June 18 History
RACES HELD ON June 18
Date Series Track Winner Laps
18 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Shorty York
18 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jack White
18 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hillsboro, NC Joe Jernigan 30
18 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Legion Fairgrounds|]] Pee Wee Long
18 June 1950
NASCAR Grand National Vernon, NY Bill Blair 200
18 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
18 June 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider
18 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
18 June 1955
California Roadster Association [[Gardena Speedway|]] Rosie Roussel
18 June 1955
ARDC Hatfield, PA George Fonder
18 June 1955
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rosie Roussel
18 June 1955
NEMA West Peabody, MA Ray Burke
18 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Rex Easton
18 June 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
18 June 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY George Tet 100
18 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Gene Hartley
18 June 1959
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Lee Petty 200
18 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
18 June 1960
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Steve McGrath
18 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Crouse 50
18 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
18 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
18 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Malcolm Brady
18 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Russ Congdon
18 June 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Danny Jones
18 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry 30
18 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 25
18 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 97
18 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
18 June 1960
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Don White
18 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Freddie Fryar 25
18 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Chicago, IL Bill Lutz 25
18 June 1960
NEMA West Peabody, MA Dick Brown
18 June 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Jim Hemmings
18 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Danville, VA Jimmy Davies
18 June 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Ramo Stott 100
18 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Chippewa Falls, WI Ramo Stott 50
18 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Bob Rossell
18 June 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
18 June 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
18 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Bob Tattersall
18 June 1965
California Racing Association Saugus, CA Bob Hogle
18 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Maurice Taillard
18 June 1966
ARCA Racing Series Valley View, OH Iggy Katona 100
18 June 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Ken Meahl 25
18 June 1966
NEMA Westboro, MA Ray Roberts 25
18 June 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA George Benson
18 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
18 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Mike McGreevy
18 June 1967
NASCAR Grand National Rockingham, NC Richard Petty 500
18 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Sonny Seamon 30
18 June 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mississippi Valley Faigrounds|]] Gary Bettenhausen
18 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Sittsville, ON Mel Kenyon
18 June 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Vern Schrock
18 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 100
18 June 1972
ARCA Racing Series New Bremen, OH Ron Hutcherson 100
18 June 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Ray Elder 153
18 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Pieniazek 30
18 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT John Rosati
18 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT John Rosati
18 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans 100
18 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 30
18 June 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Greg Sacks 100
18 June 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tom Bigelow
18 June 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheboro, NC Larry Hoopaugh 100
18 June 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Dick Trickle 50
18 June 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Larry Schuler 50
18 June 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Jim Thirkettle 100
18 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Lennie Pond
18 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
18 June 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Dick Trickle 100
18 June 1977
California Racing Association [[Mesa Marin Speedway|]] Rick Goudy
18 June 1978
IDC Gold Cup Trail Monroe, WA Don Dowdy
18 June 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Cale Yarborough 200
18 June 1979
NASCAR North Tour St. Eustache, QC Beaver Dragon 100
18 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fred Harbach 35
18 June 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Standish, MI Bob Kingen
18 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks 30
18 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Ronnie Sanders
18 June 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Tony Simon
18 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Red Farmer 25
18 June 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Tom Bolles
18 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tony Siscone 35
18 June 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Obetz, OH Marvin Smith 100
18 June 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Milan, TN Steve Kinser
18 June 1983
