June 16 History
RACES HELD ON June 16
Date Series Track Winner Laps
16 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Lloyd Moore
16 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buck Baker
16 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Klapak
16 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Danville, VA Pee Wee Martin
16 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
16 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Westboro, MA Bart Barton
16 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Ken Marriott
16 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Klapak
16 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Al Pomponio
16 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Russ Hepler
16 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
16 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
16 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
16 June 1955
MARC Racing Series Bedford, OH Iggy Katona
16 June 1956
MARC Racing Series Indianapolis, IN Darel Dieringer 100
16 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Johnny Beauchamp 100
16 June 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Eddie Pagan 200
16 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Johnny Beauchamp 100
16 June 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Marshall Teague
16 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Shorty Templeman
16 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
16 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Ned Jarrett 40
16 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
16 June 1957
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Ed Elisian
16 June 1957
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Johnny Thomson
16 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC George Dunn
16 June 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Johnny Beauchamp 200
16 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Kansas City, MO Bill Chennault
16 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Pete Corey
16 June 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Pete Corey
16 June 1961
NEMA Plainville, CT Joe Csiki
16 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
16 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ransomville, NY Ken Meahl 25
16 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Shorty Templeman
16 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
16 June 1962
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Allen 200
16 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
16 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater 500
16 June 1962
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Colby Scroggin
16 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
16 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Ed Flemke
16 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Danville, VA Tommy Copp
16 June 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Roger McCluskey
16 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ernie Gahan 25
16 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Dean Holden
16 June 1963
MARC Racing Series Lancaster, NY Jack Bowsher 200
16 June 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Bill Wimble 35
16 June 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Hudson
16 June 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Lincoln, NE Ernie Derr 50
16 June 1968
USAC Stock Car Series New Bremen, OH Jack Bowsher
16 June 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Gary Bettenhausen
16 June 1968
USAC Stock Car Series New Bremen, OH Jack Bowsher
16 June 1968
NASCAR Grand National Rockingham, NC Donnie Allison 500
16 June 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Dutch Hoag 100
16 June 1969
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Ian Geoghegan 32
16 June 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Don Nordhorn
16 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bobby Dragon
16 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Lennie Pond 50
16 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
16 June 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Dennis Miles
16 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Gene Bergin 30
16 June 1973
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
16 June 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Riverside, CA Hershel McGriff 39
16 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 30
16 June 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 100
16 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
16 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Lost Creek, KY Bobby Olivero
16 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
16 June 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Sam Sessions
16 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans
16 June 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Bill Engelhart
16 June 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Richard Petty 180
16 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Harry Gant
16 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Doug Wolfgang
16 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
16 June 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Wayne Dion 30
16 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Jerry Cook 50
16 June 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tom Bigelow
16 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Gene Glover 200
16 June 1979
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Dean Thompson
16 June 1979
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Neil Bonnett 50
16 June 1979
ASA National Tour Louisville, KY John Anderson 300
16 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Doug Wolfgang
16 June 1980
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
16 June 1980
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Bob Morris 31
16 June 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hagersville, ON Steve Chassey
16 June 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hagersville, ON Tom Bigelow
16 June 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Blue Island, IL Jim Sauter 75
16 June 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Blue Island, IL Mark Martin 75
16 June 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Quincy, MI Lee Osborne
16 June 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Standish, MI Frank Seder 50
16 June 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Cortland, OH Brett Hearn
16 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Charlie Swartz
16 June 1984
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Larry McDaniels
16 June 1984
NEMA Epping, NH Bobby Seymour 25
16 June 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Hampton, VA Mike Swaim
16 June 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Venturini 100
16 June 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Mont Laurier, QC Pier Lachapelle
16 June 1984
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Neil Bonnett 50
16 June 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Jeff Heywood
16 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Gail Barber
16 June 1984
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Walt Kennedy
16 June 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC Raynald Methot
16 June 1984
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Bob Senneker 200
16 June 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Portland, OR Greg Pickett 53
16 June 1984
ALL PRO Pickup Truck Series Greenville, SC Freddie Fryar
16 June 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Dick McCabe 138
16 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
16 June 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Jack Ingram 200
16 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Steve Butler
16 June 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bill Elliott 200
16 June 1985
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Spike Schneider
16 June 1985
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Eastaboga, AL Earl Smith 50
16 June 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Rickey Hood 30
16 June 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Mal Lane
16 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Houston, TX Bobby Davis, Jr.
