June 10 History
RACES HELD ON June 10
Date Series Track Winner Laps
10 June 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bakersfield Speed Bowl|]] Troy Ruttman
10 June 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA George Seeger
10 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Canfield, OH Frank Canale
10 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Joe Pinter
10 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Pamlico Speedway|]] Emanuel Zervakis
10 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Keith Tucker
10 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Creedmore, NC Bob Lancaster
10 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Jimmy Florian
10 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Pete Corey 20
10 June 1955
NASCAR Grand National Abbottstown, PA Junior Johnson 200
10 June 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Tommy Hinnershitz
10 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ralph Earnhardt
10 June 1956
NASCAR Grand National LeHi, AR Ralph Moody 167
10 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Johnny Beauchamp 100
10 June 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Hutchinson, KS Frank Mundy 250
10 June 1956
MARC Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Jim Romine 100
10 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Galesburg, MI Shorty Templeman
10 June 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ramo Stott
10 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Slater
10 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Vernon, BC A.J. Foyt
10 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Rod Perry
10 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Jim Hendrickson
10 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Wimble 20
10 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Tommy Copp
10 June 1961
MARC Racing Series Louisville, KY Harold Smith 100
10 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
10 June 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Louis Unser, Jr.
10 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
10 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
10 June 1961
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Rex White 200
10 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
10 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Jackson, MN Ernie Derr 100
10 June 1962
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA Fred Lorenzen 219
10 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Freeport Motor Speedway|]] Tommy Copp
10 June 1962
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Dick Freeman 200
10 June 1964
NEMA Westboro, MA King Carpenter 25
10 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jimmy Davies
10 June 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
10 June 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[O'Hare Field|]] Henry Pens
10 June 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
10 June 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bill Vukovich
10 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ken Shoemaker
10 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
10 June 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag
10 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
10 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Johnny Thompson
10 June 1967
NASCAR Grand National Birmingham, AL Bobby Allison 160
10 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series West Chester, OH Dave Strickland
10 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro
10 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Junior Crouch
10 June 1972
ARCA Racing Series Brownsburg, IN Ralph Latham 100
10 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
10 June 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 30
10 June 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Rea
10 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Gerald Compton
10 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Ringo 20
10 June 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sam Sessions
10 June 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series College Station, TX Richard Petty 250
10 June 1973
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Peter Brock 35
10 June 1973
ARCA Racing Series Rockingham, NC Charlie Glotzbach 295
10 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 30
10 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Bob Park 30
10 June 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Sleepy Tripp
10 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Dean Hoag
10 June 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheboro, NC Dean Combs
10 June 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
10 June 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Kansas City, KS Jeff Heywood
10 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Rick Ferkel
10 June 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series West Chester, OH Tom Bigelow
10 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis
10 June 1978
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON A.J. Foyt 48
10 June 1978
ARCA Racing Series Avilla, IN Marvin Smith 100
10 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Geoffrey Bodine 50
10 June 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
10 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
10 June 1979
ASA National Tour Ovid, MI Mike Eddy 100
10 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Callaway, VA Johnny Bryant
10 June 1979
NEMA Epping, NH Bobby White
10 June 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Bobby Allison 95
10 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Steve Kinser
10 June 1979
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
10 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winchester, NH Richie Evans 100
10 June 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Riverside, CA Tim Williamson
10 June 1979
NASCAR North Tour Laval, QC Claude Aubin 100
10 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Weedsport, NY Steve Kinser
10 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Charlie Swartz
10 June 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Little Rock, AR Larry Moore
10 June 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Rich Vogler
10 June 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI Ed Howe 75
10 June 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI Kris Patterson 75
10 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mount Clemens, MI Bob Keselowski 30
10 June 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Ken Schrader
10 June 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Franklin, WI Kevin Olson
10 June 1983
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Mike Shaw
10 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 30
10 June 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
10 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Brett Bodine 30
10 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell
10 June 1984
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Jerry Slade
10 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Steve Kinser
10 June 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rickey Hood 30
10 June 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Cale Yarborough 200
10 June 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
10 June 1984
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
10 June 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Junction City, KY Gordon Fortenberry
10 June 1984
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Park City, KS Donnie Crawford
