From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


May 16 History
RACES HELD ON May 16
Date Series Track Winner Laps
16 May 1918
AAA Champ Car Series Hopwood, PA Tommy Milton 24
16 May 1918
AAA Champ Car Series Hopwood, PA Ralph Mulford 24
16 May 1918
AAA Champ Car Series Hopwood, PA Eddie Hearne 24
16 May 1918
AAA Champ Car Series Hopwood, PA Louis Chevrolet 24
16 May 1918
AAA Champ Car Series Hopwood, PA Ralph Mulford 24
16 May 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Red Byron
16 May 1948
Monaco Grand Prix
Formula 1 Special Event
Monte Carlo, Monaco Giuseppe Farina 100
16 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Buckie Sager
16 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Dick Girvin
16 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Wally Campbell
16 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norfolk, VA Ralph Rose
16 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jimmy Florian
16 May 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag 20
16 May 1952
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Johnny Karp
16 May 1952
California Roadster Association Hanford, CA Jerry Hill
16 May 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Johnny Zeke 25
16 May 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 25
16 May 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newberry, SC Fireball Roberts
16 May 1953
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Tim Flock 200
16 May 1953
All State Racing Stock Car Club Freeport, NY Ed Brunnhoelzl 25
16 May 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Goldsboro, NC Speedy Thompson 25
16 May 1953
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Red Foote 25
16 May 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship West Palm Beach, FL Rags Carter 20
16 May 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Tex Ring 25
16 May 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
16 May 1954
MARC Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Fonty Flock 200
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Millburg, MI Ben Gay
16 May 1954
AAA Midwest Big Car Series Salem, IN Duane Carter
16 May 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Les Snow 200
16 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Goldsboro, NC Earl Moss 25
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Platte, NE Dean Wolfe
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittston, PA Ed Kelly
16 May 1954
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Jim Paschal 200
16 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Bill Champion
16 May 1954
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Moe Gherzi 25
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lancaster, OH Les Shaw 25
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Dutch Hoag 20
16 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Weaverville, NC Jimmy Thompson 30
16 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Frankie Schneider 25
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flat Rock, MI John Conely 30
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Brockway, PA Don Bailey 25
16 May 1954
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lancaster, OH Elza Whetnall 25
16 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Hal Schroeder
16 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Delmar, DE Ken Marriott 25
16 May 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Gardena, CA Rosie Roussel
16 May 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Joe Soares
16 May 1958
Interstate Stock Car Racing Association Georgetown, DE George Smith 25
16 May 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
16 May 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Fran Jischke 20
16 May 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Bud Dyson
16 May 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Charlotte, NC Lee Petty 200
16 May 1958
NEMA Westboro, MA Bill Eldridge
16 May 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Earnhardt
16 May 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 25
16 May 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss
16 May 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Budd Olsen
16 May 1959
NASCAR Convertible Division Cayce, SC Bob Welborn 200
16 May 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Emanuel Zervakis 25
16 May 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester
16 May 1959
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Parnelli Jones
16 May 1959
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY King Carpenter
16 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
16 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
16 May 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Ray Brown
16 May 1964
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Ray Delisle 25
16 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Pickell 25
16 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Runt Harris
16 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Hop Harrington 30
16 May 1964
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Ned Jarrett 250
16 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Ray Hendrick
16 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA George Snider 20
16 May 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
16 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Pat Moon 25
16 May 1965
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Bill Amick 150
16 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Ernie Reid
16 May 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ramo Stott 250
16 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Red Foote 50
16 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Al Pombo
16 May 1965
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Junior Johnson 250
16 May 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Jim Shampine 30
16 May 1969
NASCAR Grand National Beltsville, MD Bobby Isaac 300
16 May 1969
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Johnny Coy
