June 29 History
RACES HELD ON June 29
Date Series Track Winner Laps
29 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
29 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Frankie Schneider
29 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Russ Hepler
29 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Nelson Applegate
29 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bert Fleischman
29 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Don Eggett
29 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Art Plas
29 June 1952
NASCAR Speedway Division Langhorne, PA Tom Cherry 100
29 June 1952
NASCAR Grand National Detroit, MI Tim Flock 250
29 June 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Tubby Harrison 125
29 June 1956
MARC Racing Series Evendale, OH Darel Dieringer 100
29 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Clio, MI Jimmy Davies
29 June 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Jim Whitman
29 June 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Merced, CA Clyde Palmer 200
29 June 1957
NEMA Seekonk, MA Al Pillion
29 June 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Chicago, IL Glen Wood 100
29 June 1957
NASCAR Short Track Division Manassas, VA Frankie Schneider
29 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tom Webster
29 June 1957
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Lee Petty 187
29 June 1958
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Rex White 200
29 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Langhorne, PA Bill Homeier
29 June 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series [[North Iowa Fairgrounds|]] Bob Burdick 50
29 June 1958
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Don Branson
29 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Leroy Warriner
29 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI Jimmy Davies
29 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Jackie McLaughlin 25
29 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Herbie Tillman
29 June 1962
MARC Racing Series Marne, MI Harold Smith 100
29 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Al DeAngelo 25
29 June 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ramo Stott 50
29 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Slater 25
29 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ed Flemke
29 June 1963
NEMA Val-Bélair, QC Joe Csiki
29 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Dink Widenhouse
29 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Buren Skeen
29 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
29 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Johnny Moorhouse
29 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Wente
29 June 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Bill Eldridge
29 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 100
29 June 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ned Spath
29 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
29 June 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Ed Ortiz 30
29 June 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Mel Kenyon
29 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 100
29 June 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Roseburg, OR Johnny Steele 100
29 June 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Royster 50
29 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
29 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Chase, IN Bob Tattersall
29 June 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Gary Bettenhausen
29 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 100
29 June 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Lakeland, TN Roger McCluskey 118
29 June 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
29 June 1969
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Benny Parsons 200
29 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Flemington, NJ Jimmy Kirk
29 June 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Ron Barcomb
29 June 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
29 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Jean-Paul Cabana
29 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
29 June 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
29 June 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Tacoma, WA Jimmy Insolo 150
29 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 30
29 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Bobby Allison 200
29 June 1975
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Colin Bond 35
29 June 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Gardena, CA Ray Elder 100
29 June 1975
NEMA Epping, NH Bobby White
29 June 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Victoria, BC George Stuart 100
29 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson 30
29 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
29 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Richie Evans 100
29 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 100
29 June 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Butch Lindley 200
29 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Jack Ingram 200
29 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Doug Wolfgang
29 June 1980
Five Star Series Hepworth, ON Herb Erb 50
29 June 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Jerry Weeks
29 June 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Joe Saldana
29 June 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
29 June 1980
Firecracker 50 Slinger, WI Alan Kulwicki 50
29 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Geoffrey Bodine 79
29 June 1980
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 200
29 June 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Jimmy Boyd
29 June 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Park City, KS Sammy Swindell
29 June 1983
MSPA Late Model Series Fife Lake, MI Bob Flinn
29 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Richie Evans 50
29 June 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Kirkwood, NY Nick Fornoro, Jr.
29 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Stafford Springs, CT Brian Ross 100
29 June 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
29 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
29 June 1984
ALL PRO Pickup Truck Series Montgomery, AL Freddie Fryar
29 June 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Don Howe
29 June 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Larry Middleton 100
29 June 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Rich Vogler
29 June 1985
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Richie Evans
29 June 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Garrett Evans 100
29 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Bobby Davis, Jr.
