May 12 History
RACES HELD ON May 12
Date Series Track Winner Laps
12 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Buckie Sager
12 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
12 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
12 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Bill Gross
12 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Bob Greer
12 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tim Flock
12 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Lloyd Descheaux
12 May 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Raleigh, NC Frank Mundy 100
12 May 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Johnny Deavers
12 May 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Toots Jenkins
12 May 1956
NEMA West Peabody, MA Jerry Russo
12 May 1956
MARC Racing Series Anderson, IN Pat Kirkwood 100
12 May 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Baltimore, MD Jim Reed
12 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Speedy Thompson 200
12 May 1957
MARC Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Nelson Stacy 100
12 May 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Darlington, SC Fireball Roberts 219
12 May 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Kansas City, MO A.J. Foyt
12 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
12 May 1962
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Nelson Stacy 219
12 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
12 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
12 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 25
12 May 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Colby Scroggin
12 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Malzahn
12 May 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Allen Crowe
12 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
12 May 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Bud Moore 40
12 May 1967
NEMA Plainville, CT Ronnie Evans 25
12 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens
12 May 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bobby Glass
12 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Fats Caruso 30
12 May 1971
NASCAR Grand American Valley Park, MO Tiny Lund 180
12 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 30
12 May 1972
NEMA Malta, NY Johnny Coy 25
12 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
12 May 1973
California Racing Association [[South Bay Speedway|]] Danny McKnight
12 May 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Lee Kunzman
12 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
12 May 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Cale Yarborough 420
12 May 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Tucson, AZ Ray Elder 100
12 May 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
12 May 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Petaluma, CA Ray Elder 99
12 May 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Butch Lindley
12 May 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Cale Yarborough 420
12 May 1979
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Gary Patterson
12 May 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Roy Smith 60
12 May 1979
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Indianapolis, IN Wayne Lensing 34
12 May 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Steve Kinser
12 May 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Len Ellis, Jr. 30
12 May 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller
12 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH George Bischoff
12 May 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 420
12 May 1984
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Hank Lower
12 May 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Charlie Swartz
12 May 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Fort Wayne, IN Bob Senneker 50
12 May 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ken Schrader
12 May 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Joe Saldana 30
12 May 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Fort Wayne, IN Tom Reffner 50
12 May 1984
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Rip Williams
12 May 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Paragon, IN Jeff Swindell
12 May 1984
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Dave Kelly
12 May 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Darlington, SC Ed Berrier
12 May 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series
California Racing Association
Oklahoma City, OK Rickey Hood 30
12 May 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Al Schill, Sr. 85
12 May 1985
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Charlestown, IN Mickey Gibbs
12 May 1985
ASA National Tour Kalamazoo, MI Mark Martin 300
12 May 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Barre, VT Randy LaJoie 100
12 May 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
12 May 1986
California Racing Association Mesquite, TX Lealand McSpadden
12 May 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
12 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Jac Haudenschild
12 May 1989
United Sprint Association Paragon, IN Steve Kinser
12 May 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 100
12 May 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Chico, CA Jimmy Sills
12 May 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Sleepy Tripp
12 May 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Chico, CA Tim Green
12 May 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Radford, VA Gary Wade Finley
12 May 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Nazareth, PA Jimmy Hensley 300
12 May 1990
NEMA Epping, NH Bobby Seymour
12 May 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Troy Beebe 100
12 May 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
12 May 1990
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX John Kelly
12 May 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Mike Garvey 150
12 May 1990
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Tom Wanner
12 May 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA John Dillon 125
12 May 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Salem, IN Scott Hansen 400
12 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Haubstadt, IN Doug Wolfgang
12 May 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Batesburg, SC Scott Bloomquist
12 May 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease
12 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Terre Haute, IN Mark Kinser 30
12 May 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Mesquite, TX Alan Payne
12 May 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Orchard Park Speedway|]] Doug Ingalls, Jr.
12 May 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Mike Head
12 May 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Delbert Smith
12 May 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Haubstadt, IN Mark Kinser 40
12 May 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Doug Kalitta 30
12 May 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Obetz, OH Gary St. Amant 200
12 May 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Jeff Aikey
12 May 1998
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Cedar Rapids, IA Dudley Fleck
12 May 2000
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr.
