From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


June 14 History
RACES HELD ON June 14
Date Series Track Winner Laps
14 June 1900
Gordon Bennett Cup Paris, France Fernand Charron 1
14 June 1919
AAA Champ Car Series Sheepshead Bay, NY Ralph Mulford 15
14 June 1919
AAA Champ Car Series Sheepshead Bay, NY Ralph DePalma 25
14 June 1919
AAA Champ Car Series Sheepshead Bay, NY Tommy Milton 5
14 June 1919
AAA Champ Car Series Sheepshead Bay, NY Ralph Mulford 5
14 June 1924
AAA Champ Car Series Tyrone, PA Jimmy Murphy 200
14 June 1930
AAA Champ Car Series Tyrone, PA Billy Arnold 160
14 June 1931
AAA Champ Car Series Detroit, MI Louis Meyer 100
14 June 1947
California Roadster Association Saugus, CA Jim Rathmann
14 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Harold Kite
14 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Leo Caldwell
14 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
14 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach 25
14 June 1952
California Roadster Association Culver City, CA Leo Breithaupt
14 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship West Palm Beach, FL Red Farmer 20
14 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norton, OH Norm Calhoun
14 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Red Fowler 25
14 June 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Tennessee State Fairgrounds|]] Bill Harrison 100
14 June 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Lee Petty
14 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
14 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bath, NY Dutch Hoag
14 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Richfield Speedway|]] Fred Gerow 20
14 June 1953
NASCAR Grand National Pensacola, FL Herb Thomas
14 June 1953
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Dick Jerrett 20
14 June 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Webster City, IA Ernie Derr 100
14 June 1953
NASCAR Short Track Division Wilmington, DE Ray Duhigg 200
14 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Spring Lake, NC Tommy Boger
14 June 1953
MARC Racing Series Wellington, OH Jim Romine
14 June 1953
NASCAR Speedway Division Martinsville, VA Wayne Alspaugh
14 June 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Tommy Boger
14 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ken Fisher
14 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Ted Swaim 25
14 June 1953
AAA Stock Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jack McGrath
14 June 1953
NASCAR Midget Division Jersey City, NJ Fred Meeker 25
14 June 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sacramento, CA Ray Raineri 20
14 June 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Toronto, ON, Canada Jim Reed
14 June 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Frank Mundy
14 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI George Amick
14 June 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ed Lindsey
14 June 1957
NASCAR Short Track Division Toronto, ON, Canada Rex White
14 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Carl Burris
14 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Bud Dyson
14 June 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Henrietta, NY Bob Welborn 200
14 June 1958
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Hank Henry
14 June 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Tom Roden 25
14 June 1958
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Jack Murphy 25
14 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Goodell
14 June 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Don Stumpf 25
14 June 1958
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Altadena, CA Parnelli Jones
14 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Banjo Matthews
14 June 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Council Bluffs, IA Don White
14 June 1958
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Jim Packard
14 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
14 June 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Wiesemeyer
14 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Gene Hartley
14 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
14 June 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
14 June 1959
USAC Champ Car Series Langhorne, PA Van Johnson 100
14 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hanford, CA Red Mullican
14 June 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Darrell Dake 100
14 June 1959
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Salem, IN Don White
14 June 1959
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Lakewood, GA Lee Petty 150
14 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Jacksonville Speedway|]] Earl Moss 35
14 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Santa Rosa, CA Marshall Sargent
14 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Clio, MI Larry McCroskey
14 June 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Sumter, SC Homer Galloway 35
14 June 1961
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Roy Martinelli 25
14 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI Parnelli Jones
14 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick
14 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Johnny Gouviea
14 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro
14 June 1963
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Johnny Kay
14 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker
14 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Jackson VFW Speedway|]] Ernie Derr
14 June 1964
FIA World Championship for Drivers Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Jimmy Clark 32
14 June 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN A.J. Foyt
14 June 1964
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Richard Petty 200
14 June 1964
ARCA Racing Series Detroit, MI Nelson Stacy
14 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke
14 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Elton Hildreth
14 June 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Tacoma, WA Bill Amick
14 June 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
14 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
14 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Mel Kenyon
14 June 1967
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Lee Osborne 50
14 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
14 June 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
14 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Joe Lobbia
14 June 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series West Chester, OH Larry Dickson
14 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Bill Hensley 300
14 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Don Wayman
14 June 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Gary Bettenhausen
14 June 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob McCoy
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean Guy Chartrand
14 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Mason, MI Merle Bettenhausen
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
14 June 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans
14 June 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 50
14 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke
14 June 1969
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Don Diffendorf
14 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
14 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Thompson, CT John Rosati
14 June 1970
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Grand National West
Riverside, CA Richard Petty 153
14 June 1970
ARCA Racing Series Talladega, AL Ramo Stott
14 June 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer
14 June 1970
USAC Champ Car Series Langhorne, PA Bobby Unser 150
14 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro
14 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens
14 June 1970
NEMA Barton, VT George Monsen
14 June 1971
Australian Touring Car Championship Mallala, SA, Australia Bob Jane
14 June 1972
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Buck Holliday 21
14 June 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans
14 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Sonny Hutchins
14 June 1974
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Gary Reichert 30
14 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans
14 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip
14 June 1975
American Racing Drivers Club Pleasantville, NJ Leigh Earnshaw, Jr.
