July 30 History
RACES HELD ON July 30
Date Series Track Winner Laps
30 July 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
30 July 1950
Delmar Raceway Modified Div Delmar, DE Cliff Taylor 20
30 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH Al Metz, Jr.
30 July 1950
Tri-State Stock Car Racing Association Hagerstown, MD Lou Johnson 25
30 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Burton
30 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Dick Linder
30 July 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Lee Bliss 20
30 July 1954
NASCAR Grand National Morristown, NJ Buck Baker 200
30 July 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Georgetown, DE Frankie Schneider 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Flynn
30 July 1955
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Bill Lutz 100
30 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Hully Bunn 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Newark, NJ Jerry Morese 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Midget Division Manassas, VA Chuck Arnold 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie Bergstresser 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Wally Gore 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Grand National Syracuse, NY Tim Flock 100
30 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Cliff Yiskis
30 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Pete Frazee 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Al Tasnady 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Charlie Cregar 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Midget Division Morristown, NJ Charlie Miller 25
30 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Warren, MI Joy Fair
30 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Newark, NJ George Horvath 25
30 July 1957
NASCAR Grand National Lancaster, SC Speedy Thompson 200
30 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Macon, IL Don Boorse
30 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Chicago, IL Bob Weyrauch 25
30 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss
30 July 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
30 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Charley Griffith 25
30 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
30 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Nelson Stacy 100
30 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 50
30 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Urbana, IL Jimmy Davies
30 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
30 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Melvin Bradley
30 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Johnny Roberts 25
30 July 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Rich Kleich 100
30 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
30 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach 100
30 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Bill Slater 100
30 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Jimmy Davies
30 July 1961
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Jack Smith 500
30 July 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Parnelli Jones
30 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Richard Petty 200
30 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tommie Elliott
30 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
30 July 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag 20
30 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
30 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Jeffersonville, IN Sonny Ates
30 July 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Jerry Hayes 20
30 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Billy Schulz
30 July 1966
NEMA Westboro, MA Al Pillion 25
30 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Parnelli Jones
30 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Pete Hamilton
30 July 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON Don White
30 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Richard Petty 400
30 July 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Mike Mosely
30 July 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON Sal Tovella
30 July 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
30 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Urbana, IL Mel Kenyon
30 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Gene Bergin 50
30 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Wimble 30
30 July 1967
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Ian Geoghegan 50
30 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Bob Tattersall
30 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Jack McCoy 100
30 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mississippi Valley Faigrounds|]] Bob Tattersall
30 July 1968
All Star Racing League Malta, NY Leo Cleary 100
30 July 1969
All Star Racing League Wall, NJ Charlie Kremer, Jr. 100
30 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Jimmy Hensley 50
30 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Don Bevins 25
30 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Will County Fairgrounds|]] Gary Bettenhausen
30 July 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series N. Las Vegas, NV Ray Elder 150
30 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Carl Smith
30 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dave Lape 30
30 July 1972
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Andy Hampton 100
30 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
30 July 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Lee Kunzman
30 July 1972
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey 25
30 July 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Long Pond, PA Roger McCluskey 200
30 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bill Engelhart
30 July 1975
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Richie Evans
30 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Beaver Dragon
30 July 1975
Yankee All-Star League Epping, NH Ollie Silva 50
30 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
30 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jack Bland 150
30 July 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Raceway Park|]] Tom Steiner
30 July 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek 150
30 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Tri-Cities Speedway|]] Curtis Letchworth
30 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Neil Bonnett
30 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY George Kent
30 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Chuck Gurney
30 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Al Hill
30 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Bob Stefanik
30 July 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Larry Detjens 75
30 July 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Stan McElrath
30 July 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Bob Senneker 75
30 July 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Nashville, TN Roger Hamby 250
30 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
30 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Maryville, TN Butch Lindley
30 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Monroe, WA Neal Newberry
30 July 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
