May 20 History
RACES HELD ON May 20
Date Series Track Winner Laps
20 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Frank Canale
20 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Roscoe Hough
20 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Tony Slamma
20 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Erie, PA D. White
20 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harris, NC Jimmy Thompson
20 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Snowden
20 May 1952
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Colby Scroggin
20 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
20 May 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Dutch Hoag 25
20 May 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Langhorne, PA Danny Letner 150
20 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Buck Baker 500
20 May 1956
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Elmer George
20 May 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Bud Burdick 200
20 May 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Jack Jackson 30
20 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Roberts
20 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
20 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 30
20 May 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bill Moore
20 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 25
20 May 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
20 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
20 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Joe Weatherly 100
20 May 1962
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Div Mechanicsburg, PA Bill Morgan 100
20 May 1962
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Billy Cantrell
20 May 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Ortiz 25
20 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
20 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY George Janowski 25
20 May 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
20 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
20 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stockton, CA Fred Hunt 20
20 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Jerry Cook 30
20 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Harvey Winter
20 May 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Lee Robison
20 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
20 May 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Neil Truesdell 25
20 May 1967
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, VA Richard Petty 250
20 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
20 May 1967
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Andy Hampton
20 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Pete Hamilton
20 May 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds|]] Bob Tattersall
20 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Harry Gant
20 May 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jay East
20 May 1972
Little 500 Anderson, IN Jeff Bloom 500
20 May 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Jim Rudolph 30
20 May 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Huron, SD Irv Janey 50
20 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 20
20 May 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Rollie Beale
20 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Long 30
20 May 1973
ARCA Racing Series West Chester, OH Bobby Watson 100
20 May 1973
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Dick Freeman 50
20 May 1973
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Jack Shanklin 50
20 May 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Dave Marcis 30
20 May 1973
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Peter Brock 24
20 May 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
20 May 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
20 May 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant
20 May 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
20 May 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans 50
20 May 1978
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Dean Hoag 50
20 May 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Dover, DE Melvin Revis 50
20 May 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Spokane, WA Don Dowdy
20 May 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Martin, MI Chuck Gurney
20 May 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Portland, OR Jim Bown 75
20 May 1979
NASCAR North Tour
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
St. Pie, QC Beaver Dragon 225
20 May 1979
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Peter Brock 30
20 May 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
20 May 1979
ASA National Tour Toledo, OH Ricky Knotts 100
20 May 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Neil Bonnett 500
20 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Betchelsville, PA Steve Kinser
20 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Doug Wolfgang
20 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 100
20 May 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Steve Kinser 30
20 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT John Rosati
20 May 1984
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Mike Shaw
20 May 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Summit Point, WV Bob Lobenberg 50
20 May 1984
NEMA Winchester, NH Mike Seymour
20 May 1984
International Supermodified Association Hamilton, ON Dave Shullick 50
20 May 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Phenix City, AL Larry Moore
20 May 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour St. Pie, QC Randy LaJoie 158
20 May 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
20 May 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Richard Petty 500
20 May 1987
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Concord, NC Hut Stricklin 62
20 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Steve Kinser
20 May 1988
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Eldon, IA Steve Fraise
20 May 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Yates Center, KS Billy Moyer
20 May 1988
Professional Racers Organization Kankakee, IL Larry Phillips
20 May 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Andy Belmont 100
20 May 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Carlson 100
20 May 1989
Golden State Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Rod Spencer
20 May 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Myrtle Beach, SC Stanley Smith 150
20 May 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Santa Maria, CA Rod Spencer
20 May 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jerry Meyer
20 May 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Walton, KY Jeff Gordon 30
20 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Cris Eash
20 May 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Hanna
20 May 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Nevada, MO Billy Moyer
20 May 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Concord, NC Gary Wade Finley 100
20 May 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Great Falls Speedway|]] Bill Boyce
20 May 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Radford, VA Bobby Dotter 250
20 May 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Nashville, TN Rick Mast 200
20 May 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Victoria, BC Garrett Evans 100
20 May 1989
Professional Racers Organization Brownstown, IN John Gill
20 May 1990
ACT Coors Tour Delaware, ON Junior Hanley 200
20 May 1990
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Dale Earnhardt 70
20 May 1990
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Bill Sedgwick 400
20 May 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Findlay, OH Sammy Swindell
20 May 1992
NASCAR Igloo Sportsman Challenge Concord, NC Robbie Faggart 100
20 May 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell 35
20 May 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[St. Francois County Speedway|]] Frankie Kerr
20 May 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Attica, OH Stevie Smith 25
20 May 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Dave Weltmeyer 150
20 May 1995
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Jeff Gordon 70
20 May 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Olson
20 May 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lake View, SC Scott Bloomquist
20 May 1995
Interstate Racing Association Lake Odessa, MI Robert Huisken
20 May 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Billy Boat
20 May 1995
Golden State Sprint Car Series [[San Jose Fair Speedway|]] Brent Kaeding
20 May 1995
American Late Model Series Findlay, OH Larry Yantis
20 May 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Gary Smith 125
20 May 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana
20 May 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Little Rock, AR Terry Gray
20 May 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Doug Ingalls
20 May 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Eddy 200
20 May 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association [[Simpson County Speedway|]] Mike Herrington, Jr.
