July 3 History
RACES HELD ON July 3
Date Series Track Winner Laps
3 July 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Bob Cross
3 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Bud Wilhelm
3 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ John Dubois
3 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Don Nussbaum
3 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Frankie Schneider
3 July 1953
NASCAR Grand National Henrietta, NY Herb Thomas 200
3 July 1953
MARC Racing Series Butler, PA Iggy Katona 200
3 July 1953
NEMA Norwood, MA Bert Brooks
3 July 1954
California Roadster Association [[Bakersfield Speed Bowl|]] Jack Gardner
3 July 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert 25
3 July 1954
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Herb Thomas 200
3 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Raleigh, NC Jack Choquette 200
3 July 1955
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Allen Adkins 200
3 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bushey
3 July 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Wall, NJ Jim Reed
3 July 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Doc Narber 200
3 July 1955
MARC Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Iggy Katona
3 July 1955
ARDC Allentown, PA Nick Fornoro
3 July 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Jim Reed 150
3 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Jamestown, ND Johnny Beauchamp 20
3 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Jamestown, ND Johnny Beauchamp 100
3 July 1957
California Racing Association [[L.A. Speedway|]] Howard Gardner
3 July 1957
NEMA Westboro, MA Bob Boone 25
3 July 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Danny Letner 200
3 July 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
3 July 1958
NEMA Hudson, NH Tony Bonadies
3 July 1958
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Parnelli Jones
3 July 1958
MARC Racing Series Wellington, OH Jack Shanklin 100
3 July 1959
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Daytona Beach, FL Fireball Roberts 100
3 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ed Lindsey 20
3 July 1959
NEMA Waterford, CT Al Pillion 25
3 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski
3 July 1959
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Lou Fray
3 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Don Rounds
3 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ed Lindsey 20
3 July 1959
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Parnelli Jones 150
3 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Will Cagle
3 July 1960
California Racing Association Tucson, AZ Don Davis
3 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Warrenton, OH Bobby Grim
3 July 1960
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Don Branson
3 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Bud Lunsford 50
3 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Gober Sosebee 20
3 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Isaac
3 July 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 200
3 July 1960
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Div Wall, NJ Jim Reed
3 July 1961
Firecrack 250 Pole Race Daytona Beach, FL David Pearson 10
3 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Larry Antonellis
3 July 1961
Firecracker 250 Pole Race Daytona Beach, FL Fireball Roberts 10
3 July 1961
Firecrack 250 Pole Race Daytona Beach, FL Banjo Matthews 10
3 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Fremont, OH Dick Freeman 100
3 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Gene Hartley
3 July 1961
Firecrack 250 Pole Race Daytona Beach, FL Joe Weatherly 10
3 July 1962
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ron Hornaday
3 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 30
3 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Jimmy Davies
3 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Chuck Rodee
3 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Will Cagle 25
3 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
3 July 1964
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Bill Wimble 100
3 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsman Raceway Park|]] Bobby Unser
3 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
3 July 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
3 July 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Billy Blum
3 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Andre Manny 50
3 July 1965
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Bob Hogle
3 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jim Paschal
3 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley 50
3 July 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Red Riegel
3 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Pete Hamilton 50
3 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Lincoln, NE Ernie Derr 200
3 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Bob Tattersall
3 July 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Don Branson
3 July 1966
NEMA Malta, NY Dave Humphrey 25
3 July 1966
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Frankie Schneider 100
3 July 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Scotty Cain 100
3 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 100
3 July 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne 100
3 July 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bill Vukovich
3 July 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler 100
3 July 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer 100
3 July 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dick Fries
3 July 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Ron Drake
3 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Mike McGreevey
3 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Hank Maxwell 300
3 July 1970
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Ray Wright 100
3 July 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Richie Evans 20
3 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Clem Despault 100
3 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs 100
3 July 1970
ARCA Racing Series Marne, MI Ramo Stott
3 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 99
3 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Marv Acton
3 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Paul Radford 100
3 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Billy Engelhart
3 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Everett Edlund 100
3 July 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Richie Evans 20
3 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Flookie Buford 30
3 July 1971
Plattsburgh International Raceway Mod Div Plattsburgh, NY Andy Romano
3 July 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Dave Hafner 50
3 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 150
3 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan 30
3 July 1971
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Allen
3 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
3 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Gerald Compton
3 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Gary Ponzini
3 July 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Victoria, BC Dick Bown 150
3 July 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Rea
3 July 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Tacoma, WA Ray Elder 150
3 July 1973
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Danny McKnight
3 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 150
3 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Paul Radford
3 July 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Pancho Carter
3 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Jerry Cook 150
3 July 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Hermiston, OR Jimmy Insolo 100
3 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 40
3 July 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Hermiston, OR Ernie Stierly 100
3 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Weedsport, NY Mel Kenyon
3 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Satch Worley 150
3 July 1975
USAC Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 150
3 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 40
3 July 1976
NASCAR Winston West Series Hermiston, OR Ernie Stierly 100
3 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Jim Armstrong 25
3 July 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Findlay, OH Larry Dickson
3 July 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
3 July 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Shaw
3 July 1977
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
3 July 1977
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Moose Myers 200
3 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series [[State Fairgrounds Speedway|]] Johnny Parsons
3 July 1977
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Jim Cheney 25
3 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC Butch Lindley 300
3 July 1977
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
3 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Vernon, NY Richie Evans 100
3 July 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Rusty Wallace 75
3 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT John Rosati
3 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
3 July 1978
ARCA Racing Series South Amherst, OH Moose Myers 100
3 July 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rick Ferkel
3 July 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
3 July 1978
NEMA Epping, NH Johnny Coy
3 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Langis Caron 78
3 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Cale Yarborough 420
3 July 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA John Borneman 77
3 July 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Jody Ridley 100
3 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Jerry Cook 79
3 July 1979
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Hector Leclair 79
3 July 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 100
3 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
3 July 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Orrville, OH Delmas Conley
3 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Gene Morgan 100
3 July 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Wausau, WI Dick Trickle 50
3 July 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Delmas Conley
3 July 1980
New Smyrna Speedway Late Model Div Samsula, FL Billie Harvey 50
3 July 1980
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Ron Bouchard
3 July 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Charlie Ford
3 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Putnamville, IN Rickey Hood