10 June 1986
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
10 June 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Gordy Button
10 June 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Epping, NH John Blewett, Jr.
10 June 1986
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI John Ziegler
10 June 1987
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Bob Hill
10 June 1988
Professional Racers Organization Shinnston, WV Donnie Moran
10 June 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Asheville, NC Shawna Robinson 100
10 June 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
10 June 1988
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
10 June 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Jackson, MN Danny Lasoski 30
10 June 1989
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
10 June 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Kristan
10 June 1989
ASA National Tour Brownsburg, IN Ted Musgrave 200
10 June 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
10 June 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Bill Boyce
10 June 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Corning, IA Steve Kosiski
10 June 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Jimmy Spencer 200
10 June 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Victoria, BC Davey Hamilton
10 June 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Billy Clark 156
10 June 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Sonoma, CA Jon Paques 50
10 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Frank Pedregon
10 June 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
10 June 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
10 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
10 June 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Braselton, GA Shawna Robinson 100
10 June 1989
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Davey Johnson
10 June 1989
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
10 June 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Highlands, TX Eddie Gallagher
10 June 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
10 June 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Stevie Smith
10 June 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Salem, IN Bob Senneker 300
10 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Winchester, NH Jamie Tomaino 153
10 June 1990
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Mark Keegan
10 June 1990
ACT Coors Tour Plattsburgh, NY Beaver Dragon 100
10 June 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Garry Lee Maier
10 June 1990
Roumell 900 Series Toledo, OH Bruce VanderLaan
10 June 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Brett Hearn 90
10 June 1990
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Glenn Fitzcharles
10 June 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
10 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Sonoma, CA Rusty Wallace 74
10 June 1990
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Colin Bond 41
10 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Steve Kinser
10 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Fairbury, IL Rickey Hood
10 June 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Mike Smith
10 June 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Fergus Falls, MN Shane Carson
10 June 1994
STARS Racing Series Olive Hill, KY Jack Boggs
10 June 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Terry Phillips
10 June 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Greg DeCaires
10 June 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Jefferson, SD Gary Wright
10 June 1994
Sprints on Dirt Mason, MI John Turner
10 June 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Lee, NH Jamie Tomaino 151
10 June 1995
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Brian Hoar 109
10 June 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Asheboro, NC David Hutto 125
10 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 30
10 June 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Slick Yoemans
10 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Randy Koch
10 June 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Wayne Willard 250
10 June 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series Rentz, GA Rick Daugherty
10 June 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Kenny Phillips
10 June 1995
United Racing Club Pine Hall, NC Glenn Fitzcharles
10 June 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Stewart 30
10 June 1995
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Darryl Shelnut
10 June 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Dave Dion 150
10 June 1995
Sprints on Dirt Galesburg, MI Wayne Landon
10 June 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Lance Hooper 100
10 June 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association Pass Christian, MS Jason Johnson
10 June 1995
STARS Racing Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Donnie Moran
10 June 1995
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Ron Fellows 48
10 June 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Pearson 250
10 June 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Eddie Hoffman
10 June 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Gary St. Amant 300
10 June 1997
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle 100
10 June 1997
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle 100
10 June 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Greg Kastli
10 June 1997
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL Freddie Query 125
10 June 1998
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
10 June 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Arlington, MN Donny Schatz
10 June 1998
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
10 June 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Halifax, NS Russell Smith
10 June 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Billy Bigley, Jr. 206
10 June 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Stockton, CA Steve Belletto
10 June 2000
Southern Pro Truck Series Punta Gorda, FL David Froelich, Jr. 50
10 June 2000
Interstate Racing Association Plymouth, WI Raymond Hensley 25
10 June 2000
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Greg Murphy 29
10 June 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Harold Scott
