June 15 History
RACES HELD ON June 15
Date Series Track Winner Laps
15 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
15 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Chuck Mahoney
15 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buck Baker
15 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Dick Eagan
15 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don White
15 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Bill Pfister
15 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Mike Klapak
15 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
15 June 1952
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Herb Thomas 150
15 June 1952
NASCAR Speedway Division Pittsburgh, PA Tom Cherry 200
15 June 1956
NEMA Seekonk, MA Ray Burke
15 June 1956
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Speedy Thompson 200
15 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Galesburg, MI Mel McGaughy
15 June 1957
NASCAR Short Track Division Buffalo, NY Rex White
15 June 1957
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Kay 25
15 June 1957
NASCAR Grand National Newport, TN Fireball Roberts 200
15 June 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
15 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Banjo Matthews 100
15 June 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Pacheco, CA Lloyd Dane 200
15 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsdrome|]] Andy Linden
15 June 1958
MARC Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Les Snow 200
15 June 1958
NASCAR Grand National Muhlenberg Township, PA Junior Johnson 200
15 June 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Don White 100
15 June 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Old Bridge, NJ Johnny Coy
15 June 1960
Empire Raceways Modified Div Menands, NY Gene Bergin 250
15 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Cam Gagliardi
15 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Slater 25
15 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
15 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Cliff Spalding
15 June 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series De Pere, WI Ernie Derr
15 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
15 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Bob McLean
15 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
15 June 1963
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Wimpy May 200
15 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Parnelli Jones
15 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
15 June 1963
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA Rex White 6
15 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris
15 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown 400
15 June 1966
NASCAR Grand National Beltsville, MD Tiny Lund 200
15 June 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Lee Osborne 30
15 June 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Mike McGreevy
15 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Jeff Reed 30
15 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
15 June 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ace Duncan
15 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
15 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
15 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ray Hendrick 200
15 June 1969
USAC Stock Car Series West Chester, OH Roger McCluskey 100
15 June 1969
ARCA Racing Series Clay City, KY Ramo Stott 100
15 June 1969
NASCAR Grand National Brooklyn, MI Cale Yarborough 250
15 June 1970
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Ian Geoghegan 32
15 June 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Rollie Beale
15 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans
15 June 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
15 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
15 June 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Pancho Carter
15 June 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Butch Hartman 100
15 June 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Steve Cannon
15 June 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob East
15 June 1975
California Racing Association [[South Bay Speedway|]] Clark Templeman
15 June 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI David Pearson 200
15 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans
15 June 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons
15 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Geoffrey Bodine
15 June 1979
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Indianapolis, IN Vern Schrock 34
15 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
15 June 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Davenport, IA Tom Hearst 100
15 June 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Haubstadt, IN Johnny Parsons
15 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Sammy Swindell
15 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 200
15 June 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jimmy Wilkins, Jr. 100
15 June 1980
NCRA Supermodified Series Park City, KS Harold Leep
15 June 1980
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Doug Wolfgang
15 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chula Vista, CA Doug Wolfgang
15 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 35
15 June 1980
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Ramo Stott 100
15 June 1980
Thompson 100 Dayton, OH Bob Senneker 100
15 June 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Benny Parsons 200
15 June 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
15 June 1980
Memorial 100 Hartford Township, OH Glenn Gault 100
15 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 150
15 June 1982
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Alan Kulwicki
15 June 1982
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle
15 June 1983
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle
15 June 1983
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI Tom Rosebrugh
15 June 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Hartford Township, OH Alan Johnson
15 June 1983
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Mike Eddy
15 June 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Mason, MI Lee Raymond 100
15 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Steve Kinser
15 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Charlie Swartz
15 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
15 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
15 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Glasgow, KY Donnie Moran
15 June 1985
NASCAR Daytona Dash Series Hampton, VA Billy Standridge
15 June 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Larry Pearson 150
15 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Houston, TX Bobby Davis, Jr.
15 June 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Portland, OR Wally Dallenbach, Jr. 53
15 June 1985
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Dean Thompson
15 June 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Meridian, ID Bob Fox 100
15 June 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Dave Dion 138
15 June 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
15 June 1985
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Dhon Hauserman
15 June 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Norm Holden 30
15 June 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bill Elliott 200
15 June 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Jack Hewitt
15 June 1986
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia George Fury 40
15 June 1986
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
15 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Houston, TX Bobby Allen
15 June 1990
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Gary Fedewa
15 June 1990
International Supermodified Association Williamson, NY Russ Wood
15 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Royce City, TX Doug Wolfgang
15 June 1990
ARCA Loctite Midget Series Delaware, ON Jim Hettinger
15 June 1990
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Bob Adams, Jr.