14 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
14 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bob Santos
14 June 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Clark Templeman
14 June 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Pancho Carter
14 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Neil Bonnett
14 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
14 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA L.D. Ottinger
14 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
14 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans
14 June 1978
Wayne County Speedway Late Models Orrville, OH David Pearson
14 June 1978
Schaefer World Dirt Series [[Autodrome Trois-Rivieres|]] Jack Johnson 100
14 June 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Pancho Carter
14 June 1978
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI Jim Roberts 75
14 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mercer, PA Johnny Beaber
14 June 1978
Baer Field Raceway Late Model Div Fort Wayne, IN Rusty Wallace 100
14 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Jack Hewitt
14 June 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mel Kenyon
14 June 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard
14 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin
14 June 1980
ASA National Tour Brownsburg, IN Bob Senneker
14 June 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Larry Meadors
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Pete Silva
14 June 1980
NEMA Westboro, MA Bobby White
14 June 1980
Sports Afield Windsor, ON, Canada Larry Lamay
14 June 1980
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Hank Rogers, Jr.
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Geoffrey Bodine
14 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jimmy Hensley
14 June 1980
Coca-Cola Twin 75's Hamilton, ON, Canada Junior Hanley
14 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Morgan Shepherd 200
14 June 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent
14 June 1980
United Racing Club Jennerstown, PA Leroy Felty
14 June 1980
Coca-Cola Twin 75's Hamilton, ON, Canada Junior Hanley
14 June 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Don Dionne
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Phillip Smith
14 June 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Rendy Boldrini
14 June 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
14 June 1980
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Bill Tyler
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Gary Cretty 35
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC David Brewer
14 June 1980
NASCAR North Tour Plattsburgh, NY Beaver Dragon 50
14 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ivan Baldwin
14 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Bob Shreeves
14 June 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Darrell Waltrip 95
14 June 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Jeff Stevens 147
14 June 1981
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Dean Roper 59
14 June 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Riverside, CA Hershel McGriff
14 June 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
14 June 1981
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
14 June 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Godfrey, IL Rich Vogler
14 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Steve Kinser
14 June 1981
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Ron Shuman
14 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans
14 June 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Donnellson, IA Jimmy Sills
14 June 1981
IMSA Kelly American Challenge [[Brainerd International Raceway|]] Vern Smith
14 June 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Pinellas Park, FL Jimmy Cope
14 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Bob Park 100
14 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
14 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Bobby Allen
14 June 1985
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Rick Ferkel
14 June 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Kevin Olson 40
14 June 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Mason, MI Bill Venturini
14 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Houston, TX Steve Kinser
14 June 1986
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Opp, AL Daniel Keene
14 June 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Calistoga, CA Darrell Hanestad
14 June 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Tommy Houston 150
14 June 1986
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Portland, OR Wally Dallenbach, Jr.
14 June 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Ed Hage
14 June 1986
ACT Coors Tour
Oxford Plains Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Robbie Crouch
14 June 1986
NEMA Scarborough, ME Dave Humphrey
14 June 1986
ALL PRO KISS Series Clinton, MS Eddie Mercer
14 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kilgore, TX Sammy Swindell
