June 4 History
RACES HELD ON June 4
Date Series Track Winner Laps
4 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Danville, VA Bob Flock
4 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Buddy Shuman 15
4 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Hugh Darragh
4 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Don Hendenberg
4 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Dick Linder
4 June 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller
4 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
4 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Jim Jones
4 June 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
4 June 1955
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Ernie Derr 100
4 June 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
4 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Lansing Motor Speedway|]] Rex Easton
4 June 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Knoxville, IL Ernie Derr
4 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Charley Parrish
4 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Don Stumpf 30
4 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Irv Taylor 25
4 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Les Farley 25
4 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Ken Rush 101
4 June 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Danny Jones
4 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
4 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Gene Tapia 25
4 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Crouse 25
4 June 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
4 June 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
4 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Bob Wente
4 June 1961
MARC Racing Series Columbus, OH Harold Smith 100
4 June 1961
NASCAR Grand National Birmingham, AL Ned Jarrett 200
4 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Joe Penland
4 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Bob Rossell
4 June 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
4 June 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
4 June 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
4 June 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Jimmy Knight
4 June 1966
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Elmo Langley 200
4 June 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Jimmy Knight
4 June 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
4 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
4 June 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ernie Derr 50
4 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Don MacTavish
4 June 1966
NEMA Westboro, MA Len Thrall 25
4 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
4 June 1967
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Elmer Davis
4 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 100
4 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Beaver Dragon
4 June 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 250
4 June 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Kingsport, TN Buck Baker 185
4 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Joe Thomas 30
4 June 1971
NEMA Malta, NY Johnny Coy
4 June 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Bob Fields
4 June 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Chuck Arnold
4 June 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Roger West
4 June 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bobby Allison 500
4 June 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Sorg
4 June 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bob Santos 100
4 June 1972
ARCA Racing Series Rossburg, OH Ralph Latham 100
4 June 1974
MSPA Late Model Series Hartford, MI Don Taylor
4 June 1975
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Jerry Cook
4 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans
4 June 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Pancho Carter
4 June 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Larry Dickson
4 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Geoffrey Bodine
4 June 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
4 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Coeburn, VA Harry Gant
4 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 100
4 June 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jerry Cook 100
4 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Billy Smith 49
4 June 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
4 June 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 150
4 June 1977
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Moose Myers 100
4 June 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Billy Cassella
4 June 1978
USAC Stock Car Series College Station, TX Gary Bowsher 250
4 June 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Bristol, TN Larry Pearson 100
4 June 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 100
4 June 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Rich Vogler
4 June 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Monroe, WA Harry Jefferson
4 June 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 30
4 June 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bristol, TN Jack Ingram
4 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fred Harbach 35
4 June 1980
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Jim Sauter
4 June 1980
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Mark Martin
4 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Steve Kinser
4 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions [[Paducah International Speedway|]] Lee Osborne
4 June 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 82
4 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Brownstown, IN Doug Wolfgang
4 June 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oregon, WI Dave Wunrow
4 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions East Moline, IL Fred Linder
4 June 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series South Boston, VA Tommy Ellis 200
4 June 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rich Vogler 30
4 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 83
4 June 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Mickey Gibbs 202
4 June 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Sisco 50
4 June 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Ken Schrader
4 June 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Satch Worley 100
4 June 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
4 June 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Fremont, CA Chuck Gurney
4 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Middletown, NY Steve Kinser
4 June 1983
ASA National Tour Toledo, OH Rusty Wallace 300
4 June 1983
Sprints on Dirt [[Avilla Raceway|]] Hank Lower