16 June 1989
United Sprint Association Commerce City, CO Steve Kinser
16 June 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
16 June 1990
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Detroit, MI Tommy Archer 20
16 June 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Gary Wade Finley
16 June 1990
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Bobby Blake
16 June 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Hager
16 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Holland, NY Tony Hirschman 150
16 June 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kelly Kinser
16 June 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Billy Crawford
16 June 1990
STARS Racing Series Ripley, WV Tim Hitt
16 June 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Gary Howard
16 June 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Roland Johnson
16 June 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Joe Shear 100
16 June 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA John Redican
16 June 1990
USAC National Midget Series Winchester, IN Stan Fox
16 June 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Myrtle Beach, SC Sammy Pegram 150
16 June 1990
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Jim Baker
16 June 1990
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Bill Sedgwick 200
16 June 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Scott Sharp 40
16 June 1990
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Seymour
16 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Tulsa, OK Sammy Swindell
16 June 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Steve Butler 30
16 June 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Chico, CA Brian Crockett
16 June 1990
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Denny Donaldson
16 June 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Jimmy Horton 60
16 June 1990
ARCA Loctite Midget Series Flat Rock, MI Jim Hettinger
16 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Darrell Waltrip 200
16 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Steve Kinser
16 June 1991
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Drinan
16 June 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Shannonville, ON Mark Dilley
16 June 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Kevin Huntley
16 June 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Terry Phillips
16 June 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
16 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Lakeville, OH Donnie Moran
16 June 1991
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Tim Norman
16 June 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
16 June 1991
Iceman 1000 Series Toledo, OH Tim Ice
16 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kokomo, IN Stevie Smith
16 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[Challenge Raceway|]] Don Kreitz, Jr.
16 June 1993
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Davey Johnson
16 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hickory, NC Jimmy Hawley
16 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Franklin, WI Andy Hillenburg 40
16 June 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Macon, IL Ken Schrader 50
16 June 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Douglasville, GA Scott Bloomquist
16 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Keith Kauffman
16 June 1995
STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Donnie Moran
16 June 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour WaKeeney, KS Garry Lee Maier
16 June 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Midlothian, VA David Hutto 100
16 June 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Clinton, OK Ronny Adams
16 June 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Wendell Wallace
16 June 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Steve Carlson
16 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser 30
16 June 1995
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Bill Tyler
16 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Kellyville, OK Wayne Johnson
16 June 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jeff Gordon 200
16 June 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Unity, ME Tracy Gordon 150
16 June 1996
United Racing Club [[Ebensburg Speedway|]] Craig Keel
16 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Dale Blaney 30
16 June 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Kenny Phillips
16 June 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Terry Phillips
16 June 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Kellyville, OK Phil Gressman
16 June 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Breese, Jr. 125
16 June 1999
Northeast Pro Stock Association Hermon, ME Ralph Nason 150
16 June 1999
WISSOTA Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Dave Zimmerman
16 June 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Mark Kinser 30
16 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Dave Siegert
16 June 2000
Sprints on Dirt [[New 96 Speedway|]] Kyle Sauder
16 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Andy Hillenburg 20
16 June 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Springport, MI Travis Welpott 30
16 June 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Sparta, KY Billy Bigley, Jr. 102
16 June 2000
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Blake Feese 25
16 June 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Perris, CA Thomas Meseraull
16 June 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Tim Steele 80
16 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series West Plains, MO Garry Lee Maier
16 June 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Jason Bodenhamer
16 June 2001
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Pat Shullick
