From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


May 24 History
RACES HELD ON May 24
Date Series Track Winner Laps
24 May 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Archie Tipton
24 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Buckie Sager
24 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Billy Carden
24 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
24 May 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Goldsboro Speedway|]] L.L. Smith
24 May 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Tommie Elliott
24 May 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buddy Shuman
24 May 1952
Little 500 Anderson, IN Tom Cherry
24 May 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship West Palm Beach, FL Neal Lawhon
24 May 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hemlock, NY Ernie Yorton
24 May 1953
NASCAR Grand National Columbus, OH Herb Thomas
24 May 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Broken Bow, NE Cal Fisher
24 May 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Sylmar, PA Buck McCardell
24 May 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Charles Dyer
24 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ted Swaim
24 May 1955
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Oklahoma City, OK Don Oldenberg
24 May 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Gays Biro
24 May 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ralph Smith
24 May 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Carl Burris
24 May 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Vince Conrad
24 May 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
24 May 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don Hendenberg
24 May 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Frank Burany
24 May 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
24 May 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corye
24 May 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Pete Frazee
24 May 1958
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH George Henderson
24 May 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Winston-Salem, NC Bob Welborn
24 May 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
24 May 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Banjo Matthews
24 May 1959
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Frankie Schneider
24 May 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hanford, CA Red Mullican
24 May 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Ernie Derr
24 May 1959
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Rex White
24 May 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Chesilhurst, NJ C. Angerman
24 May 1962
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Cayce, SC H.G. Rosier
24 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker
24 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Canandaigua Motorsports Park|]] Ken Meahl
24 May 1963
American Racing Drivers Club Vineland, NJ Dutch Schaefer
24 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker
24 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
24 May 1964
ARCA Racing Series Canfield, OH Earl Balmer
24 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Elton Hildreth
24 May 1964
FIA World Championship for Drivers Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Jimmy Clark
24 May 1964
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Jim Paschal
24 May 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Bill Amick
24 May 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
24 May 1967
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Jerry Cook
24 May 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Eddie Royster
24 May 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
24 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
24 May 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne
24 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick
24 May 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jack Marlin
24 May 1969
American Racing Drivers Club Heightstown, NJ Leigh Earnshaw, Jr.
24 May 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Wilkerson
24 May 1969
Little 500 Anderson, IN Buzz Gregory
24 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
24 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro
24 May 1969
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Jerry Hayes
24 May 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler
24 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bugs Stevens
24 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC PeeWee Jones
24 May 1970
USAC Stock Car Series New Bremen, OH Dick Trickle
24 May 1970
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Donnie Allison
24 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Giroux
24 May 1970
NEMA Epping, NH Len Thrall
24 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Hop Harrington
24 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Al Pombo
24 May 1970
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Ramo Stott
24 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY John Kollar
24 May 1971
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Tom Boucher
24 May 1972
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Bob Martin
24 May 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt
24 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Red Foote
24 May 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt
24 May 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, IA Butch Hartman
24 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Ray Hendrick
24 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins
24 May 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series [[South Bay Park Speedway|]] Jim Boyd
24 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dick Fowler
24 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
24 May 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Lawley
24 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant
24 May 1975
Little 500 Anderson, IN Darl Harrison
24 May 1975
NASCAR Baby Grand Concord, NC Larry Caudill
24 May 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Clark Templeman
24 May 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Billy Engelhart
24 May 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Lawley
24 May 1975
American Racing Drivers Club Penn Township, PA Smokey Snellbaker
24 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
24 May 1976
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Steve Gioia, Jr.
24 May 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Ed Hoffman
24 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Callaway, VA John Utsman
24 May 1980
ATQMRA Freeport, NY Larry Michaels
24 May 1980
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bob Frey
24 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Greg Porter
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Philip Smith
24 May 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mel Kenyon
24 May 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA John Tripp, Jr.
24 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin
24 May 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Philip Smith
24 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Morgan Shepherd
24 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
24 May 1980
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Buck Buckley
24 May 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
24 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Jerry Cook
24 May 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Geoffrey Bodine
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
24 May 1980
NASCAR North Tour Plattsburgh, NY Beaver Dragon
24 May 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Dick Trickle
24 May 1980
Sprints on Dirt [[Crystal Raceway|]] Gerry Lippert
24 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston
24 May 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Bugs Stevens
24 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Concord, NC David Pearson
24 May 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
24 May 1981
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Maynard Troyer
24 May 1981
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Buck Cadwell
24 May 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Hank Butcher
24 May 1981
United Racing Club Weedsport, NY Paul Rochelle
24 May 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Bobby Allison
24 May 1981
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Ken Bouchard
24 May 1981
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Ron Semelka
24 May 1981
USAC Gold Crown Series
Indianapolis 500
Speedway, IN Bobby Unser
24 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Boone, IA Gary Scott
24 May 1981
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Hank Rogers, Jr.
