From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


June 27 History
RACES HELD ON June 27
Date Series Track Winner Laps
27 June 1947
California Roadster Association Huntington Beach, CA Jim Rathmann
27 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hillsboro, NC Fonty Flock
27 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Gale Neiswender
27 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Speedy Thompson 50
27 June 1952
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Bill Dean
27 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY John Torrese
27 June 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
27 June 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Tom Byrne 200
27 June 1953
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Nick Fornoro 25
27 June 1953
California Roadster Association Culver City, CA Scotty Cain
27 June 1953
NASCAR Short Track Division Jersey City, NJ Jim Reed 200
27 June 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach 25
27 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish
27 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD John Dodd 25
27 June 1953
NEMA Westboro, MA Bert Brooks
27 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hemlock, NY Elmer Musclow 40
27 June 1953
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY John Torrese 20
27 June 1954
California Roadster Association Saugus, CA Nick Valenta
27 June 1954
NASCAR Grand National Mechanicsburg, PA Herb Thomas
27 June 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Les Snow 97
27 June 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Ted Hansen 20
27 June 1956
MARC Racing Series Evendale, OH Nelson Stacy
27 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Ralph Earnhardt 40
27 June 1958
NEMA Norwood, MA Al Pillion
27 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jack Murphy
27 June 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Bob Malzahn
27 June 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Glen Guthrie
27 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Mechanicsburg, PA Johnny Mackison
27 June 1958
American Racing Drivers Club Vineland, NJ Len Duncan
27 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Larry Ferrua
27 June 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester 25
27 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Xenia, OH Chuck Rodee
27 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Isaac
27 June 1959
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Steve McGrath
27 June 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
27 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
27 June 1959
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Rex White 200
27 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
27 June 1959
American Racing Drivers Club Wall, NJ Gig Stephens
27 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Gene Hartley
27 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sacramento, CA Lee Humphers 25
27 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Roanoke, VA Perk Brown
27 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Don Horvath
27 June 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Jerry Cook
27 June 1964
American Racing Drivers Club West Haven, CT Dutch Schaefer
27 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
27 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield
27 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble
27 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo
27 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
27 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
27 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series De Pere, WI Dick Hutcherson
27 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Torrie
27 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Danville, IL Bob Tattersall
27 June 1965
NASCAR Grand National Valdosta, GA Cale Yarborough
27 June 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook
27 June 1965
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Bill Amick 200
27 June 1965
FIA World Championship for Drivers Saint-Genès-Champanelle, Auvergne, France Jimmy Clark 40
27 June 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Greg Weld
27 June 1967
NASCAR Grand National Montgomery, AL Jim Paschal
27 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson
27 June 1969
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Jerry Wall
27 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
27 June 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Leroy Skiles
27 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Haubstadt, IN Mike McGreevy
27 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Jean Guy Chartrand
27 June 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD John Meeker 30
27 June 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Henry Pens
27 June 1970
NASCAR Grand American Hampton, VA Tiny Lund 250
27 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
27 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
27 June 1970
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Bobby Isaac 200
27 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Chuck Becker, Jr.
27 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Alton Jones
27 June 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Gary Bettenhausen
27 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Ray Hendrick
27 June 1970
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Roger Bailey
27 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
27 June 1970
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Hawley
27 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Gene Dothage
27 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley
27 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro
27 June 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
27 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Herbie Hulse 25
27 June 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Johnny Hubbard
27 June 1971
Champlain Valley Racing Association West Haven, VT Marcel Godard
27 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Fred DeSarro
27 June 1971
ARCA Racing Series Kaukauna, WI Tom Bowsher
27 June 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Dick Rauser
27 June 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Bob Sweeney
27 June 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Dickson
27 June 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Pancho Carter
27 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Lee Kunzman
27 June 1973
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Tom Boucher 25
27 June 1973
All Star Racing League Middletown, NY Bob Rossell
27 June 1973
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Elbridge, NY Gerry Chamberlain 75
27 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Bobby Dragon
27 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Freeport, NY Gary Winters
27 June 1975
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Johnny Mann
27 June 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
27 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 100
27 June 1976
USAC Champ Car Series Long Pond, PA Al Unser 200
27 June 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Unity, ME Charlie Merrill 30
27 June 1976
Australian Touring Car Championship Petrie, QLD, Australia Allan Moffat
27 June 1976
NCRA Supermodified Series Park City, KS Harold Leep 50
27 June 1976
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Chuck Bown 150
27 June 1976
ASA National Tour Dayton, OH Larry Moore
27 June 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine
27 June 1976
Australian Touring Car Championship Petrie, QLD, Australia Colin Bond
27 June 1976
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Tony Simon
27 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Steve Kinser
27 June 1980
United Racing Club Malta, NY Leroy Felty
27 June 1980
ATQMRA Pine Brook, NJ Bruce Landry
27 June 1980
American Racing Drivers Club Kirkwood, NY Hank Rogers, Jr.