12 May 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Bubba Mullins
12 May 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Watsonville, CA John Silva
12 May 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Tommy Rowe
12 May 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Kenny Jacobs 40
12 May 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Lance Yonge 20
12 May 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Brian Tyler 30
12 May 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Terry Phillips
12 May 2000
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Conneaut, OH Jeff Taylor
12 May 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Birmingham, AL Steven Howard 200
12 May 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY R.J. Conley 75
12 May 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Dick Shepherd
12 May 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Dale Blaney 30
12 May 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Tulsa, OK Jason Sides 30
12 May 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Topless Outlaw Racing Association
South Coffeyville, OK Randy Zimmerman
12 May 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Winter Haven, FL Keith Butler
12 May 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Billy Hicks
12 May 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
12 May 2001
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Chris Hines
12 May 2001
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Fyffe, AL Mark Bangs
12 May 2001
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Dick Anderson
12 May 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Ted Christopher 125
12 May 2001
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Russell Ingall 17
12 May 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Randy Years 20
12 May 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Darlington, SC Shane Hmiel 74
12 May 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Jason Keller 200
12 May 2001
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Sean Michael
12 May 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
12 May 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Robby Flock 30
12 May 2001
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Brendan Gaughan 254
12 May 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Jonathan Allard
12 May 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Erin Statler
12 May 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Jefferson, GA Shane Huffman 250
12 May 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Bobby Beauchemin 100
12 May 2001
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss 100
12 May 2001
ARA Southern Thunder Tour Hickory, NC Stephen Leicht 125
12 May 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Wayne Smith
12 May 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Tenino, WA Ron Eaton 125
12 May 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Vernon, BC Kevin Dowler 150
12 May 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Darlington, SC Bobby Hamilton 135
12 May 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Scott Sexton
12 May 2001
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Madera, CA Nathan Tucker
12 May 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Frank Kimmel 100
12 May 2002
Tri-State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Jim Walker 76
12 May 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Superior, WI Brian Birkhofer 50
12 May 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Travis Young 50
12 May 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Josh Clemons 50
12 May 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Gray Court, SC Johnny Bridges
12 May 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Darlington, SC Denny Hamlin 147
12 May 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Xenia, OH Johnny Rumley 250
12 May 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Pensacola, FL Josh Hamner 100
12 May 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Benji Cole
12 May 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Crossville, TN Randy Weaver 50
12 May 2006
ASCS Mid-South Region
ASCS Gulf South Region
Mandeville, AR Jason Johnson
12 May 2006
World Dirt Racing League Knoxville, IA Jimmy Mars
12 May 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Humboldt, KS Ken Essary
12 May 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheatland, MO Brian Birkhofer 100
12 May 2007
ACT Late Model Tour Plattsburgh, NY Ryan Nolin 100
12 May 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Mike Jewell
12 May 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bronson, FL Daniel Keene, Jr.
12 May 2007
Western Allstars Late Model Series Hanford, CA Mike Johnson
12 May 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Siloam Springs, OK Leslie Essary
12 May 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Columbus, MS Jamie Elam 50
12 May 2007
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Cedar Rapids, IA Travis Dassow 200
12 May 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Sparta, KY Paul Hahn 100
12 May 2007
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Nathan Haseleu
12 May 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Brasstown, NC Ricky Weeks
12 May 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Gillette, WY Mike Stadel
12 May 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Matt Streeter 20
12 May 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 30
12 May 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Brian Birkhofer
12 May 2007
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Chris Schild 75
12 May 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Chad Boat
12 May 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Chatsworth, GA Ronnie Johnson