16 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Calvert City, KY Billy Moyer
16 June 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Brad Seng
16 June 2001
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Casey Smith 125
16 June 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Sparta, KY Kevin Harvick 200
16 June 2001
Main Event Racing Series Ovid, MI John Grega 100
16 June 2001
USAC Dirt Track Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Bobby East
16 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, OK Jeff Taylor
16 June 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Sparta, KY Robert Huffman 67
16 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Odie Green
16 June 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Waverly, OH Steve Francis 40
16 June 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Bobby Gutknecht
16 June 2001
Western Dirt Racing Association Commerce City, CO Brett Hallmark
16 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Waverly, OH Rob Chaney 40
16 June 2001
American Sprint Car Series
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl 25
16 June 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Walton, KY Scott James
16 June 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Dick Shepherd
16 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Donny Schatz 35
16 June 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Oregon, WI Brian Hoppe 250
16 June 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Chicoutimi, QC Andre Beaudoin 100
16 June 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Dan Beddingfield
16 June 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Winchester, IN Peter Cozzolino 100
16 June 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Clio, MI Gary Fedewa
16 June 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Bradenton, FL Wayne Reutimann
16 June 2001
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Yakima, WA Richard Worley
16 June 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis 40
16 June 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Mike Woodring 20
16 June 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Jeff Flynn
16 June 2001
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Detroit, MI Paul Gentilozzi 42
16 June 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Chemung, NY Brian Vickers 250
16 June 2001
NEMA Waterford, CT Mark Buonomo 25
16 June 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour Zanesville, OH Rick Hite
16 June 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Epping, NH Mike Olsen 150
16 June 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Salina, OK Jeff Taylor
16 June 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Bobby White
16 June 2001
United Sprint Car Series Phenix City, AL Kenny Adams
16 June 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Kansas City, KS Troy Rutherford 40
16 June 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Norton, KS Jason Friesen
16 June 2001
Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Troy Decuir
16 June 2001
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Johnny Sauter 300
16 June 2001
Tri-State Challenge Series Carson City, NV Randy Hvall 60
16 June 2001
Supermodified Racing League Fountain, CO Troy Regier 25
16 June 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Lexington, NE Mike Wiarda
16 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Danny Smith 40
16 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Wendell Wallace
16 June 2002
ASA National Tour Elko, MN Joey Clanton 300
16 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
16 June 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Matt Kenseth 200
16 June 2002
Western Dirt Racing Association Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
16 June 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Sparta, KY Todd Bodine 200
16 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Marc Robe
16 June 2002
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Fountain, CO Brian Tyler 100
16 June 2002
CASCAR Super Series Bowmanville, ON Kevin Dowler 32
16 June 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Bud Kaeding 30
16 June 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series
COMDIAL Telephone Communications DIRT Southeast Big Block Modified Series
Minersville, PA Brett Hearn 100
16 June 2004
USAC National Midget Series Attica, OH Dave Darland 30
16 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Hickory, NC Kevin Swindell
16 June 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Chase Scott 25
16 June 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB John Seitz
16 June 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Josh Clemons 50
16 June 2005
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Justin Fegers
16 June 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oregon, WI Chett Gehrke 30
16 June 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Elkin, NC Nicholas Pope 50
16 June 2006
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Rock Degele
16 June 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Dave Darland 30
16 June 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Jimmy Owens 40
16 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Randy Korte
16 June 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Madisonville, KY Rick Eckert 50
16 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Allen Tippen
16 June 2006
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Denison, IA Brian Brown
16 June 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Toccoa, GA Chris Madden 50
16 June 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Gillette, WY Randi Miller
16 June 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Sparta, KY Bud Kaeding 67