10 June 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Rob Dietrick 20
10 June 2000
Western Dirt Racing Association Commerce City, CO Bill Sabin
10 June 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Tim Steele 100
10 June 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East St. Eustache, QC Kerry Micks 150
10 June 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Jerry Marquis 200
10 June 2000
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Eddie Cheever, Jr. 50
10 June 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Louisville, KY Butch Miller 300
10 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Steve King
10 June 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Todd Ellison 40
10 June 2000
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Arlington, MN Kent Winters
10 June 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Schererville, IN Robbin Slaughter 100
10 June 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Medicine Hat, AB Carl Harr 150
10 June 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Meridian, MS Bubba Mullins
10 June 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Hickory, NC Ricky Turner
10 June 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Tracy Gordon 150
10 June 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Montgomery, AL Bobby Gill 250
10 June 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series West Valley City, UT Jon Nelson 134
10 June 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
10 June 2000
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Freddy Smith 100
10 June 2000
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI John Hawk
10 June 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Chuck Finch
10 June 2000
NASCAR Busch Series South Boston, VA Jeff Green 300
10 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Imperial, PA Kenny Jacobs 30
10 June 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Clint Smith
10 June 2000
SARA BMD Title Loan Late Model Series Opp, AL Mike McCrary, Jr. 125
10 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bristol, TN Sammy Swindell 30
10 June 2001
United Sprint Car Series Tuscumbia, AL Terry Gray
10 June 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Jason Friesen
10 June 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Terre Haute, IN Bob Pierce
10 June 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Jeff Gordon 200
10 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Garry Lee Maier
10 June 2001
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Mark Skaife 50
10 June 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dave Darland
10 June 2001
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Weedsport, NY Jipp Ortiz
10 June 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Jack Hewitt 30
10 June 2001
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Steven Richards 25
10 June 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Mike Olsen 153
10 June 2003
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Joel Cryderman
10 June 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fulton, NY Frank Cozze
10 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Arcadia, WI Jason Meyers 30
10 June 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Greenwood, NE Zach Chappell
10 June 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Frank Hirt
10 June 2005
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Tim Norman
10 June 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Lebanon, TN J.R. Norris 100
10 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Mandeville, AR Tim Crawley
10 June 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 30
10 June 2005
Dirt Late Model Dream NCQ Rossburg, OH D.J. Wells 18
10 June 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Brian Kristan
10 June 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Brewerton, NY Louie Jackson, Jr.
10 June 2006
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jamie Iverson
10 June 2006
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS John L. Anderson
10 June 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Greenville, SC Sean Caisse 150
10 June 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kennedale, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
10 June 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Cordele, GA Korey Ruble 101
10 June 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Byram, MS Shanon Buckingham 75
10 June 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Jonathon Kornegay
10 June 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Cody Skytland
10 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Wheatland, MO Justin Wells
10 June 2006
PASS South Super Late Model Series Timmonsville, SC Charlie Bradberry 150
10 June 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Chris Rahe 20
10 June 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Cameron Veach 14
10 June 2006
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Duchow
10 June 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
10 June 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
10 June 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Clio, MI Brian Lay
10 June 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Mike Hailmann
10 June 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Little Valley, NY Chuck Hebing 25
10 June 2006
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
10 June 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Lehighton, PA Kory Rabenold 75
10 June 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Dean Moore
10 June 2006
Westcar Late Model Series Anderson, CA Shannon Mansch 100
10 June 2006
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL Patrick Williams 125
10 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Daryn Pittman 40
10 June 2006
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Oswego, NY Kelly Bires 200
10 June 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Chase Miller 88
10 June 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Lebanon, TN Carl Edwards 225
10 June 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI James Swan
10 June 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Whitesburg, GA Lee Cooper
10 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Jody Prince
10 June 2006
USA Modified Series Midvale, OH Baldy Baker, Jr.
