June 21 History
RACES HELD ON June 21
Date Series Track Winner Laps
21 June 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Andy Linden
21 June 1947
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Troy Ruttman
21 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Iggy Katona
21 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
21 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Dick Linder
21 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bob Myers
21 June 1953
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Dick Rathmann 200
21 June 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Old Bridge, NJ Tommy Elliott
21 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Midfield, AL George Amick
21 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
21 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Toots Jenkins
21 June 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Burlington, IA Ernie Derr 50
21 June 1959
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Don Branson
21 June 1959
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Tom Pistone 200
21 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bud Besore
21 June 1959
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Nashville, TN Nelson Stacy 300
21 June 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Paul Goldsmith
21 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ken Meahl
21 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ken Shoemaker
21 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Woodstock, GA Bob Wente
21 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
21 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[South Dakota State Fair|]] Dick Hutcherson 25
21 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Marshall Sargent
21 June 1964
NASCAR Grand National Birmingham, AL Ned Jarrett 200
21 June 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Ron Hornaday
21 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[South Dakota State Fair|]] Ramo Stott 100
21 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Al DeAngelo 25
21 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Humeston 30
21 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ken Shoemaker
21 June 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Arnie Knepper
21 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Jimmy Hensley
21 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary
21 June 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pittsburgh, PA Gary Bettenhausen
21 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Bob Wente
21 June 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA John Kellar
21 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
21 June 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 30
21 June 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Bob Burcham 100
21 June 1969
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Bobby Isaac 200
21 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean Guy Chartrand
21 June 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Bruce Walkup
21 June 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring South Boston, VA Pete Hamilton 267
21 June 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt 100
21 June 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Byron, GA Bob Leach 50
21 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Johnny Thompson 30
21 June 1970
USAC Stock Car Series West Chester, OH Don White 100
21 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Oxford, ME Bugs Stevens 100
21 June 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Freddie Fryar 50
21 June 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jim McElreath
21 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Bill Engelhart
21 June 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Enid, OK Bob Wente
21 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Butch Lindley
21 June 1975
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Woody Fisher 100
21 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans
21 June 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rollie Beale
21 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza 30
21 June 1975
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Bobby Olivero
21 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro
21 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Neil Bonnett 100
21 June 1975
ASA National Tour Louisville, KY Charlie Glotzbach 300
21 June 1978
MSPA Late Model Series Ovid, MI Randy Sweet
21 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 200
21 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Marty Radewick 100
21 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
21 June 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Junior Hanley 50
21 June 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Charlie Rudolph 35
21 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Morgan Shepherd 200
21 June 1980
National Dirt Racing Association Pontoon Beach, IL Rodney Combs
21 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Sammy Swindell
21 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
21 June 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Bob Senneker 50
21 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley
21 June 1980
ATQMRA [[Lake Moc-A-Tek Speedway|]] John Jenkins
21 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 80
21 June 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
21 June 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Jack Jeffery 50
21 June 1980
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Leroy Felty
21 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Dan Reed
21 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin
21 June 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Wayne Dion 30
21 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jimmy Hensley 100
21 June 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard
21 June 1980
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Joe Ruttman 150
21 June 1980
Plainville Stadium Modified Div Plainville, CT Tim Berndt 50
21 June 1980
NASCAR North Tour Mont Laurier, QC Steve Poulin 100
21 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Middleton
21 June 1981
NEMA Hudson, NH Lee Smith
21 June 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Jack Ingram 200
21 June 1981
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Dick Johnson 35
21 June 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Allison 200
21 June 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Mark Martin 75
21 June 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Dick Trickle 75
21 June 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC Alan Johnson
21 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mesquite, TX Jeff Swindell
21 June 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Mount Clemens, MI Dick Trickle 100
21 June 1985
NEMA Winchester, NH Drew Fornoro
21 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
21 June 1986
USAC Late Model Series Wilmot, WI Charlie Sentman
21 June 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Jody Ridley 204
21 June 1986
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Wally Dallenbach, Jr. 40
21 June 1986
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Eddie Wirth
21 June 1986
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Seymour
21 June 1986
ACT Coors Tour Sittsville, ON Robbie Crouch 100
21 June 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Hampton, VA Rob Moroso 100
21 June 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON John Brutcher
21 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
21 June 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Ron Eaton 100
21 June 1986
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Hank Lower
21 June 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Brownsburg, IN Butch Miller 200
21 June 1987
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Jerry Caryer
21 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Imperial, PA Gary Stuhler