14 June 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jack Hewitt
14 June 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Bo Rawdon
14 June 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Mario Bringetto, Jr.
14 June 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
14 June 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge East Montreal, QC, Canada Peter Lockhart
14 June 1987
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mark Mead
14 June 1987
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Portland, OR Max Jones
14 June 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
14 June 1987
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Portland, OR Bobby Rahal 104
14 June 1987
Toledo 400 Series Toledo, OH Tracy Leslie
14 June 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Tim Richmond 200
14 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Bobby Allen
14 June 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Clio, MI Dick Trickle
14 June 1987
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Charlie Swartz
14 June 1988
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
14 June 1988
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
14 June 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Farley, IA Steve Kosiski
14 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Fedorcak
14 June 1989
United Sprint Association Holts Summit, MO Steve Kinser
14 June 1990
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Barre, VT Mike Potter
14 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Bob Pierce 35
14 June 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Crossville, TN Mike Head
14 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Royce City, TX Joe Gaerte
14 June 1991
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Hank Lower
14 June 1991
Interstate Racing Association Hinsdale, IL Frank Filskov
14 June 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Billy Moyer
14 June 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Tim Green
14 June 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Placerville, CA John Cofer
14 June 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
14 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Alan Kulwicki 200
14 June 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Jim Keeker
14 June 1992
FIA Formula One World Championship Montreal, QC, Canada Gerhard Berger 69
14 June 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Salem, IN Kenneth Nichols
14 June 1992
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Davey Johnson
14 June 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Bowmanville, ON, Canada Junior Hanley
14 June 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
14 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Terry Shepherd
14 June 1992
NEMA Barre, VT Greg Stoehr
14 June 1994
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
14 June 1994
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Ken Schrader
14 June 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Audubon, IA Steve Kosiski
14 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Kokomo, IN Andy Hillenburg
14 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Homer City, PA Kenny Jacobs
14 June 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Joe Shear
14 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Dale Blaney
14 June 1996
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Midlothian, VA Bryan Kobylarz
14 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Benton, MO Terry Gray
14 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Bloomington, IN Stevie Smith
14 June 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Delevan, NY Tim Kelly
14 June 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lafayette, AL Mike Head
14 June 1996
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Roger Black
14 June 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
14 June 1996
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Tim Mulvaney
14 June 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Brooklyn, MI Tim Steele 100
14 June 1997
Florida Pro Series St. Augustine, FL Tony Ponder
14 June 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele
14 June 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mark Miner
14 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney
14 June 1997
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Senoia, GA Rusty Clanton
14 June 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Bill Frye
14 June 1997
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Donny Goeden
14 June 1997
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Bobby White
14 June 1997
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Bobby Parrow
14 June 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Springport, MI Jack Landis
14 June 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Busti, NY Todd Andrews
14 June 1997
New York State Modified Series Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza
14 June 1997
USAC Western Midget Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
14 June 1997
STARS Racing Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Steve Francis
14 June 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Mike Ewanitsko 163
14 June 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Donnie Moran
14 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
14 June 1997
SARA Open Wheel Modified Series Lakeland, FL Dwayne Dempsey 35
14 June 1997
USAR Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Wayne Morris
14 June 1997
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Jefferson, GA Marty Ward
14 June 1997
KARS 358-Sprint Series York Haven, PA Brian Seidel
14 June 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Rick Corso
14 June 1997
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Weber
14 June 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Ryan Cole
14 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Imperial, PA Ed Lynch, Jr.
14 June 1997
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Hampton, VA Bryan Kobylarz
14 June 1997
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Jay Watson
14 June 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Dale Shaw 150
14 June 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Wayne Anderson 250
14 June 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Carlson
14 June 1998
NTB Trans-Am Series Lexington, OH Paul Gentilozzi
14 June 1998
NASCAR Winston West Series Tracy, CA Kevin Harvick 200
14 June 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
14 June 1998
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON, Canada Russ Wood
14 June 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Jeff Shepard
14 June 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 200
14 June 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Koch
14 June 1998
US Road Racing Championship Lexington, OH Elliott Forbes-Robinson, Dorsey Schroeder 111
14 June 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Fountain, CO Matt Kenseth 250
14 June 1998
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Donny Goeden
14 June 1998
STARS Racing Series Findlay, OH Rick Aukland 50
14 June 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Monett, MO Gary Wright
14 June 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Tracy, CA Doug McCoun 100
14 June 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series West Salem, WI Jeff Kendall 190
14 June 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Jamestown, ND Duane Mahder
14 June 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Tony Hunt
14 June 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series [[North Vernon Speedway|]] Bob Pierce
14 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Freeport, IL Rained Out
14 June 2001
American Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA John Kearney
14 June 2001
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Jack Johnson
14 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease
14 June 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Pontoon Beach, IL Richard Griffin
14 June 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Bolivar, MO Jeff Taylor
14 June 2002
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Pake
14 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Attica, OH Kelly Kinser
14 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Danny Lasoski
14 June 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Sparta, KY Eddie Mercer 102
14 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Madisonville, KY Don O'Neal
14 June 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Bardstown, KY Rick Corbin 30
14 June 2002
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Pete Green
14 June 2002
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Darin Dorsey
14 June 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Wayne Johnson
14 June 2003
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Fountain, CO Aaron Fike 87
14 June 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Norton, KS Mike Wiarda
14 June 2003
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series
American Outlaw Action Series
Penn Township, PA Billy Dietrich
14 June 2003
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Stu Robinson, Jr.
