June 12 History
RACES HELD ON June 12
Date Series Track Winner Laps
12 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Fonty Flock
12 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lakewood, GA Ed Samples
12 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Fonty Flock
12 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Frankie Schneider
12 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Frank Boylan
12 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Jim Delaney
12 June 1953
NASCAR Speedway Division Greensboro, NC Wally Campbell
12 June 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Lynchburg, VA Ray Duhigg
12 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
12 June 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ George Tet
12 June 1954
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Steve McGrath
12 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
12 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tom Webster
12 June 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Kansas City, KS Frank Mundy 100
12 June 1957
California Racing Association [[L.A. Speedway|]] Bill Cantrell
12 June 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
New Bradford, PA Junior Johnson 150
12 June 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Don Rounds
12 June 1959
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY Lou Fray
12 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series South Park, PA Rex Easton
12 June 1959
MARC Racing Series Marne, MI Bob James 10
12 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Bi-State Speedway|]] Perk Brown 25
12 June 1960
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Don Branson
12 June 1960
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Nashville, TN Don White 300
12 June 1960
NASCAR Grand National Hanford, CA Marvin Porter 179
12 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Weaverville, NC Bobby Isaac 100
12 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly 25
12 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rex Easton
12 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Don Branson
12 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Rene Charland
12 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Don Horvath
12 June 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
12 June 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
12 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Les Scott
12 June 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
12 June 1965
NEMA Oxford, ME Len Thrall
12 June 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble
12 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ken Shoemaker 30
12 June 1966
NEMA Lee, NH Walt Gale 20
12 June 1966
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Richard Petty 300
12 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Leo Cleary
12 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Morgan Shepherd 50
12 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs
12 June 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
12 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bugs Stevens 30
12 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo 25
12 June 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Billy Engelhart
12 June 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
12 June 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Whitcomb 150
12 June 1971
Plattsburgh International Raceway Mod Div Plattsburgh, NY Jean Guy Chartrand 30
12 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
12 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN George Bonee 30
12 June 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sam Sessions
12 June 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Tacoma, WA J.P. Standley
12 June 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Davenport, IA John Connolly 101
12 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL L.D. Ottinger 30
12 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL L.D. Ottinger 30
12 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
12 June 1976
NEMA St. Pie, QC Armond Holley
12 June 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Jack Bland 25
12 June 1976
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Moose Myers 100
12 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Don Howe 30
12 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 40
12 June 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston
12 June 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Wente
12 June 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston
12 June 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Pancho Carter
12 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY George Kent
12 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winchester, NH Maynard Troyer
12 June 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Richard Petty 95
12 June 1977
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
12 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Vernon, NY Richie Evans 50
12 June 1977
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Warren Coniam
12 June 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Larry Caudill 160
12 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
12 June 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series Midlothian, VA Dean Combs
12 June 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Ellis 200
12 June 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA LeRoy Van Conett
12 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Charlie Swartz
12 June 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Jimmy Hensley 200
12 June 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Claremont, NH Dick McCabe 50
12 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Ronnie Sanders
12 June 1982
NEMA Westboro, MA Drew Fornoro 25
12 June 1982
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Mark Slade
12 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA George Kent 100
12 June 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
12 June 1982
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Scott Stovall 100
12 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 82
12 June 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bobby Allison 200
12 June 1983
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Park City, KS Jerry Stone
12 June 1983
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL Jerry Inmon
12 June 1983
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Mark Mead
12 June 1983
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
12 June 1983
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Portland, OR Willy T. Ribbs 52
12 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Dave Blaney
12 June 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Yellow River Speedway|]] Rich Vogler
12 June 1984
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Mike Eddy
12 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Conneaut, OH Steve Kinser
12 June 1984
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Alan Kulwicki
12 June 1985
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle
12 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Odessa, MO Steve Kinser
12 June 1985
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Mark Martin
12 June 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Clio, MI Butch Miller 100
12 June 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Roger Dolan
12 June 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Kelly Moore 150
12 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Martin, MI Doug Wolfgang
12 June 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Delaware, ON Butch Miller 100
12 June 1987
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Hank Lower
12 June 1987
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Anderson, IN Rick Rhonemus 100
12 June 1988
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
12 June 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Loves Park, IL Bob Keselowski 150
12 June 1988
USAC Late Model Series Salem, IN Jim Cooper
12 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series [[Brewertown Speedway|]] Bob Cicconi
12 June 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Rusty Wallace 95
12 June 1988
ACT Coors Tour Wiscasset, ME Ricky Craven 100
12 June 1988
VanderLaan 500 Series Toledo, OH Chuck Roumell
12 June 1990
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Joe Shear
12 June 1990
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Joe Shear
12 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Houston, TX Steve Kinser
12 June 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Doug Wolfgang
12 June 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Jefferson, GA Jason Keller 253
12 June 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Doug Wolfgang
12 June 1992
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Van Gurley Jr.
