May 10 History
RACES HELD ON May 10
Date Series Track Winner Laps
10 May 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Troy Ruttman
10 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Barney Barnes
10 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Roscoe Thompson
10 May 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Joe Platte 25
10 May 1952
NASCAR Speedway Division Darlington, SC Buck Baker 160
10 May 1952
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Dick Rathmann 80
10 May 1953
AAA Stock Car Series Toledo, OH Frank Mundy 200
10 May 1953
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Buckie Sager 200
10 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Buck Baker 200
10 May 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Park City, KS Bob Tattersall
10 May 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Darlington, SC Curtis Turner 219
10 May 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Fuzzy Clifton
10 May 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Banjo Matthews
10 May 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Asheville, NC Johnny Coy
10 May 1958
NEMA West Peabody, MA Bill Eldridge
10 May 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Sonny Morgan 200
10 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Ed Flemke 35
10 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Jimmy Hoffman 25
10 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ernie Gahan 30
10 May 1966
NASCAR Grand National Byron, GA Richard Petty 200
10 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
10 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Jerry Cook 30
10 May 1968
ARCA Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Benny Parsons 100
10 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fred Schulz 30
10 May 1969
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Andy Hampton 200
10 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
10 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 50
10 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
10 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Gomes 25
10 May 1969
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC LeeRoy Yarbrough 291
10 May 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
10 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Cliff Tyler 25
10 May 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN P.B. Crowell, Jr. 100
10 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
10 May 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Sacramento, CA Tiny Lund 100
10 May 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lansing, MI Larry Dickson
10 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Moe Dubois 25
10 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
10 May 1975
NASCAR Baby Grand Hickory, NC Dean Combs
10 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
10 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 75
10 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent
10 May 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Lee Osborne
10 May 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Phoenix, AZ Bill Cheesbourg 100
10 May 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 420
10 May 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
10 May 1980
ATQMRA Wall, NJ Drew Fornoro
10 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Brent Elliott
10 May 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Richard Petty 420
10 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Jack Ingram 150
10 May 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Pancho Carter
10 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 100
10 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Lindley 250
10 May 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
10 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent
10 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek 50
10 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Lee Osborne
10 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Bob Polverari 50
10 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 60
10 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant
10 May 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Plover, WI Dave Wunrow
10 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Sammy Swindell
10 May 1982
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Jim Robinson 150
10 May 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
10 May 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series
California Racing Association
Mesquite, TX Rickey Hood 30
10 May 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Indianapolis, IN Jac Haudenschild
10 May 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Jefferson, GA Darrell Waltrip 200
10 May 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Rougemont, NC Hut Stricklin
10 May 1986
USAC Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Jeff Purvis
10 May 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Fort Wayne, IN Butch Miller 50
10 May 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jack Hewitt
10 May 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Nashville, TN Darrell Brown 200
10 May 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
10 May 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Fort Wayne, IN Dick Trickle 50
10 May 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tommy White
10 May 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Victoria, BC Chad Little 100
10 May 1986
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Hank Lower
10 May 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Geoffrey Bodine 500
10 May 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Tulsa, OK Lealand McSpadden
10 May 1989
California Racing Association Park City, KS John Redican
10 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Indianapolis, IN Steve Kinser
10 May 1991
California Racing Association Knoxville, IA Richard Griffin 30
10 May 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Crossville, TN Ronnie Johnson
10 May 1991
Sprints on Dirt Kalamazoo, MI Gary Fedewa
10 May 1991
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Punta Gorda, FL Gary Robertson 100
10 May 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Tim Green
10 May 1991
United Limited Sprints Association Lake Odessa, MI Ty Southwell
10 May 1991
Pavement Racing Organization [[Lakeland International Speedway|]] Jim Childers
10 May 1992
[[West Siloam Spring Speedway|]]
10 May 1992
California Racing Association York Haven, PA Lealand McSpadden
10 May 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Windsor, ON Duke Sawchuk
10 May 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Haubstadt, IN Gary Wright
10 May 1992
Sprints on Dirt Sacramento, CA Gary Fedewa
10 May 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series West Allis, WI Tom Carlson 50
10 May 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Allis, WI Johnny Benson, Jr. 150
10 May 1996
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hudson, NC B.J. Mackey 134
10 May 1996
American Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Garry Lee Maier
10 May 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Salem, IN Steven Christian 250
10 May 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser 30
10 May 1996
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Lafayette, AL Jake Lowry
10 May 1997
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Kenly, NC Mario Gosselin 250
