MLRA:2017-05 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpg
Held on May 6, 2017 at Independence Motor Speedway in Independence, IA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 40 40 running
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 40 0 running
3 5 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 40 0 running
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 0 running
5 7 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction 40 0 running
6 2 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 40 0 running
7 8 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Certified Inspection Service Co. Rocket 40 0 running
8 6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company 40 0 running
9 10 16T Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products 40 0 running
10 12 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 40 0 running
11 9 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 16 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 40 0 running
13 11 29D Spencer Diercks Rockstar Energy Drink, Lady Di's 40 0 running
14 14 4W J.C. Wyman Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 40 0 running
15 17 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 40 0 running
16 20 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports 40 0 running
17 13 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express 40 0 running
18 22 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company 40 0 running
19 23 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Black Diamond 39 0 running
20 18 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 39 0 running
21 15 77Y Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 39 0 running
22 21 9 Evan Hubert Protect the Harvest, Lucas Oil, Papich Construction 39 0 running
23 24 6H Al Humphrey AgWest, Joyce Agronomics 16 0 out
24 19 10P Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailer, J&E Construction 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Grady, Mike Stadel
Time of Race: 0:15:23
Fast Qualifier: Rodney Sanders - 14.017 sec.
Heat Winners: Rodney SandersBobby PierceBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dave Eckrich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.786 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-20