12 May 2007
Sprints on Dirt [[Thunderbird Race Park|]] Mike Brecht
12 May 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Nashville, AR Jeff Chanler
12 May 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Gary Wright 25
12 May 2007
USAC National Midget Series
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Haubstadt, IN Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 30
12 May 2007
ASCS Rebel Region
ASCS Coastal Region
Milton, FL Mike Dupuy
12 May 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Beaver Dam, WI Dennis Erb, Jr. 50
12 May 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Bubba Pollard 100
12 May 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Jeep Berry
12 May 2007
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 31
12 May 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eldon, MO Craig Dollansky 35
12 May 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Tim Savage 20
12 May 2007
North State Challenge Series Tracy, CA Howard Ford 100
12 May 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Tim Haddy
12 May 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Mark Fowler
12 May 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Erik Darnell 100
12 May 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Tazewell, TN Jimmy Owens
12 May 2007
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Robby Josett 20
12 May 2007
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Obetz, OH James Robertson 30
12 May 2007
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Ellisville, FL George Gorham 50
12 May 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Dusty Zomer
12 May 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Norm Wrenn
12 May 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Delmar, DE Danny Lasoski 30
12 May 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Robert Ballou 30
12 May 2011
AMSOIL USAC National Pavement Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 30
12 May 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Macon, IL Zach Daum 30
12 May 2012
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Josh Myers 75
12 May 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
12 May 2012
Ohio Latemodel Series Sandusky, OH Mike Mazzagatti 30
12 May 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Tim Shaffer 30
12 May 2012
ASA Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Jerry Rice 40
12 May 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
12 May 2012
SRL Legends Tour Las Vegas, NV Jason Irwin 25
12 May 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Andrew Morrissey 100
12 May 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO John L. Anderson
12 May 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson 30
12 May 2012
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Post Falls, ID Ron Stewart
12 May 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Johnny Clark 150
12 May 2012
NEMA Waterford, CT Greg Stoehr
12 May 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series Marne, MI Brian Campbell 125
12 May 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series LaSalle, IL Don O'Neal 50
12 May 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson 30
12 May 2012
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Kyle Larson 30
12 May 2012
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by 1-800LoanMart Las Vegas, NV Austin Barnes
12 May 2012
PASS Modified Series Epping, NH Rusty Bryant
12 May 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Skip Arp 40
12 May 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Springfield, MO John L. Anderson
12 May 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Chris Beaulieu
12 May 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Queen Creek, AZ Josh Pelkey
12 May 2012
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Brandon Igo
12 May 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto
12 May 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Winchester, NH Ryan Preece 175
12 May 2012
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Bub McCool
12 May 2012
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Obetz, OH Toby Alfrey
12 May 2012
Steel Block Bandits York Haven, PA Gene Knaub
12 May 2012
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Yakima, WA Jim Johnson
12 May 2012
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Las Vegas, NV Derek Thorn 121
12 May 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Santa Maria, CA Brad Kuhn 30
12 May 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Mike Collins
12 May 2012
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Jason Atkinson 75
12 May 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Darlington, SC Jimmie Johnson 368
12 May 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Van Buren, AR Billy Moyer, Jr. 35
12 May 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser 30
12 May 2012
NASCAR Toyota Series Mexico City, DFE Daniel Suarez 161
12 May 2012
SRL Legends Tour Las Vegas, NV Dylan Cappello 20
12 May 2013
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Dijon, France Josh Burdon 19
12 May 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Juan Aldama, Chihuahua, Mexico Daniel Suarez 240
12 May 2013
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Dijon, France Ander Vilarino 22
12 May 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region Ogilvie, MN Jason Hughes 42
12 May 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Afton, NY Kyle Smith
12 May 2017
POWRi Outlaw Midget Series Fultonville, NY Anthony Nocella
12 May 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series West Fargo, ND Cory Tammen
12 May 2017
Summit Racing USMTS Southern Region presented by Production Jars Kennedale, TX Zack VanderBeek 40
