July 28 History
RACES HELD ON July 28
Date Series Track Winner Laps
28 July 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Troy Ruttman
28 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Roscoe Hough
28 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buddy Shuman
28 July 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Dominick Perlick 25
28 July 1950
Delaware Stock Car Racing Association Georgetown, DE Carey Williams 20
28 July 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Lanham, MD Frankie Schneider 25
28 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Little
28 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Wes Crowley
28 July 1950
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Don Nicholson
28 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Russ Hepler
28 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller
28 July 1953
NEMA Dracut, MA Bert Brooks
28 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Detroit, MI George Cooper 25
28 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Forrest Parker
28 July 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Ft. Wayne, IN Curtis Turner 160
28 July 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Asheville, NC Rex White 200
28 July 1956
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Kamm
28 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Brookland Speedway|]] Sonny Morgan 100
28 July 1956
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Iggy Katona 100
28 July 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Hinsdale, IL Pat Flaherty
28 July 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Pacheco, CA Eddie Pagan 200
28 July 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division
NASCAR Short Track Division
Pacheco, CA Eddie Pagan 169
28 July 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
28 July 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Joe Soares
28 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN George Amick
28 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
28 July 1957
California Racing Association [[Oxnard, CA|]] Roy Prosser
28 July 1957
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Bill Granger 197
28 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
28 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
28 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Al Tasnady 25
28 July 1962
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Paul Parks
28 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC George Dunn
28 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Urbana, IL Roger McCluskey
28 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Joe Kelly 35
28 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
28 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
28 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
28 July 1963
MARC Racing Series Ft. Wayne, IN Jim Cushman 50
28 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 100
28 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Fred Lorenzen 500
28 July 1963
USAC Stock Car Series Carpentersville, IL Curtis Turner 100
28 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
28 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Paul Lewis 200
28 July 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Merv Treichler
28 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
28 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Don MacTavish
28 July 1968
ARCA Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Andy Hampton 100
28 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Boyd Speedway|]] Dave Strickland
28 July 1970
All Star Racing League Malta, NY Richie Evans 100
28 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pilot Knob, TX Ed Sczech 300
28 July 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Cayce, SC Buddy Baker
28 July 1972
NEMA Malta, NY Dave Humphrey 25
28 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bugs Stevens 30
28 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
28 July 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
28 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Jim McClean
28 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Haskell Willingham
28 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bobby Dragon
28 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
28 July 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series El Cajon, CA Dick Bown 150
28 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Sonny Hutchins 200
28 July 1973
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Mann 100
28 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
28 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
28 July 1973
ARCA Racing Series
NASCAR Grand National East
Toledo, OH Bruce Gould 100
28 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
28 July 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Elder
28 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
28 July 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Terre Haute, IN Ernie Derr 100
28 July 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Pancho Carter
28 July 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Hampton, GA Richard Petty 328
28 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Jimmy Caruthers
28 July 1976
ASA National Tour Sandusky, OH Tom Maier 100
28 July 1976
Yankee All-Star League Waterford, CT Bugs Stevens 50
28 July 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Nashville, TN Dean Combs
28 July 1976
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Jerry Cook
28 July 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Sheldon Kinser
28 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
28 July 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Steve Smith
28 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
28 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent 30
28 July 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy 60
28 July 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Don Dionne 30
28 July 1979
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Bob Morris 34
28 July 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series N. Las Vegas, NV Bill Schmitt 100
28 July 1979
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Hector Leclair 35
28 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard 200
28 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Penn Township, PA Allen Klinger
28 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Bob Stefanik
28 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Roger Treichler 40
28 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Hagerstown, MD Steve Smith
28 July 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Rich Vogler
28 July 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Kalamazoo, MI Larry Knowlton 75
28 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Hinsdale, IL Doug Wolfgang
28 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Hagerstown, MD Dave Blaney
28 July 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Birmingham, AL Mike Alexander
28 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Delmas Conley
28 July 1984
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Mike Shaw
28 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza
28 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Kerry Malone
28 July 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
28 July 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Red Farmer 76
28 July 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Birmingham, AL Mike Powell
28 July 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Mont Laurier, QC Pier Lachapelle
28 July 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Chico, CA Tim Green
28 July 1984
International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Darrell Waltrip 38
28 July 1984
United Racing Club Henry, VA Dave Kelly
28 July 1984
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Joe Kosiski
28 July 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Jack Ingram 200
28 July 1984
ASA National Tour Oregon, WI Jim Sauter 300
28 July 1985
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Jack Boggs
28 July 1985
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Hank Lower
28 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Cale Yarborough 188
28 July 1985
NEMA Waterford, CT Nokie Fornoro 25
28 July 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Portland, OR Leon Fox 100
28 July 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Kalamazoo, MI Butch Miller 100
28 July 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
28 July 1985
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
28 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Brett Hearn
28 July 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Fairmont, MN Roger Dolan
28 July 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Al Schill, Sr. 100
28 July 1988
Indiana Sprint Week Paragon, IN Rickey Hood 30
28 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Cris Eash
28 July 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Brownsburg, IN Greg Staab 30
28 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Mount Olive, IL Rocky Hodges
28 July 1989
United Racing Club Granby, QC Fred Berger, Jr.
