May 14 History
RACES HELD ON May 14
Date Series Track Winner Laps
14 May 1948
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Jim Davies
14 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ken Meahl
14 May 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Bob Thom 25
14 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norton, OH Mike Klapak
14 May 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Bud Matson
14 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Lee Bliss
14 May 1955
SAFE All-Star Circuit of Champions Season Indianapolis, IN Jack Harrison 100
14 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
14 May 1955
California Racing Association West Sacramento, CA Johnnie Wood
14 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Bill Brown
14 May 1955
California Roadster Association West Sacramento, CA Johnny Wood
14 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Reds Kagle
14 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins
14 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
14 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Al Wardell
14 May 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Atlanta, GA Johnny Coy
14 May 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Parnelli Jones
14 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry 30
14 May 1960
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Joe Weatherly 219
14 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
14 May 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
14 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Don Stumpf 30
14 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly
14 May 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
14 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Dink Widenhouse
14 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Johnny Roberts 25
14 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Freddie Fryar 25
14 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Malzahn 25
14 May 1961
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Harlan Richardson 100
14 May 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Salem, IN Les Snow
14 May 1965
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, VA Ned Jarrett 250
14 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Narducci
14 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
14 May 1966
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Keith Ploughe
14 May 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Fred White 20
14 May 1966
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 25
14 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 101
14 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
14 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson
14 May 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Knoxville, IA Ramo Stott 200
14 May 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lakewood, GA Doug Cox 100
14 May 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Scotty Cain 100
14 May 1971
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Allan Moffat 26
14 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Charlie Binkley 30
14 May 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
14 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bugs Stevens
14 May 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Auburn, MI Jack Bowsher 100
14 May 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Auburn, MI Chuck McWilliams 100
14 May 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Marysville, CA Ray Elder 100
14 May 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Maryville, TN Neil Castles 200
14 May 1974
MSPA Late Model Series Galesburg, MI Tom Maier
14 May 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bobby Allison 200
14 May 1976
NEMA Winchester, NH Bobby White
14 May 1977
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Jim Shampine 50
14 May 1977
NEMA Fulton, NY Lenny Boyd
14 May 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Bob Polverari
14 May 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Dover, DE Dean Combs 50
14 May 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tom Bigelow
14 May 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
14 May 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Cale Yarborough 188
14 May 1980
Plainville Stadium Modified Div Plainville, CT Charlie Jarzombek 100
14 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Doug Wolfgang
14 May 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Mel Kenyon
14 May 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Dan Avery
14 May 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Paducah, KY Johnny Parsons
14 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
14 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Charlestown, IN Fred Linder
14 May 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Allen
14 May 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Fremont, CA Tim Green
14 May 1983
NASCAR Winston West Series Stockton, CA Jim Bown 150
14 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 150
14 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Mike Stefanik
14 May 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Dover, DE Ricky Rudd 200
14 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach
14 May 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
14 May 1986
California Racing Association Mesquite, TX Brad Noffsinger
14 May 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Montgomery, AL Darrell Brown 206
14 May 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 30
14 May 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Madera, CA Troy Beebe 100
14 May 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Brownsburg, IN Mike McLaughlin 200
14 May 1988
USAC Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Willy Kraft
14 May 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Larry Pearson 200
14 May 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Putnamville, IN Dave Blaney
14 May 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Pete Harding 100
14 May 1988
California Racing Association Oklahoma City, OK Lealand McSpadden
14 May 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kelly Kinser
14 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Haubstadt, IN Steve Kinser
14 May 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Bob Hill
14 May 1989
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Scott Hansen 150
14 May 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Addison, TX Dorsey Schroeder 80
14 May 1991
California Racing Association New Richmond, WI Jack Hewitt
14 May 1993
California Racing Association Mechanicsburg, PA Frankie Kerr
14 May 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Terre Haute, IN Steve Kinser
14 May 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Locust Grove, AR Mike Thurman
14 May 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Fort Wayne, IN Denny England
14 May 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Jay Watson
14 May 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Stewart