3 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 75
3 July 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Lenoir City, TN Buck Simmons
3 July 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA LeRoy Van Conett
3 July 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rich Vogler
3 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Don Hicks 100
3 July 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
3 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller 100
3 July 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Tony Simon
3 July 1982
International Racing Association Schererville, IN Bill Venturini 50
3 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Steve Kinser
3 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Ron Semelka
3 July 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Dan Fredenburg
3 July 1982
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Derrike Cope 50
3 July 1982
ALL PRO Super Series Samsula, FL Rusty Wallace 300
3 July 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Catamount, VT Chuck Bown 82
3 July 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Greg Leffler
3 July 1982
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Maynard Troyer 75
3 July 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Bubby Jones
3 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans
3 July 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Ken Brenn, Jr.
3 July 1983
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Ken Brenn, Jr. 25
3 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza 30
3 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
3 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
3 July 1983
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Syracuse, NY Pete Bicknell
3 July 1983
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Larry Hillerud
3 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Jim Sauter 100
3 July 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Winchester, IN Marvin Smith 100
3 July 1983
USAC Silver Crown Series Nazareth, PA Jimmy Horton 50
3 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Haubstadt, IN Kenny Jacobs
3 July 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Turk Phillips
3 July 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Elko, MN Jim Sauter 100
3 July 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series South Amherst, OH Terry Stineman 100
3 July 1984
ASA West Series Stateline, ID Cam Bonnett
3 July 1984
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Mike Shaw
3 July 1984
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Syracuse, NY Jimmy Horton
3 July 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship
Brumos Porsche 250
Daytona Beach, FL Willy T. Ribbs 44
3 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Jac Haudenschild
3 July 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Donnie Bishop
3 July 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
3 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Dacono, CO Sammy Swindell
3 July 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Sheldon Kinser 30
3 July 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Dave Dion 50
3 July 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
3 July 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Epping, NH Mike Weeden 100
3 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
3 July 1985
ASA West Series Airway Heights, WA Don Dowdy
3 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Bobby Davis, Jr.
3 July 1985
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Syracuse, NY Lin Hough
3 July 1985
NEMA Seekonk, MA Mel Kenyon 30
3 July 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Fort Wayne, IN Dick Trickle 100
3 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Seekonk, MA Mel Kenyon
3 July 1986
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Dick Taylor
3 July 1986
International Supermodified Association Lancaster, NY Jerry O'Neil
3 July 1986
NEMA Flemington, NJ John Heydenreich
3 July 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Elko, MN Mark Martin 100
3 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Bobby Allen
3 July 1986
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bob Ewell
3 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser
3 July 1986
Chattanooga Chew NCRA Dirt Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bob Ewell
3 July 1986
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Stub Fadden 100
3 July 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Joe Kosiski
3 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Flemington, NJ John Heydenreich
3 July 1986
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Eastaboga, AL Doyle Jordan
3 July 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Williamson, NY Jeff Fuller 100
3 July 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
3 July 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Bob Strait 100
3 July 1987
NEMA Mechanicsburg, PA Mel Kenyon
3 July 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
3 July 1987
USAC Late Model Series Marshalltown, IA Billy Moyer
3 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Bobby Davis, Jr.
3 July 1987
Professional Racers Organization Mineral Wells, WV Davey Johnson
3 July 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Williamson, NY Mike McLaughlin 100
3 July 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Scott Luhdorff
3 July 1987
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Gary Fedewa
3 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mel Kenyon
3 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA P.J. Jones
3 July 1988
NASCAR Winston West Series Spokane, WA Roy Smith 100
3 July 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Clio, MI Tracy Leslie 125
3 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rapid City, SD Doug Wolfgang
3 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
3 July 1988
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 100
3 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Betchelsville, PA Rich Vogler
3 July 1988
USAC Late Model Series Oskaloosa, IA Willy Kraft
3 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Rod George
3 July 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Ringgold, GA Buddy Morris
3 July 1988
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Russell
3 July 1988
STARS Racing Series Smithton, PA Davey Johnson
3 July 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Samsula, FL Bobby Gill 250
3 July 1988
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Mark Mead
3 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Dave Blaney
3 July 1989
International Supermodified Association Lancaster, NY Gary Morton
3 July 1989
California Racing Association Tucson, AZ Brad Noffsinger
3 July 1989
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Brett Hearn 35
3 July 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Rich Vogler 30
3 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series El Cajon, CA Sleepy Tripp
3 July 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Joe Kosiski
3 July 1989
VanderLaan 700 Series Sandusky, OH Dick Barker
3 July 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Elko, MN Steve Holzhausen 100
3 July 1989
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Plattsburgh, NY Kevin Lepage 150
3 July 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Des Moines, IA Rick Aukland 50
3 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rapid City, SD Bobby Davis, Jr.
