MLRA:2018-07 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpg
Held on May 4, 2018 at Davenport Speedway in Davenport, IA
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 40 37 running
2 3 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports 3
3 7 74 Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 0
4 13 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 0
5 4 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 0
6 2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company 0
7 9 15K Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking 0
8 8 22B Jonathan Brauns Heuer Construction, Brauns Excavating Black Diamond 0
9 6 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 0
10 12 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 0
11 11 39 Rob Toland Deines-Nitz Solutions & Powdercoating, C&W Trucking & Sons Rocket 0
12 23 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 0
13 18 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
14 10 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0
15 14 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 0
16 24 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 0
17 21 09 Jeff Riddell 0
19 15 29 Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems Longhorn 0
19 20 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers 0
20 5 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 0 out
21 22 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 0 out
22 17 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes 0 out
23 18 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0 out
24 19 07 Matt Ryan Perl Mortgage, Country Financial Gheer'd Up 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Luke Goedert
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonPayton LooneyTony Jackson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 2; lap 13
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - J.C. Wyman 1-3; Chad Simpson 4-40