4 June 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Enid, OK Billy Moyer
4 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout West Lebanon, NY Sammy Swindell
4 June 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Middletown, NY Steve Kinser
4 June 1988
Professional Racers Organization
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Bob Pierce 75
4 June 1988
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Donnie Moran
4 June 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Jack Hewitt 30
4 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Larry Derwin
4 June 1988
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX John Kelly
4 June 1988
NEMA Waterford, CT Bobby Seymour 25
4 June 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Summerville, SC Dave Mader, III 150
4 June 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Avilla, IN Rocky Hodges
4 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Stevie Smith
4 June 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Victoria, BC Ron Eaton 100
4 June 1988
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Doug Ingalls
4 June 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Dacono, CO Billy Moyer
4 June 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Oregon, WI Rich Vogler
4 June 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Bobby Hillin, Jr. 200
4 June 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
4 June 1988
Sprints on Dirt [[M-21 Speedway|]] Hank Lower
4 June 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Oregon, WI Billy Moyer
4 June 1989
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Sacramento, CA George Snider 100
4 June 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
4 June 1989
Sprints on Dirt Birch Run, MI Bill Tyler
4 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Waterford, CT Mike McLaughlin 150
4 June 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Dale Earnhardt 500
4 June 1989
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON Butch Miller 300
4 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Middletown, NY Doug Wolfgang
4 June 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Steve Kinser
4 June 1989
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Larry Hillerud
4 June 1989
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia George Fury 51
4 June 1989
VanderLaan 700 Series Toledo, OH Tim Ice
4 June 1989
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Hagersville, ON Andy Farr 55
4 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Lebanon, NY Doug Wolfgang
4 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Elbridge, NY Steve Kinser
4 June 1993
International Supermodified Association Kalamazoo, MI Pat Abold
4 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Dave Blaney
4 June 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Jefferson, SD Danny Lasoski
4 June 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Robbie Starnes
4 June 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Maryville, TN Dale McDowell
4 June 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Lance Hooper 125
4 June 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Santa Maria, CA Eric Rossi
4 June 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Dan Boorse
4 June 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Glenn Allen, Jr. 300
4 June 1994
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Rick Eckert
4 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Steve Kinser 30
4 June 1994
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Brian Tyler
4 June 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Dover, DE Mike Wallace 200
4 June 1994
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Greg Coverdale
4 June 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Little Rock, AR Robbie Starnes
4 June 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Kevin Thomas 30
4 June 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC Larry Caudill 100
4 June 1994
CASCAR Super Series West Saskatoon, SK Paul Gilgan
4 June 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Mike Kirby
4 June 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Jay Watson
4 June 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Summerville, SC Rick Crawford 200
4 June 1994
CASCAR Super Series East Barrie, ON Alex Nagy
4 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Frankie Kerr
4 June 1995
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
4 June 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour Oxford, ME Dave Whitlock 153
4 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Middletown, NY Dave Blaney 25
4 June 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
4 June 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Gary Wright
4 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Webster City, IA Dale Blaney
4 June 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Kyle Petty 500
4 June 1995
International Supermodified Association Toledo, OH Bentley Warren
4 June 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Carlson 100
4 June 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
4 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Elbridge, NY Billy Pauch
4 June 1997
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Ernie Shook
4 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Bruce Divis
4 June 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer
4 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Dave Blaney 25
4 June 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Bismarck, ND Gary Wright
4 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Danny Lasoski 25
4 June 1998
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Kelly Tanner 100
4 June 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey
4 June 1999
Interstate Racing Association Superior, WI John Haeni 25
4 June 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour Watsonville, CA Shawn DeForest
4 June 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Summertown, TN Steve Russell
4 June 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Bristol, TN Zach Brewer 150
4 June 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Marshall Green 75
4 June 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH David Clay 35
4 June 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Jones, MI Bob Dawson
4 June 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Aaron Fiscus
4 June 2000
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Canaan, NH Brian Hoar 100
4 June 2000
Fastruck Pro Touring Series Punta Gorda, FL Paul Grynewicz
4 June 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge
Northeast Pro Stock Association
Montmagny, QC Ralph Nason 150
4 June 2000
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Canaan, NH Cooper MacRitchie
4 June 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hagersville, ON Alan Turner 250
