May 27 History
RACES HELD ON May 27
Date Series Track Winner Laps
27 May 1949
Little 500 Anderson, IN Sam Skinner 500
27 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
27 May 1950
Little 500 Anderson, IN Tom Cherry 500
27 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Buckie Sager
27 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Creedmore, NC Earl Moss
27 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Creedmore, NC Bob McGinnis
27 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Delmar, DE Charles Dyer
27 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Creedmore, NC Bob Myers
27 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Glen Burnie, MD Frankie Schneider
27 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Pamlico Speedway|]] J.S. Hudgins
27 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Shorty Kershner
27 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Portland, OR Herb Thomas 150
27 May 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Chuck Meekins 150
27 May 1956
USAC Stock Car Short Track Division Indianapolis, IN Jack Farris
27 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Speedy Thompson 133
27 May 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Don White 200
27 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Eldon Hildreth 25
27 May 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Wimble 20
27 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski
27 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Slater
27 May 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Jack Jackson 30
27 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
27 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 30
27 May 1961
MARC Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Iggy Katona
27 May 1961
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Gardena, CA Eddie Gray 200
27 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
27 May 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
27 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
27 May 1961
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Jack Brunner
27 May 1961
Little 500 Anderson, IN Jim McElreath 500
27 May 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Knoxville, IA Chub Liebe 200
27 May 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 30
27 May 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN A.J. Foyt 50
27 May 1962
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Eddie Gray 50
27 May 1962
NEMA Barre, VT Jerry Russo
27 May 1962
MARC Racing Series Louisville, KY Jesse Baird 100
27 May 1962
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Nelson Stacy 400
27 May 1965
NASCAR Grand National Shelby, NC Ned Jarrett 200
27 May 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
27 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
27 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Pete Hamilton
27 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
27 May 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 25
27 May 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Parnelli Jones 160
27 May 1967
Little 500 Anderson, IN Darl Harrison 500
27 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
27 May 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag
27 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Leo Cleary 100
27 May 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ray Elder 100
27 May 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Ned Spath
27 May 1967
NEMA Westboro, MA Dave Humphrey
27 May 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Richie Evans
27 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
27 May 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Hershel McGriff 150
27 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Jimmy Hahn 25
27 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 35
27 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Charlie Binkley 30
27 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Sam Ard 99
27 May 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 30
27 May 1973
NEMA Epping, NH Bill Eldridge 25
27 May 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Buddy Baker 400
27 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lee, NH Fred Schulz 100
27 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 75
27 May 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Gardena, CA Sonny Easley 100
27 May 1974
California Racing Association [[South Bay Speedway|]] Tom Hunt
27 May 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Don White 100
27 May 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tom Bigelow
27 May 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tom Bigelow
27 May 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Jerry Cook
27 May 1977
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Jim Cheney 50
27 May 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Harry Gant 199
27 May 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro
27 May 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley
27 May 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans
27 May 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Concord, NC Dean Combs 88
27 May 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Rich Vogler
27 May 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Butch Lindley
27 May 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
27 May 1978
Little 500 Anderson, IN Don Mack 500
27 May 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Concord, NC Morgan Shepherd 67
27 May 1978
IDC Gold Cup Trail Victoria, BC Roy Haslam
27 May 1978
NEMA Westboro, MA Billy Mann
27 May 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
27 May 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sleepy Tripp
27 May 1979
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Tom Reffner 50
27 May 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Bill Schmitt 100
27 May 1979
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Bob Senneker 50
27 May 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jeff Nuckles
27 May 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dub May
27 May 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
27 May 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI John Hartwig
27 May 1979
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon 150
27 May 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Slinger, WI Mel Kenyon
27 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Sammy Swindell
27 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Charlie Swartz
27 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
27 May 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
27 May 1983
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Mike Shaw
27 May 1983
USAC Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Chuck Gurney 60
27 May 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Donnie Moran
27 May 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Bobby Allison 400
27 May 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC Claude Aubin
27 May 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 100
27 May 1984
ASA West Series Kalispell, MT Chuck Flora
27 May 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
27 May 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
27 May 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Whynot, MS Jamey Moore
27 May 1984
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Bob Morris 35
27 May 1984
United Racing Club Weedsport, NY Dave Kelly
27 May 1984
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Gary Fedewa
27 May 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Butch Miller 50
27 May 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 50
27 May 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Koch
27 May 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Bruce Field
27 May 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Imperial, PA Jeff Swindell
27 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Port Royal, PA Doug Wolfgang
27 May 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Ringgold, GA Rex Richey
27 May 1988
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Mark Mead
27 May 1988
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Davey Johnson
27 May 1988
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Chuck Gurney 60
27 May 1988
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Delbert Smith
27 May 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
27 May 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
27 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
27 May 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Calistoga, CA Brent Kaeding
27 May 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Robbie Stanley
27 May 1989
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Donnie Moran
27 May 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
27 May 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Summerville, SC Randy Porter
27 May 1989
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Coy
27 May 1989
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Mark Stemen
27 May 1989
NASCAR Winston West Series Eureka, CA Bill Sedgwick 200
27 May 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Kirkwood, NY Adrian Flath
27 May 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Rick Rapp 50
27 May 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jeff Gordon
27 May 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Weltmeyer 150
27 May 1989
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bob Frey 500
27 May 1989
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Paul Molz
27 May 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Frank Filskov
27 May 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Fred Campbell 100
27 May 1989
United Sprint Association Penn Township, PA Doug Wolfgang
27 May 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Concord, NC Rob Moroso 200
27 May 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Ray Huston
27 May 1990
American Winged Sprint Car Association [[Sumter Rebel Speedway|]] Wayne Reutimann
