June 23 History
RACES HELD ON June 23
Date Series Track Winner Laps
23 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Lloyd Moore
23 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
23 June 1950
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Denny
23 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buddy Shuman
23 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Wally Campbell
23 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Parker Bohn
23 June 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Buck Baker
23 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Robert Rumbaugh
23 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts
23 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
23 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
23 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
23 June 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Toledo, OH Nelson Stacy
23 June 1956
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Russ Hepler 200
23 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Johnnie Tolan
23 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Ned Jarrett 40
23 June 1956
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Art Bisch
23 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
23 June 1957
USAC Stock Car Series Trenton, NJ Sam Hanks 300
23 June 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Concord, NC Curtis Turner 200
23 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
23 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Len Sutton
23 June 1961
NASCAR Grand National Hartsville, SC Buck Baker 150
23 June 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
23 June 1962
NASCAR Grand National South Boston, VA Rex White 267
23 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Mount Clemens, MI Jimmy Davies
23 June 1962
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Dick Freeman
23 June 1962
NEMA Charlesbourg, QC Jerry Russo
23 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ransomville, NY Ken Meahl
23 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Cliff Yiskis 20
23 June 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Colby Scroggin
23 June 1962
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON Paul Goldsmith 50
23 June 1962
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON Rodger Ward
23 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Leo Cleary
23 June 1963
MARC Racing Series Salem, IN Jim Cushman 100
23 June 1963
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Elmer Musgrave 100
23 June 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Ramo Stott
23 June 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Ernie Derr
23 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Johnny Moorhouse
23 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 25
23 June 1964
NASCAR Grand National Valdosta, GA Buck Baker 200
23 June 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Rene Charland
23 June 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Bob Wente
23 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 19
23 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Rene Charland
23 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ken Shoemaker
23 June 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne
23 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dave Kotary 30
23 June 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Tracy, CA Jack McCoy 200
23 June 1968
ARCA Racing Series Walton, KY Iggy Katona 100
23 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro
23 June 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Houston, TX Bobby Allison 300
23 June 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Gary Ponzini
23 June 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Medford, OR Hershel McGriff 100
23 June 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Dick Emerson 30
23 June 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Alton Jones 30
23 June 1973
ASA National Tour Louisville, KY John Sommerville 300
23 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Charleston, IL Billy Shuman
23 June 1973
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Butch Hartman 100
23 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Bugs Stevens 100
23 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
23 June 1973
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Mann 25
23 June 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Klamath Falls, OR Jack McCoy 100
23 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Terry Chalker 20
23 June 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ned Spath
23 June 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Vancouver, BC Ray Elder 84
23 June 1974
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
23 June 1974
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Ed Flemke 100
23 June 1974
ASA National Tour Louisville, KY Mike Eddy 300
23 June 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Hartford, MI Butch Hartman 100
23 June 1976
Lancaster National Speedway LMS Div Lancaster, NY Don Biederman 40
23 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza 40
23 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
23 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Bobby Dragon 35
23 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Wayne Anderson 35
23 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
23 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Tommy Ellis
23 June 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Steve Smith
23 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Butch Lindley
23 June 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Steve Cannon
23 June 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Flemington, NJ Tom Bigelow
23 June 1979
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon 35
23 June 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Steve Howard
23 June 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Terry Ryan
23 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 35
23 June 1979
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Terry Ryan 150
23 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Opp, AL Jody Ridley 150
23 June 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Don Dionne 30
23 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Winnipeg, MB Sammy Swindell