12 June 1992
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Davey Johnson
12 June 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
12 June 1993
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Joe Roe
12 June 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Barrie, ON Brad Jacques
12 June 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jeff Burton 250
12 June 1993
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Kenneth Nichols
12 June 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Detroit, MI Dorsey Schroeder 48
12 June 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 20
12 June 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Eddie Hoffman 20
12 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
12 June 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Hepworth, ON Junior Hanley 100
12 June 1993
NASCAR Winston West Series Tucson, AZ Dirk Stephens 200
12 June 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
12 June 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Dick McCabe 200
12 June 1993
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Weber 100
12 June 1993
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Davey Johnson
12 June 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Schacht 60
12 June 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Tim Kelly
12 June 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association [[Tri-State Speedway (AR)|]] Rob Hough
12 June 1993
ACT Late Model Sportsman International Series Plattsburgh, NY Dennis Demers 50
12 June 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Johnny Virden
12 June 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Kenny Irwin, Jr.
12 June 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Rusty Wallace 200
12 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Findlay, OH Steve Kinser 30
12 June 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 2 Barre, VT Jean Paul Cyr 128
12 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Pevely, MO Mark Kinser 40
12 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Homer City, PA Tim Shaffer
12 June 1996
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Bob McCreadie
12 June 1997
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Cleveland, TN Dewayne Wilson
12 June 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series York Haven, PA Bob McCreadie
12 June 1997
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT Cooper MacRitchie
12 June 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Junction City, KY Mike Jewell
12 June 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Jefferson, SD Gary Wright
12 June 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Eddie Taylor
12 June 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Jeff Shepard 30
12 June 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Auburn, MI Mike Miller 300
12 June 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Hudson, NC Jay Fogleman 253
12 June 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Sarver, PA Jeff Taylor
12 June 1998
Northern Sprint Tour Elma, WA Kasey Kahne
12 June 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Al Purkey
12 June 1998
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Kramer Williamson
12 June 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Eric Sandage
12 June 1999
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza
12 June 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Springport, MI Sarah Fisher 30
12 June 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Memphis, TN Jimmie Johnson 200
12 June 1999
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
Dirt Late Model Dream
Rossburg, OH Rick Eckert 100
12 June 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson 250
12 June 1999
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Ray Skillman 100
12 June 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Dennis Moore, Jr. 25
12 June 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY John Blewett, III 203
12 June 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Lakeland, FL Mario Gosselin 250
12 June 1999
Sprints on Dirt Wauseon, OH Kyle Sauder
12 June 1999
NEMA Waterford, CT Jim Miller 25
12 June 1999
NASCAR Busch Series South Boston, VA Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 300
12 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Topeka, KS Joe Kosiski
12 June 1999
Myakka Brokers Southern Pro Truck Series Punta Gorda, FL Jimmy Cope
12 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Rusk, TX Kenny Merchant
12 June 1999
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Glenn Whitney
12 June 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Brian Hoppe 125
12 June 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Central City, PA Ron Davies
12 June 1999
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Cooper MacRitchie
12 June 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
12 June 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Brooklyn, MI David Keith 100
12 June 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series West Valley City, UT Matt Crafton 125
12 June 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Brad Leighton 150
12 June 1999
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Shediac, NB John Flemming
12 June 1999
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Roseburg, OR Kevin Hamlin 150
12 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Jon Johnson
12 June 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ J.J. Yeley
12 June 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Douglasville, GA Bo Shirley
12 June 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Imperial, PA Lance Dewease 30
12 June 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Joel Cryderman
12 June 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Tim McCreadie
12 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Princeton, IL Jason Hughes
12 June 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Park City, KS Mike Kirby
12 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paducah, KY Andy Hillenburg
