May 19 History
RACES HELD ON May 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Buckie Sager
19 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Danville, VA Jimmie Lewallen
19 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Steve Vierkorn
19 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ewell Weddle
19 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Ed Whorley
19 May 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Atlanta, GA Bob Welborn
19 May 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Johnny Deavers
19 May 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Belmont, CA Jim Reed 200
19 May 1956
MARC Racing Series Indianapolis, IN Jack Harrison 100
19 May 1956
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Art Bisch
19 May 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Max Berry
19 May 1957
MARC Racing Series Lakewood, GA Les Snow 150
19 May 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Bob Burdick 300
19 May 1957
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Buck Baker 441
19 May 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Bill Wimble
19 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Narducci
19 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
19 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
19 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
19 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 30
19 May 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Council Bluffs, IA Ramo Stott 50
19 May 1962
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Division Manassas, VA Jim Reed 200
19 May 1962
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Ned Jarrett 200
19 May 1963
NASCAR Grand National Midlothian, VA Ned Jarrett 300
19 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ John Gouveia 25
19 May 1963
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Riverside, CA Roger Penske 93
19 May 1963
MARC Racing Series Ft. Wayne, IN Dick Freeman 50
19 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Weaverville, NC Runt Harris 150
19 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 25
19 May 1963
NEMA Plainville, CT Bill Randall
19 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Bill Slater 50
19 May 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ernie Derr 250
19 May 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Ned Setzer 40
19 May 1967
NASCAR Grand National Beltsville, MD Jim Paschal 200
19 May 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
19 May 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Vallejo, CA Scotty Cain 150
19 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens
19 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Pieniazek 30
19 May 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Carl Smith
19 May 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Pancho Carter
19 May 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Kankakee, IL Pancho Carter
19 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek 30
19 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
19 May 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
19 May 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
19 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
19 May 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
19 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 30
19 May 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Stockton, CA Jack McCoy 100
19 May 1974
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Peter Brock 25
19 May 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Cale Yarborough 500
19 May 1974
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Ed Pieniazek 35
19 May 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Bruce Robey
19 May 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bobby Ballantine
19 May 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Sleepy Tripp
19 May 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
19 May 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
19 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Butch Lindley 200
19 May 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ron Shuman
19 May 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Steve Cannon
19 May 1979
NASCAR Baby Grand Dover, DE Larry Hoopaugh
19 May 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sammy Swindell
19 May 1980
Five Star Series Hepworth, ON Don Biederman 50
19 May 1980
NASCAR North Tour St. Pie, QC Bobby Dragon 225
19 May 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Gary Balough 200
19 May 1982
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Jerry Carmen
19 May 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Martin, MI Bobby Allen
19 May 1984
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Mike Shaw
19 May 1984
ALL PRO Pickup Truck Series Jefferson, GA Freddie Fryar
19 May 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Greenville, SC Mike Swaim 100
19 May 1984
ASA National Tour Slinger, WI Mark Martin 300
19 May 1984
California Racing Association [[Baylands Speedway Park|]] Chuck Gurney
19 May 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Tommy White
19 May 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Bulan, KY Jack Boggs
19 May 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Kenny Jacobs
19 May 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Dover, DE Sam Ard 200
19 May 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Chico, CA Rendy Boldrini
19 May 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Marty Davis
