June 22 History
RACES HELD ON June 22
Date Series Track Winner Laps
22 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tim Flock
22 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Mike Klapak
22 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Bill Burton
22 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
22 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Jimmy Thompson
22 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Clark Baker
22 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morris, NY Billy Myers
22 June 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Frank Mundy 50
22 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rex Easton
22 June 1956
NASCAR Grand National Henrietta, NY Speedy Thompson 200
22 June 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Council Bluffs, IA Johnny Beauchamp 100
22 June 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Norfolk, VA Curtis Turner 250
22 June 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Winston-Salem, NC Bob Welborn 150
22 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Dink Widenhouse 25
22 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Chuck Rodee
22 June 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
22 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Banjo Matthews
22 June 1957
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Roger McCluskey
22 June 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
West Sacramento, CA Bill Amick 199
22 June 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Birmingham, AL Curtis Turner 200
22 June 1958
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Darel Dieringer 300
22 June 1958
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Eddie Sachs
22 June 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Art Brady
22 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Painesville, OH Bob Wente
22 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Platte
22 June 1962
NEMA Norwood, MA Tony Bonadies
22 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ed Ortiz
22 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Slater 25
22 June 1962
NASCAR Grand National Midlothian, VA Jim Paschal 300
22 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Burlington, IA Ernie Derr 50
22 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Mount Clemens, MI Bob Wente
22 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Bobby Unser
22 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Ed Flemke 30
22 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Melvin Bradley
22 June 1963
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Dick Freeman 100
22 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield
22 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
22 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Buren Skeen
22 June 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
22 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
22 June 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Jack Bowsher
22 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI Bob Wente
22 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
22 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
22 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield 50
22 June 1968
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Frank McDaniel
22 June 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
22 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Harold Ragan
22 June 1968
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Don White 100
22 June 1968
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Richard Petty 200
22 June 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
22 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 50
22 June 1969
NEMA Oxford, ME Lou Fray 100
22 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 30
22 June 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
22 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Fred DeSarro 35
22 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Jim Beckley
22 June 1973
ARCA Racing Series West Salem, WI Bruce Gould 100
22 June 1974
Export A Trophy Series Delaware, ON Jerry Makara
22 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 100
22 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
22 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Jim Rudolph 100
22 June 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Kansas City, MO Richard Powell
22 June 1974
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Mann 25
22 June 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
22 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Butch Lindley 200
22 June 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Rollie Beale
22 June 1975
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Rodney Combs 50
22 June 1975
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
22 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer
22 June 1975
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Dick Caso
22 June 1975
NEMA Epping, NH Butch Walsh 25
22 June 1975
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI John Ziegler 50
22 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tom Michel 50
22 June 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Spokane, WA Gary Johnson 100
22 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 30
22 June 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bubby Jones
22 June 1980
NEMA Hudson, NH Butch Yuris 25
22 June 1980
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
22 June 1980
Toledo 100 Toledo, OH Bob Senneker 100
22 June 1980
NASCAR Winston West Series Monterey, CA Jimmy Insolo 66
22 June 1980
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Ed Wylie
22 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 30
22 June 1980
NASCAR North Tour Laval, QC Robbie Crouch 80
22 June 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
22 June 1980
Mellow Yellow 100 Clinton, MS Red Farmer 100
22 June 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Fairmont, MN Dick Schlitz
22 June 1983
MSPA Late Model Series Standish, MI Jim Roberts
22 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Houston, TX Sammy Swindell
22 June 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Kirkwood, NY Tom Bigelow
22 June 1984
United Racing Club Minersville, PA Kramer Williamson
22 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mesquite, TX Jeff Swindell
22 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Brian Ross 30
22 June 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Detroit, MI Elliott Forbes-Robinson 40
22 June 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
22 June 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Norm Holden 30
22 June 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
Brownsburg, IN Jimmy Hensley 200
22 June 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Sittsville, ON Robbie Crouch 100
22 June 1985
ASA West Series Stateline, ID Don Dowdy
22 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Lawton, OK Sammy Swindell
22 June 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 100
22 June 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Gary Balough
22 June 1985
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Denny Donaldson
22 June 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Bulan, KY Billy Moyer
22 June 1985
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Opp, AL Mickey Gibbs
22 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Ron Shuman
22 June 1986
ASA National Tour Oregon, WI Mark Martin 300
22 June 1986
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Kenny Adams
22 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mike Streicher
22 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
22 June 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series West Salem, WI Butch Miller 100
22 June 1989
STARS Racing Series Drummondville, QC Larry Moore
22 June 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Rich Vogler
22 June 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Midlothian, VA Larry Caudill 100
22 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 20
22 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 125
22 June 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Terry Gray
22 June 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Myrtle Beach, SC Chuck Bown 250
22 June 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Brooklyn, MI Dave Mader, III 59