10 May 1997
STARS Racing Series Walton, KY Jack Boggs
10 May 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Jimmy Sills
10 May 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Chad Reichenbach
10 May 1997
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Ukiah, CA Randy Olson 60
10 May 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Winston-Salem, NC Doug Stevens
10 May 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Carlson 100
10 May 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Park City, KS Terry Phillips
10 May 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Fayetteville, NC Wendell Wallace
10 May 1997
NASCAR Winston West Series Tucson, AZ Gary Smith 200
10 May 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Monroe, WA Rich Bickle 203
10 May 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Ricky Ingalls
10 May 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Tyler Walker 30
10 May 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Galesburg, MI Harry Foote, Jr.
10 May 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Mark Martin 188
10 May 1997
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Jaret Lozano
10 May 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Stewart 30
10 May 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Dave Dion 103
10 May 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Mike McLaughlin 200
10 May 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Asheboro, NC Mike Swaim, Jr. 128
10 May 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Dave Mader, III
10 May 1997
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Kramer Williamson
10 May 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Dave Blaney 30
10 May 1997
American Late Model Series Waverly, OH R.J. Conley
10 May 1997
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Terry Phillips
10 May 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Dick Anderson 200
10 May 1997
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Randy Varney
10 May 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele 30
10 May 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Joey Saldana 30
10 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Mark Kinser 40
10 May 1998
ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Galesburg, MI Dennis Whisman
10 May 2002
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Bob Boyd
10 May 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
10 May 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Jefferson, GA Bobby Gill 250
10 May 2002
USAC National Midget Series Sparta, KY Michael Lewis 50
10 May 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Tyler Walker 25
10 May 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Oregon, WI Conrad Morgan 75
10 May 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Oregon, WI Dave Feiler
10 May 2002
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
10 May 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Sparta, KY Joe Wormcastle 50
10 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Birmingham, AL Wayne Willard 100
10 May 2003
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Prestonsburg, KY Jackie Boggs
10 May 2003
ACT Dodge Tour Plattsburgh, NY Jean Paul Cyr 100
10 May 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Dave Fitzgerald 40
10 May 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Mike Marlar
10 May 2003
USA Modified Series Anderson, IN Jason Dietsch
10 May 2003
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Hanford, CA Garratt Boyden 20
10 May 2003
United Sprint Car Series Clarksville, TN Terry Gray
10 May 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Kurt Vigeant
10 May 2003
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Kevin Welsh
10 May 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Aztec, NM Beau Binder 30
10 May 2003
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Punta Gorda, FL Steve Arnold
10 May 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
10 May 2003
Speed Truck Challenge El Cajon, CA Lee Hatch
10 May 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series Unity, ME Ben Rowe 150
10 May 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Matt Dewey 35
10 May 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA John Bender 127
10 May 2003
NEMA Epping, NH Adam Cantor 25
10 May 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Madison, IL Scott Riggs 200
10 May 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin
10 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
10 May 2003
ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Travis Rilat
10 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Byram, MS Kelly Angelette
10 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Laurens, SC Randle Chupp
10 May 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Karl Tipton
10 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Dean Jacobs
10 May 2003
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Kelly Boen
10 May 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Jetmore, KS Dean Jacobs 30
10 May 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Concord, NC Clay Rogers 251
10 May 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Waterford, CT Rick Fuller 150
10 May 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA John Silva
10 May 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Kyle Busch 137
10 May 2003
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Brian Finney 125
10 May 2003
USAC Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Robby Flock 30
10 May 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Skip Arp
10 May 2005
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Donny Reuvers
10 May 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Nicholas Pope 50
10 May 2006
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Jake Swanson 20
10 May 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Darlington, SC Aaron Pierce 50
10 May 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Lawrenceburg, IN Mike Marlar
10 May 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Brownstown, IN Victor Lee
10 May 2008
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT JoJo Helberg 40
10 May 2008
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Mark Lucas
10 May 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Jason Johnson 25
10 May 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Danny Sheridan 30
10 May 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Brandon Berryman
10 May 2008
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Radford, VA Doug Paasch
10 May 2008
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
10 May 2008
Independent Racing Series Flatgap, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 50
10 May 2008
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Noel McCormack, Jr.
10 May 2008
Sprints on Dirt [[Thunderbird Race Park|]] Ben Rutan
10 May 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
10 May 2008
PASS South Super Late Model Series Radford, VA Zach Stroupe
10 May 2008
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Groveton, NH Mike Harnish 50
10 May 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tracy Hines 30
10 May 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Darlington, SC Kyle Busch 367
10 May 2008
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Ben Gregg
10 May 2008
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Alex Bowman 35
10 May 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
O'Reilly Southern United Professional Racing Dirt Late Model Series
Columbus, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 59
10 May 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Columbus, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
10 May 2008
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Cordele, GA Jimmy Lang 100
10 May 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Lacombe, LA Jay Blair 50
10 May 2008
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Greenville, MS Ray Moore
10 May 2008
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Chandler, AZ Matt Jaskol
10 May 2008
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Bronson, FL Jay Middleton 100
10 May 2008
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Sparta, KY Paul Hahn 100
10 May 2008
NEMA Waterford, CT Randy Cabral 25
10 May 2008
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Casy Akers 9
10 May 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Jeff Shepard
10 May 2008
National Late Model Series
Scott Thompson Memorial
Gibsonton, FL Rich Pratt
10 May 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Oxford, ME Bob Weymouth 20
10 May 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 112
10 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Maryville, TN Dale McDowell
10 May 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS C.J. Johnson
10 May 2008
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Winterbottom 50
10 May 2008
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Kalispell, MT Dave Garber 100