24 May 1981
NASCAR Winston West Series Roseville, CA Jim Robinson
24 May 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
24 May 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON, Canada Don Biederman
24 May 1982
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Buck Cadwell
24 May 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
24 May 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Keith Kauffman
24 May 1985
Little 500 Anderson, IN Frank Riddle
24 May 1985
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Sheldon Kinser
24 May 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Kelly Kinser
24 May 1986
USAC Late Model Series Putnamville, IN Billy Moyer
24 May 1986
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Ed Wylie
24 May 1986
American Racing Drivers Club Imperial, PA John Heydenreich
24 May 1986
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Hank Lower
24 May 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Sam Isenhower
24 May 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Calistoga, CA Darrell Hanestad
24 May 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry Phillips
24 May 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
24 May 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Concord, NC Tim Richmond
24 May 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
24 May 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Butch Miller
24 May 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Steve Butler
24 May 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Walton, KY Donnie Moran
24 May 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
24 May 1986
Little 500 Anderson, IN Dave Scarborough
24 May 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Kyle Petty
24 May 1987
United Racing Club [[Category:Scott Alexander (NS) 2004 PASS Super Late Model Series starts|]] Dave Kelly
24 May 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Don Boorse
24 May 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Clio, MI Bob Keselowski
24 May 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Jimmy Sills
24 May 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Whitesville, KY Tim Nooner
24 May 1987
CART PPG Indy Car World Series
USAC Gold Crown Series
Indianapolis 500
Speedway, IN Al Unser
24 May 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Rickey Hood
24 May 1987
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Kevin Lepage
24 May 1987
Sprints on Dirt [[Crystal Raceway|]] Gary Fedewa
24 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Bobby Allen
24 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Dave Blaney
24 May 1989
NASCAR Sportsman Division Concord, NC Tim Bender
24 May 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
24 May 1991
IMCA Flowmaster Sprint Car Series [[Hutchison Raceway Park|]] Garry Lee Maier
24 May 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Ray Guss, Jr.
24 May 1991
California Racing Association Attica, OH Frankie Kerr
24 May 1991
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Jeff Gordon
24 May 1991
American Racing Drivers Club Jonestown, PA Randy Mausteller
24 May 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Bill Frye
24 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
24 May 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Jeff Fuller
24 May 1992
V8 Supercars Series [[Category:Tanner Conn 2021 starts|]] John Bowe
24 May 1992
PPG Indy Car World Series
USAC Gold Crown Series
Indianapolis 500
Speedway, IN Al Unser, Jr.
