May 26 History
RACES HELD ON May 26
Date Series Track Winner Laps
26 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Danville, VA Jimmie Lewallen
26 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Frank Canale
26 May 1950
Hinchliffe Stadium Modified Div [[Hinchliffe Stadium|]] Chuck Arnold 25
26 May 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Lloyd Moore
26 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
26 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Shorty York
26 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Fonty Flock
26 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Leo Vierkorn
26 May 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Jim Reed
26 May 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Cayce, SC Jimmy Massey 200
26 May 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Langhorne, PA Jim Whitman
26 May 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
26 May 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Portland, OR Eddie Pagan 150
26 May 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Springfield, MO Johnny Beauchamp 200
26 May 1957
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Nelson Stacy 100
26 May 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ransomville, NY Bill Rafter 25
26 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Budd Olsen
26 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tommy Elliott 100
26 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
26 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
26 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 30
26 May 1963
MARC Racing Series Salem, IN Earl Balmer 100
26 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Pete Corey 25
26 May 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Muncie Speedway|]] Don Meacham
26 May 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag
26 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Don MacTavish 30
26 May 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
26 May 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Muncie Speedway|]] Gary Bettenhausen
26 May 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 100
26 May 1968
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Buddy Baker 255
26 May 1968
Little 500 Anderson, IN Karl Busson 500
26 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Ed Flemke 100
26 May 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Prairieview, LA Jim Paschal 320
26 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY John Rosati
26 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 30
26 May 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Carl Smith
26 May 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tom Bigelow
26 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ted Hairfield 100
26 May 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Pancho Carter
26 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Bobby Allison 100
26 May 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series West Richland, WA Jack McCoy 150
26 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Roland Wloydka 35
26 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary 30
26 May 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Wilkerson
26 May 1973
Little 500 Anderson, IN Dick Gaines 282
26 May 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Aurora, CO Bob Kauf 150
26 May 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
26 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Lloyd Ashby
26 May 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
26 May 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Gerry Harrison 50
26 May 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC David Pearson 400
26 May 1974
NEMA Epping, NH Johnny Evans
26 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Al Grinnan 150
26 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans
26 May 1975
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN John Vallo 100
26 May 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Gardena, CA Sonny Easley 100
26 May 1975
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Steve Howard
26 May 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Billy Engelhart 40
26 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Hewitt 100
26 May 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
26 May 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Lealand McSpadden
26 May 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Billy Cassella
26 May 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Dick Tobias
26 May 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mel Kenyon
26 May 1979
Mobile 200 Irvington, AL Jody Ridley 200
26 May 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Concord, NC Rodney Combs
26 May 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Concord, NC Darrell Waltrip 200
26 May 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Al Hill 25
26 May 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard 100
26 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram 100
26 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 100
26 May 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Roy Smith 60
26 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Dickie Boswell 35
26 May 1979
Little 500 Anderson, IN Buzzie Reutimann, Danny Smith 500
26 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 50
26 May 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Stan Greger 50
26 May 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bobby Olivero
26 May 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley 25
26 May 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Don Dionne 30
26 May 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
26 May 1980
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Mark Martin 200
26 May 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
26 May 1980
NASCAR North Tour Barre, VT Mike Barry 100
26 May 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models West Burlington, IA Johnny Johnson
26 May 1980
NCRA Supermodified Series Muskogee, OK Jerry Stone
26 May 1980
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Ferris Collier
26 May 1980
Memorial 100 Plover, WI Mike Miller 100
26 May 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sheldon Kinser
26 May 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Winchester, IN Scott Stovall 100
26 May 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Ken Biertzer
26 May 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Sarver, PA Steve Kinser
26 May 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
26 May 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Joe Gaerte
26 May 1984
ASA West Series Kalispell, MT Don Dowdy
26 May 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Charlie Swartz
26 May 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Nashville, TN Michael Waltrip 100
26 May 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Frank Gawlinski 50
26 May 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Concord, NC Bobby Allison 200
26 May 1984
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Ron Pittman
26 May 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Mont Laurier, QC Jean-Claude Gratton
26 May 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
26 May 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Dick Trickle 50
26 May 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
26 May 1984
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Charlotte, NC Kenny Brightbill
26 May 1984
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Buck Buckley
26 May 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Abbottstown, PA Steve Kinser
26 May 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Steve Lotshaw 30
26 May 1984
Little 500 Anderson, IN Frank Riddle 500
26 May 1985
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Jack Boggs
26 May 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Roseburg, OR Rick Schultz 100
26 May 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Bobby Allen
26 May 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
26 May 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Barre, VT Joey Kourafas 100
26 May 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Portland, OR Ron Eaton 100
26 May 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA David Birkhofer
26 May 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series [[New Venture International Speedway|]] Dave Kelly
26 May 1986
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Hank Lower
26 May 1988
STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Mark Banal
26 May 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
26 May 1989
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Mike Balzano
26 May 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Terry Gray
26 May 1989
California Racing Association Hanford, CA Ron Shuman
26 May 1989
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Mark Christman
26 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell
26 May 1989
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler 60
26 May 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Mike VanDusen
26 May 1990
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Plattsburgh, NY Dwayne Lanphear
26 May 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Jeff Swindell
26 May 1990
USAC National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Jeff Gordon 50
26 May 1990
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Seymour
26 May 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Tony Cardin
26 May 1990
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bob Frey 500
26 May 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
26 May 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Walton, KY Jack Hewitt
26 May 1990
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Mike Denman
26 May 1990
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Jim Baker
26 May 1990
ARCA Quality Clutches Figure-8 Series Galesburg, MI Bob Studt
26 May 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Great Falls, MT Jesse Mota
26 May 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Bobby Bowsher 150
26 May 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis 25
26 May 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Doniphan, NE Steve Kosiski
26 May 1990
STARS Racing Series Busti, NY Larry Moore
26 May 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
26 May 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Concord, NC Dale Jarrett 200
26 May 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
26 May 1990
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Toronto, ON Don Mallat
26 May 1990
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Victoria, BC Rebel Jackson, Jr.
