LOLMDS:2019-11 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 6, 2019 at North Georgia Speedway in Chatsworth, GA
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 32 running
2 5 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
3 1 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 50 0 running
4 7 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
5 16 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
6 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
7 9 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
8 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
9 8 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
10 22 22R Will Roland Roland Tire, Mountain Ridge Realty Longhorn 50 0 running
11 21 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
12 12 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 50 0 running
13 23 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 42 0 out
14 2 8P David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, John Boy Exterminating Capital 39 18 out
15 10 8 Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 38 0 out
16 3 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 29 0 out
17 18 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 20 0 out
18 14 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox, TrueTemp Heating & Air Conditioning, Carley's Salon Capital 19 0 out
19 19 87a Andrew Littleton Octane Race Products, Littleton General Construction, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 12 0 out
20 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 7 0 out
21 13 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 6 0 out
22 17 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms Swartz 6 0 out
23 20 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Capital 5 0 out
24 24 00 Dalton Polston Willie's Wrecker Service, Adams Grading, Streetside Graphics Longhorn 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ahnna Parkhurst; Justin Shipley; Kurt English; Brandon Overton; Ross Bailes; Booger Brooks; Lamar Haygood
Time of Race: 0:47:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Payne - 12.236 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsDale McDowellDavid PayneJonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason JamesonStormy Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.131 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 17; lap 20; lap 21; lap 25; lap 25; lap 37; lap 38; lap 39; lap 42
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Payne 1-18; Jonathan Davenport 19-50