July 25 History
RACES HELD ON July 25
Date Series Track Winner Laps
25 July 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Andy Linden
25 July 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midland, GA Billy Carden
25 July 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greensboro, NC Curtis Turner
25 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
25 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Klapak
25 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Charles Dyer
25 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
25 July 1953
MARC Racing Series Akron, OH Jim Romine 200
25 July 1953
AAA Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Jack McGrath
25 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
25 July 1953
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Bob Denny
25 July 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Floyd, VA Herb Thomas
25 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Detroit, MI Joy Fair
25 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Eddie Sachs
25 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Shorty Templeman
25 July 1958
NEMA Norwood, MA Bill Eldridge
25 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National Henrietta, NY Cotton Owens 200
25 July 1958
MARC Racing Series Marne, MI Les Snow 100
25 July 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
25 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Mount Clemens, MI Gene Hartley
25 July 1959
NASCAR Midget Division Buffalo, NY Johnny Coy
25 July 1959
MARC Racing Series Obetz, OH Bob James 100
25 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Raceway Park|]] Johnny Riva
25 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Rene Charland
25 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Seekonk, MA Chuck Rodee
25 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
25 July 1964
Shangri-la Speedway Modified Div [[Shangri-la Speedway|]] Dutch Hoag
25 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
25 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 30
25 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 35
25 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey
25 July 1964
NEMA Westboro, MA Al Pillion
25 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
25 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 35
25 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Lowell Sachs
25 July 1965
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Ned Jarrett 500
25 July 1965
ARCA Racing Series Lexington, OH Jack Bowsher 105
25 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Andre Manny
25 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 30
25 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Bugs Stevens 35
25 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Richard Petty 200
25 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Lee Kunzman
25 July 1969
All Star Racing League Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 100
25 July 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Ron Drake
25 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Pieniazek
25 July 1969
NEMA Malta, NY Johnny Coy
25 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 25
25 July 1970
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
25 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Bobby Isaac 420
25 July 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 75
25 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Jeff Hawkins 50
25 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lee Millington 25
25 July 1970
NASCAR Grand American Ona, WV Tiny Lund 300
25 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Brian Ross
25 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
25 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
25 July 1970
USAC Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Roger McCluskey 100
25 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Healey
25 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Stub Fadden 100
25 July 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Mike Loescher 50
25 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Lon Williams
25 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
25 July 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Larry Dickson
25 July 1970
ARCA Racing Series Plover, WI Ramo Stott 100
25 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Don Miller
25 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Donnie Allison
25 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau 40
25 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield 50
25 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Gene Glover 50
25 July 1970
NEMA Oxford, ME Dave Humphrey
25 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 25
25 July 1971
NEMA Oxford, ME Don Keller
25 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Bill Engelhart
25 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bernie Miller 30
25 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Sonny Hutchins 150
25 July 1971
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Allan Moffat 34
25 July 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Terre Haute, IN Roger McCluskey 100
25 July 1971
ARCA Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Tom Bowsher 100
25 July 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Gary Bettenhausen
25 July 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 40
25 July 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Meridian, ID Billy Shuman
25 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Jerry Cook 35
25 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Meridian, ID Kenneth Nichols
25 July 1975
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Geoffrey Bodine 50
25 July 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Greg Leffler
25 July 1976
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Darrell Dockery
25 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY George Kent 20
25 July 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Mt. Pleasant, MI Jim Roberts 50
25 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Lynn Paxton
25 July 1980
ATQMRA [[Pine Brook Stadium|]] Drew Fornoro
25 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Mike Alexander 25
25 July 1980
Coca-Cola 50 Kalamazoo, MI Bob Senneker 50
25 July 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Rich Vogler
25 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Morgan Shepherd 100
25 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Bill Stief
25 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 30
25 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Harold Lemley 50
25 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
25 July 1981
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Rodney Combs
25 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Jimmy Horton
25 July 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Billy Hitchcox 50
25 July 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA LeRoy Van Conett