27 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Red Farmer 25
27 June 1980
Sprints on Dirt Mount Pleasant, MI Ron Semelka
27 June 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Alan Johnson
27 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Buddy Broome
27 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
27 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken
27 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Jack Ingram 50
27 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent
27 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
27 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Jack Ingram
27 June 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 20
27 June 1981
United Racing Club Middletown, NY Dave Kelly
27 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Al Hill
27 June 1981
NEMA Val-Bélair, QC, Canada Bob Cicconi
27 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent 30
27 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Charlie Swartz
27 June 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Jim Reich 25
27 June 1981
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Joe Howard 30
27 June 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
27 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Sammy Swindell
27 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Tom Baldwin 100
27 June 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 20
27 June 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series [[Dixon Fairgrounds|]] Ron Horton
27 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Middleton
27 June 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Robbie Crouch 100
27 June 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Sam Ard 100
27 June 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Jerry Lawley
27 June 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Billy Hitchcox
27 June 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jimmy Wilkins, Jr.
27 June 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Tommy Ellis 200
27 June 1981
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
27 June 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jack Scott
27 June 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Donnie Bishop 35
27 June 1981
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Marvin Smith 100
27 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Ray Miller 100
27 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Danny Smith
27 June 1981
ALL PRO Super Series West Palm Beach, FL Billie Harvey
27 June 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Erfurth
27 June 1982
NEMA Hudson, NH Lee Smith
27 June 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Rockingham, NC David Pearson 197
27 June 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Thompson, CT Ron Barcomb 50
27 June 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Sauter
27 June 1982
International Racing Association Kaukauna, WI Bob Dotter
27 June 1982
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON, Canada Bob Senneker
27 June 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Marshall, MO Tim Green
27 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Reggie Ruggiero 30
27 June 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Plattsburgh, NY Tom Bigelow 30
27 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Charlie Swartz
27 June 1984
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI John Doering, Jr. 75
27 June 1985
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Braselton, GA Doug Kenimer
27 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Mark Kinser
27 June 1986
STARS Racing Series Bloomington, IN John Mason
27 June 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
NEMA
Lee, NH Nokie Fornoro
27 June 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Antioch, CA Tim Green
27 June 1987
Professional Racers Organization Brownstown, IN Jack Boggs
27 June 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Ed Hage 125
27 June 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Mark Martin 150
27 June 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Fremont, CA Sleepy Tripp
27 June 1987
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Tom Bliss
27 June 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series
Bristol, TN Dick Trickle 200
27 June 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 40
27 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
27 June 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
27 June 1987
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Gary Fedewa
27 June 1987
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Dave Kelly
27 June 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Bliss
27 June 1987
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Bristol, TN Mike Swaim 200
27 June 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
27 June 1990
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Sam Ross
27 June 1990
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Flemington, NJ Billy Pauch 90
27 June 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Ewanitsko 151
27 June 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Weltmeyer 150
27 June 1992
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Jim Keeker 100
27 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Dirk Stephens 90
27 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Sammy Swindell
27 June 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Bobby Michnowicz
27 June 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Lakeport, CA Sleepy Tripp
27 June 1992
American Racing Drivers Club Hampton, VA Joey Coy
27 June 1992
NEMA Waterford, CT Mike Favulli
27 June 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Fayetteville, NC Ed Basey
27 June 1992
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Kristan
27 June 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Doug George 100
27 June 1992
STARS Racing Series
Jim Dunn Memorial
Crooksvile, OH Donnie Moran 50
27 June 1992
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Tom Carlson
27 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Bobby Allen
27 June 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Watkins Glen, NY Ernie Irvan 62
27 June 1992
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Gary Fedewa
27 June 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Fayetteville, AR Leslie Essary
27 June 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Junior Hanley
27 June 1993
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Rick Carelli 500
27 June 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Dave Darland
27 June 1993
ACT Late Model Sportsman International Series St. Pie, QC, Canada Brian Hoar
27 June 1993
Firestone Indy Lights Portland, OR Franck Freon 39
27 June 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Hans Lein
27 June 1993
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Hagerstown, MD Don Kreitz, Jr.