19 May 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Kenny Jacobs
19 May 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Steve Kinser
19 May 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bill Elliott 500
19 May 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Portland, OR Derrike Cope 100
19 May 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour St. Pie, QC Bobby Dragon 85
19 May 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Wally Pankratz
19 May 1985
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Jim Richards 25
19 May 1987
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Bruce Hanford
19 May 1988
Professional Racers Organization Mount Olive, IL Larry Phillips
19 May 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Santa Maria, CA Rod Spencer
19 May 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Buddy Morris
19 May 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Buster Venard
19 May 1989
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Butch McGill
19 May 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocahontas, AR Billy Moyer
19 May 1989
Golden State Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Rod Spencer
19 May 1989
ACT Coors Tour Delaware, ON Russ Urlin 208
19 May 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Obetz, OH Jack Hewitt
19 May 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Houston, TX Doug Ingalls
19 May 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Rich Eichelberger
19 May 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Bakersfield, CA Robby Flock
19 May 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Chuck Bown 200
19 May 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
19 May 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 200
19 May 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fremont, OH Doug Wolfgang
19 May 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Braselton, GA Jeff Purvis 150
19 May 1990
Western States Super Modified Tour [[Las Vegas International Speedway|]] Jeff Helton
19 May 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Petaluma, CA Tim Green
19 May 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series Winchester, IN Carl Eriksson
19 May 1990
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Donnie Moran
19 May 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
19 May 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Jeff Gordon 30
19 May 1991
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 400
19 May 1991
Iceman 1000 Series Toledo, OH Rick Sheppard
19 May 1991
California Racing Association Findlay, OH Jack Hewitt
19 May 1991
Super Modified Racing Association [[Mesa Marin Speedway|]] Paul Durant
19 May 1991
International Supermodified Association Holland, NY Russ Wood
19 May 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Winchester, NH Mike Rowe 150
19 May 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Mexico City, DFE, Mexico Scott Sharp 45
19 May 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Allis, WI Mike Eddy 150
19 May 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Delaware, ON Rob Neely
19 May 1991
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Davey Allison 70
19 May 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Delaware, ON Robbie Crouch 200
19 May 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Jacksonville, IL Rocky Hodges
19 May 1994
STARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer
19 May 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Xenia, OH Bobby Bowsher 157
19 May 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Dale Blaney
19 May 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
19 May 1995
Interstate Racing Association Hartford, MI Kim Mock
19 May 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Millington, TN Bobby Davis, Jr.
19 May 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series [[Freedom Raceway|]] Craig Keel
19 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Charlotte, NC Mark Kinser 30
19 May 1996
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series St. Croix, QC Jean Paul Cyr 125
19 May 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
19 May 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dale Blaney
19 May 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Jeff Floyd
19 May 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Steve Carlson 100
19 May 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Nazareth, PA Jan Leaty 103
19 May 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Tim Felver
19 May 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Hartford, MI Dave Blaney 25
19 May 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Bowmanville, ON Paul Gentilozzi 40
19 May 1996
NASCAR Busch Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Nazareth, PA Randy LaJoie 200
19 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Fred Rahmer 35
19 May 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Blue Grass, IA Jeff Aikey
19 May 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series [[Audubon Speedway|]] Mark Elliott
19 May 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Rising City, NE Jason Friesen
19 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Sammy Swindell 40
19 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Sammy Swindell 40
19 May 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Don O'Neal
19 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 26
19 May 2000
SMART Modified Tour Jacksonville, NC Junior Miller
19 May 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lafayette, AL Mike Head