25 July 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Bulls Gap, TN Leon Archer
25 July 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series Greenville, SC Dean Combs
25 July 1981
NEMA Waterford, CT Nokie Fornoro 25
25 July 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Mont Laurier, QC Dick McCabe 100
25 July 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Geoffrey Bodine 200
25 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 100
25 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Doug Wolfgang
25 July 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
25 July 1981
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Dhon Hauserman
25 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans
25 July 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jack Scott 50
25 July 1981
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing New Richmond, WI Eddie Loomis
25 July 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Barrie, ON Don Biederman 100
25 July 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Terre Haute, IN Dean Roper 100
25 July 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Elko, MN Joe Shear 100
25 July 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Erfurth
25 July 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bobby Allison 200
25 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI John Naida
25 July 1982
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Dhon Hauserman
25 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
25 July 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle 100
25 July 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Knoxville, IA Billy Moyer
25 July 1985
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
25 July 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Billy Moyer
25 July 1986
USAC Skoal Long Cut National Supermodified Series Airway Heights, WA David Fitzgerald 35
25 July 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Grant Adcox 117
25 July 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Anderson, CA Mike Chase 100
25 July 1987
ACT Coors Tour Claremont, NH Jamie Aube 100
25 July 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
25 July 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
Bobby Isaac Memorial
Hickory, NC Dale Jarrett 200
25 July 1987
Professional Racers Organization Winchester, VA Gary Stuhler
25 July 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Jimmy Sills
25 July 1987
STARS Racing Series Crystal, MI Larry Moore
25 July 1987
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Ted Musgrave 300
25 July 1987
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Hank Lower
25 July 1989
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Doug Hoffman 89
25 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Colby, KS Russ Gamester
25 July 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Minot, ND Billy Moyer
25 July 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Dubuque, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
25 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 150
25 July 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Kevin Collins 90
25 July 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Columbus Junction, IA Ron Jackson
25 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 25
25 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Scott Bloomquist
25 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Kevin Weaver
25 July 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Tony Strupp
25 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hutchinson, KS Steve Kinser
25 July 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Clio, MI Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
25 July 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ted Lackey
25 July 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Lakeport, CA Randy Tolsma
25 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
25 July 1992
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Hank Lower
25 July 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Steve Carlson 100
25 July 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Lakeville, CT Ron Fellows 66
25 July 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Kevin Stimberis 125
25 July 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Talladega, AL Ernie Irvan 117
25 July 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Eureka, CA Rick Carelli 100
25 July 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ted Lackey
25 July 1992
STARS Racing Series Budds Creek, MD Davey Johnson
25 July 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Ron Shuman
25 July 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Joe Bessey 200
25 July 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Bowmanville, ON Steve Robblee 100
25 July 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Wiscasset, ME Bobby Dragon 150
25 July 1993
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Slinger, WI Marv Zuidema
25 July 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 188
25 July 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Plymouth, IN Bill Tyler
25 July 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Halifax, NS Beaver Dragon 200
25 July 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Darrell DeFrance
25 July 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Mike Hansel
25 July 1993
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Garrett Evans 150
25 July 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Jeff Aikey
25 July 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Brett Hearn
25 July 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Wendell Wallace
25 July 1997
STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Todd Andrews
25 July 1997
American Late Model Series Attica, OH Kris Patterson
25 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Billy Pauch 30
25 July 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kosiski
25 July 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Ronnie Poche
25 July 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Andy Santerre 150
25 July 1997
Main Event Racing Series Auburn, MI Steve Sauve
25 July 1997
American Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Danny Jennings
25 July 1997
United Racing Club Granby, QC Rick Koenig
25 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Brad Fox 30
25 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
25 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 30
25 July 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Kevin Gibson
25 July 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Fort Wayne, IN Gene Lee Gibson
25 July 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association [[Columbia Motorsports Complex|]] Ernie Teed
25 July 1998
NASCAR Busch Series South Boston, VA Tim Fedewa 300
25 July 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Tim Steele 100
25 July 1998
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Joey Payne, Jr.
