June 25 History
RACES HELD ON June 25
Date Series Track Winner Laps
25 June 1950
NASCAR Grand National Dayton, OH Jimmy Florian
25 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jack White
25 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Don Hendenberg
25 June 1950
Delmar Raceway Modified Div Delmar, DE Johnny Martin
25 June 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Algona Speedway|]] Dominick Perlick 25
25 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Robert Walden
25 June 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association [[Ebensburg Speedway|]] Wally Campbell 30
25 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
25 June 1954
NASCAR Grand National Henrietta, NY Lee Petty 200
25 June 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
25 June 1955
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Howard Gardner
25 June 1955
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Marvin Panch 250
25 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
25 June 1955
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Russ Hepler 100
25 June 1955
California Roadster Association [[Gardena Speedway|]] Howard Gardner
25 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
25 June 1958
NASCAR Grand National Abbottstown, PA Lee Petty 200
25 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Comstock Park, MI Jack Turner
25 June 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
25 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Blackman Township, MI Jimmy Davies
25 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tommie Elliott 30
25 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bud Bogard
25 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry 30
25 June 1960
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Bob Mathouser
25 June 1960
MARC Racing Series Kalamazoo, MI Les Snow 100
25 June 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Eddie Gray 50
25 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
25 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
25 June 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series De Pere, WI Ramo Stott 100
25 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 100
25 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Friday Hassler 25
25 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
25 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
25 June 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Paul Goldsmith 71
25 June 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Parnelli Jones
25 June 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series De Pere, WI Ramo Stott 50
25 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tommie Elliott
25 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Macon Motor Speedway|]] Danny Frye
25 June 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
25 June 1965
NEMA Catamount, VT Joe Csiki
25 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Bob Tattersall
25 June 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
25 June 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
25 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bobby Sprague
25 June 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Pete Hamilton
25 June 1966
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC David Pearson 200
25 June 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Don Thomas
25 June 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Roseburg, OR Jack McCoy 100
25 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
25 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Everett Edlund 20
25 June 1966
ARCA Racing Series Mount Clemens, MI Iggy Katona
25 June 1967
ARCA Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Herb Shannon
25 June 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Al Smith
25 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY George Pendergast 30
25 June 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Montgomery, AL Donnie Allison 148
25 June 1969
All Star Racing League Nazareth, PA Pee Wee Griffin 100
25 June 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Lima, OH Dave Strickland
25 June 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Vern Schrock
25 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Will County Fairgrounds|]] Jerry McClung
25 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
25 June 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Terre Haute, IN Ralph Latham 100
25 June 1972
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
25 June 1972
ARCA Racing Series Winchester, IN Bobby Watson 100
25 June 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series College Station, TX Richard Petty 250
25 June 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Hershel McGriff 100
25 June 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC Jean-Paul Cabana 300
25 June 1974
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI Don Taylor 100
25 June 1975
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Jerry Cook
25 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans
25 June 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand South Boston, VA Dean Combs 100
25 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Bob Polverari 50
25 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Mont-Carmel, QUE Bobby Dragon 70
25 June 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Harry Jefferson 100
25 June 1977
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Green 100
25 June 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bubby Jones
25 June 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Gary Patterson
25 June 1977
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA Leo Cleary 35
25 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Geoffrey Bodine 50
25 June 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
25 June 1978
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Allan Moffat 35
25 June 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Belmont, OH Rodney Combs
25 June 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Rodney Combs
25 June 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Lonnie Caruthers
25 June 1980
ATQMRA Somerset, NJ Jon Holmquist
25 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Houston, TX Steve Kinser
25 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ John Blewett, Jr. 35
25 June 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Tazewell, TN Buck Simmons
25 June 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mount Clemens, MI Junior Hanley 100
25 June 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Savage
25 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks
25 June 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Eagle, NE Sonny Smyser
25 June 1982
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Ron Semelka
25 June 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Mesquite, TX Steve Kinser
25 June 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Fulton, NY Rich Vogler
25 June 1983
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Dean Roper 100
25 June 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Rip Williams
25 June 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Mont Laurier, QC Stub Fadden 100
25 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
25 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Lawton, OK Steve Kinser
25 June 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series South Boston, VA Tommy Ellis 200
25 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Ray Godsey
25 June 1983
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Hank Lower
25 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Lee Osborne
25 June 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Huntsville, AL Mike Miller 300
25 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Park City, KS Ron Shuman
25 June 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Somerset, NJ Jimmy Spencer 154
25 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
25 June 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Waterford, CT Mike McLaughlin 100
25 June 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Corning, IA Roger Dolan
25 June 1988
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Dave Macey
25 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA P.J. Jones
25 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
25 June 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Winchester, IN Tracy Leslie 125
25 June 1988
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Tommie Estes, Jr.
