July 27 History
RACES HELD ON July 27
Date Series Track Winner Laps
27 July 1947
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Jack McGrath
27 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Ralph Hough
27 July 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Pitman, NJ Wally Campbell 35
27 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Elmer McDonald
27 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buck Baker
27 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Langhorne, PA Tommy Coates
27 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Wally Campbell
27 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Charles Dyer
27 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lakewood, GA Ed Samples
27 July 1952
AAA Stock Car Series Dayton, OH Marshall Teague 200
27 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Dave Harris 25
27 July 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Frank Mundy
27 July 1956
NASCAR Grand National Shelby, NC Speedy Thompson 201
27 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Andy Linden
27 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Frank Burany
27 July 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Belmont, CA Danny Graves 200
27 July 1957
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Jim Reed
27 July 1957
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Bob James 100
27 July 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Myrtle Beach, SC Bob Welborn 200
27 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Rex Easton
27 July 1958
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Elmer George
27 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Leroy Warriner
27 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Johnny Moorhouse
27 July 1962
NASCAR Midget Division Midvale, OH Jimmy Florian 40
27 July 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ed Ortiz 100
27 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Rene Charland 30
27 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
27 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Shorty York
27 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Wally Dallenbach 100
27 July 1963
NEMA Val-Bélair, QC Joe Csiki
27 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Mount Clemens, MI Jimmy Davies
27 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Bob Rossell 200
27 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
27 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
27 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
27 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Arnie Knepper
27 July 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ned Spath
27 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Dick Hutcherson 200
27 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Andre Manny 30
27 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN David Pearson 301
27 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Don MacTavish
27 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Troup County Speedway|]] Chuck Arnold
27 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Greg Weld
27 July 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Haskell Willingham 200
27 July 1968
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Buddy Taylor
27 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Greg Weld
27 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
27 July 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 30
27 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick
27 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Wayne Johnson
27 July 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Royster
27 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Sittsville, ON Mel Kenyon
27 July 1969
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Richard Petty 200
27 July 1971
All Star Racing League Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 100
27 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Sonny Hutchins 200
27 July 1973
ARCA Racing Series
NASCAR Grand National East
West Chester, OH Bruce Gould 100
27 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lee, NH Bobby Gahan
27 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans 35
27 July 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Don Higgins
27 July 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pittsburgh, PA Rollie Beale
27 July 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series El Cajon, CA Ray Elder 150
27 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Jack Ingram 150
27 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
27 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Butch Lindley 200
27 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
27 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
27 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
27 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Steve Troxell
27 July 1974
I-70 Speedway Late Model Div Odessa, MO David Goldsberry 300
27 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 50
27 July 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
27 July 1974
NEMA Unity, ME Dave Humphrey
27 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
27 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
27 July 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Rollie Beale
27 July 1976
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Dave Dayton 100
27 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Richie Evans
27 July 1978
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Johnny Coy
27 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Callaway, VA Sam Ard 100
27 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Jerry Cook 100
27 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
27 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lynn Paxton
27 July 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Bubby Jones
27 July 1980
Speedweek Northwest Monroe, WA Ron Esau 100
27 July 1980
United Racing Club Grantville, PA Kramer Williamson
27 July 1980
NEMA Thompson, CT Hank Rogers, Jr. 20
27 July 1980
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
27 July 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models [[Tunis Speedway|]] Dick Schlitz
27 July 1980
NCRA Supermodified Series Hutchinson, KS Harold Leep
27 July 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models [[Tunis Speedway|]] Tom Hearst
27 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 20
27 July 1980
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Ferris Collier
27 July 1980
Toledo 200 Toledo, OH Junior Hanley 100
27 July 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Fredenburg
27 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 20