16 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
16 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
16 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Robert Roy 25
16 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil
16 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
16 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Paul Radford 150
16 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Gardena, CA Ron Hornaday
16 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 125
16 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Rene Charland 25
16 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Merced, CA Rod Poor
16 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Don Kibbe 30
16 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean Guy Chartrand
16 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Vallie Engelauf 40
16 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Moe Dubois
16 May 1970
Ellis Speedway Late Model Division Reed, KY Darrell Waltrip
16 May 1971
European Formula Two Series San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain Emerson Fittipaldi
16 May 1971
NASCAR Grand American Springfield, IL Buck Baker 100
16 May 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Pancho Carter
16 May 1971
Salem Speedway Late Model Division Salem, IN Darrell Waltrip 50
16 May 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Muncie, IN Larry Moore 100
16 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Tom Tiller 30
16 May 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Donnie Allison 188
16 May 1973
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Watkins Glen, NY Bertil Roos
16 May 1973
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Robbie Havens 25
16 May 1973
NASCAR Grand National East Rougemont, NC Buddy Baker 267
16 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Harry Gant
16 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Freeport, NY Tom Baldwin
16 May 1975
NEMA Westboro, MA Dave Humphrey
16 May 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Pancho Carter
16 May 1975
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Moose Myers 100
16 May 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 200
16 May 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Benny Parsons 500
16 May 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon 35
16 May 1976
ARCA Racing Series West Chester, OH Butch Hartman 100
16 May 1976
FIA World Championship for Drivers Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Niki Lauda 70
16 May 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Pancho Carter
16 May 1976
NCRA Supermodified Series Oklahoma City, OK Harold Leep 26
16 May 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 30
16 May 1976
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Jay East
16 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
16 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Wayne Patterson 50
16 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Geoffrey Bodine 100
16 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 30
16 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell
16 May 1980
ATQMRA Pine Brook, NJ Johnny Smith
16 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Red Farmer 25
16 May 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Sam Ard 200
16 May 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Byron, GA Gene Morgan 204
16 May 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Geoffrey Bodine 100
16 May 1981
NASCAR Winston West Series Stockton, CA Jimmy Insolo 150
16 May 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Kirk Rogers 50
16 May 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
16 May 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Arthur Pace 35
16 May 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Imperial, PA Mike Duvall
16 May 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Jerry Lawley
16 May 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Satch Worley 25
16 May 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series Dover, DE Dean Combs
16 May 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series [[Dixon Fairgrounds|]] Mike Andreetta
16 May 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Geoffrey Bodine 100
16 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
16 May 1981
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Siege Fidenza 35
16 May 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 50
16 May 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Al Hill 25
16 May 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bobby Allison 500
16 May 1982
IMSA Camel GT Championship Concord, NC John Paul, Jr., John Paul, Sr. 138
16 May 1982
Australian Touring Car Championship Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Allan Moffat 30
16 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT George Kent, Jr. 30
16 May 1982
European Formula Two Series Campagnano di Roma, Italy Corrado Fabi
16 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 35
16 May 1982
International Racing Association Schererville, IN Bob Schacht 100
16 May 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Val-Bélair, QC, Canada Dick McCabe 100
16 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ John Blewett, Jr. 100
16 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Lee Osborne
16 May 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
16 May 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Sammy Swindell 30
16 May 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Fred Linder
16 May 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Jeff Taylor
16 May 1986
American Racing Drivers Club Georgetown, DE Nokie Fornoro
16 May 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Steve Kinser
16 May 1987
FIA Formula 3000 Intercontinental Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Michel Trolle 16
16 May 1987
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Ed Wylie
16 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mineral Wells, WV Steve Kinser 30
16 May 1987
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Hank Lower