15 June 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Steve Siegel
15 June 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
15 June 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
15 June 1991
NEMA Waterford, CT Mike Favulli 25
15 June 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Great Falls, MT Steve Celar
15 June 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Ricky Craven 200
15 June 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Sayre, AL Mike Harmon
15 June 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
15 June 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Braselton, GA George Crenshaw 100
15 June 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Keselowski 60
15 June 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
15 June 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Bill Frye
15 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Tobey Butler 130
15 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Flemington, NJ George Kent 200
15 June 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Mike Eddy 200
15 June 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Winchester, IN Jim Keeker
15 June 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Jimmy Hensley 276
15 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Royce City, TX Sammy Swindell
15 June 1991
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Bobby Blake
15 June 1991
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Calgary, AB Rick Veenstra
15 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Crooksvile, OH Freddy Smith
15 June 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Rickey Hood
15 June 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Detroit, MI Scott Sharp 40
15 June 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Greenville, SC Mike Garvey 150
15 June 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Joe Shear 100
15 June 1991
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Bill Schmitt 200
15 June 1991
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
15 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Park City, KS Mark Kinser
15 June 1993
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Seymour, TN Rodney Orr 105
15 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Homer City, PA Dale Blaney
15 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hickory, NC Dale Blaney
15 June 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Mayetta, KS Garry Lee Maier
15 June 1996
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Kelly Tanner 134
15 June 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Joe Melnick
15 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Imperial, PA Dale Blaney 30
15 June 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Dale Shaw 150
15 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 30
15 June 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Mike Wallace 100
15 June 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Sandusky, OH Scott Baker
15 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Garry Lee Maier
15 June 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brownsburg, IN Scott Hansen 200
15 June 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Larry Speakman
15 June 1996
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Glenn Fitzcharles
15 June 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Howard Willis
15 June 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Richmond, VA Kenny Irwin, Jr. 34
15 June 1996
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
15 June 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Craig Lane
15 June 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Danny Peoples
15 June 1996
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Bill Tyler
15 June 1996
New York State Modified Series Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza
15 June 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Scott Bloomquist
15 June 1996
USAC Silver Crown Series Richmond, VA Jimmy Sills 134
15 June 1996
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Darrell Dodd 25
15 June 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Kenly, NC Rich Bickle 259
15 June 1996
NASCAR Winston West Series Tucson, AZ Mark Krogh 200
15 June 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Lebanon, MO J.R. Roahrig 100
15 June 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Richard Griffin
15 June 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Oildale, CA Jordan Hermansader
15 June 1996
STARS Racing Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Billy Moyer 100
15 June 1996
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hepworth, ON Alex Nagy
15 June 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Brett Sontag
15 June 1997
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia John Bowe 23
15 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series Monett, MO Gary Wright
15 June 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Regina, SK Peter Gibbons
15 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Steve Kinser 30
15 June 1997
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Glenn Seton 18
15 June 1997
Northeast Pro Stock Association Unity, ME Ralph Nason
15 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Dale Blaney 30
15 June 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Erie, PA Chub Frank
15 June 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Kevin Thomas 30
15 June 1997
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Mike Miller
15 June 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Ernie Irvan 200
15 June 1997
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Russell Ingall 23
15 June 1997
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Lexington, OH Tommy Kendall 45
15 June 1999
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Steve Laursen
15 June 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association North Vernon, IN Tony Elliott
15 June 1999
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Cedar Rapids, IA Kevin Nuttleman
15 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Sammy Swindell 20
15 June 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Davenport, IA Steve Francis 50
15 June 2000
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY John Donahue
15 June 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Racing Association
Terre Haute, IN Jay Drake 20
15 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Terry Phillips
15 June 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Dan Kaszubinski 20
15 June 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Sparta, KY Jeff Fultz 100
15 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Belmont, OH Dean Jacobs 30
15 June 2001
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Jeff Taylor
15 June 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Park City, KS Terry Phillips
15 June 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Kansas City, KS Steve Ostling 30
15 June 2001
SMART Modified Tour Anderson, SC Junior Miller 153
15 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Dave Siegert
15 June 2001
Budweiser I-5 Outlaw Late Models Portland, OR David Hawkes 40
15 June 2001
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Fraserville, ON Jeff Hanley
15 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Danny Lasoski 25
15 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Belmont, OH Dean Jacobs
15 June 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Al Humphrey
15 June 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Bardstown, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr.