10 June 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Gary Lewis 125
10 June 2006
National Sprint Tour Hagerstown, MD Jason Solwold 30
10 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Chuck Swenson
10 June 2006
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series Vernon, BC Kevin Dowler 200
10 June 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Lancaster, SC Jimmy Burns
10 June 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Mansfield, OH Benny Gordon 250
10 June 2006
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bronson, FL Joe Winchell 100
10 June 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Tim Goodwin
10 June 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Chase Scott 35
10 June 2006
USRA Super Late Model Series Ft. Worth, TX Chris Davidson 70
10 June 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Eastaboga, AL Randall Walker
10 June 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Brian Kristan
10 June 2007
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 31
10 June 2007
Independent Racing Series Homer City, PA Rob Blair
10 June 2007
USA Modified Series Winchester, IN Rodney Scott
10 June 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Billy Hutson 40
10 June 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jeff Gordon 106
10 June 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Wayne Smith 100
10 June 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Minot, ND Jeremy Keller
10 June 2007
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Greg De St. Jean 20
10 June 2007
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Bubba Trinkle 40
10 June 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 30
10 June 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Rome, GA Billy Ogle, Jr.
10 June 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Laurens, SC Frankie Coates
10 June 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Terry Neal
10 June 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Gas City, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
10 June 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Plymouth, IN Alison MacLeod 30
10 June 2009
CRA Street Stocks New Castle, IN Jason Thompson 75
10 June 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Plymouth, IN Jimmy Simpson 30
10 June 2009
Rowdy Race Marne, MI Brian Campbell 125
10 June 2010
Clash South Tour Travelers Rest, SC Ricky Weeks 35
10 June 2010
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Port Royal, PA Jeremy Miller 40
10 June 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Brownsburg, IN Shane Hmiel 30
10 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fonda, NY Daryn Pittman 30
10 June 2010
Great Lakes Outlaw Late Model Series Angola, IN Derrick Griffin 110
10 June 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Altamahaw, NC Danny Bagwell 75
10 June 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Bloomington, IN Kyle Larson 30
10 June 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series West Plains, MO Tyler Thomas
10 June 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Ron Hornaday, Jr. 168
10 June 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Altamahaw, NC Danny Bagwell 40
10 June 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 30
10 June 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Malden, MO Wendell Wallace
10 June 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Muskogee, OK Leslie Essary
10 June 2011
Stafford Late Model Stafford Springs, CT Dillon Moltz 30
10 June 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Mandan, ND Jeff Wildung
10 June 2011
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Bedford, PA Dan Stone 40
10 June 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Elm Mott, TX Kevin Ramey
10 June 2011
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 100
10 June 2012
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti 30
10 June 2012
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Huntingdon, PA Nick Dickson
10 June 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Joey Logano 160
10 June 2012
Trans Am Series Lexington, OH Simon Gregg 45
10 June 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Romain Iannetta 9
10 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Vernon, NY Tim Shaffer 30
10 June 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division [[Circuit of Spa- Francorchamps|]] Marc Duez
10 June 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Geary, NB Johnny Clark 200
10 June 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Scott Morgan
10 June 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Dennis Franklin 35
10 June 2014
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Danny Johnson , Kevin Hartnett 60
10 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin 20
10 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Dennis Erb, Jr. 40
10 June 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Doug Coby 125
10 June 2015
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Eric Spangler 40
10 June 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Gas City, IN Tanner Thorson 30
10 June 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Merritt, MI David Mielke 40
10 June 2015
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Willmar, MN Craig Thatcher 40
10 June 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Guysville, OH Jake Hesson
10 June 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Poirier 25
10 June 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Chemung, NY Tim Gullo 30
10 June 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Chico, CA Scott Males
10 June 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX William Byron 167
10 June 2016
PA Sprint Series Mackeyville, PA Ken Duke 20
10 June 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Guysville, OH Chris Myers
10 June 2016
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Rimbey, AB Mark Miller
10 June 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Brenden Bright 20
10 June 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service
Ohio Sprint Car Series
Attica, OH Byron Reed
10 June 2016
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Jared Landers 25
10 June 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Superior, WI Kevin Eder 40
10 June 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Elizabeth City, NC J.D. Coats
10 June 2016
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series Longdale, OK Ryan Gustin 37
10 June 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Osborn, MO Jack Dover 25
10 June 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Travis Rewerts
10 June 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 25
10 June 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Travis Schreurs
10 June 2016
Atomic Wraps Empire State Series Afton, NY James Cornell 25
10 June 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Bobby Clark
10 June 2016
KRS Graphics Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Huntingdon, PA Jared Miley 50
10 June 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Spencer, IA Nick Birchard
10 June 2016
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Ohsweken, ON Jared Zimbardi
10 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Wayne Barlock, Jr.