27 June 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Plymouth, IN Gary Fedewa
27 June 1993
PPG Indy Car World Series Portland, OR Emerson Fittipaldi 102
27 June 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brainerd, MN Jimmy Spencer 60
27 June 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Brad Jacques
27 June 1993
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Slinger, WI Conrad Morgan
27 June 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Accord, NY Brett Hearn
27 June 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Jimmy Horton
27 June 1997
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Matt Folstad
27 June 1997
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Summertown, TN Jason Smith
27 June 1997
American Late Model Series Attica, OH Jerry Bowersock
27 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Andy Hillenburg
27 June 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN J.J. Yeley
27 June 1997
STARS Racing Series
USA 100
Prosperity, WV Mike Balzano 100
27 June 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Inverness, FL Shane Butler
27 June 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series DeGraff, OH Frank Kimmel 150
27 June 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Steele
27 June 1998
STARS Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Mike Balzano
27 June 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series Fort Wayne, IN Dave Kuhlman
27 June 1998
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Baxter, TN Terry Shannon
27 June 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Wade Nygaard
27 June 1998
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Kramer Williamson
27 June 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Richard Griffin
27 June 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS David Ashley, Jr.
27 June 1998
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Shediac, NB, Canada Scott Fraser
27 June 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Sonoma, CA Ken Pedersen 64
27 June 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Peterborough, ON, Canada John Gaunt
27 June 1998
Southern Pro Truck Series Zuber, FL Ron McCreary
27 June 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series
Hanford, CA Monte Faccinto
27 June 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
27 June 1998
PRO Truck Tour Flemington, NJ Steve Prescott
27 June 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Kalamazoo, MI Gary Fedewa
27 June 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Sauk Centre, MN Brian Hoppe 125
27 June 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Adam Petty
27 June 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Davenport, IA Dan Schlieper
27 June 1998
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Raymond Hensley
27 June 1998
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Montgomery, AL Tracy Goodson
27 June 1998
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Chet Fillip
27 June 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Bardstown, KY Darrell Lanigan
27 June 1999
NASCAR Busch Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Watkins Glen, NY Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 82
27 June 1999
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife
27 June 1999
FIA Formula One World Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Heinz-Harald Frentzen 72
27 June 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Shannon Babb
27 June 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hagersville, ON, Canada Kerry Micks
27 June 1999
Pep Boys Indy Racing League Fountain, CO Greg Ray 200
27 June 1999
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Fountain, CO Tracy Hines 100
27 June 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Ken Sargent
27 June 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr.
27 June 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Sonoma, CA Jeff Gordon 112
27 June 1999
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes
27 June 1999
CART PPG-Dayton Indy Lights Cleveland, OH Derek Higgins 36
27 June 1999
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Bechtelsville, PA Lance Dewease 35
27 June 1999
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Bechtelsville, PA Brian Eichelberger
27 June 1999
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife
27 June 1999
NEMA Epping, NH Pete Pernesiglio
27 June 1999
CART FedEx Championship Series Cleveland, OH Juan Pablo Montoya 90
27 June 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Oregon, WI Steve Carlson 252
27 June 2000
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Brockville, ON, Canada Danny Johnson
27 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Frankie Kerr
27 June 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals East Moline, IL Billy Drake
27 June 2000
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Minersville, PA Tyler Walker
27 June 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Brainerd, MN Mitch Johnson
27 June 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Arlington, MN Mark Elliott
27 June 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Davenport, IA Paul McMahan
27 June 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Knoxville, IA Billy Moyer
27 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Arcadia, WI Mike Chasteen
27 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Bob Pierce
27 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Danny Lasoski
27 June 2002
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wausau, WI Scott Wimmer
27 June 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Kasson, MN Lance Matthees
27 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
27 June 2003
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Jacob Warren
27 June 2003
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Jason Blonde
27 June 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Alpha, KY Jesse Lay
27 June 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Crossville, TN Dale McDowell
27 June 2003
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Sarver, PA Alex Ferree
27 June 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Conneaut, OH Chub Frank
27 June 2003
Tri-State Challenge Series Eureka, CA David Miller
27 June 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Bob Martin
27 June 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Wayne Maffett, Jr.
27 June 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Tate Martz
27 June 2003
O'Reilly ASCS National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops and United Trailers
ASCS Sooner Region
Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
27 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Winged Division
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
Commerce City, CO Eric Miller
27 June 2003
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Skaife 17
27 June 2003
UMP Summernationals Kankakee, IL Shannon Babb
27 June 2003
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Scott Slay
27 June 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Brian Sage
27 June 2004
UMP Summernationals Haubstadt, IN Rodney Melvin
27 June 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 200
27 June 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Dale Blaney
27 June 2004
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Bechtelsville, PA John Heydenreich
27 June 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Gary Tomkins
27 June 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Lincoln, IL Korey Weyant
27 June 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Vernon, NY Eldon Payne, Jr.
27 June 2004
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Minot, ND Greg Nikitenko
27 June 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Sonoma, CA Jeff Gordon 110
27 June 2004
Desafio Corona Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Carlos Contreras
27 June 2004
Motorock Trans-Am Series Sonoma, CA Boris Said 51
27 June 2004
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Bechtelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
27 June 2004
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Mason, MI Brent Hook
27 June 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Zanesville, OH Danny Smith
27 June 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Godfrey, IL Shannon Babb
27 June 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Ransomville, NY Scott Bloomquist 60
27 June 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Zanesville, OH Dale Blaney
27 June 2006
UMP Summernationals Brownstown, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
27 June 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Steve Poirier
27 June 2006
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour North Region Malta, NY Brian Weaver
27 June 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Brainerd, MN Terry Casey
27 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Millersburg, OH Chad Blonde
27 June 2008
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Paducah, KY Robert Ballou
27 June 2008
ASCS Rebel Region
ASCS Coastal Region
Blackman, FL Don Young
27 June 2008
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Paducah, KY Jacob Patton
27 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz
27 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Ringgold, GA Anthony White
27 June 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Paducah, KY Brett Anderson
27 June 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Ryan Bohlke 25
27 June 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series
Little Rock, AR Lee Davis
27 June 2008
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region San Felipe Pueblo, NM Johnny Herrera
27 June 2008
ASCS Patriot Region Ransomville, NY Chuck Hebing 25
27 June 2008
Wright One 360 Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Brent Kaeding
27 June 2008
NEMA Lee, NH Bobby Santos, III
27 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lawrenceburg, IN Dennis Erb, Jr.