25 June 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Louisville, KY Tommy Ellis 200
25 June 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Larry Caron 150
25 June 1988
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Mike Eddy 200
25 June 1988
Professional Racers Organization Brownstown, IN Larry Phillips
25 June 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
25 June 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Rick Ferkel
25 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bill Elliott 200
25 June 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Columbus Junction, IA Bob Hill
25 June 1989
ACT Coors Tour Scarborough, ME Buzzie Bezanson 300
25 June 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Evans Mills, NY Robbie Hart
25 June 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series
West Salem, WI Rich Bickle 200
25 June 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Jack Hewitt 30
25 June 1993
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Donnie Moran
25 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Rocky Hodges
25 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 20
25 June 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Fort Wayne, IN Denny England
25 June 1993
United Racing Club [[Sea Coast Speedway|]] Kramer Williamson
25 June 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Elko, MN Bobby Blount 100
25 June 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Tulsa, OK Leslie Essary
25 June 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Bristol, TN Edward Howell 150
25 June 1994
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Jeff Bloom
25 June 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC Mickey York 105
25 June 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Ron Shuman
25 June 1994
STARS Racing Series Waverly, OH Davey Johnson
25 June 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series North Vernon, IN Tony Stewart
25 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Frankie Kerr
25 June 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Don Howe 206
25 June 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tray House 30
25 June 1994
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Sittsville, ON John Gaunt
25 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
25 June 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Paul McMahan
25 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 25
25 June 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Skeet Amason
25 June 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Dan Press 150
25 June 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Portland, OR Ron Fellows 52
25 June 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Watkins Glen, NY Terry Labonte 62
25 June 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Greenville, SC Larry Tyler
25 June 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Greenwood, NE Ed Dixon 200
25 June 1995
Interstate Racing Association Marshfield, WI Kim Mock
25 June 1995
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Gary Caron 100
25 June 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brainerd, MN Scott Hansen 60
25 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Randy Koch
25 June 1995
NASCAR Busch Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Watkins Glen, NY Terry Labonte 82
25 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Frankie Kerr
25 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mayetta, KS Steve Kinser 30
25 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Tulsa, OK Dave Blaney 22
25 June 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Blue Grass, IA Brian Birkhofer
25 June 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Seymour, TN Johnny Brazier
25 June 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Accord, NY Danny Johnson
25 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Macon, IL Danny Smith
25 June 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Benton, MO Randy Sellars
25 June 1997
NEMA Winchester, NH Drew Fornoro
25 June 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series West Salem, WI Steve Carlson 100
25 June 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals McHenry, KY Rick Aukland
25 June 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Toledo, OH Blaise Alexander 150
25 June 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Mark Kinser 25
25 June 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals McHenry, KY Donnie Barnhart
25 June 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Mike Stelter 20
25 June 1999
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Steve Sauve 100
25 June 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Jerry Bowersock
25 June 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Jay Drake
25 June 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Geary, NB Alan Turner 200
25 June 2000
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Port Colborne, ON Ken Sargent
25 June 2000
NASCAR Busch Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Watkins Glen, NY Ron Fellows 82
25 June 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Sonoma, CA Jeff Gordon 112
25 June 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Park City, KS John Scott 25
25 June 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Morris, IL Gene Lee Gibson
25 June 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Ed Dixon
25 June 2000
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Matt Sheppard
25 June 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti
25 June 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Mike Jewell
25 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Jeff Shepard 30
25 June 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Todd Andrews 40
25 June 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Shawano, WI Scott Bloomquist 50
25 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Don O'Neal
25 June 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Granby, QC Steve Paine
25 June 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Denison, IA Rick Eckert 50
25 June 2004
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Don St. Denis 100
25 June 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ohsweken, ON Scott George 50
25 June 2004
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Josh Bews 60
25 June 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Richmond, VA Jason McCord 60
25 June 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Sarver, PA Chub Frank
25 June 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Ed Lynch, Jr. 35
25 June 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Joey Saldana 20
25 June 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Ted Musgrave 205
25 June 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Pea Ridge, AR Justin Wells
25 June 2004
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Jim Zaremski
25 June 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH Joe Doucette
25 June 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Oklahoma City, OK Danny Wood
25 June 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Dan Kaszubinski 25
25 June 2004
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Cedar Rapids, IA Charlie Menard 100