22 June 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Portland, OR Irv Hoerr 53
22 June 1991
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Scott Hansen
22 June 1991
California Racing Association Hanford, CA Ron Shuman
22 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
22 June 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Montgomery, AL Jason Keller 200
22 June 1991
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Portland, OR Davey Hamilton
22 June 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Dick McCabe 150
22 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Meridian, ID Tobey Butler 125
22 June 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Stan Fox
22 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Donnie Moran
22 June 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Robbie Crouch 100
22 June 1991
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Gary Fedewa
22 June 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 1 Unity, ME Stan Meserve
22 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser 30
22 June 1994
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
22 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Zanesville, OH Kevin Huntley
22 June 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Craig Lane
22 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 25
22 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Jeff Swindell 25
22 June 1996
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Portland, OR Lance Hooper 52
22 June 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Brooklyn, MI Ron Barfield, Jr. 100
22 June 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Portland, OR Randy Pobst 19
22 June 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin
22 June 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Billy Boat
22 June 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Springport, MI Pat Kelly
22 June 1996
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Gary Fedewa
22 June 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Van Buren, AR Terry Phillips
22 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series [[State Line Speedway (AR)|]] Garry Lee Maier
22 June 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Birmingham, AL Mardy Lindley 250
22 June 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Rick Fuller 207
22 June 1996
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Tuscumbia, AL Steve Russell
22 June 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Pinellas Park, FL Stan Butler
22 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Randy Kinser
22 June 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Myrtle Beach, SC David Green 250
22 June 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Tracy Hines 30
22 June 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Huntsville, TN Billy Moyer
22 June 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Bob Senneker 200
22 June 1996
Golden State Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Ronnie Day
22 June 1996
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Sittsville, ON D.J. Kennington
22 June 1996
Western Super Modified Racing Association Tenino, WA Rebel Jackson, Jr.
22 June 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Darrell Brown
22 June 1996
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Joe Roe
22 June 1996
NEMA Jennerstown, PA Bob Resco, Jr.
22 June 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Bristol, TN Rick Carelli 200
22 June 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Bristol, TN Rick Crawford 200
22 June 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Portland, OR Randy Pobst 19
22 June 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Oildale, CA Ronnie Day
22 June 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Andy Michner 30
22 June 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Danny Johnson
22 June 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Fontana, CA Jeff Gordon 250
22 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Sammy Swindell 30
22 June 1997
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Scott Baker
22 June 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Wendell Wallace
22 June 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Kevin Huntley 30
22 June 1997
PRO Truck Tour Evans Mills, NY Steve Prescott
22 June 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East St. Eustache, QC Alan Turner
22 June 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Jerry Marquis 153
22 June 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
22 June 1997
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Steve Francis
22 June 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Alan Johnson
22 June 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Davenport, IA Rick Aukland 50
22 June 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Terre Haute, IN Don O'Neal
22 June 2000
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT John Donahue
22 June 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Eagle, NE Jay Drake 30
22 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Andy Hillenburg 30
22 June 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Dan Kaszubinski 20
22 June 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jay Drake 30
22 June 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Surniak
22 June 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series New Richmond, WI Dale McDowell 66
22 June 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Bloomington, IN Bob Pierce
22 June 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Jay Drake
22 June 2001
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Hartford, MI Brett Mann
22 June 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Kelly Moore 150
22 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Rob Chaney 40
22 June 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Robbin Slaughter 50
22 June 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Bill Frye
22 June 2001
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Toledo, OH Teddy Beach 30
22 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Danny Wood 40
22 June 2001
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Steve Sauve
22 June 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Memphis, TN Billy Bigley, Jr. 200
22 June 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jacksonville, IL Todd Hepfner
22 June 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Elko, MN Brian Hoppe 250
22 June 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Cedar Rapids, IA Gary Fedewa
22 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 40
22 June 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Brownsburg, IN Brian Ross 250
22 June 2002
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Zanesville, OH Tim Hitt
22 June 2002
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Gary Gollub
22 June 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Shawn Tucker
22 June 2002
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Jason Hedrick
22 June 2002
UARA STARS Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Timothy Peters
22 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Calvert City, KY Billy Moyer
22 June 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Seekonk, MA Ed Flemke, Jr. 150
22 June 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series New Richmond, WI Rick Eckert 75
22 June 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
22 June 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Scott Chubbuck 150
22 June 2002
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Randy Brown
22 June 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Winchester, IN Evan Jackson 101
22 June 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
22 June 2002
USA Modified Series Winchester, IN Rodney Scott
22 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Tommy Surrett
22 June 2002
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Opp, AL Wayne Willard 125
22 June 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
22 June 2002
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON John Fletcher
22 June 2002
Sprints on Dirt [[South Buxton Intl. Raceway|]] Darren Long
22 June 2002
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Rod Brewe
22 June 2002
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Memphis, TN Danny Bagwell 125
22 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Byram, MS Mike Herrington, Jr.
