MARS:2015-21 MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard.jpg
Held on August 29, 2015 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, CPD Racing Tools Rocket 40 40 running
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Moyer Victory 40 0 running
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Pierce 40 0 running
4 6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Missouri Mountain Moonshine Club 29 40 0 running
5 9 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 5 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems Hustler 40 0 running
7 8 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing 40 0 running
8 11 32C Chris Simpson IITI, Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Services, Cheap Cars 40 0 running
9 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling, A-1 Truck & Trailer Repair 40 0 running
10 21 42m Brandon McCormick Case, Daryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 40 0 running
11 24 3c Cody Conner Quincy Tractor, MTS, LDI Integrated Pharmacy Services 40 0 running
12 7 91P Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials, Coastline Equipment 40 0 running
13 16 94 Austin Rettig Victory Race Cars, Retco Trailer Manufacturing Moyer Victory 40 0 running
14 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels, Gundaker Commercial Group 40 0 running
15 12 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet, Birch Creek Timber Products 40 0 running
16 19 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title 40 0 running
17 15 92W Scott Weber Stone, Leighton & Gershman, Spaeth Welding 40 0 running
18 13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Mike Marek Trucking, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Rocket Chassis 39 0 running
19 17 17s Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's Pizza, Kuebler Extra Oil BWRC 39 0 running
20 22 28J Leroy Johnson Waste Corporation of Missouri, Hatfield Racing Engines 37 0 running
21 23 26R Randy Roth Waco Title, Hot Water Heroes 37 0 running
22 18 3S Brian Shirley Box Seat Productions, Thomason Express, Grand Rivers Community Bank 22 0 out
23 20 2J David Jumper Sievking Fuel & Lube, K&P Precast 12 0 out
24 2 33x Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation 1 0 out
25 25 13 Ken Rumble MasterSbilt, Stealth Racing Carburators 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dewayne Kiefer; Allen Murray; Matt Furman; Paul Roider; Andrew Johns; Alan Westling; Trace Westling; Matt Santel
Time of Race: 0:20:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Simpson - 14.398 sec.
Heat Winners: Ryan GustinTim ManvilleBobby PierceBilly MoyerJason Feger
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Austin RettigJim Shereck
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.996 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 12; lap 22
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ryan Gustin 1-40