26 May 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Fred Campbell 100
26 May 1990
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Gary Fedewa
26 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Steve Kinser
26 May 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Bobby Bowsher 148
26 May 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Garry Lee Maier
26 May 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Danny Smith 30
26 May 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series Heightstown, NJ John Birosh
26 May 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Tim Green
26 May 1991
IMCA Flowmaster Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Jon Johnson
26 May 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Great Falls, MT Harvey Ostermiller
26 May 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Barre, VT Dave Dion 100
26 May 1991
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Norman
26 May 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Dan Hamilton
26 May 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Curt Martin
26 May 1991
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Mike Balzano
26 May 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Davey Allison 400
26 May 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Antioch, CA Terry Tarditi
26 May 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Bill Venturini 157
26 May 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Jim Keeker 30
26 May 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Blue Grass, IA Rick Wendling
26 May 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Dave Blaney 20
26 May 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta 30
26 May 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series Junction City, KY Mike McElya
26 May 1995
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Dave Darland 100
26 May 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Doug Ingalls
26 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser 30
26 May 1995
American Late Model Series Lima, OH Kris Patterson
26 May 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 150
26 May 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Mike Garvey 200
26 May 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Dale Jarrett 400
26 May 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford, MI Joey Saldana
26 May 1996
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Clay Keim
26 May 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Craig Raudman 300
26 May 1996
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Craig Lowndes 20
26 May 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
26 May 1996
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Don Droud, Jr.
26 May 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions [[Flag City Speedway|]] Tim Shaffer
26 May 1996
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Wheel, TN Bill Mahan
26 May 1996
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Craig Lowndes 20
26 May 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series West Salem, WI Jim Weber 100
26 May 1996
Northeast Winners Series Homer City, PA Mike Johnson
26 May 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Steve Kent 25
26 May 1996
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Tommy Grimes
26 May 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Ronny Adams
26 May 1996
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Barre, VT Kip Stockwell 150
26 May 1996
American Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Tommie Estes, Jr.
26 May 1996
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Craig Lowndes 20
26 May 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Mike Woodring
26 May 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Jason Schuler 50
26 May 1997
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Lakeville, CT Tommy Kendall 66
26 May 1997
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Rich Rohrer
26 May 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Bill Prietzel 30
26 May 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 50
26 May 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Oronogo, MO Terry Phillips
26 May 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Tony Elliott 50
26 May 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Concord, NC Robert Huffman 67
26 May 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Xenia, OH Frank Kimmel 150
26 May 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Conneaut, OH Bob Close
26 May 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Hartford Township, OH Mike Balzano 40
26 May 2000
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kyle Sauder
26 May 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke, Jr. 150
26 May 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Tommy Grimes 125
26 May 2000
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Don St. Denis
26 May 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Ransomville, NY Kelly Kinser 30
26 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Mark Kinser 40
26 May 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Greg Johnson
26 May 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Louisiana Motor Speedway|]] Rob Litton
26 May 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Wesley Hood
26 May 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Summertown, TN Byron Michaels
26 May 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Coeburn, VA Keith Bumgarner 125
26 May 2001
York Triathlon Sprint Racing Series Mercer, PA Tommy Quarterson
26 May 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Seekonk, MA Kelly Moore 150
26 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Stockton, KS Derek Drown
26 May 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Mark Kinser 40
26 May 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Corning, IA Kyle Berck
26 May 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Hickory, NC Bobby Gill 250
26 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
26 May 2001
Little 500 Anderson, IN Eric Gordon 500
26 May 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Bart Hartman 75
26 May 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN James Swan
26 May 2001
Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Ron Peterson 26
26 May 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Joe Roe
26 May 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Jeff Green 200
26 May 2001
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Freddy Smith 100
26 May 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Bradenton, FL Jason Boyd 100
26 May 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Jim Skinner
26 May 2001
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Mike Bresnahan 125
26 May 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Carson City, NV John Starks 100
26 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, LA Chad Dupont
26 May 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Wayne Willard
26 May 2001
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Mike Sauls
26 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
26 May 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Danny Lasoski 30
26 May 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Mike Collins
26 May 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Alain Bergeron 20
