June 6 History
RACES HELD ON June 6
Date Series Track Winner Laps
6 June 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Bill Steves
6 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lexington, NC Bob Flock
6 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Fonty Flock 30
6 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Roscoe Hough
6 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Newark, NJ John Cabral
6 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Art Plas
6 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Tommy Coates
6 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Wes Crowley
6 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Frankie Schneider
6 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
6 June 1954
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Lloyd Moore 300
6 June 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Slater 20
6 June 1954
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Curtis Turner 200
6 June 1958
MARC Racing Series Jeffersonville, IN Nelson Stacy
6 June 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Johnny Roberts
6 June 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Johnny Beauchamp 50
6 June 1959
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY Johnny Coy
6 June 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Roger McCluskey
6 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
6 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Comstock Park, MI Bob Wente
6 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
6 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Bob Wente
6 June 1963
MARC Racing Series Huntsville, AL Earl Balmer 100
6 June 1964
California Racing Association San Bernardino, CA Hal Minyard
6 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Tommy Copp
6 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
6 June 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Bill Amick 200
6 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 30
6 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
6 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 50
6 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ernie Derr 50
6 June 1965
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Mike Zopf 100
6 June 1965
NASCAR Grand National Birmingham, AL Ned Jarrett 108
6 June 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 100
6 June 1967
NASCAR Grand National Byron, GA Richard Petty 300
6 June 1968
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Richard Petty 200
6 June 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
6 June 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Ray Wright
6 June 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
6 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Bo Anthony 100
6 June 1970
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, IA Don White 100
6 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
6 June 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 50
6 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau 40
6 June 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
6 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey & Don Wayman 25
6 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Fowler
6 June 1970
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Wilkerson
6 June 1970
NASCAR Grand American Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier 250
6 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 30
6 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
6 June 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Mel Morris 50
6 June 1970
Ellis Speedway Late Model Division Reed, KY Darrell Waltrip
6 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
6 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
6 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Roy Payne 20
6 June 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Muncie, IN Gene Christie
6 June 1971
Champlain Valley Racing Association West Haven, VT Denis Giroux
6 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dick Fowler 30
6 June 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bobby Allison 500
6 June 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Pancho Carter
6 June 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Bob Wente
6 June 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tom Bigelow
6 June 1976
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Allan Moffat 25
6 June 1976
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN A. Arnold 100
6 June 1976
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Allan Moffat 25
6 June 1976
USAC Stock Car Series College Station, TX A.J. Foyt 250
6 June 1976
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Allan Moffat 25
6 June 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs
6 June 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Rich Vogler
6 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 100
6 June 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dacono, CO Rick Ferkel
6 June 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Muskegon, MI John Roberts, Jr. 50
6 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston 50
6 June 1980
ATQMRA [[Pine Brook Stadium|]] Nokie Fornoro
6 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
6 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston 50
6 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Steve Kinser
6 June 1980
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Ron Shuman
6 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken 25
6 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Morgan Shepherd 200
6 June 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Steve Lotshaw
6 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Billy McGinnis 50
6 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
6 June 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
6 June 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Jean-Paul Cabana 100
6 June 1981
NEMA Epping, NH Lee Smith
6 June 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Wayne Dion 30
6 June 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Leon Plank 100
6 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
6 June 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Riverside, MO Tim Green