14 June 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Tulare, CA Cory Kruseman
14 June 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Plymouth, IN Ryan Hamilton
14 June 2003
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series South Boston, VA Jake Hobgood 150
14 June 2003
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN J.J. Yeley
14 June 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Casey Mears 100
14 June 2003
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series West Plains, MO Terry Phillips
14 June 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Dennis Moore, Jr.
14 June 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Billy Hicks
14 June 2003
Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Andrew Lewis
14 June 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Luxemburg, WI Darrell Dodd
14 June 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND John Seitz
14 June 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Shawn Utphall
14 June 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Sparta, KY Bobby Hamilton, Jr. 200
14 June 2003
Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Sauk Centre, MN Rich Snyder
14 June 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series North East, PA Todd Szegedy 150
14 June 2003
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Randy Hall
14 June 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
14 June 2003
USA Modified Series Obetz, OH Rodney Scott
14 June 2003
ACT Dodge Tour North Woodstock, NH Jean-Paul Cyr
14 June 2003
Elmer Musgrave Memorial Schererville, IN Eddie Hoffman
14 June 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Shane Huffman
14 June 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Ray Parent
14 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Danny Lasoski
14 June 2003
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Michael Lewis
14 June 2003
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry
14 June 2003
Virginia Sprint Series Fayetteville, NC Charlie Fasano
14 June 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Tony Leiker
14 June 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Andy Santerre 150
14 June 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Bardstown, KY Darrell Lanigan
14 June 2003
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Tim Weaver
14 June 2003
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Fred Bliss
14 June 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Gary Lewis 125
14 June 2003
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Mike Garvey
14 June 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series Marne, MI Scott Hantz 150
14 June 2003
United Racing Club Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease
14 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Winged Division Salina, KS Steve King
14 June 2003
Late Model Challenge Series Port Angeles, WA Robert Sprague
14 June 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Kerens, WV Steve Francis
14 June 2004
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Jake Louden
14 June 2005
World Dirt Racing League Freeport, IL Steve Francis
14 June 2005
Golden State Challenge Series White City, OR Brent Kaeding
14 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Kraig Kinser
14 June 2006
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Marne, MI Brian Campbell
14 June 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Alta, IA Darrel DeFrance
14 June 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Pevely, MO Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
14 June 2006
National Sprint Tour Davenport, IA Tim Kaeding
14 June 2006
World Dirt Racing League Menomonie, WI Darren Miller
14 June 2006
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Sarver, PA Billy Decker
14 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
Beaver Dam, WI Jac Haudenschild
14 June 2006
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
South Bend, IN Tate Martz
14 June 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheel, TN Scott James 40
14 June 2007
American Racing Drivers Club York Haven, PA Dave Ely
14 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough
14 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Danny Lasoski
14 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Chub Frank 50
14 June 2007
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Jimmy Mars
14 June 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Brett Anderson
14 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett
14 June 2008
WISSOTA Rumble Dirt Series Hibbing, MN Lance Matthees
14 June 2008
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jacob Finney
14 June 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Alain Bergeron
14 June 2008
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Joe Wood, Jr.