21 June 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
21 June 1987
V8 Supercars Series Annangrove, NSW, Australia Jim Richards 70
21 June 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Koch
21 June 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Lee Brewer, Jr.
21 June 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Tim Richmond 95
21 June 1987
ASA National Tour West Chester, OH Butch Miller 300
21 June 1988
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Jeff Aikey
21 June 1989
United Sprint Association Park City, KS Sammy Swindell
21 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Franklin, WI Bobby Davis, Jr.
21 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 20
21 June 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Anderson, SC Jack Sprague
21 June 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Portsmouth, OH Mark Keegan
21 June 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Marty Davis
21 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Davey Allison 200
21 June 1992
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 22
21 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[Kanakee Speedway|]] Terry Shepherd
21 June 1992
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 22
21 June 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Audubon, IA Joe Kosiski
21 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Farley, IA Steve Kinser
21 June 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Seymour, TN Freddie Query 200
21 June 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Jeff Aikey
21 June 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Bridgeport, NJ Doug Hoffman
21 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Franklin, WI Steve Kinser 40
21 June 1996
STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Mike Balzano
21 June 1996
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Huron, TN Steve Russell
21 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Forest Hill, LA Terry Gray
21 June 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Terry Phillips
21 June 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Mike Woodring
21 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions [[Limaland Speedway|]] Dale Blaney
21 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Stevie Smith 20
21 June 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Oildale, CA Randy Hannagan
21 June 1996
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Bristol, TN Lyndon Amick 153
21 June 1996
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer
21 June 1997
PRO Truck Tour Oswego, NY Jeremy Treadway
21 June 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Bristol, TN Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
21 June 1997
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Portland, OR Tom Hubert 56
21 June 1997
STARS Racing Series Waverly, OH Steve Francis 40
21 June 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Stefanik 201
21 June 1997
Florida Pro Series Bronson, FL Jeff Williams 125
21 June 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Bristol, TN Carl Long 204
21 June 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Portland, OR David Donohue 17
21 June 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brownsburg, IN Gary St. Amant 200
21 June 1997
NEMA Epping, NH Nokie Fornoro
21 June 1997
NASCAR Winston West Series Fontana, CA Ken Schrader 100
21 June 1997
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Sydney, NS Scott Kelly
21 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kelly Kinser 40
21 June 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Sittsville, ON Kerry Micks
21 June 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Portland, OR Peter Cunningham 16
21 June 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Woodstock, GA Clint Smith 100
21 June 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Seymour, TN Russell Bearden 150
21 June 1997
USAC Western Midget Series Oildale, CA Scott Hansen
21 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Gary Wright
21 June 1997
United Racing Club Mineral Wells, WV Sean Michael
21 June 1997
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Anderson, CA Mike Sackett 60
21 June 1997
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Al Purkey 50
21 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser 30
21 June 1997
True Value International Race of Champions Fontana, CA Mark Martin 50
21 June 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East St. Croix, QC Ron Beauchamp, Jr. 200
21 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Sammy Swindell 40
21 June 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Shelby Steenson
21 June 1998
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna 21
21 June 1998
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes 21
21 June 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Loves Park, IL Roger Corrigan
21 June 1998
ACT Twin 50 Tiger Series Barre, VT Jimmy Young
21 June 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Boyd Calvert
21 June 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jeremy Mayfield 200
21 June 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Bob McCreadie 98
21 June 1998
ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Galesburg, MI Greg Studt
21 June 1998
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Halifax, NS Scott Fraser
21 June 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Bob Pierce
21 June 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Knoxville, IA Jay Drake 30
