May 21 History
RACES HELD ON May 21
Date Series Track Winner Laps
21 May 1948
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Don Freeland
21 May 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Denny
21 May 1950
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Curtis Turner 150
21 May 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Marion, OH Kenny Nemire
21 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Hall
21 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Frank Keller
21 May 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
21 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller
21 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jim Luke
21 May 1955
NEMA West Peabody, MA Bill Eldridge
21 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
21 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Rowland 25
21 May 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Roy Prosser
21 May 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Buck Holliday 25
21 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry
21 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Johnny Roberts 50
21 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Bill Morton 30
21 May 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
21 May 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
21 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Whitey Norman 40
21 May 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ramo Stott 200
21 May 1961
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Joe Weatherly 67
21 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Ed Flemke 25
21 May 1961
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Richard Petty 67
21 May 1961
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Riverside, CA Lloyd Dane 39
21 May 1961
MARC Racing Series Lakeland, TN Paul Parks 100
21 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC LeeRoy Yarbrough 100
21 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
21 May 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
21 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Axel Anderson
21 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Dias
21 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
21 May 1966
NEMA Westboro, MA Walt Gale 25
21 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
21 May 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 25
21 May 1966
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Lee Osborne 25
21 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
21 May 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Tom Sellberg
21 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Jean Guy Chartrand
21 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
21 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Pete Hamilton
21 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 30
21 May 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag 100
21 May 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Hickory, NC David Pearson 200
21 May 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Asheville, NC Richard Petty 300
21 May 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Bob Wente
21 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Roy Trantham
21 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Bobby Dragon
21 May 1972
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Ron Hutcherson 100
21 May 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Ona, WV Bobby Allison 300
21 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Sonny Seamon 30
21 May 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Marcis 200
21 May 1974
MSPA Late Model Series Birch Run, MI Tom Maier 100
21 May 1977
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ramo Stott 100
21 May 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Chase, IN Johnny Parsons
21 May 1977
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Jim Shampine 50
21 May 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Harry Gant
21 May 1977
California Racing Association [[Mesa Marin Speedway|]] Billy Allen
21 May 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Jim Rudolph 40
21 May 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series San Jose, CA Chuck Bown 100
21 May 1978
ASA National Tour Hartford, MI Butch Miller 100
21 May 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Rich Vogler
21 May 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
21 May 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC Bobby Dragon
21 May 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 50
21 May 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE David Pearson 500
21 May 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Allen
21 May 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Dan Avery
21 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller
21 May 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
21 May 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Ray Godsey
21 May 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Fremont, CA Tim Green
21 May 1983
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Gary Fedewa
21 May 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Darrell Waltrip 500
21 May 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Dick Trickle 200
21 May 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Bristol, TN Morgan Shepherd 150
21 May 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Jack Ingram
21 May 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
21 May 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Fremont, CA Tim Green
21 May 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ken Schrader 30
21 May 1983
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
21 May 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Catamount, VT Stub Fadden 100
21 May 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Concord, NC Jesse Samples, Jr.
21 May 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Doug Wolfgang
21 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Ron Shuman
21 May 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Stan Atherton
21 May 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 200
21 May 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mineral Wells, WV Bobby Allen
21 May 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Fremont, CA Sleepy Tripp
21 May 1988
ACT Coors Tour Lancaster, NY Robbie Crouch 100
21 May 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Rich Vogler
21 May 1988
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Hank Lower
21 May 1988