24 May 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Antioch, CA Brett Horrobin
24 May 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Rex Richey
24 May 1992
V8 Supercars Series [[Category:Tanner Conn 2021 starts|]] John Bowe
24 May 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series [[Cayuga Motor Speedway|]] Don Mallat
24 May 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Lealand McSpadden
24 May 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Barre, VT Dave Dion
24 May 1992
Sprints on Dirt [[Crystal Raceway|]] Gary Fedewa
24 May 1992
STARS Racing Series Erie, PA Freddy Smith
24 May 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dick Kaiser
24 May 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Ron Jackson
24 May 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Terry Shepherd
24 May 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association [[Monett Speedway|]] Terry Phillips
24 May 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Steve Kosiski
24 May 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Mike Peters
24 May 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Dale Earnhardt
24 May 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Bob Strait
24 May 1995
NASCAR Sportsman Division Concord, NC Lester Lesneski
24 May 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Greenwood, NE Steve Kosiski
24 May 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke, Jr.
24 May 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mechanicsburg, PA Johnny Herrera
24 May 1996
Northeast Winners Series Bedford, PA Gary Stuhler
24 May 1996
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Brett Mann
24 May 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Pensacola, FL Ron Young
24 May 1996
NASCAR Busch Series LCQ Concord, NC Joe Nemechek
24 May 1996
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Grand Forks Speedway|]] Donny Schatz
24 May 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series [[Marc Cini#_QUERY4683e948708252c0f8c3c5c800009339|]] Phil Massuch
24 May 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Mike Collins
24 May 1997
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Birmingham, AL Bobby Gill
24 May 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions [[Buckeye Speedway|]] Joey Saldana
24 May 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Mark Kinser
24 May 1997
NEMA Seekonk, MA Mark Buonomo
24 May 1997
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Powered by Buick [[|]] Lee Bentham
24 May 1997
NCRA Late Model Series [[Hub City Speedway (TX)|]] Ted Martin
24 May 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Joe Nemechek
24 May 1997
CART PPG World Series [[|]] Paul Tracy
24 May 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Michael Alsup
24 May 1997
KARS 358-Sprint Series [[Susquehanna Speedway Park|]] Mike Lehman
24 May 1997
American Racing Drivers Club Flemington, NJ Phil DiMario
24 May 1997
Southern Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL Ron McCreary
24 May 1997
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Carson City, NV Randy Hedrick
24 May 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series [[I-70 Speedway|]] Tony Raines
24 May 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Bobby McMahan
24 May 1997
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Donny Goeden
24 May 1997
KARS 358-Sprint Series [[Susquehanna Speedway Park|]] Mike Lehman
24 May 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Ryan Newman
24 May 1997
American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
24 May 1997
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bentley Warren
24 May 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Tommie Estes, Jr.
24 May 1997
USAR Sportsman Series [[Category:Larry Smith (NC) 1971 NASCAR Winston Cup Series starts|]] Wayne Morris
24 May 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Lamar Scoggins
24 May 1997
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Steve Bunge
24 May 1997
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Steve Francis
24 May 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series [[Holland International Speedway|]] Dave Dion
24 May 1997
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Curt Michael
24 May 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Liberal, KS John Blurton
24 May 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Randy Hannagan
24 May 1998
Pep Boys Indy Racing League
Indianapolis 500
Speedway, IN Eddie Cheever, Jr.
24 May 1998
KARS 358-Sprint Series Heightstown, NJ Gary Gollub
24 May 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Billy Vielhauer
24 May 1998
Sprints on Dirt [[Crystal Raceway|]] Jody Hunt
24 May 1998
Northeast Pro Stock Association North Woodstock, NH Ralph Nason
24 May 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series [[COMP:2015-08#_QUERY101d8d52ea4b0b79f7c3058666464da7|]] Pat Kelly
24 May 1998
FIA Formula One World Championship Monte Carlo, Monaco Mika Hakkinen
24 May 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions [[Flag City Motorsports Park|]] Dean Jacobs
24 May 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele
24 May 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series [[K & L Raceway|]] Randy Korte
24 May 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Omaha, NE Ray Guss, Jr.
24 May 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Jeff Taylor
24 May 1998
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Butch Gilliland
24 May 1998
O'Reilly NCRA Modified Series Enid, OK Mick Mantzke
24 May 1998
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Russell Ingall
24 May 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
24 May 1998
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Craig Lowndes
24 May 1998
NEMA Waterford, CT Ted Christopher
24 May 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Byron Michaels
24 May 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Bob Podolak
24 May 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Glenn Gault
24 May 1998
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan
24 May 1998
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Davey Johnson
24 May 1998
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia John Bowe
24 May 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Steve Latson
24 May 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dave Darland
24 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Sammy Swindell
24 May 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Jeff Gordon
24 May 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Scott Pounds
24 May 1998
Midwest LateModel Racing Association [[Nevada Speedway|]] Al Purkey
24 May 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series [[Lauren Edgerton#_QUERY8da97a49789063675706bb41fead5265|]] Todd Bennett
24 May 1998
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Randy Hannagan
24 May 1999
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Norway, MI Terry Baldry
24 May 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Concord, NC Robert Huffman
24 May 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Ryan Newman
24 May 2002
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Jim Dandy, Jr.
24 May 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series [[54/200|]] Greg Hodnett
24 May 2002
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series [[Category:Chuck LaSalle 2003 Renegade DirtCar Racing Series starts|]] Pat Doar
24 May 2002
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Bithlo, FL Jason Boyd
24 May 2002
ASCS Gulf South Region [[Speedway 90|]] Jason Johnson
24 May 2002
United Racing Club Susquehanna, PA Chris Coyle
24 May 2002
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Bob Martin
24 May 2002
Powell Memorial Inverness, FL Mike Fritts
24 May 2002
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Jason Leffler
24 May 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Darrell Lanigan
24 May 2002
NEMA Beaver Falls, NY Bobby Seymour
24 May 2002
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Prince George, BC, Canada Carl Harr
24 May 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Kenny Merchant
24 May 2002
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series [[Property:DeAnya Chevrolet Sponsored|]] Tim Norman
24 May 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Burnside, KY Darrell Lanigan
24 May 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
24 May 2003
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Lee Hatch
24 May 2003
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Alan Vaughn
24 May 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jackson, MN Jake Peters
24 May 2003
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Harold Fair, Jr.