3 July 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Mason City, IA Gary Pederson
3 July 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Antioch, CA Tim Green
3 July 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Eric Gordon 30
3 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Conneaut, OH Sammy Swindell
3 July 1990
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Doyle Jordan
3 July 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
3 July 1990
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Beaver Dragon 100
3 July 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Ovid, MI Fred Campbell 100
3 July 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Doug Hoffman 35
3 July 1990
International Supermodified Association [[Lancaster Speedway|]] Tim Nelson
3 July 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Howie Locke
3 July 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Kosiski
3 July 1990
USAC National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jeff Gordon
3 July 1990
Western States Super Modified Tour Pueblo, CO Billy Vukovich, III
3 July 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Eric Gordon 30
3 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Brandon, SD Mark Kinser
3 July 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Curt Martin
3 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Sammy Swindell
3 July 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Kosiski
3 July 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Knepper
3 July 1991
International Supermodified Association Lancaster, NY Russ Wood
3 July 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Brent Kaeding
3 July 1991
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Plattsburgh, NY Jim Cilley
3 July 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Ovid, MI Steve Carlson
3 July 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Brett Hearn
3 July 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Tony Walls
3 July 1992
STARS Racing Series Pine Hall, NC Larry Moore
3 July 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Tommy Grimes
3 July 1992
Sprints on Dirt Mt. Pleasant, MI Gary Fedewa
3 July 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Eddie Rickman
3 July 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Kosiski 40
3 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Kevin Huntley
3 July 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Elko, MN Tom Carlson 100
3 July 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Jeff Castle
3 July 1992
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Jay Hedgecock
3 July 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Yellville, AR Alan Vaughn
3 July 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Eddie Rickman
3 July 1993
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Rodney Orr
3 July 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Bob Hill
3 July 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Hank Lower
3 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana
3 July 1993
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series West Allis, WI Scott Hansen 100
3 July 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Earnhardt 160
3 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Jeff Swindell
3 July 1993
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK David Umscheid
3 July 1993
Wisconsin Short Track Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Bryan Reffner
3 July 1993
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Winchester, IN Kenny Irwin, Jr. 30
3 July 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Hohenwald, TN Rex Richey
3 July 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Taylor Andrews
3 July 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Calistoga, CA Wally Pankratz
3 July 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Roger Horvath
3 July 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Tony Elliott 30
3 July 1993
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Doug George 100
3 July 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronny Adams
3 July 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
3 July 1993
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Greg Coverdale
3 July 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Duchow
3 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Randy Tiner
3 July 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
3 July 1994
NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series Portland, OR Rick Carelli 200
3 July 1994
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Alan Johnson
3 July 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Dan Beddingfield
3 July 1994
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Alan Jones 22
3 July 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Dale McDowell
3 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owensboro, KY Billy Moyer
3 July 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Des Moines, IA Scott Lagasse 75
3 July 1994
STARS Racing Series Gaffney, SC Rick Eckert
3 July 1994
Sprints on Dirt Angola, IN Jason McCord
3 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Owego, NY Ed Flemke, Jr. 102
3 July 1994
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Tony Longhurst 22
3 July 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
3 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 40
3 July 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Greg Davidson
3 July 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series West Allis, WI Mike Wallace 250
3 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Kevin Huntley
3 July 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Bobby Paine
3 July 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series China, TX Norman Martin
3 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Brent Kaeding
3 July 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Tony Cardin
3 July 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Tracy Gibbens
3 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Ronny Adams
3 July 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Richmond, KY Dan Drinan
3 July 1995
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Barre, VT Gary Caron 100
3 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Frankie Kerr
3 July 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Billy Decker
3 July 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Union, IA Jeff Aikey
3 July 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Mike Peters
3 July 1995
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Al Schmidt
3 July 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Bob Dominacki 40
3 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Rick Aukland
3 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Commerce City, CO Sammy Swindell 20
3 July 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Iowa Park, TX Slick Yoemans
3 July 1995
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Steve Hall
3 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Bobby McMahan
3 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Brandon, SD Mark Kinser 30
3 July 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Donald Watson
3 July 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mark Miner
3 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer
3 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Randy Kinser
3 July 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Jefferson, GA Ron Young 200
3 July 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Union, IA Jeff Aikey
3 July 1996
Interstate Racing Association Shawano, WI Larry Hillerud
3 July 1996
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
3 July 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta 30
3 July 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Joe Kosiski
3 July 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer
3 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Mark Kinser 30
3 July 1997
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Rich Rohrer
3 July 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Johnny Johnson 40
3 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Jimmy Carr
3 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
3 July 1997
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Columbus, MS Steve Russell
3 July 1997
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Elko, MN Jeff Martin
3 July 1997
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Rod Conley
3 July 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Springport, MI Doug Finley
3 July 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
3 July 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Bubba Mullins
3 July 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Danville, AL Bill Mahan
3 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Tony Izzo, Jr.