28 July 1989
United Sprint Association Moberly, MO Steve Kinser
28 July 1989
Indiana Sprint Week Bloomington, IN Chuck Amati 30
28 July 1989
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON Andy Farr 89
28 July 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Anderson, SC Robert Pressley
28 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Johhny Birosh
28 July 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding
28 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Pevely, MO Steve Butler
28 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Eric Slade
28 July 1989
California Racing Association Hanford, CA Rip Williams
28 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
28 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Commerce City, CO Stan Fox
28 July 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Joe Melnick
28 July 1990
USAC National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Jeff Gordon
28 July 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Hickory, NC Mickey York 100
28 July 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Radford, VA Steve Grissom 200
28 July 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Charlie Glotzbach 117
28 July 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Commerce City, CO Keith Rauch
28 July 1990
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Daniel Keene 300
28 July 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Joe Melnick
28 July 1990
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ronnie Johnson
28 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA John Dillon 100
28 July 1990
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Larry Moore
28 July 1990
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Plattsburgh, NY Mark Lanphear
28 July 1990
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC Glenn Fitzcharles
28 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Moberly, MO Mark Kinser
28 July 1990
ACT Coors Tour Halifax, NS Robbie Crouch
28 July 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
28 July 1990
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Mark Slade
28 July 1990
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Roseburg, OR Mike Bliss
28 July 1990
Indiana Sprint Week Putnamville, IN Dave Darland 30
28 July 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Larry Jackson
28 July 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Bob Frey 29
28 July 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series [[Ernie Pursell Memorial Speedway|]] Tim Green
28 July 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Eureka, CA Troy Beebe 100
28 July 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thompson, CT Doug Hoffman
28 July 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series [[Rocky Mountain Speedway|]] John Cofer
28 July 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Sammy Swindell
28 July 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Junior Hanley 150
28 July 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Garry Lee Maier
28 July 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Eric Gordon 30
28 July 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Windsor, ON Jack Monaghan
28 July 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Bob Senneker 300
28 July 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 188
28 July 1991
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Brett Mann
28 July 1991
Indiana Sprint Week Kokomo, IN Dave Darland 30
28 July 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Beatrice, NE Bob Hill 50
28 July 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Shane Carson
28 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell
28 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Tulsa, OK Andy Hillenburg
28 July 1993
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Bob McCreadie
28 July 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Steve Boley
28 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Frankie Kerr
28 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss 30
28 July 1994
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Rich Ricci, Jr.