21 June 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Jeff Aikey
21 June 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Shawano, WI Duane Mahder
21 June 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Somerset, NJ Billy Decker
21 June 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Dan Kaszubinski 20
21 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Mark Kinser 30
21 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Kasson, MN Mike Chasteen
21 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Shannon Babb
21 June 2002
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Scott Slay
21 June 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Phil Hall
21 June 2002
Topless Racing League Lafayette, AL Greg Skinner
21 June 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Matt Miller
21 June 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Mike Woodring 20
21 June 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Tommy Rowe
21 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 30
21 June 2002
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Fraserville, ON Derek Lynch
21 June 2002
USAC National Midget Series Lima, OH A.J. Fike 30
21 June 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Al Purkey
21 June 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lima, OH J.J. Yeley 30
21 June 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series Winchester, IN Junior Hanley 100
21 June 2003
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Beaver Falls, NY Brian Rowe 100
21 June 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Fayetteville, AR Terry Phillips
21 June 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Tracy Gordon 150
21 June 2003
Intermountain Late Model Series Eagle, ID Jeff Hillock
21 June 2003
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Norway, MI Jamie Iverson 100
21 June 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Kenny Smart
21 June 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Billy Hicks
21 June 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Mike Tahtinen
21 June 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Mike Johnson
21 June 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Josh Wise
21 June 2003
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Les Wilson
21 June 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Salem, IN Hal Goodson 250
21 June 2003
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV John Burritt
21 June 2003
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
21 June 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jon Stanbrough 30
21 June 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Mark Bergener 40
21 June 2003
Sprints on Dirt [[South Buxton Intl. Raceway|]] J.R. Stewart
21 June 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Memphis, TN Ted Musgrave 200
21 June 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Prestonburg, KY Duayne Hommel
21 June 2003
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Thomas Meseraull 20
21 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Deshler, NE Mike Woodruff
21 June 2003
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Felicien, QC Karl Allard
21 June 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Tunica, MS Jeff Shepard 30
21 June 2003
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Eddy Wallace 125
21 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Rob Litton
21 June 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Waverly, OH Darrell Lanigan 50
21 June 2003
USAC National Midget Series Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 25
21 June 2003
ASA National Tour Mansfield, OH Kevin Cywinski 250
21 June 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Robbie Ray 20
21 June 2003
USA Modified Series Winchester, IN Jason Dietsch
21 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tunica, MS Jeff Shepard
21 June 2003
United Sprint Car Series Phenix City, AL Kenny Adams
21 June 2003
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Rob Clarke
21 June 2003
NASCAR International Truck and Engine Corporation Midwest Series Elko, MN Brian Hoppe 250
21 June 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
21 June 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Morgantown, KY Aaron Hatton 40
21 June 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Lance Yonge 25
21 June 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Hibbing, MN John Seitz
21 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Daryn Pittman 30
21 June 2003
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Eric McClure 150
21 June 2003
National Late Model Series Pooler, GA Robert Diekemper
21 June 2003
NASCAR Winston West Series West Richland, WA Jason Jefferson 150
21 June 2003
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Tommy Gural 75
21 June 2003
Lucas Oil Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Jeff Hanley
21 June 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series New Richmond, WI Wendell Wallace 100
21 June 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Sonoma, CA Kevin Harvick 65
21 June 2003
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Jetmore, KS Delbert Smith
21 June 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Huntsville, AL Tim Fryar 200
21 June 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fulton, NY Scott Bloomquist
21 June 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven 100
21 June 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Terry Neal
21 June 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Davenport, IA Brian Birkhofer 40