15 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS David Ashley, Jr.
15 June 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Waverly, OH Donnie Moran 40
15 June 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Norton, KS Jason Friesen
15 June 2002
NEMA Waterford, CT Tim Bertrand 25
15 June 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Grovetown, GA Ed Basey
15 June 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Tim Hamlet
15 June 2002
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
15 June 2002
Main Event Racing Series Ovid, MI Tim Felver 100
15 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Jeff Shepard 40
15 June 2002
SARA Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL Bill Davis 50
15 June 2002
UARA STARS Late Model Series Summerville, SC Keith Bumgarner 125
15 June 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Mike Collins
15 June 2002
SARA Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Marty Pierce 100
15 June 2002
United Racing Club Abbottstown, PA Chris Coyle
15 June 2002
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Nick Lynch
15 June 2002
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry 50
15 June 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Brad Seng
15 June 2002
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Jeff Anthony
15 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Kevin Weaver
15 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Jeff Shepard
15 June 2002
USA Modified Series Obetz, OH Dave Stacy
15 June 2002
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Freddie Query 200
15 June 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Plymouth, WI Tyler Walker 40
15 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Greenwood, LA Butch David
15 June 2002
American Sprint Car Series
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jeff Swindell 25
15 June 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Chad Blount 100
15 June 2002
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Jamaica, VA Booper Bare
15 June 2002
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry 50
15 June 2002
American Challenge Series Hardeeville, SC Stephen Leicht 125
15 June 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mark Mears
15 June 2002
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Peter Hernandez
15 June 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Richard Griffin 30
15 June 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Gill 255
15 June 2003
USAC National Midget Series Kokomo, IN J.J. Yeley 30
15 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Woodruff
15 June 2003
ACT Subway Tiger Sportsman Grand Slam Series Plattsburgh, NY Craig Bushey
15 June 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Tim Sears 30
15 June 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Lexington, NE Jason Humphrey
15 June 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse 25
15 June 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Unity, WI Troy Wondra
15 June 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Casper, WY Eddie Kirchoff
15 June 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Madison, MN John Seitz
15 June 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kurt Busch 200
15 June 2003
CASCAR Super Series Bowmanville, ON Peter Gibbons 51
15 June 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series Davenport, IA Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
15 June 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Jack Sprague 167
15 June 2005
UMP Challenge of Champions Pevely, MO Brian Shirley
15 June 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB Mike Balcaen
15 June 2006
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Justin Fegers
15 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals North Vernon, IN Dennis Erb, Jr.
15 June 2006
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Jefferson, SD Jason Johnson
15 June 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series York Haven, PA Jimmy Horton
15 June 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH Nick Gullatta 100
15 June 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Chatsworth, GA Jimmy Owens 40
15 June 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Louie Mechalides 100
15 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Knoxville, IA Darrell Lanigan 50
15 June 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Lebanon, MO Conner Ward
15 June 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Erik Darnell 100
15 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
15 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA James Ward
15 June 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Granby, QC Chuck Hebing 25
15 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Mike Erdley 30
15 June 2007
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Rodney Kistler
15 June 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Travis Whitney
15 June 2008
Mexico Corona Series Amozoc, PUE Antonio Perez 95
15 June 2008
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick 53
15 June 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 203
15 June 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Billy Alley
15 June 2008
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Rick Turner 125
15 June 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Michael Mohelski 35
15 June 2008
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Donny Reuvers
15 June 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Michael Pickens 30
15 June 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Clearfield, PA Mark Smith
15 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Dennis Erb, Jr. 40
15 June 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
15 June 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
15 June 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series LaFargeville, NY Tim Fuller 50
15 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer, Jr.
15 June 2012
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Plymouth, IN Jason Timmerman 75
15 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Bloomington, IN Levi Jones 30
15 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Mesquite, TX Wayne Johnson
15 June 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Birch Run, MI Daniel Hemric 100
15 June 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Kraig Kinser 40
15 June 2012
Super Cup Stock Car Series Smithton, PA Kevin Kromer
15 June 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
ASCS Midwest Region
Osborn, MO Jack Dover 25
15 June 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Chris Buescher 100
15 June 2012
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series West Haven, VT Craig Bushey 100
15 June 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Grain Valley, MO Terry Phillips
15 June 2012
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Delaware, ON Amanda Connolly 100
15 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals New Richmond, WI Ryan Gustin
15 June 2012
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Don Harvey, Jr.