28 July 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Denison, IA Gary Webb
28 July 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals Farmer City, IL Bob Pierce
28 July 1995
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Al Schlafer
28 July 1995
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Russ Wood
28 July 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Pensacola, FL Toby Porter 200
28 July 1995
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Joe Roe
28 July 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Scott Fraser 150
28 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Highlands, TX Jeff Swindell 30
28 July 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Tony Stewart 30
28 July 1995
United Racing Club Granby, QC Fran Hogue
28 July 1996
New York State Modified Series Oswego, NY Mike Stefanik
28 July 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Randy Koch
28 July 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Salem, WI Bob Senneker 300
28 July 1996
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 257
28 July 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Scott Bloomquist
28 July 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Jeff Gordon 129
28 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Gary Wright
28 July 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Brad Marvel 30
28 July 1997
UMP Outlaw Nationals Vinton, IA Roger Long
28 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Ransomville, NY Andy Hillenburg 25
28 July 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fonda, NY Kenny Tremont
28 July 1998
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Sauter
28 July 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Eagle, NE Ricky Shelton
28 July 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Eagle, NE Ricky Shelton
28 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Mark Kinser 35
28 July 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Columbus, NE Kyle Berck
28 July 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Scott James
28 July 1999
WISSOTA Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Pat Doar
28 July 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tracy Hines 30
28 July 1999
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Mason City, IA Terry Reilly
28 July 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fulton, NY Danny Johnson
28 July 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hudson, NC Billy Parker
28 July 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Budds Creek, MD Jason Shultz
28 July 2000
Sprints on Dirt Lima, OH Paul Weaver
28 July 2000
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Ashland, WI Jerry Redetzke
28 July 2000
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT Cooper MacRitchie
28 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Dan Kaszubinski 20
28 July 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Mike Johnson 155
28 July 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Shane Yoder
28 July 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Calvert City, KY Bill Frye 30
28 July 2000
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY George Kent
28 July 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Jason Smith
28 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jay Drake 30
28 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Stevie Smith 30
28 July 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Holland, NY Ed Flemke, Jr. 150
28 July 2001
NEMA Seekonk, MA Jeff Horn 29
28 July 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Winchester, IN Donnie Hill 140
28 July 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Zuber, FL Wayne Reutimann
28 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Dennis Park
28 July 2001
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Stu Robinson, Jr.
28 July 2001
Fastruck Pro Touring Series Ellisville, FL Paul Grynewicz 50
28 July 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Boland
28 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Al Purkey
28 July 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Bull Baker 386
28 July 2001
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC Brian Seidel
28 July 2001
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Shane Maginnis
28 July 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman
28 July 2001
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Merritt, MI Boston Reid
28 July 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Fountain, CO Jeff Purvis 250
28 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Greg Stephens
28 July 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA John Johnson
28 July 2001
Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Chris Hines 45
28 July 2001
John Nuckles Memorial Obetz, OH Mike Stacy
28 July 2001
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Dick Anderson 125
28 July 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Calgary, AB Daryl Harr 200
28 July 2001
Iceman Super Car Series Clearfield, PA Dave Kuhlman 100
28 July 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Epping, NH Jamie Fisher 100
28 July 2001
Sprints on Dirt Orrville, OH J.B. Scarbrough
28 July 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Tim Kaeding
28 July 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Mike Collins
28 July 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Kenny Rich
28 July 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Kenly, NC Roger Sawyer 161
28 July 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Dick Anderson 100
28 July 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Tim Steele 80
28 July 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series St. Eustache, QC Peter Gibbons 150
28 July 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series South Amherst, OH Chad Guinn 100
28 July 2001
ARA Southern Thunder Tour Montgomery, AL Stephen Leicht 125
28 July 2001
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave McKnight, Jr. 100
28 July 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Fountain, CO Jon Lemke 150
28 July 2001
Northeast Pro Stock Association Unity, ME Ralph Nason
28 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Byram, MS Marlon Wild
28 July 2001
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series West Richland, WA Rick Hager
28 July 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Madera, CA Eric Holmes 127
28 July 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Felicien, QC Yvon Bedard 150
28 July 2002
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 58
28 July 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bill Elliott 175