14 May 1994
United Racing Club [[311 Speedway|]] Jon Eldreth
14 May 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss 30
14 May 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Sonoma, CA Ken Schrader 50
14 May 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Ron Shuman
14 May 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Montgomery, AL Tony Walls
14 May 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dennis Berry
14 May 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lake View, SC Scott Bloomquist
14 May 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Asheboro, NC Edward Howell 128
14 May 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Sayre, AL Mike Harmon
14 May 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 2 Plattsburgh, NY Dennis Demers 174
14 May 1994
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Gary Fedewa
14 May 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Randy Tiner
14 May 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Alan Vaughn
14 May 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Okolona, MS Billy Moyer
14 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Haubstadt, IN Stevie Smith 40
14 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Steve Kinser 30
14 May 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Hudson, NC Mike Laughlin, Jr. 251
14 May 1999
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Tuscumbia, AL Mickey Dunn
14 May 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Glasgow, KY Kris Patterson
14 May 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Jeff Shepard 40
14 May 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Mark Martin 250
14 May 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Muskogee, OK Gary Wright 25
14 May 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Dan Kaszubinski 20
14 May 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
14 May 2000
Southern Pro Truck Series Inverness, FL Richie Powers 60
14 May 2000
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Phil Scott 100
14 May 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Anderson, IN Mark Gibson 300
14 May 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Tommy Rowe
14 May 2000
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Vernon, NY Danny Johnson
14 May 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Kankakee, IL Dale McDowell 50
14 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lavonia, GA Duayne Hommel
14 May 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series West Fargo, ND Brian Birkhofer 50
14 May 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Kyle Busch 250
14 May 2004
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Al Humphrey
14 May 2004
Southern Xtreme DirtCar Series Lawndale, NC Billy Hicks 50
14 May 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Eagle, NE Steve Francis
14 May 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Fredrick Moore 100
14 May 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oskaloosa, IA Jeff Mitrisin
14 May 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Bill Frye
14 May 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Glen Yarbrough
14 May 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Richmond, VA Kasey Kahne 400
14 May 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Cherokee Super Speedway|]] Brice Wrenn
14 May 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Morgantown, KY Dennis Erb, Jr.
14 May 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Oklahoma City, OK Steve Kosiski
14 May 2005
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Danny Burson
14 May 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Frank Kimmel 100
14 May 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Quincy, MI Clint Smith 50
14 May 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Jim Pettit, II 100
14 May 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Jim Clifton
14 May 2005
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Zuber, FL Alan McCafferty 50
14 May 2005
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Bakersfield, CA Eric Schmidt 100
14 May 2005
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
14 May 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Swainsboro, GA Mark Vineyard
14 May 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Kevin Stephens 100
14 May 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Ryan Kaplan 30
14 May 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Weather
14 May 2005
North State Challenge Series Anderson, CA Eric Graham 75
14 May 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Cory Roper
14 May 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL Jamie Skinner 50
14 May 2005
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series Canaan, NH Jason Bonnett 100
14 May 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
14 May 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oswego, NY Ryan Smith 25
14 May 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Rob Kershaw 20
14 May 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
14 May 2006
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Dean Canto 58
14 May 2006
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Skaife 58
14 May 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
WaKeeney, KS Tony Bruce, Jr.
14 May 2006
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour North Region Vernon, NY Alan Johnson 68
14 May 2010
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Kyle Larson 30
14 May 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Dover, DE Aric Almirola 204
14 May 2010
Super Late Model Racing Series [[Boone County Speedway|]] Mike Wiarda
14 May 2010
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Pat McDermott
14 May 2010
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH Paul Weaver
14 May 2010
Colorado Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Rapid City, SD Dan Henrikson
14 May 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 30
14 May 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Brandon Berryman
14 May 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Tim Shaffer
14 May 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS David Breazeale
14 May 2010
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Fountain City, WI Chad Simpson
14 May 2010
ASA Late Model Series Sunoco National Tour Rockingham, NC Chase Elliott 100
14 May 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Brooks Strength
14 May 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 50
14 May 2011
Tri-Track Challenge Modified Series Anderson, CA Jason Philpott 50
14 May 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Derek Ramstrom 150
14 May 2011
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Mark Day 100
14 May 2011
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Matt Covington
14 May 2011
Super Cup Stock Car Series Obetz, OH Jody Harrison
14 May 2011
SRL Legends Tour Las Vegas, NV C.J. Hulsey 20
14 May 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Garrett Peterson 40
14 May 2011
ARCA Truck Series Toledo, OH Kenny Kirsch, Jr. 37