19 May 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA Mike Collins
19 May 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Huron, SD Wendell Wallace 100
19 May 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin 30
19 May 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC Alexandre Gingras 100
19 May 2001
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Greg Davidson 100
19 May 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Louisville, KY Sean Studer 250
19 May 2001
Tri-State Challenge Series Anderson, CA Roger Gannon 60
19 May 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Bob Pierce
19 May 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Sammy Swindell 30
19 May 2001
USAC Dirt Track Regional Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Shane Hollingsworth
19 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Salina, OK Terry Phillips
19 May 2001
Skoal Alstar Super Series Hepworth, ON Rob MacDonnell
19 May 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Randy Bauer 14
19 May 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Salem, IN Peter Cozzolino 100
19 May 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Kenny Rich
19 May 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Concord, NC Frank Kimmel 67
19 May 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tracy Hines 30
19 May 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Kalamazoo, MI Gary Fedewa
19 May 2001
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Concord, NC Johnny Sauter 300
19 May 2001
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Morgantown, KY Anthony Rushing
19 May 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Oxford, ME Ryan Moore 100
19 May 2001
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr. 25
19 May 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Wayne Noyes
19 May 2001
NEMA Epping, NH Bobby Seymour 25
19 May 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Ricky Logan 25
19 May 2001
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Jeff Gordon 70
19 May 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Montgomery, AL Scott Kilby 101
19 May 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tim Kaeding
19 May 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Prietzel
19 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, OK Terry Phillips
19 May 2001
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY John Donahue
19 May 2002
Western Dirt Racing Association Colby, KS Kelly Boen
19 May 2002
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC Richard Beauchamp 150
19 May 2002
CASCAR Super Series Delaware, ON Robbie Thompson 250
19 May 2002
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Nathan Haseleu 75
19 May 2002
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Skaife 35
19 May 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Fountain, CO Eddy McKean 100
19 May 2002
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Skaife 35
19 May 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fountain, CO Mike Bliss 200
19 May 2002
ASA National Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Joey Clanton 300
19 May 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Aaron Fike 50
19 May 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Nazareth, PA Nevin George 100
19 May 2002
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Bowmanville, ON Boris Said 41
19 May 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Jefferson, SD Al Humphrey
19 May 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Salem, IN Brian Ross 250
19 May 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Gary Tomkins
19 May 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Adrian, MO Terry Phillips
19 May 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Tracy Hines 30
19 May 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Shawn Tucker
19 May 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Mark Kinser 30
19 May 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Brice Kenyon 50
19 May 2005
Southern All Stars East Series Lavonia, GA Dennis Franklin
19 May 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Brian Ruhlman
19 May 2006
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Tim Tomson
19 May 2006
National Sprint Tour Dodge City, KS Tim Kaeding 30
19 May 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Jeff Scofield 125
19 May 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Farley, IA Billy Moyer 50
19 May 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 134
19 May 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Donny Goeden 30
19 May 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Shane Clanton 50
19 May 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Adam Crippen
19 May 2007
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Newton, IA Jacob Goede 150
19 May 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series LaSalle, IL Justin Rattliff 50
19 May 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Shane Stewart 30
19 May 2007
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Kevin Harvick 80
19 May 2007
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Trevor Glaser
19 May 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Rick Fedrizzi 35
19 May 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Garrett Hansen 30
19 May 2007
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Johnny Miller
19 May 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Crossville, TN Mike Marlar
19 May 2007
JJ & B Late Model River Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Thane Alderman