27 June 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald 127
27 June 2008
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Brent Jack
27 June 2008
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Great Plains Region Rock Rapids, IA Jason Krohn 35
27 June 2008
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Jesse State
27 June 2008
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kennedale, TX Joe Wood, Jr.
27 June 2008
ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Brian Brown
27 June 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Richmond, VA Jerry Coons, Jr.
27 June 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Park City, KS Eric Turner
27 June 2009
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Joe Kosiski
27 June 2009
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Bear Tire Mo-Kan Region Wheatland, MO Jason Krohn 35
27 June 2009
USA Modified Series Clio, MI Travis Eddy
27 June 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Eldon, MO Jason Johnson
27 June 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series Braselton, GA Lucas Ransone
27 June 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Wheatland, MO Justin Wells
27 June 2009
CRA Super Series Salem, IN Johnny VanDoorn
27 June 2009
ASCS Lone Star Region Kennedale, TX Kevin Ramey
27 June 2009
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth
27 June 2009
ASCS CanWest Region
ASCS Northwest Region
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
Big Sky Sprint Tour
Great Falls, MT Roger Crockett
27 June 2009
ISCARS Dash Series Coeburn, VA Randy Humphrey 77
27 June 2009
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Barberville, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 50
27 June 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Dennis Simunovich
27 June 2009
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division West Salem, WI Steve Carlson
27 June 2009
Main Event Racing Series North East, PA Scott Baker
27 June 2009
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
27 June 2009
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Sayre, AL John Wilkinson, III
27 June 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 200
27 June 2009
Long-Lewis Ford Bama Super Series Danville, AL Chris Ragan 50
27 June 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Danville, IL Jon Stanbrough
27 June 2009
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Scott Neal
27 June 2009
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Augie Grill
27 June 2009
Golden State Challenge Series Tulare, CA Brent Kaeding
27 June 2009
ISCARS Dash Series Coeburn, VA Caleb Roark 75
27 June 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Jeff Smith
27 June 2009
IndyCar Series in DIRECTV HD Richmond, VA Scott Dixon 300
27 June 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Donny Lia 100
27 June 2009
ARCA Hantz Group/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Mike Luberda, Jr. 150
27 June 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl
27 June 2009
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Robersonville, NC Eldon Zacek, Jr.
27 June 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Paddy Rodenbeck
27 June 2009
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Gregg Haese
27 June 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Firecracker 100
Sarver, PA Jimmy Mars 100
27 June 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Blaine Doppler
27 June 2009
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Roseville, CA Tony Hunt
27 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer
27 June 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Kenny Merchant
27 June 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Timmy Hill 75
27 June 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Busti, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
27 June 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Millington, TN Ron Hornaday, Jr. 201
27 June 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Garrett Peterson 40
27 June 2009
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH John Donahue
27 June 2009
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Richmond, VA Brian Tyler
27 June 2009
West Coast Late Model Shootout Santa Maria, CA Mike Kirby
27 June 2009
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
27 June 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Sylvania, GA Benji Cole 50
27 June 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Donny Goeden
27 June 2009
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Braselton, GA Paul Kelley
27 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Billy Moyer
27 June 2010
FIA GP3 Series Valencia, Spain Nico Muller 14
27 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Don O'Neal
27 June 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Jimmie Johnson 301
27 June 2010
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Bedford, PA Ed Lynch, Jr.
27 June 2010
FIA Formula One World Championship Valencia, Spain Sebastian Vettel 57
27 June 2010
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Mick Ellis
27 June 2010
FIA GP2 Series Valencia, Spain Marcus Ericsson 22
27 June 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN A.J. Diemel
27 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Belleville, IL Jason Feger
27 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney
27 June 2012
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Francis Creek, WI Tim Lemirande
27 June 2012
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Brad Seng
27 June 2012
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Afton, NY Mike Mahaney
27 June 2012
USMTS National Championship Series Deer Creek, MN Joey Jensen 40
27 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Belleville, IL Dean Hoffman
27 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Atwood, TN Lucas Lee
27 June 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Joey Pederson
27 June 2013
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Jim Falls, WI Jake Redetzke
27 June 2013
Allgayer Inc. USMTS Southern Region presented by Day Motor Sports Kennedale, TX Johnny Scott 40
27 June 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Atwood, TN Brandon Sheppard
27 June 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Josh Richards 30
27 June 2013
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Ray Cook
27 June 2013
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Ada, MN Donny Schatz
27 June 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Ty Dillon 150
27 June 2014
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Jon Reynolds, Jr.
27 June 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Jimmy Owens 30
27 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series West Burlington, IA Donny Schatz
27 June 2014
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Tommy Lemons, Jr.
27 June 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Dale Blaney
27 June 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Oxford, ME Mathew Bourgoine
27 June 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Mike Spencer
27 June 2014
Jake's Wayback Burgers Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
27 June 2014
Great Northern Sportsman Series Oregon, WI Jake Arneson
27 June 2014
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Visalia, CA Cory Elliott
27 June 2014
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Rob Caho, Jr.