14 May 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series South Coffeyville, OK Larry Campbell
14 May 2011
Southern Superstock Series Huntsville, AL Clint Ivey
14 May 2011
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
14 May 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Josh Pelkey
14 May 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Bud Kaeding 30
14 May 2011
Seekonk Late Model Seekonk, MA Ryan Vanasse 30
14 May 2011
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Springfield, MO Al Purkey 40
14 May 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Monticello, AR Curtiss Cook
14 May 2011
SRL Legends Tour Las Vegas, NV Justin Irwin 20
14 May 2011
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Las Vegas, NV Jim Mardis
14 May 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Keegan Walmer 25
14 May 2011
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Las Vegas, NV Jacob Gomes 121
14 May 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Roseville, CA Scott Pierovich 50
14 May 2011
Seekonk Street Stock Seekonk, MA Joe Kohler 25
14 May 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
14 May 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Rockingham, NC Chase Elliott 150
14 May 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Keegan Walmer 20
14 May 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 30
14 May 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Rockingham, NC Brennan Poole 75
14 May 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region Edna, TX Travis Rilat
14 May 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Hunter Peacock 40
14 May 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Dover, DE Carl Edwards 209
14 May 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Byron Reed
14 May 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Stevie Smith 35
14 May 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Warren, AR Eddie Martin 20
14 May 2016
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Mike Hryniuk 100
14 May 2016
Sprint Series of Texas Greenwood, LA Jeff Day
14 May 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Glenn Worrell 20
14 May 2016
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Barberville, FL Mark Ruel, Jr. 25
14 May 2016
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Blackman, FL Stuart Wilson
14 May 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
14 May 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Daytona1 Challenger Division Greenville, SC Anthony Miller 50
14 May 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Sheldon Barksdale 25
14 May 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Dover, DE Erik Jones 120
14 May 2016
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Tulare, CA Troy Foulger 25
14 May 2016
Carolina RaceSaver Sprint Car Series Elizabethtown, NC Tom Humphries 25
14 May 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Blackman, FL Matt Spicer
14 May 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jordan Jermyn 20
14 May 2016
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Pat Kelley 20
14 May 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Justin Taylor 35
14 May 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Liverpool, TX Christopher Townsend
14 May 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Kyle Offill 20
14 May 2016
CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Josh Poore 75
14 May 2016
Northern Nevada Winged Sprints Elko, NV Joe Hood
14 May 2016
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series Wetaskiwin, AB Greg Slater 40
14 May 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Buckeye Nationals
Waverly, OH Scott Bloomquist 75
14 May 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Calhan, CO Jake Martens
14 May 2016
MARS DIRTcar Series Longdale, OK Terry Phillips 30
14 May 2016
Washington Midget Racing Association Agassiz, BC Tony Seidelman
14 May 2016
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Blackman, FL William Arnett
14 May 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Waterford, CT Ronnie Silk 161
14 May 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
14 May 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Modoc, SC Brett Hamm 40
14 May 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Austin Bellemare
14 May 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Senoia, GA Shane Clanton 50
14 May 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Willie Croft 30
14 May 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Patrick Emerling 61
14 May 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI D.J. Ross 20
14 May 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz 20
14 May 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Austin Liggett 30
14 May 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elkin, NC Matt Long 40
14 May 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Trey Burke
14 May 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Justin, TX Aaron Reutzel 30
14 May 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Blake Robertson 12
14 May 2016
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Lebanon, MO John Hunter Nemechek 144
14 May 2016
Earl J. Hubert Memorial Fairbury, IL Jerrad Krick
14 May 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Travis Rewerts 15
14 May 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Waverly, OH Gregg Satterlee 20
14 May 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
Columbus, MS Hunter Rasdon 40
14 May 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Dalton Dietrich 20
14 May 2016
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Rick Thompson 75
14 May 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Plattsburgh, NY Eddie MacDonald 116
14 May 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Hohenwald, TN Rusty Ballenger 40
14 May 2016
GoMuddy.com NSL 360 Show-Me Region Fulton, MO Tyler Thomas 25
14 May 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Ephrata, WA Robbie Price 50
14 May 2016
Northwest Super Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Garrett Evans 125
14 May 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Robert Griffin
14 May 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Peoria, IL Ryan Unzicker 50
14 May 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Samsula, FL Troy DeCaire 30
14 May 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Marion, IL Joe B. Miller 30
14 May 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Chris Stockham 25
14 May 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Danny Medina 25
14 May 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Kendall Whitehill, Sr. 25
14 May 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Stevie Sussex 25
14 May 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour Wausau, WI Ty Majeski 100
14 May 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Johnny Butler 25
14 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN David Gravel 40
14 May 2016
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Dexter Canipe, Jr.