16 May 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jack Hewitt
16 May 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Bobby McMahan
16 May 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Hanna
16 May 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Roman Calczynski 100
16 May 1987
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour North Bend, OR Garrett Evans 100
16 May 1987
USAC Supermodified Series Bakersfield, CA Billy Vukovich, III 35
16 May 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 200
16 May 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Walt Kennedy
16 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Little Rock, AR Mark Kinser
16 May 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Dan Drinan
16 May 1992
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis
16 May 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Holts Summit, MO Bill Frye
16 May 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal TQ Midget Series San Bernardino, CA Cory Kruseman
16 May 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Frankie Kerr 40
16 May 1992
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Brett Mann
16 May 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Gary Myers
16 May 1992
NASCAR All-Star Open Concord, NC Michael Waltrip 50
16 May 1992
California Racing Association Lawrenceburg, IN Randy Kinser
16 May 1992
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Davey Allison 70
16 May 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mineral Wells, WV Stevie Smith 25
16 May 1992
NASCAR Igloo Sportsman Challenge Concord, NC Robbie Faggart 67
16 May 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Santa Maria, CA John Cofer
16 May 1992
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Rinaldo Capello
16 May 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Sleepy Tripp
16 May 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Doug George
16 May 1993
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Wunstorf, Lower Saxony, Germany Altfrid Heger
16 May 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Winchester, NH Robbie Crouch 150
16 May 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Duchow
16 May 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Hans Lein
16 May 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Sonoma, CA Geoffrey Bodine 74
16 May 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Delaware, ON, Canada Steve Robblee 200
16 May 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Bill Frye
16 May 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Nashville, TN Johnny Benson, Jr. 253
16 May 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Lake View, SC Scott Bloomquist
16 May 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Jeff Thomas
16 May 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Obetz, OH Dave Weltmeyer 150
16 May 1993
Australian Touring Car Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton 25
16 May 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Haubstadt, IN Dave Blaney
16 May 1993
Australian Touring Car Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton 25
16 May 1993
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Butch Miller
16 May 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lafayette, AL Ricky Williams
16 May 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Dave Mader, III 100
16 May 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Shinnston, WV Doug Dodd
16 May 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Donnie Adams 50
16 May 1997
True Value International Race of Champions Concord, NC Mark Martin 67
16 May 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Hudson, NC Doug Stevens
16 May 1997
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Elizabeth City, NC Doug Borger
16 May 1997
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Milan, TN Robbie Starnes
16 May 1998
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Arlington, MN Gary Zitterich
16 May 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
16 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Stevie Smith 30
16 May 1998
USF2000 National Championship Homestead, FL David Besnard 22
16 May 1998
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series Oildale, CA Davey Pombo
16 May 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
16 May 1998
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Silverstone, England Juan Pablo Montoya 40
16 May 1998
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Baldwyn, MS Mike Head
16 May 1998
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Steve Francis 50
16 May 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour San Jose, CA Steve Drake
16 May 1998
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
16 May 1998
NASCAR All-Star Open Concord, NC Jeremy Mayfield 50
16 May 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Brett Mann
16 May 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Calvert City, KY Terry English
16 May 1998
Interstate Racing Association Quincy, MI John Tierney 25
16 May 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Stewart 100
16 May 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Mike Kirby 30
16 May 1998
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Mayetta, KS Delbert Smith
16 May 1998
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Kramer Williamson
16 May 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Concord, NC Frank Kimmel 67
16 May 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series DeGraff, OH Dave Kuhlman 100
16 May 1998
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Mark Martin 70
16 May 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Gary Lewis 125
16 May 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Rick Aukland 100
16 May 1998
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series Oildale, CA Monte Faccinto
16 May 1998
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Jim Cooper
16 May 1998
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Winchester, TN Patrick Duggan