29 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Steve Butler
29 June 1985
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Mike Eddy 200
29 June 1985
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
29 June 1985
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Bimbo Atkins
29 June 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
29 June 1985
ALL PRO Super Series San Antonio, TX Gary Balough
29 June 1986
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jim Richards 50
29 June 1986
STARS Racing Series Haubstadt, IN Billy Moyer
29 June 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Portland, OR Bob Fox 100
29 June 1986
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Whitesville, KY Dave Mader, III 125
29 June 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Bobby Allen
29 June 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
29 June 1986
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
29 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Doug Wolfgang
29 June 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Wayne Hammond 30
29 June 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series West Burlington, IA Billy Moyer
29 June 1989
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Donnie Moran
29 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Reggie Ruggiero 151
29 June 1990
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON Steve Betteridge
29 June 1990
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Fran Hogue
29 June 1990
Western States Super Modified Tour Dacono, CO Davey Hamilton
29 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
29 June 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Tommie Estes, Jr.
29 June 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Bobby Bowsher 125
29 June 1991
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons 100
29 June 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Bob Keselowski 150
29 June 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Royce City, TX Gary Wright
29 June 1991
Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Paul Durant
29 June 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Sittsville, ON Dave Whitlock
29 June 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
29 June 1991
United Limited Sprints Association Mt. Pleasant, MI Jerry Whitney
29 June 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Rickey Hood
29 June 1991
Pavement Racing Organization Hialeah, FL Pete Folse, Jr.
29 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Donnie Moran
29 June 1991
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Kim Craft
29 June 1991
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Gary Fedewa
29 June 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Richmond, KY Mike Streicher
29 June 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Pontoon Beach, IL Ken Schrader
29 June 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Lakeport, CA Keith Rauch
29 June 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Barre, VT Dave Dion 203
29 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Doug Wolfgang
29 June 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Watkins Glen, NY Terry Labonte 62
29 June 1991
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Jon Paques 106
29 June 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Lakeport, CA Keith Rauch
29 June 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series [[Canadaigua Speedway|]] Jeff Thomas
29 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Kevin Huntley
29 June 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
29 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Brandon, SD Mark Kinser 30
29 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Danny Lasoski
29 June 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding
29 June 1994
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Bob McCreadie
29 June 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Webster City, IA Willy Kraft
29 June 1995
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Eastaboga, AL Danny Peoples
29 June 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Blue Grass, IA Terry Schlipman
29 June 1996
Sprints on Dirt Marne, MI Jeff Bloom
29 June 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Hanford, CA Billy Boat
29 June 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Mike Miller 300
29 June 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Magnolia, MS Mike Dupuy
29 June 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Steve Russell
29 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Rickey Hood
29 June 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Fayetteville, NC Scott Bloomquist
29 June 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Billy Moyer
29 June 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Mark Reed 100
29 June 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Rip Williams
29 June 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Ronnie Warman
29 June 1996
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX John Kelly
29 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Eagle, NE Mark Kinser 40
29 June 1996
NEMA Waterford, CT Bobby Seymour 25
29 June 1996
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Butch Gilliland 200
29 June 1996
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Randy Woodling
29 June 1996
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Donnie Moran
29 June 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Tommy Kendall 42
29 June 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Hythe, AB Dan Shirley
29 June 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
29 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
29 June 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Watkins Glen, NY Mike McLaughlin 82
29 June 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Chub Frank
29 June 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Steve Portenga 100
29 June 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Nazareth, PA Bobby Dragon 104
29 June 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Galesburg, MI Torch Osterhouse
29 June 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Gaffney, SC Freddy Smith
29 June 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Toledo, OH Ken Schrader 154
29 June 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Nazareth, PA Jack Sprague 200
29 June 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Robby Flock 40
29 June 1997
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jerry Rice
29 June 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Sarver, PA Danny Johnson
29 June 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding 30
29 June 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Sarver, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
29 June 1999
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL Wayne Anderson 125
29 June 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Tim Kaeding 30
29 June 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Zanesville, OH Kelly Kinser 30
29 June 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Vinton, IA Billy Moyer
29 June 1999
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Loves Park, IL Eric Fransen
29 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Ed Lynch, Jr. 30
29 June 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Rick Aukland
29 June 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Freeport, IL Steve Boley
29 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Steve Kinser 30
29 June 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Rising City, NE Kyle Berck
29 June 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Brian Ruhlman
29 June 2001
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Terry Phillips
29 June 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Terry English
29 June 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Richmond, VA Tony Hirschman 156
29 June 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Matt Miller
29 June 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hudson, NC Jamie Yelton 125
29 June 2001
United Sprint Car Series Oneida, TN Kenny Adams
29 June 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Davey Ray
29 June 2001
Northeast Pro Stock Association Montmagny, QC Ralph Nason
29 June 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Wayne Johnson
29 June 2001
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell 100
29 June 2001
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Chad Brachmann
29 June 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Superior, WI Mike Goodman 30
29 June 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Bithlo, FL Jim Childers
29 June 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series North Vernon, IN Wendell Wallace 50
29 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 25
29 June 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tularosa, NM Winner Unknown
29 June 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Ronnie Johnson
29 June 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Greenwood, NE Steve Francis 50
29 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 40
29 June 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Holland, NY Andy Santerre 150
29 June 2002
ACT Dodge Tour St. Croix, QC Sylvain Lacombe 100
29 June 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Holts Summit, MO Jeff Taylor
29 June 2002
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Wayne Noyes
29 June 2002
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Stu Robinson, Jr.