30 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 50
30 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Darrell Waltrip 200
30 July 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Cale Yarborough 200
30 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Jack Hewitt
30 July 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Flat Rock, MI David Simko
30 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 150
30 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mount Clemens, MI Chuck Roumell 100
30 July 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Oskaloosa, IA Tim Green
30 July 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Tom Bigelow
30 July 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Savage
30 July 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Chuck Gurney
30 July 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Larry Hillerud
30 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Jim Dunn
30 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Barry Camp
30 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Ron Semelka
30 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero
30 July 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Hickory, NC Sam Ard 200
30 July 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Mike Alexander
30 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Bubby Jones
30 July 1983
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Richie Evans 75
30 July 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Rural Retreat, VA Larry Moore
30 July 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Dick McCabe 100
30 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Chuck Gurney
30 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Hank Lower
30 July 1983
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Greenville, SC Michael Waltrip
30 July 1983
NEMA Epping, NH Nokie Fornoro
30 July 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry Phillips
30 July 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Davey Allison 76
30 July 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Tommy White
30 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
30 July 1983
ALL PRO Super Series San Antonio, TX Mike Harmon 200
30 July 1985
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Corning, IA Steve Kosiski 50
30 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Steve Kinser
30 July 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Steve Butler
30 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
30 July 1987
USAC Late Model Series Hinsdale, IL Billy Moyer
30 July 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Grant Adcox 117
30 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Garrett Evans 100
30 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tommy Astone
30 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Pontoon Beach, IL Joe Gaerte
30 July 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Anderson, CA Loran Kelley 100
30 July 1988
USAC Supermodified Series Saugus, CA Ken Nichols 40
30 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Steve Kinser
30 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Sleepy Tripp
30 July 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Winchester, IN Rich Vogler 30
30 July 1988
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Mark Stemen
30 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 200
30 July 1988
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
30 July 1989
ACT Coors Tour River Glade, NB Russ Urlin 125
30 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Terry Labonte 188
30 July 1989
Indiana Sprint Week Kokomo, IN Danny Smith 30
30 July 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Kalamazoo, MI Joe Shear 100
30 July 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Mike Rowe 120
30 July 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Eagle, NE Tony Elliott
30 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
30 July 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Cresco, IA Bob Hill
30 July 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Rex McCroskey
30 July 1993
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Pensacola, FL Bobby Gill 200
30 July 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Tony Stewart
30 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Rocky Hodges
1994
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Andy Bozell 200
30 July 1994
NASCAR Supertruck Exhibition Bakersfield, CA P.J. Jones 20
30 July 1994
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Donnie Moran
30 July 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Portsmouth, OH Andy Michner
30 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Putnamville, IN Joey Saldana
30 July 1994
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Al Unser, Jr. 50
30 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Bob Lyon 100
30 July 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Woodstock, GA Bill Frye
30 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Paul McMahan
30 July 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Little Rock, AR Terry Phillips
30 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Steve Kinser 30
30 July 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Irvington, AL Bobby Gill
30 July 1994
United Racing Club Granby, QC Greg Coverdale
30 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Holland, NY Jeff Fuller 152
30 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Jack Hewitt 30
30 July 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Doty
30 July 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Rip Williams
30 July 1994
NEMA Epping, NH Russ Stoehr
30 July 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Joe Kosiski
30 July 1994
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Bill Jacoby
30 July 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
30 July 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 250
30 July 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Wilmot, WI Jack Hewitt 30
30 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Joey Saldana
30 July 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals Danville, IL Billy Moyer
30 July 1995
New York State Modified Series Oswego, NY Tim Connolly
30 July 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Topeka, KS Tony Raines 104
30 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Stan Massey
30 July 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Ralph Nason 152
30 July 1995
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan
1996
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Bob Holley
30 July 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Jeff French
30 July 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Alan Johnson
30 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Sarver, PA Mark Kinser 35
30 July 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brandon, SD Kenny Irwin, Jr. 30
30 July 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Brandon, SD Kenny Irwin, Jr.
30 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Joey Saldana 40
30 July 1997
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Kenny Irwin, Jr. 100
30 July 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Thompson, CT Rick Fuller 150
30 July 1997
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Canandaigua, NY Tom Cannizzaro
30 July 1997
UMP Outlaw Nationals Kokomo, IN Tony Izzo, Jr.