16 June 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI David Stremme 100
16 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
West Fargo, ND Donny Schatz 25
16 June 2006
Southern Regional Racing Series Crossville, TN Randy Weaver
16 June 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Toledo, OH Cameron Dodson
16 June 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Granby, QC Doug Emery 25
16 June 2006
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Bithlo, FL Scott Bishop 50
16 June 2006
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Craig Rochelle
16 June 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Stafford Springs, CT Sean Caisse 150
16 June 2007
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Tom Dyer 30
16 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer 30
16 June 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Drummondville, QC Jeff VanDusen 25
16 June 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Jetmore, KS Raymond Seemann
16 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Mike Spencer 30
16 June 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Matt Mitchell 30
16 June 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans 125
16 June 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
ASCS Midwest Region
Denison, IA Jason Johnson 25
16 June 2007
World Dirt Racing League New Richmond, WI Scott Bloomquist
16 June 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Kansas City, KS Shane Clanton
16 June 2007
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Marne, MI Robbie Pyle 200
16 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Kansas City, KS Shane Clanton 50
16 June 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Travis Whitney
16 June 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Rick Lebow
16 June 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Fernley, NV Kellen Chadwick
16 June 2007
Ontario Sportsman Series Bowmanville, ON Steve Robblee
16 June 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Eastaboga, AL Jimmy Owens 50
16 June 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Jeff Taylor
16 June 2007
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Rougemont, NC A.J. Winstead
16 June 2007
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Sylvain Lacombe 100
16 June 2007
Independent Racing Series Middlebourne, WV Paul Wilmoth, Jr.
16 June 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Travis Kvapil 100
16 June 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Jacksonville, NC Jake Crum 150
16 June 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Mike Jewell
16 June 2007
USAC National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Bryan Clauson 30
16 June 2007
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO Jim Sikes, Jr.
16 June 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Chemung, NY Jeff Abold 25
16 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Dennis Erb, Jr.
16 June 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Rock Springs, WY Curt Daniels
16 June 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Robbie Pribnow
16 June 2007
Ontario Sportsman Series Bowmanville, ON Shawn McGlynn
16 June 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Anderson, IN Michael Gaier 75
16 June 2007
National Late Model Series Grovetown, GA Terry Lumley
16 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS David Ashley, Jr.
16 June 2007
USA Modified Series Jones, MI Brian Nester
16 June 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Morris, IL Mario Clouser 25
16 June 2007
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Ricky Weeks 20
16 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III 30
16 June 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman
16 June 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Prescott Valley, AZ Adam Crippen
16 June 2007
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Tory Swayngim
16 June 2007
World Dirt Racing League New Richmond, WI Jimmy Mars
16 June 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Sparta, KY Stephen Leicht 200
16 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl 25
16 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series
California Asphalt Sprintcar Association
Tracy, CA Tanner Swanson 50
16 June 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Cleveland, TN Jake Knowles 40
16 June 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Jimmy Phelps 67
16 June 2010
Rowdy Race Marne, MI Kyle Busch 251
16 June 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Gas City, IN Steve Buckwalter 30
16 June 2010
POWRi National Midget Series Brownstown, IL Brad Loyet
16 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer
16 June 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Mike Spatola, III
16 June 2011
Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 75
16 June 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Ken Schrader
16 June 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
16 June 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Mike Stevens 100
16 June 2012
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia Ryan Hansford 12
16 June 2012
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Chad Thrash
16 June 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell 30
16 June 2012
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dennis Prunty
16 June 2012
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Joey Moriarty 20
16 June 2012
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Brad Lemley 100
16 June 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON D.J. Kennington 200
16 June 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Kertscher 30
16 June 2012
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Garrett Evans
16 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer, Jr.