10 May 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 305 Sprint Series Park City, KS Tanner Mullens
10 May 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Plattsburgh, NY Scott Payea 100
10 May 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Tony Bruce, Jr.
10 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Stevie Smith 30
10 May 2009
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Gary Tomkins
10 May 2009
World Dirt Racing League East Moline, IL Al Purkey 40
10 May 2010
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Millville, NJ Tomy Drissi 40
10 May 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Vinton, IA Vern Jackson
10 May 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
10 May 2012
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Vernon, BC Trevor Seibert 100
10 May 2013
ARCA Glass City Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Scott Hantz 100
10 May 2013
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Huron, SD Pat Doar
10 May 2013
SRL Legends Tour Las Vegas, NV Ricky Schlick 20
10 May 2013
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lincoln, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
10 May 2013
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Casey Roberts 40
10 May 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Elko, MN Tim Kaeding 34
10 May 2013
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Corley, TX Terry Gray
10 May 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Darlington, SC Kyle Busch 147
10 May 2014
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Tyler Bauknecht 40
10 May 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Kansas City, KS Jeff Gordon 267
10 May 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Matt Sherrell
10 May 2014
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Jack Dover
10 May 2014
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr.
10 May 2014
Trans Am Championship Braselton, GA Doug Peterson 40
10 May 2014
PASS North Super Late Model Series Epping, NH D.J. Shaw 150
10 May 2014
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Terry Phillips 40
10 May 2014
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Jason Fitzgerald 40
10 May 2014
New England Truck Series Winchester, NH Andy Lindeman
10 May 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Hermon, ME Mathew Bourgoine
10 May 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Bobby Pierce
10 May 2014
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jonathon Gomez 100
10 May 2014
South West Tour Truck Series Madera, CA Zack Green 30
10 May 2014
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Lee Pulliam 75
10 May 2014
South Eastern Crate Series Flomaton, AL Craig Turner 25
10 May 2014
ARCA Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Danny Jackson 100
10 May 2014
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Paul Bigelow
10 May 2014
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Rothbury, MI Travis Stemler
10 May 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Jones, MI Chris Jennings
10 May 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Belleville, IL Christopher Bell 40
10 May 2014
PASS Modified Series Epping, NH Mark Lucas
10 May 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Jac Haudenschild 30
10 May 2014
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Lee Pulliam 75
10 May 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
10 May 2014
NCRA Sprint Car Series Rising City, NE Jack Dover
10 May 2014
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Bronson, FL J.R. Garcia 35
10 May 2014
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Jeff Ganus 75
10 May 2014
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Huron, SD John Kaanta
10 May 2014
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Vivian, LA Ray Moore 40
10 May 2014
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Kris Matchett 50
10 May 2014
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Kaukauna, WI Dalton Zehr 50
10 May 2014
Bright House Challenge Series Bradenton, FL T.J. Duke 100
10 May 2014
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Danny Trent 75
10 May 2014
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Brian Diveley
10 May 2014
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Braselton, GA Adam Andretti 40
10 May 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Montgomery, AL Bubba Pollard 125
10 May 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Damion Gardner 30
10 May 2014
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Maquoketa, IA Travis Dickes 40
10 May 2017
Summit Racing USMTS Southern Region presented by Production Jars Elm Mott, TX Stormy Scott 40
10 May 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Kansas City, KS Seth Bergman
10 May 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Nurburg, Germany Yvan Muller 3
DRIVERS BORN ON May 10
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron McMorran Las Vegas, NV May 10, 1988
Bear Rzesnowiecky, III Las Vegas, NV May 10, 1992
Brian Levant Calgary, AB May 10, 1963
Cody Quarrick Uniontown, PA May 10, 1989
Curt Schroeder Camanche, IA May 10, 1979
Dan Vanderley Lawrenceville, GA May 10, 1957
Floyd Powell Chesnee, NC May 10, 1931 August 23, 1963
Garrett Campbell Asheville, NC May 10, 1991
George Wiltshire Corona, NY May 10, 1939
Helio Castroneves Sao Paulo, Brazil May 10, 1975
J.T. Spence Winchester, VA May 10, 1983
Jake Ott Ayr, ON May 10, 1993
Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI May 10, 1975
Joel Stowe Waxhaw, NC May 10, 1955
John Wall, Jr. Plaistow, NH May 10, 1968
Jordan Taylor Orlando, FL May 10, 1991
Mike Porter Princeton, WV May 10, 1941 September 27, 2010
Phil Mahre Yakima, WA May 10, 1957
Randy Fiscus Monona, WI May 10, 1963
Rob Janovic, Jr. Waterford, CT May 10, 1963
Robert Aaron Brooksville, FL May 10, 1958 February 6, 2011
Ron Thiel, Jr. Stony Brook, NY May 10, 1965
Ryan Black Alta Loma, CA May 10, 1986
Steve Mahre Yakima, WA May 10, 1957
Tim Schendel Sparta, WI May 10, 1979