25 July 1998
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Pass Christian, MS Jason Smith
25 July 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Derek Davidson 30
25 July 1998
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Randy Tiner
25 July 1998
Western Dirt Racing Association Billings, MT Brett Hallmark
25 July 1998
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Shediac, NB Scott Fraser
25 July 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Central Eureka, CA Tim McCracken 50
25 July 1998
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC Kramer Williamson
25 July 1998
ACT Texaco-Havoline Late Model Series St. Felicien, QC Brian Hoar 129
25 July 1998
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Steve Francis 50
25 July 1998
American Late Model Series Waverly, OH Jerry Bowersock
25 July 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fountain, CO Ron Hornaday, Jr. 198
25 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Stevie Smith 40
25 July 1998
Interstate Racing Association [[Butler Battlegrounds|]] Joe Roe
25 July 1998
Sprints on Dirt Onekama, MI Jody Hunt
25 July 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Carson City, NV Rick Williams
25 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, OK Terry Phillips
25 July 1998
PRO Truck Tour Hermon, ME Steve Prescott
25 July 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR L.T. Davis
25 July 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Walton, KY Dan Schlieper
25 July 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Randy Tiner
25 July 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Crystal, MI Jason Blonde
25 July 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Salem, IN Scott Hansen 300
25 July 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Holland, NY Mike Stefanik 150
25 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Kenny Jacobs 30
25 July 1998
Northern Sprint Tour [[Capital Raceway|]] Jason Solwold
25 July 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour San Jose, CA Scott Pounds
25 July 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Ray Preston
25 July 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Little Valley, NY Bobby Powell
25 July 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hagersville, ON Kerry Micks 250
25 July 1999
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Joe Roe 20
25 July 1999
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Garth Tander 21
25 July 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Brett Hearn
25 July 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
25 July 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Bob Close
25 July 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Erie, PA John Lobb
25 July 1999
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife 17
25 July 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Frankie Kerr 30
25 July 1999
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Braselton, GA Chris Neville 40
25 July 1999
Northern LateModel Racing Association Hallock, MN Dale Skytland
25 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Kellyville, OK Tim Crawley 30
25 July 1999
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes 21
25 July 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Rich Swarthout
25 July 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bobby Labonte 200
25 July 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Cory Kruseman 30
25 July 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Baxter, TN Dale McDowell
25 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell 35
25 July 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Smith
25 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Dennis Park
25 July 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fulton, NY Danny Johnson
25 July 2001
WISSOTA Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Jeff Wildung
25 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Briscoe 30
25 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Lasoski 25
25 July 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Jason Friesen
25 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Superior, WI Steve Laursen
25 July 2003
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Alan Vaughn
25 July 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Hartford, MI Jeremy Campbell
25 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN J.J. Yeley 30
25 July 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Commerce City, CO Alan Vaughn
25 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Holts Summit, MO Dean Jacobs 30
25 July 2003
Western Dirt Racing Association Commerce City, CO Alan Vaughn
25 July 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Davey Ray
25 July 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Kris Patterson
25 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Holts Summit, MO Dean Jacobs
25 July 2003
Sprints on Dirt [[Cherry Speedway|]] Gregg Dalman
25 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Commerce City, CO Alan Vaughn
25 July 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Brian Birkhofer 50
25 July 2003
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Ashland, WI Justin Fegers
25 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 25
25 July 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Terry Phillips
25 July 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Casey Mears 80
25 July 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Mike Woodring 25
25 July 2003
United Racing Club Granby, QC Jason Clauss
25 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser 25
25 July 2004
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Owego, NY Eric Beers 100
25 July 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 25
25 July 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Lincoln, IL Steve Thomas
25 July 2004
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Lowell Bennett 250
25 July 2004
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Sheridan, WY John Seitz