10 June 2016
USAC Silver Crown Series Mechanicsburg, PA Chris Windom 100
10 June 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Austin Letourneau 12
10 June 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Lima, OH Steve Irwin 25
10 June 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Brasstown, NC Jamie Perry 40
10 June 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Brandon Jones 100
10 June 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Malta, NY Adam Pierson 20
10 June 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
MARS DIRTcar Series
Muskogee, OK Tony Jackson, Jr. 35
10 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Greg Hodnett 25
10 June 2016
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Oregon, WI Jason Thoma 13
10 June 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson 25
10 June 2016
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Granby, QC Stephane Lemire 47
10 June 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Joe Kemp
10 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Zach Daum 30
10 June 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Locust Grove, AR Eddie Martin
10 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl 25
10 June 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Joe B. Miller
10 June 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series Jackson, OH Jason Montgomery
10 June 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Patrick Bruns 20
10 June 2016
Midwest Supermodified Association Toledo, OH Dave McKnight
10 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
10 June 2016
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Toledo, OH Ryan Gillenwater 30
10 June 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Belliveau
10 June 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Brushtown, PA David Holbrook 25
10 June 2016
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Brandon Sheppard 25
10 June 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones
10 June 2017
Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Abilene, TX Justin Zimmerman
10 June 2017
Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt Penn Township, PA Jeff Rine 40
10 June 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Chad Blonde
10 June 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
McCool Junction, NE Jason Martin
10 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Calhan, CO Bob Harr
10 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Norfolk, NE Justin Addison
10 June 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Greenville, TX Michael Day
10 June 2017
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Jason Hiett 42
10 June 2017
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Donnie Large 20
10 June 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Portsmouth, OH Dustin Smith 25
10 June 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Jamestown, ND Jordan Adams
10 June 2017
Bandit Big Rig Series Greenville, SC Mike Morgan 25
10 June 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Anderson, IN Zachary Tinkle 30
10 June 2017
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Calhan, CO John Luck
10 June 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Cody Apfelbeck 20
10 June 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Paragon, IN Justin Lewis
10 June 2017
Mid-American Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI Landry Potter
10 June 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Orrville, OH Cole Duncan
10 June 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Marysville, CA Scott Kinney 15
10 June 2017
Dirt Late Model Dream B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Brian Shirley 5
10 June 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB Shawn Turple
10 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Macon, IL Justin Peck 41
10 June 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Petaluma, CA Cory Elliott 30
10 June 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Junction City, KY Keith Smith 25
10 June 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ryan Bernal 30
10 June 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Kyle McCutcheon
10 June 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Pocola, OK Kanyan Methvin 20
10 June 2017
Iowa Sportsman Series Adel, IA Doug Weise
10 June 2017
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Whitney 25
10 June 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Travis Rewerts
10 June 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Crystal, MI Mike Burkin
10 June 2017
Bill Ingram Memorial Woodstock, GA Derek Ellis 40
10 June 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Anthony Kumpen 37
10 June 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Jordan Mattson
10 June 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Blue Ridge, GA Morgan Turpen
10 June 2017
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Mike Ricard
10 June 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Woodhull, NY Tyler Boniface
10 June 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston 150
10 June 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Drew Ritchey
10 June 2017
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau
10 June 2017
ASCS Mid-South Region West Memphis, AR Howard Moore
10 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett
10 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Dave McCray 20
10 June 2017