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Roy Smith 200
21 May 1988
Professional Racers Organization Brownstown, IN Larry Phillips
21 May 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Rocky Hodges
21 May 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Steve Knepper
21 May 1989
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Dick Johnson 47
21 May 1989
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Rusty Wallace 135
21 May 1989
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
21 May 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Johnny Herrera
21 May 1989
United Sprint Association Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
21 May 1989
International Supermodified Association Holland, NY Russ Wood
21 May 1989
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Rodney Franklin
21 May 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Winchester, NH Dale Shaw 150
21 May 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association East Wenatchee, WA Davey Hamilton
21 May 1989
ACT Coors Tour Hepworth, ON Paul Richardson 98
21 May 1991
California Racing Association Liberty, IN Frankie Kerr
21 May 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Kinser
21 May 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Geneva, NY Bobby Parrow
21 May 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Orchard Park Speedway|]] Skeet Amason
21 May 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Attica, OH Joe Gaerte
21 May 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Wendell Wallace
21 May 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Gerster
21 May 1994
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Geoffrey Bodine 70
21 May 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Jennerstown, PA Fred Campbell
21 May 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Robby Flock
21 May 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans 125
21 May 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Doty
21 May 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 3 Bowmanville, ON Derek Lynch
21 May 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Steve Kent
21 May 1994
STARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN Scott Bloomquist
21 May 1994
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Bill Tyler
21 May 1994
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Jimmy Martin
21 May 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Attica, OH Sammy Swindell 35
21 May 1995
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Bowmanville, ON Dorsey Schroeder 40
21 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mineral Wells, WV Mark Kinser 30
21 May 1995
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia John Bowe 34
21 May 1995
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Stacy Cahoon 108
21 May 1995
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia John Bowe 34
21 May 1995
CASCAR Super Series East Delaware, ON Kerry Micks
21 May 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Joe Shear 100
21 May 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Boyd Calvert
21 May 1995
NASCAR Busch Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Nazareth, PA Tim Fedewa 200
21 May 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Eddie Hoffman
21 May 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Nazareth, PA Tony Hirschman 100
21 May 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour [[Lake Ouachita Speedway|]] Gary Wright
21 May 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Sarver, PA Mark Kinser 35
21 May 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Danny Johnson
21 May 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Concord, NC Gary Laton 134
21 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Kinser 20
21 May 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ricky Shelton
21 May 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Odessa, MO Brian Hoppe 131
21 May 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Delevan, NY Greg Pottorff 20
21 May 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Lebanon, OR Dale Smith
21 May 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Conneaut, OH Donnie Moran
21 May 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints South Bend, IN Scott Hull
21 May 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Nashville, TN Tim Sauter 300
21 May 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Imperial, PA Davey Johnson 50
21 May 2000
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Skaife 18
21 May 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Antigonish, NS Rollie MacDonald
21 May 2000
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Bowmanville, ON Brian Simo 40
21 May 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Fountain, CO Ross Thompson 100
21 May 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fountain, CO Greg Biffle 200
21 May 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge Hermon, ME Larry Gelinas
21 May 2000
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Elbridge, NY Jipp Ortiz
21 May 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
21 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Stevie Smith 30
21 May 2000
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Garth Tander 18
21 May 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Monterey, CA Bobby Dotter 69
21 May 2000
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Skaife 18
21 May 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Delaware, ON Alan Turner 250
21 May 2002
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Fraserville, ON Derek Lynch
21 May 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Bobby East 20
21 May 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Brian Tyler 50
21 May 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Donny Schatz 35
21 May 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Craig Dollansky 30
21 May 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Jamie Yelton 150
21 May 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Huntsville, AL Chris Whorton 100
21 May 2004
SMART Modified Tour Elkin, NC Burt Myers 150
21 May 2004
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Paul Rochelle
21 May 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Concord, NC Dennis Setzer 134
21 May 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Lubbock, TX Travis Rilat
21 May 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Glasgow, KY Greg Johnson 40
21 May 2004
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Nathan Kjerstad