NEMA Epping, NH Nokie Fornoro
18 June 1983
ALL PRO Super Series West Palm Beach, FL Dick Anderson 200
18 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Lee Osborne
18 June 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Wheelersburg, OH Buck Simmons
18 June 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Venturini 100
18 June 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Bubby Jones
18 June 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Rougemont, NC Jack Ingram 200
18 June 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
18 June 1983
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Bob Senneker 200
18 June 1983
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Mike Shaw
18 June 1985
ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series South Bend, IN Bob Senneker
18 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Highlands, TX Sammy Swindell
18 June 1987
USAC Late Model Series Springfield, IL Dick Taylor
18 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Fremont, CA Sleepy Tripp
18 June 1988
ASA National Tour Brownsburg, IN Butch Miller 200
18 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
18 June 1988
ACT Coors Tour Sittsville, ON Russ Urlin 100
18 June 1988
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Hank Lower
18 June 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Warsaw, IN Rickey Hood
18 June 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Hurley Haywood 40
18 June 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Clearfield, PA Kelly Moore 150
18 June 1988
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Mike Sweeney
18 June 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt
18 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Steve Kinser
18 June 1988
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
18 June 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Jackson, MN Willy Kraft
18 June 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Tobey Butler 100
18 June 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Lee Raymond 40
18 June 1988
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Stafford Springs, CT Sam Stern
18 June 1988
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX John Kelly
18 June 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Radford, VA Daniel Keene 250
18 June 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Nashville, TN Stephen Durham 100
18 June 1988
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Brownsburg, IN Rick Tomasik 50
18 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Danny Lasoski
18 June 1989
ACT Coors Tour Unity, ME Russ Urlin 125
18 June 1989
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Hank Lower
18 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Terry Labonte 200
18 June 1989
VanderLaan 700 Series Toledo, OH Dennis Berry
18 June 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Billings
18 June 1989
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Fran Hogue
18 June 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Dale Shaw 152
18 June 1992
ACT Late Model Sportsman International Series Barre, VT Greg Blake 50
18 June 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Freeport, IL Steve Kosiski 50
18 June 1993
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Bloomington, IN Tony Elliott
18 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Fred Rahmer
18 June 1993
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Dave McGough
18 June 1993
STARS Racing Series North Vernon, IN Steve Barnett
18 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Interstate Racing Association
Franklin, WI Steve Kinser 25
18 June 1993
Interstate Racing Association
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Franklin, WI Steve Kinser 25
18 June 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Van Gurley, Jr.
18 June 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Stafford Springs, CT Mike McLaughlin 150
18 June 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Zuber, FL Taylor Andrews
18 June 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Ronnie Poche
18 June 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hampton, VA Larry Caudill 125
18 June 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Brooklyn, MI Jeff Purvis 100
18 June 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA John Dillon 125
18 June 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
18 June 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Dave Mader, III
18 June 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Tony Stewart
18 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Imperial, PA Ed Lynch, Jr.
18 June 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Scarborough, ME Glenn Cusack 150
18 June 1994
NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 250
18 June 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Peters
18 June 1994
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Jimmy Martin
18 June 1994
STARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN Davey Johnson
18 June 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Dave Weltmeyer 100
18 June 1994
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Bill Jacoby
18 June 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Ron Shuman
18 June 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Rex McCroskey
18 June 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Scott Bloomquist
18 June 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Tommy Grimes
18 June 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Epping, NH Kelly Moore 154
18 June 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
18 June 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Thompson, CT Ed Flemke, Jr. 125
18 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Knox, PA Bob Felmlee
18 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
18 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Oklahoma City, OK Jeff Swindell 30