27 June 2014
ARCA Truck Series Xenia, OH Danny Jackson 100
27 June 2014
South Eastern Crate Series Blackman, FL Shep Lucas 25
27 June 2014
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Juris Kupris 27
27 June 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Sparta, KY Kevin Harvick 200
27 June 2014
Minnesota Mafia Redwood Falls, MN Skylar Prochaska
27 June 2014
Steel Block Bandits Natural Bridge, VA Joe Leavell
27 June 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Birch Run, MI Todd Metz, Jr.
27 June 2014
S&S Fishing & Rental USMTS Southern Region presented by Day Motor Sports Greenville, TX Stormy Scott 40
27 June 2014
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Scott Hantz 100
27 June 2014
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Dillon Bassett
27 June 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
27 June 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Haubstadt, IN Parker Price-Miller
27 June 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA David Mayhew
27 June 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Jason Solwold
27 June 2015
Cheesehead Triple Crown Series Chilton, WI Kyle Strickler
27 June 2015
USMTS Double H Bands Southern Regional Series Lawton, OK Rodney Sanders
27 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Liverpool, TX Christopher Townsend
27 June 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson
27 June 2015
Mississippi Street Stock Series Flomaton, AL Sean Goodwin
27 June 2015
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC, Canada Jimmy Nadeau
27 June 2015
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Richard Vander Weerd
27 June 2015
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Ashland, WI Curt Myers
27 June 2015
South Eastern Crate Series Loxley, AL Cody Smith
27 June 2015
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Terry Schank, Jr.
27 June 2015
SRL S2 Tour Series Irwindale, CA Dylan Garner
27 June 2015
MSA Formula Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Sennan Fielding 15
27 June 2015
Pacific Challenge Series Roseville, CA Travis Milburn
27 June 2015
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Clarksville, TN Levi Ashby 12
27 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Wyatt Bruce
27 June 2015
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Bells, TX Eddie Doggett
27 June 2015
North State Modified Series Roseville, CA Darrin Knight
27 June 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Tours, France Nicolo Rocca
27 June 2015
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski
27 June 2015
Eastern Super Mini Cup Series Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Matt Watson
27 June 2015
NCRA Sprint Car Series
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Dodge City, KS Tony Bruce, Jr. 25
27 June 2015
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson
27 June 2015
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Darrell Midgley
27 June 2015
MSA Formula Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Josh Smith 14
27 June 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Darren MacKinnon 100
27 June 2015
ASCS Southwest Region Las Cruces, NM Jesse Baker
27 June 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Guy Taylor
27 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Weldon Buford
27 June 2015
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Walton, KY Clayton Miller
27 June 2015
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Monroe, WA Rick Thompson
27 June 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Tours, France Stienes Longin
27 June 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
27 June 2015
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
27 June 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Jackson, MN Dusty Ballenger
27 June 2015
FIA Formula E London, England Sebastien Buemi 29
27 June 2015
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Mark Carrell
27 June 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon 25
27 June 2015
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Drew Reitsma
27 June 2015
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Ralf Aron 17
27 June 2015
Verizon IndyCar Series Fontana, CA Graham Rahal 250
27 June 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sonoma, CA Kyle Busch 110
27 June 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Greg Walters
27 June 2015
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC, Canada Karl Allard
27 June 2015
Granite State Pro Stock Series Epping, NH Derek Griffith
27 June 2015
Summer Showdown Monroe, WA Bubba Pollard 204
27 June 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Kyle Hirst
27 June 2015
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Midwest Power Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Deer Creek, MN Jerry Richert, Jr.
27 June 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Corning, IA Jesse Stovall 50
27 June 2015
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Irwindale, CA Austin Barnes 75
27 June 2015
Great Northern Sportsman Series Oregon, WI Dave Trute 25
27 June 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ R.J. Johnson
27 June 2015
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Duane Seekins
27 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Donny Schatz
27 June 2017
California Speedweek Restricted Division Dixon, CA Brody Armtrout
27 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Charleston, IL Nick Hoffman
27 June 2017
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Dixon, CA T.J. Smith
27 June 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Malta, NY Tim McCreadie
27 June 2017
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Britt, IA Tyler Droste
27 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Charleston, IL Billy Moyer, Jr.