26 May 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Peterborough, ON Alan Turner 150
26 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Chad Dupont
26 May 2002
World Dirt Racing League Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
26 May 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Toledo, OH Joel Kauffman 100
26 May 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH J.J. Yeley 30
26 May 2002
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Gary Back 75
26 May 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Tim Crawley
26 May 2002
ACT Dodge Tour Barre, VT Joey Laquerre 100
26 May 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Schererville, IN Chad Guinn 100
26 May 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Cresco, IA Terry McCarl
26 May 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Beatrice, NE Al Humphrey
26 May 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Ryan Coniam 20
26 May 2002
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA George Suprick
26 May 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Glasgow, KY Steve Hillard
26 May 2002
CASCAR Super Series Peterborough, ON D.J. Kennington 200
26 May 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Steve King
26 May 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bemidji, MN John Seitz
26 May 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Aaron Fike 50
26 May 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Steve Drake
26 May 2002
O'Reilly NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
26 May 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Mark Martin 400
26 May 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Brian Ruhlman
26 May 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Shane Yoder
26 May 2003
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Norm Davis
26 May 2003
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Brent Slocum
26 May 2003
Motorock Trans-Am Tour for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Lakeville, CT Johnny Miller 59
26 May 2003
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT James Eaton
26 May 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Macon, IL Brian Shirley
26 May 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Paducah, KY Scott Bloomquist 50
26 May 2003
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Jeff Weinfurter
26 May 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Ricky Logan
26 May 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series New Castle, IN Jeff Lane 150
26 May 2003
World Dirt Racing League Corning, IA Alan Vaughn
26 May 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Bergener 40
26 May 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Dale Blaney 40
26 May 2004
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Duane Mahder
26 May 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Bobby East 50
26 May 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Dale Blaney 40
26 May 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Tate Martz 25
26 May 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Craig Dollansky 25
26 May 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Indianapolis, IN Tate Martz 50
26 May 2005
USAC National Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Teddy Beach 100
26 May 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Josh Wise 100
26 May 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour
Rural Retreat, VA Dave Ely
26 May 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Rik Forbes
26 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 25
26 May 2006
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Elkin, NC Burt Myers
26 May 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Lafayette, AL Jody Knowles
26 May 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Donny Goeden 30
26 May 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Eric Mass
26 May 2006
ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Jake Peters
26 May 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Doug Moff 100
26 May 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Brainerd, MN Steve Meyer 25
26 May 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Winchester, TN David Brannon
26 May 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Wayne Smith 100
26 May 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Blake Miller 40
26 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA Jody Prince
26 May 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Mansfield, OH Dennis Setzer 250
26 May 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Magnolia, MS Chris Wall
26 May 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Mike Johnson
26 May 2007
SRL Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Dave Byrd 70
26 May 2007
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Tom Dyer 35
26 May 2007
USAC National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Kevin Swindell 50
26 May 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jeep Van Wormer
26 May 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Kasey Kahne 200
26 May 2007
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace 100
26 May 2007
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC Normand Lavigueur 100
26 May 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Benji Cole
26 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series North Platte, NE Garry Lee Maier
26 May 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Mike Rowe 150
26 May 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Chatsworth, GA Frank Ingram 50
26 May 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Johnny Rodriguez 30
26 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Enid, OK Jeremy Massey
26 May 2007
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Rodney Kistler
26 May 2007
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer 75
26 May 2007
Little 500 Anderson, IN Eric Gordon 500
26 May 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Oregon, WI Benny Gordon 200
26 May 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour National Championship Oswego, NY Pete Brittain 100
26 May 2007
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Jackie Boggs
26 May 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Epping, NH Jeff Abold 30
26 May 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Hagersville, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 200
26 May 2007
Frank Kimmel Street Stock Nationals Sparta, KY Chuck Barnes 100
26 May 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander 100
26 May 2007
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Johnny Collins
26 May 2007
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Gary Lewis 125
26 May 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Mitch Johnson
26 May 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Fredrick Moore 100
26 May 2007
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Payne, Jr. 25
26 May 2007
Independent Racing Series Zanesville, OH Doug Dodd
26 May 2007
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Dager
26 May 2007
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series Roseville, CA Ryan Kaplan 50
26 May 2007
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Cris Muhler
26 May 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman
26 May 2008
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Chris Weinkauf
26 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Steve Kinser 25