27 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Neil Bonnett 200
27 July 1982
Modified Madness Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks 44
27 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Flemington, NJ Van May
27 July 1983
MSPA Late Model Series [[Dick Harrington|]] Kalamazoo Speedway
27 July 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Jack Hewitt 30
27 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Greg Sacks
27 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
27 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Smithton, PA Kenny Jacobs
27 July 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Danny Johnson
27 July 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Sheldon Kinser 40
27 July 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Kevin Doty
27 July 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
27 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Tom Druar
27 July 1985
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Joe Kosiski
27 July 1985
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA John Mason
27 July 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Lebanon, MO Willy Kraft
27 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler
27 July 1985
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Steve Kline
27 July 1985
International Racing Association Schererville, IN Bob Schacht
27 July 1985
NEMA Owego, NY Nokie Fornoro
27 July 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Garrett Evans 100
27 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
27 July 1985
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Dean Thompson
27 July 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Beaver Dragon 100
27 July 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Norm Holden 30
27 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler
27 July 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Butch Miller 50
27 July 1986
United Racing Club Grantville, PA Dave Kelly
27 July 1986
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
27 July 1986
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Pete Halsmer 25
27 July 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series [[New Venture International Speedway|]] Bill Peri
27 July 1986
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Tony Armstrong
27 July 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Bobby Hillin, Jr. 188
27 July 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Butch Miller 50
27 July 1986
Chattanooga Chew NCRA Dirt Car Series Hutchinson, KS Tony Armstrong
27 July 1986
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Rick Ferkel
27 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell
27 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series St. Peters, MO J.R. Miller
27 July 1988
ACT Coors Tour
Stock Car Connection
Lee, NH Ted Musgrave 300
27 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series St. Peters, MO Steve Knepper
27 July 1989
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Flemington, NJ Billy Pauch 72
27 July 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Radford, VA Rick Mast 200
27 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Johnny Birosh
27 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
27 July 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Placerville, CA Jimmy Sills
27 July 1990
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Van Gurley, Sr.
27 July 1990
United Racing Club Granby, QC Glenn Fitzcharles
27 July 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Commerce City, CO Dave Strickland, Jr.
27 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Moberly, MO Mark Kinser
27 July 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Jim Keeker 30
27 July 1991
NEMA Scarborough, ME Joey Coy
27 July 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Harvey Ostermiller
27 July 1991
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans 125
27 July 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series [[Rocky Mountain Speedway|]] Dave Strickland, Jr.
27 July 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club [[Ernie Purcell Memorial Speedway|]] Tim Green
27 July 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Birmingham, AL Randy Porter 250
27 July 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Ricky Craven 162
27 July 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Radford, VA Chuck Bown 200
27 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions [[Limaland Speedway|]] Rickey Hood
27 July 1991
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Mark Stemen
27 July 1991
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Roseburg, OR Rick Veenstra
27 July 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
27 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Tulsa, OK Sammy Swindell
27 July 1991
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
27 July 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Hickory, NC George Crenshaw 102
27 July 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Charlie Glotzbach 117
27 July 1991
NASCAR Southwest Tour Eureka, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
27 July 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series [[McKean County Speedway|]] Jeff Thomas
27 July 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
27 July 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
27 July 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Page Jones
27 July 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 1 Scarborough, ME Mike Rowe
27 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Tulsa, OK Steve Kinser 30
27 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Cortland, OH Kenny Jacobs
27 July 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons
27 July 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association [[Spillway Speedway|]] Butch David
27 July 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Rip Williams
27 July 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Woodstock, GA Scott Bloomquist
27 July 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mark Bragman
27 July 1996
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Steve Francis
27 July 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
27 July 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Barberville, FL Wayne Reutimann
27 July 1996
NEMA Groveton, NH Joey Coy
27 July 1996
Northeast Winners Series Clearfield, PA Mike Stizinger
27 July 1996
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Russ Wood
27 July 1996
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan
27 July 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Eagle, NE Tracy Hines
27 July 1996
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC Tom Capie