27 June 2017
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Dixon, CA Frank Galusha
27 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Donny Schatz 30
27 June 2018
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Danny Cugini
27 June 2018
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Banks, OR Jesse Williamson
27 June 2018
Iowa Sportsman Series Oskaloosa, IA Tyler Sutter
27 June 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Webster City, IA Elijah Zevenbergen
27 June 2018
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Stockton, CA T.J. Smith
27 June 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Kurt Davis
27 June 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Webster City, IA Cayden Carter
27 June 2018
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Stockton, CA Michael Faccinto
27 June 2018
NEMA Seekonk, MA Randy Cabral
27 June 2018
California Speedweek Restricted Division Stockton, CA Dylan Bloomfield
27 June 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN Nick Hoffman 25
27 June 2019
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fulton, NY Mat Williamson 100
27 June 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Jackson Nationals Preliminary
Jackson, MN Brad Sweet 30
27 June 2019
Jerry Gradl Motors NYPA Midget Association Lancaster, NY Kyle Hutchinson
27 June 2019
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Andy Jankowiak
27 June 2019
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Vinton, IA Joel Callahan
27 June 2019
ARCA Menards Series Joliet, IL Ty Majeski 100
27 June 2019
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Mike Marlar 40
27 June 2019
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Chance Davis
27 June 2019
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Rushville, IN Tony Stewart
27 June 2020
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Brylee Gough
27 June 2020
Mountain States Midwest Modified Tour Billings, MT Brandon Jensen
27 June 2020
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Bryce Vowan
27 June 2020
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Will Hull 25
27 June 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Jackson, MN Greg Olsen
27 June 2020
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Ennis, TX Chase Neil
27 June 2020
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Marion, IL Joe B. Miller
27 June 2020
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Crystal, MI Jared Horstman 25
27 June 2020
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk
27 June 2020
FUEL Racing Series Elm City, NC Russell Erwin
27 June 2020
Race of Champions TQ Midget Series North East, PA Bobby Holmes
27 June 2020
Milestone NOW600 TOWR Series Restricted Division Bells, TX Caden McCreary
27 June 2020
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Bakersfield, CA Eddie Secord 60
27 June 2020
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Mark Smith
27 June 2020
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
Firecracker 100
Sarver, PA Cade Dillard 50
27 June 2020
ARCA Menards Series West Tooele, UT Blaine Perkins 30
27 June 2020
DFW Local Late Model Series Greenville, TX Chase Allen 25
27 June 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Anthony Marvuglio
27 June 2020
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Lexington, OH Linus Lundqvist 24
27 June 2020
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Spring City, TN Wil Herrington 50
27 June 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Trey Marcham
27 June 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Hobby Stock Division Harlan, IA Jason Fusselman
27 June 2020
Carolina Pro Late Model Series Hickory, NC Carson Kvapil 75
27 June 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region
Little Rock, AR Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 30
27 June 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Stanley Kreisel
27 June 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Johnny Boos
27 June 2020
Southeastern Modified Series
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Deep South Region
Sylvania, GA Jeff Parsons
27 June 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Huston Wells
27 June 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Underwood, ND Myles Tomlinson
27 June 2020
Pace Performance RUSH Dirt Late Model Series together with Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC Sarver, PA Max Blair 50
27 June 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Ark-La-Tex Region Vivian, LA Chelby Hinton
27 June 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Jackson Nationals
Jackson, MN Logan Schuchart 35
27 June 2020
Carolina Driveline Mid-East Street Stocks presented by Davis Diesel Service Gaffney, SC Ricky Greene 30
27 June 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Bulls Gap, TN Aaron Reutzel 31
27 June 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kevin Harvick 130
27 June 2020
Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA D.J. Netto 30
27 June 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Kadyn Berry
27 June 2020
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Canandaigua, NY Zach Sobotka 30
27 June 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Colby, KS Zach Blurton
27 June 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
Northern Lightning Sprint Association
Crary, ND Kelsi Pederson
27 June 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Modified Division Harlan, IA Chris Abelson
27 June 2020
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Fremont, OH Chase Dunham
27 June 2020
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Michael Fanelli
27 June 2020
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series Independence, IA Charlie McKenna 35
27 June 2020
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 100
27 June 2020
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
27 June 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Andy Jones
27 June 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Chequamegon Renegades Sprint Car Series
Ashland, WI Jori Hughes
27 June 2020
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Twin Falls, ID Jerry Davis 30
27 June 2020
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Colby, KS Keith Rauch 20
27 June 2020
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Josh Kossek
27 June 2020
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Hartford, SD Ben Schaller 25
27 June 2020
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK Johnny Scott 30
27 June 2020
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Toccoa, GA Layton Sullivan 40
27 June 2020
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Fremont, OH Chad Kemenah
27 June 2020
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Coastal Region Lake View, SC Case Daniels
27 June 2020
Central Valley Mini Stocks Hanford, CA Jeff Durant
27 June 2020
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Hunter Yeany 5
27 June 2020
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Dirt Track Bank Harlan, IA Jason Martin
27 June 2020
Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Fountain City, WI Jeremy Snow
27 June 2020
Elite Modified Series Hartford Township, OH Dustin Demattia 20
27 June 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Brainerd, MN Tyler Johnson
27 June 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results SportMod Division Harlan, IA Josh Most
27 June 2020
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North East, PA Matt Hirschman