18 June 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Labonte 200
18 June 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Andy Santerre 125
18 June 1995
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Portland, OR Ron Fellows 52
18 June 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Johnny Virden
18 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Wayne Johnson
18 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Mike Lutz 40
18 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Wayne Johnson
18 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Dave Blaney 30
18 June 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Harry Walker
18 June 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Somerset, NJ Bob McCreadie 98
18 June 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Mike Woodring
18 June 1999
Allison Legacy Race Series Birmingham, AL Mike Hemphill
18 June 1999
Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH John Vallo
18 June 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints South Bend, IN Jeff Bloom
18 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Duke Whiseant
18 June 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Racing Association
Terre Haute, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 20
18 June 1999
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Sean Michael 25
18 June 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Mike Ward 30
18 June 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Bloomington, IN Don O'Neal
18 June 1999
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Ronnie Sanders
18 June 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Portland, OR Greg Biffle 73
18 June 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Terre Haute, IN Jerry Coons, Jr.
18 June 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Kenny Jacobs 40
18 June 1999
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Steve Krieg
18 June 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Calvert City, KY Billy Moyer 75
18 June 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Winchester, IN Chad Guinn 100
18 June 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
18 June 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Racing Association
Terre Haute, IN Jay Drake 40
18 June 2000
Western Dirt Racing Association Colby, KS Kelly Boen
18 June 2000
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Tom Waseleski
18 June 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Fountain, CO Ryan Newman
18 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Franklin, WI Dan Schlieper
18 June 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Huron, SD Kent Arment
18 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Steve Kinser 30
18 June 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Davenport, IA Brian Birkhofer 50
18 June 2002
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Sparta, KY Jake Hobgood 67
18 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Steve Kinser 35
18 June 2003
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Minersville, PA Alan Johnson
18 June 2003
USAC National Midget Series Attica, OH Dave Darland 30
18 June 2003
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Jeff Aikey
18 June 2003
World Dirt Racing League Unity, WI Jimmy Mars
18 June 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Attica, OH J.J. Yeley 30
18 June 2004
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Rob Mayea
18 June 2004
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Kelly Moore 150
18 June 2004
Sprints on Dirt Ohsweken, ON Dustin Daggett
18 June 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Toccoa, GA Randy Hemphill
18 June 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Terre Haute, IN Brett Rowe 60
18 June 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Kankakee, IL Jason Johnson
18 June 2004
Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Fergus Falls, MN Dan Fredrickson
18 June 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Sparta, KY Jeff Fultz 107
18 June 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC John Karklin, Jr. 25
18 June 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series
New Richmond, WI Jimmy Mars 50
18 June 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Fredrick Moore
18 June 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Josh Wise 30
18 June 2004
MARS DIRTcar Series Malden, MO Wendell Wallace
18 June 2004
Regional Racing Series Conneaut, OH Todd Andrews
18 June 2004
USAC National Midget Series Lima, OH Davey Ray 30
18 June 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Toledo, OH Jason Blonde
18 June 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Tunica, MS Travis Rilat
18 June 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Claud Estes, III
18 June 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY John Bey
18 June 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Jeremy Spoonmore
18 June 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Lehighton, PA Don Wagner 75
18 June 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Odessa, MO Jason Dietsch 100
18 June 2005
NEMA Seekonk, MA Ben Seitz 25
18 June 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series Portland, OR Klaus Graf 51
18 June 2005
American StockCar League Oregon, WI Andrew Morrissey 150
18 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
18 June 2005
Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Brent Harris
18 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Kenly, NC Wayne Reutimann
18 June 2005
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Mike Hess 30
18 June 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Memphis, MO Al Purkey
18 June 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
18 June 2005
Keystone Legends Tour Mechanicsburg, PA Jason Rochelle
18 June 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division North East, PA Benny Gordon 252
18 June 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Salina, OK Randy Morgan
18 June 2005
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Jason Fensler
18 June 2005
USAC National Midget Series Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 30
18 June 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Birmingham, AL Augie Grill 125
18 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Danny Jennings
18 June 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Dennis Setzer 100
18 June 2005
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Chase Barber 30
18 June 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Seekonk, MA Brit Andersen 25
18 June 2005
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Bowmanville, ON Steve Robblee 100
18 June 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Richmond, KY Mike Jewell
18 June 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Eagle, ID Craig Bell 75
18 June 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Kevin Huntley 30
18 June 2005
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK John Webb
18 June 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Rock Springs, WY Ken Brack
18 June 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Felicien, QC Karl Allard
18 June 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tyler Brown 30
18 June 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Irwindale, CA Jim Pettit, II 105
18 June 2005
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI John Turnbull, Jr.