27 July 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association [[Baylands Speedway|]] Randy Koch
27 July 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series South Boston, VA Rick Crawford 200
27 July 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Brooklyn, MI Tim Steele 100
27 July 1996
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Joe Roe
27 July 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Caney, KS Rex McCroskey
27 July 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Bobby Gutknecht
27 July 1996
Florida Pro Series Punta Gorda, FL Darryl Shelnut
27 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Dave Blaney
27 July 1996
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI John Wisbon
27 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl 25
27 July 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series
Eagle, NE Tracy Hines 40
27 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl 25
27 July 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Holland, NY Jerry Marquis 150
27 July 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Odessa, MO Mike Bliss 200
27 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Brent Kaeding
27 July 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Ronny Adams
27 July 1996
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC Darryl Murray 100
27 July 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Talladega, AL Greg Sacks 117
27 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Jack Hewitt 30
27 July 1997
NASCAR Winston West Series Fountain, CO Michael Waltrip 312
27 July 1997
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Fountain, CO Kevin Urton
27 July 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Salem, WI Mike Miller 300
27 July 1997
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Randy LaJoie 50
27 July 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Topeka, KS Joe Ruttman 81
27 July 1997
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Glenn Gault
27 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Mark Kinser 35
27 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Vernon, IL Billy Moyer
27 July 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Baxter, TN Dale McDowell
27 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Gary Wright 25
27 July 2000
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Butchie Irwin
27 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 20
27 July 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Mason City, IA Jeff Wollam
27 July 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Ronnie Johnson
27 July 2001
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Ashland, WI Todd Gehl
27 July 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Pensacola, FL Darrell Brown 200
27 July 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Martin Truex, Jr. 150
27 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Knoxville, IA Don Droud, Jr. 20
27 July 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Xenia, OH Gary Fedewa
27 July 2001
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Mike Ordway
27 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Knoxville, IA Kasey Kahne 20
27 July 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Chub Frank 100
27 July 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Hartford, MI Daryn Pittman
27 July 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Leslie Essary
27 July 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
27 July 2001
United Racing Club Granby, QC Becca Anderson
27 July 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Waverly, OH Daryn Pittman 40
27 July 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Greg Johnson
27 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Don Kreitz, Jr. 30
27 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series Timmonsville, SC Kenny Adams
27 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN A.J. Anderson 30
27 July 2001
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr. 100
27 July 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Tony Jones 30
27 July 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series DeGraff, OH Bull Baker 154
27 July 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Robert Pressley 100
27 July 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Morganton, NC Billy Hicks
27 July 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series South Amherst, OH Pete Wormcastle 100
27 July 2002
John Nuckles Memorial Obetz, OH Tim Ice 100
27 July 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Casey Atwood 80
27 July 2002
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Derek Lynch
27 July 2002
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Kenly, NC Cam Strader 150
27 July 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Little Rock, AR Bill Frye 40
27 July 2002
CASCAR Super Series Vancouver, BC Robin Buck 35
27 July 2002
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Baumgartner 30
27 July 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Mike Balcaen
27 July 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Brandon Hardgrove
27 July 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Hickory, NC Bobby Gill 250
27 July 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Ryan Mathews 100
27 July 2002
ASCS Gulf South Region Many, LA Chris Sweeney
27 July 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Calvert City, KY Jimmy Mars 50
27 July 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Fountain, CO Hank Parker, Jr. 250
27 July 2002
USAC Western Regional Midget Car Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Stockton, CA Tony Hunt 30
27 July 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Bill Rice
27 July 2002
ACT Dodge Tour Epping, NH Scott Dragon 100
27 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 30
27 July 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Fountain, CO Tim Schendel 150
27 July 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Burney Lamar 125
27 July 2002
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC Kevin Welsh
27 July 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Dave O'Blenis
27 July 2002
Skoal Alstar Super Series Delaware, ON Steve Tiemersma
27 July 2002
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Austin Cameron 200
27 July 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Zanesville, OH Mike Balzano 50
27 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS C.J. Johnson
27 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Cory Kruseman 30
27 July 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Unity, ME Sam Sessions 150
27 July 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Danny Peoples
27 July 2002
Leo Musgrave Memorial Pinellas Park, FL Dave Pletcher, Sr.