23 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 150
23 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans 100
23 June 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Harry Jefferson 60
23 June 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Pontoon Beach, IL Pete Parker
23 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Johnny Beaber
23 June 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Fife Lake, MI Bob Kingen 50
23 June 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Houston, TX Bobby Allen
23 June 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mansfield, OH Sheldon Kinser
23 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Lawton, OK Jeff Swindell
23 June 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Tom Gloy 40
23 June 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Sam Ard 200
23 June 1984
STARS Racing Series Henry, VA Jack Boggs
23 June 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Claremont, NH Stub Fadden 100
23 June 1984
ASA West Series Stateline, ID Rick Schultz 150
23 June 1984
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Randy Varney
23 June 1984
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Haubstadt, IN Mike Duvall
23 June 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Fulton, NY Nick Fornoro, Jr.
23 June 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Greenville, SC Butch Lindley
23 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
23 June 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
23 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Zanesville, OH Jac Haudenschild
23 June 1985
NASCAR Winston West Series Kent, WA Dale Earnhardt 55
23 June 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robert Dolacki
23 June 1985
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Larry Moore
23 June 1985
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Jim Richards 40
23 June 1985
ASA National Tour Oregon, WI Butch Miller 300
23 June 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Erfurth
23 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Sammy Swindell
23 June 1987
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Curt Martin
23 June 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Butch Miller 100
23 June 1988
Professional Racers Organization Mount Olive, IL Ken Essary
23 June 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Verona, MS Johnny Stokes
23 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jim Keeker
23 June 1988
NEMA Lee, NH Drew Fornoro
23 June 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Great Falls Speedway|]] Bill Boyce
23 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
23 June 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Washington, WV Kenny Jacobs
23 June 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Chico, CA Greg DeCaires
23 June 1989
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Greg DeCaires
23 June 1989
International Supermodified Association Williamson, NY Joe Gosek
23 June 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
23 June 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Doug George 100
23 June 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Johnny Murphy
23 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
23 June 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Portland, OR Darin Brassfield 53
23 June 1990
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Portland, OR Randy Woodward
23 June 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Frank Pedregon
23 June 1990
Western States Super Modified Tour Portland, OR Randy Woodward
23 June 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
23 June 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Barberville, FL Tommy Houston 200
23 June 1990
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Pine Hall, NC Tommy Brimm
23 June 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Corning, IA Steve Kosiski
23 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Meridian, ID Ron Eaton 125
23 June 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Kristan 25
23 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Davey Allison 200
23 June 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Washington, WV Lee Brewer, Jr.
23 June 1991
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Mark Skaife 41
23 June 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Mike Ward
23 June 1991
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Slinger, WI Jim Weber
23 June 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oxford, ME Jeff Fuller 200
23 June 1991
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stevie Reeves
23 June 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Kelly Kinser 30
23 June 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Rick Beebe 100
23 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Topeka, KS Kenny Jacobs
23 June 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Pontoon Beach, IL Joe Kosiski
23 June 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss 30
23 June 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Bristol, TN Mike Swaim, Jr. 150
23 June 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lafayette, AL Mike Head
23 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Frankie Kerr
23 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Jac Haudenschild 20
23 June 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Mike Woodring
23 June 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Bristol, TN Joe Ruttman 150
23 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mayetta, KS Steve Kinser 30
