<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 18 in the 2021 MX-5 Club of New South Wales Cup Season
Next Race >>>
MX-5 NSW:2021-04 MX-5 Club of New South Wales Cup.jpg
Held on April 24, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
6 L, 16.8 M, 27.036 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 78 Tim Herring Herring Racing Mazda MX-5 6 running
2 15 Curran Brennan Stevens & Brennan Automotive Mazda MX-5 6 running
3 91 Rob Hay MX5 Club NSW Mazda MX-5 6 running
4 51 Richard Herring Herring Racing Mazda MX-5 6 running
5 79 Todd Herring Herring Racing, Carbotech Bra Mazda MX-5 6 running
6 98 Stuart McFadyen Maxtom Mazda MX-5 6 running
7 11 Ben Cathcart Jax Tyres - Mona Vale Mazda MX-5 6 running
8 791 Andrew Boydell Spy Optic Mazda MX-5 6 running
9 112 Ben Oldfield Garage 23 Mazda MX-5 NB 6 running
10 26 Aristo Pieratos Quantum Corrosion Mazda MX-5 6 running
11 134 Ken Davis K&K Linemarking, ECU Tech Mazda MX-5 6 running
12 369 Sarah Medley Mazda MX-5 6 running
13 4 Lou Iezzi Hume Smash Repairs Mazda MX-5 6 running
14 255 Owen Boak Elements Group Mazda MX-5 6 running
15 181 Paul Nudd Stevens & Brennan Automotive, Mazda MX-5 NC 6 running
16 88 Mathew Fraser Grass Roots Garage Mazda MX5 6 running
17 25 Rob Herrick TrackSchool, V8Hotlaps Mazda MX-5 NC 6 running
18 920 Peter MacDonald VERYDIRTYCARPET.COM Mazda MX-5 6 running
19 123 Steven Head Mx5 Mania Mazda MX-5 6 running
20 5 Kerry Smith TrackSchool, V8Hotlaps Mazda MX-5 NC 6 running
21 55 Bradley Smith No Pressure Motorsport Mazda MX-5 RF 6 running
22 42 William Stevens MX5 Club NSW Mazda MX-5 6 running
23 87 David Lawler Stevens & Brennan Automotive Mazda MX-5 2
24 151 Craig Barney Mazda MX-5 2
25 512 Terry Johnson Racing Beat - Mazda Performanc Mazda MX-5 NB 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available