16 May 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Central Carson City, NV ???
16 May 1998
Western Dirt Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Dean Moore
16 May 1999
FIA Formula One World Championship
Monaco Grand Prix
Monte Carlo, Monaco Michael Schumacher 78
16 May 1999
Shell Championship Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife 12
16 May 1999
Porsche Supercup Monte Carlo, Monaco Ralf Kelleners
16 May 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Kelly Moore 150
16 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Mark Kinser 40
16 May 1999
Shell Championship Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife 14
16 May 1999
NASCAR Winston West Series Fountain, CO Mike Wallace 150
16 May 1999
Northeast Pro Stock Association Unity, ME Ralph Nason 150
16 May 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tracy Hines 30
16 May 1999
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Montmagny, QC, Canada Alexandre Gingras 100
16 May 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fountain, CO Mike Wallace 189
16 May 1999
Shell Championship Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes 12
16 May 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Elbridge, NY Tom Kuck
16 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell 35
16 May 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser 25
16 May 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Glasgow, KY Darrell Lanigan 40
16 May 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Lubbock, TX Gary Wright
16 May 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Rapid City, SD Rick Eckert 50
16 May 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Chad DeSelle 30
16 May 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Pake
16 May 2003
USAC National Midget Series Cedar Rapids, IA J.J. Yeley 30
16 May 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Franklin, WI Michael Emme
16 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Crossville, TN Ray Cook
16 May 2003
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Dennis Duncan
16 May 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Concord, NC Ted Musgrave 136
16 May 2003
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Bithlo, FL Alan McCafferty
16 May 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Steve Casebolt
16 May 2003
King of Indiana Sprint Series Bloomington, IN Tony Elliott
16 May 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Michael Lewis 40
16 May 2004
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Adria, Rovigo, Italy Wolf Henzler
16 May 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Brownsburg, IN Mardy Lindley 200
16 May 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions [[Vermillon County Speedway|]] Don O'Neal
16 May 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Joey Ladouceur 20
16 May 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 50
16 May 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Fort Wayne, IN Jack Smith 100
16 May 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Jetmore, KS Steve Kosiski
16 May 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Mansfield, OH Jack Sprague 252
16 May 2004
Formula 3 Euro Series Adria, Rovigo, Italy Eric Salignon
16 May 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Ken Schrader 204
16 May 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Dubuque, IA Craig Dollansky 25
16 May 2004
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler 100
16 May 2004
CRA Sunoco Super Series Brownsburg, IN Evan Jackson 101
16 May 2004
Mid-American Sprint Series Haubstadt, IN Cameron Dodson 35
16 May 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Estevan, SK, Canada Troy Olson
16 May 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Hudson, NH George Sherman
16 May 2006
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Andy Martin
16 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Bechtelsville, PA Donny Schatz 35
16 May 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Jeremy Grady 50
16 May 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Brownstown Speedway Hall of Fame Classic
Brownstown, IN Dennis Erb, Jr. 50
16 May 2007
USAC Regional Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Bryan Clauson 30
16 May 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Robby Parish 30
16 May 2007
USAC Kenyon Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Kyle Hamilton 30
16 May 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Grain Valley, MO Mike Hess
16 May 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship West Salem, WI Dave Darland 30
16 May 2008
O'Reilly USMTS Southern Series Cleveland, TX Chris Brown 30
16 May 2008
Wright One 360 Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding
16 May 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Concord, NC Matt Crafton 138
16 May 2008
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Boyd, TX Brian McClelland
16 May 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
16 May 2008
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Daniel Keene, Jr.
16 May 2008
King of Indiana Sprint Series Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough
16 May 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Attica, OH Josh Richards 50
16 May 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Humboldt, KS Dan Daniels
16 May 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Shawano, WI Travis Whitney 25
16 May 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Farley, IA Brian Birkhofer 50
16 May 2008
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Nashville, AR Jack Sullivan
16 May 2008
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Darren Wolke 40
16 May 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Obetz, OH Tyler Nuckles
16 May 2009
NASCAR All-Star Open Concord, NC Sam Hornish, Jr. 40
16 May 2009
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rickey Hood
16 May 2009
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Jake Meyrink
16 May 2009
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Monticello, AR Billy Moyer, Jr.
