MB10SLM:2019-06 Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model.jpg
Held on August 10, 2019 at Highland Speedway in Highland, IL
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 55 Matt Bailey Triple R Performance Engines, Bailey Motor Co. Rocket 30 running
2 9 78 Chad Zobrist Beck's Hogg Dairy Farm, Dillow Flooring Rocket 0 running
3 6 33 Rodney Melvin Midwest Excavating, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 0 running
4 2 27 Greg Kimmons Brian Thompson Roofing, Irwin & Dunbar Transmissions Pierce running
5 3 30 Mark Voigt Fox Racing Shox, Aggressive Graphics, Brase Farms, Pioneer Seed, Shady Gators Rocket running
6 12 10 Daryn Klein Meise Construction, Hooker Harness, Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram Rocket 0 running
7 5 T4 Adam Tischhauser TNT RV & Generator Services, Tisch Farms, RC Drywall Pierce 0 running
8 7 87 Jason Zobrist Zobrist Metal Works, Rinderer Farms Rocket 0 running
9 10 22 Daniel Jacober Grantfork Bowl, Hulkamania 0 running
10 1 4 Jason Suhre Quade Tire, Suhre Farms Rocket running
11 17 0 Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds, Joe Rudy's Al's Service, Whitetail Properties, Verjan Motorsports Rayburn 0 running
12 19 11 Shannon Kuhn Mike's Tractor & Supply, Judy Kuhn for Madison County Board 0 running
13 8 96 Matt Koch 0 running
14 21 9T Travis Horner Rinkel Produce 0 running
15 20 51 Joe Cooksey 0 running
16 18 32M Cody Maguire Area Heating & AC, Emmons Tree Service, PM Machine, Buzz Truck Bodies 0 running
17 14 5 Dave Jacober Jacober Automotive, O'Reilly Auto Parts 0 out
18 15 18M Jimmy Miller Bryon Carlson Petri & Kalb Attorneys at Law, Larry's Tire & Battery, DBA Custom Woodworking BWRC 0 out
19 13 18 Trent Workman Southern Illinois Solar Rocket 0 out
20 16 77 Clay Baumann 0 out
21 11 67 Mark Oller Mike's Tractor & Supply, Judy Kuhn for Madison County Board 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Franklin
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jason SuhreGreg KimmonsMark Voigt
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Jason Suhre
Consi Winners: Clay Baumann
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available