27 July 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Rick Wilson 20
27 July 2002
SARA Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Edward Howell 100
27 July 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series West Plains, MO Tim Crawley
27 July 2002
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Jimmy Cope 200
27 July 2002
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
27 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Knoxville, IA Jeff Shepard 30
27 July 2002
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Ronnie Beale
27 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS David Lahey
27 July 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 50
27 July 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Troy Olson
27 July 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series [[McCoy Motors Speedway|]] John Gill
27 July 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Harold Schriner
27 July 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Ryan Newman 200
27 July 2003
Wisconsin Challenge Series Francis Creek, WI Erik Darnell
27 July 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Western Dirt Racing Association
Commerce City, CO Mitch Johnson
27 July 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Haubstadt, IN Kevin Claycomb
27 July 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Sheridan, WY Tony Leiker
27 July 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Hartford, SD Kent Arment
27 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Steve King
27 July 2004
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Belleville, KS Mark Henery
27 July 2004
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Eagle, NE Davey Ray 40
27 July 2005
UMP Challenge of Champions Highland, IL Randy Korte
27 July 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series McCool Junction, NE Dave Darland
27 July 2005
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Pat Doar
27 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Steve Kinser 30
27 July 2005
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour North Region Fonda, NY Bobby Varin
27 July 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints LaFargeville, NY Jeff VanDusen 25
27 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series
ASCS Midwest Region
Belleville, KS J.D. Johnson
27 July 2007
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Steve Holzhausen 100
27 July 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Bristol, TN Alex Yontz 156
27 July 2007
Sprints on Dirt [[Cherry Speedway|]] Brett Mann
27 July 2007
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Belleville, KS Jerry Coons, Jr. 25
27 July 2007
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
27 July 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
27 July 2007
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Ashland, WI Harry Hanson
27 July 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Shawn Tucker 100
27 July 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Granby, QC Jeff Cook 25
27 July 2007
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA George Abt
27 July 2007
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Kelly Boen
27 July 2007
Day Motorsports Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series presented by American Racer Beebe, AR Jon Mitchell
27 July 2007
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Brady Liddle 38
27 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Garry Lee Maier
27 July 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Beaver Falls, NY Steven Intravaia 25
27 July 2007
Saturn of Jackson Super Six Challenge Mendenhall, MS Mike Boland
27 July 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Brownsburg, IN Bobby East 100
27 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Craig Dollansky 30
27 July 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Ron Hornaday, Jr. 201
27 July 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Shawn Buffington
27 July 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Mike Hess 30
27 July 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association
Monett, MO Wendell Wallace
27 July 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Speedway, IN Jimmie Johnson 160
27 July 2008
Northern LateModel Racing Association Williston, ND Jeremy Keller
27 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Erie, PA Steve Francis 50
27 July 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jim Falls, WI Brooke Tatnell
27 July 2008
Mexico Corona Series Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Antonio Perez 115
27 July 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Rising City, NE Jerry Coons, Jr.
27 July 2009
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Kyle Busch 300
27 July 2010
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series West Union, IA Jeff Aikey 35
27 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Drummondville, QC Steve Kinser 35
27 July 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Fonda, NY Jimmy Owens 50
27 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Clearfield, PA Darrell Lanigan 40
27 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Tony Stewart 30
27 July 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Cole Custer 40
27 July 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Allison, IA Chad Simpson 25
27 July 2011
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Saskatoon, SK Pete Shepherd, III 250
27 July 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series East Smethport, PA Josh Richards 40
27 July 2011
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Brian Johnson, Jr.
27 July 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series Lewistown, IL Brian Brown
27 July 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Nick Drake 75
27 July 2012
Midwest Open Wheel Association Jacksonville, IL Brian Brown
27 July 2012
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Wausau, WI Chad Wood 50
27 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Granby, QC Sammy Swindell 26
27 July 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Humboldt, KS Jesse Stovall
27 July 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Ray Moore
27 July 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Kyle Benjamin 100
27 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Bulls Gap, TN Casey Roberts 53
27 July 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Hudson, NC Casey Hillenburg
27 July 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brownsburg, IN Frank Kimmel 200
27 July 2012
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Billy Knippenberg
27 July 2012
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Kyle Bellm
27 July 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD David McDonald
27 July 2012
Ohio Latemodel Series Norton, OH Mike Mazzagatti 75
27 July 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Casper, WY Jason Schierkolk