6 June 1981
USAC Silver Crown Series Knoxville, IA Rich Vogler 100
6 June 1981
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Jimmy Horton
6 June 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series College Station, TX Dean Combs 50
6 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Rickey Hood
6 June 1981
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mike Shaw
6 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lincoln, IL Steve Kinser
6 June 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Anthony Simone
6 June 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Odessa, MO Jeff Swindell
6 June 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Doug Wolfgang
6 June 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bobby Allison 200
6 June 1982
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Dean Roper 100
6 June 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Barrie, ON Russ Urlin 100
6 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Ashland, KY Charlie Swartz
6 June 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Nazareth, PA Mike Duvall
6 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
6 June 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Jerry Nuckles
6 June 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Mel Kenyon
6 June 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Bradenton, FL Steve Grissom 150
6 June 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Robby Flock
6 June 1986
Sprints on Dirt Ionia, MI Hank Lower
6 June 1987
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Tommy Evans
6 June 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
6 June 1987
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Oregon, WI Kevin Huntley 30
6 June 1987
International Race of Champions Lexington, OH Bobby Rahal 29
6 June 1987
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Summerville, SC Dave Mader, III 150
6 June 1987
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Hickory, NC Preston Brown
6 June 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Stevie Reeves
6 June 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
Brownsburg, IN Larry Pearson 200
6 June 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series [[Visalia Speedway|]] Rusty Rasmussen
6 June 1987
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Steve Kline
6 June 1987
NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, LA Billy Moyer
6 June 1987
ACT Coors Tour Loudon, NH Jamie Aube 106
6 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Kenny Jacobs
6 June 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bulan, KY Ramo Stott 150
6 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser
6 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Elbridge, NY Doug Wolfgang
6 June 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Holzhausen 100
6 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Canandaigua, NY Steve Kinser
6 June 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Larry Phillips 100
6 June 1991
Iceman 1000 Series Ovid, MI Dennis Berry
6 June 1991
V8 Supercars Series Annangrove, NSW, Australia Tony Longhurst 55
6 June 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Page Jones
6 June 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Summerville, SC Bobby Gill 200
6 June 1992
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Eric Slade
6 June 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX David Umscheid
6 June 1992
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia John Bowe 25
6 June 1992
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Donnie Moran
6 June 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Sonoma, CA Jon Paques 51
6 June 1992
California Racing Association [[Mesa Marin Speedway|]] Ron Shuman
6 June 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Lebanon, MO Tony Stewart 30
6 June 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Portsmouth, OH Mike Streicher
6 June 1992
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia John Bowe 25
6 June 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets [[Ernie Purssell Speedway|]] Glenn Carson
6 June 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Mike Bowers
6 June 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Tom Carlson 100
6 June 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Barrie, ON Junior Regan
6 June 1992
Iceman 1000 Series Ovid, MI Dennis Berry
6 June 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Detroit, MI Tommy Archer 48
6 June 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Robert Pressley 300
6 June 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Dale Earnhardt 500
6 June 1993
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Glenn Seton 16
6 June 1993
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
6 June 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Randy Kinser
6 June 1993
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Charlie Swartz
6 June 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
6 June 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Watkins Glen, NY Bobby Dragon 51
6 June 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Hagersville, ON Glenn Allen, Jr. 200
6 June 1993
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Glenn Seton 16
6 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Middletown, NY Steve Kinser
6 June 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
6 June 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Todd Mack
6 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Lebanon, NY Mark Kinser 25
6 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Elbridge, NY Steve Kinser 25
6 June 1995
STARS Racing Series Rossburg, OH Donnie Moran
6 June 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Joe Shear 100
6 June 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Eldora, IA Terry Schlipman
6 June 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Kenny Irwin, Jr. 167
6 June 1997
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Jon Eldreth
6 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Doug Wolfgang
6 June 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Gary Wright
6 June 1997
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Lafayette, AL Ricky Williams