23 June 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Jerry Marquis 150
23 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Monett, MO Danny Wood
23 June 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Rusty Wallace 200
23 June 1996
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Pete Fecteau 96
23 June 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Doug Kalitta 30
23 June 1996
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Donnie Moran
23 June 1996
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Dave McKnight
23 June 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Oxford, ME Tracy Gordon 150
23 June 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Joe Shear 100
23 June 1996
Northeast Winners Series [[Ebensburg Speedway|]] Scott Rhodes
23 June 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
23 June 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Stuart, IA Steve Jackson
23 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Stevie Smith 30
23 June 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Blue Grass, IA Mike Smith
23 June 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Knoxville, IA Jac Haudenschild 30
23 June 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Bridgeport, NJ Billy Decker
23 June 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Shane Yoder
23 June 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Topeka, KS Joe Kosiski
23 June 2000
Supermodified Racing League Portland, OR Lonnie Adamson 30
23 June 2000
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Steve Sauve
23 June 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Mike Woodring 20
23 June 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Hartford, MI Craig Dollansky 30
23 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Topeka, KS Joe Kosiski
23 June 2000
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
23 June 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Frank Kimmel 149
23 June 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series New Richmond, WI Dan Schlieper 66
23 June 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
23 June 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Portland, OR Robby Flock
23 June 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Ronnie Johnson
23 June 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Chase, IN Jim Moughan, Jr.
23 June 2001
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Samsula, FL Tank Tucker
23 June 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Portland, OR Gary Lewis 40
23 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Odie Green
23 June 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Memphis, TN Dennis Setzer 200
23 June 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series New Richmond, WI Scott Bloomquist 100
23 June 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Salem, IN Brian Ross 100
23 June 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran 50
23 June 2001
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Sandusky, OH Jimmy McCune 30
23 June 2001
United Sprint Car Series Summertown, TN Terry Gray
23 June 2001
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
23 June 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Bill Hahn
23 June 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND John Seitz
23 June 2001
Northeast Pro Stock Association Unity, ME Ralph Nason
23 June 2001
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Kyle Berck
23 June 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Sonoma, CA Jim Inglebright 64
23 June 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI James Swan
23 June 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Chris Madden
23 June 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Budds Creek, MD Tom Humphries
23 June 2001
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Paul Radisich 20
23 June 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Mike Jewell
23 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Mark Kinser 40
23 June 2001
Supermodified Racing League Twin Falls, ID Ken Hamilton 22
23 June 2001
Sprints on Dirt [[South Buxton Intl. Raceway|]] Steve Irwin
23 June 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH J.J. Yeley 30
23 June 2001
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Kuhlman 100
23 June 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Felicien, QC Alexandre Gingras 51
23 June 2001
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Brett Hallmark
23 June 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Coeburn, VA Shane Huffman 257
23 June 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Pocola, OK Terry Phillips
23 June 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Hickory, NC Jason Hogan 125
23 June 2001
Midwest Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Denny Fisher
23 June 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Cedar Rapids, IA Hank Lower
23 June 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 25
23 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Walton, KY Greg Wilson 30
23 June 2001
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Norway, MI Terry Baldry 100
23 June 2001
Skoal Alstar Super Series Peterborough, ON Craig Zurbrigg
23 June 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Seekonk, MA Chris Kopec 150
23 June 2001
ARA Southern Thunder Tour Montgomery, AL Stephen Leicht 125
23 June 2002
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Port Colborne, ON Scott Kerwin 30
23 June 2002
ACT Subway Tiger Sportsman Grand Slam Series Canaan, NH Roger Brown
23 June 2002
ACT Dodge Tour Canaan, NH Ken Dufour 100
23 June 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Frank Kimmel 205
23 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Don O'Neal
23 June 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse 25
23 June 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Sonoma, CA Ricky Rudd 110
23 June 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Owego, NY George Kent
23 June 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Granby, QC Brett Hearn
23 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Farmer City, IL Steve Kinser 35
23 June 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Shawano, WI Scott Bloomquist
23 June 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Jacksonville, NC Jason York 150
23 June 2004
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Rob Toland
23 June 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jamie Williams 50
23 June 2004
UMP Summernationals Chase, IN Don O'Neal
23 June 2005
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series Barre, VT Shawn Fleury
23 June 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jimmy Light 50
23 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Jamaica, VA Kenny Adams
23 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Steve Hillard
23 June 2006
ISCARS Dash Series Nashville, TN Eric Wilson 100
23 June 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Salina, OK Leslie Essary
23 June 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Gary Watson
23 June 2006
