MARS:2016-23 MARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on August 26, 2016 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 40 40 running 70
2 4 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 40 0 running 67
3 9 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 40 0 running 65
4 3 11g Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels Chevy 40 0 running 63
5 11 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running 61
6 18 15k Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Mike Mareck Trucking 40 0 running 59
7 1 96T Tanner English Seay Motors, M&M Painting & Construction Chevy 40 0 running 57
8 14 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 40 0 running 55
9 24 82 Billy Laycock Laura Buick-GMC, Guarantee Graphix Chevy 40 0 running 53
10 5 6M Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 40 0 running 51
11 6 73 Ashley Newman 45 Race Shop, Greg's Sawmill Chevy 40 0 running 49
12 22 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 40 0 running 47
13 16 30 Mark Voigt Neverending Graphics, Rooters Asphalt 0 46
14 19 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Afco Racing Shocks 0 45
15 13 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 0 44
16 10 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 0 43
17 8 17 Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's Pizza, Kuebler Ultra Oil 0 42
18 15 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises, PPG Paints 0 41
19 12 42M Brandon McCormick Darryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 0 40
20 17 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 0 39
21 23 16G Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling, I-55 Repair 0 38
22 7 18b Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Chevy 0 37
23 20 7b Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, Casey's General Store, Gem City Ford 0 37
24 21 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 0 37
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Manville, Mark Rose , Don Hammer, Jeff Hartzell, Chris Fetter, Tim Hancock, Kyle Beard, Caleb Ashby, Cody Conner, Randy Roth, Claude Walker, Brandon Hogenson, Daryn Klein
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceTanner EnglishBilly MoyerGordy Gundaker
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jack SullivanKolby Vandenbergh
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-40