16 May 2009
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Tony Stewart 100
16 May 2009
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard 100
16 May 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series Unity, ME Johnny Clark 150
16 May 2009
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Paul Hahn 100
16 May 2009
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Kipp Posey 15
16 May 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Walton, KY Chris Windom 25
16 May 2009
PASS Sportsman Series Unity, ME Shane Tatro
16 May 2009
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Murgoitio 40
16 May 2009
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Andrew Mulhearn 20
16 May 2009
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Dave Garber
16 May 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Hanford, CA Garrett Hansen 30
16 May 2009
United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Newton, IA John Wood
16 May 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Norm Wrenn 25
16 May 2009
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Clay Caturegli
16 May 2009
Formula 3 Euro Series Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Stefano Coletti
16 May 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Pass Christian, MS Chris Wall
16 May 2009
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Bear Tire Mo-Kan Region Springfield, MO Terry Phillips 40
16 May 2009
PASS Modified Series Unity, ME Andy Shaw
16 May 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Eric Baldaccini
16 May 2009
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Jason Young 100
16 May 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Taylor Ferns 20
16 May 2009
Golden State Challenge Series Tulare, CA Tyler Walker
16 May 2009
SuperClean Modified Racing Series Las Vegas, NV Andrew Phipps
16 May 2009
ASA Midwest Tour Newton, IA Chris Wimmer 100
16 May 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Kyle Busch 400
16 May 2010
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Eddie MacDonald 150
16 May 2010
V8 Supercars Series Winton, VIC, Australia James Courtney 64
16 May 2010
FIA Formula One World Championship
Monaco Grand Prix
Monte Carlo, Monaco Mark Webber 78
16 May 2010
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Bret Miles 50
16 May 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Chuck Hossfeld 75
16 May 2010
Porsche Supercup Monte Carlo, Monaco Rene Rast
16 May 2010
King of Indiana Sprint Series Kokomo, IN Jon Stanbrough
16 May 2010
United Rebel Sprint Series Jetmore, KS Brian Herbert
16 May 2010
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Ross Kenseth 100
16 May 2010
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Kevin Clayborn 25
16 May 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Paul McMahan 25
16 May 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Charleston, IL Ryan Unzicker
16 May 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 35
16 May 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Russell Erwin 50
16 May 2014
S&S Fishing & Rental USMTS Southern Region presented by Day Motor Sports Longdale, OK Stormy Scott 35
16 May 2014
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Cam Schafer
16 May 2014
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Lavonia, GA David McCoy 25
16 May 2014
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Jason Keckler
16 May 2014
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Brent Kaeding
16 May 2014
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Corley, TX Kyle Beard 30
16 May 2014
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series
Watsonville, CA Ryan Bernal 30
16 May 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Auburn, MI Gregg Dalman 25
16 May 2014
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Visalia, CA Cory Elliott 25
16 May 2014
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Will Vaught 30
16 May 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Flatgap, KY Tim McCreadie 50
16 May 2014
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Boyd, TX Jeff Swindell
16 May 2014
Rodney Cook Classic Altamahaw, NC Justin Snow
16 May 2014
NASCAR All-Star Open Concord, NC Clint Bowyer 40
16 May 2014
United Rebel Sprint Series McCook, NE Jake Bubak
16 May 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Joe Ramaker
16 May 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 134
16 May 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Daryn Pittman 25
16 May 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Dale Blaney
16 May 2015
American Ethanol SuperTruck Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Derek Kraus 37
16 May 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Shep Lucas 25
16 May 2015
FIA F3 European Championship Pau, Pyrenees-Atlantiques, France Jake Dennis
16 May 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA D.J. Netto
16 May 2015
Serie Sportsman Quebec Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Rock Poulin 75
16 May 2015
F4 French Championship Pau, Pyrenees-Atlantiques, France Axel Matus
16 May 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Clio, MI Travis Eddy 50
16 May 2015
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Denny Hamlin 110
16 May 2015
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Danny Faria, Jr. 30
16 May 2015
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Sven Muller