4 June 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON Alain Bergeron 25
4 June 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Tony Stewart 400
4 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Belleville, KS Tony Gregg
4 June 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Clint Kidd
4 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Johnny Saathoff
4 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Tony Gregg
4 June 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Shawano, WI Terry Casey
4 June 2003
USAC National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Tracy Hines 30
4 June 2004
RC Cola UMP Tri-Track Challenge Farmer City, IL Shannon Babb
4 June 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Tulsa, OK Eddie Martin
4 June 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Dodge City, KS Al Purkey
4 June 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Mansfield, OH Ryan Tedesco 100
4 June 2004
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Rising City, NE Eddie Moore
4 June 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Danny Lasoski 30
4 June 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Tate Martz 30
4 June 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Yellville, AR Gary Wright
4 June 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Tuscumbia, AL Marshall Skinner
4 June 2004
Western Dirt Racing Association Dodge City, KS Al Purkey
4 June 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dover, DE Chad Chaffin 200
4 June 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Brooke Tatnell
4 June 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Bobby East 40
4 June 2004
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series
Powell Memorial
Inverness, FL Wayne Anderson 150
4 June 2004
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia Raceway Park|]] Tim Norman
4 June 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Liberty, IN Brian Ruhlman
4 June 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Jim Fulp
4 June 2004
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Chris Madden
4 June 2004
World Dirt Racing League Arcadia, WI Brady Smith
4 June 2004
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
4 June 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Matt Jaskol 75
4 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Jason Ingalls
4 June 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series West Allis, WI Frank Kimmel 150
4 June 2005
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Rollie MacDonald 100
4 June 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Burt Cable
4 June 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Dodge City, KS Kelly Boen
4 June 2005
USA Modified Series Anderson, IN Scott Tomasik
4 June 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Estevan, SK Mike Balcaen
4 June 2005
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Josh Wise 100
4 June 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Dodge City, KS Kelly Boen
4 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores West Memphis, AR Darren Stewart
4 June 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models San Antonio, TX Robert Barker 50
4 June 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Don O'Neal 50
4 June 2005
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Anderson, CA Jason Fensler 100
4 June 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Martin Truex, Jr. 200
4 June 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series South Boston, VA Robbie Ray 25
4 June 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell 30
4 June 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Dodge City, KS Kelly Boen
4 June 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Lakeland, FL Shane Huffman 250
4 June 2005
NEMA Beaver Falls, NY Adam Cantor
4 June 2005
Southern All Stars East Series Batesburg, SC Skip Arp
4 June 2005
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Dewayne Johnson
4 June 2005
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Roseburg, OR Kody Swanson 40
4 June 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS David Breazeale
4 June 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Chase Barber 20
4 June 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Ricci Faria 30
4 June 2005
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Byron Gonzales
4 June 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Groveton, NH Johnny Clark 150
4 June 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Columbus, MS Mike Ward
4 June 2005
Western Dirt Racing Association Dodge City, KS Kelly Boen
4 June 2005
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Rob Buckley
4 June 2005
CASCAR Super Series St. Eustache, QC Kerry Micks 200
4 June 2005
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Chris Staples
4 June 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Ricky Weeks 50
4 June 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Chicoutimi, QC Sylvain Lacombe 150
4 June 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dover, DE Kyle Busch 200
4 June 2005
CRA Super Series Obetz, OH Jack Landis 125
4 June 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Chris Madden 50
4 June 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Ted Christopher 150
4 June 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
Terre Haute, IN Joey Saldana 30
4 June 2006
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes 46
4 June 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Sylvain Lacombe 150
4 June 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Garry Lee Maier
4 June 2006
Desafio Corona Guadajelara, JAL Carlos Pardo 85
4 June 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Dustin Morgan
4 June 2006
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Richards 46
4 June 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Dover, DE Matt Kenseth 400
4 June 2006
USAC National Midget Series
Knoxville Midget Nationals
Knoxville, IA Bud Kaeding 25
4 June 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Dover, DE Martin Truex, Jr. 400
4 June 2008
Prelude to the Dream Rossburg, OH Tony Stewart 30
4 June 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Minersville, PA Cole Whitt 30
4 June 2010
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Will Vaught
4 June 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Byron Reed
4 June 2010
PASS South Super Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Andy Loden 150
4 June 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Kilmichael, MS David Breazeale
4 June 2010
Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH Mike Stacy 100
4 June 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tazewell, TN Brad Neat 75
4 June 2010
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Eddie LeClerc, Jr.
