June 7 History
RACES HELD ON June 7
Date Series Track Winner Laps
7 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Buckie Sager
7 June 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Allentown, PA Ralph Sheeler 25
7 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
7 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Westboro, MA Red Caster
7 June 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Jersey City, NJ Ted Chamberlain
7 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Klapak
7 June 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jim Paschal
7 June 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Dutch Hoag
7 June 1953
NASCAR Grand National Shreveport, LA Lee Petty 200
7 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Lafayette Speedway|]] Rex Easton
7 June 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Atlanta, GA Bob Welborn 200
7 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH George Amick
7 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Whitey Norman
7 June 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
7 June 1958
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Roy Prosser
7 June 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Abbottstown, PA Bob Tattersall
7 June 1958
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Sandusky, OH Joe Barzda
7 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Mount Clemens, MI Jimmy Davies
7 June 1959
NASCAR Convertible Division Martinsville, VA Tom Pistone 500
7 June 1959
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Bob James 300
7 June 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lancaster, NY Jim Hurtubise
7 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey 25
7 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Jimmy Davies
7 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Bill Wimble
7 June 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ramo Stott
7 June 1963
NEMA Westboro, MA Joe Csiki 25
7 June 1964
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA Ned Jarrett 267
7 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Memphis Fairgrounds|]] Dick Hutcherson 50
7 June 1964
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Jack Bowsher 100
7 June 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 100
7 June 1967
NEMA Oxford, ME Jim Whitman
7 June 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler
7 June 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Tom Bigelow
7 June 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Verlin Eaker 50
7 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bob Bruno
7 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
7 June 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield 50
7 June 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ernie Derr 50
7 June 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Thort Haag 30
7 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
7 June 1969
California Racing Association [[Bonnelli Speedway|]] Frank Secrist
7 June 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Gene Payne 30
7 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fred Schulz 30
7 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean Guy Chartrand
7 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
7 June 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, IA Don White 100
7 June 1969
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
7 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 25
7 June 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Hickory, NC Pete Hamilton 300
7 June 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield 50
7 June 1970
NEMA West Lebanon, NY Leigh Earnshaw
7 June 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer
7 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Russ Ingerson
7 June 1970
NASCAR Grand National Brooklyn, MI Cale Yarborough 200
7 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bob Santos 25
7 June 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr 50
7 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ed Flemke 25
7 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 30
7 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Thompson, CT Jerry Driscoll 20
7 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Ned Setzer 50
7 June 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 30
7 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Freeport, NY Charlie Jarzombek
7 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Freeport, NY Charlie Jarzombek
7 June 1974
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Billy Allen
7 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
7 June 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Gary Bettenhausen
7 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
7 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Lawley 25
7 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant
7 June 1975
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Ron Shuman
7 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Alton Jones 25
7 June 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Urbana, IL Dana Carter
7 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Richie Evans 100
7 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 25
7 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 60
7 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bosco Lowe 200
7 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ivan Baldwin 25
7 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Steve Kinser
7 June 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Kirk Rogers 50
7 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Dave Kotary 30
7 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard 35
7 June 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Whitesville, KY Larry Meadors 100
7 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Ray Miller 50
7 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Don Howe
7 June 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
7 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 25
7 June 1980
NASCAR North Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Robbie Crouch 100
7 June 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Marshall, MO John Stevenson
7 June 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Laval, QC Hector Leclair 81
7 June 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series College Station, TX Benny Parsons 200
7 June 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Steve Scott
7 June 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
7 June 1981
NEMA Winchester, NH Bobby White
7 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Putnamville, IN Don Hobbs
7 June 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Steve Kinser
7 June 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Ellis 200
7 June 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 81
7 June 1981
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Whitesville, KY Buddy Schrock 100
7 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Elbridge, NY Steve Kinser
7 June 1986
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Rickey Hood 40
7 June 1986
NASCAR Southwest Tour Anderson, CA Mike Chase 100
7 June 1986