25 June 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Dennis Erb, Jr.
25 June 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series Cleveland, OH Randy Ruhlman 48
25 June 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner
25 June 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Doug Stevens 100
25 June 2005
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Chase Barber 50
25 June 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Daryl Gerke
25 June 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Huntingdon, PA Bart Hartman
25 June 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA Ron Bartels
25 June 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Lance Yonge 25
25 June 2005
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Brian McClish 50
25 June 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Dale Skytland
25 June 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX J.C. Umscheid 125
25 June 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Tate Martz 30
25 June 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Waterford, CT Donny Lia 150
25 June 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Liberty, IN Zac Osborn
25 June 2005
National Late Model Series Barberville, FL Chesley Dixon
25 June 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Lebanon, MO Al Purkey
25 June 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Myrtle Beach, SC Shane Huffman 250
25 June 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Elko, MN Joey Miller
25 June 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
25 June 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Cameron Dodson
25 June 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Don O'Neal 50
25 June 2005
Sprints on Dirt [[Thunderbird Race Park|]] Brett Mann
25 June 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Elko, MN Donny Reuvers
25 June 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series Holland, NY Mike Stefanik 150
25 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Milan, TN Ernie Ainsworth
25 June 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Garrett Hansen 30
25 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Kennedale, TX Jason Martin
25 June 2005
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Johnny Sauter 200
25 June 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Halifax, NS Mike Rowe 200
25 June 2005
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Randy Houston 75
25 June 2005
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Mark Kortz
25 June 2005
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Roy Danner
25 June 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Ricky Weeks
25 June 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Sonoma, CA Tom Dyer 64
25 June 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series N. Woodstock, NH Kirk Alexander
25 June 2005
ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Kuhlman 100
25 June 2005
CRA Super Series Schererville, IN Eddie Hoffman 100
25 June 2005
Sprint Car Racing League Show Low, AZ Rick Ziehl
25 June 2005
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 21
25 June 2005
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Richmond, VA Dave Steele 100
25 June 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Aaron Scott
25 June 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Tazewell, TN Jimmy Owens 75
25 June 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Danny Schlafer
25 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Kelly Boen
25 June 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 40
25 June 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Sonoma, CA Jeff Gordon 110
25 June 2006
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mike Doss 75
25 June 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
25 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Shane Stewart
25 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rapid City, SD Donny Schatz 35
25 June 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Unity, ME Bob Weymouth
25 June 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Minersville, PA Darrell Lanigan 40
25 June 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Guysville, OH Dale Blaney 40
25 June 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Marc Dailey 40
25 June 2008
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Troy Olson
25 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Eldon, MO Billy Moyer
25 June 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series New Castle, IN James Robertson 30
25 June 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Tyler Cottongim 30
25 June 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Josh Richards 50
25 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Atwood, TN Billy Moyer
25 June 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Tyler Jordan
25 June 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Sedalia, MO Terry Phillips
25 June 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Kankakee, IL Jerrod Hull
25 June 2010
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Tony Dager
25 June 2010
Colorado Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Rapid City, SD Eddie Kirchoff
25 June 2010
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Racing Series
Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
25 June 2010
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Brian Ruhlman
25 June 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fultonville, NY Lance Yonge 25
25 June 2010
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Eddie LeClerc, Jr. 20
25 June 2010
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Granby, QC Rob Yetman 50
25 June 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Tim McCreadie 30
25 June 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Junction City, KY Justin Rattliff
25 June 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series McCool Junction, NE Brooke Tatnell 25
25 June 2010
NEMA Lee, NH Adam Cantor 25
25 June 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association Beebe, AR Kyle Beard
25 June 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Jason Covert
25 June 2010
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Kyle Larson
25 June 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Justin McRee 40
25 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Don O'Neal
25 June 2010
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Augie Grill 100
25 June 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Steve Lesage 100
25 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH David Gravel
25 June 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Eastaboga, AL Tim Busha
25 June 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Anderson, IN Brian Hopkins
25 June 2011
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Fred Astle, Jr. 75
25 June 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Darren MacKinnon 100
25 June 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Winchester, IN Dakoda Armstrong 200
25 June 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Brian Reese 50
25 June 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Montpelier, IN Davey Ray 20
25 June 2011
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Bowmanville, ON Kelly Balson
25 June 2011
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Antioch, CA Richard Papenhausen 25
25 June 2011
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Jeff Shelmadine 20
25 June 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Firecracker 100
Sarver, PA Jimmy Mars 100
25 June 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
Red Nininger Memorial
Winchester, VA Jason Covert 35
25 June 2011
Seekonk Street Stock Seekonk, MA Chris DeMoura 25
25 June 2011
King of Indiana Sprint Series Paragon, IN Shane Cottle