12 June 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Beatrice, NE Tyler Walker 35
12 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
12 June 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series North East, PA Tony Hirschman 150
12 June 2004
USAC National Midget Series Anderson, IN Teddy Beach
12 June 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec St. Croix, QC Donald Theetge 100
12 June 2004
NEMA Waterford, CT Bobby Santos, III 25
12 June 2004
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Dennis Duncan 50
12 June 2004
NASCAR Busch North Series Seekonk, MA Andy Santerre 150
12 June 2004
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Ft. Worth, TX Michael Crofford 56
12 June 2004
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Al Purkey
12 June 2004
Keystone Legends Tour Lehighton, PA Ryan Steckel
12 June 2004
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Tim Rothe
12 June 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Adam Mitchell 30
12 June 2004
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Ken Brack
12 June 2004
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Kelly Boen
12 June 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Steve Kinser
12 June 2004
California Clash Super Late Model Series Oildale, CA Steve Drake
12 June 2004
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry
12 June 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Minden, LA Greg Rilat
12 June 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Salem, IN Joel Kauffman 250
12 June 2004
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
12 June 2004
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Tim Allison
12 June 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Fredrick Moore
12 June 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Mike Woodruff
12 June 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Scott Riggs 80
12 June 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Clio, MI Bill Tyler
12 June 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Jay Blair
12 June 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Les Hinckley, III 100
12 June 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Tate Martz 25
12 June 2004
CASCAR Super Series Peterborough, ON Mark Dilley 200
12 June 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
12 June 2004
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
12 June 2004
Montana Late Model Tour Great Falls, MT Josh Adams
12 June 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Garrett Evans 129
12 June 2004
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Mike Eddy 300
12 June 2004
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Skaife 42
12 June 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Lebanon, TN Jason Leffler 225
12 June 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Midvale, OH Chad Guinn 100
12 June 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Jamie Yelton 150
12 June 2004
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Bobby Michnowicz 20
12 June 2004
Dirt Late Model Dream NCQ Rossburg, OH Chris Conley 18
12 June 2004
Regional Racing Series East Smethport, PA Todd Andrews
12 June 2004
North State Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Kyle Cattanach 75
12 June 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jeremy Miller
12 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Rome, GA Kenny Adams
12 June 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Justin Wells
12 June 2005
V8 Supercars Series Jiading, Shanghai, China Todd Kelly 30
12 June 2005
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Mason, MI Tommy Cook
12 June 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Lebanon, TN Clint Bowyer 225
12 June 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Long Pond, PA Carl Edwards 201
12 June 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Port Colborne, ON Pete Stefanski
12 June 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series Belleville, IL Donnie Lehmann
12 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Garry Lee Maier
12 June 2005
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Jeremy Pitcher
12 June 2005
V8 Supercars Series Jiading, Shanghai, China Mark Skaife 30
12 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Tim Fuller 50
12 June 2007
ASA Midwest Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Kenny Richards 100
12 June 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Jefferson, SD Rob Toland
12 June 2007
Big 8 Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ricky Bilderback
12 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Calvert City, KY Brad Neat
12 June 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheel, TN Shane Clanton 40
12 June 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bob Weymouth
12 June 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Darren Hagen 30
12 June 2009
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Hattiesburg, MS Derrick Rainey 40
12 June 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Chatsworth, GA Joe Armes 50
12 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Billy Moyer
12 June 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Attica, OH Chad Kemenah
12 June 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Blackman, FL Chad Thrash
12 June 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Bloomington, IN Brad Kuhn 30
12 June 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Joey Saldana 30
12 June 2009
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Justin Grim
12 June 2009
Sprints on Dirt Ohsweken, ON Glenn Styres
12 June 2009
Bright House Challenge Series Bithlo, FL David Rogers
12 June 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Pontoon Beach, IL Scott Hatton
12 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Cody Darrah 30
12 June 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Parker Kligerman 100
12 June 2009
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Bedford, PA Josh Richards 40