16 May 2015
V8 Supercars Series Winton, VIC, Australia Chaz Mostert 20
16 May 2015
Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship Winchester, VA Kenny Moreland 35
16 May 2015
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Gary McLean 30
16 May 2015
F4 NEZ Championship by SMP Racing Hameenlinna, Finland Aleksanteri Huovinen
16 May 2015
ARCA Midwest Tour Wausau, WI Ty Majeski 100
16 May 2015
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Hudson, NC Justin Sorrow 125
16 May 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard 50
16 May 2015
ARCA Truck Series Toledo, OH Jeff Myers, Jr. 50
16 May 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Justin, TX Ryan Gustin 40
16 May 2015
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Milton, FL Michael Miller 25
16 May 2015
FIA World Touring Car Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Jose Maria Lopez
16 May 2015
V8 Supercars Series Winton, VIC, Australia Mark Winterbottom 20
16 May 2015
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Gibsonton, FL Danny Martin, Jr. 25
16 May 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Angola, IN Todd Metz, Jr. 50
16 May 2015
Atlantic Championship Series Watkins Glen, NY Conner Kearby 15
16 May 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Todd Neiheiser 25
16 May 2015
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Hudson, NC Sheflon Clay 50
16 May 2015
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH T.J. Michael
16 May 2015
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Dwayne Buggay 100
16 May 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series National Tour
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
Jamaica, VA Daniel Baggerly 40
16 May 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Brandon McReynolds 150
16 May 2015
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Mark Carrell
16 May 2015
FIA World Touring Car Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Yvan Muller
16 May 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Marne, MI Brian Campbell 125
16 May 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Kenney Johnson 25
16 May 2015
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Las Vegas, NV Dylan Cappello 75
16 May 2015
Spring Spectacular 40 Seymour, TN Cory Hedgecock 40
16 May 2015
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Cap Henry
16 May 2015
OSCAAR Midget Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Jamie Bound
16 May 2015
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ken Jones 12
16 May 2015
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Ogilvie, MN Stormy Scott 40
16 May 2015
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Lemoore, CA Shawn Buckley 25
16 May 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Jeremy Schultz
16 May 2015
FIA F3 European Championship Pau, Pyrenees-Atlantiques, France Jake Dennis
16 May 2015
Kajun Mini Stock Association Columbus, MS Mike Minor 25
16 May 2015
Super Cup Stock Car Series Clearfield, PA Dan Bainey 75
16 May 2015
F4 French Championship Pau, Pyrenees-Atlantiques, France Sacha Fenestraz
16 May 2015
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Winton, VIC, Australia Cameron Waters 18
16 May 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
USA 100
Jamaica, VA Shane Clanton 50
16 May 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
16 May 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Anthony Kumpen 46
16 May 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Stienes Longin 58
16 May 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Bridgeport, NJ Ryan Watt 60
16 May 2019
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Brasstown, NC Donald McIntosh 40
16 May 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series West Burlington, IA Hudson O'Neal 50
16 May 2020
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Coastal Region Lake View, SC Jeff Robinson 20
16 May 2020
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Derek Thorn 130
16 May 2020
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Steven Partin
16 May 2020
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Ellisville, FL Adam Bedenbaugh 13
16 May 2020
411 Spring Sizzler Seymour, TN Jimmy Owens 40
16 May 2020
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Josh Kossek 50
16 May 2020
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Bakersfield, CA Jeremy Doss 75
16 May 2020
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series Travelers Rest, SC Dale Timms 25
16 May 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Troy Morris, III 15
16 May 2020
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Kaeden Cornell
16 May 2020
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series Meridian, ID Cory Lockwood 30
16 May 2020
Aligned Mortgage Texas Dirt Truck Series presented by Military Talent Source Pleasanton, TX Ryan Doyon 11
16 May 2020
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Milton, FL Mark Smith 30
16 May 2020
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series Meridian, ID Kyle Alberding 40
16 May 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Ark-La-Tex Region Glemora, LA Weldon Buford 25
16 May 2020
Top Gun Sprint Series Clewiston, FL A.J. Maddox
16 May 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Jon Lewerer
16 May 2020
RockAuto.com USCS POWRi Outlaw 600 Winged Micro Sprints Milton, FL Coby Adams 20