27 June 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Calhan, CO Cory Kelley
27 June 2020
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Sylvania, GA Andrew Smith
27 June 2020
Ed & Co. Coyote Super Truck Series Ona, WV Brandon Huff
27 June 2020
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Seth Kearchner 20
27 June 2020
Action Sprint Tour Thorold, ON, Canada Jacob Dykstra 20
27 June 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Rob Caho, Jr.
27 June 2020
Alive for 5 Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ryan Farrell
27 June 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Association Beaver Dam, WI Brandon McMullen
27 June 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Eastaboga, AL Jimmy Owens 50
27 June 2020
Mountain States Modified Tour Billings, MT Casey Skyberg
27 June 2020
Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Paul Nienhiser
27 June 2020
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Fremont, OH Matt Foos
27 June 2020
Copa Truck Cascavel, Parana, Brazil Wellington Cirino
27 June 2020
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Coastal Region Lake View, SC A.J. Belanger
27 June 2020
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Hartford Township, OH Chas Wolbert
27 June 2020
Sprint Car Bandits Kennedale, TX Chad Wilson
27 June 2020
Midwest Compact Touring Series presented by Rev X Oil North East, PA Jacob Gustafson
27 June 2020
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Sumter, SC Austin Mintz
27 June 2020
Northeast Classic Lites Groveton, NH Duane Skofield
27 June 2020
Super Sportsman
Marysville Motorcars Super Sportsman Tour
York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin 25
27 June 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE D.J. Stewart
27 June 2020
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Chase McDermand
27 June 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Stock Car Division Harlan, IA Mike Nichols
27 June 2020
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series North East, PA D.J. Shaw
27 June 2020
Milestone NOW600 TOWR Series Winged A-Class Division Bells, TX Shane Marquez, Jr.
27 June 2020
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Scott McLaughlin 32
27 June 2020
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA John Walp 20
27 June 2020
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Orrville, OH Dean Jacobs 30
27 June 2020
ARCA Menards Series West Tooele, UT Jesse Love, IV 31
27 June 2020
Topless Outlaws Dirt Late Model Series Tazewell, TN Jason Trammell
27 June 2020
Wholesale Batteries USAC Midwest Wingless Racing Association Bethany, MO Wesley Smith
27 June 2020
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Brad Seng
27 June 2021
Excel Racing Tasmania Hobart, TAS, Australia Jamie Keeling 7
27 June 2021
Porsche Visit Cayman Islands Sprint Challenge Great Britain Silverstone, England Jack Bartholomew 12
27 June 2021
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Dan Zelos 21
27 June 2021
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series East Region Fultonville, NY John Scarborough 50
27 June 2021
BRDC British F3 Championship Silverstone, England Reece Ushijima 10
27 June 2021
Protyre Motorsport Ginetta GT5 Challenge Silverstone, England John Bennett 9
27 June 2021
Force Accessories Victorian V8 Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia David Ratcliffe 3
27 June 2021
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Bill Balog
27 June 2021
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Lexington, OH Ernie Francis, Jr. 16
27 June 2021
Queensland Touring Car Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Chris Brown 15
27 June 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Tom Oliphant 24
27 June 2021
Karl Kustoms Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results SportMod Division Jefferson, SD Rusty Montagne
27 June 2021
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Campagnano di Roma, Italy Ollie Bearman 19
27 June 2021
FIA World Touring Car Cup Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Attila Tassi 16
27 June 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Timothy Alder 8
27 June 2021
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Campagnano di Roma, Italy Eric Brigliadori 17
27 June 2021
TCR South America Touring Car Championship São Paulo, Estado de São Paulo, Brazil Pepe Oriola 13
27 June 2021
Excel Racing Tasmania Hobart, TAS, Australia Charles Parker 7
27 June 2021
Porsche Visit Cayman Islands Sprint Challenge Great Britain Silverstone, England Theo Edgerton 12
27 June 2021
BRDC British F3 Championship Silverstone, England Ayrton Simmons 9
27 June 2021
Day Transportation Mel Kenyon Midget Series New Castle, IN Ayrton Houk 30
27 June 2021
Ohio Wheelman Series Xenia, OH Chuck Barnes, Jr.
27 June 2021
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Callum Voisin 13
27 June 2021
Force Accessories Victorian V8 Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Brian Finn 7
27 June 2021
NASCAR XFINITY Series Long Pond, PA Austin Cindric 90
27 June 2021
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Hobart, TAS, Australia Wade McLean
27 June 2021
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin
27 June 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Logan Schuchart 35
27 June 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Tom Ingram 27
27 June 2021
Karl Kustoms Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Stock Car Division Jefferson, SD Ryan Harris
27 June 2021
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Campagnano di Roma, Italy Ollie Bearman 17
27 June 2021
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Michael Rose 25
27 June 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Timothy Alder 10
27 June 2021
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Campagnano di Roma, Italy Kevin Ceccon 18
27 June 2021
TCR South America Touring Car Championship São Paulo, Estado de São Paulo, Brazil Pepe Oriola 14
27 June 2021
Excel Racing Tasmania Hobart, TAS, Australia Callum Bishop 8