28 July 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse 25
28 July 2002
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 58
28 July 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Macon, IL Billy Moyer 100
28 July 2002
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID John Gamble
28 July 2002
ASA National Tour Oregon, WI Steve Carlson 300
28 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Donny Schatz 30
28 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Steve Kinser 30
28 July 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Matt Butler 30
28 July 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions Highland, IL Shannon Babb
28 July 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Pat Doar
28 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series West Liberty, IA Matt Miller 50
28 July 2005
Southern Nationals Series Oneida, TN Anthony White 35
28 July 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Brian Harris
28 July 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ricky Ehrgott 50
28 July 2005
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Chris Staples
28 July 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Jones, MI Tommy Fedewa
28 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Daryn Pittman 30
28 July 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Ransomville, NY Rick Wilson
28 July 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Beaver Falls, NY Ryan Smith 25
28 July 2006
Main Event Racing Series North East, PA John Crumrine
28 July 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Junction City, KY Chris Combs
28 July 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Anthony Rushing
28 July 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Granby, QC Steve Poirier 25
28 July 2006
CRA Super Series Kalamazoo, MI Brian Campbell 125
28 July 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Xenia, OH Ricky Ehrgott 25
28 July 2006
Southern Nationals Series Bulls Gap, TN Jimmy Owens
28 July 2006
Southern All Stars East Series Gray Court, SC Dennis Franklin
28 July 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Damion Gardner 30
28 July 2006
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Belleville, KS Josh Wise 25
28 July 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Quincy, MI Ben Rutan
28 July 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Deer Creek, MN Darrell Lanigan 50
28 July 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Madison, IL Cale Gale 142
28 July 2006
ASCS Midwest Region Rising City, NE Garry Lee Maier
28 July 2007
Independent Racing Series Winchester, VA D.J. Myers
28 July 2007
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Jake Hobgood 149
28 July 2007
SRL Southwest Tour Series Anderson, CA Bryan Herzog 100
28 July 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Siloam Springs, OK Rick Wallis
28 July 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Shane Maginnis
28 July 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Angola, IN Mike Kugler
28 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Tazewell, TN Chris Madden
28 July 2007
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT-Castrol
St. Eustache, QC Patrick Laperle 200
28 July 2007
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Dodge City, KS Kelly Boen
28 July 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Oregon, WI Mario Clouser 30
28 July 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Hugoton, KS Brian Herbert
28 July 2007
ASCS Gulf South Region Cleveland, TX Scottie McDonald
28 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Dodge City, KS Kelly Boen
28 July 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division North East, PA Benny Gordon 250
28 July 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Little Rock, AR Jeff Floyd
28 July 2007
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Tim Skoglund 35
28 July 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Groveton, NH Kelly Moore 150
28 July 2007
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Belleville Midget Nationals
Belleville, KS Jerry Coons, Jr. 40
28 July 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Chris Wall
28 July 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Arlington, MN Scott Winters
28 July 2007
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series Farmington, MO Chad Blonde
28 July 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Jeremy Keller
28 July 2007
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Jason Taylor
28 July 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association Vernal, UT Jeep Berry
28 July 2007
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK John Webb
28 July 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Brownsburg, IN Jason Leffler 200
28 July 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series Beaver Falls, NY Joey Logano 150
28 July 2007
North State Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Riley Watson 100
28 July 2007
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Roseburg, OR Travis Bennett 100
28 July 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Chub Frank 50
28 July 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Tanner Swanson 35
28 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Terry McCarl 40
28 July 2007
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Loves Park, IL Eddie Hoffman 100
28 July 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Brian Portschy
28 July 2007
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Rougemont, NC A.J. Winstead
28 July 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman DeGraff, OH Nathan Herron 75
28 July 2007
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Steve Irwin
28 July 2007
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Casey Smith 125
28 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paducah, KY Craig Dollansky 35
28 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Jason Meyers 30
28 July 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil McCool Junction, NE Brady Bacon
28 July 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Mason City, IA Jeff Aikey
28 July 2009
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series West Union, IA Keith Foss 40
28 July 2009
World Dirt Racing League Brainerd, MN Matt Miller 40
28 July 2010
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Knoxville, IA Ray Guss, Jr. 35
28 July 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Cody Acton 40
28 July 2010
USAC Carolina Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Jesse Little 25
28 July 2010
NEMA Seekonk, MA Lou Cicconi, Jr. 25
28 July 2010
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Rob Richardi, Jr.