24 May 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Frank Kimmel
24 May 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division [[Holland International Speedway|]] Jay Fogleman
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Clint Smith
24 May 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Lebanon, MO Gary Wright
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series [[Lanier National Speedway|]] Ricky Turner
24 May 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Scott James
24 May 2003
CASCAR EMCO Western Series [[Parker Dumas/Results/POWRi Lucas Oil Southwest Lightning Sprints/2021|]] Kevin Dowler
24 May 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson
24 May 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Matt Kenseth
24 May 2003
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Wayne Smith
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Magnolia, MS Terry Vidrine
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Fast Trax Motorplex|]] Jody Prince
24 May 2003
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Houston, TX Greg Davidson
24 May 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Category:Jamie Pickard 2015 starts|]] John Silva
24 May 2003
USAC National Midget Series
Night Before the 500
Brownsburg, IN Aaron Fike
24 May 2003
Little 500 Anderson, IN Eric Gordon
24 May 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Mark Dobmeier
24 May 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series [[54/200|]] Blake Feese
24 May 2003
USPRO Cup Series Jones, MI Bob Varney
24 May 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
24 May 2003
ASA National Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Garvey
24 May 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association [[Property:Tony Hunt Season Results|]] Lonnie Parker, Jr.
24 May 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Damion Gardner
24 May 2003
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Sam Kinkennon
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Benton, MO Dean Jacobs
24 May 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series [[Antioch Speedway (NC)|]] Dennis Franklin
24 May 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY John Karklin, Jr.
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Winged Division [[Rooks County Speedway|]] Steve King
24 May 2003
USA Modified Series [[|]] Rodney Scott
24 May 2003
Show-Me 100 [[|]] Scott Bloomquist
24 May 2003
National Late Model Series Swainsboro, GA Brad Comer
24 May 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series [[Thunder Raceway|]] Kent Rosevear
24 May 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Adam Ferri
24 May 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bechtelsville, PA Steve Kinser
24 May 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Concord, NC Matt Linder
24 May 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Chad Layton
24 May 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Allison, IA Curt Martin
24 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Kevin Swindell
24 May 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division
Patriot Nationals (Crate LM)
Concord, NC Dennis Franklin
24 May 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Darren Hagen
24 May 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Tyler Irwin
24 May 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Tazewell, TN Victor Lee
24 May 2007
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Dupont/Tyvek Keystone Cup Sprint Car Series
Minersville, PA Lucas Wolfe
24 May 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
ASCS Mid-Atlantic Region
[[Susquehanna Speedway Park|]] Jason Johnson
24 May 2008
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Doug Sommers
24 May 2008
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series [[Cayuga Motor Speedway|]] Scott Steckly
24 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Jamaica, VA Jason Meyers
24 May 2008
Independent Racing Series Zanesville, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr.