19 May 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Jeep Berry
19 May 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Roger Wilson
19 May 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Nick King
19 May 2007
Independent Racing Series North Vernon, IN Rob Blair
19 May 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Mark Otting 50
19 May 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Pass Christian, MS David Breazeale
19 May 2007
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Donald Theetge 100
19 May 2007
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Rougemont, NC A.J. Winstead
19 May 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jon Stanbrough 24
19 May 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Rural Retreat, VA Jimmy Owens
19 May 2007
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Madisonville, KY Kyle Cummins 25
19 May 2007
ASA Midwest Tour Cambridge, WI Nathan Haseleu
19 May 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Highland, IL Randy Korte
19 May 2007
Lucas Oil West Modified Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Jason Patison
19 May 2007
Westcar Late Model Series Anderson, CA Gary Glenn 100
19 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Vivian, LA Kyle Cummings
19 May 2007
National Late Model Series Douglas, GA Jeremy Faircloth
19 May 2007
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jamie Whincup 40
19 May 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman 30
19 May 2007
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Eric Mass
19 May 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Angola, IN Michael Gaier
19 May 2007
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Nic Faas 20
19 May 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series Yakima, WA Garrett Evans 125
19 May 2007
ASCS Southern Tour Laurens, SC Johnny Bridges
19 May 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Adrian, MO Terry Phillips
19 May 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
ASCS Mid-Atlantic Region
Dundee, NY Travis Rilat
19 May 2008
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Anderson, IN Steve Christman 100
19 May 2009
NASCAR Camping World East Series
NASCAR Camping World West Series
Newton, IA Kyle Busch 200
19 May 2010
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Independence, IA Josh Foster
19 May 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Scott Hunter 75
19 May 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Jared Irvan 35
19 May 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Fawkham, Kent, England Ander Vilarino 25
19 May 2012
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Wausau, WI Jerry Wood 50
19 May 2012
ICAR Late Model Series Ephrata, WA Bart Hector, Jr. 50
19 May 2012
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Justin Schroeder 75
19 May 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Jamaica, VA Steve Shaver 50
19 May 2012
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III 100
19 May 2012
Vores Compact Touring Series Rossburg, OH Rick James
19 May 2012
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Mike Garvey
19 May 2012
Midwest 305 Sprints Decorah, IA Matt Stephenson
19 May 2012
ASCS 305s Region Abilene, TX John Carney, II
19 May 2012
Steel Block Bandits Dooms, VA Joe Leavell
19 May 2012
ICAR Late Model Series Ephrata, WA Tim Sawyer 50
19 May 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Dean Jacobs
19 May 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Brandon Thirlby
19 May 2012
Florida United Pro-Truck Series Inverness, FL Stephen Darvalics 50
19 May 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Bad Boy 98
Locust Grove, AR Jimmy Owens 98
19 May 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Chase Elliott 154
19 May 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Hanford, CA Ryan Bernal 30
19 May 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
19 May 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Brian Shirley
19 May 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Fawkham, Kent, England Vincent Gonneau 22
19 May 2012
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Mark Day
19 May 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Steve Kinser 25
19 May 2012
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Jimmie Johnson 90
19 May 2012
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Matt Covington 25
19 May 2012
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec 25
19 May 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Schererville, IN Daniel Hemric 100
19 May 2012
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Bub McCool
19 May 2012
ARCA Truck Series Toledo, OH Danny Jackson 50
19 May 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
19 May 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Danny Faria, Jr. 30
19 May 2012
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Bud Rumsey
19 May 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Peoria, IL Andrew Felker 30
19 May 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Wausau, WI Dan Fredrickson 125
19 May 2012
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Mark Winterbottom 32
19 May 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Norm Wrenn
19 May 2012
FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH D.J. Foos
19 May 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Jeremy Doss 100
19 May 2012
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Brandon DeWitt 40
19 May 2012
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Mercer, PA Brandon Spithaler 25