29 June 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Eric Keck
29 June 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Terry Cook 203
29 June 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Mike Balzano 100
29 June 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Steve Carlson 150
29 June 2002
USA Modified Series DeGraff, OH Dave Stacy
29 June 2002
SARA Late Model Series Hialeah, FL Richie Henry 100
29 June 2002
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Meridian, MS Darin Dorsey
29 June 2002
Intermountain Late Model Series Meridian, ID John Dillon
29 June 2002
American Challenge Series Jefferson, GA Paul Kelley 125
29 June 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] John Silva
29 June 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Ben Rowe
29 June 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Wilmot, WI Wayne Johnson
29 June 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Las Vegas, NV Richard Griffin 30
29 June 2002
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Richmond, VA Dave Steele 100
29 June 2002
USAC Western Regional Midget Car Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Stockton, CA Jerome Rodela 30
29 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Chad Kemenah 30
29 June 2002
ASCS Gulf South Region Greenwood, LA Kelly Angelette
29 June 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Billy Hicks
29 June 2002
USAC New Mexico-Arizona Regional Sprint Car Series Aztec, NM Mike Boat
29 June 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Coeburn, VA Billy Bigley, Jr. 207
29 June 2002
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Eric Norris 200
29 June 2002
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Lexington, OH Butch Leitzinger 45
29 June 2002
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Victoria, BC Daryl Harr 150
29 June 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Shannon Babb
29 June 2002
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Dave Ely
29 June 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE John Flemming
29 June 2002
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Derek Lynch
29 June 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Dean Moore
29 June 2002
Florida Pro Series Zuber, FL Dick Anderson 100
29 June 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Kenly, NC Bobby Gill 257
29 June 2002
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Skaife 42
29 June 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Doug McCoun 150
29 June 2003
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Scott Hantz 100
29 June 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Wall, NJ John Blewett, III 153
29 June 2003
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Billy Decker
29 June 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Chad Kemenah 40
29 June 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Vernon, NY Jessica Zemken 30
29 June 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Billy Drake
29 June 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse 25
29 June 2003
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Jason Keller 250
29 June 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Joe Roe
29 June 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association Ramona, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
29 June 2004
COMDIAL Telephone Communications DIRT Southeast Big Block Modified Series Bridgeport, NJ Doug Hoffman
29 June 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH John Ivy 40
29 June 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Chad Kemenah 40
29 June 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fulton, NY Chub Frank 50
29 June 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Shannon Babb
29 June 2006
Crown Royal International Race of Champions Daytona Beach, FL Tony Stewart 20
29 June 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Brandon, SD Jeff Wildung
29 June 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 40
29 June 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Thompson, CT Matt Kobyluck 100
29 June 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Todd Szegedy 100
29 June 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Shannon Babb
29 June 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Harrisburg, AR Dusty Johnston
29 June 2007
Colorado Late Model Association North Platte, NE Delbert Smith
29 June 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series Loudon, NH Joey Logano 126
29 June 2007
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
29 June 2007
ASCS Rebel Region Blue Ridge, GA Kenny Adams
29 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Dale Blaney
29 June 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Kankakee, IL Mike Reinke
29 June 2007
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour North Region Malta, NY Brett Hearn 75
29 June 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Alex Yontz
29 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series North Platte, NE Delbert Smith
29 June 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Aaron Scott
29 June 2007
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC Mike LaVoie 51
29 June 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Joey Saldana 40
29 June 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Gary Altig 30
29 June 2008
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson 35
29 June 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Brian Shirley
29 June 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Kurt Busch 284
29 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Donny Schatz 30