3 July 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Wayne Anderson 200
3 July 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Jeff Aikey
3 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Kevin Huntley 30
3 July 1998
Northern Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Jay Smith
3 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
3 July 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Mike Woodring
3 July 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Park City, KS Wendell Wallace 50
3 July 1998
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Bedford, PA Scott Haus
3 July 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Crossville, TN Tony Wilson
3 July 1998
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Frank Fleming
3 July 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Tony Walls 133
3 July 1998
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Willmar, MN Donovan Peterson
3 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jac Haudenschild 20
3 July 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Lakeland, FL Michael Ritch 250
3 July 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Tony Elliott 100
3 July 1998
Interstate Racing Association Plymouth, WI Joe Roe
3 July 1998
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer
3 July 1998
PRO Truck Tour Canaan, NH Steve Prescott
3 July 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Rick Fuller 162
3 July 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Billy Decker
3 July 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Junior Taylor
3 July 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Randy Tiner 25
3 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Plains, MO Bill Frye
3 July 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Angola, IN Gary Fedewa
3 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronny Adams
3 July 1999
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Taber Gagne
3 July 1999
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Ralph Burris, Jr. 125
3 July 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Steve Paden 30
3 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 25
3 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Billy Moyer
3 July 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Mayetta, KS Terry Phillips
3 July 1999
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Gary Myers
3 July 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Greg Biffle 200
3 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, KS Larry McDaniels
3 July 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Steve Carlson 125
3 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Johnny Herrera 25
3 July 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Scott Pounds
3 July 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
3 July 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Ronnie Day 20
3 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Aaron Berryhill
3 July 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Scott James
3 July 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Joliet, IL Scott Bloomquist 60
3 July 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams 40
3 July 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Zanesville, OH John Wyer
3 July 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Aaron Hulings 100
3 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Lenoir City, TN Terry Gray 30
3 July 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Jimmy Britts 108
3 July 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Portsmouth, OH Chub Frank
3 July 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Jarrett 160
3 July 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Kenny Jacobs 40
3 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
3 July 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Mark Mears
3 July 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series West Liberty, IA Denny Eckrich 50
3 July 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Jay Smith
3 July 1999
PRO Truck Tour Holland, NY Doug Averill
3 July 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series McCook, NE Jason Friesen
3 July 1999
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Sean Michael 25
3 July 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Charlie Bradberry 152
3 July 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Beaver Dam, WI Craig Dollansky 30
3 July 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Unity, WI Pat Doar
3 July 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hickory, NC Billy Parker
3 July 2000
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT John Donahue
3 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Kevin Weaver
3 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Mike Woodring 20
3 July 2000
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Thorold, ON Tom Kuck
3 July 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Monroe, WA Jack Sprague 207
3 July 2000
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Plover, WI Mark Eswein
3 July 2000
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Jim Dayton
3 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
3 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Concord, NC Scott Bloomquist 75
3 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Mark Kinser 30
3 July 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Jeff Aikey
3 July 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Josh Wise 25
3 July 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Stacy Taylor
3 July 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Chicoutimi, QC Don Thomson, Jr. 150
3 July 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Steve Paine
3 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Mark Keegan 40
3 July 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bemidji, MN Dale Skytland
3 July 2001
ULMS Racing Series Little Valley, NY Mike Wonderling
3 July 2001
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Chad Brachmann
3 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Ted Martin
3 July 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Troy Cline 40
3 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Mesquite, TX Ted Martin
3 July 2001
WISSOTA Challenge Series Unity, WI Pat Doar
3 July 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Troy Cline 20
3 July 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series South Boston, VA Jeff Fultz 150
3 July 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Tony Hunt 13
3 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series [[Windy Hill Motorsports Park|]] Stephen Graham
3 July 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Ricky Turner
3 July 2001
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Tim Norman
3 July 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series South Boston, VA Michael Conover 163
3 July 2001
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Steve Gilland
3 July 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Bill Rice
3 July 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Zanesville, OH Rick Eckert 50
3 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Mark Kinser 30
3 July 2001
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Marshfield, WI Todd Kluever
3 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Wayne Johnson
3 July 2002
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kyle Sauder
3 July 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pontoon Beach, IL Alan Vaughn
3 July 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Zanesville, OH Dale McDowell 50
3 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Paul McMahan 30
3 July 2002
Southern Outlaw Super Series Stanley, NC Doug Sanders
3 July 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 150
3 July 2002
Keystone Legends Tour Lehighton, PA Wes Swartout
3 July 2002
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
3 July 2002
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Lucky Keeton
3 July 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series South Boston, VA Ken Schrader 200
3 July 2002
USAC National Midget Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Mike Hess 100
3 July 2002
World Dirt Racing League Denison, IA Kyle Berck
3 July 2002
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Little Valley, NY Joey Ladouceur 25
3 July 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY George Kent 50
3 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Unity, WI Mitch Johnson
3 July 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Scott Sexton
3 July 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Oregon, WI Nathan Haseleu 75
3 July 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Kalamazoo, MI Fred Campbell 150
3 July 2002
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Tim Ice 100
3 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Scott Bloomquist
3 July 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Franklin, WI Steve Meyer
3 July 2002
SMART Modified Tour Hampton, VA Doug Wolcott 154
3 July 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Lonnie Bailey
3 July 2002
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jeff Kendall 75
3 July 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Todd Hepfner
3 July 2003
NEMA Thompson, CT Bobby Santos, III 25
3 July 2003
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Curt Martin
3 July 2003
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Kelly Bires
3 July 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Sumner, IL Robbie Ray 20
3 July 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Tunica, MS Bill Frye
3 July 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Travelers Rest, SC Tim Headen
3 July 2003
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Tim Allison
3 July 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Al Purkey
3 July 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Zanesville, OH Steve Francis 50
3 July 2003
UARA STARS Late Model Series Nashville, TN Bo Miller 150
3 July 2003
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
3 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX David Ashley, Jr.