21 May 2004
USAC National Midget Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Bobby East 100
21 May 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Rusty Schlenk
21 May 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Don O'Neal
21 May 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Tracy Gordon 150
21 May 2004
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Alex Harris 30
21 May 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Denny Eckrich
21 May 2005
Sprints on Dirt Fremont, OH Tim Hunter
21 May 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Damion Gardner 30
21 May 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Adam Crippen
21 May 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series LaSalle, IL Jimmy Mars 50
21 May 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Steve Kinser 35
21 May 2005
World Dirt Racing League Muskogee, OK Denny Eckrich
21 May 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Jeep Berry
21 May 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Milan, TN Terry Phillips
21 May 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jimmy Owens 50
21 May 2005
Shouldice Stone Alstar Super Series Hepworth, ON Jason Shaw
21 May 2005
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Dave Freeman
21 May 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series East Smethport, PA Keith Barbara
21 May 2005
King of Indiana Sprint Series Putnamville, IN Dave Darland
21 May 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Curt Gelling
21 May 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Dave Enders
21 May 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Billy Moyer 60
21 May 2005
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Tommy Cook
21 May 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Cambridge, WI Erik Darnell 100
21 May 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Mike Boland
21 May 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Ronny New 100
21 May 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Gary Wright
21 May 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander
21 May 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Lenoir City, TN Randy Weaver
21 May 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series Farmington, MO Craig Carey
21 May 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Highland, IL Randy Korte
21 May 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA Eric Jacobsen
21 May 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Loxley, AL Robbie Stuart
21 May 2005
Westcar Late Model Series Carson City, NV Steven Gannon
21 May 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Dean Jacobs 40
21 May 2006
CRA Street Stocks Fort Wayne, IN Brian Hopkins 50
21 May 2006
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Donny Reuvers
21 May 2006
Desafio Corona San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Fernando Plata 122
21 May 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Ken Schrader 214
21 May 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Bryan Clauson 50
21 May 2006
CRA Late Model Sportsman Fort Wayne, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 50
21 May 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Chase Scott 50
21 May 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 50
21 May 2006
USAC National Midget Series Concord, NC Bobby Santos, III 50
21 May 2006
CRA Super Series Fort Wayne, IN Chuck Barnes, Jr. 100
21 May 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler 100
21 May 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Allison, IA Justin Reed
21 May 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Tanner Swanson 100
21 May 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Joe Liguori 30
21 May 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Levi Jones 30
21 May 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Kyle Hamilton 30
21 May 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Billy Moyer 30
21 May 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Jeremy Bloomberg 40
21 May 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Justin Allison 50
21 May 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Muskogee, OK Justin Wells 25
21 May 2010
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH George Sherman
21 May 2010
Modified Racing Series Malta, NY Rowan Pennink 100
21 May 2010
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Pooler, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder
21 May 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Tony Cote 100
21 May 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 134
21 May 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Jason Feger
21 May 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 25
21 May 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Legends Series Ukiah, CA Mike Lovell 30
21 May 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Jesse Dutilly 100
21 May 2011
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Fred Astle, Jr. 66
21 May 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Mandeville, AR Jason Johnson
21 May 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Lake City, FL Tyler Ivey Crowder
21 May 2011
ASCS Southern California Region Hanford, CA Bud Kaeding
21 May 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jonathan Davenport 50
21 May 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Keegan Walmer 30
21 May 2011
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Brandon Odom 100
21 May 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Haubstadt, IN Zach Daum 100
21 May 2011
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Dave Garber
21 May 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Daryn Pittman 30
21 May 2011
Seekonk Late Model Seekonk, MA Tyler Thompson 30
21 May 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Bud Kaeding 30
21 May 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Trevor Hunt 20
21 May 2011
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Scott Baker 56
21 May 2011
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jamie Whincup 40
21 May 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Pocola, OK Justin Wells
21 May 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elizabethtown, NC Kenny Compton, Jr. 40
21 May 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Brett Moffitt 175
21 May 2011
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Newport, TN Trevor Edwards
21 May 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Wally Pankratz 20
21 May 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 30