30 July 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Belleville, KS Ricky Shelton
30 July 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA David Hesmer
30 July 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Belleville, KS Ricky Shelton
30 July 1998
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
30 July 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Jack Sprague 200
30 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Garry Lee Maier 25
30 July 1999
United Racing Club Granby, QC Brian Seidel 25
30 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Kinser 30
30 July 1999
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Madison, IL Ryan Newman 80
30 July 1999
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Don St. Denis 50
30 July 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Xenia, OH Robbie Pyle 150
30 July 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Joey Saldana 40
30 July 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Craig Keel 20
30 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 15
30 July 2000
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC Brian Seidel 25
30 July 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Calgary, AB Peter Gibbons 300
30 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Russell Ingall 17
30 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 17
30 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Cory Kruseman 30
30 July 2000
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Lowell Bennett
30 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Donny Schatz 30
30 July 2002
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Eagle, NE Tracy Hines 40
30 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Steve King
30 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Pat Doar
30 July 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Belleville, KS Jason Friesen
30 July 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series East Moline, IL Brian Birkhofer 50
30 July 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Pevely, MO Justin Allgaier
30 July 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Sittsville, ON Ken Baird 100
30 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Montevideo, MN John Kaanta
30 July 2003
USAC National Midget Series Anderson, IN Jay Drake 50
30 July 2003
Eagle Sprint Touring Series Denison, IA Billy Alley
30 July 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Josh Lakatos 20
30 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Steve Kinser 30
30 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Steve Kinser 30
30 July 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Cory Kruseman 30
30 July 2004
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Belleville, KS Bobby East 25
30 July 2004
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Charlie Menard 100
30 July 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Tri County Motor Speedway|]] Jim Raptis
30 July 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Lewistown, IL Danny Smith 30
30 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
30 July 2004
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD John Bey
30 July 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Dwayne Buggay 100
30 July 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Crossville, TN Patrick Duggan 50
30 July 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Bardstown, KY Rick Corbin
30 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Loxley, AL Mike Herrington, Jr.
30 July 2005
NASCAR West Series Monroe, WA Mike Duncan 200
30 July 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Brownsburg, IN Jack Smith 100
30 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series West Fargo, ND Steve Francis 50
30 July 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Fayetteville, AR Ken Essary
30 July 2005
CASCAR Super Series
CASCAR Western Series
Vernon, BC D.J. Kennington 300
30 July 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Chemung, NY Nick Wean 25
30 July 2005
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Stacy
30 July 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Columbus, MS Chris Madden
30 July 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Minden, LA Ray Allen Kulhanek
30 July 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Chris Davidson 125
30 July 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Seekonk, MA Eric Beers 150
30 July 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Salem, IN Woody Howard 250
30 July 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
30 July 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Felicien, QC Sylvain Lacombe
30 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Garry Lee Maier
30 July 2005
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Clio, MI John Turnbull, Jr.