15 June 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Bryan Sebetto
15 June 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Robbie Stuart
15 June 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Watsonville, CA Mike Spencer 30
15 June 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
15 June 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Tony Stewart 30
15 June 2013
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jamie Whincup 42
15 June 2013
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
15 June 2013
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Al Humphrey
15 June 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Angola, IN Harold Fair, Jr.
15 June 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Robert Baker 50
15 June 2013
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 25
15 June 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Alan Krimes 30
15 June 2013
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Bryant Dawson 30
15 June 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Rich Neiser
15 June 2013
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Cody Walker
15 June 2013
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Winterbottom 35
15 June 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Petaluma, CA Ronnie Gardner
15 June 2013
Southern Texas Late Model Series Goliad, TX Kevin Migura
15 June 2013
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart West Valley City, UT Chris Gerchman
15 June 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Chris Madden 40
15 June 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Delaware, ON Pete Shepherd, III 200
15 June 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Richburg, SC Dennis Franklin 40
15 June 2013
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print
Las Cruces, NM Bumper Jones
15 June 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Donald Chisholm 150
15 June 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brooklyn, MI Regan Smith 125
15 June 2013
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Craig Lowndes 24
15 June 2013
Parker Hose Advantage Store ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Rick Ziehl
15 June 2013
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Prince George, BC Korbin Thomas 100
15 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 25
15 June 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON Brandon Watson
15 June 2013
Southern Regional Racing Series Flatgap, KY Jackie Boggs
15 June 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Byron Reed
15 June 2013
ARCA Truck Series Ona, WV Danny Jackson 100
15 June 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Marne, MI John VanDoorn 251
15 June 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Mike Marlar 100
15 June 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Johnny Herrera
15 June 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series
Obetz, OH Chris Lamb 40
15 June 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Damion Gardner 30
15 June 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Barrie, ON Brent McLean
15 June 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series Lawrenceburg, IN Zach Daum 30
15 June 2013
SBM 125 Epping, NH Matt Hirschman 125
15 June 2013
ACT Late Model Tour Canaan, NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 150
15 June 2013
PASS Northwest Super Late Model Triple Crown Series East Wenatchee, WA Shane Mitchell 150
15 June 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Kokomo, IN Bryan Clauson 30
15 June 2014
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Vallée-Jonction, QC Jason Hathaway 301
15 June 2014
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Owensboro, KY Tait Davenport 20
15 June 2014
Granite State Pro Stock Series Hudson, NH Larry Gelinas
15 June 2014
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz 30
15 June 2014
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Mason City, IA Todd Cooney
15 June 2014
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Jack Dover
15 June 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Jimmie Johnson 200
15 June 2014
ACT Late Model Tour West Haven, VT Brian Hoar 114
15 June 2016
NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Danny Cugini 20
15 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Sauk Rapids, MN Shane Stewart 30
15 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Bobby Santos, III 125
15 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Lawton, OK Brad Loyet 30
15 June 2017
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Mechanicsburg, PA Spencer Bayston 20
15 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Bobby Pierce 40
15 June 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment New Richmond, WI Zack VanderBeek 40
15 June 2017
Iowa Sportsman Series Eldon, IA Doug Weise
15 June 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Burnside, KY Tyler Carpenter 31
15 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Casper, WY Eddie Kirchoff
15 June 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Eric Spangler 50
15 June 2017
Iowa Sportsman Series Eldon, IA Doug Weise
15 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Mike McKinney 25
15 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Kellyville, OK Aaron Reutzel
15 June 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region Delmar, DE Ryan Watt
15 June 2017
Dakota Legends Tour Wishek, ND Donavin Wiest 20
15 June 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Mechanicsburg, PA Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
15 June 2018
Texas Wing Modified Association Crandall, TX Korey Keimig
15 June 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Models
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Kansas City, KS Kyle Berck
15 June 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Ben Schmidt
15 June 2018
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Toledo, OH Ryan Litt 30
