MARS:2016-24 MARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on August 27, 2016 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 40 34 running 70
2 8 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Chevy 40 0 running 67
3 7 6M Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 40 0 running 65
4 11 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running 63
5 21 16G Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling, I-55 Repair 40 0 running 61
6 9 42M Brandon McCormick Darryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 40 0 running 59
7 13 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 40 0 running 57
8 10 96T Tanner English Seay Motors, M&M Painting & Construction Chevy 40 0 running 55
9 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 40 0 running 53
10 17 73 Ashley Newman 45 Race Shop, Greg's Sawmill Chevy 40 0 running 51
11 20 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 40 0 running 49
12 18 11g Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels Chevy 40 0 running 47
13 15 4g Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Chevy 40 0 running 46
14 3 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co., Mid-America Barnwood, Bloomsdale Bank, Fixture Contracting Co. Chevy 40 0 running 45
15 12 5t Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 40 0 running 44
16 23 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 40 0 running 43
17 25 7 Ken Rumble 39 0 running 42
18 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 33 0 out 41
19 19 30 Mark Voigt Neverending Graphics, Rooters Asphalt 32 0 out 40
20 6 15k Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Mike Mareck Trucking 32 0 out 39
21 2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 24 6 out 38
22 16 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 20 0 out 37
23 14 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises, PPG Paints 19 0 out 37
24 22 10X Jim Black Iron County Recycling, North County Education Center 19 0 out 37
25 24 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Afco Racing Shocks 17 0 out 37
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Roth, Paul Roider, Andrew Johns, Randy Roth
Time of Race: 0:24:01
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 12.731 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerTony Jackson, Jr.Jeff Herzog
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jesse Stovall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.423 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 20; lap 24; lap 33
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tony Jackson Jr. 1-6; Bobby Pierce 7-40