MLRA:2018-03 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpg
Held on April 20, 2018 at Davenport Speedway in Davenport, IA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 30 30 running
2 2 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 0
3 12 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 0
4 3 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company 0
5 18 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 0
6 19 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars 0
7 17 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
8 21 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, Hunderman & Sons Redi-Mix, ZBest West 0
9 22 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports 0
10 5 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 0
11 10 74 Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 0
12 20 12M Raymond Merrill Carget Motors, Burger Fusion Company Rocket 0
13 14 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Dubuque Bank & Trust 0
14 16 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0
15 25 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 0
16 6 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers 0
17 4 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 0
18 24 7 Cole Wells Bass Livestock, Woody's Express TNT 0
19 8 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World Club 29 0
20 11 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 0
21 15 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 0
22 9 22B Jonathan Brauns Heuer Construction, Brauns Excavating Black Diamond 0
23 23 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0
24 13 39 Rob Toland Deines-Nitz Solutions & Powdercoating, C&W Trucking & Sons Rocket 0
25 7 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kolby Vandenbergh; Nick Marolf; Jake Neal; Dave Wada; Jeremy Grady; Justin Zeitner; Corey Zeitner; Spencer Diercks; Skip Frey; Lyndon Bolt
Time of Race:
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Rickey FrankelChris SimpsonFrank Heckenast, Jr.Tony Jackson, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jordan Yaggy
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Green
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Simpson 1-30