New England Pro Four Modifieds Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
10 June 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Fremont, OH Brian Lay
10 June 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Seekonk, MA Tommy Barrett 125
10 June 2017
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
10 June 2017
Sooner Modified Series Oil Center, OK Ronnie Gould, III
10 June 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Matt Vandervere
10 June 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Dan Morris
10 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Norfolk, NE Ramsey Meyer
10 June 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Winston, MO Wyatt Burks
10 June 2017
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Milton, FL William Arnett
10 June 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Springfield, MO Jesse Stovall 30
10 June 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN John VanDoorn 100
10 June 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Kevin Chaffee
10 June 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Long Pond, PA Brad Keselowski 100
10 June 2017
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC Jeff Montgomery 40
10 June 2017
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Calhan, CO A.J. Valim
10 June 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Chris Ferguson 40
10 June 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Thomas Ferrando
10 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Billings, MT Eddie Kirchoff 25
10 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon
10 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Tucker Klaasmeyer
10 June 2017
High Plains Late Model Series Calhan, CO Scott Cimfl 18
10 June 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Spring Run, PA Craig Ramich
10 June 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Twin Falls, ID Riley Rogers 35
10 June 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Brian Rickman 50
10 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
10 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 33
10 June 2017
North West Wingless Tour Elma, WA Rob Lindsey
10 June 2017
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Trey Shuler
10 June 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Paul Weaver
10 June 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Rico Abreu 30
10 June 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series
J.T. Kerr Memorial
Seymour, TN Cory Hedgecock 40
10 June 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Tulare, CA Giovanni Scelzi 30
10 June 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Chad Bogar
10 June 2017
Mid-South Big 8 Street Stock Series presented by Nashville Powersports Arkadelphia, AL Chad Winkles 25
10 June 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Shon Deskins
10 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Columbus, NE Cameron Wilkinson
10 June 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Rapid City, SD Doug Napier
10 June 2017
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Calhan, CO Chad Mann
10 June 2017
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
CARS Super Late Model Tour
Anderson, SC Bubba Pollard 125
10 June 2017
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Milton, FL Branden Harris
10 June 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Delmar, DE Tim Tanner, Jr.
10 June 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Monty Ferriera 20
10 June 2017
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Toccoa, GA Dale Timms
10 June 2017
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Clio, MI Ryan Litt
10 June 2017
NYPA Midget Association North East, PA Shawn Nye
10 June 2017
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Calhan, CO Brian Lessig
10 June 2017
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Anderson, SC Josh Berry 125
10 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Billings, MT Eddie Kirchoff 30
10 June 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Peebles, OH Nathan Skaggs
10 June 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Ashland, WI Landon Atkinson 40
10 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Amarillo, TX Kyle Bellm
10 June 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Plattsburgh, NY Matt Tanner
10 June 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Triston Dycus 25
10 June 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Shelbyville, IN Robbie Roland
10 June 2017
POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Luke Howard
10 June 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Grain Valley, MO Cody Baker
10 June 2017
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Petaluma, CA Casey McClain 25
10 June 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Josh Francis
10 June 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North East, PA Matt Hirschman
10 June 2017
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
10 June 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Tristin Thomas 25
10 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Kevin Thomas
10 June 2017
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series presented by Summit Racing Equipment Corning, IA Zack VanderBeek 25
10 June 2017
Central Wisconsin Steel Frame Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Karl Genett 20
10 June 2017
Adkins Glass Midwest Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Talon Stephens