26 May 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Tom Darbyshire
26 May 2008
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Dan Wiesner
26 May 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Travelers Rest, SC Furman Parton
26 May 2010
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Cooper Clouse 25
26 May 2010
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Joe Liguori 40
26 May 2010
USAC Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dillon Welch 50
26 May 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Nathan Wood
26 May 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Allison, IA Brandon Hare
26 May 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Brian Brown
26 May 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Allison, IA Nathan Wood
26 May 2011
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Wayne Smith
26 May 2011
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Somerset, NJ Jeff Strunk
26 May 2012
NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
26 May 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 50
26 May 2012
ARCA Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Danny Jackson 100
26 May 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Tommy Sexton, Jr. 30
26 May 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Andrew Felker
26 May 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Cassius Clark 150
26 May 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region La Monte, MO Evan Martin 25
26 May 2012
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Timmonsville, SC Jamie Weatherford
26 May 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Justin McRee 40
26 May 2012
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Williams Lake, BC Logan Jewel 100
26 May 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Concord, NC Brad Keselowski 200
26 May 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Dalten Gabbard 30
26 May 2012
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr. 30
26 May 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Brainerd, MN Michael Self 50
26 May 2012
Trans Am Series Lakeville, CT Simon Gregg 66
26 May 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Jimmy Owens 100
26 May 2012
Midwest Open Wheel Association Pevely, MO Jerrod Hull
26 May 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Karl Allard 100
26 May 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 30
26 May 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Maryville, TN Vic Hill 40
26 May 2012
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard
26 May 2012
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Danny Jennings 25
26 May 2012
UNOH All Star Late Model Series Millersburg, OH George Lee 40
26 May 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Kyle Ebersole
26 May 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC John Hunter Nemechek
26 May 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Robbie Stuart
26 May 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Obetz, OH Chad Finley 100
26 May 2012
Sprints on Dirt Waynesfield, OH Jared Horstman
26 May 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Scott Demmer 15
26 May 2012
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Sayre, AL Chase Spradlin
26 May 2012
CRA Street Stocks DeGraff, OH Jeff Lane 75
26 May 2012
ASCS Northwest Region Elma, WA Bruce Crockett
26 May 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
26 May 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
26 May 2012
Granite State Pro Stock Series Winchester, NH Mike O'Sullivan 106
26 May 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Jetmore, KS Jason Martin 25
26 May 2012
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Roseville, CA Jeremy Doss 75
26 May 2012
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Rich Bickle
26 May 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Jake Masters 25
26 May 2012
CARS Pro Cup Series Altamahaw, NC Alan Purkhiser 250
26 May 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Whynot, MS Randy Weaver 40
26 May 2012
Ohio Latemodel Series Sandusky, OH Norm Taylor
26 May 2012
Rain Dodger 40 Richmond, KY Mike Jewell 40
26 May 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Channin Tankersley
26 May 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Chris Lamb 30
26 May 2012
Wingless Auto Racing Series La Monte, MO Josh Stephens
26 May 2012
PASS Super Limited Late Model Series Concord, NC Cole Timm
26 May 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series Concord, NC Kyle Grissom 125
26 May 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Darrell Lanigan 100
26 May 2012
Little 500 Anderson, IN Brian Tyler 500
26 May 2012
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Rick Aukland
26 May 2013
Serie Stock V6 Aguascalientes, AGU Erik Mondragon 63
26 May 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Darrell Lanigan 70
26 May 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
UFo Race Championship
Huntingdon, PA Jeremy Miller 40
26 May 2013
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
26 May 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Aguascalientes, AGU Ruben Garcia, Jr. 174
26 May 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jonathan Cornell
26 May 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Columbus, MS Scott Dedwylder 40
26 May 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog 30
26 May 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Zach Johnson
26 May 2013
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Corpus Christi, TX Aaron Reutzel
26 May 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Robbie Starnes 50
26 May 2013
Midwest Sprint Car Series
King of Indiana Sprint Series
Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton 30
26 May 2013
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Park City, KS Robert Elliott
26 May 2013
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Justin MacNeill 50
26 May 2013
West Coast Late Model Shootout
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print
Santa Maria Nationals
Santa Maria, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 40
26 May 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 50
26 May 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
26 May 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jeff Babcock
26 May 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Kevin Harvick 400
26 May 2013
Memorial Day Classic Wheel, TN Riley Hickman 40
26 May 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
UFo Race Championship
Huntingdon, PA Mark Pettyjohn 38
26 May 2014
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Quincy, IL Mitch Wissmiller
26 May 2014
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series West Valley City, UT Derek Thorn 125
26 May 2014
American Super Cup Series Plover, WI Brian Baldyga
26 May 2014
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Plover, WI Michael Bilderback 60
26 May 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Donny Schatz 35
26 May 2014
Great Northern Sportsman Series Columbus, WI Devin Schmidt
26 May 2014
IMCA XSAN Hawkeye Dirt Tour Mason City, IA Tim Ward 16
26 May 2014
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Ray Guss, Jr. 40
26 May 2014
Big 8 Late Model Series Columbus, WI Casey Johnson 39
26 May 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
ARCA Midwest Tour