27 July 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Brandon White 75
27 July 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series St. Croix Falls, WI Bill Balog 30
27 July 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Beloit, KS Scott Hatton 30
27 July 2012
CARS Pro Cup Series Hudson, NC J.P. Morgan 250
27 July 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Jackson, MN Jason Sides 30
27 July 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Atwood, TN Tait Davenport 50
27 July 2013
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Avery Stoehr
27 July 2013
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH Dustin Dinan
27 July 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Zach Daum 30
27 July 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic
Fairbury, IL Shannon Babb 100
27 July 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Speedway, IN Kyle Busch 100
27 July 2013
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
Hampton Heat
Hampton, VA Peyton Sellers 206
27 July 2013
Pacific Challenge Series Eureka, CA Junior Roddy
27 July 2013
Texas Asphalt Limited Modified Series Kyle, TX Tanner Whitmire
27 July 2013
NEMA Waterford, CT Anthony Marvuglio
27 July 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Chris Andrews
27 July 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series St. Eustache, QC Scott Steckly 250
27 July 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association Macon, IL Jerrod Hull
27 July 2013
Jackson Speedway Touring Series Jackson, MN Kaley Gharst
27 July 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Jackson, MN Travis Whitney 30
27 July 2013
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Denver Foran
27 July 2013
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association La Monte, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
27 July 2013
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Patrick Cliche 100
27 July 2013
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Dale Wood 14
27 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Drummondville, QC Cody Darrah 35
27 July 2013
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 40
27 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Rome, GA Jonathan Davenport 53
27 July 2013
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Trevor Cristiani 125
27 July 2013
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Shane Stewart 40
27 July 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL William Thomas 40
27 July 2013
ARCA Truck Series Painesville, OH Danny Jackson 99
27 July 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Northwest Region
Lebanon, OR Brad Loyet
27 July 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Non-Qualifier Race
Prairie Dirt Shootout
Fairbury, IL Clint Smith 30
27 July 2013
Florida United Promoters Legends Series Inverness, FL Dakota Baggette
27 July 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
27 July 2013
X-1R Pro Cup Series Montgomery, AL Caleb Holman 200
27 July 2013
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Oildale, CA Parker Colston 20
27 July 2013
ASA Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Drew Reitsma 50
27 July 2013
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Tanner Swanson 100
27 July 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Winchester, NH Justin Bonsignore 200
27 July 2013
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region West Siloam Springs, OK Matt Covington
27 July 2013
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Greenville, MS Derek Hagar
27 July 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Nashville, AR Brandon Smith
27 July 2013
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series
Powell Memorial
Inverness, FL Wayne Anderson 125
27 July 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Derek Thorn 150
27 July 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
27 July 2013
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Jason Fitzgerald 50
27 July 2013
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Rejean Blanchet
27 July 2013
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Modoc, SC Dennis Franklin 40
27 July 2013
USAC Honda National Pavement Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
27 July 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Jason Atkinson 50
27 July 2014
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Rome, GA Randy Weaver 53
27 July 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Brandon, SD Rico Abreu
27 July 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Speedway, IN Jeff Gordon 160
27 July 2014
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Austin Brown 30
27 July 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Chuck Hossfeld 75
27 July 2014
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Vinton, IA Todd Cooney 20
27 July 2014
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Andrew Gresel
27 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Long Sault, ON Donny Schatz 40
27 July 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jim Falls, WI Bill Balog 30
27 July 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON Gary McLean
27 July 2015
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Modoc, SC Dennis Franklin 35
27 July 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Taylorville, IL Jeremy Nichols
27 July 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Afton, NY Kurtis Hohensheldt
27 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Osborne, KS Mike Petersilie 15
27 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Osborne, KS Mike Petersilie 12
27 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Osborne, KS Zach Olmstead 12
27 July 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Saskatoon, SK Cayden Lapcevich 250
27 July 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products
Waverly, OH Jackie Boggs 30
27 July 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Peoria, IL A.J. Bruns
27 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Matt Sheppard
27 July 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Afton, NY Ryan Godown
27 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Osborne, KS Chad Sterling 15
27 July 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour
XCEL Chassis Brett Deyo Motorsports Mini-Series
Afton, NY Korey Inglin
27 July 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Granby, QC Shane Pecore 50
27 July 2017
Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Harry Hanson
27 July 2017
Battle of the Bay Series Delmar, DE Austin Hubbard 35
27 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Osborne, KS Tracy Holloway
27 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Crossville, TN Brandon Overton 35
27 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Osborne, KS Tyler Frye
27 July 2017
Victory Promotions 600 Modified Touring Series Fountain City, WI Brad Kramer 18
27 July 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Mike Mueller 25