25 June 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Peoria, AZ John Cornell
25 June 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Kurt Madsen
25 June 2011
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Derek Thorn 125
25 June 2011
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
25 June 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Claremont, NH Peter Portante
25 June 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Nick Carlson 20
25 June 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Kyle Grissom 150
25 June 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Elkhart Lake, WI Reed Sorenson 57
25 June 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Austin Dillon 60
25 June 2011
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Paul Luggelle 25
25 June 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Mike Balcaen
25 June 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Blake Williams 49
25 June 2011
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Dave Minegar 100
25 June 2011
ARCA Truck Series Winchester, IN Paul Hahn 50
25 June 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Parker Colston 20
25 June 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP South Buxton, ON Keith Dempster
25 June 2011
Tri-Track Challenge Modified Series Ukiah, CA Darin Snider 50
25 June 2011
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 100
25 June 2011
SRL Legends Tour Madera, CA Darren Amidon 35
25 June 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer 50
25 June 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA Joey Logano 64
25 June 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 30
25 June 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Blake Williams 50
25 June 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Josh Lakatos 30
25 June 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rick Ziehl
25 June 2011
Template Body Racing Association South Amherst, OH Jimmy Carter
25 June 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Vivian, LA Ray Moore
25 June 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Eureka, CA Trevor Cristiani 75
25 June 2011
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Dennis Strickland 100
25 June 2011
ASCS Southern California Region Hanford, CA Tommy Tarlton
25 June 2011
Seekonk Late Model Seekonk, MA Ryan Vanasse 30
25 June 2011
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Montpelier, IN John Heydenreich 25
25 June 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Montpelier, IN Cooper Clouse 12
25 June 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Donny Schatz 40
25 June 2011
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Salem, IN Josh Brock 80
25 June 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Tyler Hill
25 June 2012
NEMA Oswego, NY Jim Miller
25 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Kyle Larson 30
25 June 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Canandaigua, NY Bub McCool 40
25 June 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Alta, IA Jeremy Mills
25 June 2014
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Jeff Wildung 30
25 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Clarksville, TN Mike Harrison
25 June 2014
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Clarksville, TN Jeff Walston 15
25 June 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Shannon Babb 40
25 June 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Jac Haudenschild 40
25 June 2015
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Clarksville, TN Evan Taylor 12
25 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Levi Kissinger 40
25 June 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Jefferson, SD Jesse Stovall 35
25 June 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Ricky Weiss 25
25 June 2015
USMTS Double H Bands Southern Regional Series Petty, TX Philip Houston 40
25 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Greg Wilson 40
25 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Clarksville, TN Lucas Lee 25
25 June 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Jason Solwold
25 June 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Chuck Hossfeld 60
25 June 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Shane Clanton 30
25 June 2015
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Joe Mancuso 20
25 June 2016
North West Wingless Tour Cottage Grove, OR Kyle Miller 30
25 June 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Rick Francis
25 June 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Walton, KY Josh Harris 30
25 June 2016
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series
Winchester, IN Jason Conn
25 June 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Chad Kinder 25
25 June 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT John Scarborough
25 June 2016
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction Plymouth, WI Zach Boden
25 June 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Sweetwater, TN Cory Hedgecock 50
25 June 2016
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Hartford Township, OH Chas Wolbert 20
25 June 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Eastaboga, AL Jason Hiett 50
25 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Lawton, OK Steven Shebester
25 June 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Nathan Cornell
25 June 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Sumter, SC Austin Mintz
25 June 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Bud Kaeding 25
25 June 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Robert Griffin
25 June 2016
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Toccoa, GA Mitchell Godfrey
25 June 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson 25
25 June 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series West Burlington, IA Jeff Mallonee 12
25 June 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR John Duty
25 June 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Brownstown, IN Rod Henning
25 June 2016
Northwest Outlaw Super Series Monroe, WA Kenny Wade 50
25 June 2016
Summer Showdown Monroe, WA Tayler Riddle 200
25 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Timmy Solomito 212
25 June 2016
ARCA Truck Series Angola, IN Chad Poorman 75
25 June 2016
Sooner Late Model Series Caney, KS Eddie Martin 25
25 June 2016
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Corning, IA Jesse Stovall 50
25 June 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Ryan Markham
25 June 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Elizabethtown, NC Chris Ferguson 50
25 June 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Byers, CO Zach Blurton
25 June 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Chris Stockham
25 June 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Mark Billings
25 June 2016
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON Chad McGlynn, Brandt Graham
25 June 2016
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Tyler Church 100
25 June 2016
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes West Valley City, UT Dean Waltman 30
25 June 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Madison, IL Christopher Bell 160
25 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Tours, France Frederic Gabillon 75
25 June 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Busti, NY Dain Naida 25
25 June 2016
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Greg Walters
25 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease 30
25 June 2016
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Flat Rock, MI Steve Needles
25 June 2016
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Many, LA Tommy Johnson
25 June 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Hanford, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