14 May 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Norman Park, GA Robbie Smith 15
14 May 2016
All American Outlaws Abbottstown, PA Fred Cullum 20
14 May 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant
14 May 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Norman Park, GA Danny Martin, Jr. 20
14 May 2016
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Waverly, OH Jacob Hawkins 50
14 May 2016
Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series Zuber, FL Mike Stalnaker 25
14 May 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Jason Garver
14 May 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Richard Crooker
14 May 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Rural Retreat, VA Kyle Strickler 30
14 May 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series
DeSoto-Auburndale Race Truck Series
Winter Haven, FL Becca Monopoli 50
14 May 2016
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Tim Crawley
14 May 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Crary, ND Wade Nygaard 23
14 May 2016
Lucas Oil POWRi Southern States Midget Series Zuber, FL Otto Scrape
14 May 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Anthony Linkenhoker 20
14 May 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Bill Willis
14 May 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Pocatello, ID Michael Haddenham
14 May 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett 25
14 May 2016
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau
14 May 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Greenville, SC Blair Addis 100
14 May 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Shenandoah, VA Sam Hatfield 35
14 May 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Jason Barnhill
14 May 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Winston, MO Chris Parkinson 25
14 May 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Blaine Shubarth
14 May 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Hawkins 20
14 May 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Max Eddie Thomas
14 May 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Montana Dudley 50
14 May 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Bash Ferguson
14 May 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Rick Kobs 20
14 May 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Dave Crawley, Jr. 20
14 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Parker Price-Miller 40
14 May 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division
Lewistown, IL Gregg Satterlee 40
14 May 2017
TCR Asia Series Zhuhai, Guangdong, China Eric Kwong 14
14 May 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK Amozoc, PUE Rodrigo Rejon 18
14 May 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Kevin Thomas
14 May 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Amozoc, PUE Abraham Calderon 31
14 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Wheel, TN Mike Marlar 50
14 May 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Franklin, PA Ralph Engle, Jr.
14 May 2017
Super V8 Challenge Amozoc, PUE Fabian Welter 27
14 May 2017
TCR Asia Series Zhuhai, Guangdong, China Abdul Kaathir 14
14 May 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Darrell DeFrance 40
DRIVERS BORN ON May 14
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Beau Bavery Oregon, WI May 14, 1979
Bill Miller Evansville, IN May 14, 1918 December 31, 1952
David McKay Sydney, NSW May 14, 1921 December 26, 2004
Dennis Wooldridge Riverside, CA May 14, 1960
Don St. Denis LaSalle, ON May 14, 1974
Don Williams Madison, FL May 14, 1947 May 21, 1989
Doug Sauder Deer Creek, IL May 14, 1960
Eddie Mercer Pensacola, FL May 14, 1958
Fred Vordermeier Bayside, NY May 14, 1973
Jack White Lockport, NY May 14, 1920 November 23, 1988
Joe Corneck Orange City, FL May 14, 1963
John Dodd, Jr. Baltimore, MD May 14, 1933
Karl Hehr Cheektowaga, NY May 14, 1963
Kevin Risley Collinsville, OK May 14, 1964
Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI May 14, 1958
Mario Farnbacher Anbach, Germany May 14, 1992
Mike Speakman Pylesville, MD May 14, 1961
Patrick Sheltra Indiantown, FL May 14, 1986
Randy Baker Charlotte, NC May 14, 1958
Richie Pratt, Jr. Woodbury Heights, NJ May 14, 1976
Sabine Schmitz Adenau, Germany May 14, 1969
Scott Porter Arcadia, CA May 14, 1969
Scottie McDonald Bryan, TX May 14, 1977
T.J. Bleau Troy, NH May 14, 2000
Victor Johnson Troy, NH May 14, 1966 May 5, 2011
Zach Chappell Talala, OK May 14, 1982