28 July 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Danny Smith
28 July 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Kyle Larson 30
28 July 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Winnipeg, MB Tim Shaffer 30
28 July 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Columbus Junction, IA Chad Simpson 30
28 July 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brownsburg, IN Ty Dillon 203
28 July 2011
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 100
28 July 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Harrisburg, AR Billy Moyer, Jr. 35
28 July 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Springfield, MO Jesse Stovall
28 July 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Ray Moore
28 July 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Bruce Quale 86
28 July 2012
American Super Cup Series Indianapolis, IN Erle Hoth
28 July 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Kyle Grissom 145
28 July 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hagerstown, MD Don O'Neal 50
28 July 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Huron, SD Pat Doar
28 July 2012
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
Lawton, OK Matt Covington
28 July 2012
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Mike Ordway
28 July 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Speedway, IN Brad Keselowski 100
28 July 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
McCool Junction, NE Rico Abreu 30
28 July 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Jesse Stovall
28 July 2012
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Sayre, AL Davey Coble
28 July 2012
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Dillon, SC Kevyn Terry
28 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Drummondville, QC Joey Saldana 35
28 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Hanford, CA Brady Bacon
28 July 2012
ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Austin Theriault 112
28 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Tazewell, TN Chris Madden 53
28 July 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Randy Weaver 40
28 July 2012
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Sandusky, OH Matt Marlowe
28 July 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
28 July 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Sean Rayhall 153
28 July 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC Patrick Laperle 200
28 July 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Greg Pursley 153
28 July 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
28 July 2012
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
Morris, IL Jim Anderson 30
28 July 2012
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Jake Bisset
28 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
28 July 2012
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Tenino, WA Steve Woods
28 July 2012
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Chris Wall
28 July 2012
Midwest Open Wheel Association Macon, IL Danny Smith
28 July 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Ashland, WI Bill Balog 30
28 July 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto
28 July 2012
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
Hampton Heat
Hampton, VA Matt Bowling 203
28 July 2012
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Oildale, CA Cory Elliott 20
28 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 50
28 July 2012
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by 1-800LoanMart Madera, CA Chris Gerchman 75
28 July 2012
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Mike Root
28 July 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Dwayne Baker
28 July 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jay Russell
28 July 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Millville, NJ Andrew Ranger 67
28 July 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Gary McLean
28 July 2013
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Scott McLaughlin 32
28 July 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Dillon Bassett 150
28 July 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Tuxtla Gutierrez, CHP, Mexico Rafael Martinez 199
28 July 2013
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Travis Sauter 100
28 July 2013
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Chaz Mostert 32
28 July 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Speedway, IN Ryan Newman 160
28 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Rome, GA William Thomas 53
28 July 2013
Serie Stock V6 Tuxtla Gutierrez, CHP, Mexico Carlos Azcarate, Jr. 100
28 July 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Glyndon, MN Thomas Kennedy 30
28 July 2013
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Andre Heimgartner 8
28 July 2013
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr.