ASCS Midwest Region Osborn, MO Toby Chapman
23 June 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Richmond, VA Brian Tyler 60
23 June 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Ohsweken, ON Jeff VanDusen 25
23 June 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Bill Prietzel
23 June 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Mason, MI Rob Buckley 75
23 June 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Blue Ridge, GA Steve Smith
23 June 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Delevan, NY Chris Muhleisen
23 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Joey Saldana 20
23 June 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
23 June 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Quincy, MI Ken Mackey
23 June 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
23 June 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Eddie Kirchoff
23 June 2007
USAC National Midget Series Knoxville, IA Darren Hagen 20
23 June 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Drummondville, QC Steve Francis 50
23 June 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Greg Bragg 30
23 June 2007
USA Modified Series Salem, IN Brad Springer
23 June 2007
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Samsula, FL Brandon Johnson 100
23 June 2007
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Little Rock, AR Ray Moore
23 June 2007
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Post Falls, ID John Grosvenor
23 June 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Billy Cox 20
23 June 2007
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Skaife 42
23 June 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Vinny Annarummo 100
23 June 2007
ASCS Rebel Region
ASCS Southern Tour
Swainsboro, GA Kenny Adams
23 June 2007
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Jamestown, ND Mitch Johnson
23 June 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Norm Wrenn
23 June 2007
USAC National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Knoxville Midget Nationals
Knoxville, IA Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 25
23 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Mike Marlar
23 June 2007
Westcar Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Mike Doss
23 June 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Huron, SD Jason Johnson
23 June 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Russell Fleeman 150
23 June 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Plains, MO Leslie Essary
23 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Ray Moore
23 June 2007
Independent Racing Series Waverly, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 40
23 June 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Aaron's Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Michael Ritch 200
23 June 2007
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Tim Skoglund 35
23 June 2007
Ontario Sportsman Series Hagersville, ON Matt Robblee
23 June 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rody Schroyer
23 June 2007
NASCAR West Series Sonoma, CA David Gilliland 64
23 June 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Mitch Johnson
23 June 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Woodstock, GA Skip Arp 50
23 June 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC Justin Allison 50
23 June 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Wendell Wallace
23 June 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Wall, NJ Ken Woolley, Jr. 100
23 June 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Dennis Franklin
23 June 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
23 June 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Thorold, ON Bubby Kerrick 25
23 June 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Kurt Davis
23 June 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Hepworth, ON Paul Hahn 100
23 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Daryn Pittman 30
23 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Danny Smith
23 June 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association Vernal, UT Jeep Berry
23 June 2007
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Howard Ford 100
23 June 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Adam Crippen
23 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 30
23 June 2007
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Aric Almirola 250
23 June 2007
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 40
23 June 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Jamaica, VA Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
23 June 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Halifax, NS Cassius Clark
23 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Charleston, IL Rodney Melvin
23 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Millersburg, OH Stevie Smith 40
23 June 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Canandaigua, NY Tim McCreadie 40
23 June 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Jimmy Phelps
23 June 2010
USAC Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Zach Daum 50
23 June 2010
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Cooper Clouse 25
23 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Brad Sweet
23 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Belleville, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
23 June 2010
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tyler Cottongim 40
23 June 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Josh Richards 30
23 June 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Cresco, IA Mark Elliott
23 June 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IL Mike Harrison
23 June 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association West Fargo, ND Jake Redetzke
23 June 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Jason Feger
23 June 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Delaware, ON D.J. Kennington 200
23 June 2012
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Amarillo, TX Travis Johnson
23 June 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Macon, IL Gary Altig 30
23 June 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Channin Tankersley 30
23 June 2012
Ohio Latemodel Series Sandusky, OH Johnny Jenkins 40
23 June 2012
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ryan Bernal
23 June 2012
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 150
23 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Brian Shirley
23 June 2012
CARS Pro Cup Series Asheboro, NC J.P. Morgan 250
23 June 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Randy Weaver 50
23 June 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Elkhart Lake, WI Nelson Piquet, Jr. 50
23 June 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Kraig Kinser 30
23 June 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Shawn Tucker 100
23 June 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rural Retreat, VA John Blankenship 50
23 June 2012
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Montpelier, IN Ross Rankine 20