4 June 2010
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Glenn Watson
4 June 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Minersville, PA Chris Windom 40
4 June 2010
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
Powell Memorial
Zuber, FL Phillip Cobb 75
4 June 2010
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Chris Ferguson 35
4 June 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Todd Bodine 169
4 June 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jac Haudenschild 25
4 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Dale Blaney 30
4 June 2010
POWRi National Midget Series Beloit, KS Brad Kuhn
4 June 2010
ASCS Southwest Region
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
Aztec, NM Rick Ziehl
4 June 2010
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Tommy Tarlton
4 June 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Jessica Zemken 25
4 June 2010
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH D.J. Foos
4 June 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Peoria, IL Michael Pickens
4 June 2011
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Andy Shaw
4 June 2011
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Alex Kerslake 100
4 June 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Don O'Neal 50
4 June 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series South Coffeyville, OK Leslie Essary
4 June 2011
Template Body Racing Association South Amherst, OH Jimmy Carter
4 June 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Dennis Franklin 40
4 June 2011
ASA Advance Testing British Columbia Late Model Tour Vernon, BC Tom Berrow 125
4 June 2011
Seekonk Late Model Seekonk, MA Ryan Vanasse 30
4 June 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Erik Hector 75
4 June 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB Wayne Smith 100
4 June 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Austin Luttmer 25
4 June 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Winston-Salem, NC Matt DiBenedetto 156
4 June 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Asheboro, NC Nick Drake 40
4 June 2011
Tennessee Super Series Summertown, TN Daniel Miller 40
4 June 2011
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Natural Bridge, VA J.R. Overstreet
4 June 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Little Rock, AR Jason Johnson
4 June 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC Daniel Descoste 100
4 June 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto
4 June 2011
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Irwindale, CA Austin Barnes
4 June 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
4 June 2011
Seekonk Sport Truck Seekonk, MA Mike Cavallaro 25
4 June 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Huron, SD Adam Hensel
4 June 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series Salina, OK Brad Looney 30
4 June 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Glenn Watson
4 June 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rick Ziehl
4 June 2011
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Mike Tom
4 June 2011
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Jeff White 150
4 June 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Columbus, MS Ronnie Johnson
4 June 2011
SBM 125 Epping, NH Jon McKennedy
4 June 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Tyler Hill 75
4 June 2011
Seekonk Street Stock Seekonk, MA George Rego 30
4 June 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Ogilvie, MN Johnny Parsons, III 12
4 June 2011
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Karl Drouin 100
4 June 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Justin Allgaier 200
4 June 2011
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Roger Lee Newton 125
4 June 2011
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Casey Riggs 25
4 June 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Joliet, IL Ty Dillon 100
4 June 2011
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Norm Wrenn 25
4 June 2011
MidwestDirt Late Model Series
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series
NCRA Great Plains Late Model Series
Dodge City, KS Delbert Smith 25
4 June 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Kansas City, KS Clint Bowyer 167
4 June 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Pevely, MO Brandon Sheppard
4 June 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Plattsburgh, NY Chuck Hossfeld 100
4 June 2011
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Colby Fournier 40
4 June 2011
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Hagerstown, MD Jimmy Mars 40
4 June 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Steve Kinser 30
4 June 2011
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Sean McClelland
4 June 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Inverness, FL Tim Russell
4 June 2012
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by Harbaugh Amusement Markleysburg, PA Tim McCreadie 40
4 June 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Webster City, IA Ryan Ruter
4 June 2014
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Britt, IA Derek Green 20
4 June 2014
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Britt, IA Rodney Sanders 40