3 July 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Lancaster, WI K.J. Skelton
3 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Calvert City, KY Billy Faust
3 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Al Purkey
3 July 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Liberty, IN John Gill
3 July 2003
USPRO Cup Series Clio, MI Robbie Johnson 50
3 July 2003
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Lancaster, NY Jeff Ulrich 75
3 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jason Johnson 40
3 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Unity, WI John Kaanta
3 July 2003
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Samsula, FL Mike Fritts
3 July 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Busti, NY Mike Balzano 50
3 July 2004
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Mike Buckner
3 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS Dave Hardesty
3 July 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Oildale, CA Mike Johnson
3 July 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Kansas City, KS Carl Edwards 167
3 July 2004
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Hagersville, ON Bob Merrifield 100
3 July 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 50
3 July 2004
USA Modified Series Springport, MI Bud Gray
3 July 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
3 July 2004
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
3 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Mike Woodruff
3 July 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Terry Phillips
3 July 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Rockwell City, IA Lee Boss
3 July 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series
Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran 50
3 July 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Rick Wilson 25
3 July 2004
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Stockton, CA Rick Ruzbarsky 100
3 July 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series
Portsmouth, OH Dale McDowell
3 July 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Jeff Gordon 160
3 July 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Bill Rice
3 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Jeff Chanler
3 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series San Felipe Pueblo, NM Brooke Tatnell
3 July 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Lawrenceburg, IN Chad Guinn 75
3 July 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander 50
3 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
San Felipe Pueblo, NM Darren Stewart
3 July 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Paul Harris 40
3 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
3 July 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC Andre Beaudoin 100
3 July 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Frank Kimmel 116
3 July 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Cherokee Super Speedway|]] Kenny Adams
3 July 2005
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 25
3 July 2005
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Chris Staples
3 July 2005
CASCAR Super Series Barrie, ON Mark Dilley
3 July 2005
American StockCar League Sauk Centre, MN Ryan Mathews 150
3 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
3 July 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Samsula, FL Sean Bass 50
3 July 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Wartburg, TN Anthony White
3 July 2005
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH John Crumrine
3 July 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Johnny Clark 150
3 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Chad Wheeler
3 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association Three Lakes, WI Weather
3 July 2005
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Bill Bleich
3 July 2005
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Fountain, CO Dave Steele 100
3 July 2005
World Dirt Racing League Princeton, IL Brian Birkhofer
3 July 2005
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Todd Kelly 48
3 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Don O'Neal 50
3 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Baker, LA Mike Dupuy
3 July 2005
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Fountain, CO Michael Lewis 30
3 July 2005
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Garth Tander 48
3 July 2005
CASCAR Western Series Penticton, BC Kevin Dowler 200
3 July 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Justin Wells
3 July 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Chatham, LA Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
3 July 2005
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
3 July 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Samsula, FL Wayne Anderson 125
3 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
3 July 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Jimmy Bernheisel
3 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Shannon Babb
3 July 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Angola, IN Jeff Bloom
3 July 2005
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Jordy Nipper
3 July 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Mike Stelter 25
3 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Jason Ingalls
3 July 2005
Regional Racing Series Little Valley, NY David Scott
3 July 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 150
3 July 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Sylvania, GA Ray Cook 50
3 July 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Sedalia, MO Brian Brown
3 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Oklahoma City, OK Jay Blair
3 July 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Cecil, GA Landon Cassill 125
3 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Jay Blair
3 July 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Wartburg, TN Anthony White
3 July 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Steve Shaver 50
3 July 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Terry Neal
3 July 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Clio, MI Bob Varney
3 July 2006
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer
3 July 2006
SRL Southwest Tour Series Tracy, CA Mike Mendenhall 100
3 July 2006
Big 8 Late Model Series Loves Park, IL Jeremy Miller
3 July 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Terry Phillips
3 July 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association
Sweet Springs, MO Brady Bacon
3 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Terry McCarl 30
3 July 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[The Raceway at Powercom Park|]] Al Schlafer
3 July 2006
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Greenwood, NE Jake Peters
3 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Madisonville, KY Shannon Babb
3 July 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Steve Casebolt 50
3 July 2007
PASS South Super Late Model Series Jefferson, GA Corey Williams
3 July 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Seymour, TN Randy Weaver 40
3 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lawrenceburg, IN Jeep Van Wormer
3 July 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Clint Smith 50
3 July 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Clint Smith
3 July 2007
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Jeremy Clements
3 July 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Glencoe, AL Dale McDowell
3 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Sedalia, MO Gary Wright 25
3 July 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Jeremy Grady
3 July 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
3 July 2007
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Don Harvey, Jr.
3 July 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman 50
3 July 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Jim Nier 30
3 July 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Moberly, MO Tommy Elston
3 July 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Gary Tomkins
3 July 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Dale Blaney 30
3 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Andy Shouse
3 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Donny Schatz 35
3 July 2007
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
3 July 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Las Vegas, NV Michael Faccinto 30
3 July 2007
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Steve Christman
3 July 2008
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Scott Hantz 125
3 July 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Billy Decker
3 July 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Dan Schlieper 50
3 July 2008
Unified Force Race Championship Super Late Model Tour presented by Comcast Clearfield, PA Keith Barbara 52
3 July 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Lebanon, MO Jesse Stovall 40
3 July 2008
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Samsula, FL Scott Bishop 75
3 July 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Todd Hepfner
3 July 2008
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral 25
3 July 2008
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Ryan Crane 125
3 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Kenny Merchant
3 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Craig Dollansky 35
3 July 2008
World Dirt Racing League
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Eagle, NE John Kaanta 50
3 July 2008
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Las Vegas, NV Brennan Newberry 30
3 July 2008
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Todd Town
3 July 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Boone McLaughlin
3 July 2008
PASS South Super Late Model Series Greenville, SC Alex Haase 127
3 July 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Van Buren, AR Rick Wallis
3 July 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Daytona Beach, FL Clint Bowyer 102
3 July 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Toledo, OH Bobby Santos, III 50
3 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Bobby East 50
3 July 2009
Georgia Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Paul Kelley
3 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Garry Lee Maier
3 July 2009
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brewerton, NY Tim Sears Jr.