28 July 2013
ACT Late Model Tour West Haven, VT Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 150
28 July 2013
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Jack Perkins 10
28 July 2014
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Estevan, SK David McDonald 40
28 July 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Shawano, WI Shane Clanton 50
28 July 2015
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Ringgold, GA Casey Roberts 35
28 July 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Beloit, KS Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
28 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Stewart Friesen 30
28 July 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products
Millersburg, OH Brandon Sheppard 30
28 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Jefferson, SD Blake Hahn
28 July 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Sedalia, MO Brian Brown
28 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Quincy, IL Shane Clanton 40
28 July 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Quincy, IL Parker Price-Miller
28 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Crossville, TN Craig Vosbergen 35
28 July 2017
Bandit Big Rig Series Oregon, WI Tommy Boileau
28 July 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Superior, WI Rick Hanestad 25
28 July 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rapid City, SD Ned Powers 22
28 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Holyoke, CO Jeremy Wagner
28 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Nick Hoffman
28 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Devin Moran 25
28 July 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Tyler Reeser
28 July 2017
Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX Paul White
28 July 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Todd Gilliland 150
28 July 2017
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Bud Chancey
28 July 2017
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Colton Heath
28 July 2017
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Las Cruces, NM John Carney, II
28 July 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Riley Chafee
28 July 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear
International Supermodified Association
Sandusky, OH Moe Lilje 40
28 July 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Liberty, IN Shane Cottle
28 July 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Slayton, MN Darrin Korthals
28 July 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Michael Arnold 40
28 July 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Dundee, NY Ryan Smith 30
28 July 2017
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Holyoke, CO Ryan Moser
28 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Shane Clanton 25
28 July 2017
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Superior, WI Dave Mass
28 July 2017
High Plains Late Model Series Holyoke, CO Dan Henrikson 22
28 July 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
28 July 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Austin Liggett 30
28 July 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Justin Haley 60
28 July 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Elm Mott, TX Jeb Sessums
28 July 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Belliveau
28 July 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Oregon, WI Brian Gerster
28 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Tait Davenport
28 July 2017
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Attica, OH Devin Shiels 25
28 July 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Rico Abreu
28 July 2017
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Toledo, OH Bobby Santos, III 103
28 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Holyoke, CO Kyle Clough
28 July 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Crandall, TX Marcus Thomas
28 July 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Brian Kosiski 25
28 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Brandon Sheppard 25
28 July 2017
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 100
28 July 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Brandon Thirlby 40
28 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series West Siloam Springs, OK Zane Hendricks
28 July 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Crandall, TX Triston Dycus 25
28 July 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Will Fleming
28 July 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Elm Mott, TX Ryder Laplante
28 July 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Rod Henning
28 July 2017
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Chris Finocchario
28 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Clayton Miller
28 July 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Attica, OH Byron Reed
28 July 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Nate Vaughn
28 July 2017
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Michael Bilderback
28 July 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Glenrock, WY Ron Fulk
28 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Holyoke, CO John Hansen
28 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Scotty Thiel
28 July 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Riley Goodno
28 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Mike Marlar 25
28 July 2017
Midwest Late Models Rock Rapids, IA Nick Beyenhof 20
28 July 2017
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Kenly, NC Gary Ledbetter 50
28 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Andy Zimmerman
28 July 2017
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Nick Trenchard
28 July 2017
USAC Gulf Coast Midget Championship Boyd, TX Kyle Jones 20
28 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Tyler Vantoll
28 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Holyoke, CO Chad Mann
28 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Ray Bollinger
28 July 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Lavonia, GA Zack Mitchell 40
28 July 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Jamie Miller
28 July 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Jon Josko
28 July 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Osborn, MO Jonathan Cornell
28 July 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia David Sieders 10
28 July 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Lima, OH Dustin Daggett
28 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI David Gravel 30
28 July 2017
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI Chester Ace 30
28 July 2017
Great Northern Sportsman Series Tomah, WI Dave Trute
28 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Bobby Gullickson
28 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
28 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Tazewell, TN Brandon Overton 53
28 July 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Imperial, PA Ty Tilton
28 July 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Marysville, CA Shawn Jones 20
28 July 2018
Northwest Super Late Model Series
Budweiser Crown Series
Monroe, WA Travis Bennett 125
28 July 2018
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models Edmonton, AB Terry Carter
28 July 2018
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Ryan Turner
28 July 2018
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Owendale, MI Steve Irwin