21 June 2006
National Sprint Tour Sedalia, MO Jason Sides 30
21 June 2006
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Zach Schiff 25
21 June 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Alan Johnson
21 June 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Tate Martz 30
21 June 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Owatonna, MN Curt Lund
21 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Shannon Babb
21 June 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Rob Toland
21 June 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB Scott Greer
21 June 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Donny Lia 100
21 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Jacksonville, IL Kevin Weaver
21 June 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Swainsboro, GA Matt Tiffany
21 June 2008
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Elma, WA Rob Mayea
21 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Donny Schatz 30
21 June 2008
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Oildale, CA Josh Ford 30
21 June 2008
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Gary Dechant 25
21 June 2008
NASCAR Camping World West Series Sonoma, CA Jason Bowles 68
21 June 2008
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Augie Grill
21 June 2008
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Bub McCool
21 June 2008
Wheatland, MO Billy Moyer 51
21 June 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Garrett Hansen 25
21 June 2008
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Hepworth, ON Paul Hahn 100
21 June 2008
Western Allstars Late Model Series Antioch, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
21 June 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman
21 June 2008
ARCA West Circle K Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Gary Lewis 125
21 June 2008
CRA Super Series Schererville, IN Boris Jurkovic 100
21 June 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Max Zachem 20
21 June 2008
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Heath Stewart 75
21 June 2008
True Value Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Les Hinckley, III 100
21 June 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Plains, MO Leslie Essary
21 June 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Drummondville, QC Rick Eckert 50
21 June 2008
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 25
21 June 2008
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Darren Long
21 June 2008
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 150
21 June 2008
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Alex Bowman 20
21 June 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Shawn Turple 99
21 June 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Columbus, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 40
21 June 2008
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Eddie Secord
21 June 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Knoxville Midget Nationals
Knoxville, IA Brad Sweet 25
21 June 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series West Allis, WI Carl Edwards 250
21 June 2008
UARA STARS Late Model Series Jacksonville, NC Jake Crum 152
21 June 2008
World Dirt Racing League Freeport, IL Jimmy Mars
21 June 2008
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Greased Lightning Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Mark McFarland 250
21 June 2008
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Branden Allen 15
21 June 2008
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Noel McCormack, Jr.
21 June 2008
Southern Regional Racing Series Winchester, TN Brandon King
21 June 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Mike Dupuy
21 June 2008
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC Austin Hogue 50
21 June 2008
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 40
21 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Tim Shaffer 30
21 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Jeep Van Wormer
21 June 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Danny Lasoski 35
21 June 2009
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Michael Caruso 69
21 June 2009
ASA Midwest Tour Schererville, IN Jacob Goede 100
21 June 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Long Sault, ON Josh Richards 50
21 June 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Loyet 25
21 June 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Kasey Kahne 113
21 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Jeep Van Wormer
21 June 2010
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Elkhart Lake, WI Tony Ave 23
21 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Dale Blaney
21 June 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Billy Decker
21 June 2011
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Jordan Dahlke
21 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IL Larry Anderson
21 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Brian Shirley
21 June 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Billy Dunn
21 June 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Jefferson, SD Josh Most
21 June 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Cresco, IA Mark Elliott
21 June 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Pensacola, FL Daniel Hemric 125
21 June 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Bill Balog 25
21 June 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Gaffney, SC Chris Madden 50