18 June 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Jeff VanDusen 25
18 June 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Epping, NH Louie Mechalides
18 June 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Woodstock, GA Dusty Chitwood
18 June 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Rob Clarke
18 June 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Tommy Gural 100
18 June 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Dick Shepherd
18 June 2005
CRA Super Series Marne, MI Fred Campbell 125
18 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Dodge City, KS Danny Jennings
18 June 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Waverly, OH Jackie Boggs 100
18 June 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Lenoir City, TN Billy Ogle, Jr.
18 June 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Todd Shaffer 30
18 June 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Sparta, KY Carl Edwards 200
18 June 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Bill Frye
18 June 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Bakersfield, CA Scott Dodd
18 June 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
World Dirt Racing League
New Richmond, WI Donnie Moran 50
18 June 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Mike Buckner
18 June 2005
UMP Challenge of Champions Paducah, KY Randy Korte
18 June 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Brian Kristan
18 June 2005
Westcar Late Model Series Carson City, NV Wes Miller
18 June 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
18 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 40
18 June 2006
CASCAR Super Series Bowmanville, ON Kerry Micks 51
18 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
18 June 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Perry, NY Earl Paules 75
18 June 2006
SRL Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Eric Holmes 100
18 June 2006
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series Barre, VT Joey Laquerre 100
18 June 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Rick Eckert 50
18 June 2006
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Unity, ME Matt Lee
18 June 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Long Sault, ON Steve Poirier 25
18 June 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kasey Kahne 129
18 June 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON John Fletcher
18 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Vernon, IL Randy Korte
18 June 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Plymouth, IN Dakoda Armstrong 30
18 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Belleville, IL Will Vaught 40
18 June 2008
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Plymouth, IN Eric Fehrman 30
18 June 2009
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Jimmy Mars 50
18 June 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Ohsweken, ON Josh Richards 50
18 June 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Swainsboro, GA Casey Roberts 40
18 June 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Chuck Hossfeld
18 June 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Lafayette, AL Larry Harrod 40
18 June 2010
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Bethany Viets 20
18 June 2010
National All Star Racing Association Junction City, KY David Webb
18 June 2010
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr.
18 June 2010
Sprints on Dirt [[Cherry Speedway|]] Darren Long
18 June 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Prosperity, WV Joe Leavell
18 June 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR David Ashley, Jr.
18 June 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Cory Kruseman 30
18 June 2010
Super Late Model Racing Series Rising City, NE Mike Marushak
18 June 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC Chuck Hebing 25
18 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
18 June 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Tommy Bryant
18 June 2010
Sunoco American Late Model Series Williamsburg, OH Curtis Roberts
18 June 2010
Keystone Legends Tour Bridgeport, NJ Brian Weitzel
18 June 2010
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Alex Jacobsen 20
18 June 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Scorcher
Bulls Gap, TN Jimmy Owens 50
18 June 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Muskogee, OK Justin Wells 25
18 June 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Scott Biertzer 25
18 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Byron Reed
18 June 2010
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Andrew Mulhearn 20
18 June 2010
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry 75
18 June 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Bloomington, IN Shane Cottle 30
18 June 2010
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Kellyville, OK Robert Ballou 30
18 June 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Wheatland, MO Brian Brown
18 June 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Schererville, IN Ross Kenseth 100
18 June 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Tucson, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