30 July 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Alain Bergeron 25
30 July 2005
Southern Nationals Series Tazewell, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 53
30 July 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Elkin, NC Dean Ward 150
30 July 2005
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Rural Retreat, VA Scott Young
30 July 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Briscoe
30 July 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Madison, IL Reed Sorenson 200
30 July 2005
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Derek Thorn 75
30 July 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Doug Stevens 100
30 July 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series San Jose, CA Boris Said 57
30 July 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series Beaver Falls, NY Matt Kobyluck 150
30 July 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK David Turner
30 July 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander
30 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Kenny Merchant
30 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Senoia Speedway|]] Wayne Reutimann
30 July 2005
ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Harold Fair, Jr. 100
30 July 2005
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Samsula, FL Rich Clouser 100
30 July 2005
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Trevor Glaser
30 July 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Damion Gardner
30 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Steve Kinser 40
30 July 2005
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Bakersfield, CA Eric Schmidt
30 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series LaSalle, IL Brian Birkhofer 50
30 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Danny Schlafer
30 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Dacono, CO Jerry Robertson 150
30 July 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Jean Paul Cyr 100
30 July 2005
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Belleville Midget Nationals
Belleville, KS Jerry Coons, Jr. 40
30 July 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Travelers Rest, SC Royce Bray
30 July 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Trent Snyder
30 July 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Shannon Babb 50
30 July 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Galesburg, MI Jeff Bloom
30 July 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Matt Aukland
30 July 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Galesburg, MI James Robertson 30
30 July 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Magnolia, MS David Gentry 60
30 July 2006
CRA Street Stocks Plymouth, IN Kevin Gunkel 100
30 July 2006
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Jeremie Whorff 352
30 July 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Danny Stratton 25
30 July 2006
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance North East, PA Glenn Gault, Jr. 100
30 July 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Andy Nock 30
30 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Burlington, IA Tony Bruce, Jr. 35
30 July 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Travis Young 30
30 July 2008
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Jimmy Mars
30 July 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Derek Ramstrom 200
30 July 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Allison, IA Terry Neal
30 July 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil McCool Junction, NE Kevin Swindell
30 July 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Max Zachem
30 July 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Belleville, KS Kerry Madsen 30
30 July 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Vernon, NY Ray Cook 50
30 July 2009
World Dirt Racing League New Richmond, WI Tim Fuller 40
30 July 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Maquoketa, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
30 July 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters La Monte, MO Shane Stewart 30
30 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Attica, OH Rick Eckert 50
30 July 2010
Northern Allstars Late Model Series
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Monster Midwest Series
Kankakee, IL Jason Feger 40
30 July 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Lee, NH Darrell Wallace, Jr. 125
30 July 2010
ARCA Truck Series Smithton, PA Frank Wilson, Jr. 50
30 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Brandon, SD Tim Kaeding 30
30 July 2010
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Tommy Tarlton
30 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Jason Sides 30
30 July 2010
USAR Pro Cup Series Newton, IA Clay Rogers 121
30 July 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Glencoe, AL Brandon Kinzer
30 July 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS Mike Boland 40
30 July 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Hudson, NC Hunter Devers 50
30 July 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Rob Chaney
30 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
30 July 2011
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Tim Jedrzejek 200
30 July 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Mandeville, AR Brandon Smith
30 July 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Byron Reed
30 July 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Chuck Groat 25
30 July 2011
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Dave Lake
30 July 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL William Thomas 54
30 July 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Eric Gerchak 40
30 July 2011
American Super Cup Series Indianapolis, IN Erik Gehrke
30 July 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Radford, VA Tyler Hill
30 July 2011
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Levi Jones 40
30 July 2011
ASA Advance Testing British Columbia Late Model Tour Agassiz, BC Korbin Thomas 100
30 July 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Wally Pankratz 35
30 July 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Blake Williams 75
30 July 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Ashland, WI Bill Balog 30
30 July 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Loves Park, IL Erik Jones 100
30 July 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series Macon, IL Jerrod Hull
30 July 2011
Super Cup Stock Car Series Manassas, VA J.J. Pack
30 July 2011
NEMA Waterford, CT Keith Botelho 27
30 July 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Brodie Kostecki 20
30 July 2011
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Eric Lee 150
30 July 2011
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Salina, OK Kinzer Edwards
30 July 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Conococheague 50
Hagerstown, MD John Blankenship 50
30 July 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 30
30 July 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Jeff Agnew 200
30 July 2011
ASA Truck Series Irwindale, CA Jeff Catlin
30 July 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Travis Rilat