16 June 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC Donald Theetge 150
16 June 2012
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jamie Whincup 42
16 June 2012
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Mike Garvey
16 June 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Mayetta, KS Terry Phillips
16 June 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jonathon Gomez 100
16 June 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series Springport, MI John VanDoorn 125
16 June 2012
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec 25
16 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals New Richmond, WI Rodney Sanders
16 June 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Dona Marcoullier
16 June 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto
16 June 2012
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL David Rogers 100
16 June 2012
SBM 125 Epping, NH Matt Hirschman
16 June 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Norfolk, NE Kyle Berck
16 June 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Rentz, GA Casey Roberts 40
16 June 2012
ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Billy Chester, III 25
16 June 2012
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Roseville, CA Jeremy Doss 75
16 June 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Quincy, MI Collin Thirlby
16 June 2012
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON Jesse Kennedy
16 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Brian Brown 30
16 June 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Tim McCreadie 50
16 June 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Santa Maria, CA Austin Williams 30
16 June 2012
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Prince George, BC Dave Olson 55
16 June 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Vic Hill 50
16 June 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Roger Powell 150
16 June 2012
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia David Sieders 12
16 June 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Barrie, ON Gary McLean
16 June 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Bud Mullins
16 June 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brooklyn, MI Joey Logano 125
16 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Darren Hagen 30
16 June 2013
Serie Stock V6 Amozoc, PUE Alejandro Moreno 58
16 June 2013
Minnesota Mafia Brandon, SD Robby Wolfgang
16 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wilmot, WI Mitch McGrath
16 June 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series Kokomo, IN Christopher Bell 30
16 June 2013
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Don Droud, Jr.
16 June 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Vivian, LA Logan Forler
16 June 2013
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Casey Johnson 99
16 June 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Greg Biffle 200
16 June 2013
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Wilmot, WI Mitch McGrath 30
16 June 2013
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS John Allen
16 June 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Amozoc, PUE Rafael Martinez 120
16 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Hobby Stock Division Worthington, MN Trevor Holm
16 June 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Marne, MI Brian Nester 51
16 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Modified Division Worthington, MN Brandon Beckendorf
16 June 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Marne, MI Erik Jones 251
16 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Stock Car Division Worthington, MN Luke Sathoff
16 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model
Jacksonville, IL Bobby Pierce 40
16 June 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Dundee, NY Rocky Warner 50
16 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Northern SportMods Division Worthington, MN Dan Ahlers
16 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL Mike Harrison 25
16 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Sport Compact Division Worthington, MN Nate Coopman
16 June 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Matt Sheppard 60
16 June 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region Willmar, MN Jason Hughes 42
16 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Bobby Pierce 40
16 June 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Jace McIntosh
16 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Kellyville, OK Bryan Clauson 30
16 June 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Nick Hoffman 25
16 June 2016
Dakota Legends Tour Wishek, ND Tim Brockhouse
16 June 2017
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Korey Ruble
16 June 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Cleveland, TX Luke Lucas
16 June 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Travis Rewerts
16 June 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Scott Ward 40
16 June 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lavonia, GA Johnny Pursley 40
16 June 2017
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Holyoke, CO Darren Berry
16 June 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Monty Ferriera 25
16 June 2017
Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID John Newhouse 50
16 June 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Monett, MO Hank Long 20
16 June 2017
Texas Wing Modified Association Crandall, TX Korey Keimig
16 June 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Cleveland, TX Maverick Elkins
16 June 2017
Texas Sprint Series Elm Mott, TX Kenny Elwood
16 June 2017
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Mechanicsburg, PA Brady Bacon 20
16 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND David Gravel 40
16 June 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Nick Evans 25
16 June 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Darlington, WI Jeff Steenbergen
16 June 2017
Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Mason Newhouse 50
16 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Maple Park, IL Billy Moyer 40
16 June 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Dundee, NY Scott Kreutter
16 June 2017
Adkins Glass Midwest Supermodified Association Toledo, OH A.J. Lesiecki
16 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Lucas Wolfe
16 June 2017
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Mechanicsburg, PA Kody Swanson 100