18 June 2011
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Jacob Gomes 150
18 June 2011
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH John Donahue 150
18 June 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Craig Dollansky 40
18 June 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Santa Maria, CA Cory Kruseman 30
18 June 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship West Allis, WI Darren Hagen 25
18 June 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Chad Thrash
18 June 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Donald Chisholm 90
18 June 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Mesquite, TX Joe Wood, Jr.
18 June 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Winchester, VA Josh Richards 50
18 June 2011
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Prince George, BC Mark Berriau 109
18 June 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dale Blaney 30
18 June 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Hampton, VA Sergio Pena 175
18 June 2011
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec 25
18 June 2011
National All Star Racing Association Colson, KY Michael Wright
18 June 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC Patrick Hamel 100
18 June 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
18 June 2011
American Three Quarter Midget Racing Association Seekonk, MA Jon Gambuti 25
18 June 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Ray Moore
18 June 2011
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Park City, KS Travis Johnson
18 June 2011
Seekonk Street Stock Seekonk, MA Joe Kohler 25
18 June 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Winchester, NH Peter Portante
18 June 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Cole Custer 20
18 June 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Gary Wright
18 June 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk
18 June 2011
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Rick Kelly 42
18 June 2011
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series West Allis, WI Bobby East 100
18 June 2011
Midwest Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Brady Short 68
18 June 2011
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Tom Scully, Jr. 40
18 June 2011
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
18 June 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brooklyn, MI Carl Edwards 125
18 June 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tyler Dolacki 25
18 June 2011
Seekonk Late Model Seekonk, MA Tyler Thompson 30
18 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Chatham, LA Jason Johnson 30
18 June 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty, IA Brian Harris
18 June 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Lawton, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
18 June 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Grain Valley, MO Chad Clancy 20
18 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lewistown, IL Jacob Poel
18 June 2015
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Donnellson, IA Richie Gustin 30
18 June 2015
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Fonda, NY Pete Broderson 40
18 June 2015
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht 20
18 June 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fonda, NY Shane Clanton 40
18 June 2015
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Apel 75
18 June 2015
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series Park City, KS Rodney Sanders 40
18 June 2015
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Redwood Falls, MN Don Shaw 40
18 June 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Fayetteville, NC Jonathan Davenport 50
18 June 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Kendall Ruble
18 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Austin Hogue 25
18 June 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Daniel Gottschalk 12
18 June 2016
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series Waynesville, GA Devin Dixon 30
18 June 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Robert Stough 15
18 June 2016
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Stockton, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 25
18 June 2016
Couplers Malaga Late Model Development Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Travis Kennedy 20
18 June 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Bridgeport, NJ Chris Allen, Jr.
18 June 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Coeburn, VA Sawyer Frady 50
18 June 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Doug Meservey, Jr.
18 June 2016
Sprint Series of Texas Greenville, TX Justin Zimmerman
18 June 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series Indianapolis, IN Chris Jennings 44
18 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Alex Panella 25
18 June 2016
Mid-Atlantic Limited Late Model Series Hickory, NC Mack Little, III 50
18 June 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Randy Lee 25
18 June 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Brody Roa 30
18 June 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Ryan Cansdale 100
18 June 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Kirkwood, NY Emily VanInwegen 25
18 June 2016
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR B.J. Simmerman
18 June 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL McKay Wenger 50
18 June 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Justin Taylor 35
18 June 2016
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Dixon, CA Ashley Hazelton 20
18 June 2016
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek
Washington Modified Tour
Elma, WA Kellen Chadwick
18 June 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Tom Brown
18 June 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Muskegon, MI Brian Carlson 30
18 June 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Jesse Dutilly 100
18 June 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Cochran, GA Montana Dudley 60
18 June 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA William Byron 200
18 June 2016
Sky Financial Super Late Model Series
American Racer Challenge Series
Saskatoon, SK Trevor Emond 150
18 June 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Brainerd, MN Ryan Bowers 25
18 June 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Hickory, NC Chris Lamb 35
18 June 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Marysville, CA Taylor Simas 30
18 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 25
18 June 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Colton Pfeifer 12