29 June 2008
Mexico Corona Series Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Antonio Perez 66
29 June 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Hagersville, ON Justin Allgaier 257
29 June 2008
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Nevada, MO David Turner
29 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
29 June 2010
ASA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Matt Kenseth 100
29 June 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Jason Sides 25
29 June 2010
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Oregon, WI Bobby Wilberg 35
29 June 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Jeep Van Wormer
29 June 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sam McGhee 30
29 June 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN James Robertson 50
29 June 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Belleville, IL Ken Schrader
29 June 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Bryan Nuckles 50
29 June 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Jeff Aikey
29 June 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Belleville, IL Ryan Unzicker
29 June 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Dan Stone 30
29 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Brian Birkhofer
29 June 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Todd Morrow
29 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Toledo, OH Caleb Armstrong 30
29 June 2012
Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Les Hinckley, III 100
29 June 2012
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Toledo, OH Jerry Coons, Jr. 100
29 June 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Rock Springs, WY Scott Lewis
29 June 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Kerry Madsen 25
29 June 2012
Sprints on Dirt Mt. Pleasant, MI Jared Horstman
29 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Paducah, KY Matt Mevert
29 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Little Rock, AR Tony Bruce, Jr. 25
29 June 2012
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Zack Riddle 48
29 June 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Menomonie, WI A.J. Diemel
29 June 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Sparta, KY Austin Dillon 200
29 June 2012
ASCS 305s Region Eunice, NM Lorne Wofford
29 June 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Allison, IA Trevor Hunt 18
29 June 2012
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Oregon, WI John Wood 40
29 June 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
29 June 2013
Summer Showdown Monroe, WA Jay Sauls 204
29 June 2013
SRL S2 Tour Series Madera, CA Anthony Giannone 40
29 June 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Dylan Duhaime 25
29 June 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Josh Richards 100
29 June 2013
ASCS Northwest Region Elma, WA Roger Crockett
29 June 2013
NEMA Lites Stafford Springs, CT Avery Stoehr
29 June 2013
ARCA Truck Series Winchester, IN Chad Poorman 50
29 June 2013
Steel Block Bandits York Haven, PA Gene Knaub
29 June 2013
USAC Honda National Pavement Midget Series Fountain, CO Tracy Hines 25
29 June 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Visalia, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
29 June 2013
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Stafford Springs, CT Dan Meservey, Jr.
29 June 2013
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Monroe, WA Rick Thompson 40
29 June 2013
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ R.C. Whitwell
29 June 2013
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Jimmy Herrington
29 June 2013
Southern Regional Racing Series Maryville, TN Ray Cook
29 June 2013
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Tenino, WA Kevin Carver
29 June 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Ryan Preece 207
29 June 2013
Parker Hose Advantage Store ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Logan Forler
29 June 2013
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Clarksville, TN Jeff Walston 12
29 June 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Hibbing, MN Jeffrey Massingill
29 June 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Brent McLean
29 June 2013
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Justin LaDuke
29 June 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 50
29 June 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Dwayne Baker 50
29 June 2013
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series McCool Junction, NE Ryan Roberts
29 June 2013
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Deac McCaskill 100
29 June 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Travis Braden 100
29 June 2013
South West Tour Truck Series Rosamond, CA Ed Cutler
29 June 2013
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Steve Malouin McKibbin
29 June 2013
SRL Legends Tour Madera, CA Tony Mangini 35
29 June 2013
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
Mike Peters Open
Zuber, FL Mark Whitener 50
29 June 2013
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Deac McCaskill 100
29 June 2013
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Derek Thorn 125
29 June 2013
International Supermodified Association Stafford Springs, CT Mike Lichty
29 June 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Josh Richards 30
29 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Craig Dollansky 40
29 June 2013
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Fountain, CO Bobby East 100
29 June 2013
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT John Zych, Jr.