24 May 2008
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
24 May 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Keefe Hamel
24 May 2008
Race of Champions Dart Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman
24 May 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA David Ashley, Jr.
24 May 2008
Frank Kimmel Street Stock Nationals Sparta, KY Chuck Barnes
24 May 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe
24 May 2008
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
24 May 2008
Firestone Indy Lights
Freedom 100
Speedway, IN Dillon Battistini
24 May 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Glencoe, AL Michael Miller
24 May 2008
ASCS Patriot Region Woodhull, NY Chuck Hebing
24 May 2008
American Racing Drivers Club Kirkwood, NY Andy Martin
24 May 2008
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Pete Harding
24 May 2008
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Sauk Centre, MN Steve Anderson
24 May 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series [[Property:Delmas Conley Num|]] Donny Lia
24 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Jonathan Davenport
24 May 2008
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Yeager Machine Upper Midwest Region Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes
24 May 2008
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Eddie Kirchoff
24 May 2008
NEMA Winchester, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
24 May 2008
Westcar Late Model Series Tracy, CA Tim Spurgeon
24 May 2008
CRA Late Model Sportsman Plymouth, IN Lou Stremme
24 May 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH
24 May 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Sylvania, GA Hunter Peacock
24 May 2008
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
24 May 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Shawn Turple
24 May 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Bobby East
24 May 2008
SUPERPRO Late Model Series [[Innovations|]] Jack Landis
24 May 2008
ASCS Southwest Region [[Wildcat Raceway|]] Ben Gregg
24 May 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Casey Shuman
24 May 2008
ASCS Northwest Region Elma, WA Jayme Barnes
24 May 2008
National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Jimmy Lee Davis
24 May 2008
USA Modified Series [[|]] Kyle Jones
24 May 2008
Show-Me 100 [[|]] Scott Bloomquist
24 May 2008
Little 500 Anderson, IN Shane Cottle
24 May 2008
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region [[Thunder Mountain Speedway (CO)|]] Bob Schaeffer
24 May 2008
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Chris Buescher
24 May 2008
Keystone Cup Sprint Car Series
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Abbottstown, PA Stevie Smith
24 May 2008
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Justin Fegers
24 May 2008
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Tenino, WA Steve Thompson
24 May 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Gaffney, SC Chris Madden
24 May 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Chris Sweeney
24 May 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch
24 May 2008
SRL Flashco Southwest Tour Series Tracy, CA Jim Pettit, II
24 May 2008
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series [[I-57/I-64 Raceway|]] Kody Kinser
24 May 2009
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Rossburg, OH Butch Schroeder
24 May 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Barre, VT Stephen Masse
24 May 2009
IndyCar Series in DIRECTV HD
Indianapolis 500
Speedway, IN Helio Castroneves
24 May 2009
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Husets Speedway|]] Jake Peters
24 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series [[Chris Meadows (SC)#_QUERYc6d9594338ba29432ac1b9550a2f753f|]] Jared Miley
24 May 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Scott Slay
24 May 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr.
24 May 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jessica Friesen
24 May 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Jeff Wildung
24 May 2009
World Dirt Racing League
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE John L. Anderson
24 May 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Chris Ragan
24 May 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Brian Birkhofer
24 May 2009
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Natural Bridge, VA Walker Arthur
24 May 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Dave Pembroke
24 May 2009
FIA Formula One World Championship Monte Carlo, Monaco Jenson Button
24 May 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Erie, PA Trevor Lewis
24 May 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Polson, MT Mike Longton
24 May 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Brad Williams
24 May 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series [[2007 Dodge Avenger 500#_QUERYb8341f24c80c1528c811505c0d8e070c|]] Jason Feger 40
24 May 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Kilgore, TX Brandon Berryman
24 May 2009
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Jack Pencil
24 May 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Brett McCutcheon
24 May 2009
USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Yeager Machine Upper Midwest Region Kasson, MN Jason Hughes
24 May 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Hermon, ME Max Zachem
24 May 2009
ASCS Northwest Region Elma, WA Jason Solwold
24 May 2009
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Morris, IL Chris Eggleston
24 May 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters [[Jetmore Motorplex|]] Jack Dover
24 May 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Chris Brown
24 May 2009
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region San Felipe Pueblo, NM Charles Davis, Jr.
24 May 2009
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Duane Chamberlain
24 May 2010
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON, Canada Brett Hearn
24 May 2012
Keystone Cup Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett
24 May 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Bud Kaeding
24 May 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Greenwood, NE Danny Lasoski
24 May 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Pensacola, FL T.J. Reaid
24 May 2013
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Riley Hickman
24 May 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Jack Dover
24 May 2013
PASS Pro Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Trevor Noles
24 May 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Kenny Pettyjohn
24 May 2013
NDRA Crates
Patriot Nationals (Crate LM)
Concord, NC Ryan Atkins
24 May 2013
Ray Cook's Spring Nationals Series Ringgold, GA Vic Hill
24 May 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Mount Pleasant, MI Rusty Schlenk
24 May 2013
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tyler Davis
24 May 2013
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hays, KS C.J. Johnson
24 May 2013
Holt County Sprints Albion, NE Bob Dvorak
24 May 2013
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Levi Jones
24 May 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH John Long
24 May 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Chris Lamb
24 May 2013
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Orrville, OH Sheldon Haudenschild
24 May 2013
PASS South Super Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Kyle Grissom
24 May 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Chris Lamb
24 May 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Paul McMahan
24 May 2013
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour [[199/202|]] Toby Wells
24 May 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Orrville, OH Dave Hess, Jr.
24 May 2013
Firestone Indy Lights
Freedom 100
Speedway, IN Peter Dempsey
24 May 2013
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman
24 May 2013
ADRA DirtMasters Challenge Williamsburg, OH Duane Chamberlain
24 May 2013
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Katrina Sautbine
24 May 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Hattiesburg, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
24 May 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series [[Veteran's Raceway Park|]] Lyle Nowak
24 May 2014
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Jeff Bland, Jr.