6 June 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Oildale, CA Randy Hannagan
6 June 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association LaSalle, IL Kevin Olson
6 June 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Auburn, MI Gary St. Amant 300
6 June 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Jerry Marquis 150
6 June 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Kenny Jacobs 40
6 June 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Salina, KS John Blurton
6 June 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Brownsburg, IN Ryan Katz
6 June 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry McDaniels
6 June 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Terry Labonte 400
6 June 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Winnipeg, MB Gary Wright
6 June 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Saskatoon, SK Wade Lee 150
6 June 1998
Interstate Racing Association Vinton, IA Joe Roe
6 June 1998
Sprints on Dirt Gas City, IN Mark Long
6 June 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Glenn Gault
6 June 1998
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
Dirt Late Model Dream
Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 100
6 June 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour Las Vegas, NV John Silva
6 June 1998
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Scott Fraser
6 June 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series West Richland, WA Gary Lewis 125
6 June 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Byram, MS Richie Cauthen
6 June 1998
NTB Trans-Am Series Detroit, MI Paul Gentilozzi 42
6 June 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON Chris Shuttleworth 25
6 June 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Earl Pearson, Jr.
6 June 1999
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jason Bright 17
6 June 1999
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Salem, IN Brian Ross 100
6 June 1999
Interstate Racing Association Unity, WI Donny Goeden 25
6 June 1999
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Russell Ingall 17
6 June 1999
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Lexington, OH Paul Gentilozzi 45
6 June 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Findlay, OH Steve Casebolt
6 June 1999
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Russell Ingall 17
6 June 1999
Western Dirt Racing Association Colby, KS Dean Moore
6 June 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Erie, PA Todd Andrews
6 June 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL John Gill
6 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS John Allen
6 June 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bobby Labonte 400
6 June 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Byron Reed 40
6 June 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Ryan Newman 50
6 June 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey
6 June 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Des Moines, IA Steve Boley
6 June 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series [[Audubon Speedway|]] Jeff Anderson
6 June 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mandan, ND Aaron Berryhill
6 June 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Dacono, CO Steve Carlson 150
6 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Humboldt, KS Jason Hughes
6 June 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX Garry Lee Maier 30
6 June 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Brendan Gaughan 167
6 June 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Mike Lutz 25
6 June 2003
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL Wayne Anderson 125
6 June 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Delaware, ON Dion Verhoeven 100
6 June 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Mike Brown
6 June 2004
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Mark Kortz 50
6 June 2004
RC Cola UMP Tri-Track Challenge Danville, IL Billy Moyer
6 June 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Donnie Moran 50
6 June 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Dover, DE Mark Martin 400
6 June 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray 25
6 June 2004
Desafio Corona Mexico City, DFE Jorge Goeters 91
6 June 2004
CASCAR Super Series Hagersville, ON Peter Gibbons 200
6 June 2004
Wisconsin Challenge Series Cambridge, WI Jason Schuler 100
6 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Pocola, OK Roger Crockett
6 June 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Darrell Lanigan 50
6 June 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series [[Hibbing Speedway|]] A.J. Diemel
6 June 2006
National Sprint Tour Fremont, OH Danny Lasoski 40
6 June 2007
World Dirt Racing League Davenport, IA Brian Birkhofer
6 June 2007
ARDC Betchelsville, PA Jerry Coons, Jr. 20
6 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Betchelsville, PA Levi Jones 30
6 June 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Chett Gehrke 30
6 June 2007
Prelude to the Dream Rossburg, OH Carl Edwards 30
6 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Shane Stewart 25
6 June 2008
ISCARS Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Joey Miller
6 June 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Tim Allen
6 June 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog
6 June 2008
Sprints on Dirt [[Cherry Speedway|]] Gregg Dalman
6 June 2008
ISCARS Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Danny Bagwell
6 June 2008
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series West Siloam Springs, OK Jon Mitchell
6 June 2008
Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH Gary Whipkey
6 June 2008
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
Powell Memorial
Zuber, FL Johnny Collins 70
6 June 2008
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Glenn Watson
6 June 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Ron Hornaday, Jr. 172
6 June 2009
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC Donald Theetge 150
6 June 2009
O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Graphic Impressions Flatgap, KY Josh McGuire 40
6 June 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Delaware, ON D.J. Kennington 221
6 June 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Morris, IL Alison MacLeod 50
6 June 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Fremont, OH Brock Mayes
6 June 2009