Schererville, IN Ty Majeski 150
26 May 2014
South Eastern Crate Series Flomaton, AL Stephen Brantley 35
26 May 2014
Dig Safely New York GRIT Racing Series Vernon, NY Rocky Warner
26 May 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Oxford, ME Mathew Bourgoine
26 May 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region Mason City, IA Rodney Sanders 32
26 May 2016
USAC Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Kody Swanson 100
26 May 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Mason City, IA Kyle Falck 20
26 May 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region Delmar, DE Stewart Friesen 50
26 May 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Mason City, IA Jason Schlangen 18
26 May 2016
Zimmer's Service Center UEMS E-Mod Series East Smethport, PA Rich Michael, Jr. 20
26 May 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Watertown, SD Dave Cain 40
26 May 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Jonathan Davenport 45
26 May 2016
Zimmer's Service Center UEMS E-Mod Series Mercer, PA Rich Michael, Jr. 20
26 May 2017
Sooner Sport Mod Series Meeker, OK Curtis Allen 50
26 May 2017
South Eastern Crate Association
Patriot Nationals (Crate LM)
Concord, NC Justin Williams 25
26 May 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Tim McCreadie 40
26 May 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Dona Marcoullier 40
26 May 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Albion, NE Justin Addison
26 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Waverly, OH Devin Moran 50
26 May 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Andy Zimmerman
26 May 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
26 May 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Chris Graf 20
26 May 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Michael Douglas, Jr.
26 May 2017
Diamond Buick-GMC WISSOTA Modified Challenge Series presented by Allstate Peterbilt Group Fergus Falls, MN Ricky Thornton, Jr. 30
26 May 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Ringgold, GA Brandon Overton 40
26 May 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Pine Hall, NC Steve Blackburn 40
26 May 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Byron Reed 40
26 May 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Kyle Colwell
26 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Logan Schuchart 30
26 May 2017
Mid-American Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dan Gilster 40
26 May 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Marshalltown, IA Skylar Hunter
26 May 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Albion, NE Jeff Ware
26 May 2017
Dakota Cat 100 West Fargo, ND Austin Arneson 42
26 May 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Jacksonville, IL Jake Little
26 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Oklahoma City, OK Daison Pursley
26 May 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Trey Osborne 39
26 May 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Ryan Ruhl 30
26 May 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Junction City, KY Tanner English 35
26 May 2017
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Lima, OH Jared Horstman
26 May 2017
Victory Promotions 600 Modified Touring Series West Union, IA Joe Provinzino
26 May 2017
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 100
26 May 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Fountain City, WI Ryan Gustin 40
26 May 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series
Northern Metal Recycling Late Model Summer Series
Fergus Falls, MN Steve Laursen 35
26 May 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Crandall, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
26 May 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Slayton, MN Darrin Korthals
26 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix
Oklahoma City, OK Frank Flud
26 May 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Donnellson, IA Terry McCarl 25
26 May 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Watkins
26 May 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Albion, NE Jason Wilkinson
26 May 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Spring Run, PA Ralph Morgan, Jr. 25
26 May 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
26 May 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Oregon, WI Don Rufener, III 25
26 May 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Kyle McCutcheon
26 May 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Joey Moughan
26 May 2017
Kajun Mini Stock Association Columbus, MS Bo Minor
26 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Oklahoma City, OK Frank Flud
26 May 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Yellville, AR Kanyan Methvin
26 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Crandall, TX Joey Starnes
26 May 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Albion, NE Ramsey Meyer
26 May 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Nathan Kilwine
26 May 2017
Johnny Grum Tribute Bedford, PA Chad Hollenbeck 40
26 May 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Jake Kouba 25
26 May 2017
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Oshkosh, WI Mitch McGrath 30
26 May 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Rock Rapids, IA Tad Pospisil 25
26 May 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Hattiesburg, MS Marshall Skinner
26 May 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Scotty Thiel
26 May 2018
Diamond Buick-GMC Modified Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Brady Gerdes 26
26 May 2018
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Jiading, Shanghai, China Alex Au 11
26 May 2018
ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Brian Bergakker
26 May 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Chad Stapleton
26 May 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Lakeville, CT Michael Lewis 35
26 May 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lincoln, IL Daryn Klein 25
26 May 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ Craig Parker
26 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Garden City, KS Wesley Smith
26 May 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cole Butcher 150
26 May 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Newcastle, WY Logan Hershey
26 May 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Scott Bloomquist 100
26 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Jason Irwin
26 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series Rice Lake, WI Chase Viebrock
26 May 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Marshfield, WI Mark Mackesy 31
26 May 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Kyle Hutchinson
26 May 2018
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Rick Eckert 30
26 May 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Deer Creek, MN Mitch Hovden 20
26 May 2018
Irish Legends
Scottish Legends Cars Championship
Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Paul O'Brien 12
26 May 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Tyler Austin
26 May 2018
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
26 May 2018
Western Canadian Legends Championship Wetaskiwin, AB Ira Laughy 30
26 May 2018
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, LA Austin Theiss 30
26 May 2018
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau 75