4 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Stock Car Division Algona, IA Derek Green
4 June 2015
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 25
4 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Modified Division Algona, IA Austin Wolf
4 June 2015
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport 25
4 June 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Somerset, NJ Robert Ballou 30
4 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Hobby Stock Division Algona, IA Brandon Nielsen
4 June 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Quincy, IL Tanner Thorson 30
4 June 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Sioux Center, IA Elijah Zevenbergen 20
4 June 2015
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Luverne, MN Brandon Buysse
4 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Northern SportMods Division Algona, IA Jared Boumeester
4 June 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Sioux Center, IA Dakota Foster 20
4 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Sport Compact Division Algona, IA Nate Coopman
4 June 2016
West Coast Late Model Series Hermiston, OR Doug Poirier
4 June 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Robersonville, NC Chris Lamb 35
4 June 2016
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Williston, ND Thomas Kennedy 25
4 June 2016
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Rachel Kallas 18
4 June 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Lawton, OK Robert Sellers 25
4 June 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Blackman, FL Shep Lucas
4 June 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Waterford, CT Glen Thomas 50
4 June 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Oildale, CA Michael Faccinto 30
4 June 2016
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Ryan Kissinger
4 June 2016
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Huron, SD Jason Krohn 40
4 June 2016
All American Outlaws Hagerstown, MD Fred Cullum
4 June 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Joey Ancona 20
4 June 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Maple Park, IL Adam Taylor
4 June 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Scott Males
4 June 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hamilton, ON Andrew Gresel 100
4 June 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Winston, MO Korey Weyant
4 June 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Austin Stone 25
4 June 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Corning, IA Kyle Berck 25
4 June 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Newport, TN Scott Franklin 50
4 June 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Ogilvie, MN Tony Norem 25
4 June 2016
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Lawrence O'Conner
4 June 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Riley Fremont
4 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz 20
4 June 2016
Midwest Truck Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Kevin Knuese 30
4 June 2016
TUNDRA Vintage Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Pat Echlin 15
4 June 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
4 June 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Ogilvie, MN James Giossi 25
4 June 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Matt Hein
4 June 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Las Cruces, NM Stevie Sussex 30
4 June 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Moberly, MO Chad Simpson 40
4 June 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series Pinellas Park, FL Cody McDuffie 50
4 June 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jordan Jermyn 4
4 June 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Fulton, NY Danny Varin 25
4 June 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Robin Berghman
4 June 2016
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Croix, QC Sylvain Labbe 75
4 June 2016
Nevada Pro Stock Association Fernley, NV Gene Kay 30
4 June 2016
Big 8 Late Model Series Cedar Rapids, IA Michael Bilderback
4 June 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Josh Ames 25
4 June 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Gillette, WY Trever Kirkland 25
4 June 2016
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Brian Brown 25
4 June 2016
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Josh Berry 100
4 June 2016
Carolina RaceSaver Sprint Car Series Sumter, SC Scott Lawrence
4 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Ryan Reeds 25
4 June 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brandon Rahmer 25
4 June 2016
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Cordele, GA Kyle Grissom 125
4 June 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Owen Carbee
4 June 2016
Trans Am Championship Detroit, MI R.J. Lopez 27
4 June 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Blackman, FL Matt Spicer
4 June 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 20
4 June 2016
NEMA Waterford, CT Seth Carlson 25
4 June 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Colby Smith
4 June 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Fayetteville, NC Willie Milliken 40
4 June 2016
Southern Outlaw Street Stock Tour Asheboro, NC Danny Brewer 40