19 May 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS John Flemming 150
19 May 2013
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Matt Hirschman
19 May 2013
V8 Supercars Series Austin, TX Fabian Coulthard 27
19 May 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Brandon Watson 51
19 May 2013
Trans Am Series Bowmanville, ON Doug Peterson 41
19 May 2013
V8 Supercars Series Austin, TX Jamie Whincup 27
19 May 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Danville, IL Bobby Pierce
19 May 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Toledo, OH Ken Schrader 200
19 May 2013
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Darren Hagen 30
19 May 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Gary McLean 30
19 May 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 51
19 May 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON Danny Johnson 100
19 May 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Daryn Pittman 30
19 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Donny Schatz 35
19 May 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Willy Pinkham, Jr.
19 May 2017
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Casey Adams
19 May 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Strongstown, PA Ralph Morgan, Jr. 25
19 May 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Fergus Falls, MN Jason Hughes 40
19 May 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Norman Park, GA Morgan Turpen
19 May 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 134
19 May 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Claremont, NH Nicholas Anderson
19 May 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Conneaut, OH Jared Zimbardi
19 May 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Kyle Ganoe
19 May 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Norman Park, GA Gregg Jones
19 May 2017
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Minersville, PA Brenden Bright 20
19 May 2017
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Brasstown, NC Jimmy Johnson
19 May 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Thomas Kennedy 25
19 May 2017
Salt Electrical Ladies of the Dirt Series Nyora, VIC, Australia Samantha Millar 12
19 May 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Susquehanna, PA Thomas Radivoy
19 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA David Gravel 25
19 May 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Tommy Surrett 40
19 May 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Jon Josko
19 May 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Crossville, TN Ricky Weiss 40
19 May 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Anthony Nocella
19 May 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Jacob Gomola
19 May 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Pittman
19 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Crandall, TX Brady Ross
19 May 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Coleman Gulick
19 May 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Chris Transeau
19 May 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Gastonia, NC Jeff Smith 40
19 May 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Luxemburg, WI Shannon Babb 50
19 May 2018
Lone Star Street Stock Series Cleveland, TX Paul Wright
19 May 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Danville, IL Kasey Schrock 30
19 May 2018
CARS Response Energy Late Model Stock Tour Bristol, TN Lee Pulliam 64
19 May 2018
SECA SRI Topless Tour Gaffney, SC John Ruggiero, Jr. 35
19 May 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Tom Partin
19 May 2018
Pacific Hardtop Racing Association Madras, OR Jeremiah Hester
19 May 2018
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Ryan Mech
19 May 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Little Rock, AR Danny Wilson
19 May 2018
NSRA Sprint Series Roseburg, OR Matt Hein 40
19 May 2018
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance Marne, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 60
19 May 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Tulare, CA Shane Golobic 30
19 May 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
19 May 2018
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Lovelock, NV Joe Frock
19 May 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jack Smith 12
19 May 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Bristol, TN Steve Vore 50
19 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Pueblo, CO Greg Rayl, Jr.
19 May 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT Class Bowmanville, ON Daniel Morad 35
19 May 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Milton, FL Jordon Mallett
19 May 2018
Nevada Pro Stock Association Lovelock, NV Travis White
19 May 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Josh King
19 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Thomas Kennedy
19 May 2018
Steelhead Nationals Seymour, TN Trevor Sise 40
19 May 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Deer Creek, MN Jonathan Davenport 50
19 May 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Benalla, VIC, Australia Justin Ruggier 9
19 May 2018
Queensland Late Model Thunder Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Darren Kane 15
19 May 2018
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Shawano, WI A.J. Diemel 25
19 May 2018
Fun City Victorian Super Sedan Series Wahgunya, VIC, Australia Brad Wicks 20
19 May 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Tim Alberding
19 May 2018
Mid-South Mini Thunder Series Shelbyville, TN Mason Odom 10
19 May 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Eddie Schuhle
19 May 2018
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Webster City, IA Myles Michehl
19 May 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Chase Ridenour
19 May 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Bobby Layne
19 May 2018
Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama Bowmanville, ON Zacharie Robichon 29
19 May 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX David Garland
19 May 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Mike Balcaen 25
19 May 2018
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Hermiston, OR Brad Morrison
19 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
New Richmond, WI Brad Peterson
19 May 2018
California Lightning Sprints Ramona, CA Cody Nigh 25
19 May 2018
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Wausau, WI Andrew Morrissey 100