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Ed Wylie
7 June 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones 30
7 June 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Bradenton, FL Gary Balough 154
7 June 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, LA Larry Phillips
7 June 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 200
7 June 1986
International Race of Champions Lexington, OH Al Unser, Jr. 29
7 June 1986
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Hank Lower
7 June 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Long Pond, PA Mike Swaim 60
7 June 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Tobey Butler 100
7 June 1986
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Jefferson, GA Mickey Gibbs
7 June 1987
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Portland, OR Pete Halsmer 53
7 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Steve Butler
7 June 1987
ACT Coors Tour Wiscasset, ME Ralph Nason 146
7 June 1987
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON Junior Hanley 200
7 June 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Russell
7 June 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge East Bowmanville, ON Richard Spenard 15
7 June 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Rusty Rasmussen
7 June 1987
NCRA Late Model Series Forest Hill, LA Larry Phillips
7 June 1987
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton 30
7 June 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Loves Park, IL Bill Venturini 150
7 June 1987
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear 60
7 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Elbridge, NY Jimmy Sills
7 June 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Billy Moyer
7 June 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Canandaigua, NY Doug Wolfgang
7 June 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Danville, IL Jack Hewitt
7 June 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
7 June 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Hub City Speedway (MT)|]] Joe Hancock
7 June 1991
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Meridian, ID Rick Veenstra
7 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
7 June 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Skip Arp
7 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jeff Fuller 150
7 June 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Hagersville, ON Randy MacDonald 200
7 June 1992
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Freddy Smith
7 June 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Lee, NH Kelly Moore 150
7 June 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Drinan
7 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Sonoma, CA Ernie Irvan 74
7 June 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Hagersville, ON Gary St. Amant 200
7 June 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Lebanon, NY Jeff Swindell
7 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Wentworth, NH Dale Blaney
7 June 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Johnny Herrera
7 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Canandaigua, NY Dave Blaney 25
7 June 1996
American Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Terry Gray
7 June 1996
Northeast Winners Series Sarver, PA Ed Ferree
7 June 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tony Stewart 30
7 June 1996
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Jefferson, SD Danny Lasoski
7 June 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Paul McMahan
7 June 1996
United Racing Club Budds Creek, MD Dave McGough
7 June 1997
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Tommy Kendall 48
7 June 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Medicine Hat, AB Dan Shirley
7 June 1997
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Martin Rosler 125
7 June 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Kevin Cywinski 300
7 June 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Columbus, MS Doug Ingalls
7 June 1997
NASCAR Winston West Series Las Vegas, NV Gary Smith 100
7 June 1997
Mega Power Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Dave Byrd
7 June 1997
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Larry Kugel
7 June 1997
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Pensacola, FL Freddie Query 200
7 June 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC Robert Huffman 100
7 June 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Terry Reilly
7 June 1997
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Eureka, CA Darrell Midgley 60
7 June 1997
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Jimmy Mars 100
7 June 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Bryan Germone 50
7 June 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Oildale, CA Brent Kaeding
7 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Joey Saldana
7 June 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Tim Steele 100
7 June 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Sayre, AL Doug Stevens
7 June 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Flemington, NJ Mike Stefanik 150
7 June 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Rick Corso 25
7 June 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour Hanford, CA Ryan Cole
7 June 1997
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Columbus, MS Doug Ingalls
7 June 1997
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Cleveland, TN Rodney Dickson
7 June 1998
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Tracy, CA Bob Strandwold
7 June 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Memphis, TN Dave Steele 100
7 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Springfield, IL Andy Hillenburg 30
7 June 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
7 June 1998
Northeast Pro Stock Association Hermon, ME Kenny Wright 150
7 June 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Salem, WI Scott Hansen 300
7 June 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON Dan DeCracker
7 June 1998
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Gary Stuhler 30
7 June 1998
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Gary Stuhler 30
7 June 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Central Eureka, CA Rusty Olson 24
7 June 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Memphis, TN Bob Schacht 100
7 June 1998
CRA Super Series Salem, IN Dave Jackson
7 June 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Jon Johnson
7 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Mark Keegan 30
7 June 2000
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Tom Waseleski
7 June 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Paul McMahan 30
7 June 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Columbus, NE Tom Svoboda
7 June 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA James Swan
7 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Oronogo, MO Kelly Shryock
7 June 2002
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Keith Bumgarner 125
7 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Yellville, AR Al Purkey
7 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Farmer City, IL Stevie Smith 30
