MSCCS:2018-05 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on April 28, 2018 at Greenville Speedway in Greenville, MS
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 6R Robbie Stuart Jeremy Burge Allstate, Stuart Timber Black Diamond 40 20 running
2 5 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 0 running
3 15 33 Scott Dedwylder Capital 0 running
4 2 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 20 running
5 12 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 0 running
6 7 13N Derrick Nichols Nichols Logging 0 running
7 1 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 0 running
8 6 15S Shane Stephens Day's Clothing, G&R Trucking Company, O.H. Hendricks Sheet Metal 0 running
9 16 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports 0 running
10 19 44 Brett White Wade Byars Logging, GRT Race Cars GRT 0 running
11 14 56H Bubba Harrison Redden Farms, C&C Auto & Body 0 running
12 20 66 Richard Sanders Tommy Barrett Trucking 0 running
13 17 D8 Doug Showah Fratesi Grocery, Creel Law Firm 0 out
14 21 20 Tombo Callahan 0 out
15 22 27 Lynn Irwin 0 out
16 4 99 Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 0 out
17 10 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 0 out
18 8 X Chris McElhenney 0 out
18 9 56 Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Race Engines, Rowan Trucking Longhorn 0 out
20 13 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 0 out
21 11 34 Doug Sanchagrin Permament Exterior Solutions, PRP Suspension, Gritters Pet Grooming Black Diamond 0 out
22 18 G4 Shelby Sheedy 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Abraham
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Rickman - 15.200 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Neil Baggett
Consi Winners: Jonathan RowanDean Carpenter
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brian Rickman 1-20?; Robbie Stuart 21?-40