24 May 2014
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Shaun Harrell
24 May 2014
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Jacob Poel
24 May 2014
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series Hermiston, OR Mike Longton
24 May 2014
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Tony Bruce, Jr.
24 May 2014
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Rick Thompson
24 May 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Don O'Neal
24 May 2014
Joey Coulter's Fellows Truck Brokers Florida Pro-Truck Series Winter Haven, FL Becca Monopoli
24 May 2014
Southern Texas Late Model Series Goliad, TX G.W. Hessong
24 May 2014
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Rice Lake, WI Joseph Kouba
24 May 2014
ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series Flat Rock, MI Justin Schroeder
24 May 2014
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Tom Schmitt
24 May 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Midget World Championship
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Christopher Bell
24 May 2014
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Hohenwald, TN Todd Morrow
24 May 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division [[Innovations|]] Ryan Spillers
24 May 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner
24 May 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Seth Bergman
24 May 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Irvington, AL Donnie Wilson
24 May 2014
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Woodstock, GA Dale McDowell
24 May 2014
MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Pevely, MO Paul May
24 May 2014
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC, Canada Patrick Cliche
24 May 2014
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Ricky Weiss
24 May 2014
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Goliad, TX Blake Hahn
24 May 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Bakersfield, CA Greg Pursley
24 May 2014
Trick Shot Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Winchester, VA Dale Hollidge
24 May 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Brent Barrett
24 May 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Concord, NC Kyle Larson
24 May 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Josh Pelkey
24 May 2014
NDRL Northeast Late Model Series [[McKean County Raceway|]] Justin Kann
24 May 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
24 May 2014
NEMA Evans Mills, NY Seth Carlson
24 May 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Cory Crapser
24 May 2014
USAC Honda Pavement Midget Series
Night Before the 500
Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines
24 May 2014
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Albany, GA Cale Simons
24 May 2014
Little 500 Anderson, IN Jacob Wilson
24 May 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Jon Mitchell
24 May 2014
Patriot Sprint Tour America [[McKean County Raceway|]] Bryan Howland
24 May 2014
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Collin Traylor
24 May 2014
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS, Canada Jarrett Butcher
24 May 2014
USAC Washington HPD Midget Championship Elma, WA Chase Goetz
24 May 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Waynesfield, OH Randy Hannagan
24 May 2014
QuickCar Dirt Late Model Series Plymouth, IN Jeremy McLaughlin
24 May 2014
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Shawn Turple
24 May 2014
NEMA Lites Evans Mills, NY Scott Bigelow
24 May 2014
West Coast Late Model Shootout [[Property:Harry Gant T10|]] Ricky Thornton, Jr.
24 May 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Caleb Griffith
24 May 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Obetz, OH Hunter Baize
24 May 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jeep Van Wormer
24 May 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Chris Ferguson
24 May 2014
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Devin O'Connell
24 May 2014
Farm Boy BBQ Sauce USMTS Northern Region presented by Day Motor Sports Deer Creek, MN Brad Waits
24 May 2014
Buckeye Machine Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series [[Mercer Raceway Park|]] Dustin Smith