3 July 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Scott Hatton 20
3 July 2009
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Brett Hearn
3 July 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Edna, TX George White
3 July 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters West Memphis, AR Tim Crawley 30
3 July 2009
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC George Brunnhoelzl, III 150
3 July 2009
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders
3 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, IL Shannon Babb
3 July 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Greenville, SC Jay Fogleman 125
3 July 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Terry McCarl
3 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Ricky Ingalls
3 July 2009
ASA Midwest Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Carlson 100
3 July 2009
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders
3 July 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Attica, OH Chris Andrews
3 July 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Clearfield, PA D.J. Myers 50
3 July 2009
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Garrett Evans 125
3 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Gaffney, SC Casey Roberts 40
3 July 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Anderson, CA Jerome Rodela 30
3 July 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Jason Covert 50
3 July 2009
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Gary Whipkey
3 July 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series White City, OR Jimmy Whisler
3 July 2010
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Albany, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder
3 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Tazewell, TN Shane Clanton 50
3 July 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Fremont, OH Chris Andrews
3 July 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Irwindale, CA Auggie Vidovich 200
3 July 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Jessica Zemken 25
3 July 2010
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Oregon, WI John Wood
3 July 2010
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Keith Noyes
3 July 2010
United States Late Model Association Gering, NE Bruce Yackey
3 July 2010
Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander 100
3 July 2010
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Glenn Watson 50
3 July 2010
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Tommy St. John 125
3 July 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series North Tioga Center, NY James Logan
3 July 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Rentz, GA Ben Faircloth 50
3 July 2010
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Lakeville, CT Tony Ave 59
3 July 2010
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Karl Allard 250
3 July 2010
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Brandon White 20
3 July 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Lakeville, CT Andrew Ranger 66
3 July 2010
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Shawn Turple 100
3 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dale Blaney 30
3 July 2010
Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Racing Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Hess 30
3 July 2010
Sprints on Dirt South Buxton, ON Dustin Daggett
3 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Corning, IA Chad Simpson 30
3 July 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Brennan Poole 150
3 July 2010
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Mike Bursley
3 July 2010
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Fred Astle, Jr. 40
3 July 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
3 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Marc Hurd
3 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Billy Moyer
3 July 2010
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Jon Stanbrough 25
3 July 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Lakeville, CT Dale Quarterley 66
3 July 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
3 July 2010
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Cody Gerhardt 35
3 July 2010
ISCARS Dash Series Hickory, NC Danny Bagwell 50
3 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brainerd, MN Jason Meyers 35
3 July 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Whynot, MS Bub McCool
3 July 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Ben Rowe 150
3 July 2010
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Andy Shaw
3 July 2010
FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH Jimmy Colvin, III
3 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Clearfield, PA Rob Blair
3 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA David Cardey 30
3 July 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series St. Eustache, QC D.J. Kennington 250
3 July 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Aztec, NM R.J. Johnson
3 July 2010
ISCARS Dash Series Hickory, NC Todd Hawkes 50
3 July 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 30
3 July 2010
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Casey Roberts
3 July 2010
ARCA West Ignite Race Fuels Series Kalispell, MT Jared Vorse 124
3 July 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Kevin Harvick 166
3 July 2011
United Super Dirt Car Series Campton, KY Dustin Linville 40
3 July 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Terry Neal
3 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Jim Falls, WI Adam Hensel
3 July 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Aztec, NM Garrett Alberson 30
3 July 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Willy Boucenna 11
3 July 2011
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 125
3 July 2011
National All Star Racing Association Burnside, KY Rohn Moon
3 July 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Vincent Gonneau 12
3 July 2011
NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Marc Hurd
3 July 2011
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Yakima, WA Mel Patnode
3 July 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Tazewell, TN Chris Madden 101
3 July 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Show Low, AZ Joey Moriarty
3 July 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Huntingdon, PA Jeff Rine
3 July 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog 30
3 July 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Kyle Bellm
3 July 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Danny Johnson
3 July 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Emmanuel Brigand 23
3 July 2011
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Chip Brindle
3 July 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region Chatham, LA Marshall Skinner
3 July 2011
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Phenix City, AL William Thomas 50
3 July 2011
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Mark Day
3 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lincoln, IL Ray Bollinger
3 July 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
NCRA Great Plains Late Model Series
Belleville, KS Steve Kempt 20
3 July 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Morgan Bagley
3 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Brandon Sheppard
3 July 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Eric Helary 14
3 July 2011
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Mike Johnson 81
3 July 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Scott Bloomquist 50
3 July 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Angola, IN Jeff Lane 50
3 July 2012
PASS Super Limited Late Model Series Anderson, SC Justin Carroll
3 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Jacksonville, IL Jason Feger
