MARS:2019-03 Schaeffer's Oil MARS Racing Series.jpg
Held on April 13, 2019 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1G Devin Gilpin Jason Clarkson Logging, IndSolTech, Karen's Vineyard & Winery, Blondie's Pizzeria & Pub 40 running
2 11 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 40 0 running
3 4 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
4 5 17J Greg Johnson Weinle Motorsports, The Dirt Track at Edgewater 40 0 running
5 6 32s Chad Stapleton Thirty One Auto Group, Clarkson Logging, Sub-Surface of Indiana 40 0 running
6 10 22 Tanner English Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 40 0 running
7 2 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 40 0 running
8 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
9 9 80 Brad Barrow Print Worx, Motor State Distributing 40 0 running
10 7 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms Rocket 40 0 running
11 18 18 David Seibers Nunley's Excavating, G.P.S. Motorsports, S.M.S. Plumbing, S.C.G. LLC Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 14 24 Jared Bailey Living Room Center, Jason Durham Motorsports, Jason Ayers Trucking Longhorn 39 0 running
13 22 9G Larry Greer Rush Truck Centers, Jeff Spielman Trucking Longhorn 39 0 running
14 16 5L Wes Leigh NAPA 39 0 running
15 20 17M Alan Magner Fresh Printz, Integrated Health of Indiana 31 0 out
16 12 76 Shelby Miles Rock Solid Masonry, Bloomington South Storage Rocket 27 0 out
17 19 21 Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Penske Racing Shocks, Smooth Moves Realtors Club 29 19 0 out
18 17 14 Steve Godsey The Edge Collision Center Rocket 19 0 out
19 13 1X Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers, J&J EGR Delete Swartz 14 0 out
20 15 89 Broc Burton Central Marketing Transport, Superheat Solutions MasterSbilt 14 0 out
21 21 6P Jose Parga Valvoline, Midwest Garage Builders Rocket 1 0 out
22 3 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 40 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dusty Chapman; Brayton Laster; Scott Young ; Jerry Denson; Lee Williams ; Justin Shaw; Austin Burns
Time of Race: 0:28:26
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Scott James - 13.179 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin GilpinKent RobinsonScott JamesSteve Casebolt
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve Godsey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Determined on Penalty
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among 2 drivers - not available
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Kent Robinson was flagged the winner but disqualified following a failed tire test.