25 June 2016
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway
Jefferson, SD Jack Dover 25
25 June 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Series Chase, IN Mitch Wissmiller
25 June 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Rushville, IN Robbie Roland
25 June 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Milton, FL Micha McCall
25 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Calhan, CO Keith Rauch
25 June 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Kendall Whitehill, Sr.
25 June 2016
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Brighton, ON Charlie Sandercock 50
25 June 2016
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Milton, FL Stuart Wilson
25 June 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series DeGraff, OH Terry Eaton
25 June 2016
Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID John Newhouse 50
25 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Fyffe, AL Ryan Moore
25 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Brandon Sheppard 50
25 June 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brody Roa 30
25 June 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Cody Apfelbeck 20
25 June 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Crystal, MI Kyle Sauder
25 June 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Obetz, OH Brian Campbell 125
25 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kansas City, KS Robert Ballou 30
25 June 2016
CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 200
25 June 2016
Washington Midget Racing Association Tenino, WA Tony Seidelman 30
25 June 2016
North State Modified Series Roseville, CA Jay Linstroth 60
25 June 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Leesville, LA Allen Tippen 40
25 June 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Tours, France Riccardo Geltrude 75
25 June 2016
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Dale Schweikart 20
25 June 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Post Falls, ID Matt Hein
25 June 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Farmington, MO Joe B. Miller
25 June 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Clio, MI Jimmy McCune
25 June 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Lawton, OK Steven Shebester
25 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Brandon Overton 30
25 June 2016
CARS Super Late Model Tour Greenville, SC Matt Craig 100
25 June 2016
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Ricky Burgess, Jr. 50
25 June 2016
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Terry Schank, Jr. 20
25 June 2016
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Ron Nava 35
25 June 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Matt Tanner
25 June 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Lawton, OK Koby Barksdale
25 June 2016
Kajun Mini Stock Association Byram, MS Micah Gavin
25 June 2016
USAC Silver Crown Series Madison, IL Tanner Swanson 60
25 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 41
25 June 2016
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Milton, FL Tally Warrick
25 June 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Mesquite, TX Eddie Grmela
25 June 2016
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Kevin Smith
25 June 2016
Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Hannah Newhouse 50
25 June 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
25 June 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Don Shaw 25
25 June 2016
American Racer Challenge Series Wetaskiwin, AB Clint Habart 200
25 June 2016
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Penn Township, PA Jeff Rine 25
25 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Zach Witherwax
25 June 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Gage Etgen 20
25 June 2016
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Jimmy Nadeau 75
25 June 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Matt Taylor 40
25 June 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Dexter Dvergsten
25 June 2016
Southern Nationals Bonus Series
Iron-Man Mountain Championship
Iron Man Classic
Richmond, KY Zack Dohm 60
25 June 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Mike Leraas
25 June 2016
Cheesehead Triple Crown Series Shawano, WI Jeff Larson 30
25 June 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Lancaster, NY Jim Steffenhagen 50
25 June 2016
USMTS Widow Wax Four-Crown Series presented by MAVTV Fergus Falls, MN Stormy Scott 72
25 June 2016
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Greenville, SC Tommy Lemons, Jr. 100
25 June 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour Madison, IL Ty Majeski 40
25 June 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald 20
25 June 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Roseville, CA Jason Romero 100
25 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Scott Bloomquist 100
25 June 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series
DeSoto-Auburndale Race Truck Series
Winter Haven, FL J.R. Garcia 50
25 June 2016
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Alex Labbe 100
25 June 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Betchelsville, PA Dave Brown, Jr.
25 June 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Irvington, AL Mark Barnhill
25 June 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hepworth, ON Matt Pritiko 100
25 June 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Robert Stough
25 June 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Spring Run, PA Korey Inglin
25 June 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Logan Hershey
25 June 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA Chase Elliott 64
25 June 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series Decorah, IA John Griffin
25 June 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Todd Lehr
25 June 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 40
25 June 2016
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Russell Erwin 40
25 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Josh Ames 25
25 June 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
25 June 2016
International Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Mike Ordway, Jr.