7 June 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Lance Yonge 20
7 June 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 250
7 June 2002
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Marcus Malcuit 100
7 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford, MI Kasey Kahne 30
7 June 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Carnesville, GA Duayne Hommel
7 June 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Jason Johnson
7 June 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Brendan Gaughan 167
7 June 2002
Dixie Late Model Series [[Bargerton Speedway|]] Danny Christian
7 June 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Lebanon, TN Ryan Hemphill 102
7 June 2003
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan 100
7 June 2003
CASCAR Super Series Peterborough, ON Kerry Micks 200
7 June 2003
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Josh Lakatos 20
7 June 2003
Powell Memorial Inverness, FL James Powell, III 150
7 June 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Al Purkey
7 June 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Lebanon, TN Scott Riggs 225
7 June 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Jerry Richert, Jr.
7 June 2003
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Dave O'Blenis
7 June 2003
Dirt Late Model Dream NCQ Rossburg, OH Scott Gaff
7 June 2003
United Sprint Car Series Columbus, MS Kenny Adams
7 June 2003
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Bud Adams
7 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Kenny Merchant
7 June 2003
NASCAR Kodak Southeast Series Lebanon, TN Charlie Bradberry 100
7 June 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Bergener 40
7 June 2003
USPRO Cup Series Midvale, OH Mark Kortz 50
7 June 2003
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Greg Murphy 42
7 June 2003
Lucas Oil Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Shane Maginnis
7 June 2003
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Enid, OK Raymond Merrill
7 June 2003
NASCAR International Truck and Engine Corporation Midwest Series Dacono, CO Eddie Hoffman 157
7 June 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX Mike Martin 30
7 June 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Pecatonica, IL Scott Hatton 20
7 June 2003
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Ft. Worth, TX Greg Davidson 68
7 June 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Damion Gardner
7 June 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 20
7 June 2003
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI John Zimmerman
7 June 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Lawton, OK Gary Wright
7 June 2003
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV John Burritt
7 June 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Irwindale, CA David Gilliland 162
7 June 2003
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Saskatoon, SK Kevin Dowler 150
7 June 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Jeff Shepard 30
7 June 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Winchester, IN Hal Goodson 250
7 June 2003
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Meridian, MS Marty Hardy
7 June 2003
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Robby Flock 30
7 June 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Wayne Noyes
7 June 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Tulsa, OK Jason Johnson
7 June 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Mason City, IA Kevin Blum
7 June 2005
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Terry Casey
7 June 2005
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour South Region Minersville, PA Jeff Strunk 75
7 June 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Proctor, MN A.J. Diemel
7 June 2006
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN James Robertson 30
7 June 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Victor Lee
7 June 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Minersville, PA Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 30
7 June 2007
ARDC Minersville, PA Frank Polimeda 20
7 June 2008
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Kent, WA Gary Lewis
7 June 2008
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Shawn Sander
7 June 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 86
7 June 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Poirier 25
7 June 2008
Georgia Asphalt Series Cordele, GA Bubba Pollard 100
7 June 2008
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Sean McClelland
7 June 2008
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Todd McLauchlan 50
7 June 2008
Western Dirt Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Jeep Berry
7 June 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Chadd
7 June 2008
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Daniel Keene, Jr.
7 June 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Brandon Fisher
7 June 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Siloam Springs, OK Kevin Patrick
7 June 2008
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Iowa Park, TX John Heil 75
7 June 2008
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Dave Minegar 125
7 June 2008
ACT Late Model Tour Waterford, CT Scott Payea 100
7 June 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Fayetteville, NC Kenny Adams
7 June 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Lebanon, TN Brad Keselowski 225
7 June 2008
NASCAR Camping World West Series Dacono, CO Eric Holmes 150
7 June 2008
Race of Champions Dart Asphalt Modified Tour Lehighton, PA Rick Kirkendall
7 June 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Cleveland, TX Brandon Berryman
7 June 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Huron, SD Marshall Fegers
7 June 2008
Super Cup Stock Car Series Newport, TN Daniel Johnson
7 June 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
7 June 2008
CRA FWD Compacts Salem, IN Rex Zimmerman 20
7 June 2008
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Trevor Sanborn
7 June 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fulton, NY Billy Decker
7 June 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
7 June 2008
CRA Super Series Salem, IN Jeff Lane 100
7 June 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Maryville, TN Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 60
7 June 2008
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Brian Finney
7 June 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Huron, SD Marshall Fegers
7 June 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Shawn Tucker 100
7 June 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Randle Chupp
7 June 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Darren Berry
7 June 2008
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Steve Minich, Jr.