16 June 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Jacksonville, IL Dave Crawley, Jr.
16 June 2017
USAC DMA Midget Series Malta, NY Jeff Champagne 25
16 June 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Hayden Pascoe 20
16 June 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Jamie Domski 15
16 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Maple Park, IL Nick Hoffman 25
16 June 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Bloomington, IN Tyler Cain
16 June 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Millersburg, OH Nathan Skaggs
16 June 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Aberdeen, SD Cole Searing
16 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Moberly, MO Brian Brown
16 June 2017
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Toledo, OH Jimmy McCune 30
16 June 2017
Midwest Late Models Rock Rapids, IA Gary Brown, Jr. 15
16 June 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Brandon Jones 100
16 June 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints
Cleveland, TX Channin Tankersley
16 June 2017
Illini Racing Series Oregon, WI Scott Koerner
16 June 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Kansas City, KS Jesse Sobbing 25
16 June 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Knox Dale, PA Fuzzy Fields
16 June 2017
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Meeker, OK Dane Fields
16 June 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Dirt Midget Series Bakersfield, CA Jesse Love, IV 20
16 June 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Menomonie, WI Andy Zimmerman
16 June 2017
Dakota Legends Tour Mandan, ND Tim Estenson 20
16 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division Greenville, TX Cody Price
16 June 2018
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Prince George, BC Jarrett Bonn 100
16 June 2018
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Todd Neiheiser
16 June 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Stockton, CA Chad Nichols
16 June 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Abbottstown, PA Ray Kable
16 June 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Kyle Miller
16 June 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites
California Lightning Sprints
Oildale, CA Bruce Douglass 20
16 June 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Hudson O'Neal 100
16 June 2018
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Ryan Locke
16 June 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Ian Stear
16 June 2018
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Maryville, TN Jake Knowles 40
16 June 2018
South West Tour Truck Series Madera, CA Dustin Vandermooren 40
16 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Port Royal, PA Chris Windom 30
16 June 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric DeGraff, OH Gary Eaton, Jr.
16 June 2018
Plyler Entry Systems UEMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Josh Ferry
16 June 2018
United Championship Racing Alliance Wartburg, TN Jake Teague
16 June 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Restricted A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Nikko Bailes
16 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Salina, KS Sammy Swindell
16 June 2018
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL Devin McLeod 50
16 June 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Matt Issac
16 June 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Mark Mackesy 55
16 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Menomonie, WI Andy Zimmerman
16 June 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Wisconsin Dells, WI Jamie Domski 18
16 June 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Merced, CA Shawn Whitney 15
16 June 2018
Southeast Legends Tour Hudson, NC Dustin Coonfield
16 June 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Kaeden Cornell
16 June 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Neal
16 June 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Misano Adriatico, Italy Luigi Ferrara 16
16 June 2018
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water Oildale, CA Michael Faccinto 30
16 June 2018
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Marc Bertrand 75
16 June 2018
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Dylan Westbrook 25
16 June 2018
Sooner Limited Modified Series Elk City, OK Kale Westover
16 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Danielle Walbaum
16 June 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Steve Kester 40
16 June 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Kip Hughes
16 June 2018
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Salem, IN Cole Williams 100
16 June 2018
Trailers Plus Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON Matt Haufe
16 June 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association North Vernon, IN Anthony Haas
16 June 2018
USAC Eastern Midget Championship South Boston, VA Chris Lamb 35
16 June 2018
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Penn Township, PA Chad Layton
16 June 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply China, TX Justin Fifield
16 June 2018
Kajun Mini Stock Association Maryville, TN John Smartt
16 June 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Little Rock, AR Josh Uchtman
16 June 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Doug McIntosh
16 June 2018
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Flat Rock, MI Ron Allen
16 June 2018
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Hanford, CA D.J. Netto
16 June 2018
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Austin Bishop
16 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Joliet, IL Mike McKinney
16 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Thomas Hall, Jr.