20 May 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Jennerstown, PA Tim Ice
20 May 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Dacono, CO Mike Chase 200
20 May 1995
Western Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Mark Ekberg
20 May 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Geneva, NY Mike Woodring
20 May 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell 35
20 May 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Blue Grass, IA Jeff Aikey
20 May 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Concord, NC David Hutto 67
20 May 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Jefferson, GA Mardy Lindley 250
20 May 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Woodhull, NY Bill Coffey 20
20 May 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Clint Kidd
20 May 2000
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Brownsburg, IN Jason Leffler 100
20 May 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Tenino, WA Ron Eaton 125
20 May 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Jason Shultz
20 May 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Perris, CA Mike Figliomeni 30
20 May 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Sedalia, MO Scott Bloomquist 100
20 May 2000
Sprints on Dirt South Buxton, ON Andy James
20 May 2000
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC Sylvain Lacombe 100
20 May 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Concord, NC Lyndon Amick 67
20 May 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Cairo, MS Mike Boland
20 May 2000
Main Event Racing Series DeGraff, OH Tim Felver 100
20 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Greg Hodnett 20
20 May 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin 30
20 May 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Eugene Gregorich, Jr.
20 May 2000
Interstate Racing Association Knoxville, IA Jaymie Moyle 20
20 May 2000
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 70
20 May 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Scott James
20 May 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA Scott Pounds
20 May 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Orrville, OH Jeff Shepard 30
20 May 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Douglasville, GA Mike Head
20 May 2001
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Rob Clarke
20 May 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Nazareth, PA Greg Biffle 200
20 May 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Fountain, CO Craig Raudman 100
20 May 2001
NASCAR Winston West Series Monterey, CA C.T. Hellmund 69
20 May 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fountain, CO Joe Ruttman 204
20 May 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Nazareth, PA Mike Ewanitsko 102
20 May 2001
Western Dirt Racing Association Colby, KS Kelly Boen
20 May 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Delaware, ON Kerry Micks 250
20 May 2001
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Elbridge, NY Andy Dembek
20 May 2001
PASS Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Dale Shaw
20 May 2001
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Bowmanville, ON Paul Gentilozzi 50
20 May 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Huron, SD Dale McDowell 50
20 May 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series West Liberty, IA Dale McDowell 50
20 May 2004
Flip Merwin Memorial Wausau, WI Jeremy Lepak
20 May 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Delaware, ON Dorman Snyder
20 May 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Joey Saldana 25
20 May 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Jonathan Eilen
20 May 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Brad Kuhn
20 May 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford, MI Chad Kemenah 30
20 May 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Peebles, OH Dale McDowell 50
20 May 2005
Sprints on Dirt Attica, OH David Harrison
20 May 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Watsonville, CA Mike Johnson
20 May 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lima, OH Ryan Smith 20
20 May 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Macon, IL Duane Chamberlain 30
20 May 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 136
20 May 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Farley, IA Scott James 50
20 May 2005
World Dirt Racing League Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
20 May 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Oklahoma City, OK Kevin Ramey
20 May 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
20 May 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Kelly Boen
20 May 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Warren
20 May 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Jon Johnson
20 May 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Damion Gardner
20 May 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Madras, OR Greg Walters
20 May 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Roger Gendron
20 May 2006
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Mike Doss 75
20 May 2006
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Bob Curry 50
20 May 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Canandaigua, NY Chuck Hebing
20 May 2006
National Sprint Tour Dodge City, KS Tim Shaffer 40
20 May 2006
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series Vernon, BC Daryl Harr 200
20 May 2006
Western Dirt Racing Tour Tulare, CA Mike Johnson
20 May 2006
Viper Pro Late Model Series
Georgia Asphalt Series
Opp, AL Fredrick Moore 101
20 May 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 15
20 May 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Tate Martz 25
20 May 2006
National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
20 May 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Sean McClelland
20 May 2006
Late Model Challenge Series Yakima, WA B.J. Tidrick 100
20 May 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series LaSalle, IL Shannon Babb 50
20 May 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Hickory, NC Beau Slocumb 100
20 May 2006
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Danny Burson
20 May 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Mark Kortz
20 May 2006
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Inverness, FL Travis Cope 100