30 July 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brownsburg, IN Brad Keselowski 204
30 July 2011
ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Jeff Taylor 150
30 July 2011
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL David Rogers
30 July 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ryan Bernal 30
30 July 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Scott Hunter 35
30 July 2011
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Sayre, AL Mark Day 100
30 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Drummondville, QC Jason Meyers 35
30 July 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Placerville, CA Wayne Johnson
30 July 2011
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Brad Looney
30 July 2011
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League Portsmouth, OH R.J. Conley 40
30 July 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series McCool Junction, NE Brad Kuhn
30 July 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Jeff Chanler
30 July 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Danny Bagwell 77
30 July 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Justin Bonsignore 175
30 July 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
30 July 2011
Ontario Dirt Late Models South Buxton, ON Greg Oakes 30
30 July 2011
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Andy Barrows 27
30 July 2011
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series White City, OR Clay Daly 25
30 July 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Cole Custer 25
30 July 2013
Street Stock Little Dream Rice Lake, WI Sam Fankhauser 29
30 July 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Shawano, WI Gregg Satterlee 50
30 July 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series Beloit, KS Christopher Bell 30
30 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Donny Schatz 30
30 July 2013
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
30 July 2014
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Malta, NY Danny Johnson
30 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Marne, MI Billy Shotko 40
30 July 2014
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Ken Schrader
30 July 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge West Union, IA Dan Hovden
30 July 2015
FVP National Sprint League Greenwood, NE Danny Lasoski
30 July 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Belleville, KS Rico Abreu 25
30 July 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Greenwood, NE Ian Madsen
30 July 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Jonathan Davenport 40
30 July 2015
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Brasstown, NC Casey Roberts 35
30 July 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Chad Stapleton
30 July 2015
King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout Meridian, ID Aaron Pierce 50
30 July 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Meridian, ID Michael Daniels 30
30 July 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Don Shaw 25
30 July 2015
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Luverne, MN Derek Steen
30 July 2016
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr.
30 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Wilmot, WI David Gravel 40
30 July 2016
Northern Nevada Winged Sprints Lovelock, NV Orry Stevens
30 July 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hepworth, ON Nick Goetz
30 July 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Meeker, OK Ryan Dean
30 July 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Cole Duncan
30 July 2016
CARS Super Late Model Tour Rougemont, NC Stephen Nasse 125
30 July 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Lawton, OK Gary Owens 25
30 July 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Lawrenceburg, IN Josh Hodges
30 July 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Derek Crane
30 July 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Skylar Gee 25
30 July 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Macon, IL Zach Daum
30 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Tazewell, TN Scott Bloomquist 53
30 July 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Casey Mack 25
30 July 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Las Cruces, NM Lorne Wofford
30 July 2016
Milestone Electric Sprint Car Bandits Greenville, TX Justin Melton
30 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Lamar, CO Robert Dalby
30 July 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Roy Passer
30 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Jacob Lucas
30 July 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Street Stock Series Marathon, NY Tyler Yeagle
30 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Irvington, AL B.J. Leytham 20
30 July 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Guy Taylor 20
30 July 2016
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Felicien, QC Dominic Jacques 150
30 July 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Decorah, IA Nathan Kilwine
30 July 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Bakersfield, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr. 25
30 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Levi Kissinger 40
30 July 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Scott Hawkins 25
30 July 2016
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Tim Manville 40
30 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Norton, KS Garrett Hager 12
30 July 2016
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Rougemont, NC Tommy Lemons, Jr. 100
30 July 2016
NorthEast Race Cars and Parts Tri-Track Open Modified Series
SBM 125
Epping, NH Matt Hirschman 125
30 July 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Epping, NH Trevor Sanborn
30 July 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Chase Collins
30 July 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Garth Kaisner 20
30 July 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Trent Young
30 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jake Starr 25
30 July 2016
NEMA Lites Groveton, NH Danny Cugini
30 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Byers, CO Zach Blurton
30 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Craig Dillard
30 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Matt Mitchell 30
30 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Santa Maria, CA T.J. Smith
30 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Willis, TX Christopher Townsend
30 July 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Cochran, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder 50
30 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Chris Stockham 24
30 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Martinsville, IN Jason Goff
30 July 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Dylan Bloomfield 20
30 July 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Jentry Pisca 50
30 July 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Shane Golobic 30
30 July 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Bakersfield, CA Todd Conrad 25
30 July 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products
Waverly, OH Jackie Boggs 40
30 July 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Brad Seng 25