25 July 2004
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Cameron McConville 100
25 July 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Kurt Busch 300
25 July 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions Macon, IL Jason Feger
25 July 2004
Wisconsin Challenge Series Francis Creek, WI Adam Royle 100
25 July 2004
NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Glasgow, KY Randle Sweeney 40
25 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Fulton, NY Brooke Tatnell 40
25 July 2005
Southern Nationals Series Winchester, TN David Gentry 35
25 July 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series McCool Junction, NE Brad Kuhn
25 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Fulton, NY Donny Schatz 30
25 July 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Holland, NY Tony Hirschman 117
25 July 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Brian Birkhofer 50
25 July 2006
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Park City, KS Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
25 July 2007
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
McCool Junction, NE Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 30
25 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Jason Sides 30
25 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
25 July 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
25 July 2008
Monster Midwest Series Farmer City, IL Kevin Weaver
25 July 2008
Sprints on Dirt [[Cherry Speedway|]] Ben Rutan
25 July 2008
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Oregon, WI Robbie Pyle 100
25 July 2008
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Ashland, WI Pat Doar 35
25 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Bulls Gap, TN Tommy Kerr
25 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Oklahoma Sport Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Donny Raney
25 July 2009
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL John Wilkinson, III
25 July 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series [[Central Missisisippi Speedway|]] Chris Wall
25 July 2009
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Anthony Nocella 20
25 July 2009
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Montgomery, AL T.J. Reaid 100
25 July 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Bradley Riethmeyer 35
25 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Tazewell, TN Jimmy Owens 53
25 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Tim Busha 54
25 July 2009
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer 35
25 July 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Justin Lofton 207
25 July 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Elko, MN Bill Balog
25 July 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Tim Fuller 50
25 July 2009
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Kipp Posey 25
25 July 2009
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Sulo Burbank
25 July 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Corning, IA Joe Kosiski
25 July 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series Groveton, NH Cassius Clark 150
25 July 2009
NEMA Waterford, CT Adam Cantor 25
25 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Garry Lee Maier
25 July 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Plymouth, IN Steve Minich, Jr. 75
25 July 2009
Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Norton, KS Delbert Smith 25
25 July 2009
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Loves Park, IL Ross Kenseth 100
25 July 2009
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Kody Swanson 50
25 July 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Bobby Hodges 50
25 July 2009
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Shawn Tucker 100
25 July 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series Hickory, NC David Wilson 250
25 July 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Brian Hoar 150
25 July 2009
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Clay Caturegli
25 July 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Gary Glenn 50
25 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Brent Burkhart
25 July 2009
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
25 July 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association Dickinson, ND Steven Pfeiffer
25 July 2009
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Angola, IN Mike Kugler 75
25 July 2009
Monster Midwest Series Chase, IN Jason Feger
25 July 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Richard Vander Weerd
25 July 2009
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Mark Pluer 40
25 July 2009
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD D.J. Myers
25 July 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Edmonton, AB Andrew Ranger 32
25 July 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Cottage Grove, OR Jason Johnson 35
25 July 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brownsburg, IN Carl Edwards 200
25 July 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Ryan Truex 125
25 July 2010
Monster Midwest Series Lincoln, IL Brian Shirley 40
25 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Doug Esh 25
25 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Southern Modified Series Enid, OK Todd Decker
25 July 2010
Ontario Dirt Late Models Long Sault, ON Peter Mantha, Jr. 35
25 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Jason Feger
25 July 2010
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
25 July 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Edmonton, AB J.R. Fitzpatrick 32
25 July 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Speedway, IN Jamie McMurray 160
25 July 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Saskatoon, SK D.J. Kennington 250
25 July 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Jesse Stovall
25 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Placerville, CA Mason Moore
25 July 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Vernon, NY Tim McCreadie 50