20 May 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Jeep Berry
20 May 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Pass Christian, MS Chris Wall
20 May 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Andy Major
20 May 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto
20 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Jac Haudenschild 40
20 May 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 30
20 May 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Lake Geneva, WI Eddie Hoffman 55
20 May 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Vivian, LA David Ashley, Jr.
20 May 2006
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Jason Taylor
20 May 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Burnside, KY Johnny Wheeler
20 May 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Robby Flock 30
20 May 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Brandon Ward 150
20 May 2006
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Jimmie Johnson 90
20 May 2007
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Hickory, NC Brian King 150
20 May 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Ken Butler, III 200
20 May 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 50
20 May 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series
NASCAR West Series
Newton, IA Joey Logano 200
20 May 2007
CRA FWD Compacts Fort Wayne, IN Randy Owen 20
20 May 2007
Mexico Corona Series Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Rafael Martinez 67
20 May 2007
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Garth Tander 40
20 May 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Steve Kinser 30
20 May 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Fort Wayne, IN Chad Richardson 50
20 May 2007
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Garth Tander 40
20 May 2007
CRA Super Series Fort Wayne, IN Scott Hantz 100
20 May 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Glenn Watson
20 May 2007
CRA Street Stocks Fort Wayne, IN Steve Christman 50
20 May 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen 35
20 May 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Allison, IA Tommy Elston
20 May 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 134
20 May 2011
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series Williamsburg, OH Rod Conley 40
20 May 2011
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 40
20 May 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Mike Spatola, III
20 May 2011
Stafford Late Model Stafford Springs, CT Jim Peterson 30
20 May 2011
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Delaware, ON Josh Wood
20 May 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Chris Windom 30
20 May 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
20 May 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Donny Schatz 40
20 May 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Kyle Ebersole
20 May 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Craig Slaunwhite 100
20 May 2012
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Will Davison 45
20 May 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Danny Johnson
20 May 2012
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Brandon Watson
20 May 2012
Trans Am Series Bowmanville, ON Doug Peterson 34
20 May 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Fawkham, Kent, England Adriano Medeiros 50
20 May 2012
Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Rowan Pennink 75
20 May 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Gary McLean
20 May 2012
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Ben Ashline 150
20 May 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Craig Dollansky 25
20 May 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Newton, IA Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 250
20 May 2012
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Brownsburg, IN Scott Tomasik 50
20 May 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Fawkham, Kent, England Javier Villa 24
20 May 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick 51
20 May 2012
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Varney, ON Jay Doerr
20 May 2012
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Ryan Hoffman
20 May 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Toledo, OH Chris Buescher 200
20 May 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Kraig Kinser 25
20 May 2013
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON Matt Sheppard
20 May 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Daryn Pittman 30
20 May 2014
NDRL Short Track Super Series Fueled By VP Lisle, NY Matt Sheppard 50
20 May 2016
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Knox Dale, PA Rob Shook 30
20 May 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Dan Mognaga 30
20 May 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Plumerville, AR David Payne
20 May 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Giovanni Scelzi 30
20 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 25
20 May 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Belliveau
20 May 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Ardmore, OK Shawn Bloomquist 15
20 May 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Jessica McManus 20
20 May 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Sedalia, MO Korey Weyant 20
20 May 2016
Atomic Wraps Empire State Series Dundee, NY James Cornell 25
20 May 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Ryan Ruhl 20
20 May 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Kelvin Lewis 25
20 May 2016
FVP National Sprint League Jackson, MN Craig Dollansky 25
20 May 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Emily Williams 25
20 May 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Lincoln, IL Sheldon Haudenschild 35
20 May 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Minersville, PA Brett Arndt 20
20 May 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Malta, NY Jerry Sehn 20
20 May 2016
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips 37
20 May 2016
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Rothbury, MI David Mielke 30
20 May 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Mark Smith 25
20 May 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Kellyville, OK Blake Hahn 25
20 May 2016
Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Brushtown, PA Doug Hammaker 25
20 May 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Sauk Rapids, MN Mike Mueller 25
20 May 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Caeden Steele 20
20 May 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Vivian, LA Ray Moore 40
20 May 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Andy Baugh 20
20 May 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Susquehanna, PA Brian Krummel 25
20 May 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
20 May 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Todd Inman
20 May 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Sedalia, MO Jonathan Cornell 25
20 May 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Dundee, NY Rob Humphreys 30
20 May 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Brandon Buysse 12
20 May 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Travis Rewerts 20
20 May 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Molly McFarland 10
20 May 2016
Sooner Late Model Series Ardmore, OK Jay Sale 25
20 May 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Brownstown, IL Carson Macedo 20
20 May 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Rowan Pennink 80
20 May 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Dusty Zomer 25
20 May 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Scotty Weir 30
20 May 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Scotty Scott
20 May 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Oshkosh, WI A.J. Diemel 50
20 May 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Tanner Siemons
20 May 2016
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Ardmore, OK Michelle Melton 20