29 June 2013
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN John Kaanta
29 June 2013
ARCA Midwest Tour Marshfield, WI Skylar Holzhausen 100
29 June 2013
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Elizabethtown, NC Casey Roberts 40
29 June 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Alger, WA Chase Goetz 20
29 June 2014
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Cayden Lapcevich
29 June 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Yreka, CA Kyle Hirst
29 June 2014
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Kevin Cornelius
29 June 2014
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Vinton, IA Todd Cooney 20
29 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lincoln, IL Jacob Poel
29 June 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Brady Smith 40
29 June 2014
NCRA Sprint Car Series
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Park City, KS Aaron Reutzel
29 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Donny Schatz 35
29 June 2015
Short Track Super Series Bob Hilbert Sportswear North Region Lisle, NY Brian Malcolm 50
29 June 2015
Western Sprint Tour White City, OR Colby Copeland 30
29 June 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Mason City, IA Derek Green
29 June 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Belleville, IL Bobby Pierce 40
29 June 2016
NorthEast Race Cars and Parts Tri-Track Open Modified Series Seekonk, MA Doug Coby 100
29 June 2016
NEMA Seekonk, MA Doug Coby
29 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Loves Park, IL Donny Schatz 30
29 June 2016
USAC Indiana Midget Championship Plymouth, IN Tanner Thorson 25
29 June 2016
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Loves Park, IL Brandon Waelti 20
29 June 2016
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Jimmy Chambers
29 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Hagerstown, MD Lance Dewease 30
29 June 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Mike Mahaney 25
29 June 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Belleville, IL Mike Harrison 25
29 June 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Mason City, IA Andy Bryant
29 June 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Watertown, SD Gregg Bakker 30
29 June 2017
Race of Champions Super Stocks Lancaster, NY Tim Gullo
29 June 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Tyler Rypkema
29 June 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Models
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Columbus, NE Ben Schaller 26
29 June 2017
Central Wisconsin Steel Frame Challenge Series Wausau, WI Travis Volm
29 June 2017
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Lebanon, OR Ethan Dotson
29 June 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Plymouth, IN Brandon Sheppard 40
29 June 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
29 June 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Plymouth, IN Jamie Lomax 25
29 June 2017
Clyde Hart Memorial Samsula, FL Jeff Choquette 100
29 June 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Larry Wight
29 June 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour East Smethport, PA Davie Franek 25
29 June 2017
GRIT Hoosier Series Wild West Division Canandaigua, NY Rocky Warner
29 June 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Afton, NY Tyler Jashembowski
29 June 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com Flatgap, KY Zack Dohm 50
29 June 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Watkins Glen, NY Roman De Angelis 22
29 June 2018
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Trey Starks
29 June 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
29 June 2018
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Michael Bilderback 48
29 June 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Aberdeen, SD Zack VanderBeek 40
29 June 2018
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Visalia, CA James Ringo
29 June 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Devon Dobie
29 June 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Attica, OH Broc Martin
29 June 2018
ASCS Mid-South Region Paragould, AR Derek Hagar
29 June 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Evan Margeson 25
29 June 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Cory Yeigh
29 June 2018
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Mike Young 50
29 June 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Rushville, IN Joey Paxson
29 June 2018
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Lebanon, OR Bricen James
29 June 2018
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Flatgap, KY Clayton Miller
29 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Terre Haute, IN Devin Moran 30
29 June 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Oregon, WI Kody Swanson 100
29 June 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Ashland, WI John Kaanta
29 June 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Chase, IN Thomas Meseraull
29 June 2018
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Visalia, CA Jake Hagopian
29 June 2018
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Meeker, OK Kevin Ramey
29 June 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Midwest Modified Tour Billings, MT Scott Bintz