14 June 2008
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Eric Wells
14 June 2008
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Mansfield, OH Derek Kale
14 June 2008
Independent Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 50
14 June 2008
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Charlie Butcher
14 June 2008
Wisconsin Challenge Series
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
14 June 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Derek Drown
14 June 2008
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Shelby Thompson
14 June 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Tanner Mullens
14 June 2008
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Marne, MI Brian Campbell
14 June 2008
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Ryan Sieg
14 June 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Eastaboga, AL Chris Madden 50
14 June 2008
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
14 June 2008
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Dillon, SC Jay Middleton
14 June 2008
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Donald Theetge
14 June 2008
Steel Block Mid-Atlantic Racing Tour Elm City, NC Britches Liles
14 June 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Lou Kennedy, Jr.
14 June 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Andrew Reinbold
14 June 2008
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Little Rock, AR Ray Moore
14 June 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Scott Winters
14 June 2008
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Morris, IL Jordan Pennington
14 June 2008
True Value Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Vinny Annarummo
14 June 2008
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series Lawrenceburg, IN Paul May
14 June 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Jimmy Bellamy
14 June 2008
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO Bruce Yackey
14 June 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Sparta, KY Joey Logano 200
14 June 2008
ARCA West Circle K Late Model Challenge Series Vernon, BC, Canada Pete Harding
14 June 2008
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
14 June 2008
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Corning, IA John L. Anderson
14 June 2008
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Jamey Caudill
14 June 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tyler Brown
14 June 2008
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Mike Johnson
14 June 2008
SuperClean Modified Racing Series Tucson, AZ Jimmy Dickerson
14 June 2008
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Beau Mitchell
14 June 2008
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Josh Ford
14 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Craig Dollansky
14 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Wes Steidinger
14 June 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Abbottstown, PA Cris Eash
14 June 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Morris, IL Alison MacLeod
14 June 2008
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rock Springs, WY Patrick Bourke
14 June 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tracy Hines
14 June 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Erik Darnell 100
14 June 2008
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Bub McCool
14 June 2008
USPRO Cup Series Marne, MI Eddie Hoffman
14 June 2008
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Alex Bowman
14 June 2008
Sprints on Dirt Rossburg, OH Darren Long
14 June 2009
Muscle Milk SCCA Trans-Am Series Portland, OR Tomy Drissi
14 June 2009
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Carlos Pardo
14 June 2009
USMTS Southern Series East Region Greenwood, LA Jason Hughes 30
14 June 2009
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Farmington, MO Dereck King
14 June 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jon Stanbrough
14 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Franklin, PA Rob Blair
14 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Clearfield, PA Chad Layton
14 June 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Kokomo, IN Bryan Clauson
14 June 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Loyet
14 June 2009
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
14 June 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 200
14 June 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Andrew Ranger
14 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals East Moline, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
14 June 2010
Golden State Challenge Series
Western Speedweek
Cottage Grove, OR Tim Kaeding
14 June 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Tipton, IA Ron Barker
14 June 2011
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Laurens County Shrine Race
Laurens, SC Ross Bailes 40
14 June 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Billy Decker
14 June 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Emmanuel Brigand
14 June 2011
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Jeremy Miller
14 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Shannon Babb
14 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Putnamville, IN Bryan Clauson
14 June 2012
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Andy Monday
14 June 2012
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Tim Rothe
14 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Jeff Curl
14 June 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Marne, MI Travis Braden 100
14 June 2013
Farm Boy BBQ Sauce USMTS Northern Region presented by Day Motor Sports New Richmond, WI Rodney Sanders 35
14 June 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Osborn, MO Jake Martens
14 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Nick Allen
14 June 2013
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Brian VanMeveren
14 June 2013
Great Northern Sportsman Series Tomah, WI Jim Tate, Jr.
14 June 2013
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Shawn Jackson
14 June 2013
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print
El Paso, TX R.C. Whitwell
14 June 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 125
14 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Donny Schatz
14 June 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Byron Reed
14 June 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series
Xenia, OH Chris Lamb
14 June 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III
14 June 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Brian Birkhofer
14 June 2013
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lincoln, IL Matt Taylor
14 June 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association Jacksonville, IL Jimmy Hurley
14 June 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Scott Sexton Memorial
Bulls Gap, TN Chris Madden 52
14 June 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Ronnie Bassett, Jr. 150
14 June 2013
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Damion Gardner
14 June 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Rob Litton
14 June 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Watsonville, CA Damion Gardner