7 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 25
7 June 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
7 June 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Chad Boat 30
7 June 2008
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
7 June 2008
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT James Powell 25
7 June 2008
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 40
7 June 2008
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Plumerville, AR Jon Mitchell
7 June 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Vernal, UT Sid Blandford, Jr.
7 June 2008
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series
King of Indiana Sprint Series
Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton 30
7 June 2009
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Jeremy Payne
7 June 2009
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Eddy McKean 125
7 June 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Tony Stewart 200
7 June 2009
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Callaway, VA Brian King
7 June 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Loyet 25
7 June 2009
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Penn Township, PA Jeremy Miller 40
7 June 2010
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Winchester, VA Rick Eckert 40
7 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Granby, QC Tim Shaffer 30
7 June 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Mike Murphy, Jr.
7 June 2011
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Billy Decker
7 June 2011
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Mechanicsburg, PA Austin Hubbard 40
7 June 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Somerset, NJ Bryan Clauson 30
7 June 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Phil Dietz
7 June 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Birch Run, MI Cody Coughlin 100
7 June 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Rock Rapids, IA Rich Gregoire 20
7 June 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Rock Rapids, IA Randy Brands 20
7 June 2013
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Matt Miller 25
7 June 2013
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH Dustin Dinan
7 June 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Jeb Burton 167
7 June 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Harrisburg, AR Tony Jackson, Jr. 33
7 June 2013
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Dennis Erb, Jr. 25
7 June 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Gas City, IN Toby Alfrey 25
7 June 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Michael Self 159
7 June 2013
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Kevin Ramey
7 June 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Mt. Pleasant, MI Brian Ruhlman
7 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series West Burlington, IA Craig Dollansky 34
7 June 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Bryan Sebetto
7 June 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Lincoln, IL Michael Pickens 30
7 June 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Eddie Cheever, III 20
7 June 2014
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear Las Cruces, NM Ricky Thornton, Jr.
7 June 2014
Joey Coulter's Fellows Truck Brokers Florida Pro-Truck Series Bradenton, FL Stephen Darvalics 50
7 June 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series
J.T. Kerr Memorial
Seymour, TN Ronnie Johnson 40
7 June 2014
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Patrick Laperle 100
7 June 2014
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Mike Lichty
7 June 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
7 June 2014
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Huron, SD John Kaanta 64
7 June 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Kyle Larson 80
7 June 2014
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Bub McCool 40
7 June 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Anderson, IN Chris Jennings 30
7 June 2014
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA Danny Allen
7 June 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Alex Sewell 23
7 June 2014
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Hartford, SD Rodney Sanders 40
7 June 2014
PASS North Super Late Model Series Geary, NB Johnny Clark 150
7 June 2014
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Cody Gerhardt 30
7 June 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Jones, MI Todd Metz, Jr.
7 June 2014
ACT Late Model Tour Groveton, NH Kyle Welch 150
7 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Haubstadt, IN Tyler Nicely
7 June 2014
Valenti Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Stephen Masse
7 June 2014
USAC Washington HPD Midget Championship Alger, WA Chase Goetz 25
7 June 2014
X-1R Pro Cup Series Radford, VA J.P. Morgan 257
7 June 2014
Midwest Truck Series West Allis, WI Camden Murphy 30
7 June 2014
Buckeye Machine Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Lawrenceburg, IN Thomas Meseraull
7 June 2014
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jeff Holtz 35
7 June 2014
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Greenville, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr. 25
7 June 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Danny Holtgraver 30
7 June 2014
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Cole Timm 150
7 June 2014
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Shawn Buckley 30
7 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Kerry Madsen 30
7 June 2014
ARCA Truck Series Painesville, OH Danny Jackson 100
7 June 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Kalamazoo, MI Travis Eddy 50
7 June 2014
Allison Legacy Race Series Radford, VA Hunter Moody 35