26 May 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Steve Rando
26 May 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Cambridge, WI Brandon DeLacy
26 May 2018
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Jacob Harris
26 May 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Stanley, NC Ricky Weeks
26 May 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Lakeville, CT Johan Schwartz 42
26 May 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Jefferson, SD Jack Dover
26 May 2018
Santa Maria Nationals Prelim Santa Maria, CA Cody Laney 30
26 May 2018
EXIT Realty 375 Pro Sportsman Challenge Waterford, CT Scott Serydynski 21
26 May 2018
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Shaun Harrell 40
26 May 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Mesquite, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
26 May 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Deer Creek, MN Dustin Sorensen 40
26 May 2018
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models Edmonton, AB Brad Kerrison 15
26 May 2018
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Whit Gastineau 30
26 May 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Byram, MS Shane Morgan
26 May 2018
Carolina Sprint Tour Pine Hall, NC Jake McLain
26 May 2018
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Craig MacDonald
26 May 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Restricted A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Newcastle, WY Nikko Bailes
26 May 2018
Little 500 Anderson, IN Kody Swanson 500
26 May 2018
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Crystal, MI Steve Irwin
26 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Kody King
26 May 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Taylor Velasquez
26 May 2018
Central Wisconsin Steel Frame Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Travis Volm
26 May 2018
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Preston Ruh
26 May 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Deer Creek, MN Jim Chisholm 20
26 May 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones 20
26 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Elite Sprint Car Series Stephenville, TX Justin Zimmerman
26 May 2018
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Corey Lagroon
26 May 2018
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC Steve Raby 21
26 May 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger
26 May 2018
Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster Marysville, CA Justin Sanders 30
26 May 2018
Dakota Trackside Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Estevan, SK Rocky Caudle
26 May 2018
NSA Shootout Edmonton, AB Marc Duperron
26 May 2018
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Holyoke, CO Tanner Clough
26 May 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison 30
26 May 2018
600cc Non-Wing World Championship Peru, IN Brian Carber
26 May 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Alexandria, MN Ricky Weiss
26 May 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Austin Williams 30
26 May 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series White City, OR Jonathan Jorgenson
26 May 2018
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Stockton, CA Michael Faccinto 25
26 May 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Las Cruces, NM John Carney, II
26 May 2018
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Holyoke, CO Don Geist
26 May 2018
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB Ron Larsson 40
26 May 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Ed Griggs
26 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Modified Division Kennedale, TX Chase Allen
26 May 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Jeff Trombley
26 May 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Woodstock, GA Dale McDowell 50
26 May 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Show Low, AZ Rusty DeGroat
26 May 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Garden City, KS Daniel Shaffer
26 May 2018
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Holyoke, CO Kyle Clough
26 May 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship Charleston, IL Jason Maier
26 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Hibbing, MN Harry Hanson
26 May 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Richmond, KY Paul Dues
26 May 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Fremont, OH Jake Brown
26 May 2018
Budweiser Crown Series Monroe, WA Robb Touchette 151
26 May 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Maple Park, IL Scott Hatton
26 May 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Dexter Dvergsten
26 May 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Series
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply
Park City, KS Jake Bubak
26 May 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Elma, WA Rob Lindsey
26 May 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Danny Varin
26 May 2018
California Lightning Sprints Perris, CA Jarrett Kramer 20
26 May 2018
Dakota Trackside Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Estevan, SK Brock Beeter
26 May 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Stockton, CA Shane Golobic
26 May 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
26 May 2018
Washington Dwarf Car Association Tenino, WA Brad Struck
26 May 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100 Non Qualifying Race
Wheatland, MO Jimmy Mars 20
26 May 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Jimmy Sivia
26 May 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Chatham, LA Scott Fridley
26 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Holyoke, CO Jason Woods
26 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Eldon, MO Mario Clouser
26 May 2018
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Bells, TX Jared Webb
26 May 2018
Irish Legends
Scottish Legends Cars Championship
Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales David Hunter 10
26 May 2018
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Ryan Partridge 35
26 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Southern SportMod Division Kennedale, TX Nick Clinkenbeard
26 May 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
26 May 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Pevely, MO Justin Peck
26 May 2018
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars
Tonopah, NV Joe Frock
26 May 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division
NOW600 Series Kansas Region
Garden City, KS Daison Pursley
26 May 2018
GJ Gardner Homes New South Wales Super Sedan Series Gilgandra, NSW, Australia Lachlan Onley
26 May 2018
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Muskegon, MI Eric Spangler 40
26 May 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Fremont, OH Craig Mintz
26 May 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Carson Short
26 May 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Tuscumbia, AL John Ownbey 40
26 May 2018
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Winder, GA Jimmy Johnson 30
26 May 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Guy Tow
26 May 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
26 May 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Lakeville, CT Ryan Eversley 31
26 May 2018
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Claremont, NH Mike Willis, Jr.