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Eric Gerchak 81
6 June 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Morris, IL Tyler Cottongim 25
6 June 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Wheatland, MO Terry Phillips
6 June 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Lebanon, TN Kyle Busch 225
6 June 2009
National Late Model Series Albany, GA Jason Fitzgerald 50
6 June 2009
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Anderson, CA Eric Graham
6 June 2009
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Kody Swanson 40
6 June 2009
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Cordele, GA T.J. Reaid 100
6 June 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Dennis Simunovich 20
6 June 2009
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Jimmy Owens 100
6 June 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Matt Scott 44
6 June 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series
King of Indiana Sprint Series
Haubstadt, IN Brady Short 30
6 June 2009
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Kipp Posey 25
6 June 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Matt McCall 150
6 June 2009
Western Allstars Late Model Series Marysville, CA Chris Shannon 30
6 June 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Max Zachem
6 June 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Danny Sheridan
6 June 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ R.C. Whitwell
6 June 2009
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Matt Sheppard
6 June 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series Winchester, IN Clay Rogers 200
6 June 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Norm Wrenn 30
6 June 2009
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Hagerstown, MD Jason Covert 40
6 June 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Donny Schatz 35
6 June 2009
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Dave Garber
6 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Kerens, WV Tim Shaffer 30
6 June 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Joey Logano 80
6 June 2009
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Shawn Tucker 100
6 June 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Jeremy Frankoski 35
6 June 2009
USA Modified Series Salem, IN Scott Tomasik
6 June 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Pocola, OK Ken Essary
6 June 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Maryville, TN Randy Weaver 50
6 June 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Yakima, WA Mike Longton 125
6 June 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Cleveland, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
6 June 2009
NASCAR Camping World East Series Watkins Glen, NY Ryan Truex 54
6 June 2009
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
6 June 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mercer, PA Cole Whitt 30
6 June 2009
Western Dirt Racing Association
Colorado Late Model Association
Rock Springs, WY Dean Moore
6 June 2009
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sean Dodenhoff 20
6 June 2009
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Danny Bagwell 75
6 June 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Brian Redmond 50
6 June 2009
NASCAR Camping World West Series Roseburg, OR Eric Holmes 150
6 June 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Chuck Hebing 25
6 June 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Oklahoma Sport Modified Series Caney, KS Robert Elliott
6 June 2009
UFo Race Championship Imperial, PA John Flinner, Jr. 33
6 June 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Martinsville, VA Bobby Santos, III 204
6 June 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series
Belleville, KS Kelly Boen 20
6 June 2010
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Elko, MN Jerry Wood 40
6 June 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Denny Hamlin 205
6 June 2010
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Mike Brooks
6 June 2010
ASA Midwest Tour Elko, MN Ross Kenseth 100
6 June 2010
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Tooele, UT Tony Ave 40
6 June 2010
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Penn Township, PA Nick Dickson 40
6 June 2010
Mexico Corona Series Mexico City, DFE Homero Richards 125
6 June 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Martinsville, VA Brett Moffitt 175
6 June 2011
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 67
6 June 2011
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Markleysburg, PA Josh Richards 40
6 June 2012
Prelude to the Dream Rossburg, OH Kyle Busch 40
6 June 2012
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by Harbaugh Amusement Abbottstown, PA Tim McCreadie 40
6 June 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Lansing, MN Tom Schmitt 20
6 June 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Jacksonville, IL Kyle Larson 30
6 June 2013
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Matt Miller 25
6 June 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Brian Harris
6 June 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Lansing, MN Cory Crapser 25
6 June 2013
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Josh Richards 25
6 June 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Matt Crafton 167
6 June 2014
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Rock Rapids, IA Elijah Zevenbergen 20
6 June 2014
Midwest Sprint Car Series Farmer City, IL Tyler Courtney 25
6 June 2014
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Brian Birkhofer 25
6 June 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 130
6 June 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Tanner Thorson 30
6 June 2014
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Dale McDowell 25
6 June 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Mike Leaty
6 June 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Craig Mintz
6 June 2014
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Kingsport, TN Wade Day
6 June 2014
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Hattiesburg, MS Terry Gray 25
6 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Joey Saldana 30
6 June 2014
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Lake Odessa, MI Jacob Poel
6 June 2014
Big 10 Super Stock Series Williamson, NY Mike Ramos
6 June 2014
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear El Paso, TX Ricky Thornton, Jr.