16 May 2021
E30 Racing Garagistic BMW Driver's Cup Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Alex Jory 8
16 May 2021
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Brandon, SD Billy Prouty
16 May 2021
944 Challenge Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Cameron Beller 4
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Victoria Championship
Historic Touring Car Association of Victoria
Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Michael Miceli 5
16 May 2021
Victorian Saloon Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Anthony Beare 8
16 May 2021
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Wade McLean 5
16 May 2021
Stock Car Brasil Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Antonio Felix da Costa 19
16 May 2021
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Willows, CA Carl Rydquist 35
16 May 2021
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Padborg, Denmark Mads Hoe 14
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Michael Woodbridge 6
16 May 2021
IMSA Prototype Challenge Lexington, OH Moritz Kranz 11
16 May 2021
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR PRO Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Loris Hezemans 18
16 May 2021
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Jayden Wanzek 8
16 May 2021
Improved Production Racing Association Victoria Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Adam Poole 8
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Ryan Davis 8
16 May 2021
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Wilmot, WI Taylor Scheffler
16 May 2021
Formula Vee Victoria Club Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Reef McCarthy 5
16 May 2021
Victorian Excel State Race Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jarred Farrell 8
16 May 2021
South Australian Formula Ford Championship
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship
Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Adam Newton 6
16 May 2021
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Grant Johnson 6
16 May 2021
Euroformula Open Le Castellet, France Cameron Das 16
16 May 2021
Idemitsu Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich Lexington, OH Chris Nunes 25
16 May 2021
944 Challenge Phillip Island, VIC, Australia James Westaway 8
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Victoria Championship
Historic Touring Car Association of Victoria
Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Andrew Clempson 8
16 May 2021
WA Street Car State Series Collie, WAU, Australia Jason Hallam 6
16 May 2021
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Wade McLean 7
16 May 2021
Stock Light Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Gabriel Robe 19
16 May 2021
ADAC TCR Germany Series Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Luca Engstler 20
16 May 2021
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Padborg, Denmark Mads Hoe 11
16 May 2021
Pace Performance RUSH Late Model Flynn's Tire-Born2Run Lubricants Touring Series Erie, PA Kyle Hardy 30
16 May 2021
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR 2 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Martin Doubek 15
16 May 2021
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Asher Johnston 8
16 May 2021
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI Nick Petska
16 May 2021
NASCAR Cup Series Dover, DE Alex Bowman 400
16 May 2021
Super Formula Championship Hita City, Ōita Prefecture, Japan Giuliano Alesi 11
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Andrew Toth 5
16 May 2021
Victorian Formula Ford Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Thomas Sargent 5
16 May 2021
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Elkhart Lake, WI Dylan Tavella 17
16 May 2021
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Michael Holdcroft 8
16 May 2021
Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Campbell Logan 5
16 May 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Brandon, SD Justin Henderson
16 May 2021
ADAC GT4 Germany Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Gabriele Piana, Michael Schrey 38
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Ryan Davis 9
16 May 2021
WA Street Car State Series Collie, WAU, Australia Benjamin Peachey 6
16 May 2021
Super Formula Lights Hita City, Ōita Prefecture, Japan Teppei Natori 10
16 May 2021
Formula Vee Western Australia Club Championship Collie, WAU, Australia David Caisley 4
16 May 2021
Stock Light Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Felipe Baptista 19
16 May 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Jefferson, SD Blair Nothdurft
16 May 2021
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Padborg, Denmark Mads Hoe 12
16 May 2021
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Michael Holdcroft 6
16 May 2021
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Asher Johnston 10
16 May 2021
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Le Castellet, France Tim Tramnitz 14
16 May 2021
Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD John Lambertz
16 May 2021
Ferrari Challenge United Kingdom Fawkham, Kent, England Lucky Khera
16 May 2021
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Hagerstown, MD Drake Troutman
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Otis Cordwell 5
16 May 2021
Frank Sagi Tribute Hagerstown, MD Gregg Satterlee 30
16 May 2021