27 July 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series
King of the Dirt
Fergus Falls, MN Don Shaw 30
27 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Osborne, KS Shaylon Holloway
27 July 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
27 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Osborne, KS Brady Bencken
27 July 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Paul Weaver
27 July 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Crandall, TX Brady Ross
27 July 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Locust Grove, AR Hunter Rasdon 30
27 July 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Aberdeen, SD Dave Cain
27 July 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Denison, IA Ben Schaller
27 July 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Dundee, NY Chuck Hebing 15
27 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Chris Simpson 25
27 July 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Show Low, AZ Rusty DeGroat
27 July 2018
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH Matt Miller 25
27 July 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Jacksonville, IL Jacob Patton
27 July 2018
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models Edmonton, AB Terry Carter
27 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Kansas City, KS Kevin Anderson
27 July 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Wausau, WI Jevin Guralski 15
27 July 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Jackson, MN Kerry Madsen 25
27 July 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Jake Blackhurst
27 July 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Bloomington, IN C.J. Leary 30
27 July 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Tyler Ankrum 150
27 July 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Slayton, MN Cory Yeigh
27 July 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Superior, WI Jimmy Mars
27 July 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Chad Blonde
27 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Tait Davenport
27 July 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Oregon, WI Bobby Santos, III
27 July 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series
American Ethanol Late Model Tour
Lake Odessa, MI Rusty Schlenk 40
27 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Brandon Sheppard 25
27 July 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Jake Helsel
27 July 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Mandan, ND Mark Dobmeier
27 July 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Aberdeen, SD Shane Sabraski
27 July 2018
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Cam Smith
27 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Kansas City, KS Brad Smith
27 July 2018
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Brian Gerster 30
27 July 2018
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank Greenwood, NE Chris Martin
27 July 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Terry Phillips 40
27 July 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Attica, OH Travis Philo
27 July 2018
Sooner Limited Modified Series Humboldt, KS Cody Jolly
27 July 2018
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Tim Jedrzejek
27 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Chris Arnold
27 July 2018
Midwest Dash Series Oregon, WI Brandon DeLacy 20
27 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Devin Moran 25
27 July 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Show Low, AZ Colton Hardy
27 July 2018
Pacific Hardtop Racing Association
Washington Dwarf Car Association
Elma, WA Ryan Martinez 25
27 July 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Nick Evans
27 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Kelsi Pederson
27 July 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Taton Hansen
27 July 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Kellyville, OK Seth Bergman
27 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Ransomville, NY David Gravel 30
27 July 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Claremont, NH Robby Bryant
27 July 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Blake Robertson
27 July 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Chad Thrash 30
27 July 2018
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Chase Collins
27 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison
27 July 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Starter Series Southern Region Brewerton, NY Tim Sears, Jr. 100
27 July 2018
Great Northern Sportsman Series presented by Dean's Satellite and Security Oregon, WI Tyler Sauter 25
27 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Shannon Babb 25
27 July 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Zane Smith 33
27 July 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
27 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Elite Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX Paul White
27 July 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Kelly Steele
27 July 2018
Carolina Sprint Tour Morganton, NC Steve Surniak
27 July 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Dundee, NY Matt Tanner 15
27 July 2018
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Darlington, WI Ryan Sullivan
27 July 2018
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Collen Winebarger
27 July 2018
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Kellyville, OK Brett Wilson 25
27 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Jacob Hawkins
27 July 2018
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Jon Reynolds, Jr. 58
27 July 2018
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
Williamsburg, OH R.J. Conley 40
DRIVERS BORN ON July 27
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Neumann Bradenton, FL July 27, 1952 October 30, 2010
Bob Francy Phoenix, AZ July 27, 1930 January 6, 1998
Brian Malone Redding, CA July 27, 1967
Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY July 27, 1994
Dion von Moltke The Woodlands, TX July 27, 1991
Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX July 27, 1992
Frank Graham Charleston Heights, SC July 27, 1940
Fred Mattox Drumright, OK July 27, 1992
Glenn Sullivan Westbury, NY July 27, 1960
J.R. Roahrig South Bend, IN July 27, 1964
Jack Sellers Sacramento, CA July 27, 1944 October 24, 2016
Josh Lucas New Haven, KY July 27, 1978
Kary McCord Trinity, TX July 27, 1963
Matt DiBenedetto Grass Valley, CA July 27, 1991
Michael Tutino North Liberty, IN July 27, 1977
Nick Staropoli Plantation, FL July 27, 1958
Paul Weel Geelong, VIC July 27, 1979
Pete Fiandaca Fitchburg, MA July 27, 1949
Philippe Alliot Voves, France July 27, 1954
Rodney Sawyers Ridgeway, VA July 27, 1967
Sheldon Crause Groveland, CA July 27, 1992
Stick Elliott Shelby, NC July 27, 1934 November 1, 1980
Tip R. Key Hannibal, MO July 27, 1913 September 15, 1987
Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN July 27, 1954
Tommy Meier Waldwick, NJ July 27, 1965