21 May 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol Vallée-Jonction, QC Patrick Laperle 150
21 May 2011
King of Indiana Sprint Series Lawrenceburg, IN Daron Clayton
21 May 2011
Seekonk Sport Truck Seekonk, MA Mike Cavallaro 25
21 May 2011
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Carl Edwards 100
21 May 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Rick Ziehl
21 May 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Mike Doss 75
21 May 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Jason Feger
21 May 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Cole Custer 20
21 May 2011
Seekonk Street Stock Seekonk, MA Steve Axon 25
21 May 2011
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Beaver, OK Robert Elliott
21 May 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON Brett Hearn
21 May 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Brian Harris
21 May 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Somerset, NJ Daryn Pittman 30
21 May 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Dave Darland 30
21 May 2014
USMTS Major League Bowhunter Central Regional Series Tipton, IA Stormy Scott 40
21 May 2015
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Columbus, NE Tyler Frye
21 May 2015
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Columbus, NE Sal Hernandez
21 May 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Jonathan Davenport 45
21 May 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Denison, IA Chris Ullrich 20
21 May 2015
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Columbus, NE Sal Hernandez
21 May 2015
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series Denison, IA Cade Dillard 35
21 May 2015
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Columbus, NE Tyler Frye
21 May 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
21 May 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Lawton, OK Wayne Johnson 25
21 May 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Josh Sunn 20
21 May 2016
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Jimmy Chambers 20
21 May 2016
North American Big Rig Racing West Valley City, UT Lonnie Grzech 30
21 May 2016
V8 Ute Racing Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Kim Jane 10
21 May 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West San Bernardino, CA Chris Eggleston 151
21 May 2016
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints
Florida Mini Sprint Action
Satsuma, FL Robbie Smith 20
21 May 2016
Nevada Pro Stock Association Hawthorne, NV Gene Kay
21 May 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
21 May 2016
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Cameron Hill 8
21 May 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Tony Rossi 25
21 May 2016
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Saskatoon, SK Blake Erb
21 May 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Cody Coughlin 100
21 May 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Gabriel Fogg 20
21 May 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Wilmot, WI Danny Holtgraver 35
21 May 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Grand Bay, AL Shanna Ard 20
21 May 2016
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series Waynesville, GA Mark Whitener 30
21 May 2016
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series McCool Junction, NE Don Droud, Jr.
21 May 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Colin Allman 100
21 May 2016
North West Wingless Tour Cottage Grove, OR Cooper Desbiens 30
21 May 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Milton, FL Morgan Turpen 25
21 May 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant
21 May 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Corley, TX John Ricketts
21 May 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Concord, NC Matt Crafton 134
21 May 2016
V8 Ute Racing Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Gerard McLeod 13
21 May 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Patrick Emerling 75
21 May 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Ventura, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
21 May 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series LaSalle, IL Brandon Sheppard 60
21 May 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Gage Etgen 20
21 May 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Blake Robertson 25
21 May 2016
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Cameron Hill 9
21 May 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cassius Clark 100
21 May 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Donny Goeden
21 May 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
21 May 2016
Texas All Star Limited Modified Series Kyle, TX Dillon Spreen 30
21 May 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Satsuma, FL Stephen Purnell
21 May 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Grand Bay, AL Robert Loper
21 May 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Brownstown, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
21 May 2016
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro DeGraff, OH Brian Gerster 50
21 May 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Waterford, CT Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 100
21 May 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Jason Billups
21 May 2016
Modified Touring Series Winchester, NH Ryan Preece 200
21 May 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Sergio Hexsel 25
21 May 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Mitch Brown 25
21 May 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Loxley, AL Bub McCool 50
21 May 2016
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Lexington, TN Cody Howard 30
21 May 2016
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 25
21 May 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Derek Crane 20
21 May 2016
NASCAR All-Star Race Concord, NC Joey Logano 113
21 May 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dameron Taylor 50
21 May 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz 20
21 May 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR B.J. Robinson 40
21 May 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Brownstown, IN Scott Bradley
21 May 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Longdale, OK Zach Chappell 25
21 May 2016
ARCA Truck Series Toledo, OH Shawn Szep 50
21 May 2016
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Lyle Shepard 20
21 May 2016
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Gibsonton, FL A.J. Maddox 25