23 June 2012
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hickory, NC Justin Sorrow
23 June 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Grain Valley, MO Brad Smith 20
23 June 2012
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
Morris, IL Mario Clouser 30
23 June 2012
Midwest 305 Sprints Jackson, MN Travis Lain
23 June 2012
ARCA Truck Series Winchester, IN Danny Jackson 50
23 June 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Waterford, CT Doug Coby 163
23 June 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Blue Ridge, GA Aaron Ridley
23 June 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC John Hunter Nemechek
23 June 2012
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 100
23 June 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Bill Leighton, Jr.
23 June 2012
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Harold Fair, Jr. 100
23 June 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
Wheatland, MO Cody Baker 30
23 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Lance Dehm
23 June 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA David Gilliland 64
23 June 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Mandeville, AR Jon Mitchell 35
23 June 2012
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Glen Hertzke
23 June 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Hampton, VA Corey LaJoie 175
23 June 2012
ASA Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID John Newhouse
23 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Stevie Smith 40
23 June 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Vallée-Jonction, QC Travis Benjamin 150
23 June 2012
Template Body Racing Association Clearfield, PA Colt James 100
23 June 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Rimbey, AB Bruce Broughton
23 June 2012
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Natural Bridge, VA Gregg Satterlee
23 June 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series Winchester, IN John VanDoorn 100
23 June 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Wilmot, WI Jon Stanbrough 30
23 June 2012
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Ricky Weiss
23 June 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Dillon Bassett 150
23 June 2013
PASS South Super Late Model Series Kenly, NC Austin Theriault 150
23 June 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Waynesfield, OH Brad Sweet 40
23 June 2013
Jackson Speedway Touring Series Redwood Falls, MN Lou Kennedy, Jr.
23 June 2013
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Clarksville, TN Tait Davenport 12
23 June 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Rico Abreu 30
23 June 2013
PASS Pro Late Model Series Kenly, NC Spencer Davis
23 June 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Martin Truex, Jr. 110
23 June 2013
ACT Late Model Tour Groveton, NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 150
23 June 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Long Sault, ON Darrell Lanigan 50
23 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Dona Marcoullier
23 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peoria, IL David Wietholder
23 June 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Brandon Sheppard 40
23 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Shannon Babb 40
23 June 2015
Race of Champions Dirt Sportsman Tour Afton, NY Nick Nye 40
23 June 2015
USMTS Double H Bands Southern Regional Series Elm Mott, TX Rodney Sanders 40
23 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dale Blaney 30
23 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peoria, IL Mike Harrison 25
23 June 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Weedsport, NY Shane Clanton 40
23 June 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Afton, NY Alan Barker 30
23 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Dennis Erb, Jr. 50
23 June 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Jeff Wildung 25
23 June 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lewistown, IL Nick Hoffman 25
23 June 2016
Cheesehead Triple Crown Series
Clash at the Creek
Francis Creek, WI Benji LaCrosse 50
23 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Jackson, MN Brady Bacon 30
23 June 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Crandall, TX Colby Stubblefield
23 June 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA John Hunter Nemechek 200
23 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Unity, WI Wayne Modjeski
23 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Albion, NE James Roebuck
23 June 2017
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Rick Corso
23 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series West Liberty, IA Shane Stewart 25
23 June 2017
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Travelers Rest, SC Jimmy Johnson 20
23 June 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Nick Cooper
23 June 2017
NSTA Top Speed Modified Tour Kalamazoo, MI Travis Eddy
23 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Albion, NE Ryan Fajman
23 June 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Oregon, WI Austin Theriault 200
23 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Tyler Vantoll
23 June 2017
Cheesehead Triple Crown Series
Clash at the Creek
Francis Creek, WI Kyle Strickler 50
23 June 2017
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Ardmore, OK Mason Smith
23 June 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
23 June 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Tristin Thomas
23 June 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Ardmore, OK Bo Day 25
23 June 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Ben Schaller 25