12 June 2010
SRL Legends Tour Stockton, CA Darren Amidon 35
12 June 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified South Series Amarillo, TX Thomas Tillison, Jr.
12 June 2010
Lucas Oil Modified Series Tucson, AZ Chris Gerchman
12 June 2010
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Jonathon Gomez 130
12 June 2010
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Korey Ruble
12 June 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Sparta, KY Joey Logano 200
12 June 2010
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID John Dillon 100
12 June 2010
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Rentz, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder
12 June 2010
ARCA West Ignite Race Fuels Series Kalispell, MT Alex Lessor
12 June 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Unity, ME Bobby Timmons
12 June 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Huntingdon, PA Rance Garlock
12 June 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Plains, MO Eric Turner 25
12 June 2010
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Erik Gehrke
12 June 2010
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Yakima, WA Kurt Madsen
12 June 2010
USAR Pro Cup Series South Boston, VA Clay Rogers 250
12 June 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association Harrisburg, AR Kyle Beard
12 June 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA David Cardey 30
12 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 30
12 June 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Greg Fore
12 June 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series Geary, NB Johnny Clark 200
12 June 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Marne, MI Bryan Clauson 30
12 June 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds South Boston, VA Joe Scarbrough, III
12 June 2010
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK Jenny White
12 June 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson
12 June 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Aric Almirola 100
12 June 2010
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Mark Day 100
12 June 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Jeff Chanler
12 June 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Randy Weaver 50
12 June 2010
United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Brownsburg, IN Tommy Climer
12 June 2010
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC Karl Allard 150
12 June 2010
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
12 June 2010
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Jared Horstman
12 June 2011
CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Campbell 100
12 June 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Brownsburg, IN Damon Ecoff 40
12 June 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jeff Gordon 200
12 June 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Worthington, MN Mitch Hovden
12 June 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Brownsburg, IN Frankie Kimmel 40
12 June 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Kokomo, IN Michael Pickens 30
12 June 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Worthington, MN Nick Johansen
12 June 2011
CRA FWD Compacts Brownsburg, IN Jeff Shelmadine 20
12 June 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Tipton, IA Milo Veloz, Jr.
12 June 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Kevin Kile
12 June 2012
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour West Allis, WI Dann Barber 30
12 June 2012
ASA Midwest Tour
Howie Lettow Memorial
West Allis, WI Travis Sauter 150
12 June 2012
Big 8 Late Model Series West Allis, WI Jeremy Miller 48
12 June 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Dennis Erb, Jr. 40
12 June 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series Gas City, IN Kyle Larson 30
12 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin
12 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Devin Gilpin
12 June 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Billy Moyer 40
12 June 2014
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Oskaloosa, IA John L. Anderson 30
12 June 2014
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Ty Majeski
12 June 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Putnamville, IN Dave Darland 30
12 June 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Nick Bauman 25
12 June 2015
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Donnie Hamrac 50
12 June 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT David Hoiness
12 June 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Donnellson, IA Jesse Stovall 40
12 June 2015
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Matt Moro
12 June 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Fife Lake, MI David Mielke 40