24 May 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Matt Miller
24 May 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Anthony Kumpen
24 May 2015
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Tim Buckwalter
24 May 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
24 May 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer
24 May 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Princeton, WV Kenny Compton, Jr.
24 May 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Carl Edwards
24 May 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Jason Johnson
24 May 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Patrick Emerling
24 May 2015
Patriot Sprint Tour America Erie, PA Sammy Reakes, IV
24 May 2015
UFo Championship Huntingdon, PA Keith Jackson
24 May 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Harris, NC Timmy Smith
24 May 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Barre, VT Joey Doiron
24 May 2015
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Lavonia, GA David McCoy
24 May 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Greg Hodnett
24 May 2015
All Star Stock Car Series Cochran, GA Michael Davis
24 May 2015
Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Series Halifax, NS, Canada Cory Hall
24 May 2015
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
24 May 2015
Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship Budds Creek, MD Jason Covert
24 May 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Millville, NJ Kyle Weatherman
24 May 2015
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Meridian, ID Ken Chandler
24 May 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Josh Richards
24 May 2015
Memorial Day Classic Wheel, TN Brad Skinner
24 May 2015
West Coast Late Model Shootout Santa Maria, CA Tony Toste
24 May 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Tanner Wilson
24 May 2015
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Whitesville, KY Mason Keller
24 May 2015
Verizon IndyCar Series
Indianapolis 500
Speedway, IN Juan Pablo Montoya
24 May 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson
24 May 2015
North State Modified Series Eureka, CA Rich Lindgren
24 May 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Dylan Blenkhorn
24 May 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series
King of Indiana Sprint Series
Haubstadt, IN Brady Short
24 May 2015
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Rome, GA Casey Roberts
24 May 2015
Empire State Series Marathon, NY Brad Sites
24 May 2015
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Wade Nygaard
24 May 2015
Civil War Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Jonathan Allard
24 May 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Marathon, NY Casey Pavlick
24 May 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Philipp Lietz
24 May 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Chuck Hebing
24 May 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Crate Sportsman Series
GRIT American Racer Series
Susquehanna, PA Paul Rooney
24 May 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Four Cylinder Series Susquehanna, PA Nick Kennedy
24 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Somerset, NJ Daryn Pittman
24 May 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing IMCA Modified Series Susquehanna, PA Matt Cole
24 May 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Oskaloosa, IA Steve Jackson
24 May 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Oskaloosa, IA Ian Madsen
24 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Somerset, NJ David Gravel
24 May 2018
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI James Swan
24 May 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region Delmar, DE Matt Sheppard
24 May 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Kody Swanson
24 May 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco L&J Sheet Metal Crate 602 Sportsman South Region Delmar, DE Adam McAuliffe
24 May 2018
Dakota Trackside Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Dickinson, ND Adam Goff
24 May 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Concord, NC Brandon Jones
24 May 2018
Dakota Trackside Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Dickinson, ND Luke Krogh
24 May 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Scott Bloomquist
24 May 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer
24 May 2019
Grifco Racing Equipment Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Ricky Smith
24 May 2019
ICAR Klotz Thunder Roadsters Anderson, IN Chad Cory
24 May 2019
Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Mini Stocks Ohsweken, ON, Canada Sean Iftody
24 May 2019
Johnny Grum Tribute Bedford, PA Gregg Satterlee
24 May 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Ennis, TX Mike Walling
24 May 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Minersville, PA Austin Bishop
24 May 2019
Western Outlaw Pure Stock Series Kellyville, OK Shawn Brownlee
24 May 2019
Scrappin 40s - Late Model Division West Plains, MO Terry Phillips
24 May 2019
Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Princeton, MN Travis Rewerts
24 May 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Junior Division Ennis, TX Dalten Maust
24 May 2019
USAC Silver Crown Series
Carb Night Classic
Brownsburg, IN Kyle Hamilton
24 May 2019
Scrappin 40s - Modified Division West Plains, MO Clay Norris
24 May 2019
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Elkin, NC Michael Brown
24 May 2019
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Virginia Sprint Series
Hagerstown, MD Zach Newlin
24 May 2019
Brandeis Midwest Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Robert Ballou
24 May 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Farmer City, IL Mike Harrison
24 May 2019
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Hagerstown, MD Justin Weaver
24 May 2019
Sooner Limited Modified Series Kellyville, OK Robert Elliott
24 May 2019
Scrappin 40s - B-Modified Division West Plains, MO Kris Jackson
24 May 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Patriot Nationals (Sprint)
Concord, NC Gio Scelzi
24 May 2019