16 June 2018
ACT Late Model Tour Waterford, CT Scott Payea 150
16 June 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Koty Adams
16 June 2018
Washington Econo Sprint Association Monroe, WA Cameron Neisinger 30
16 June 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Peru, IN Jason Setser
16 June 2018
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Elkin, NC Kevin Pangrazio
16 June 2018
Denray Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Kelly Admiraal
16 June 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones 25
16 June 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Merced, CA Steve Kapaun 20
16 June 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Brett Moffitt 200
16 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Blue Ridge, GA Trey Starks
16 June 2018
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Trey Schmidt
16 June 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec 25
16 June 2018
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA B.J. Wild
16 June 2018
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Cambridge, WI Michael Gruenberg
16 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Nandini Breggin
16 June 2018
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Owendale, MI Steve Irwin
16 June 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Centerville, AR Al Purkey
16 June 2018
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Peterborough, ON Brandon Watson 100
16 June 2018
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Varney, ON Tim Tolton
16 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Orrville, OH Brandon Sheppard 50
16 June 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Josh Turner
16 June 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Robby McQuinn 20
16 June 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 33
16 June 2018
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli
Speedway, IN Thomas Merrill 42
16 June 2018
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series presented by Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Hartford Township, OH Brent Johnson
16 June 2018
Wisconsin Sport Trucks Touring Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jason Plutz 20
16 June 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Innisfil, ON Tim Norris
16 June 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Worthington, MN Jim Pruett
16 June 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Josh Poore 200
16 June 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
16 June 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Midvale, OH Adam Krzykowski
16 June 2018
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series Pocola, OK Hayden Ross 25
16 June 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Corning, IA Jason O'Brien
16 June 2018
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Aaron Leffel 20
16 June 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Darwin, NT, Australia David Wall 18
16 June 2018
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Augie Grill
16 June 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Jamie Miller
16 June 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Max Blair 30
16 June 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Jamie Myers
16 June 2018
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Cochran, GA Zak Gorski
16 June 2018
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Elkin, NC Jeff Parsons
16 June 2018
Western Canadian Legends Championship Saskatoon, SK Blake Erb
16 June 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes West Valley City, UT Katie Jackson 40
16 June 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Merced, CA Ryan Diatte 30
16 June 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Hagersville, ON Kevin Lacroix 206
16 June 2018
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Many, LA John Whittington 30
16 June 2018
PA Sprint Series
Virginia Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Hagerstown, MD Ken Duke
16 June 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Jeff Patterson
16 June 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Jeffersonville, IN Ryan Huggler 30
16 June 2018
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Lakeport, CA Mike Peterson, Jr. 30
16 June 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Shawn Turple 150
16 June 2018
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Cambridge, WI Chris Chenoweth
16 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 25
16 June 2018
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hagersville, ON Tyler Hawn
16 June 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark King 10
16 June 2018
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour East Wenatchee, WA Jason Majors 30
16 June 2018
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Gage Painter
16 June 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Darwin, NT, Australia Scott McLaughlin 42
16 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Rossburg, OH Kyle Larson 30
16 June 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett
16 June 2018