23 June 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Plover, WI Mark Mackesy 30
23 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Albion, NE Tiffany Bittner
23 June 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
23 June 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Topeka, KS Alex Sewell
23 June 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
23 June 2017
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Yreka, CA Nick Trenchard
23 June 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Watsonville, CA Shane Golobic 30
23 June 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Travis Rewerts
23 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Dennis Erb, Jr. 40
23 June 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Plover, WI Derrick Van Dreel 30
23 June 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear
International Supermodified Association
Stafford Springs, CT Ben Seitz
23 June 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Lake Odessa, MI Jared Horstman
23 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
23 June 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Albion, NE Ramsey Meyer
23 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Kelsi Pederson
23 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Nick Hoffman 25
23 June 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Ardmore, OK Michael Day
23 June 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Jake Little
23 June 2018
National Late Model Super Car Series Phenix City, AL Travis Pennington 74
23 June 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Jeremy Ott
23 June 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Hampton, VA Ryan Preece 150
23 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Jerry McGinnis
23 June 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Beaver Dam, WI Ian Stear
23 June 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Calistoga, CA Kyle Hirst
23 June 2018
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Winder, GA Billy Rushton
23 June 2018
Washington Midget Racing Association Post Falls, ID Tony Seidelman
23 June 2018
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Swansboro, NC Michael Tucker 50
23 June 2018
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Willie Milliken 40
23 June 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Trey Osborne 50
23 June 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Dustin Strand 25
23 June 2018
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Ukiah, CA Kyle Tellstrom
23 June 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Tristan Thomas
23 June 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA Will Rodgers 64
23 June 2018
NOW600 Series Northeast Region Spring Run, PA Zane Rudisill
23 June 2018
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB Wade Lee 100
23 June 2018
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Glemora, LA Cade Dillard 30
23 June 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Kalvin Morton
23 June 2018
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Robby Hoffman
23 June 2018
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Walton, KY Ryan Thomas 25
23 June 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT Class
Pirelli World Challenge GTS Class
Elkhart Lake, WI Alvaro Parente 20
23 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Daryn Pittman 40
23 June 2018
Eric Herbison Memorial New Richmond, WI Nick Koehler 30
23 June 2018
Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series Gibsonton, FL Brian Morgan
23 June 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Madison, IL Justin Haley 160
23 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Ryan Timms
23 June 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
23 June 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Senoia, GA Michael Page 54
23 June 2018
Texas Wing Modified Association Mesquite, TX Koty Adams
23 June 2018
CARS Response Energy Late Model Stock Tour Swansboro, NC Bobby McCarty 125
23 June 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
ASCS Mid-South Region
West Plains, MO Miles Paulus
23 June 2018
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek White City, OR Collen Winebarger
23 June 2018
J.T. Kerr Memorial Seymour, TN Cory Hedgecock 40
23 June 2018
Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster Calistoga, CA Colby Copeland
23 June 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Doug Schenk
23 June 2018
Midwest Truck Series Marshfield, WI Luke Fenhaus
23 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Non-Qualifier Race
Uncle Sam 30
Sarver, PA Mike Maresca 20
23 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division Greenville, TX Chase Brewer
23 June 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Anderson, IN Mike Mucha 30
23 June 2018
Washington Econo Sprint Association Post Falls, ID Tim Halliday
23 June 2018
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Dany Gariepy 150
23 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series
Ashland, WI Scott Brandt
23 June 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Kennedale, TX Jeb Sessums
23 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Cochran, GA Morgan Turpen
23 June 2018
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Webster City, IA Steve Jackson
23 June 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Darryl Ruggles
23 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 25
23 June 2018
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Norfolk, NE Jody Rosenboom
23 June 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
23 June 2018
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Greenville, TX Carl Large
23 June 2018
