MLRA:2017-03 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpg
Held on May 4, 2017 at Lee County Speedway in Donnellson, IA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 40 40 running
2 5 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company 40 0 running
3 7 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction 40 0 running
4 3 25c Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 40 0 running
5 11 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 40 0 running
6 2 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 40 0 running
7 9 4W J.C. Wyman Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 15 16T Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products 40 0 running
9 4 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 40 0 running
10 13 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company 40 0 running
11 6 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 16 20S Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 40 0 running
13 12 29D Spencer Diercks Rockstar Energy Drink, Lady Di's 39 0 running
14 8 25F Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars 39 0 running
15 17 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Black Diamond 39 0 running
16 19 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports 39 0 running
17 21 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express 39 0 running
18 23 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 39 0 running
19 20 4B Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 38 0 running
20 14 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Certified Inspection Service Co. Rocket 38 0 running
21 24 6H Al Humphrey AgWest, Joyce Agronomics 38 0 running
22 10 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 35 0 out
23 18 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 0 0 out
24 22 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Grady, Rickey Frankel, Gordy Gundaker, Jay Johnson, Mike Stadel, Todd Frank, Richard Weber, Rob Toland, Justin Reed
Time of Race: 0:15:16
Fast Qualifier: Terry Phillips - 15.358 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris SimpsonDave EckrichTerry PhillipsChad Simpson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Payton Looney
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.643 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Simpson 1-40