26 May 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Norfolk, NE Justin Kay
26 May 2018
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Waterford, CT Joey Doiron
26 May 2018
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Cory Dumpert
26 May 2018
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Graham Cook
26 May 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Crary, ND Nick Omdahl
26 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series Rice Lake, WI Cam Schafer
26 May 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Marshfield, WI Jeff Weinfurter
26 May 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Josh Walter
26 May 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Seth Bergman
26 May 2018
High Plains Late Model Series Holyoke, CO Dakota Berry
26 May 2018
Irish Legends
Scottish Legends Cars Championship
Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Paul O'Brien 10
26 May 2018
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Holyoke, CO Ryan Moser
26 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Stock Car Division Kennedale, TX Andy Roller
26 May 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Concord, NC Brad Keselowski 204
26 May 2018
Denray Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Kelly Admiraal
26 May 2018
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Justin Pearson
26 May 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Show Low, AZ Asa Kesterson
26 May 2018
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Glenn Watson
26 May 2018
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Cambridge, WI Paul Shafer, Jr.
26 May 2018
Iowa Sportsman Series Adel, IA Doug Weiss
26 May 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk 30
26 May 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Lakeville, CT Karl Wittmer 41
26 May 2019
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Columbus, MS Wil Herrington 40
26 May 2019
FAST on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Lee Jacobs
26 May 2019
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Harris, NC Matthew Nance
26 May 2019
GRIT Hoosier Series Port Colborne, ON Brad Rouse
26 May 2019
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Monte Carlo, Monaco Michael Ammermuller 16
26 May 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog
26 May 2019
National Late Model Super Car Series Cochran, GA Travis Pennington 50
26 May 2019
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Francis Creek, WI Ryan Mech
26 May 2019
San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Kyle Shipley
26 May 2019
Lone Star Super Gas IMCA Red River Modified Tour presented by Smiley's Racing Products Modified Division Elm Mott, TX Cory Davis
26 May 2019
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 11
26 May 2019
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Lisle, NY Tim Hartman, Jr.
26 May 2019
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Claremont, NH Matt Hirschman
26 May 2019
Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Phil Gressman
26 May 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Decorah, IA Jason Schlangen 20
26 May 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Kyle Lewis
26 May 2019
Hoosier Racing Tire NY6A 600 Sprint Tour Port Colborne, ON Nate Hendrix
26 May 2019
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Rome, GA Donald McIntosh 50
26 May 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Travis Sanders
26 May 2019
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Gaffney, SC Jonathan Sarratt
26 May 2019
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Benalla, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin 67
26 May 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Logan Wagner 30
26 May 2019
VP Racing Fuels Summer Shootout Series Vernon, NY Matt Janczuk 30
26 May 2019
Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Brayden Pruitt
26 May 2019
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Jim Falls, WI Kevin Lear
26 May 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Penn Township, PA Kyle Reinhardt
26 May 2019
GRIT American Racer Series Red, White & 602 Division Marathon, NY Chuck Miller
26 May 2019
ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Lorne Wofford
26 May 2019
Lone Star Super Gas IMCA Red River Modified Tour presented by Smiley's Racing Products Stock Car Division Elm Mott, TX Dean Abbey
26 May 2019
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 12
26 May 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 21
26 May 2019
All Star Racing Series Modifieds Van Buren, AR Tanner Mullens
26 May 2019
Brandeis Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
26 May 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Nathan Kilwine
26 May 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Lebanon, MO Brad Looney 30
26 May 2019
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Francis Creek, WI Rusty Egan
26 May 2019
NEZ V8 Thunder Cars Jurva, Finland Henri Tuomaala 13
26 May 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Kody King
26 May 2019
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Budds Creek, MD Chris Arnold
26 May 2019