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Petaluma, CA Bradley Terrell 25
16 June 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Bridgeport, NJ Josh Pepe
16 June 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Glemora, LA Joey Getz
16 June 2018
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Timmonsville, SC Jon Lane
16 June 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Millville, NJ Will Rodgers 55
16 June 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Innisfil, ON Tim Norris
16 June 2018
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Tyler Worley
16 June 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Jamaica, VA Matt Long 40
16 June 2018
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Delbert Smith 20
16 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Joliet, IL Shannon Babb 30
16 June 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Mark Mackesy 55
16 June 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin
16 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Jonathan Beason
16 June 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Luke Hall
16 June 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Kyle Hutchinson
16 June 2018
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Timmonsville, SC Hunter Faulk
16 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Fort Morgan, CO Keith Rauch
16 June 2018
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC Eric Desilets 20
16 June 2018
Mid-South Mini Thunder Series Shelbyville, TN Mason Odom 33
16 June 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Richmond, KY Tyler Carpenter 50
16 June 2018
NEMA Epping, NH Randy Cabral
16 June 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Lancaster, SC Brian Carswell
16 June 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
16 June 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Maryville, TN Tommy Kerr 40
16 June 2018
Twin State Late Model Series Bradford, VT Ryan Christian
16 June 2018
Texas Sprint Series Stephenville, TX Reagan Reed
16 June 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Las Cruces, NM Dennis Gile
16 June 2018
Mississippi Street Stock Series Columbus, MS Justin McRee
16 June 2018
Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 Portsmouth, OH Brandon Fouts 50
16 June 2018
OSCAAR Modified Series Hagersville, ON Gary McLean
16 June 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Darwin, NT, Australia Steve Johnson 10
16 June 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Jake Martens 30
16 June 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship Joliet, IL Jeremy Nichols
16 June 2018
West Coast Late Model Series Hermiston, OR Garrett Huffines
16 June 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Cumberland, MD Clinton Hersh
16 June 2018
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Saskatoon, SK Kyle O'Connell 25
16 June 2018
NCMA Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Denny Burell 15
16 June 2018
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Jamaica, VA Tyler Bare 60
16 June 2018
Legend Cars Finland Hameenlinna, Finland Pekka Seppanen 10
16 June 2018
Gripp Energy Limited Late Models Hudson, NC Mitchell Mote
16 June 2018
USMTS Crown Jewels
Modified Masters
New Richmond, WI Rodney Sanders 70
16 June 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour Hagerstown, MD Ken Duke, Jr.
16 June 2018
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance Marne, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 60
16 June 2018
Midwest Supermodified Series presented by CMC Trucking South Amherst, OH Danny Shirey
DRIVERS BORN ON June 16
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alessandro Ciompi Follonica, Italy June 16, 1985
Andrew Aquilante Phoenixville, PA June 16, 1987
Beau DeBard Reno, NV June 16, 1987
Billy Pauch, Jr. Frenchtown, NJ June 16, 1987
Branden Underwood Las Vegas, NV June 16, 1993
Buzz Gregory Adelaide Motorsport Park, IN June 16, 1943 September 10, 1993
Chase Catania El Cajon, CA June 16, 1991
Chris Fetter Moscow Mills, MO June 16, 1964
Curt Filkins Zeeland, MI June 16, 1955
Danny Willis Cluster Springs, VA June 16, 1956 August 11, 2005
Derek Lynch Warkworth, ON June 16, 1971
Dustin Jackson Sault Ste. Marie, ON June 16, 2000
Gary Sanford, Jr. Maytown, AL June 16, 1975
Gary Terry St. Joseph, MI June 16, 1978 April 11, 2015
Joe Bares Traverse City, MI June 16, 1978
Joe Herold Poway, CA June 16, 1954
Jordan Noblitt Columbus, IN June 16, 1987
Kelly Kovski Springfield, IL June 16, 1981
Kevin DeGood Greenville, MI June 16, 1971
Larry Smith Lenoir, NC June 16, 1942 August 12, 1973
Len Ellis, Jr. Dartmouth, MA June 16, 1952
Lloyd Mack Los Angeles, CA June 16, 1983
Mike Swaim, Jr. High Point, NC June 16, 1976
P.J. Stergios Candia, NH June 16, 1988
Pat Bourdow Saginaw, MI June 16, 1964 February 19, 2003
Robert Powell Moncks Corner, SC June 16, 1965
Rocky Hodges Des Moines, IA June 16, 1954
Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ June 16, 1975
Skip McCord Nashville, TN June 16, 1981
Toby Tobias, Jr. Annville, PA June 16, 1966
Tom Rogers, Jr. Patchogue, NY June 16, 1978
Victor MiBelli Windsor, CA June 16, 1963