10 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Norfolk, NE Chad Bruns
10 June 2017
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Kilgore, TX Jared Webb
10 June 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear Oswego, NY Dave Shullick, Jr.
10 June 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Jesse Love, IV 30
10 June 2017
North State Modified Series Madera, CA Matthew Hicks
10 June 2017
Patriot Sprint Tour Brockville, ON Rick Wilson 25
10 June 2017
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by RAM Mounts Madera, CA Dylan Cappello 75
10 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Danny Medina
10 June 2017
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Calhan, CO Kolby Stegman
10 June 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Tyson Hart 24
10 June 2017
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Samuel Charland 75
10 June 2017
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints
Southern United Sprints
Many, LA Tommy Johnson
10 June 2017
Mid-Ohio Compact Touring Series North East, PA Jake Albright
10 June 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Atchison, KS Tom Brown
10 June 2017
Dirt Late Model Dream B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 5
10 June 2017
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Peterborough, ON Brandon Watson
10 June 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Aaron Poe
10 June 2017
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Gaffney, SC Kyle Strickler
10 June 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series
Big Daddy Classic
Junction City, KY Chris Combs 30
10 June 2017
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA David Henderson 75
10 June 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Boone, IA Billy Davis, Jr. 16
10 June 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Marion, IL Dereck King
10 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 25
10 June 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Dameron Taylor 30
10 June 2017
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Donald Theetge 100
10 June 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Corning, IA Tad Pospisil 25
10 June 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Tyler Everingham 10
10 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Bemidji, MN Jori Hughes
10 June 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Proctor, MN Dan Ebert
10 June 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Jon McCorkindale 12
10 June 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Erie, PA Max Blair 30
10 June 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Marko Rantanen 10
10 June 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Zak Kwiatkoski
10 June 2018
ADAC GT Masters Speilberg, Austria Daniel Keilwitz, Marvin Kirchhofer 37
10 June 2018
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Sheridan, WY Tripp Gaylord
10 June 2018
TCR Europe Series
TCR BeNeLux Touring Car Championship
Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Jean-Karl Vernay 11
10 June 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Jeremy Ott
10 June 2018
FedEx Challenge Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Rodrigo Rejon 65
10 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Florian Venturi 30
10 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Weedsport, NY Carson Macedo
10 June 2018
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Irwin Vences 121
10 June 2018
TCR Europe Series
TCR BeNeLux Touring Car Championship
Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Julien Briche 9
10 June 2018
Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama Montreal, QC Zacharie Robichon 19
10 June 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Clint Bowyer 133
10 June 2018
Mikel's Trucks presented by FBohn Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Maximiliano Gutierrez 63
10 June 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series
TCR Swiss Trophy
Speilberg, Austria Harald Proczyk 18
10 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Gianmarco Ercoli 30
DRIVERS BORN ON June 10
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron Barley Mt. Hope, WV June 10, 1989
Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO June 10, 1994
Bob Howard State College, PA June 10, 1969
Brian Muehlman Elwood City, PA June 10, 1953
Dustin Coonfield Statesville, NC June 10, 1972
Ermon Rush Thomasville, NC June 10, 1926 February 9, 2007
Garison Jewett Grand Rapids, MI June 10, 1987
Jill George Newton, IA June 10, 1978
Levi Jones Olney, IL June 10, 1982
Mike Hulsizer Constableville, NY June 10, 1958
Morgan Bagley Longview, TX June 10, 1986
Nicholas Sanchez Miami, FL June 10, 2001
Paul Guererri Waterloo, NY June 10, 1971
Quintin Wyandt Hooversville, PA June 10, 1994
R.J. Valentine Braintree, MA June 10, 1944
Rick Baldwin Corpus Christi, TX June 10, 1955 June 12, 1997
Roger Mears, Jr. Bakersfield, CA June 10, 1964
Roland Isaacs LaGrange, KY June 10, 1957
Ross Meeuwsen Zeeland, MI June 10, 1958
Scott McLaughlin Christchurch, New Zealand June 10, 1993
Steve Darne Woodbridge, VA June 10, 1964
Steve Yanigan Allentown, PA June 10, 1910 September 15, 1963
Tim Fulford Solsberry, IN June 10, 1963
Tom Myers Glenwood, IA June 10, 1971
Vic Elford South London, England June 10, 1935