22 June 2002
CASCAR Super Series Bowmanville, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 250
22 June 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Peebles, OH Bill Williams
22 June 2002
USAC Western Regional Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Tracy, CA Tony Stewart 40
22 June 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Olive Hill, KY Jackie Boggs
22 June 2002
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Samsula, FL Jerry Symons
22 June 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Memphis, TN Travis Kvapil 200
22 June 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Dan Kaszubinski 20
22 June 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Norway, MI Terry Baldry 100
22 June 2002
USAC National Midget Series Rossburg, OH J.J. Yeley 25
22 June 2002
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Calgary, AB Wade Lee 200
22 June 2002
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Greg Walters
22 June 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Garrett Hansen 20
22 June 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Matt Wasmund
22 June 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Phil Hall
22 June 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Sonoma, CA Jim Inglebright 64
22 June 2002
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Don St. Denis 100
22 June 2002
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Joey Clanton 300
22 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Greg Skaggs
22 June 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Bobby Mazingo
22 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Walton, KY Danny Smith 30
22 June 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tony Elliott 30
22 June 2002
Topless Racing League Danville, AL Mark Mears
22 June 2002
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Tommy Grimes 125
22 June 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Sonoma, CA Robby Gordon 110
22 June 2003
USPRO Cup Series Mason, MI Fred Campbell 50
22 June 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Pecatonica, IL Kerry Madsen
22 June 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray 25
22 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Paul McMahan 30
22 June 2003
Motorock Trans-Am Tour for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Sonoma, CA Scott Pruett 51
22 June 2004
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Brady Smith
22 June 2004
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Steve Paine 100
22 June 2005
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Somerset, NJ Billy Pauch
22 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Jason Meyers 25
22 June 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Alta, IA Darrell DeFrance
22 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Shannon Babb
22 June 2006
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series Barre, VT Justin Hart 150
22 June 2007
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr.
22 June 2007
ASCS Rebel Region
ASCS Southern Tour
Pooler, GA Matt Tiffany
22 June 2007
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance Smithton, PA Bobby Henry
22 June 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Duane Chamberlain
22 June 2007
ASCS Coastal Region
ASCS Gulf South Region
China, TX Mike Dupuy
22 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Kenny Merchant
22 June 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Duane Chamberlain
22 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jason Myers 30
22 June 2007
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Post Falls, ID Brandon Riehl 150
22 June 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Toccoa, GA Dennis Franklin 50
22 June 2007
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Mandan, ND Jeremy Keller
22 June 2007
ASA Midwest Tour Norway, MI Jamie Iverson 100
22 June 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
22 June 2007
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Little Rock, AR Kenny Merchant
22 June 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Fayetteville, NC Jeff Smith 50
22 June 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Ohsweken, ON Jeff VanDusen 25
22 June 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON Steve Poirier 25
22 June 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series Wiscasset, ME D.J. Shaw
22 June 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Jesse Stovall
22 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Jeep Van Wormer
22 June 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Kyle Busch 112
22 June 2008
PASS Modified Series Wiscasset, ME Troy Morse
22 June 2008
ASA Midwest Tour Morris, IL Donny Reuvers 100
22 June 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Long Sault, ON Josh Richards 50
22 June 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series LaFargeville, NY Rick Eckert 40
22 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Millersburg, OH Rob Chaney
22 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Shannon Babb
22 June 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Fort Dodge, IA Mark Elliott
22 June 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Scott James
22 June 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sam McGhee 25
22 June 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Taylor Ferns 40
22 June 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Ken Schrader
22 June 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Nick Drake 50
22 June 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dale Blaney 30
22 June 2011
Rowdy Race Marne, MI Kyle Busch 251
22 June 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Beebe, AR Curtiss Cook
22 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Newton, IA Bobby Santos, III 30
22 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer
22 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Salina, OK Jason Johnson 30
22 June 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Granby, QC Tim McCreadie 50
22 June 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Bill Balog 30