12 May 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division
Farmer City, IL Bobby Pierce 74
12 May 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Will Hull
12 May 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Tyler Vantoll
12 May 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
12 May 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL David Harwood 25
12 May 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
12 May 2017
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH Jeff Babcock 25
12 May 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Belleville, IL Michael Kloos
12 May 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Craig Ronk
12 May 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Fyffe, AL Kasey Hall 40
12 May 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Bloomington, IN Carson Macedo 25
12 May 2017
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Attica, OH Jared Horstman
12 May 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Corey Zeitner 25
12 May 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Matt Narveson
12 May 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Tyler Thomas
12 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Crandall, TX Holden Anderson
12 May 2017
King of Hillbilly Hill Crooksvile, OH Devin Moran 40
12 May 2017
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Humboldt, KS Blake Hahn
12 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Logan Schuchart 30
12 May 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Riley Goodno
12 May 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Kansas City, KS Kyle Busch 167
12 May 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Thomas Kennedy 25
12 May 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Justin Grant 30
12 May 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Tommy Kouns 50
12 May 2018
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Gibsonton, FL Phillip Cobb 25
12 May 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Kansas City, KS Kevin Harvick 267
12 May 2018
Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup Nurburg, Germany Bhurit Bhirombhakdi 14
12 May 2018
United Championship Racing Alliance Fyffe, AL Sam Seawright
12 May 2018
Mod Lite Quebec St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Eric Desilets 20
12 May 2018
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Taylor Gray
12 May 2018
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mic Moulton 60
12 May 2018
Race of Champions Super Stocks Lancaster, NY Tim Gullo
12 May 2018
Mid-South Mini Thunder Series Tuscumbia, AL Jaylyn Jo Floyd
12 May 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
12 May 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Nurburg, Germany Esteban Guerrieri 3
12 May 2018
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Irvington, AL Augie Grill 50
12 May 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Stephen Schnapf
12 May 2018
Tenn-Star Automotive Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series Tuscumbia, AL David Gentry
12 May 2018
National Late Model Super Car Series Milton, FL Jason Fitzgerald 50
12 May 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Vivian, LA Kodi Sunley
12 May 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Jonathon Gomez 75
12 May 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Ty Paxson
12 May 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Little Rock, AR Blake Wilson
12 May 2018
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Greenville, TX Kevin Webb
12 May 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Blue Ridge, GA Drew Deaver
12 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Holyoke, CO Jason Woods
12 May 2018
ACT Late Model Tour Lee, NH Scott Payea 150
12 May 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 30
12 May 2018
PASS Modified Series Lee, NH Patrick Sullivan
12 May 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Ryder Laplante
12 May 2018
GWN7 WA Modified Sedan Series Katanning, WAU, Australia Aydan Trewern
12 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Macon, IL Logan Seavey
12 May 2018
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Chris Martinez
12 May 2018
Kajun Mini Stock Association Arkadelphia, AL Bo Minor
12 May 2018
FSCRA Super 4 Late Model Series Tenino, WA Jeff Jones 30
12 May 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Nurburg, Germany Thed Bjork 3
12 May 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Chris Windom 30
12 May 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Haubstadt, IN Mike Terry, Jr.
12 May 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Jacob Owens
12 May 2018
Mike Peters Open Zuber, FL Devin Dixon 50
12 May 2018
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Derek Demartino
12 May 2018
San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Shon Deskins
12 May 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Mark Billings
12 May 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Marathon, NY D.J. Hunt
12 May 2018
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Justin Anderson
12 May 2018
Lone Star Street Stock Series Highlands, TX Randy Lovell
12 May 2018
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Sweetwater, TN Ryan Ayers
12 May 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Jason Russell
12 May 2018
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Anderson, CA Kris Price 60
12 May 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Columbus, MS B.J. Robinson 40
12 May 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Chase Brewer
12 May 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Southeastern Classic
Woodstock, GA Michael Page 53
12 May 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Joe B. Miller
12 May 2018
Gripp Energy Limited Late Models Anderson, SC Dillon Houser
