MB10SLM:2018-01 Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model.jpg
Held on May 26, 2018 at Lincoln Speedway in Lincoln, IL
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 10 Daryn Klein Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram, Frigidaire Rocket 25 0 running
2 3 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Oak Street BBQ Co., Jansen Chevrolet Capital 25 0 running
3 5 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 25 0 running
4 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Iron County Recycling, Modern Fabrication & Mechnaical, Wilson's Landscaping & Lawn Service Rocket 25 0 running
5 16 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuel, Elite Ag Services 25 0 running
6 4 112 Tim Ratajczyk Select Powder Coating, Schaefer Trucking Longhorn 25 0 running
7 7 55 Collin Alexander Performance Transmissions, Finfrock Farms Rocket 25 0 running
8 2 6P Jose Parga Valvoline, Vander Meersch Racing Rocket 25 0 running
9 15 67 Mark Oller Mike's Tractor & Supply, Judy Kuhn for Madison County Board 25 0 running
10 11 26M Brent McKinnon Every Last Detail, Buffalo Wild Wings Rocket 25 0 running
11 9 27 Greg Kimmons Kawasaki Disease Foundation, Irwin & Dunbar Transmissions, King Edwards Fried Chicken 25 0 running
12 19 11 Shannon Kuhn Mike's Tractor & Supply, Tribout Distributors 25 0 running
13 12 32M Cody Maguire Area Heating & Air, PM Machine, Emmons Tree Service 25 0 running
14 14 30 Mike Glasscock Ike Contractors, Thomas Family 12 24 0 running
15 10 6 Dave Armstrong Rhino Rent-To-Own, Venues for Veterans Rayburn 24 0 running
16 17 7Z Michael Maestus 22 0 out
17 8 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Steven Ashby Auto Sports 21 0 out
18 13 2K Kyle VanDorn Schnapp Sewer Co., GTS Race Supplies, Top Dawg Designs Rocket 21 0 out
19 18 15JR Phil Taylor 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:18:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Daryn Klein - 12.789 sec.
Heat Winners: Daryn KleinJose PargaMichael Kloos
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.079 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Daryn Klein 1-25