3 July 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Park City, KS Tony Jackson, Jr.
3 July 2012
Battle of the Eastern All Stars Tour Gaffney, SC Dale McDowell
3 July 2012
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Brad Lemley
3 July 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Algona, IA Richie Gustin
3 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Mark Dobmeier 35
3 July 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series
United Super Dirt Car Series
Wartburg, TN Dustin Linville 50
3 July 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Michael Fanelli 30
3 July 2012
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer 100
3 July 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
ASCS Midwest Region
Osborn, MO Jason Johnson 30
3 July 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Steve Francis 50
3 July 2012
Big 8 Late Model Series West Salem, WI Casey Johnson 48
3 July 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips
3 July 2012
Sprints on Dirt Waynesfield, OH Tim Shaffer
3 July 2012
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Billy Decker
3 July 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series Anderson, SC Brandon Ward 150
3 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL Ken Schrader
3 July 2012
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Chase Junghans
3 July 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson
3 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL David Wietholder
3 July 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Devin Moran 50
3 July 2013
NCRA Late Model Series Monett, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
3 July 2013
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Chad Brachmann
3 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Jacksonville, IL Shannon Babb
3 July 2013
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Daniel Keene, Jr. 125
3 July 2013
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series West Salem, WI Frank Kreyer 40
3 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Tim Kaeding 35
3 July 2013
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
3 July 2013
ASCS Northwest Region Lebanon, OR Travis Rilat
3 July 2014
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Greenville, SC Randy Porter
3 July 2014
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Alex Rosenberry 100
3 July 2014
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series South Boston, VA Lee Pulliam 206
3 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals LaSalle, IL Mike Harrison
3 July 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Toccoa, GA Scott Morgan
3 July 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Jeff Smith 40
3 July 2014
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Steve Wallace 100
3 July 2014
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Billy Decker 81
3 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Jimmy Owens 50
3 July 2014
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Toccoa, GA David McCoy
3 July 2014
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips 40
3 July 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dale Blaney 30
3 July 2014
PASS South Super Late Model Series Greenville, SC Daniel Hemric 125
3 July 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Decorah, IA Matt Jones
3 July 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jonathan Cornell
3 July 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Waynesfield, OH Greg Wilson
3 July 2014
PASS Pro Late Model Series Greenville, SC Kodie Conner 50
3 July 2015
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Fulton, MO Jack Dover
3 July 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Sport Compact Division Fairmont, MN Nate Coopman
3 July 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Hartford, MI David Mielke 30
3 July 2015
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Barberville, FL Kyle Bronson 40
3 July 2015
FVP National Sprint League Brandon, SD Danny Lasoski
3 July 2015
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Tim Russell 100
3 July 2015
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Justyn Cox 30
3 July 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series West Union, IA Mitch Hovden
3 July 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Salina, OK Jesse Stovall 30
3 July 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Robert Ballou 30
3 July 2015
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Hattiesburg, MS Shane Morgan 25
3 July 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Northern SportMods Division Fairmont, MN Nick Meyer
3 July 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Jason Solwold
3 July 2015
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Russell Erwin
3 July 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Kalamazoo, MI Todd Metz, Jr. 30
3 July 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Rob Caho, Jr. 25
3 July 2015
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 30
3 July 2015
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series West Salem, WI Skylar Holzhausen 40
3 July 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Corley, TX Jon Mitchell 40
3 July 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Poirier 25
3 July 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Stock Car Division Fairmont, MN Jake Masters
3 July 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Guy Taylor
3 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jason Sides 30
3 July 2015
Great Northern Sportsman Series West Salem, WI Tony Leis 25
3 July 2015
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Darrell Midgley
3 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
3 July 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Modified Division Fairmont, MN Josh Ruby
3 July 2015
King of Dirt Pro Stock Series Malta, NY Nick Stone
3 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Andrew Felker 30
3 July 2015
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Zuber, FL Garrett Lloyd 25
3 July 2015
Fireworks on the Mountain 40 Wartburg, TN Dustin Linville 40
3 July 2015
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Gastonia, NC Trent Ivey 30
3 July 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Lee Jacobs 25
3 July 2015
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Jimmy Kirby 30
3 July 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division Marietta, OH Kyle Thomas 30
3 July 2015
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Santa Maria, CA Ronnie Gardner 25
3 July 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Hobby Stock Division Fairmont, MN Trevor Holm
3 July 2015
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Mike Mazzagatti 100
3 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IL Mike Harrison 25
3 July 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Manitowoc, WI Mike Reinke
3 July 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Iowa Park, TX Triston Dycus 25
3 July 2015
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Zuber, FL Matt Kurtz 25
3 July 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series West Union, IA Kyle Anderson
3 July 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Billy Moyer 50
3 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Lamar, CO Jeff Tubbs
3 July 2016
Dakota Trackside Northern SportMod Tour Williston, ND Erik Laudenschlager
3 July 2016
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Brainerd, MN Gar Robinson 38
3 July 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Nathan Wood
3 July 2016
Western Sprint Tour Banks, OR Roger Crockett 30
3 July 2016
Ferris Mowers Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Vernon, NY Brad Rouse
3 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series China, TX Jacob Lucas
3 July 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
PST Western Speedweek
Erie, PA Mark Smith 25
3 July 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Carson Macedo
3 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Lamar, CO Phil Reid
3 July 2016
Trans Am Championship Brainerd, MN Paul Fix 40
3 July 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Jeremy Shank
3 July 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cochran, GA Casey Roberts 40
3 July 2016
North East Street Stock Tour Oxford, ME Matt Dufault
3 July 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Waynesfield, OH Paul Weaver
3 July 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Dan Hovden
3 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division China, TX Cole Tipton
3 July 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Hank Long
3 July 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Greg Proude 100
3 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Scott Bloomquist 60
3 July 2016
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Long Sault, ON Charlie Sandercock 35
3 July 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Wartburg, TN Jake Teague 40
3 July 2016
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Jake Williams
3 July 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Colonial Clash Championship
Budds Creek, MD Jason Covert 50
3 July 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Hudson, NH Crystal Murray