12 May 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Epping, NH Duane Skofield
12 May 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Crary, ND Jade Hastings
12 May 2018
Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series Mothar Mountain, QLD, Australia Wayne Randall 30
12 May 2018
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Shenandoah, VA Sam Hatfield 35
12 May 2018
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Clay Sprau
12 May 2018
Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series Zuber, FL Mike Stalnaker 20
12 May 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East South Boston, VA Tyler Ankrum 100
12 May 2018
Lighthouse Lanes Small Block Supermodified Series Evans Mills, NY Anthony Losurdo
12 May 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Jake Little
12 May 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Dustin Washburn
12 May 2018
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Punta Gorda, FL Ray Bragg
12 May 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH D.J. Foos
12 May 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Bells, TX Michelle Melton
12 May 2018
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Jacob Harris
12 May 2018
Monster Mini Stock Association Lancaster, SC Jamie Mattison 25
12 May 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant
12 May 2018
Red Nininger Memorial Winchester, VA Jason Miller 29
12 May 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
ASCS Mid-South Region
Little Rock, AR Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
12 May 2018
NEZ Legend Cars Riga, Latvia Uldis Timaks 8
12 May 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Merced, CA Dean Alexander 25
12 May 2018
First in Flight 100 Non-Qualifiers Race Fayetteville, NC Jeff Smith 12
12 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Tulsa, OK Kory Schudy
12 May 2018
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Road to the 50th Hillbilly Hundred Miniseries
Middlebourne, WV Jared Miley 50
12 May 2018
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
12 May 2018
Pacific Hardtop Racing Association Cottage Grove, OR Kalvin Morton 19
12 May 2018
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Oil Center, OK Shane Sellers 25
12 May 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson 25
12 May 2018
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Richard Vander Weerd 30
12 May 2018
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Chloe High 10
12 May 2018
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Holyoke, CO Zach Blurton 15
12 May 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East South Boston, VA Anthony Alfredo 100
12 May 2018
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series West Plains, MO Justin Wells 25
12 May 2018
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Lawrence O'Conner
12 May 2018
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Chris Pullin
12 May 2018
Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Jason Quale 75
12 May 2018
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Cory Dumpert 25
12 May 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Patrick Emerling
12 May 2018
Southern Mini Late Model Series Winder, GA Kenny Dobbs
12 May 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association North Vernon, IN Cody Trammell
12 May 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Marysville, CA Danny Wagner 20
12 May 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Geoff Ensign
12 May 2018
NEZ Legend Cars Riga, Latvia Henri Tuomaala 8
12 May 2018
Mid-South Big 10 Factory Stock Challenge Tuscumbia, AL Cody Chism
12 May 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
First in Flight 100
Fayetteville, NC Jimmy Owens 101
12 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprint League Brownstown, IL Mario Clouser
12 May 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Justin Taylor
12 May 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Matt Hoyt
12 May 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Le Castellet, France Nicola Baldan 12
12 May 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Jerald Harris
12 May 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Ed Griggs
12 May 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
DRIVERS BORN ON May 12
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.J. Weaver Houston, TX May 12, 1955
Alex Reece Granite Falls, NC May 12, 1999
Bill Whorff, Jr. West Bath, ME May 12, 1962
Brad Means Forest City, NC May 12, 1976
Brandon Duchscherer Winter Haven, FL May 12, 1984
Brian Henderson Falmouth, VA May 12, 1997
Cary Abrell Indianapolis, IN May 12, 1965
Cotton Hodges Hollywood, FL May 12, 1926
Dan Dells Sand Lake, MI May 12, 1982
Ed Dachenhausen Danbury, CT May 12, 1974
Gary Johnson Modesto, CA May 12, 1940
Gene White Marietta, GA May 12, 1931 April 15, 1986
Hoss Ellington Wilmington, NC May 12, 1935 May 31, 2014
J.C. Beattie Baltimore, MD May 12, 1978
J.R. Bertuccio Centereach, NY May 12, 1981
Jabe Thomas Christianburg, VA May 12, 1930 June 4, 2015
Jack Russell Erie, PA May 12, 1922
Jess Mattox Waycross, GA May 12, 1987
Jimmy Taylor Choctaw, OK May 12, 1979
Justin Carver Drummonds, TN May 12, 1991
Larry Jackson Oakville, ON May 12, 1974
Lin O'Neill Chester, VA May 12, 1967
Luigi Ferrara Bari, Italy May 12, 1982
Marvin Lough Fort Worth, TX May 12, 1967
Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA May 12, 1987
Mike Erdley Elizabethville, PA May 12, 1975
Pete Miller Kennetcook, NS May 12, 1975
Phillip Smalley Waterford, MI May 12, 1992
Ray Meylan Kawkawlin, MI May 12, 1966
Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD May 12, 1992
Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK May 12, 1990
Todd Ellison West Jordan, UT May 12, 1967
Wesley Swartout Stroudsburg, PA May 12, 1964