Renegade Winter Late Model Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Kye Blight 15
16 May 2021
Victorian Formula Ford Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Clayton Richards 5
16 May 2021
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Elkhart Lake, WI Kyffin Simpson 14
16 May 2021
ADAC GT Masters Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Michael Ammermuller, Mathieu Jaminet 35
16 May 2021
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Grant Johnson 8
16 May 2021
Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Campbell Logan 5
16 May 2021
PASS Modified Series Lee, NH Max Cookson 50
16 May 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Laurin Heinrich
16 May 2021
International GT Open
GT Cup Open Europe
Le Castellet, France Frederik Schandorff, Michele Beretta 29
16 May 2021
Russian Circuit Racing Series GT4 Class Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Denis Remenyako 18
16 May 2021
WA Street Car State Series Collie, WAU, Australia Jason Hallam 7
16 May 2021
Formula Vee Western Australia Club Championship Collie, WAU, Australia David Caisley 4
16 May 2021
Auto Meter-Brewington Electric Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Jimmy Sivia
16 May 2021
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Elkhart Lake, WI Mac Clark 8
16 May 2021
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Grant Johnson 6
16 May 2021
E30 Racing Garagistic BMW Driver's Cup Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Alex Jory 5
16 May 2021
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Le Castellet, France Tim Tramnitz 14
16 May 2021
ACT Late Model Tour Lee, NH D.J. Shaw 150
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Andrew Toth 7
16 May 2021
Victorian Saloon Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Simon Tabinor 5
16 May 2021
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Wade McLean 5
16 May 2021
Stock Car Brasil Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Gabriel Casagrande 19
16 May 2021
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Grant Johnson 8
16 May 2021
Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Alex Bird 7
16 May 2021
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Joey Doiron 150
16 May 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup France Le Castellet, France Dorian Boccolacci 15
16 May 2021
Improved Production Racing Association Victoria Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Adam Poole 5
16 May 2021
HQ Racing Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Ryan Davis 6
16 May 2021
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Lexington, OH Ricky Taylor , Filipe Albuquerque 122
16 May 2021
Formula Vee Victoria Club Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Reef McCarthy 5
16 May 2021
Victorian Excel State Race Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jarred Farrell 5
16 May 2021
South Australian Formula Ford Championship
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship
Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Samuel Woodland 6
16 May 2021
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Collie, WAU, Australia Michael Holdcroft 6
16 May 2022
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Stuart, IA Shawn Cooney
16 May 2022
Outlaw Mini Mod Series Powered by Drury Automotive & Truck Repair Touring Series Stuart, IA Ben Kraus
16 May 2022
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Holyoke, CO Bob Harr
DRIVERS BORN ON May 16
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A. Arnold Brooks, KY May 16, 1939 February 6, 2009
Alain Boisvert Pointe-Claire, QC May 16, 1965
Bob Osborne Norfolk, NE May 16, 1969
Broc Glover San Diego, CA May 16, 1950
Chris Gabehart Louisville, KY May 16, 1981
Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI May 16, 1984
Curly Boyd Anderson, IN May 16, 1925 April 3, 2005
Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA May 16, 1960
David Langford Kearney, MO May 16, 1979
Derrick Kelley Auburndale, FL May 16, 1964
Doug French Howell, NJ May 16, 1959
Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA May 16, 2004
Hoover Orsi Campo Grande, Brazil May 16, 1978
John Salley Brooklyn, NY May 16, 1964
Juan Carlos Carbonell Santiago, Chile May 16, 1970
June Cleveland McBean, GA May 16, 1921 September 28, 1991
Kenny Biro Sacramento, CA May 16, 1991
Kevin Parker Martinsville, VA May 16, 1967
Lance Willsey Chestnut Hill, MA May 16, 1961
Luigi Villoresi Milan, Italy May 16, 1909 August 24, 1997
Mason Diaz Manassas, VA May 16, 2000
Michael Brown Lawton, OK May 16, 1984
Michael Norris Sarver, PA May 16, 1992
Michael Roberts Milwaukee, WI May 16, 1950 March 24, 2001
Norm McCarthy Bedford, OH May 16, 1925 July 26, 1992
Paul Bost Lincolnton, NC May 16, 1905 September 4, 1974
Quincy Adkins Danville, VA May 16, 1991
Reed Thompson Petersburg, PA May 16, 1969
Rick Kirkham Oklahoma City, OK May 16, 1958
Rock Harris Yadkinville, NC May 16, 1968
Roy Mayne Sumter, SC May 16, 1935
Scott Franchimone Garden Grove, CA May 16, 1984
Sonny Rabideau Brattleboro, VT May 16, 1929 August 9, 2011
Steve Shelton Ft. Lauderdale, FL May 16, 1949
Steve Smith Alloway, NJ May 16, 1896
Stevie Reeves Speedway, IN May 16, 1967
T.E. Russell Denver, CO May 16, 1918 May 14, 1967
Terry Arnold Twin Falls, ID May 16, 1948 February 24, 2014
Tony Papale Hamden, CT May 16, 1957
Tucker Doughty Heath, TX May 16, 1995
Wayne Chase Lake George, NB May 16, 1962