4 June 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Rick Francis 25
4 June 2016
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Brent Nelson
4 June 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Steve Poirier 25
4 June 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Kyle Hirst 35
4 June 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC Justin Taylor 20
4 June 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Collen Winebarger 33
4 June 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
4 June 2016
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Clewiston, FL Kenny Brewer 20
4 June 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Bridgeport, NJ Eddie Wagner, III
4 June 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Nic Sutton
4 June 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Oildale, CA Danny Valdez 15
4 June 2016
Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Trevor Cristiani 75
4 June 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT John Scarborough
4 June 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Lawton, OK Michael Scott
4 June 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Glenn Waterland
4 June 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Anderson, CA Tracy Bolin
4 June 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Clewiston, FL Dale Graham
4 June 2016
ACT Late Model Tour West Haven, VT Nick Sweet 100
4 June 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Anthony Nocella 100
4 June 2016
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Loves Park, IL Jimmy McCune 50
4 June 2016
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dennis Prunty 75
4 June 2016
Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Abbottstown, PA Wyatt Hinkle 20
4 June 2016
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Dixon, CA Jesse Love, IV 20
4 June 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Colby, KS Ty Williams
4 June 2016
All American Outlaws Hagerstown, MD Bryan Neff
4 June 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Caeden Steele 20
4 June 2016
North American Big Rig Racing Twin Falls, ID Isaac Harder 35
4 June 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Jason Barnhill
4 June 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Rick Ziehl 25
4 June 2016
OSCAAR Midget Series Parkhill, ON Richard Woodland 20
4 June 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Long Pond, PA Kyle Larson 53
4 June 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Crary, ND Casey Mack 25
4 June 2016
Race of Champions Super Stocks Lancaster, NY Jake Wylie
4 June 2016
NCRA Late Model Series Dodge City, KS Lyle Shepard 25
4 June 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Lee Tissot 75
4 June 2016
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Tyler Reeser 20
4 June 2016
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Trey Starks
4 June 2017
Supreme Enduro Series Marshalltown, IA Devin Smith 200
4 June 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON Jordan Poirier 25
4 June 2017
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Brian Baldyga 25
4 June 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Mason City, IA Ben Moudry
4 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Logan Seavey
4 June 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Guadajelara, JAL Ruben Rovelo 102
4 June 2017
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Detroit, MI Gar Robinson 35
4 June 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Gedd Ross
4 June 2017
Super V8 Challenge Guadajelara, JAL Fabian Welter 57
4 June 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Bridgeport, NJ Brian Carber
4 June 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Lincoln, IL Nick Howard
4 June 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK Guadajelara, JAL Alejandro De Alba, Jr. 59
4 June 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Redwood Falls, MN Matt Narveson
4 June 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Dover, DE Jimmie Johnson 406
4 June 2017
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Minot, ND Kelly Miller
4 June 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Kevin Thomas
4 June 2017
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Salem, IN Brett Hudson 50
4 June 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Mason City, IA Derek Green
4 June 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Watertown, SD Curt Gelling 40
DRIVERS BORN ON June 4
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bert Robbins Washington, DC June 4, 1931 June 19, 2011
Bobby Fletcher Brookerville, MD June 4, 1962
David Gough Machesney Park, IL June 4, 1967
Hunter Bledsoe Charleston, SC June 4, 1992
Jerry Hufflin Greenville, SC June 4, 1944
Lyle Nowak Wausau, WI June 4, 1956
Max King Cartersville, GA June 4, 1913 June 4, 1965
Michael Dokken Clearwater, FL June 4, 1971
Monk Clary Monroe, NC June 4, 1947 January 9, 2013
Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH June 4, 1994
Paul Aars San Mateo, CA June 4, 1934 January 23, 2002
Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX June 4, 1995
Rick Gentes Woonsocket, RI June 4, 1970
Roger Delp Newnan, GA June 4, 1960
Runt Harris Fredericksburg, VA June 4, 1927 June 30, 1990
Shane Chastain Murrayville, GA June 4, 1971
Thomas Martin Auburn, CA June 4, 1978