22 June 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Gaffney, SC Steve Francis 50
22 June 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek 25
22 June 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Lincoln, IL Danny Stratton 30
22 June 2012
Template Body Racing Association Smithton, PA Glenn Gault, Jr. 100
22 June 2012
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Gas City, IN Ross Rankine 20
22 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Danny Holtgraver 40
22 June 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Steve Kinser 30
22 June 2012
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Newton, IA Bobby East 100
22 June 2012
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 100
22 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Brent Mullins
22 June 2012
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Elk City, OK Travis Johnson
22 June 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Elma, WA Chase Goetz 25
22 June 2013
International Supermodified Association Vallée-Jonction, QC Ben Seitz
22 June 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Irvington, AL Daniel Hemric 125
22 June 2013
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Richard Vander Weerd 30
22 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Lance Dehm
22 June 2013
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Josh Poore 200
22 June 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Wheatland, MO Jonathan Cornell
22 June 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON Pete Shepherd, III 200
22 June 2013
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Jack Dover
22 June 2013
Southern Texas Late Model Series Edna, TX Kevin Migura
22 June 2013
Super Cup Stock Car Series Clearfield, PA Todd Peck 50
22 June 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Elkhart Lake, WI Chris Buescher 40
22 June 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Josh Pelkey 30
22 June 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Hampton, VA Dylan Kwasniewski 177
22 June 2013
Southern Regional Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Chad Ogle
22 June 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Joe Ramaker
22 June 2013
NEMA Winchester, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
22 June 2013
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Nick Panitzke 39
22 June 2013
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Christopher Bell
22 June 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Salem, IN Cody Coughlin 100
22 June 2013
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Mayetta, KS Tony Jackson, Jr.
22 June 2013
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hickory, NC Matt Leicht
22 June 2013
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Daniel Webster 100
22 June 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Lake Odessa, MI Brady Bacon 30
22 June 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Elkhart Lake, WI A.J. Allmendinger 55
22 June 2013
NEMA Lites Winchester, NH P.J. Stergios
22 June 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Brian Short 75
22 June 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Randy Weaver 42
22 June 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Kaz Grala 150
22 June 2013
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Zuber, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 50
22 June 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
22 June 2013
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL David Cerer
22 June 2013
ASA Pro Trucks Series Atomic City, ID Beau Newhouse
22 June 2013
Florida United Promoters Legends Series Winter Haven, FL Dakota Baggette
22 June 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA Derek Thorn 66
22 June 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Chris Wall
22 June 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS John Flemming
22 June 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rural Retreat, VA Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
22 June 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Paige, TX Kevin Sitton 50
22 June 2013
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Lee Pulliam 125
22 June 2013
X-1R Pro Cup Series Myrtle Beach, SC Mark McFarland 250
22 June 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series West Memphis, AR Ross Camponovo 35
22 June 2013
Texas Pro Sedan Series Corpus Christi, TX Jeff Meeks 35
22 June 2013
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Morgantown, KY Jeff Walston 20
22 June 2013
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Gerry Bilodeau 75
22 June 2013
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Justin LaDuke
22 June 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Waterford, CT Ryan Preece 166
22 June 2013
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Jack Dover
22 June 2013
Big 10 Super Stock Series Holland, NY Lee Sharpsteen
22 June 2013
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Lee Pulliam 125
22 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Fergus Falls, MN David Gravel 30
22 June 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cambridge, WI Brad Keith 50
22 June 2014
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Andrew Felker 30
22 June 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Dale Blaney 40
22 June 2014
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Wentworth, NH Toby Wells
22 June 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Carl Edwards 110
22 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Jacob Poel
22 June 2014
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Winterbottom 69
22 June 2014
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Clarksville, TN Tait Davenport 20
22 June 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Sun Prairie, WI Jon Stanbrough 30
22 June 2014
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia Kim Jane 12
22 June 2014
Minnesota Mafia Watertown, SD Eric Lutz
22 June 2014
V8 Ute Racing Series Darwin, NT, Australia David Sieders 14
22 June 2015