21 June 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Chris Andrews 40
21 June 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Wil Raber 30
21 June 2013
Vores Compact Touring Series Gas City, IN Dalton Smith
21 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Cody Darrah 40
21 June 2013
NCRA Mod Lites Series Grain Valley, MO Justin Kinderknecht 20
21 June 2013
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Camden, TN Tait Davenport 20
21 June 2013
International Supermodified Association Vallée-Jonction, QC Moe Lilje
21 June 2013
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Mike Leaty
21 June 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON Jamie Cox
21 June 2013
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Michael McNeil
21 June 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Ron Vandermeier
21 June 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Joe Ramaker
21 June 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Camden, TN Ross Camponovo 35
21 June 2013
Holt County Sprints Albion, NE Stuart Snyder
21 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Michael Long
21 June 2013
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Delaware, ON Jake Ott 100
21 June 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Joey Pederson
21 June 2013
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Humboldt, KS Jesse Stovall
21 June 2013
Super Cup Stock Car Series Smithton, PA J.J. Pack 50
21 June 2013
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Geoff Ensign 30
21 June 2013
Trans Am Series Elkhart Lake, WI Doug Peterson 25
21 June 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Chris Lamb 30
21 June 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Tommy Barrett 80
21 June 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Scott Luttmer 40
21 June 2014
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Casey Johnson
21 June 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Maryville, TN Casey Roberts 50
21 June 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Elkhart Lake, WI Brendan Gaughan 53
21 June 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Deer Creek, MN Jon Stanbrough 30
21 June 2014
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear Queen Creek, AZ Jason Noll 25
21 June 2014
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH Jeff White 150
21 June 2014
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia David Sieders 12
21 June 2014
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Channin Tankersley
21 June 2014
International Supermodified Association Vallée-Jonction, QC Jon McKennedy
21 June 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Alex Sewell 25
21 June 2014
North State Modified Series Roseville, CA Jay Linstroth 50
21 June 2014
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Morgantown, KY Tyler Allen 20
21 June 2014
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Philippe Poulin
21 June 2014
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Robert Ballou 25
21 June 2014
NEMA Winchester, NH Randy Cabral
21 June 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Jon Mitchell 40
21 June 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA Kyle Larson 66
21 June 2014
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Todd Morrow 42
21 June 2014
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series Hermiston, OR Mike Longton 125
21 June 2014
PASS Modified Series Hudson, NH Ryan Robbins
21 June 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Danny Holtgraver 30
21 June 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Waterford, CT Bobby Santos, III 165
21 June 2014
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Kris Watson 75
21 June 2014
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Trent Stephens 30
21 June 2014
NEMA Lites Winchester, NH P.J. Stergios
21 June 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Hampton, VA Ben Rhodes 175
21 June 2014
Lonestar 600's Series Cleveland, TX Weldon Buford
21 June 2014
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Ryan Bernal 30
21 June 2014
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Zack Green 35
21 June 2014
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Bret Miles, Jr. 200
21 June 2014
Pacific Challenge Series Roseville, CA Mike Beeler 98
21 June 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Brandon Overton 40
21 June 2014
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Jeff Myers
21 June 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Joe Ramaker
21 June 2014
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Derek Doerr 18
21 June 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Wheatland, MO Christopher Bell
21 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Fergus Falls, MN Roger Crockett 30
21 June 2014
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jamie Whincup 35
21 June 2014
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Mayetta, KS Terry Phillips 40
21 June 2014
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 150
21 June 2014
USAC Washington HPD Midget Championship Alger, WA Chase Goetz 20
21 June 2014
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cambridge, WI Lyle Nowak
21 June 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Johnny Pierre 40
21 June 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Elko, MN Grant Enfinger 250
21 June 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Loudon, NH Shawn Buffington
21 June 2014
NDRL Northeast Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Tim Fuller 30