30 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Norton, KS Brian Davidson 12
30 July 2016
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Beatrice, NE Jack Dover
30 July 2016
NEMA Groveton, NH Danny Cugini
30 July 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Chase Jones 50
30 July 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ John Cornell
30 July 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS David Breazeale
30 July 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Dylan Blenkhorn 100
30 July 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Martinsville, IN Drew Dorsett
30 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Michael Faccinto 25
30 July 2016
OSCAAR Midget Series Peterborough, ON Owen Elliott
30 July 2016
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Amanda Bohn
30 July 2016
Couplers Malaga Late Model Development Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Lionel Kirkby 15
30 July 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
30 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Jon Sheets
30 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Cole Tipton
30 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic
Fairbury, IL Josh Richards 100
30 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Adam Pechman 21
30 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Blake McGourty 25
30 July 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Merritt, MI Chase Ridenour
30 July 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division
Fort Wayne, IN Terry Fisher, Jr.
30 July 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Blackman, FL Taylor Jarvis
30 July 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Dave Steele
30 July 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI James Giossi 20
30 July 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Matt Leicht
30 July 2016
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Roger Crockett
30 July 2016
Upper Clements Parks Maritime League of Legends Series Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Cory Hall 50
30 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Norton, KS Chad Sterling 15
30 July 2016
North East Street Stock Tour Winchester, NH Joe Arena
30 July 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
30 July 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON Gary McLean
30 July 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Greenville, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr.
30 July 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Blake Robertson 25
30 July 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Dundee, NY Darryl Ruggles
30 July 2016
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Ian Madsen 25
30 July 2016
CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN James Kirby, III 75
30 July 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Jesse Dutilly 100
30 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Non-Qualifier Race
Prairie Dirt Shootout
Fairbury, IL Jonathan Davenport 25
30 July 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Crystal Murray
30 July 2016
ARCA Truck Series Angola, IN John Gearhart 50
30 July 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Kyle Rutkowski
30 July 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jack Lathan
30 July 2016
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Mandan, ND Thomas Kennedy 20
30 July 2016
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Dundee, NY Jared Hill
30 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
30 July 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Winston, MO Clint Boyles
30 July 2016
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Rice Lake, WI A.J. Diemel 40
30 July 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Anderson, SC Jason Leatherwood
30 July 2016
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Nick Trenchard
30 July 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Long Pond, PA William Byron 60
30 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Norton, KS Mike Petersilie 15
30 July 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Justin Duty
30 July 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Newton, IA Erik Jones 250
30 July 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Kelly Balson
30 July 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 20
30 July 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Tulsa, OK Andrew Deal
30 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Irvington, AL Jason Smith 25
30 July 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Macon, IL Chett Gehrke
30 July 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Dundee, NY Dale Welty
30 July 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Johnny Miller
30 July 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Jack Smith 18
30 July 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
30 July 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Cory Tammen
30 July 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Bill Balog
30 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Sun Prairie, WI Danny Schlafer
30 July 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region York Haven, PA Erick Rudolph
30 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Moberly, MO Tyler Courtney 30
30 July 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Whitesville, KY Nolan Allison 25
30 July 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kyle Busch 160
30 July 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Long Sault, ON Rob Yetman
30 July 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Hudson, NH Andy Lindeman
30 July 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA David Grube, II
30 July 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Penn Township, PA Greg Hodnett
30 July 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour West Haven, VT Jarrod Soucy
30 July 2017
Supreme Enduro Series Algona, IA David Smith 200
30 July 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia John Bowe 12
30 July 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Kokomo, IN Stratton Briggs
30 July 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Mason City, IA Gregg Bakker
30 July 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Chaz Mostert 65
30 July 2017
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Small Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY J.R. Heffner
30 July 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Mark Watkins
30 July 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Erie, PA Max Blair 30
30 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Anthony Kumpen 17
30 July 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Eddie Abelnica 12
30 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Kelsi Pederson
30 July 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions West Lebanon, NY Danny Dietrich, III 25
30 July 2017
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Andy Shaw
30 July 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Travis Benjamin
30 July 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Warren Ropp
30 July 2017
GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Susquehanna, PA Tom Collins, Jr.