20 May 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Brownstown, IL Carson Macedo 30
20 May 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Keith Day, Jr.
20 May 2016
GoMuddy.com NSL 360 Tri-State Region Jackson, MN Casey Friedrichsen 20
20 May 2016
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Philippe Poulin 60
20 May 2016
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Bedford, PA Evan Taylor
20 May 2017
NEMA Lites Wiscasset, ME Paul Scally 25
20 May 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
York Haven, PA Dave Brown, Jr.
20 May 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Huntingdon, PA Ron Aurand
20 May 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Nick Evans
20 May 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Busti, NY Jeremy Wonderling 30
20 May 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald 20
20 May 2017
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Lawton, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
20 May 2017
North West Wingless Tour Cottage Grove, OR Kyle Miller
20 May 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Ukiah, CA Chad Nichols 25
20 May 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Pro Trucks Winter Haven, FL Becca Monopoli
20 May 2017
Race of Champions Super Stocks Chemung, NY Tim Gullo
20 May 2017
Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Jayden Park 50
20 May 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Loimaa, Finland Johan Kristoffersson
20 May 2017
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec 20
20 May 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Benalla, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin 40
20 May 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Tulare, CA Kyle Hirst 30
20 May 2017
FSCRA Super 4 Late Model Series Tenino, WA John Zaretzke
20 May 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jack Smith 9
20 May 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Jason Redman 20
20 May 2017
Forma-Tel Late Model Winter Development Series Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Nathan Callaghan
20 May 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
20 May 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Shawn Turple 150
20 May 2017
Englewood Racing Association West Valley City, UT Jeff Bergener 30
20 May 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Norman Park, GA Jordon Mallett
20 May 2017
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Roseburg, OR Kyle Alberding 40
20 May 2017
ACT Late Model Tour West Haven, VT Scott Payea 117
20 May 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Tazewell, TN Anthony White 27
20 May 2017
NSTA Top Speed Modified Tour Bristol, TN Chad Poole 42
20 May 2017
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Pier-Luc Labbe
20 May 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON Matt Haufe
20 May 2017
Granite State Pro Stock Series Riverhead, NY Mike Mitchell 100
20 May 2017
Northwest Super Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Garrett Evans
20 May 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Benalla, VIC, Australia John Bowe 12
20 May 2017
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC York Haven, PA Ryan Greth 20
20 May 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Richard Lynch
20 May 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Mason Chaney
20 May 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Mark Smith
20 May 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Jamie Mattison
20 May 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Epping, NH Noah Korner
20 May 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes West Valley City, UT Kyle Latham 25
20 May 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Norman Park, GA Gregg Jones
20 May 2017
Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC Greg Smyre 20
20 May 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY D.J. Hunt
20 May 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series
Richmond, KY Tyler Carpenter 50
20 May 2017
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Bristol, TN Chuck Barnes, Jr. 50
20 May 2017
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ben Tinker
20 May 2017
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC Jeff Montgomery 40
20 May 2017
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA Jeff Bischofberger 100
20 May 2017
Royal Purple Northwest Mini Stock Tour Airway Heights, WA Jason Majors
20 May 2017
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Kyle Busch 70
20 May 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Ryan Bernal 30
20 May 2017
Bandit Big Rig Series Timmonsville, SC Ricky Rude
20 May 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Longdale, OK Jesse Stovall 35
20 May 2017
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Penn Township, PA Bryan Bernheisel 25
20 May 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Bristol, TN Bo Hoelscher 50
20 May 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Loimaa, Finland Johan Kristoffersson
20 May 2017
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Las Vegas, NV Derek Thorn 121