7 June 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Port Royal, PA Brady Bacon 30
7 June 2014
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Henry Van Dam 23
7 June 2014
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Joey Ladouceur
7 June 2014
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON Jake Ott 100
7 June 2014
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
7 June 2014
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Lee Pulliam 75
7 June 2014
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Kevin Wheeler
7 June 2014
Midwest Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Trent Stephens 30
7 June 2014
NEMA Wiscasset, ME Randy Cabral
7 June 2014
South Eastern Crate Series Flomaton, AL Craig Turner 25
7 June 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Willy Boucenna 26
7 June 2014
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard 100
7 June 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Chuck Hossfeld
7 June 2014
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Dale McDowell 100
7 June 2014
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Lee Pulliam 75
7 June 2014
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Ryan Bernal 30
7 June 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Luke Roffers 40
7 June 2014
ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series Toledo, OH Dakota Carlson 100
7 June 2014
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
Powell Memorial
Barberville, FL Mark Whitener 67
7 June 2014
Southern Texas Late Model Series Edna, TX G.W. Hessong
7 June 2014
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Philippe Poulin 50
7 June 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Morganton, NC Jamie Mattison
7 June 2014
NEMA Lites Wiscasset, ME Scott Bigelow
7 June 2015
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Watertown, SD Jake Redetzke 40
7 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Sport Compact Division Redwood Falls, MN Nate Coopman
7 June 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Tyler Thomas 30
7 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Northern SportMods Division Redwood Falls, MN Danny Myrvold
7 June 2015
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Unity, ME D.J. Moody 50
7 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Hobby Stock Division Redwood Falls, MN Justin Luinenburg
7 June 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Ander Vilarino 30
7 June 2015
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Stuart, IA John Emerson 20
7 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Modified Division Redwood Falls, MN Curt Lund
7 June 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship York Haven, PA Robert Ballou 30
7 June 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Thomas Ferrando 30
7 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Bedford, PA Greg Hodnett 50
7 June 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Terre Haute, IN Bradley Sterrett 20
7 June 2015
IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Stock Car Division Redwood Falls, MN Rich Gregoire
7 June 2015
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Brandon, SD Corey Forsyth
7 June 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Martin Truex, Jr. 160
7 June 2015
Insinger Performance-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Northern Touring Series Erie, PA Max Blair 25
7 June 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Marshalltown, IA Joel Rust
7 June 2016
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Ray Guss, Jr. 50
7 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Betchelsville, PA Bryan Clauson 40
7 June 2017
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
7 June 2017
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series presented by Summit Racing Equipment Park City, KS Jon Mitchell 40
7 June 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Gas City, IN Michael Pickens 30
7 June 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger
7 June 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Lance Dewease
7 June 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Park City, KS Rodney Sanders 40
7 June 2018
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Kyle Calmes
7 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Brownstown, IL Tanner Thorson
7 June 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Grand Rapids, MN Andy Davey
7 June 2018
GRIT Hoosier Series Batavia, NY James Henry 30
7 June 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Brownstown, IL Harley Hollan
DRIVERS BORN ON June 7
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron Fellows Croydon, NH June 7, 1979
Bradley McCaskill Knightdale, NC June 7, 1989
Brian Sockwell Brown Summit, NC June 7, 1968
Brian Venard Irvine, CA June 7, 1974
Carl Wilkerson Youngstown, OH June 7, 1919
Dennis Demers Shelburne, VT June 7, 1948
Dennis Prunty Slinger, WI June 7, 1973
Derrick Countryman Fort Pierce, FL June 7, 1963
Frank Sanchez Felton, DE June 7, 1966
George Mantooth Concord, NC June 7, 1925 April 9, 1995
Jacob Dore Sanford, ME June 7, 1989
Jason Small Bakersfield, CA June 7, 1979
Jim Boardman Maynard, MA June 7, 1969
Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO June 7, 1991
Joey Mucciacciaro Wolcott, CT June 7, 1997
Jordan Sims Sault St. Marie, ON June 7, 1990
Juan Carlos Blum Guadalajara, GUA June 7, 1994
Kyle Beattie Concord, NC June 7, 1984
Kyle Fowler Smyrna, GA June 7, 1992
Marc Atkinson New London, CT June 7, 1964
Mike Swaim Archdale, NC June 7, 1952
Randy Veldman Grand Rapids, MI June 7, 1959
Rick Ritchie Bedford, IA June 7, 1977
Rodney Childers Mooresville, NC June 7, 1976
Shane Shirk Springfield, OH June 7, 1967
Stephen Young Newcastle upon Tyne, England June 7, 1969
Tim Richmond Ashland, OH June 7, 1955 August 13, 1989
Tyler Brown Crossville, TN June 7, 1984