19 May 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West San Bernardino, CA Ryan Partridge 150
19 May 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Benalla, VIC, Australia Kel Treseder 7
19 May 2018
Mississippi Street Stock Series Whynot, MS Justin McRee
19 May 2018
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Marty Lewis 30
19 May 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS Class Bowmanville, ON Lawson Aschenbach 35
19 May 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Castrezzato, Lombardy, Italy Alon Day 25
19 May 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series North Bend, OR Kyler Barraza 25
19 May 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series West Valley City, UT Trevor Cristiani 75
19 May 2018
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Jarrett Martin 20
19 May 2018
Texas Wing Modified Association Greenwood, LA Alan Myers
19 May 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Crary, ND Nick Omdahl
19 May 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Greenville, TX Steven Hawkins
19 May 2018
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Kevin Harvick 93
19 May 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Tom Alexander 9
19 May 2018
ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Bristol, TN Kyle Purvis 50
19 May 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Benalla, VIC, Australia Rick Kelly 40
19 May 2018
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC James Miller 35
19 May 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series New Richmond, WI Nathan Kilwine
19 May 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Thomas Hall, Jr.
19 May 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Rob Grice 30
19 May 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Lawton, OK Danny Jennings
19 May 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
19 May 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Benalla, VIC, Australia John Bowe 10
19 May 2018
Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX Brett Mitchell 25
19 May 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Petaluma, CA Dave Mosier 23
19 May 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Senoia, GA Michael Page 40
19 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Danny Medina
19 May 2018
Elevacity Northwest Mini Stock Tour Post Falls, ID K.C. Garber
19 May 2018
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Ashton Torgerson 15
19 May 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Evan Margeson
19 May 2018
MJS Holdings Limited and Prime Lift Limited East Coast Mini Stock Tour River Glade, NB Dave Matthews
19 May 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship Macon, IL Jeremy Nichols
19 May 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Triston Dycus 20
19 May 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Houston, TX Gary Buchanan 25
19 May 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Corey Zeitner
19 May 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Ian Stear
19 May 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Chad Stapleton
19 May 2018
Pacific Challenge Series presented by PenneyLawyers.com Ukiah, CA Cole Moore 75
19 May 2018
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Dale Howard
19 May 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division Greenville, TX Bryan Debrick
19 May 2018
Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Roger Avants
19 May 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Rossburg, OH Todd Heuerman
19 May 2018
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Richard Vander Weerd 30
19 May 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 12
19 May 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Castrezzato, Lombardy, Italy Felipe Rabello 25
19 May 2018
Southern Texas Late Model Series Abilene, TX George Egbert, IV 25
19 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Wayne Barlock, Jr.
19 May 2018
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association Mohave Valley, AZ Derek Rosse
19 May 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series presented by D&D Cycles
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action
Milton, FL Bobby Zaiontz
19 May 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB Dylan Blenkhorn 150
19 May 2019
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Most, Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic Michael Ammermuller 9
19 May 2019
NHSTRA Mini Stock Battle for the Belt Lee, NH Nick Maniatis
19 May 2019
ARCA Menards Series Toledo, OH Chandler Smith 152
19 May 2019
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Gas City, IN Travis Stemler 30
19 May 2019
NASCAR Pinty's Series Bowmanville, ON Kevin Lacroix 51
19 May 2019
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Gas City, IN Chad Bauer 20
19 May 2019
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Lee, NH Brandon Barker 150
19 May 2019
ADAC TCR Germany Series Most, Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic Antti Buri 19
19 May 2019
Steel Sportsman Series by GSPSS Lee, NH George Baldwin 15
DRIVERS BORN ON May 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Marcott Wayland, MI May 19, 1964
Andy Hill Roscoe, IL May 19, 1966
Brandon Bendele San Antonio, TX May 19, 1975
Brian Schwartz Countryside, IL May 19, 1976
Butch Green Newark Valley, NY May 19, 1979
Clayton Green Marble Falls, TX May 19, 1997
Dario Franchitti Edinburgh, Scotland May 19, 1973
Gary Nix Adamsville, AL May 19, 1953
Heath Duinkerken Laton, CA May 19, 1984
Jessica Helberg Rohnert Park, CA May 19, 1987
Jimmy Nelson Flint, MI May 19, 1930 August 21, 1965
Jody Ridley Chatsworth, GA May 19, 1942
Kantadhee Kusiri Chonburi, Thailand May 19, 1993
Keeton Hanks Auburn, KY May 19, 1989
Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN May 19, 1965
Matt Hutter Chardon, OH May 19, 1971
Mikie Stafford Ellabel, GA May 19, 1975
Paul Dean Holt, Jr. Sweetwater, TN May 19, 1958
Robbie Cowart Savannah, GA May 19, 1963
Rock Poulin St-Benoit Lâbre, QC May 19, 1962
Ross Thompson Phoenix, AZ May 19, 1974
Scott Youngren Fallbrook, CA May 19, 1970
Taylor Hosford DeLand, FL May 19, 1995
Tony Spanos Sydney, NSW May 19, 1954