30 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Thomas Ferrando 17
30 July 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Cory Hall
30 July 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Jack Smith 13
30 July 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Mason Chaney
30 July 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Sun Prairie, WI Zach Boden
30 July 2017
Bandits Triple Crown Series Oxford, ME Jamie Heath
30 July 2017
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Portland, OR Greg Pickett 51
30 July 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Whitesville, KY George Kurtz 25
30 July 2017
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Payton Glodowski 25
30 July 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Xenia, OH Travis Braden 125
30 July 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Austin Teras
30 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Plymouth, WI Brandon Sheppard 50
30 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour
Shawano, WI Shane Clanton 40
30 July 2019
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Pennsylvania Midget Week
Betchelsville, PA Chris Windom 31
DRIVERS BORN ON July 30
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Wilson Hebron, ME July 30, 1961
Arin LaMountain Spokane Valley, WA July 30, 1983
Ben Arnold Fairfield, AL July 30, 1936 March 20, 2011
Bill Wrich Omaha, NE July 30, 1936 November 20, 2016
Bob Pelland, III Cranston, RI July 30, 1993
Brandon Atkins Au Sable Forks, NY July 30, 1996
Brandon Barnwell Bridgeville, CA July 30, 1974
Caleb Martin Angleton, TX July 30, 1984
Christian McGhee Claremont, CA July 30, 1998
Cody Haskins Marietta, GA July 30, 1991
D.J. Ross Beaver Dam, WI July 30, 1987
Daryl Davis Ravenna, MI July 30, 1969
Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH July 30, 1968
Doug Van Den Brink Harrisburg, NC July 30, 1966
Dustin Dunn Jupiter, FL July 30, 1990
Fred Skaff Haverhill, MA July 30, 1959
Hop Harrington Pawtucket, RI July 30, 1925 June 8, 1999
Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA July 30, 1983
Joey Allen Hanover, PA July 30, 1964
John Gibson Statesville, NC July 30, 1984
Jon Kerley Stony Point, NC July 30, 1967
Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO July 30, 1984
Layton Crambrook Darwin, NTR July 30, 1981
Marco Holzer Lochau, Austria July 30, 1988
Mark Hartline Gilberts, IL July 30, 1963
Mickey York Asheboro, NC July 30, 1947
Neil Bonnett Hueytown, AL July 30, 1946 February 11, 1994
Neil Crompton Ballarat, VIC July 30, 1960
Phil Dietz Laurel, MT July 30, 1984
R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL July 30, 1987
Rhett O'Doski Tallahassee, FL July 30, 1971
Ricky Sanders Stockbridge, GA July 30, 1966
Robbie Allison Mooresville, NC July 30, 1991
Ryan Hackett La Plata, MD July 30, 1982
Steve Whitt Farmingdale, NJ July 30, 1969
Stienes Longin Leuven, Belgium July 30, 1991
Terry Jones Amherstburg, ON July 30, 1971
Tyler Chadwick Ledyard Center, CT July 30, 1988
Victor Barrales San Luis Potosi, Mexico July 30, 1971
Ward Towers Corinth, NY July 30, 1934