29 June 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Dustin Strand 20
29 June 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Williamson, NY Chris Finocchario
29 June 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA John Hoing
29 June 2018
ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance
Toledo, OH Frank Jiovani 100
29 June 2018
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Jackson, MN Thomas Kennedy
29 June 2018
Krahn Performance Racing Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Menomonie, WI Danny Richards
29 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Columbus, MS Jordon Mallett
29 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Terre Haute, IN Kenny Wallace
29 June 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Sarver, PA Coleman Gulick
29 June 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Billings, MT Eric Mass
29 June 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Jason Russell
29 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Crandall, TX Johnny Boland
29 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series
Sauk Rapids, MN Cam Schafer
29 June 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Road to the 50th Hillbilly Hundred Miniseries
Middlebourne, WV Mike Benedum 50
29 June 2018
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Jerry Barker
29 June 2018
Washington Dwarf Car Association Victoria, BC Mike Meeres 30
29 June 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Salina, OK Chad Simpson 30
29 June 2018
Lighthouse Lanes Small Block Supermodified Series Williamson, NY Dave Cliff
29 June 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Sedalia, MO Mason Daniel
29 June 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Fergus Falls, MN Shane Sabraski
29 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 25
29 June 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Columbus, MS Bobby Zaiontz
29 June 2018
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Delaware, ON Brandon Watson 100
29 June 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Jamie Miller
29 June 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Tad Pospisil
29 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Mahkrysta Hilton
29 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series Sauk Rapids, MN Geoff Dodge
29 June 2018
SK 5K Stafford Springs, CT Ronnie Williams 100
29 June 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Greg Dobrosky
29 June 2018
Clash for Cash Super Late Model Series Georgetown, DE Dale Hollidge 35
29 June 2018
Can-Am Mod-Lite Series Hogansburg, NY Jeff May
29 June 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series
American Ethanol Late Model Tour
Lake Odessa, MI Mike Spatola, III 40
29 June 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour
Plyler Entry Systems UEMS Racing Series
Middlebourne, WV Kyle Strickler 55
29 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Crandall, TX Kyle Jones
29 June 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL Brett Moffitt 150
29 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Plymouth, IN Aaron Reutzel
29 June 2018
American Super Cup Series Tomah, WI Payton Glodowski
29 June 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Williamsburg, OH Shaun Scott
29 June 2018
California Speedweek Restricted Division Visalia, CA Ryan Rocha
29 June 2018
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Robbie Emory 35
29 June 2018
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Attica, OH Ryan Missler
29 June 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Nick Cooper 18
29 June 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
29 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Jason Solwold
29 June 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Lee, NH Robby Bryant
29 June 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH Brian Campbell 100
29 June 2018
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Francis Creek, WI Jared Siefert 40
29 June 2018
Tri-State Late Model Series Wagner, SD Ben Sukup
29 June 2018
BRP Modified Tour Conneaut, OH Jim Weller, Jr.
DRIVERS BORN ON June 29
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron Quine Medina, OH June 29, 1972
Alison MacLeod Mississauga, ON June 29, 1989
Brent Glastetter Oran, MO June 29, 1975
Brian Papiez Belle Mead, NJ June 29, 1991
Bull Baker Daleville, IN June 29, 1967
Dalton Grindle Flowery Branch, GA June 29, 1994
Danny Bohn Freehold, NJ June 29, 1988
Eddie Bierschwale San Antonio, TX June 29, 1959
Frank Wilson, Jr. St. Marys, WV June 29, 1966
Hamad Al Fardan Manama, Bahrain June 29, 1987
Jack DeJong Grand Rapids, MI June 29, 1954
James Courtney Sydney, NSW June 29, 1980
Jeff Burton South Boston, VA June 29, 1967
John Zych, Jr. Mendon, MA June 29, 1983
Joss Moffatt Columbus, IN June 29, 1980
Larry Caudill North Wilkesboro, NC June 29, 1948
Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI June 29, 1971
Martin Truex, Jr. Mayetta, NJ June 29, 1980
Neil Shepherd Warsaw, IN June 29, 1989
Page Jones Torrance, CA June 29, 1972
Pee Wee Martin Bassett, VA June 29, 1922 January 18, 1991
Randy Pedley Owensboro, KY June 29, 1963
Rob Fuller Boylston, MA June 29, 1973
Sean Murphy Fort Lauderdale, FL June 29, 1984
Stephen Berry Huddleston, VA June 29, 1988
Tayla Orleans Wrentham, MA June 29, 1993
Zane Howell South Bend, IN June 29, 1922 April 12, 2002