14 June 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Kennedale, TX Jason Johnson
14 June 2013
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Mike Knight
14 June 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series West Haven, VT Matt Frahm 100
14 June 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Bloomington, IN Bryan Clauson
14 June 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Brennan Poole 100
14 June 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Rothbury, MI J.R. Hotovy
14 June 2013
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jeremy Doss 100
14 June 2014
King of the West Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Kyle Hirst
14 June 2014
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Prince George, BC, Canada Dave Olson 84
14 June 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Brian Lay
14 June 2014
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON, Canada Kevin Cornelius
14 June 2014
Texas Open Wheel Racing A-Class Stephenville, TX Aaron Dromgoole
14 June 2014
MARS DIRTcar Series Muskogee, OK Will Vaught
14 June 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Daniel Hemric 300
14 June 2014
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson
14 June 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Harris, NC Ross Bailes 40
14 June 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III
14 June 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rothbury, MI Dona Marcoullier
14 June 2014
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Scott Sexton Memorial
Bulls Gap, TN Brad Neat 52
14 June 2014
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Angola, IN Harold Fair, Jr. 110
14 June 2014
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Herrington
14 June 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Jonathan Davenport 25
14 June 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog
14 June 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Quincy, MI Randy Hannagan
14 June 2014
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Kyle Logue
14 June 2014
New England Truck Series Waterford, CT Allen Coates
14 June 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Mike Erdley 25
14 June 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brooklyn, MI Paul Menard 125
14 June 2014
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Tazewell, TN Ronnie Johnson 50
14 June 2014
USAC Silver Crown Series Madison, IL Bobby Santos, III 80
14 June 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Matt Mitchell
14 June 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Springport, MI Walt Obrinske, Jr. 50
14 June 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Henry Van Dam
14 June 2014
Southern Texas Late Model Series Goliad, TX Kevin Migura
14 June 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Hermon, ME Mathew Bourgoine
14 June 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Patrik Daniel 40
14 June 2014
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear Tucson, AZ Brad Williams
14 June 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Joe Ramaker
14 June 2014
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Mike Ramos
14 June 2014
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Cole Runco
14 June 2014
SRL S2 Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Brandon Weaver 40
14 June 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Seth Bergman
14 June 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Doug Esh 25
14 June 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Madison, IL Bubba Wallace 160
14 June 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Don O'Neal
14 June 2014
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
14 June 2014
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Bobby Clark
14 June 2014
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON, Canada Mitch Brown
14 June 2014
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Sergio Hexsel 25
14 June 2014
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Brian Kosiski
14 June 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson
14 June 2014
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Camden, TN Tyler Allen 20
14 June 2014
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Jeffrie Flisowski
14 June 2014
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Groveton, NH Toby Wells
14 June 2014
SBM 125
Tri-Track Open Modified Series
Epping, NH Jon McKennedy 125
14 June 2014
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cottonwood, AL Lavon Sloan
14 June 2014
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Post Falls, ID Glenn Knutson
14 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Brad Sweet
14 June 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Barrie, ON, Canada Gary McLean
14 June 2014
Texas Open Wheel Racing Restrictors Stephenville, TX Colby Stubblefield
14 June 2014
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Moberly, MO Ryan Gustin 40
14 June 2014
USAC Washington HPD Midget Championship Elma, WA Garrett Thomas
14 June 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Rico Abreu
14 June 2014
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Dan Fresh
14 June 2014
Patriot Sprint Tour America Penn Township, PA T.J. Stutts 25
14 June 2014
NCRA Modified Series Salina, OK Thomas Tillison, Jr. 25
14 June 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series South Division DeGraff, OH Gary Eaton, Jr.
14 June 2014
USAC Midwest Pavement HPD Midget Series Obetz, OH Austin Nemire
14 June 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Jonathan Davenport 25
14 June 2015
Mexico Pro Series Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Alejandro Gonzalez
14 June 2015
Trans Am Championship Millville, NJ Amy Ruman
14 June 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Proctor, MN Chase Viebrock
14 June 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Lexington, NE Jack Dover
14 June 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Mitch Hovden 25
14 June 2015
Verizon IndyCar Series Toronto, ON, Canada Josef Newgarden 85
14 June 2015
NASCAR Mexico Series presented by FOX Sports 3 Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Santiago Tovar
14 June 2015
Granite State Pro Stock Series Hudson, NH Derek Griffith
14 June 2015
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Toronto, ON, Canada Spencer Pigot 30
14 June 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Hermon, ME Mike Rowe 150
14 June 2015
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Dan McKeage
14 June 2015
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Proctor, MN Lee Grosz
14 June 2015
PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Doug McClure
14 June 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Dan Hovden 20
14 June 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kurt Busch 138
14 June 2015
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Millville, NJ Adam Andretti
14 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Donny Schatz
14 June 2015
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Cresco, IA Rodney Sanders
14 June 2016
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Cottage Grove, OR Mark Wauge