20 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Shane Stewart 30
20 May 2017
NEMA Wiscasset, ME John Zych, Jr. 25
20 May 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Marcus Zukanovic 10
20 May 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Richmond, KY Clayton Miller 25
20 May 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH Danny Mumaw
20 May 2017
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA Tim Halliday 30
20 May 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Dylan Westbrook 25
20 May 2017
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Dave Wollaber
20 May 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Huntingdon, PA Shaun Jones
20 May 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Jimmy Jesmer, Jr.
20 May 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Newcastle, WY Ryan Fulk
20 May 2017
POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Chad Frewaldt
20 May 2017
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Stevie Sussex 30
20 May 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Lisle, NY Eddie Strada
20 May 2017
GWN7 WA Modified Sedan Series Katanning, WAU, Australia Nathan Penn
20 May 2017
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Travis Rilat
20 May 2017
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Adam Meehan 50
20 May 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Loimaa, Finland Johan Kristoffersson
20 May 2017
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by RAM Mounts Las Vegas, NV Taylor Miinch 75
20 May 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West San Bernardino, CA Chris Eggleston 150
20 May 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 11
20 May 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
CARS Response Energy Super Late Model Tour
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Bristol, TN Raphael Lessard 100
20 May 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Josh Abrahamson
20 May 2018
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON Brandon Watson 100
20 May 2018
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel Juan Aldama, Chihuahua, Mexico Ruben Rovelo 176
20 May 2018
Elite Modified Series Franklin, PA Jacob Eucker 20
20 May 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT Class Bowmanville, ON Alvaro Parente 39
20 May 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Yann Ehrlacher 14
20 May 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Adam Bressington 7
20 May 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Castrezzato, Italy Lucas Lasserre 25
20 May 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS Class Bowmanville, ON Lawson Aschenbach 32
20 May 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Ryal Harris 9
20 May 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Kelly Steele
20 May 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Bowmanville, ON Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 51
20 May 2018
TCR Europe Series
TCR BeNeLux Touring Car Championship
TCR Swiss Trophy
Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Mikel Azcona 12
20 May 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Tyler Everingham 12
20 May 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Curtis Gerry 150
20 May 2018
Stock Car Brasil Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Marcos Gomes 28
20 May 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Benalla, VIC, Australia Kyle Ensbey 10
20 May 2018
Canadian Stock Car Championship St. Eustache, QC Dany Trepanier 125
20 May 2018
Trailers Plus Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Kevin Foisy
20 May 2018
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Sylvain Labbe 75
20 May 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Toledo, OH Zane Smith 200
20 May 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Bristol, TN Chuck Barnes, Jr. 50
20 May 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jack Smith 14
20 May 2018
Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama Bowmanville, ON Zacharie Robichon 33
20 May 2018
Nevada Pro Stock Association Winnemucca, NV Jay Sears 30
20 May 2018
Stock Car Brasil Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Atila Abreu
20 May 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Benalla, VIC, Australia Kyle Ensbey 8
20 May 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Benalla, VIC, Australia Fabian Coulthard 67
20 May 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Castrezzato, Italy Guillaume Dumarey 25
20 May 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Tom Alexander 9
20 May 2018
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Eddie MacDonald 150
20 May 2018
Mikel's Trucks presented by FBohn Juan Aldama, Chihuahua, Mexico Aaron Cossio 143
20 May 2018
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Gary Shackford
20 May 2018
Brasileiro de Marcas Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Vicente Orige
DRIVERS BORN ON May 20
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Fredenberg , May 20, 1924 August 4, 1963
Austin McDaniel Harrisburg, NC May 20, 1994
Bob Sweikert Los Angeles, CA May 20, 1926 June 17, 1956
Bobby Rose Cornell, MI May 20, 2008
Christopher Fowler Jacksonville, FL May 20, 1975
Deano Lennon Indianapolis, IN May 20, 1963
Don Johns Bellflower, CA May 20, 1933 August 25, 1962
Doug Mahlik Green Bay, WI May 20, 1968
Eric Norris Redondo Beach, CA May 20, 1965
Erik Mondragon Queretaro, Mexico May 20, 1976
German Quiroga Mexico City, DFE May 20, 1980
Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA May 20, 1990
Jim Haynes Tarpon Springs, FL May 20, 1959 February 27, 1985
John Knaus Rockford, IL May 20, 1951
John-Michael Shenette Thompson, CT May 20, 1986
Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA May 20, 1985
Kyle Beard Trumann, AR May 20, 1986
Leon Zeitner LaVista, NE May 20, 1962
Louis-Philippe Montour Saint-Donat, QUE May 20, 1994
Mark Winterbottom Sydney, NSW May 20, 1981
Mike Stefanik Coventry, RI May 20, 1958
Nick Alden Salem, WI May 20, 1980
Stan Eads Titusville, FL May 20, 1964
Taylor Velasquez Turpin, OK May 20, 1991
Tony Stewart Columbus, IN May 20, 1971
Trey Hutchens Lexington, NC May 20, 1998