27 June 2021
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Speilberg, Austria Larry ten Voorde 18
27 June 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fawkham, Kent, England James Hedley 23
27 June 2021
Karl Kustoms Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Hobby Stock Division Jefferson, SD John Cain
27 June 2021
Copa Truck São Paulo, Estado de São Paulo, Brazil Wellington Cirino
27 June 2021
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Hobart, TAS, Australia Phil Ashlin 7
27 June 2021
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
6 Hours of Watkins Glen
Watkins Glen, NY Harry Tincknell, Jonathan Bomarito, Oliver Jarvis 200
27 June 2021
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Hobart, TAS, Australia Wade McLean 7
27 June 2021
TA2 Muscle Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Nathan Herne 12
27 June 2021
Mountain States Modified Tour Sheridan, WY Ricky Alvarado
27 June 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Adam Morgan 24
27 June 2021
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Xenia, OH Kyle Jones 100
27 June 2021
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Campagnano di Roma, Italy Ollie Bearman 16
27 June 2021
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia John English 8
27 June 2021
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Fawkham, Kent, England Tom Hibbert 24
27 June 2021
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Lexington, OH Chris Dyson 43
27 June 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
York Haven, PA Brent Marks
27 June 2021
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Mac Clark 13
27 June 2021
Queensland Touring Car Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Stuart Walker 15
27 June 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fawkham, Kent, England Matias Zagazeta 25
27 June 2021
Karl Kustoms Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Modified Division Jefferson, SD Chris Mills
27 June 2021
Copa Truck São Paulo, Estado de São Paulo, Brazil Wellington Cirino
27 June 2021
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Hobart, TAS, Australia Phil Ashlin 7
27 June 2021
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Max Verstappen 71
27 June 2021
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Hobart, TAS, Australia Wade McLean 8
27 June 2021
TA2 Muscle Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Nathan Herne 14
27 June 2021
NASCAR Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kyle Busch 140
27 June 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fawkham, Kent, England Will Martin 34
27 June 2021
NHSTRA Street Stock Battle for the Belt Hudson, NH Justin Beecher 50
27 June 2021
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Max Coates 23
27 June 2021
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia John English 8
27 June 2021
Protyre Motorsport Ginetta GT5 Challenge Silverstone, England Josh Steed 7
27 June 2021
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Lexington, OH Rafa Matos 39
27 June 2021
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jack Routson
27 June 2021
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Lexington, OH Jacob Abel 17
27 June 2021
Queensland Touring Car Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Chris Brown 12
27 June 2021
Formula Regional Japanese Championship Mimasaka, Okayama Prefecture, Japan Yoshiaki Katayama
27 June 2021
Intelligent Money British GT Championship Silverstone, England Hunter Abbott, Martin Kodric 86
27 June 2021
Karl Kustoms Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Sport Compacts Division Jefferson, SD Mike Vogt
27 June 2021
Northeast Classic Lites Hudson, NH Ed Gilman
27 June 2021
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Hobart, TAS, Australia Phil Ashlin 8
27 June 2021
FIA World Touring Car Cup Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Yann Ehrlacher 15
27 June 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Alexander Hedemann 10
27 June 2021
TA2 Muscle Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Nathan Herne 16
27 June 2021
Mountain States Midwest Modified Tour Sheridan, WY Tony Leiker
DRIVERS BORN ON June 27
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andre Ahrle Bonn, Germany June 27, 1961
Bill West Downey, CA June 27, 1927 January 5, 2017
Bobby Myers Winston-Salem, NC June 27, 1927 September 2, 1957
Chevy White Columbia, TN June 27, 1979
Chris Irwin Wandsworth, England June 27, 1942
Chris Leonard Pelham, NH June 27, 1990
Chris Rhodes Windber, PA June 27, 1969
Clair Zimmerman Denver, PA June 27, 1956
Cody Clark Little Falls, NY June 27, 1996
Corey Nelson Eugene, MO June 27, 1984
Dusty Davis Las Vegas, NV June 27, 1992
Ed Normi Petaluma, CA June 27, 1918 February 28, 1993
Gary Matthews Fresno, CA June 27, 1945
Gene Petro Columbus, IN June 27, 1935 August 12, 2001
Irina Sidorkova Petrozavodsk, Russia June 27, 2003
Jeff Stevens West Kennebunk, ME June 27, 1944 January 5, 2011
Jim Lowe Darby, PA June 27, 1963
Joe Walsh Fenton, MO June 27, 1975
Johnny Benson, Jr. Grand Rapids, MI June 27, 1963
Jordan Dahlke Middleville, MI June 27, 1991
Ken Gritz Lincoln, NE June 27, 1944 September 1, 1969
Kevin Bishop Spartanburg, SC June 27, 1968
Kirk Horton Eldred, NY June 27, 1963
Kyle Hamilton Danville, IN June 27, 1992
Kyle Pembroke Montpelier, VT June 27, 1994
Larry Moore Dayton, OH June 27, 1944
Lee Arnold Naples, FL June 27, 1965
Lloyd Axel Denver, CO June 27, 1905 June 1, 1971
Lou Gentile Hubbard, OH June 27, 1939 December 9, 2018
Matt Kurzejewski Mansfield, PA June 27, 1991
Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA June 27, 1987
Mike Starnes Mission, KS June 27, 1949
Nico Rosberg Wiesbaden, Germany June 27, 1985
Peter Hahn Cologne, Germany June 27, 1909 December 10, 1991
Riley Halverson Concord, NC June 27, 1996
Robbie Reiser Allenton, WI June 27, 1963
Ron Yuhas, Jr. Groton, CT June 27, 1977
Scott Irons Narre Warren, VIC June 27, 1978
Terry Curley Lawrence, IN June 27, 1901 June 17, 1986
Todd Dougherty Rockford, MI June 27, 1986