21 May 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series
DeSoto-Auburndale Race Truck Series
Bradenton, FL Corey Bigley 50
21 May 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick 50
21 May 2016
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Tim Slade 40
21 May 2016
Upper Clements Parks Maritime League of Legends Series Halifax, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 50
21 May 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI Ryan Gutknecht 30
21 May 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Derek Thorn 150
21 May 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Rick Kobs 25
21 May 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Austin Wiese 20
21 May 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Jeremy Camp 20
21 May 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Mike Hopkins
21 May 2016
Southern Nationals Bonus Series Crossville, TN Donald McIntosh 50
21 May 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Las Vegas, NV Toni Breidinger 35
21 May 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jordan Jermyn 20
21 May 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Josh Huss
21 May 2016
Kajun Mini Stock Association Winder, GA J.J. Garrett
21 May 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Brian Smith 25
21 May 2016
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Johnny Pierre 75
21 May 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Norfolk, NE Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
21 May 2016
NEMA Epping, NH Avery Stoehr 25
21 May 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Hartwell, GA Keith Freeman 40
21 May 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Logansport, IN Nick Speidel
21 May 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
21 May 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series N. Woodstock, NH Jacob Dore 100
21 May 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Josh Ames 20
21 May 2016
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Las Vegas, NV Linny White 75
21 May 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Spencer Bayston 30
21 May 2016
Midwest Truck Series Marshfield, WI Jeremy Lepak 30
21 May 2016
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Kyle Beard 35
21 May 2016
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Jason Grady 25
21 May 2016
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series Salina, OK Jason Hughes 37
21 May 2016
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Merced, CA Ramie Stone 25
21 May 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jeff Haefke 20
21 May 2017
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Wausau, WI Ty Majeski 100
21 May 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jack Smith 14
21 May 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Bowmanville, ON Kevin Lacroix 55
21 May 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Bristol, TN Cole Williams 100
21 May 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Montmagny, QC Glen Luce 150
21 May 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Adam Garwood 9
21 May 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Benalla, VIC, Australia Shane Van Gisbergen 67
21 May 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Mason Barbera 9
21 May 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Thompson, CT Roger Turbush 35
21 May 2017
GRIT American Racer Series Drifters Division Marathon, NY Corey Cormier
21 May 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Jared Faria 25
21 May 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
CARS Super Late Model Tour
Bristol, TN Darrell Wallace, Jr. 100
21 May 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Mason Barbera 10
21 May 2017
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Marathon, NY Shane Wolf, Jr.
21 May 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Toledo, OH Harrison Burton 200
21 May 2017
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau
21 May 2017
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Bristol, TN Myatt Snider 100
21 May 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Spring Run, PA Steven Drevicki
21 May 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Tyler Greenbury 11
21 May 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Fort Wayne, IN Shawn Valenti 30
21 May 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Super Stocks Innisfil, ON Treyten Lapcevich
21 May 2018
TCR Europe Series
TCR BeNeLux Touring Car Championship
TCR Swiss Trophy
Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Josh Files 14
21 May 2018
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Gary McLean
21 May 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Late Models Innisfil, ON Rick Walt
21 May 2018
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Innisfil, ON Tyler Hawn
21 May 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Aurelien Comte 14
21 May 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz Thorold, ON Shone Evans 20
21 May 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Mini Stocks Innisfil, ON Kevin Bridge
21 May 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Jean-Karl Vernay 15
21 May 2018
OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Innisfil, ON Daniel Hawn
DRIVERS BORN ON May 21
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andy Winfree Greensboro, NC May 21, 1929 May 5, 1994
Brandon McReynolds Mooresville, NC May 21, 1991
Brian Vincent Coventry, RI May 21, 1975
Charlie Ragan, Jr. Fort Lauderdale, FL May 21, 1970
Chris Bakaj Colchester, CT May 21, 1980
Chris Stephenson Penticton, BC May 21, 1976
Cotton Owens Spartanburg, SC May 21, 1924 June 7, 2012
Danny Dietrich, III Gettysburg, PA May 21, 1988
Danny Ongais Kahului, HI May 21, 1942
David Byrne Shullsburg, WI May 21, 1986
Douglas Khoo Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia May 21, 1965
Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS May 21, 1959
Emil Assentato New York, NY May 21, 1949
George Poulos Charlotte, NC May 21, 1932
Jack Wallace Corydon, IN May 21, 1945
Jay Niewiek Cutlerville, MI May 21, 1993
Justin Purvis Frederick, CO May 21, 1991
Lee Jacobs Dalton, OH May 21, 1983
Leon Wieske St. Clair Shores, MI May 21, 1932 May 3, 2003
Nick Smith Hampton, VA May 21, 1986
Parker Hammons Magnolia, MS May 21, 1992
Rodney Franklin White Post, VA May 21, 1953 April 22, 2015
Roland Lapierre, Jr. North Providence, RI May 21, 1946
Todd Shute Des Moines, IA May 21, 1978
Tyler Chrisinger Littleton, CO May 21, 1991
Wayne Setterington, Jr. Ovid, MI May 21, 1980