6 June 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Brasstown, NC Ronnie Johnson 40
6 June 2014
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
6 June 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Ryan Ruhl
6 June 2015
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series Hythe, AB Austin Webster 40
6 June 2015
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series
J.T. Kerr Memorial
Seymour, TN John Ownbey 40
6 June 2015
ACT Late Model Tour West Haven, VT Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 100
6 June 2015
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
Powell Memorial
Barberville, FL Mark Whitener 67
6 June 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Blake Nimee
6 June 2015
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Kaz Grala 150
6 June 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Romain Iannetta 30
6 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Isaiah Garcia
6 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Stock Car Division Jackson, MN Luke Sathoff
6 June 2015
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Billy Melvin 50
6 June 2015
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Andy Major
6 June 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Bub McCool 40
6 June 2015
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Chris Andrews
6 June 2015
SRL Legends Tour Irwindale, CA Chad Schug 35
6 June 2015
Serie Procam Super Truck St. Croix, QC Stephane Lecours 80
6 June 2015
Loco-Motives Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Hagerstown, MD Andy Anderson 40
6 June 2015
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Mark Smith
6 June 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Brandon Hoover
6 June 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Christopher Bell 30
6 June 2015
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Sylvania, GA Gib Gibbons 40
6 June 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Toccoa, GA Ron Parker 40
6 June 2015
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ben Watkins 40
6 June 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Joe Perry
6 June 2015
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Randy Cabral 25
6 June 2015
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Jason Solwold
6 June 2015
Serie ACT St. Croix, QC Alex Labbe 150
6 June 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Caney, KS Justin Wells 30
6 June 2015
Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Kyle Vanderpool 30
6 June 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Cordele, GA Daniel Hemric 100
6 June 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Florian Renauer
6 June 2015
Bill Ingram Memorial Woodstock, GA Michael Page 40
6 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Kyle Jones
6 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Northern SportMods Division Jackson, MN Jason Andrews
6 June 2015
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Kevin Cornelius 50
6 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Haubstadt, IN Josh Harris 30
6 June 2015
Wicked Cool Midgets Epping, NH P.J. Stergios 25
6 June 2015
New Brunswick Short Track Challenge Geary, NB Dave O'Blenis 100
6 June 2015
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Blake Williams 150
6 June 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Dylan Nobile 30
6 June 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Jason Barnhill 25
6 June 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Port Royal, PA Robert Ballou 30
6 June 2015
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship South Boston, VA Jessica Bean 36
6 June 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Craig Stidham
6 June 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Sean Jones 25
6 June 2015
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Mark Carrell
6 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Sport Compact Division Jackson, MN Megan Sandvig
6 June 2015
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Madera, CA Scott Winters 75
6 June 2015
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series Saskatoon, SK Danny Meier 30
6 June 2015
SRL S2 Tour Series Irwindale, CA Ron Nava 40
6 June 2015
North State Modified Series Madera, CA Tripp Gaylord 60
6 June 2015
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 100
6 June 2015
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Eddy McKean 75
6 June 2015
Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship Winchester, VA Kenny Moreland 35
6 June 2015
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Gary McLean 30
6 June 2015
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Justin South 100
6 June 2015
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Greenville, SC Alan Rich 20
6 June 2015
American Ethanol SuperTruck Series Cambridge, WI Camden Murphy 50