21 June 2014
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jamie Whincup 35
21 June 2014
Northern LateModel Racing Association Hibbing, MN Brad Seng 42
21 June 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Salem, IN Grant Quinlan 100
21 June 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Devin Moran
21 June 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Ovid, MI Dan Loughan
21 June 2014
Trans Am Championship
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Elkhart Lake, WI Doug Peterson 25
21 June 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia Gerard McLeod 14
21 June 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Lexington, NE Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
21 June 2015
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Bill Balog 20
21 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 35
21 June 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia Chris Pither 10
21 June 2015
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Ryan McAninch 15
21 June 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Joliet, IL Erik Jones 200
21 June 2015
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Austin Alumbaugh
21 June 2015
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Derek Doerr 15
21 June 2015
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Jack Dover
21 June 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Angola, IN Dan Irvine 44
21 June 2015
NCRA-NeSmith Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Kip Hughes 15
21 June 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Scott Neitzel
21 June 2015
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Proctor, MN Curt Myers
21 June 2015
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia David Reynolds 70
21 June 2015
Midwest Supermodified Association Mansfield, OH Jon Henes 30
21 June 2015
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Clarksville, TN Michael Zimmerman 15
21 June 2015
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Vinton, IA Jon Passick 25
21 June 2016
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Afton, NY Jonathan Carpenter
21 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Weedsport, NY Josh Richards 40
21 June 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Afton, NY Jimmy Wells
21 June 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Hartford Township, OH Bryan Clauson 30
21 June 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Afton, NY Matt Stangle
21 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model
Jacksonville, IL Bobby Pierce 40
21 June 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL Ray Walsh 25
21 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waynesfield, OH Tim Shaffer 35
21 June 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Rod Henning
21 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Ada, MN Kevin Thomas
21 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peoria, IL Nick Hoffman 30
21 June 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Mt. Pleasant, MI Dona Marcoullier 40
21 June 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Afton, NY Stewart Friesen
21 June 2018
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Dirt Knights Tour presented by Wehrs Machine & Racing Products
Clash at the Creek
Francis Creek, WI Ricky Thornton, Jr. 50
21 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
21 June 2018
Mod Lite Quebec St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Kevin Parenteau 20
21 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
21 June 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Cory Clay
21 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Harry Hanson
21 June 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Jayme Barnes
21 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
21 June 2018
Flip Merwin Memorial Wausau, WI M.G. Gajewski 75
21 June 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Ada, MN Wade Nygaard
21 June 2018
Twin State Street Stock Series Barre, VT Jeffrey Martin
21 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Chris Madden 30
21 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Shawn Mahaffey
DRIVERS BORN ON June 21
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Loquasto Easton, PA June 21, 1940 July 31, 1991
Alex Schutte Redding, CA June 21, 1989
Allen Sparks Phenix City, AL June 21, 1950 November 25, 2006
Anthony Garbarino Manosque, France June 21, 1992
Brad DeJong Byron Center, MI June 21, 1985
Brandon Hall Helena, AL June 21, 1984
Cecil Gordon Horse Shoe, NC June 21, 1941 September 19, 2012
Chris Jones New Milford, CT June 21, 1963
Craig Lowndes Melbourne, VIC June 21, 1974
Craig Smith Godfrey, IL June 21, 1983
Dave Byrd Los Gatos, CA June 21, 1958
David Odell Lawrenceville, GA June 21, 1986
Derek Crasi Macedonia, OH June 21, 1982
Earl Foushee Durham, NC June 21, 1927 February 3, 1989
Eddie Pearson Spartanburg, SC June 21, 1965
Gene Cook Wilkinson, IN June 21, 1942 March 20, 2010
Jacky Workman Connellys Springs, NC June 21, 1969
Jamie Yelton Forest City, NC June 21, 1976
Jason Hankewich Kindersley, SK June 21, 1986
Jim Gresley Ceresco, MI June 21, 1936 April 7, 2010
Jim Raptis Woodstock, GA June 21, 1947
Kayne Scott Hamilton, New Zealand June 21, 1968
Martin Stretton Worchestershire, England June 21, 1959
Phil Parsons Detroit, MI June 21, 1957
Robin Fredriksson Gyttorp, Sweden June 21, 1994
Steve Curry Plainwell, MI June 21, 1983
Tim Blanchard Melbourne, VIC June 21, 1987
Tom Burbage Washington, NC June 21, 1978
Tyler Cottongim Avon, IN June 21, 1991