Kumho Tyre Super 3 Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Zac Best 9
26 May 2019
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Elkin, NC Michael Brown 25
26 May 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Matt Tanner 25
26 May 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics
Louisiana 600's presented by Louisiana Hydrostatics
China, TX Brandon Anderson
26 May 2019
Dale's Recycling Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series Wheel, TN T.J. Herndon
26 May 2019
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Elm Mott, TX Justin Melton
26 May 2019
Green Mountain Gear-Heads Sprint Cars of New England Mesquite, TX Lacey Hanson
26 May 2019
PASS North Super Late Model Series Barre, VT Derek Griffith 150
26 May 2019
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Jim Falls, WI Cam Schafer
26 May 2019
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Modern Chevrolet North Region Rural Retreat, VA Jeff Parsons
26 May 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IL Kenny Wallace 30
26 May 2019
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Dona Marcoullier
26 May 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League California, MO Wesley Smith
26 May 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Elma, WA Nick Evans
26 May 2019
Upstate Bomber Series Eureka, CA Mikey Lovell
26 May 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Fremont, OH Aaron Reutzel
26 May 2019
IRA Lightning Sprints Francis Creek, WI Mike Neau 15
26 May 2019
Kumho Tyre Super 3 Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jayden Ojeda 13
26 May 2019
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Elkin, NC Carson Ferguson 25
26 May 2019
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Tyler Denochik
26 May 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division China, TX Christopher Townsend
26 May 2019
Spike Hardcore Energy USMTS Northern Lights Series Decorah, IA Jake O'Neil 40
26 May 2019
ASCS Lone Star Region
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region
Kilgore, TX Tony Bruce, Jr.
26 May 2019
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Cody Trammell
26 May 2019
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Concord, NC Martin Truex, Jr. 400
26 May 2019
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ Steve Stultz 25
26 May 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IL Tyler Nicely 35
26 May 2019
Southern United Sprints China, TX Trey Schmidt
26 May 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Eldon, MO Logan Seavey
26 May 2019
United Championship Racing Alliance Tazewell, TN Jesse Lowe
26 May 2019
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Crystal, MI Lukas Smith
26 May 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Eldon, MO John Carney, II 30
26 May 2019
Lone Star Super Gas IMCA Red River Modified Tour presented by Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMod Division Elm Mott, TX Bo Day
26 May 2019
ECB SuperUtes Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Toby Price 7
26 May 2019
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Lisle, NY Billy Decker
26 May 2019
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Bedford, PA Devin Weyandt
26 May 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Harrisburg, AR Tony Stewart
26 May 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Decorah, IA Mitch Hovden 20
26 May 2019
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Bridgeport, NJ Joey Biasi 25
26 May 2019
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Jiading, Shanghai, China Philippe Prette 12
DRIVERS BORN ON May 26
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Amber Koch Mountain Home, AR May 26, 1986
Carson Macedo Leemore, CA May 26, 1996
Chris Cochran McLoud, OK May 26, 1987
Dakota Carlson Cedar Springs, MI May 26, 1987
Dick Downs Butterfield, MN May 26, 1944
Eli Vukovich Fresno, CA May 26, 1916 September 23, 2001
George Brunnhoelzl, Jr. Lindenhurst, NY May 26, 1952
Glenn Cusack Scarborough, ME May 26, 1962
Jami Weimer Cumming, GA May 26, 1995
Jerry Babb South Windham, ME May 26, 1964
Jim Courage, Jr. Roseville, CA May 26, 1969
Jimmy Sills Placerville, CA May 26, 1953
Johanna Long Pensacola, FL May 26, 1992
Justin Regnerus Zeeland, MI May 26, 1981
Laine Chase Beverly, MA May 26, 1965
Laird Bruner Rockwood, PA May 26, 1921
Larry Baumel Sparta, WI May 26, 1944
Miguel Duhamel LaSalle, QC May 26, 1968
Pee Wee Wentz Danville, VA May 26, 1941
Peter Milnes Geelong, VIC May 26, 1965
Ronald Cooper Statham, GA May 26, 1958
Ronnie White Spring Hill, KS May 26, 1972
Rowan Shepherd Hastings, New Zealand May 26, 1992
Rusty Ashbrook Wenatchee, WA May 26, 1962 February 4, 2008
Sam Posey Sharon, CT May 26, 1944
Sarah McKay Quispamsis, NB May 26, 1996
Shane Russ Myakka City, FL May 26, 1970
Stacy Compton Hurt, VA May 26, 1967
Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK May 26, 1966
Tanner English Benton, KY May 26, 1993
Thor Anderson Bondurant, IA May 26, 1992
Tod Kropf Watertown, WI May 26, 1960 December 23, 2007
Tripp Gaylord Golden, CO May 26, 1995
Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA May 26, 1989
William Eggimann Sicklerville, NJ May 26, 1977