25 July 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Terry Babb 30
25 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Wheel, TN Eric Jacobsen 35
25 July 2013
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson
25 July 2014
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Nate Dussel
25 July 2014
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Jon Reynolds, Jr. 58
25 July 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Ryan Ruhl 25
25 July 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Pensacola, FL Daniel Hemric 125
25 July 2014
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Ben Seitz
25 July 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Trever Kirkland
25 July 2014
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Jason Solwold 30
25 July 2014
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Lee Pulliam 75
25 July 2014
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Mandan, ND Zach Johnson 40
25 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Billy Moyer 50
25 July 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Kyle Busch 100
25 July 2014
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Scott Hunter 30
25 July 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Ben Anderson 20
25 July 2014
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Payton Ryan 75
25 July 2014
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Swainsboro, GA Casey Roberts 53
25 July 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Caleb Griffith
25 July 2014
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Tipton, IA Jason Utter 40
25 July 2014
SK 5K Stafford Springs, CT Rowan Pennink 100
25 July 2014
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Tyler Corriher 30
25 July 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Bill Balog 20
25 July 2014
Granite State Pro Stock Series Lee, NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 100
25 July 2014
Minnesota Mafia Rock Rapids, IA Tommy Barber
25 July 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Brett Hamm 40
25 July 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brownsburg, IN Brandon Jones 200
25 July 2015
SRL Legends Tour Bakersfield, CA Colton Page 30
25 July 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Macon, IL Adam Jones
25 July 2015
PASS South Super Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Jared Fryar 125
25 July 2015
WDLMA Lucky 7 Series Plymouth, WI Jim Schmidt 40
25 July 2015
OSCAAR Midget Series Hepworth, ON Jamie Bound 25
25 July 2015
NCRA-NeSmith Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Damian Patocka 15
25 July 2015
Kajun Mini Stock Association Columbus, MS Bo Minor 25
25 July 2015
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Derek Doerr 20
25 July 2015
USMTS Special Events Deer Creek, MN Rodney Sanders 50
25 July 2015
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Riley Hickman 40
25 July 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Springfield, MO Tony Jackson, Jr. 35
25 July 2015
ARCA Truck Series Angola, IN Brandon Huff 100
25 July 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Blake Moeller
25 July 2015
SRL S2 Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Dave Lowenstein 25
25 July 2015
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Paul Weaver
25 July 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Travis Sharpe 25
25 July 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Tom Schmitt 20
25 July 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Kyle Rutkowski
25 July 2015
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Matt Mitchell 23
25 July 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Non-Qualifier Race
Prairie Dirt Shootout
Fairbury, IL McKay Wenger 30
25 July 2015
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Saskatoon, SK Robert Gayton 84
25 July 2015
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart West Valley City, UT Dylan Cappello 75
25 July 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series St. Eustache, QC Andrew Ranger 256
25 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Stevie Smith 30
25 July 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Norfolk, NE Kyle Berck 25
25 July 2015
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 150
25 July 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Camden, TN Dane Dacus 40
25 July 2015
Midwest Truck Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Derek Kraus 40
25 July 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Trey Burke
25 July 2015
Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region Goliad, TX Michael McNeil 25
25 July 2015
FX Caprara Car Companies Upstate Sportsman Alliance Fulton, NY Dave Marcuccilli 30
25 July 2015
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Craig Mintz
25 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Farmington, MO Darren Hagen 30
25 July 2015
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Waverly, OH Jackie Boggs 40
25 July 2015
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Warren, AR Eddie Martin
25 July 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic
Fairbury, IL Jonathan Davenport 100
25 July 2015
South West Tour Truck Series Madera, CA Ronnie Davis 30
25 July 2015
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Marion Center, PA Max Blair 30
25 July 2015
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Seth Bergman
25 July 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Aaron Reutzel
25 July 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Winchester, NH Doug Coby 200
25 July 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Wilmot, WI Dale Blaney 30
25 July 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 100
25 July 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Joseph Joiner
25 July 2015
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON Brad Pearsall 30
25 July 2015
PASS Pro Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Austin Thompson 50
25 July 2015
ASCS Southwest Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Joey Chester