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Jacksonville, IL Paul Nienhiser
24 May 2019
Texas Wing Modified Association Elm Mott, TX Kadale Kolar
24 May 2019
Great Lakes Super Sprints Auburn, MI Jared Horstman
24 May 2019
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires
Freedom 100
Speedway, IN Oliver Askew
24 May 2019
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series
Patriot Nationals (FUEL)
Concord, NC Corey Gordon
24 May 2019
Flexwright Chassis Wingless Sportsman Series Brushtown, PA Todd Leonard
24 May 2019
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Seymour, WI Nick Anvelink
24 May 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Kody King
24 May 2019
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Elkin, NC Matthew Nance
24 May 2019
Spike Hardcore Energy USMTS Northern Lights Series Fountain City, WI Brad Waits
24 May 2019
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Maryville, TN Jake Teague
24 May 2019
Buckeye-Mountaineer Limited Late Model Series Ripley, WV Eric Monk
24 May 2019
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington, IN Ryan Tusing
24 May 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Attica, OH Aaron Reutzel
24 May 2019
K&M Tool and Die Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Tommy Kouns
24 May 2019
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Bloomington, IN Aaron Leffel
24 May 2019
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Kellyville, OK Jase Randolph
24 May 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division Ennis, TX Ryder Laplante
24 May 2019
Scrappin 40s - Super Stock Division West Plains, MO Donnie Miller
24 May 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Twin Track Series
Delevan, NY David Scott
24 May 2019
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Modern Chevrolet North Region Elkin, NC Jeff Parsons
24 May 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Jason Irwin
24 May 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Greenville, MS Brad Bowden
24 May 2019
FIA Formula 2 Championship Monte Carlo, Monaco Nyck de Vries
24 May 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Jason Barney
24 May 2019
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Elkin, NC Michael Brown
24 May 2020
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Crossville, TN Randy Weaver
24 May 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division [[Nevada Speedway|]] Timothy Watson, III
24 May 2020
Scrappin 40s - Modified Division West Plains, MO Shawn Walsh
24 May 2020
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Rocky Mountain Racecar Supply Meridian, ID Kyle Tellstrom
24 May 2020
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Tyler Reif
24 May 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division [[Nevada Speedway|]] Jade Avedisian
24 May 2020
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division [[Nevada Speedway|]] Jade Avedisian
24 May 2020
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Eldon, MO Dominic Scelzi
24 May 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Grain Valley, MO Justin Grant
24 May 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Markleysburg, PA Garret Bard
24 May 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Concord, NC Brad Keselowski
24 May 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Grain Valley, MO Shane Cottle
24 May 2020
Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas [[Texana Raceway Park|]] Dawson Fisher
24 May 2020
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Brayden Pruitt
24 May 2020
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Rattler
Opp, AL Ty Majeski
24 May 2020
Scrappin 40s - Super Stock Division West Plains, MO Peyton Taylor
24 May 2020
Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Kyle Offill
24 May 2020
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series [[Nevada Speedway|]] Casey Wills
24 May 2020
United Championship Racing Alliance presented by Red Line Synthetic Oil Tazewell, TN Jason Trammell
24 May 2020
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Cochran, GA Wil Herrington
24 May 2020
Scrappin 40s - B-Modified Division West Plains, MO Brandon Baldridge
24 May 2020
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Scrappin 40s - Late Model Division
West Plains, MO Jesse Stovall
DRIVERS BORN ON May 24
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI May 24, 1984
Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR May 24, 2006
Austin Nemire Sylvania, OH May 24, 1999
Ben Knight Mooresville, IN May 24, 1999
Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN May 24, 1979
Brent Sherman North Barrington, IL May 24, 1974
Bruce Gould Milford, OH May 24, 1940 August 9, 2008
Cam Schafer Clearbrook, MN May 24, 1991
Chip Ganassi Pittsburgh, PA May 24, 1958
Chris Jones Forest, VA May 24, 1987
Christopher Mies Velbert, Germany May 24, 1989
Cody Rickard Roseville, CA May 24, 1985
David Ross Colton, CA May 24, 1989
Dillon Machavern Charlotte, VT May 24, 1995
Fabian Schiller Troisdorf, Germany May 24, 1997
Frank Stutts Mooresville, NC May 24, 1927 May 17, 2003
George Clark East Hartford, CT May 24, 1917 July 21, 2004
Ivan Capelli Milan, Italy May 24, 1963
Jack Smith Sandy Springs, GA May 24, 1924 October 7, 2001
Jack Smith Metropolis, IL May 24, 1924 October 17, 2001
Jake Eidson Littleton, CO May 24, 1995
James McFadden Ormeau, QLD May 24, 1989
Jeremy Swanson Clarinda, IA May 24, 1983
Joey Dennewitz Akron, OH May 24, 1984
Joey Logano Middletown, CT May 24, 1990
John Spors Boston, NY May 24, 1961
Johnny Petrozelle, III Denton, NC May 24, 1990
Justin Snow Danville, VA May 24, 1979
Kenny Habul Etobicoke, ON May 24, 1973
Lamberto Leoni Argenta, Italy May 24, 1953
Mel Johnson San Juan Capistrano, CA May 24, 1979
Rick Boga Concord, NC May 24, 1966
Ricky Craven Newburgh, ME May 24, 1966
Ryan Bunton Morton, IL May 24, 1984
Sandy Lynch Jacksonville, FL May 24, 1922 May 5, 2008
Scott Kulesa Georgetown, MA May 24, 1979
Sean Quinlan Palo Alto, CA May 24, 1967
Shane Stewart Bixby, OK May 24, 1976
Terry Fisher Sandy, OR May 24, 1962
Walter Puckett Shelby, NC May 24, 1964 May 5, 1999
Wayne Peterson Pulaski, TN May 24, 1938
Zane Ferrell Johnsville, AR May 24, 1995