12 June 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Elm City, NC Chris Arnold 30
12 June 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Seymour, TN Donald McIntosh 40
12 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Denison, IA Shane Stewart 30
12 June 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Ross Kenseth 100
12 June 2015
CARS Super Late Model Tour Hudson, NC Quin Houff 100
12 June 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Bloomington, IN Christopher Bell 30
12 June 2015
ARCA Truck Series Smithton, PA Jeff Myers, Jr. 50
12 June 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Muskogee, OK Tony Jackson, Jr. 40
12 June 2015
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Hudson, NC Brayton Haws 100
12 June 2015
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series New Richmond, WI Rodney Sanders 40
12 June 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Jimmy Kouba 25
12 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Jimmy Mars 40
12 June 2016
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Yreka, CA Kellen Chadwick
12 June 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Chett Gehrke 20
12 June 2016
American Racing Drivers Club York Haven, PA Brenden Bright 20
12 June 2016
Lazzaro's Auto Body King of Dirt Pro Stock Series Vernon, NY Luke Horning
12 June 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series New Castle, IN Jason Goff
12 June 2016
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series Vernon, NY Rocky Warner
12 June 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Hudson, NH Crystal Murray
12 June 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jason Barney 25
12 June 2016
KRS Graphics Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Penn Township, PA Kenny Pettyjohn 40
12 June 2016
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Millville, NJ Tony Buffomante 45
12 June 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Seymour, WI Austin Wiese 20
12 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Salvador Tineo Arroyo 30
12 June 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Findlay, OH Jac Haudenschild
12 June 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Joey Logano 200
12 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Alon Day 30
12 June 2016
Trans Am Championship Millville, NJ Paul Fix 45
12 June 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson 40
12 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
York Haven, PA Chris Windom 30
12 June 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON Andrew Gresel 100
12 June 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Lincoln, IL Jeremy Camp
12 June 2016
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway Brandon, SD Tim Kaeding 20
12 June 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series WaKeeney, KS Jed Werner
12 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Tanner Thorson 30
12 June 2018
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Ross Bailes 35
12 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Mesquite, TX Scott Bogucki
12 June 2018
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Casper, WY Zane DeVilbiss
DRIVERS BORN ON June 12
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Cheesbourg Tuscon, AZ June 12, 1927 November 6, 1995
Bobby Greene Siler City, NC June 12, 1925
Bobby Jones Oakdale, NY June 12, 1965
Brad Leighton Center Harbor, NH June 12, 1962
Brent Matzel Chittenango, NY June 12, 1972
Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA June 12, 1994
Curtis Fielding Minden, ON June 12, 1978
Dane Gundaker St. Charles, MO June 12, 1983
Dick Eagan Springdale, CT June 12, 1919 May 3, 2007
Eduardo Troconis Veracruz, VER June 12, 1979
Ewell Weddle Winston-Salem, NC June 12, 1916 February 8, 2005
Free Pennington Martinez, GA June 12, 1970
Herb Scott Wexford, PA June 12, 1926 May 6, 2010
Innes Ireland Prestiegne Rads, England June 12, 1930 October 23, 1993
Jake Van Wazer Lombard, IL June 12, 1998
Jason McDougal Minoa, NY June 12, 1972
Jason York Reidsville, NC June 12, 1975
Jeff Baral Enfield, CT June 12, 1973
Jeff Connors Las Vegas, NV June 12, 1983
Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, KS June 12, 1973
Joel Jennett Northfield, VT June 12, 1960
Jonathan Melloway Hallsville, MO June 12, 1985
Keith Sterkowitz Cedar Lake, IN June 12, 1971
Lee Sherwood Binghamton, NY June 12, 1963
Len Gough Fayetteville, GA June 12, 1952
Mat Vainner Lansing, MI June 12, 1994
Nick Salva Prospect, CT June 12, 1992
Quintin Crye Gridley, CA June 12, 1988
Randy Hawkins Travelers Rest, SC June 12, 1966
Richie Beasley Brewton, AL June 12, 1970
Rick McCray Bloomington, CA June 12, 1956
Ron Strmiska Manteca, CA June 12, 1941 September 3, 2014
Sammy Pegram Dunwoody, GA June 12, 1963
Terry Cline Statesville, NC June 12, 1969