14 June 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Dustin Morris
14 June 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour West Liberty, IA Chris Abelson
14 June 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region Somerset, NJ Billy Pauch, Jr.
14 June 2016
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Greg Hodnett
14 June 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance
Laurens County Shrine Race
Laurens, SC Ross Bailes
14 June 2016
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty, IA Justin Kay
14 June 2017
NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Chad LaBastie
14 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Hoosier Dirt Classic
Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer
14 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
ASCS Sizzlin' Summer Speedweek
Lawton, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
14 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Rapid City, SD Mike Hansen
14 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin
14 June 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm presented by DMI
Abbottstown, PA Thomas Meseraull
14 June 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Ryan Preece
14 June 2017
Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series Kalamazoo, MI Jeff Ganus
14 June 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Ogilvie, MN Jake Timm
14 June 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI Jacob Poel
14 June 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Ada, MN Presley Truedson
14 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
ASCS Sizzlin' Summer Speedweek
Kellyville, OK Sammy Swindell
14 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Mike Harrison
14 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Shannon Babb
14 June 2018
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Kellyville, OK Matt Sherrell
14 June 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental New Richmond, WI Stormy Scott
14 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Justin Bonsignore
14 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Bechtelsville, PA Brady Bacon
14 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Busti, NY Brandon Sheppard
14 June 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Crossville, TN Michael Chilton
14 June 2018
NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Danny Cugini
14 June 2019
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Cody Trammell
14 June 2019
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Jade Hastings
14 June 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Petaluma, CA Mike Affonso
14 June 2019
ASCS Lone Star Region Elm Mott, TX Jeb Sessums
14 June 2019
ARCA Menards Series Oregon, WI Chandler Smith 200
14 June 2019
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Osborn, MO Mike Houseman, Jr.
14 June 2019
Texas Sprint Series Ardmore, OK Lucas Scherb
14 June 2019
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Humboldt, KS Zach Chappell 30
14 June 2019
Lane Automotive Sprints On Dirt powered by King Engine Bearings/MSD Ignition/Motul Gas City, IN Chad Blonde
14 June 2019
Western Outlaw Pure Stock Series Iowa Park, TX Johnathan Jarvis
14 June 2019
Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Tanner Holmes
14 June 2019
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Brasstown, NC Clayton Miller 20
14 June 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Grassy Smith Memorial
Gaffney, SC Mike Marlar 50
14 June 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Meeker, OK Ryan Timms
14 June 2019
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Vado, NM Kyle McCutcheon
14 June 2019
Tri-State Tour Modifieds Colby, KS Clay Money
14 June 2019
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
14 June 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer
14 June 2019
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps Osborn, MO Miles Paulus
14 June 2019
Northern Lightning Sprint Association West Fargo, ND Tim Estenson
14 June 2019
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Ohio Region Williamsburg, OH Shaun Scott
14 June 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Muskogee, OK Brandon Hunter
14 June 2019
USAC Silver Crown Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brady Bacon 101
14 June 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Jonestown, PA Travis McClelland
14 June 2019
Sooner Limited Modified Series Iowa Park, TX Josh Cournoyer
14 June 2019
Minnesota IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Series Slayton, MN Shane Fick
14 June 2019
Big Daddy Classic Junction City, KY Zack Dohm 40
14 June 2019
POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Dodge City, KS Jake Bubak 25
14 June 2019
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Brasstown, NC Jesse Lowe
14 June 2019
Tri-State Tour SportMods Colby, KS Dakota Sproul
14 June 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Aberdeen, SD Scott Bogucki
14 June 2019
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Dale Schweikart
14 June 2019
Tri-State Late Model Series Jackson, MN Tad Pospisil
14 June 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Jonathan Preston 25
14 June 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Ark-La-Tex Region Many, LA Mike Walling
14 June 2019
GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Afton, NY Todd Titus
14 June 2019
Dakota Legends Tour Mandan, ND Drew Papke
14 June 2019
Flexwright Chassis Wingless Sportsman Series Brushtown, PA Joey Biasi
14 June 2019
Can-Am Western Late Model Series Underwood, ND Steven Pfeifer
14 June 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Petaluma, CA Mark Biscardi
14 June 2019
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance South Buxton, ON, Canada Brian Speelman 30
14 June 2019
Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Phil Gressman
14 June 2019
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series West Fargo, ND Luke Johnson
14 June 2019
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Salem, IN Joey Paxson
14 June 2019
Tri-State Tour Stock Cars Colby, KS Mike Petersilie
14 June 2019
Twisted Tea Open Modified 80 Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 80
14 June 2019
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Gas City, IN Chett Gehrke
14 June 2019
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Kelly Miller
14 June 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Indy Metal Finishing
Attica, OH Kyle Larson 40
14 June 2019
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC, Canada Mike Haslam 35
14 June 2019
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Crandall, TX Patrick Fields
14 June 2019
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Will Vaught 40
14 June 2019
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
14 June 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Meeker, OK Frank Flud
14 June 2019
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Tommy O'Leary, IV
14 June 2019
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Jackson, MN Dave Kuchta
14 June 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Petaluma, CA Darren Brown
14 June 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Jacksonville, IL Logan Seavey 25
14 June 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Iowa Park, TX Patrik Daniel
14 June 2019
Valenti Modified Racing Series Claremont, NH Mike Willis, Jr.