25 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Cody Dempster
25 June 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dameron Taylor 50
25 June 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Willie Goeden
25 June 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division Winchester, IN Jeff Lane 40
25 June 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB Dylan Blenkhorn 100
25 June 2016
Milestone Electric Sprint Car Bandits Kilgore, TX Dustin Gates
25 June 2016
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 25
25 June 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
25 June 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Derrik Lusk 25
25 June 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Robin Berghman
25 June 2016
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Pocatello, ID Kenny Chandler
25 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Farmington, MO Spencer Bayston
25 June 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Jack Sullivan 40
25 June 2016
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Jeremy Miller
25 June 2016
Uncle Sam 30
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Sarver, PA Austin Smith 30
25 June 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr. 35
25 June 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Modoc, SC Matt Long 40
25 June 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Byers, CO Justin Medlock
25 June 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Irvington, AL B.J. Leytham
25 June 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cassius Clark 150
25 June 2017
Super V8 Challenge Leon, GUA Jorge Contreras 58
25 June 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Franklin, PA Jeremy Wonderling 30
25 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Tyler Erb 40
25 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Alex Truscinski
25 June 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Franklin, PA Dakota Schweikart
25 June 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Lake Odessa, MI Jacob Poel 30
25 June 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Rusty Schlenk 40
25 June 2017
Forma-Tel Late Model Winter Development Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Ken Melvin 8
25 June 2017
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Cottage Grove, OR Ethan Dotson
25 June 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Bemidji, MN Kelly Steele
25 June 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Leon, GUA Michel Jourdain, Jr. 56
25 June 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Sonoma, CA Kevin Harvick 110
25 June 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Weedsport, NY Mark Smith
25 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Haubstadt, IN Levi Kissinger 25
25 June 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK Leon, GUA Alejandro De Alba, Jr. 50
25 June 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Vallée-Jonction, QC Cayden Lapcevich 310
25 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lewistown, IL Ray Bollinger
25 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Shannon Babb 40
25 June 2018
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Cottage Grove, OR Jesse Williamson 35
25 June 2018
Canadian Stock Car Championship Montmagny, QC Jean-Francois Dery 125
DRIVERS BORN ON June 25
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Austin Pinnell Saginaw, MI June 25, 1996
Bobby Gill Dalton, GA June 25, 1959
Bobby Measmer, Jr. Concord, NC June 25, 1985
Brent Downey Avon, IN June 25, 1982
Bruce Kane Ellsworth, ME June 25, 1960 May 22, 1992
Carl Blandina Milford, CT June 25, 1963
Cory Mack East Grand Forks, MN June 25, 1993 September 18, 2016
Dennis Vogel Manitowoc, WI June 25, 1952
Ed Hessert Trenton, NJ June 25, 1930 November 9, 1978
Friday Hassler, Jr. Hixson, TN June 25, 1970
Jake Kruger Bastrop, TX June 25, 1993
James Vaccaro Ronkonkoma, NY June 25, 1968
Jimmy Henderson Conyers, GA June 25, 1982
Joe Bessey Scarborough, ME June 25, 1961
John Heck Indianapolis, IN June 25, 1962
John Smith Mount Airy, NC June 25, 1975
Johnny Herbert Romford, England June 25, 1964
Jon Lemke Greenfield, MN June 25, 1968
Justin Allison Salisbury, NC June 25, 1992
Kendell Lopez Independence, MO June 25, 1991
Legs Whitcomb Chicago, IL June 25, 1926
Marshall Sargent Salinas, CA June 25, 1931 October 19, 1990
Mason Mitchell West Des Moines, IA June 25, 1994
Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH June 25, 1971
Mike Rux, Jr. Mesa, AZ June 25, 1978
Natalie Decker Eagle River, WI June 25, 1997
Pietro Fittipaldi Miami, FL June 25, 1996
Ron Norman Davenport, IA June 25, 1969
Scott Seither Winter Garden, FL June 25, 1983
Vinny Annarummo Swansea, MA June 25, 1949