MLRA:2016-11 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpg
Held on June 4, 2016 at Randolph County Raceway in Moberly, MO
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Chevy 40 40 running
2 5 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 40 0 running
3 11 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 40 0 running
4 12 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Racing 40 0 running
5 6 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 40 0 running
6 15 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 40 0 running
7 3 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 40 0 running
8 2 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises, PPG Paints 40 0 running
9 9 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine, Dream Racing Technologies Chevy 40 0 running
10 10 33F Rickey Frankel Superior Shock Service, Dennis G Woodworth Attorney at Law 40 0 running
11 13 31u Jason Utter Buckman's Oasis, Louisa Gold Farms 40 0 running
12 20 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 39 0 running
13 21 4W J.C. Wyman KWF LLC, Wyman Bodyworx, CleanCar Center 39 0 running
14 7 7B Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, Casey's General Store 39 0 running
15 8 98 Jason Rauen Motion Industries, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Rauen Precision Machining 39 0 running
16 19 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 39 0 running
17 24 14M Reid Millard Prison Brews Microbrewery & Restaurant, Geeding Construction, Diamond Pet Food 37 0 running
18 4 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, CPD Racing Tools, McCartney Welding 36 0 out
19 17 33T Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits Chevy 36 0 out
20 18 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 35 0 out
21 16 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 34 0 out
22 14 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, TW2 Properties 30 0 out
23 22 85D Mark Dotson Tri-Rivers Logging 26 0 out
24 23 1A Bryon Allison AA Muffler Shop, McCarthy Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Kimberling, Chuck Melloway, David Melloway, Dewayne Kiefer, Chris Smyser, Curt Acker, Todd Frank
Time of Race: 0:24:12
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Terry PhillipsTad PospisilRyan Gustin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim Manville
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.302 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chad Simpson 1-40