18 June 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Shaun Harrell 40
18 June 2016
NEMA Winchester, NH Jimmy Chambers 30
18 June 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Bud Kaeding 30
18 June 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Muskegon, MI Gregg Dalman
18 June 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Steve Barnett
18 June 2016
Super Cup Stock Car Series Obetz, OH Harvey Harrison
18 June 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Matt Spicer
18 June 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT David Hoiness 28
18 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Isabel Barnes 20
18 June 2016
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Montgomery, AL Cole Anderson 125
18 June 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Pat Kelly 20
18 June 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Brian Smith
18 June 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Ricky Morrison 50
18 June 2016
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Donald Crocker
18 June 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waynesfield, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 35
18 June 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
18 June 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Maryville, TN Donald McIntosh 40
18 June 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
18 June 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Maple Park, IL Norm Ehrke 15
18 June 2016
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Myrtle Beach, SC Sonny Schoffen
18 June 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Groveton, NH Eddie MacDonald 151
18 June 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Taylor Jarvis
18 June 2016
Jim Dunn Memorial Washington, WV Freddie Carpenter 50
18 June 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Swansboro, NC Brent Bullard
18 June 2016
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Gaffney, SC Mitchell Godfrey
18 June 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Anthony Linkenhoker 25
18 June 2016
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Wiscasset, ME Lance Chapman
18 June 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Owendale, MI Mike Galajda
18 June 2016
Dakota Legends Tour Jamestown, ND Shane Williams 25
18 June 2016
NEMA Lites Winchester, NH P.J. Stergios 30
18 June 2016
PASS South Super Late Model Series Hickory, NC Chris Dilbeck 150
18 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Springfield, MO Wesley Smith
18 June 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Scotty Thiel 30
18 June 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Oxford, ME Anthony Nocella
18 June 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Lawton, OK Duane Baker
18 June 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Adrian Shaffer 20
18 June 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Nikko Panella 20
18 June 2016
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Mercer, PA Russ King 30
18 June 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Danny Carroll 25
18 June 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Oxford, ME Jarrod Soucy
18 June 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Tony Wondra
18 June 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Cole Schill 25
18 June 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Billy Moyer, Jr. 40
18 June 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region New Richmond, WI Austin Arneson 42
18 June 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS Randy Wilson 15
18 June 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Darrell Lanigan 60
18 June 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Grand Bay, AL Robert Loper
18 June 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Gage Etgen 20
18 June 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Phenix City, AL Derek Hagar
18 June 2016
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Michael Caruso 42
18 June 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Innisfil, ON Alex Tagliani 300
18 June 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Mitchell Davis 24
18 June 2016
Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Kevin Sitton
18 June 2016
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Toccoa, GA David McCoy
18 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Danny Medina 20
18 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Aaron Marrant
18 June 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Brainerd, MN Jimmy Kouba 25
18 June 2016
North American Big Rig Racing Post Falls, ID Cory McMeakin
18 June 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Brainerd, MN Jeremy Kasik 12
18 June 2016
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway
Norfolk, NE Jack Dover 25
18 June 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr. 20
18 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer 50
18 June 2016
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Sandusky, OH Steve Needles 100
18 June 2016
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Kerry Madsen 20
18 June 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Phenix City, AL Bobby Zaiontz
18 June 2016
OSCAAR Midget Series Hamilton, ON Ryan Brown 20
18 June 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Johnny Kent 25
18 June 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON Gary McLean
18 June 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Nathan Cornell 20
18 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Keith Rauch 25
18 June 2016
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ryan Robbins
18 June 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Penn Township, PA Davie Franek 30
18 June 2016
USAC National Midget Series West Memphis, AR Bryan Clauson 40
18 June 2016
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Eddie Van Meter 75
18 June 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Allen Sampson 20
18 June 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Randy Wilson 15
18 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Wheatland, MO Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 30
18 June 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Grand Bay, AL Mark Barnhill
18 June 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Chase Jones 30
18 June 2016
Civil War Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Sean Becker 30
18 June 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Coeburn, VA Matt Leicht 75
18 June 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Marysville, CA Kyle Offill 20
18 June 2016
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Oil Center, OK Joe Wood, Jr.