28 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Elite Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Richard Miller 25
28 July 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Knoxville, IA Kerry Madsen 25
28 July 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Brian Campbell 100
28 July 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Portsmouth, OH Danny Smith
28 July 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Haubstadt, IN Dave Darland 30
28 July 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Placerville, CA Justin Sanders 30
28 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Cannon McIntosh
28 July 2018
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Johnny Gilbertson
28 July 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Chatham, LA Joey Getz
28 July 2018
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Michael Kofoid
28 July 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Tyler Thompson 25
28 July 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz Thorold, ON Jacob Dykstra
28 July 2018
Sooner Limited Modified Series Caney, KS Tyler Kidwell
28 July 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Twin Falls, ID Trevor Cristiani 20
28 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Norton, KS Garrett Hager
28 July 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kilgore, TX David Garland
28 July 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
28 July 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Brad Williams
28 July 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Strongstown, PA Michael Lake 50
28 July 2018
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Tom Pinkowsky 40
28 July 2018
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Cory Dumpert
28 July 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Winona, TX Michael Day
28 July 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Williamson, NY Nick Robinson
28 July 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Channin Tankersley
28 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison
28 July 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Brainerd, MN Blake Ferris
28 July 2018
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Mandan, ND Wade Nygaard
28 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Non-Qualifier Race
Prairie Dirt Shootout
Fairbury, IL Bobby Pierce 25
28 July 2018
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Ryan Timmons 30
28 July 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Hepworth, ON Tim Norris
28 July 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Enrico Bettera 12
28 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Jamey Ogston 20
28 July 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Aberdeen, SD Trevor Nelson
28 July 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Nathan Foster 25
28 July 2018
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON John Harper
28 July 2018
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX John Coyle
28 July 2018
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Lovelock, NV Joe Frock
28 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Winston, MO Robbie Reed
28 July 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Dave Wollaber
28 July 2018
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Robbie Emory 35
28 July 2018
Kajun Mini Stock Association Sweetwater, TN Derrick Duggan
28 July 2018
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Clint Smith 40
28 July 2018
ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Brian Bergakker
28 July 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Nick Evans
28 July 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Show Low, AZ Shon Deskins
28 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Pueblo, CO Keith Rauch
28 July 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Matt Vandervere
28 July 2018
Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Luke Johnson
28 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Norton, KS Tyler Frye
28 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Pueblo, CO Greg Rayl, Jr.
28 July 2018
Carolina Sprint Tour Pine Hall, NC Jake Karklin
28 July 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Michael Keeton
28 July 2018
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Gage Painter
28 July 2018
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour East Wenatchee, WA Jason Majors 30
28 July 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Cumberland, MD Kyle Ganoe
28 July 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Derek O'Hearn 25
28 July 2018
ASCS Mid-South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Little Rock, AR Tim Crawley
28 July 2018
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC Michael Forcier 20
28 July 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Aberdeen, SD Tyler Peterson
28 July 2018
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Drummondville, QC Jocelyn Roy 51
28 July 2018
Pacific Hardtop Racing Association
Washington Dwarf Car Association
Elma, WA Shane Youngren 24
28 July 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series West Plains, MO Jack Sullivan 40
28 July 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Richie Hitzler
28 July 2018
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Marty Lewis 20
28 July 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Hepworth, ON Tim Norris
28 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Cam Schafer 25
28 July 2018
Speedway Sedan Digest Street Stock Gold Cup Series Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Jamie Oldfield 20
28 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Zak Kwiatkoski
28 July 2018
OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Hamilton, ON Daniel Hawn
28 July 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Loves Park, IL Tim Finstad
28 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Winston, MO Andy Bryant
28 July 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Eldon, MO Bobby Layne
28 July 2018
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
28 July 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Macon, IL Terry Babb
28 July 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Dustin Hodges
28 July 2018
Nevada Pro Stock Association Lovelock, NV Travis White 59
28 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 35
28 July 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series North Vernon, IN Robbie Roland
28 July 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Erick Rudolph 100
28 July 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Long Pond, PA Kyle Busch 60
28 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Norton, KS Tracy Holloway
28 July 2018
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC Ricky Locklair, Jr.
28 July 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Rural Retreat, VA Dillon Brown 50
28 July 2018
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC York Haven, PA Alex Bright 15
28 July 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Loves Park, IL Jimmy McCune 50
28 July 2018
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Agassiz, BC Dave Hemrich 100
28 July 2018
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI David Mielke
28 July 2018
Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series West Salem, WI Mike Ward 30
28 July 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Jamie Miller
28 July 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Guy Taylor
28 July 2018
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr.
