MLRA:2017-04 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpg
Held on May 5, 2017 at Davenport Speedway in Davenport, IA
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 40 26 running
2 5 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 40 0 running
3 6 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction 40 0 running
4 1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company 40 14 running
5 3 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 7 25F Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars 40 0 running
7 4 16T Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products 40 0 running
8 17 20S Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 40 0 running
9 21 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 40 0 running
10 10 25c Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 40 0 running
11 13 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Certified Inspection Service Co. Rocket 40 0 running
12 11 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 40 0 running
13 12 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 40 0 running
14 19 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express 40 0 running
15 15 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 0 running
16 23 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports 39 0 running
17 20 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company 39 0 running
18 24 4W J.C. Wyman Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 39 0 running
19 9 29D Spencer Diercks Rockstar Energy Drink, Lady Di's 39 0 running
20 18 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 39 0 running
21 22 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 38 0 running
22 16 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 37 0 running
23 8 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Black Diamond 24 0 out
24 14 39x Rob Toland Deines-Nitz Solutions & Powdercoating, C&W Trucking Rocket 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Stadel, Jay Johnson, Evan Hubert, Rich Bell, Paul Parker, Billy Moyer, Al Humphrey
Time of Race: 0:15:15
Fast Qualifier: Jordan Yaggy - 16.320 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceJesse StovallTony Jackson, Jr.Tyler Bruening
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rodney Sanders
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.769 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 28
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tony Jackson Jr. 1-14; Bobby Pierce 15-40