18 June 2016
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA A.J. Russell 30
18 June 2016
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Salem, IN Cody Coughlin 100
18 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz 20
18 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Moberly, MO Chris Smyser
18 June 2016
Mississippi Street Stock Series Columbus, MS Ronald Dunn
18 June 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Mitch Brown 25
18 June 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Lance Norick 25
18 June 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Shane Maginnis 50
18 June 2016
Iron-Man Mountain Championship Flatgap, KY Greg Johnson 30
18 June 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Wheatland, MO Korey Weyant
18 June 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Waynesfield, OH Randy Hannagan 25
18 June 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Glenrock, WY Brandon Mills
18 June 2016
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hamilton, ON Shawn Paul 7
18 June 2016
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Chris Donnelly
18 June 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Rick Francis 30
18 June 2016
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Delbert Smith 25
18 June 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cassius Clark 150
18 June 2016
Nevada Pro Stock Association Tonopah, NV Gene Kay
18 June 2016
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Tyler Reeser 20
18 June 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Bill Balog
18 June 2017
Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Stevie Gallegos
18 June 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Derek Griffith 150
18 June 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
18 June 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
York Haven, PA Tyler Courtney 30
18 June 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Vernon, NY Jeff Trombley
18 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Chase, IN Ray Bollinger 20
18 June 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Jeremy Campbell
18 June 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 150
18 June 2017
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Speedway, IN Gar Robinson 42
18 June 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Darwin, NT, Australia Steve Johnson 10
18 June 2017
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Delbert Smith 20
18 June 2017
Dakota Legends Tour Glyndon, MN Troy Hoff 25
18 June 2017
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Dan Powers
18 June 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Stuart, NE Scott Naggatz
18 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Kevin Thomas
18 June 2017
PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Ben Tinker
18 June 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Darwin, NT, Australia John Bowe 10
18 June 2017
USMTS Gold Crown Series
Modified Masters
New Richmond, WI Ryan Gustin 70
18 June 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kyle Larson 200
18 June 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Jeff Steenbergen
18 June 2017
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series
Vernon, NY Rocky Warner 30
18 June 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Darwin, NT, Australia Scott McLaughlin 70
18 June 2017
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Jefferson, SD Kaleb Johnson
18 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Shannon Babb 30
18 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Orrville, OH Kyle Larson
18 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Bridgeport, NJ Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
DRIVERS BORN ON June 18
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Hensel Barron, WI June 18, 1987
Amanda Ferguson Montverde, FL June 18, 1993
Bob Bliss Dorr, MI June 18, 1949
Bobby Regester Boulder, CO June 18, 1954
Bud Hanna Booneville, MS June 18, 1949
Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA June 18, 1991
Candace Muzny Oklahoma City, OK June 18, 1981
Chad Bland , IN June 18, 1973
Chuck Shove Portland, OR June 18, 1927 March 30, 2003
Clinton Mills Middletown, NY June 18, 1984
D.J. Hoelzle Dunedin, FL June 18, 1975
Dale Perry Riverside, CA June 18, 1937
Dean Dalton Asheville, NC June 18, 1945
Devin Kopeck Lloydminster, SK June 18, 1965
Devin LaHorgue Redding, CA June 18, 1988
Frank Mundy Atlanta, GA June 18, 1918 May 15, 2009
Gil Hearne Wrightstown, NJ June 18, 1939
Greg Hodnett Thomasville, PA June 18, 1969 September 20, 2018
Jake Stergios Candia, NH June 18, 1991
Jake Thomasson Spring, TX June 18, 1998
James Moffat Melbourne, VIC June 18, 1984
Joe Einhaus, Jr. Dwight, IL June 18, 1963
Ken Kalla Wheaton, MD June 18, 1947 April 30, 1983
Kyle Moon Troy, NY June 18, 1985
Kyle Wilson Joyceville, ON June 18, 1985
Marc Drumwright Houston, TX June 18, 1961
Michael Levitas Baltimore, MD June 18, 1958
Molly Helmuth Seattle, WA June 18, 1995
Nolan Johncock Hastings, MI June 18, 1930 October 3, 1971
Ruben Pardo Mexico City, DFE June 18, 1979
Scott Brandt Kalispell, MT June 18, 1971
Stafford Smith Eagle, ID June 18, 1997
Tim Green San Jose, CA June 18, 1956
Tony Hargraves Lakeland, FL June 18, 1962