3 July 2016
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Stuart, IA Joe Zrostlik 30
3 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Nashville, AR Derek Hagar
3 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Lamar, CO Bill Brack
3 July 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jason Barney 25
3 July 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Columbus, MS Rick Rickman 35
3 July 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Kelby Watt
3 July 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Warren Ropp 20
3 July 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Waynesfield, OH Jared Horstman
3 July 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction
Sun Prairie, WI Andy Rein 10
3 July 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Mirabel, QC Andrew Ranger 30
3 July 2016
Mid-Atlantic Limited Late Model Series Raleigh, NC Corey Walker
3 July 2016
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Lamar, CO Darren DeLoach
3 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Jason Irwin
3 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Donny Schatz 40
3 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Penn Township, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
3 July 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Phenix City, AL Montana Dudley 50
3 July 2016
Florida State Super Late Model Championship Pinellas Park, FL Anthony Cataldi 100
3 July 2016
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cochran, GA Rhett Carter 40
3 July 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Seymour, WI Mike Kertscher 30
3 July 2016
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Robbie Ray 20
3 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Vernon, NY Matt Sheppard
3 July 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Reed Thompson
3 July 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Sheldon Haudenschild 30
3 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, IL Brandon Sheppard 40
3 July 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Petaluma, CA Ryan Bernal
3 July 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Accord, NY Kyle Rohner
3 July 2017
The Modified Tour Little Valley, NY Erick Rudolph
3 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO John Luck
3 July 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
3 July 2017
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Jason Fitzgerald 40
3 July 2017
Independence Day Summer Classic Series Budds Creek, MD Kyle Hardy 35
3 July 2017
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Tyler Roahrig
3 July 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Weedsport, NY Dave Marcuccilli 75
3 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Abbottstown, PA Kyle Larson 30
3 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO John Hansen
3 July 2017
NCRA Mod Lites Series Belleville, KS Brandon Gray
3 July 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Logan Ellis 23
3 July 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID D.J. Stewart
3 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Quincy, IL Michael Long 25
3 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Fort Morgan, CO Chad Mann
3 July 2017
NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Delbert Smith
3 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Williston, ND Andrew Bertsch
3 July 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Lebanon, MO Cole Williams 144
3 July 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Lavonia, GA Matthew Nance
3 July 2017
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products
United Rebel Sprint Series
Belleville, KS Toby Chapman
3 July 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Springfield, IL Dillon Morley 25
3 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Shad Cooper
3 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Williston, ND Erik Laudenschlager
3 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 60
3 July 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI Jacob Poel 50
3 July 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Cory Hedgecock 40
3 July 2017
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Casper, WY Jason Schierkolk
3 July 2017
USAC National Midget Series Springfield, IL Tyler Courtney 40
3 July 2017
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Danny Concelman
3 July 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Cory Mallo
3 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Casper, WY Nick Grehl
3 July 2018
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Tazewell, TN Ricky Arms 20
3 July 2018
Mississippi Street Stock Series
Tenn-Star Automotive Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series
Eastaboga, AL Johnny Stokes
3 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Midwest Modified Tour Casper, WY Scott Bintz
3 July 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Waynesfield, OH Cale Conley
3 July 2018
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Jason Anderson
3 July 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Accord, NY Jerry Higbie, Jr.
3 July 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Open Sportsman Tour Accord, NY Dale Welty
3 July 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Weedsport, NY John Waters 30
3 July 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region Plattsburgh, NY Shane Pecore 50
3 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Tanner English 40
3 July 2018
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Ryan Dolan
3 July 2018
NCRA Mod Lites Series Belleville, KS Dustin Forsberg
3 July 2018
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL Jake Knowles 50
3 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Betchelsville, PA Kyle Larson 35
3 July 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Weedsport, NY Dave Marcuccilli
3 July 2018
High Plains Late Model Series Fort Morgan, CO Dakota Berry
3 July 2018
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance Midvale, OH Steve Needles 100
3 July 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Lexington, TN Mack Mitchell
3 July 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Caribou, ME Derek Griffith 200
3 July 2018
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Tony Dugan
3 July 2018
NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Josh Leonard 15
3 July 2018
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series Van Buren, AR Brandon Hunter 30
3 July 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Waynesfield, OH Randy Hannagan
3 July 2018
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Matt Tanner
3 July 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lexington, TN Derek Hagar
3 July 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Waynesfield, OH John Ivy
3 July 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Belleville, KS J.D. Johnson 20
3 July 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Steve Duderstadt
3 July 2018
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Shad Cooper
3 July 2018
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO John Hansen
3 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Tazewell, TN Eric Wells 40
3 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Zanesville, OH Gregg Satterlee 50
3 July 2018
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Lexington, TN Brad Bowden
3 July 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Twin Falls, ID Trevor Cristiani 30
3 July 2018
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Seekonk, MA Ronnie Silk 100
3 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Clarksville, TN Lucas Lee
DRIVERS BORN ON July 3
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Bigelow Winchester, IN July 3, 1962
Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT July 3, 1994
Austin Steele Moulton, AL July 3, 1996
Brent Cusick Valencia, CA July 3, 1985
Bryce Dunn Madison, WI July 3, 1990
Carl Lehmann, Jr. Jim Thorpe, PA July 3, 1991
Charlie Donk Macedon, NY July 3, 1961
Cheyanne Izsak Los Angeles, CA July 3, 1992
Craig Rayburn Simi Valley, CA July 3, 1963
Danny Brown, Jr. Kingsford Heights, IN July 3, 1985
David Levine Highland Park, IL July 3, 1993
Dino Crescentini Brentwood, CA July 3, 1960
Ed Sutton Crownsville, MD July 3, 1946 December 30, 2007
Fred DeSarro Hope Valley, RI July 3, 1937 November 1, 1978
Glen Cabral Kingston, MA July 3, 1955
Hunter Bates Middlebury, VT July 3, 1995
Jamie Tomaino Howell, NJ July 3, 1956
Jerry Huffman Maroa, IL July 3, 1965
Jimmy Horton Folsom, NJ July 3, 1956
John Blankenship Williamson, WV July 3, 1981
Josh Spencer Kokomo, IN July 3, 1985
Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE July 3, 1992
Larry Phillips Springfield, MO July 3, 1942 September 21, 2004
Mark Vandevender Ormond Beach, FL July 3, 1955
Matt McCall Denver, NC July 3, 1981
Mike Stacy Enon, OH July 3, 1967
Oscar Torres, Jr. Mexico City, DFE July 3, 1994
Pete Toth Toledo, OH July 3, 1927
Ricky Nielsen Rockford, IL July 3, 1974
Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI July 3, 1985
Ron Jacks Las Vegas, NV July 3, 1974
Ronnie Perrine, Jr. Lima, OH July 3, 1972
Ryan Justice Canby, OR July 3, 1985
Tim Ferguson Willis, TX July 3, 1966
Tom Juckette Cumming, IA July 3, 1940 January 17, 2005