14 June 2019
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Toledo, OH Trent Gossar
14 June 2019
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Justin Jacobsma
14 June 2019
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Meeker, OK Johnny Kent 30
14 June 2019
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Marshalltown, IA Myles Michehl
14 June 2019
NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC, Canada Jeff Montgomery 30
14 June 2019
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Kalamazoo, MI Aaron Pierce 30
14 June 2019
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Ryan Mech
14 June 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Brian Brown 25
14 June 2019
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Mark Smith
14 June 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Meeker, OK Frank Flud
14 June 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Stephen Schnapf 30
14 June 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Cometic Gasket Thunder Through The Plains presented by Hercules Tires
Chatham, LA Dominic Scelzi 40
14 June 2020
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS New Castle, IN Colby Lane 75
14 June 2020
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Liberty, IA Billy Moyer 30
14 June 2020
Minn-Kota Legends Tour Lisbon, ND Tye Wilke
14 June 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Hays, KS Koby Walters
14 June 2020
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Keith Langley
14 June 2020
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Bedford, PA K.C. Burdette
14 June 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Mason City, IA Bobby Daniels
14 June 2020
Steffes Street Stock Tour Lisbon, ND Justin Vogel
14 June 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Kellyville, OK Garrett Benson
14 June 2020
Wisconsin Sport Trucks Touring Series Slinger, WI Brian Vixmer 25
14 June 2020
Sprint Invaders Moberly, MO Ayrton Gennetten 25
14 June 2020
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Garret Bard 20
14 June 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Homestead, FL Chase Briscoe 177
14 June 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Homestead, FL Denny Hamlin 267
14 June 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
14 June 2020
BRP Modified Tour Bradford, PA Garrett Krummert
14 June 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Anthony Macri 25
14 June 2020
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Jefferson, SD Toby Chapman
14 June 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
14 June 2021
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Hercules Tires
Orrville, OH Kyle Larson 35
14 June 2021
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series
Orrville, OH Ayrton Olsen 25
DRIVERS BORN ON June 14
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Attila Tassi Budapest, Hungary June 14, 1999
Brett Thompson Jerome, ID June 14, 1977
Brian Kubinski Milwaukee, WI June 14, 1960
Bronson Butcher Holbrook, NSW June 14, 1993
Buzz Wilson Parkton, MD June 14, 1925 January 25, 1975
Cameron Patrick Henrico, VA June 14, 1974
Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV June 14, 1995
Danny Stockman Yucaipa, CA June 14, 1982
Daryl Dissinger Hummelstown, PA June 14, 1964
Dean Cornelius Chaska, MN June 14, 1984
Donavan Morgan Dousman, WI June 14, 1967
Fred Harb High Point, NC June 14, 1930 December 15, 2016
Geert Jeroen Mul Amsterdam, Netherlands June 14, 1990
Henry Banks Royal Oak, MI June 14, 1913 December 18, 1994
Jack Miller Indianapolis, IN June 14, 1961
James Van Domselaar Kamloops, BC June 14, 1969
Jan Slesinski Crown Point, IN June 14, 1948 November 26, 2013
Jay McNay Kerrville, TX June 14, 1883 November 20, 1911
Jayme Barnes Marysville, WA June 14, 1978
Jim Busby Laguna Beach, CA June 14, 1942
Jim Curry Norman, IN June 14, 1943
John Miles London, England June 14, 1943 April 8, 2018
Jorge Goncalvez Los Teques, Venezuela June 14, 1991
Kenny Koelsch Broken Arrow, OK June 14, 1970
Kevin Schaeffer Kittanning, PA June 14, 1979
Kevin Thomas, Jr. Cullman, AL June 14, 1991
Marcus Annervi Falkenberg, Sweden June 14, 1996
Mic Moulton Eureka, CA June 14, 1978
Nick Rohloff Sparta, MI June 14, 1977
Quay Gregory Brownsburg, IN June 14, 1988
Sam Hoffman Concord, IA June 14, 1902 June 24, 1965
Steve Kent Fresno, CA June 14, 1960
Tim Walter Valparaiso, IN June 14, 1965
Tony Turco Dunfermline, OH June 14, 1956