15 June 2018
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Rapid City, SD Kody Scholpp
15 June 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Dakota Ewing
15 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Colby, KS Keith Rauch
15 June 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Merced, CA Scott Dahlgren 20
15 June 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Logan Hershey
15 June 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Clay Dow
15 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division Crandall, TX Jason Tyer
15 June 2018
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Raleigh, NC Chris Lamb 50
15 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Britt, IA Logan Brown
15 June 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Aberdeen, SD Cole Searing
15 June 2018
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Mackeyville, PA Chuck Hebing
15 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprint League Lincoln, IL Carson Short
15 June 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Millersburg, OH Andre Layfield
15 June 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Oregon, WI Chandler Smith 200
15 June 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Jackson, MN Jack Dover
15 June 2018
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Pooler, GA Frank Beck
15 June 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Restricted A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Chance Babich
15 June 2018
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Darlington, WI Jack Vanderboom
15 June 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Mason Chaney 20
15 June 2018
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Gas City, IN Stratton Briggs 25
15 June 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Spring Run, PA Devin Hart
15 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Ransomville, NY Mike Marlar 50
15 June 2018
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Ardmore, OK Gary Owens
15 June 2018
Super Cup Stock Car Series Kingsport, TN Ben Ebeling
15 June 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Kyle Hutchinson
15 June 2018
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Don Grable
15 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lavonia, GA Trey Starks
15 June 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Merced, CA Ryan Diatte 20
15 June 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Belleville, IL Daryn Klein 25
15 June 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Ardmore, OK Jason Redman
15 June 2018
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Koen Shaw
15 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Maple Park, IL Mike McKinney
15 June 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Matt Sheppard 100
15 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Mechanicsburg, PA Chris Windom 30
15 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Maple Park, IL Shannon Babb 55
15 June 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Tom Chaffee
15 June 2018
Super Cup Stock Car Series Kingsport, TN Ben Ebeling
15 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Attica, OH Paul McMahan 40
15 June 2018
Tri-State Late Model Series Rock Rapids, IA Nick Beyenhof
15 June 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Ricky Weiss 25
15 June 2018
Bill's Premier Smokey Mountain Jerky Meats Carolina No Bull Sprints Travelers Rest, SC Steve Surniak
15 June 2018
Russ Scheffler Tribute Plymouth, WI Justin Schmidt
15 June 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Lima, OH Jamie Miller
15 June 2018
ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Toledo, OH Tyler Nuckles 40
15 June 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Montevideo, MN John Kaanta
15 June 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Drew Eldridge
15 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Meeker, OK Wesley Smith
15 June 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Merced, CA Shawn Whitney
15 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz 40
15 June 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Steven Richardson
15 June 2018
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Memphis, MO Evan Martin 25
15 June 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Williamson, NY Chris Finocchario
15 June 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lucas Wolfe
15 June 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
DRIVERS BORN ON June 15
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Brand Inglewood, CA June 15, 1931
Bill Ingram Acworth, GA June 15, 1954 January 10, 1999
Bob Stanclift Long Beach, CA June 15, 1921 December 25, 2008
Brian Battaglia Lake Geneva, WI June 15, 1967
Bryan Clauson Sacramento, CA June 15, 1989 August 7, 2016
Dillon Moltz Waterford, CT June 15, 1991
Donny Ling, Jr. Brick, NJ June 15, 1965
Garrett Ishii Carruthers, CA June 15, 1973
Gordie Swanson Northfield, MN June 15, 1965
Jack O'Brien Pittsburgh, PA June 15, 1920 June 2, 2010
Jase Kaser Lincoln, NE June 15, 1992
John Settlemyre Newton, NC June 15, 1945 June 6, 2013
Keith Andrews Denver, CO June 15, 1920 May 15, 1957
Lane Whittington Denham Springs, LA June 15, 1971
Mack McClellan Dayton, OH June 15, 1954
Marcal Melo Sao Paulo, Brazil June 15, 1967
Michael McGuire Vinton, VA June 15, 1996
Mike MacKenzie Dartmouth, NS June 15, 1955
Nick Carlson Council Bluffs, IA June 15, 1984
Perry Smith West Columbia, SC June 15, 1912 December 8, 1951
Peter Thickett High Wycombe, England June 15, 1984
Rob Bellinger Dexter, NY June 15, 1989
Stefan Parsons Cornelius, NC June 15, 1998
Tim Jordan Plainfield, CT June 15, 1984
Todd Cowan Alto, MI June 15, 1973
Todd Humphreys Elbridge, NY June 15, 1962
Tom Volk Blissfield, MI June 15, 1953
Wally Gervais Portland, OR June 15, 1926 January 1, 2017
Willie Allen Bon Aqua, TN June 15, 1980
Willy Voesten Lytle Creek, CA June 15, 1992