MSCCS:2018-09 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on June 23, 2018 at Tri-County Speedway in Pollard, AL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 40 running
2 3 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 0
3 5 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 0
4 4 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Munn Diesel Repair Rocket 0
5 9 995 Dwight Falcon, Jr. Falcon Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Hee Haw Bloomquist 0
6 6 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 0
7 8 10 Spencer Hughes Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 0
8 16 1M Kevin Maher 0
9 12 10J Joseph Joiner Cole Services, Three Trade Consultants Moyer Victory 0
10 14 1CB Billy Franklin Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 0
11 10 16 Daniel Miller Zippy Autos, Miller's Used Cars, Jeff Woods Racing, Miller's Body Shop Club 29 0
12 11 27 Chris McElhenney M-D Metals, McElhenney Towing Rocket 0
13 2 17 Brandon Overton B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises, Total Fire Protection Rocket 0
14 7 3 Shay Knight Twin River Auto Sales, Wells Racing Engines Black Diamond 0
15 17 82 Russell Flynn 0
16 15 R5 Shannon Martin Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services 0
17 18 34 Doug Sanchagrin Permament Exterior Solutions, PRP Suspension, Gritters Pet Grooming Black Diamond 0
18 19 G4 Shelby Sheedy 0
19 21 9 Todd Jones Russell Built 0
20 20 77 Ken Cartwright Tri State Powder Coating, Southern Sand & Gravel, Dependable Mobile Home Movers 0
21 13 96 D.G. Hawkins Polished Perfection, Sessions Construction Service, Boland Performance 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race:
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Rickman - 12.545 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Brian Rickman
Consi Winners: Dwight Falcon, Jr.Daniel Miller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brian Rickman 1-40