6 June 2015
Fastruck Next Generation Series Bradenton, FL Danny Anderson 50
6 June 2015
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport 100
6 June 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Salina, OK Blake Hahn 30
6 June 2015
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Jantzen Stirewalt 35
6 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Hobby Stock Division Jackson, MN Jeremy Wegner
6 June 2015
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Waterford, CT Toby Wells 50
6 June 2015
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON Josh Wood 100
6 June 2015
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Tristan Sealy 40
6 June 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division Angola, IN Trei Deubel 50
6 June 2015
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Joe Mancuso 25
6 June 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Vic Hill 40
6 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Imperial, PA Greg Wilson 25
6 June 2015
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hamilton, ON Dale Shaw 100
6 June 2015
OSCAAR Midget Series Innisfil, ON Robin McLean
6 June 2015
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Greenville, SC Lee Tissot 75
6 June 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Wisconsin Dells, WI Kyle Stark 25
6 June 2015
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Huron, SD Scott Ward 65
6 June 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Evans Mills, NY Parker Evans 25
6 June 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Trevor Bayne 80
6 June 2015
ARCA Truck Series Painesville, OH Shawn Szep 100
6 June 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Willis, TX Jett Clayton
6 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Modified Division Jackson, MN Jason Cummins
6 June 2015
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Mick Ellis 25
6 June 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Mathew Bourgoine 25
6 June 2015
USAC Midwest HPD Midget Series Waynesfield, OH Alex Watson
6 June 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Brady Short 25
6 June 2015
Southern Crate Late Model Series Leesville, LA Kevin Sitton 25
6 June 2015
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Derek Thorn 100
6 June 2015
Valenti Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Richard Savary 100
6 June 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Jesse Stovall 45
6 June 2015
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Casey Buckman
6 June 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Sumter, SC Austin Mintz
6 June 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Corning, IA Corey Zeitner 25
6 June 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kurt Busch 160
6 June 2016
KRS Graphics Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Spring Run, PA Jason Covert 40
6 June 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Justin Kay 50
6 June 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Montpelier, IN Tyler Courtney 30
6 June 2017
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Marshalltown, IA Todd Shute
6 June 2017
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series presented by Summit Racing Equipment Caney, KS R.C. Whitwell 40
6 June 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Andy Bishop
6 June 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Rice Lake, WI Dan Ebert
6 June 2018
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI Jacob Poel
6 June 2018
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Racing 358 Modified Series West Haven, VT Bobby Varin 40
6 June 2018
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Eric Spangler 40
6 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Belleville, IL Tanner Thorson
DRIVERS BORN ON June 6
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Austin Luedtke Adell, WI June 6, 1993
Billy Dunn Watertown, NY June 6, 1984
Bob Lyon Agua Dulce, CA June 6, 1962
Brian Leppo New Oxford, PA June 6, 1979
Butterball Wooldridge Frankfort, KY June 6, 1931 December 25, 1987
Cole Peard Quincy, CA June 6, 1992
Dan Shaver Charlotte, NC June 6, 1950 January 2, 2007
David Doran Cincinnati, OH June 6, 1966
Deon Joubert Cape Town, Western Cape June 6, 1965
E.J. Trivette Deep Gap, NC June 6, 1936
Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL June 6, 1986
Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD June 6, 1989
Kim Wallace Peterborough, ON June 6, 1957
Manny Dias South Attleboro, MA June 6, 1961
Owen Pitt Athelstone, SA June 6, 1960
Rick Turner Yorktown, IN June 6, 1958
Sammy Ragan Arlington, TN June 6, 1980
Scott Stovall Fort Wayne, IN June 6, 1961
Sean Sauer Wellington, OH June 6, 1971
Stan Maitlen Greenville, OH June 6, 1963
Stefan Klym Weyburn, SK June 6, 1967
Wilbur Rakestraw Dallas, GA June 6, 1928 May 7, 2014