Bazell-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Southern Touring Series Orrville, OH Damian Bidwell 25
22 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 30
22 June 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Brad Seng 25
22 June 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waverly, OH Kyle Larson 30
22 June 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Des Moines, IA Chris Martin
22 June 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Mt. Pleasant, MI Rich Bell 40
22 June 2016
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
22 June 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Tad Pospisil 25
22 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Joey Saldana 30
22 June 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Mechanicsburg, PA Matt Sheppard
22 June 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Zanesville, OH Spencer Bayston 30
22 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Aaron Reutzel
22 June 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Ada, MN Wade Nygaard
22 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Bobby Pierce 40
22 June 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Tristin Thomas
22 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lewistown, IL Ray Bollinger 30
22 June 2017
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Toby Chapman
22 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Meeker, OK Shawn Mahaffey
22 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Crandall, TX Chase Brewer
22 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Swainsboro, GA Jordon Mallett
22 June 2018
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Canandaigua, NY Josh Pangrazio
22 June 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Aberdeen, SD Kent Arment
22 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Tommy Patton
22 June 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Evan Margeson
22 June 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series
Midwest Dash Series
Cedar Rapids, IA Brandon DeLacy
22 June 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
22 June 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Locust Grove, AR Robert Powell
22 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Meeker, OK Hank Davis
22 June 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Unity, WI Justin Miller
22 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Allen Weisser
22 June 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Auburn, MI Shawn Valenti
22 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Michael Norris 30
22 June 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Malta, NY Adam Goff 25
22 June 2018
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Kirkwood, NY Earl Zimmer
22 June 2018
GRIT Hoosier Series Canandaigua, NY Kyle Inman 25
22 June 2018
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Muskogee, OK Sheldon Barksdale 25
22 June 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Zach Price
22 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Meeker, OK Riley Goodno
22 June 2018
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Gastonia, NC Robbie Bailey
22 June 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Neil Baggett 30
22 June 2018
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series Estevan, SK Dusty Lawson
22 June 2018
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Minersville, PA Josh Weller
22 June 2018
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Yreka, CA Nick Trenchard
22 June 2018
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Casey Roderick 125
22 June 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Alysha Bay
22 June 2018
NCRA Modified Series Humboldt, KS Tad Davis
22 June 2018
Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Austin Mintz 25
22 June 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Alan Truscinski
22 June 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Elm Mott, TX Dale Wester
22 June 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Madison, IL Sheldon Creed 120
22 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Ryan Unzicker 40
22 June 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
22 June 2018
Quest Industrial Mid-American Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Vandermeier
22 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Seth Bergman
22 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series
Superior, WI Harry Hanson
22 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Lebanon, MO Ty Hulsey
DRIVERS BORN ON June 22
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Arley Scranton Compton, CA June 22, 1924 September 4, 1992
Bob Denny Concord, NC June 22, 1931
Buck Clardy Greenville, SC June 22, 1925 December 31, 2003
Chuck Meekins Los Angeles, CA June 22, 1933 July 5, 1996
Cole Whitt Alpine, CA June 22, 1991
Dan Jivanelli Hampton Bays, NY June 22, 1951
Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON June 22, 1995
Drew Heisenbuttel Mahwah, NJ June 22, 1990
Dusty Cornelius Cocoa, FL June 22, 1984
Eric Hardin Anaheim, CA June 22, 1982
George Fonder Elmhurst, PA June 22, 1917 June 14, 1958
Jay Sauter Necedah, WI June 22, 1962
Jayson Clunie Prince Albert, SK June 22, 1969
Jean D'Amours Quebec City, QC June 22, 1953
Jeff Vrsek Brownstown Township, MI June 22, 1984
Jeff Ward Glasgow, Scotland June 22, 1961
Jeff Wogoman Fort Myers, FL June 22, 1970
Jeffrey Earnhardt Mooresville, NC June 22, 1989
Joe Lemay Blackstone, MA June 22, 1956
John Wood Sun Prairie, WI June 22, 1957
Julian Albarracin Bogota, Colombia June 22, 1994
Justin Bromert Vail, IA June 22, 1977
Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL June 22, 1988
Kevin Hamlin Snohomish, WA June 22, 1979
Mark Sopr Cheyenne, WY June 22, 1971
Matt Robblee London, ON June 22, 1987
Mike Ruggiero Westchester, NY June 22, 1984
Robert Lappalainen Kemi, Finland June 22, 1949
Sammy Snider Buttonville, ON June 22, 1937 July 7, 1966
Tory Strauss Sun Prairie, WI June 22, 1972
Travis Miniea Sharon, PA June 22, 1983
Viktor Sinzig Cupertino, CA June 22, 1988
Will Hannah Newnan, GA June 22, 1990