25 July 2015
USAC Midwest HPD Midget Series Lima, OH Alex Watson
25 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Tyler Nicely 30
25 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Tulsa, OK Ty Hulsey
25 July 2015
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Jon McKennedy 100
25 July 2015
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Kilgore, TX Eddie Doggett
25 July 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Curryville, PA Brandon Hoover
25 July 2015
Billy Bob's Repair and Tire Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Ronnie Warman
25 July 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Chandler, IN Marty O'Neal
25 July 2015
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Sylvania, GA Dennis Franklin 53
25 July 2015
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Oxford, ME Toby Wells 50
25 July 2015
Conococheague 50 Hagerstown, MD Keith Jackson 44
25 July 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Ricky Weiss 25
25 July 2015
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Jeremy Richey
25 July 2015
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Hudson, NC Christian PaHud 125
25 July 2015
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Jantzen Stirewalt
25 July 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Speedway, IN Kyle Busch 100
25 July 2015
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
Hampton Heat
Hampton, VA Lee Pulliam 200
25 July 2015
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Clay Thomas 50
25 July 2015
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Felicien, QC Mike LaVoie 150
25 July 2015
USAC Midwest HPD Midget Series Lima, OH Alex Watson
25 July 2015
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Tyler Davis 20
25 July 2015
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS J.D. Johnson
25 July 2015
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Longdale, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 25
25 July 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Imperial, PA Jacob Hawkins 25
25 July 2015
Nininger's Victory in the Valley Series Winchester, VA J.T. Spence 35
25 July 2015
Wood Tic Merritt, MI Dona Marcoullier 50
25 July 2015
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Shenandoah, VA Chris Lamb 35
25 July 2015
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Mandan, ND Hank Berry 40
25 July 2015
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Varney, ON Brennan Didero 100
25 July 2015
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Jeff Ganus 150
25 July 2015
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Hudson, NC Anthony Alfredo 50
25 July 2016
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Ohsweken, ON John Waters 25
25 July 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Drummondville, QC Michael Richard 50
25 July 2016
Ferris Mowers Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Ohsweken, ON Chad Chevalier
25 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Macon, IL Josh Richards 100
25 July 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Matt Sheppard 100
25 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Logan Schuchart 30
25 July 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Ohsweken, ON Brad Rouse 30
25 July 2017
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Dubuque, IA Justin Kay
25 July 2017
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON Chris Milwain
25 July 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Dubuque, IA Dominic Scelzi
25 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Osborne, KS Taylor Metz
25 July 2018
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Dirt Knights Tour presented by Wehrs Machine & Racing Products Alta, IA Hunter Marriott
25 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Osborne, KS Jordan Grabouski
25 July 2018
Tri-State Late Model Series Jackson, MN Tad Pospisil 25
25 July 2018
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Union, IA Todd Cooney
25 July 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Terre Haute, IN Tyler Courtney 30
25 July 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Saskatoon, SK Donald Theetge 125
25 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Osborne, KS Kyle Pfeifer
25 July 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Saskatoon, SK Cole Powell 125
25 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Osborne, KS Garrett Hager
25 July 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Taylorville, IL Jeremy Nichols
DRIVERS BORN ON July 25
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Brian Smith Fremont, OH July 25, 1974
Bruce Atchley Loudon, TN July 25, 1918 August 13, 1995
Frank Fleming Mount Airy, NC July 25, 1959
Frank Weiss Cardston, AB July 25, 1944 January 31, 2014
Franz Engstler Kempten, Germany July 25, 1961
Garret Archer Black Diamond, WA July 25, 1996
George Janoski Stafford, CT July 25, 1928 January 12, 2008
Jason Hughes Westville, OK July 25, 1974
Jerry Hill Brandywine, MD July 25, 1961
Joey Arrington Rocky Mount, VA July 25, 1956
John Gunn Miami, FL July 25, 1939
John Macaluso Winter Haven, FL July 25, 1952
Keith Bumgarner Taylorsville, NC July 25, 1978
Larry Speakman Somerville, AL July 25, 1947
Len Duncan Brooklyn, NY July 25, 1911 August 1, 1998
Mark Noske Portland, VIC July 25, 1975
Mark Pombo Atlanta, GA July 25, 1982
Nelson Piquet, Jr. Brasilia, Brazil July 25, 1985
Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE July 25, 1961
Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND July 25, 1956
Rob Beasley Lexington, NC July 25, 1992
Shelby Howard Greenwood, IN July 25, 1985
Steve Howard Lakewood, CA July 25, 1953 December 16, 2014
Steve Pelke Lansing, IL July 25, 1972
Stewart Friesen Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON July 25, 1983
Toni Vilander Kankaanpaa, Finland July 25, 1980
Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY July 25, 1971
Virgil Livengood Mankato, MN July 25, 1906 April 13, 1984
Walter Payton Columbia, MS July 25, 1954 November 1, 1999