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Monroe, WA Aaron Greene 35
23 June 2018
NOW600 Series Desert Region Aztec, NM Bradley Huish
23 June 2018
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association Pahrump, NV Derek Rosse
23 June 2018
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Epping, NH Shawn Buffington
23 June 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Ennis, TX Jacob Lucas
23 June 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Dakota Ewing
23 June 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour
Calhan, CO Zach Blurton
23 June 2018
Iowa Sportsman Series Adel, IA Doug Weiss
23 June 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Harlan, IA Ben Schaller
23 June 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Dustin Hodges
23 June 2018
Nevada Pro Stock Association Cedarville, CA Jay Sears 20
23 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Mike McKinney
23 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Chase Brewer
23 June 2018
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Batavia, NY Charlie Sandercock 30
23 June 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Lebanon, OR Tim Alberding
23 June 2018
Pacific Challenge Series presented by PenneyLawyers.com Anderson, CA Jason Romero
23 June 2018
WILROC Sprint Car Association Courtnay, BC Mike Haslam 35
23 June 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Winona, TX Ty Paxson
23 June 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Pollard, AL Brian Rickman 40
23 June 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Mike Leraas
23 June 2018
Bill's Premier Smokey Mountain Jerky Meats Carolina No Bull Sprints Gaffney, SC Jake McLain
23 June 2018
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
23 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waverly, OH Chad Kemenah
23 June 2018
Elevacity Northwest Mini Stock Tour Monroe, WA Scott Murphy 35
23 June 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Jonathon Gomez 75
23 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Justin Grant 30
23 June 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Crystal, MI Max Stambaugh
23 June 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Restricted Division Ennis, TX Christopher Townsend
23 June 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Stephenville, TX Chance Hull
23 June 2018
MJS Holdings Limited and Prime Lift Limited East Coast Mini Stock Tour Halifax, NS Andrew Warren
23 June 2018
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Shane Taylor
23 June 2018
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tyler Davis
23 June 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
23 June 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Aberdeen, SD Mark Dobmeier
23 June 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Villa Real, Portugal Yvan Muller 13
23 June 2018
Pacific Hardtop Racing Association Banks, OR Ryan Martinez
23 June 2018
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Christian Galicia
23 June 2018
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Brandon Schure
23 June 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Tommy Cook 75
23 June 2018
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series
FSCRA Super 4 Late Model Series
Monroe, WA Rick Thompson 50
23 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Eldon, MO Jonathan Cornell
23 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Billy Moyer 50
23 June 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 150
23 June 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Bobby Layne
23 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waverly, OH Cole Duncan 35
23 June 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Kinzer Cox
23 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Seth Bergman
23 June 2018
San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Zack Madrid
23 June 2018
BEI Lightning Series Batavia, NY James Henry 40
23 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
23 June 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com Walton, KY Jason Jameson 50
23 June 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Van Buren, AR Brandon Staggs
23 June 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Kyle Rasmussen 25
23 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Firecracker 100
Sarver, PA Chris Madden 100
DRIVERS BORN ON June 23
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK June 23, 1994
Andrew Tuttle Eagle, ID June 23, 1982
Billy Deckman Kansas City, MO June 23, 1955
Billy Goodrow, Jr. Pembroke, MA June 23, 1969
Billy Knippenberg Plainfield, IL June 23, 1973
Brandon Weaver Topanga, CA June 23, 2000
Brian Pannone Riverside, CA June 23, 1972
Bruce Jacobi Indianapolis, IN June 23, 1935 February 4, 1987
Chris Coker New Braunfels, TX June 23, 1983
Chris Wimmer Wassau, WI June 23, 1979
Cole Tipton Richmond, TX June 23, 2002
Courtney Smith Bucyrus, OH June 23, 1967
Dave Connelly Braeside, ON June 23, 1970
David Gravel Watertown, CT June 23, 1992
Debbie Lunsford Braselton, GA June 23, 1963
Del Dalrymple Garden Grove, CA June 23, 1958 November 22, 2007
Don Noel Arleta, CA June 23, 1929
Dutch Schaefer New York, NY June 23, 1915 March 12, 1978
Eddie Anderson Blue Island, IL June 23, 1926 May 1, 1995
John Makula New Port Richey, FL June 23, 1960 April 7, 2016
Josh Putnam Killen, AL June 23, 1983
Lee Anderson Walker, MI June 23, 1974 July 7, 2007
Marc Davis Mitchelville, MD June 23, 1990
Mark Soots Pittsboro, IN June 23, 1968
Michael Annett Des Moines, IA June 23, 1986
Rich Swarthout Geneva, NY June 23, 1967
Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN June 23, 1992
Trey Gibson Easley, SC June 23, 1992
Tysen Akers Rathdrum, ID June 23, 1985
Wayne Edwards Shepherdsville, KY June 23, 1967