28 July 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Montpelier, IN Dustin Daggett
28 July 2018
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge
Orrville, OH Chub Frank 40
28 July 2018
New England Pro Four Modifieds Waterford, CT Randy Cabral 25
28 July 2018
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Asheboro, NC Lee Tissot
28 July 2018
Formula 500 Australian Title Darwin, NT, Australia Liam Williams 25
28 July 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Andy Bradley
28 July 2018
Illini Racing Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jordan Caskey 20
28 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Danny Medina
28 July 2018
Trailers Plus Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON Kevin Foisy
28 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Winston, MO Brett Heeter
28 July 2018
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Blue Ridge, GA Ashton Winger 50
28 July 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Greenville, MS Jordon Mallett
28 July 2018
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Colton Flinner 25
28 July 2018
Southeast Legends Tour Asheboro, NC Ryan Rackley
28 July 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
28 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Chase Dietz 25
28 July 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Donnie Danner
28 July 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Wausau, WI Karter Stark 15
28 July 2018
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco Lancaster, NY Eldon King, III
28 July 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Newton, IA Christopher Bell 257
28 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Norton, KS Jason Rogers
28 July 2018
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick
28 July 2018
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Jake Trainor
28 July 2018
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series presented by Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Hartford Township, OH Andrew Gordon
28 July 2018
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Johnny Scarborough
28 July 2018
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI Chester Ace 30
28 July 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Show Low, AZ Dustin Washburn
28 July 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jeff Marcum 75
28 July 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
28 July 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Wetaskiwin, AB Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 300
28 July 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Bradley Dillard 15
28 July 2018
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Zach Boden
28 July 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Rice Lake, WI Jimmy Mars
28 July 2018
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Nick Trenchard
28 July 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Abbottstown, PA Mike Altobelli, Jr. 20
28 July 2018
Gripp Energy Limited Late Models Asheboro, NC Chris Phipps
28 July 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Anderson, IN Connor Kosowski 25
28 July 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Sumter, SC Kerry Gibbons
28 July 2018
Mid-South Mini Thunder Series Wheel, TN Brayden Gray
28 July 2018
Serie Procam Super Truck Vallée-Jonction, QC Stephane Lecours 50
28 July 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Busti, NY Damian Bidwell 30
28 July 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Dundee, NY Danny Varin 30
28 July 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger
28 July 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Mike Balcaen 25
28 July 2018
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series Springfield, MO Jon Driskill 30
28 July 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Asheboro, NC Kyle Campbell 35
28 July 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Williamson, NY Chris Finocchario
28 July 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Gillette, WY Kelly Miller
28 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic
Fairbury, IL Devin Moran 100
28 July 2018
Larry Detjens Memorial Wausau, WI Casey Johnson 100
DRIVERS BORN ON July 28
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Cameron Dodson Greenfield, IN July 28, 1988
Earl Moss Creedmoor, NC July 28, 1925 September 23, 1994
Ed Champagne Plattsburgh, NY July 28, 1949
Fabian Coulthard Burnley, England July 28, 1982
Jack Kalwasinski Dyer, IN July 28, 1973
John Tsoumaris Toronto, ON July 28, 1953
Justin Holland White Lake, NY July 28, 1979
Kayli Barker North Las Vegas, NV July 28, 1997
Ken Dufour Bethlehem, CT July 28, 1968
Lamar Crabtree Pensacola, FL July 28, 1929 October 12, 2004
Marc Peters Henderson, NE July 28, 1965
Mike White Monee, IL July 28, 1964
Patrick Long Oak Park, CA July 28, 1981
Reggie Ruggiero Rocky Hill, CT July 28, 1951
Rowland Robinson Steuben, ME July 28, 1989
Russ Sauter Cheektowaga, NY July 28, 1947 September 5, 1981
Sal Accardi, Jr. Deer Park, NY July 28, 1970
Scott Stenzel Mankato, MN July 28, 1980
Tom Darby Waleska, GA July 28, 1935
Tony McGuire Roanoke, VA July 28, 1967
Travis Irving Fullerton, CA July 28, 1985
Travis Tennyson Winthrop Harbor, IL July 28, 1975