27 May 1990
NEMA Hudson, NH Russ Stoehr
27 May 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
27 May 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Steve Kinser
27 May 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Terry Gray
27 May 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Rusty Wallace 400
27 May 1990
ARCA Quality Clutches Figure-8 Series Mason, MI John Briggs
27 May 1990
STARS Racing Series Erie, PA Larry Moore
27 May 1990
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Bill Tyler
27 May 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Ray Guss, Jr.
27 May 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Darrell Dodd 25
27 May 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Rich Vogler
27 May 1990
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Dave Dion 100
27 May 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Crooksvile, OH Mark Keegan
27 May 1990
California Racing Association Tucson, AZ Brad Noffsinger
27 May 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen [[Susquehanna Speedway|]] Larry Jackson
27 May 1990
NASCAR Busch North Series Oxford, ME Mike Rowe 133
27 May 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Curt Martin
27 May 1990
United Racing Club Weedsport, NY Fred Berger, Jr.
27 May 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Flemington, NJ Doug Hoffman
27 May 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Steve Kosiski
27 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Steve Kinser
27 May 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Butch Miller 125
27 May 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Eldon, IA Jay Johnson
27 May 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Dave Blaney
27 May 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser 30
27 May 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA Marlon Wild
27 May 1994
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Jimmy Sills 100
27 May 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Rick Fuller 152
27 May 1994
Sprints on Dirt Fort Wayne, IN Brian Tyler
27 May 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Joey Saldana
27 May 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Williamson, NY Andy Santerre 150
27 May 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Jeff Krogh 125
27 May 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Sayre, AL Mike Harmon
27 May 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Joey Saldana
27 May 1995
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Glenn Fitzcharles
27 May 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Jim Inglebright 107
27 May 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Chad Little 200
27 May 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series Bardstown, KY Mike McElya
27 May 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Flat Rock, MI Andy Hillenburg 150
27 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Hagerstown, MD Mark Kinser 20
27 May 1995
New York State Modified Series Owego, NY George Kent
27 May 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Holland, NY Dave Dion 150
27 May 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Odessa, MO Mike Skinner 200
27 May 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series [[McKean County Speedway|]] Lance Yonge
27 May 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Donald Watson
27 May 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
27 May 1995
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Chuck Wilson
27 May 1995
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bentley Warren 500
27 May 1995
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Scott Bloomquist 100
27 May 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Lakeville, CT Dominic Dobson 27
27 May 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Mark Pluer
27 May 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Lakeville, CT Dorsey Schroeder 66
27 May 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear 100
27 May 1999
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Vinton, IA Mark Elliott
27 May 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 40
27 May 1999
Northern LateModel Racing Association Rugby, ND Dale Skytland
27 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Kinser 20
27 May 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
27 May 2000
Little 500 Anderson, IN Jim Childers 500
27 May 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Jason Hogan
27 May 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Seekonk, MA Dave Dion 150
27 May 2000
SARA BMD Title Loan Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Dave Dunkin 100
27 May 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
Night Before the 500
Brownsburg, IN Kasey Kahne 50
27 May 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
27 May 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Crystal, MI Troy Marciniak 50
27 May 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS John Allen
27 May 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] John Silva
27 May 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hickory, NC Shane Huffman
27 May 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Jeffrey Tyndall
27 May 2000
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Cooper MacRitchie
27 May 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Danny Smith 40
27 May 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Jeff Burton 200
27 May 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran 75
27 May 2000
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Owego, NY J.R. Kent
27 May 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Corning, IA Gary Webb 50
27 May 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Gary Lewis 125
27 May 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Richard Griffin 50
27 May 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Flat Rock, MI Frank Kimmel 159
27 May 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Stockton, KS C.J. Johnson
27 May 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Pine Hall, NC Jason Shultz
27 May 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Steve Dow 20
27 May 2000
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL James Powell, III 125
27 May 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series
Night Before the 500
Brownsburg, IN Kasey Kahne 50
27 May 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Devin Crockett
27 May 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Plymouth, IN Brian Ross 150
27 May 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Jeff Burton 400
27 May 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Mark Mears
27 May 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
27 May 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Beatrice, NE Jason Friesen
27 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series [[Liberal Fairgrounds|]] Garry Lee Maier
27 May 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Brent Kaeding
27 May 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bemidji, MN Ryan Corbett
27 May 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray
27 May 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Mike Smith
27 May 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Reinke
27 May 2002
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Jay Sommers 100
27 May 2002
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Darin Meierotto
27 May 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Jeep Van Wormer
27 May 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brian Hoppe 200
27 May 2002
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Lakeville, CT Boris Said 66
27 May 2002
O'Reilly NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
27 May 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser 25
27 May 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Zanesville, OH Mike Balzano 35
27 May 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Joey Saldana 25
27 May 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Menomonie, WI John Kaanta
27 May 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 25
27 May 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Concord, NC Ryan Hemphill 73
27 May 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Oregon, WI Bryan Reffner 100
27 May 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series North East, PA Paul Hahn 100
27 May 2005
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Teddy Beach 100
27 May 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Weather
27 May 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Wartburg, TN Stacy Boles
27 May 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser 30
27 May 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Lance Yonge 25
27 May 2005
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Tim Russell
27 May 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Matt McCall 150
27 May 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Concord, NC Jimmy Owens 50
27 May 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series McCool Junction, NE Luke Icke
27 May 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Crossville, TN Marshall Skinner
27 May 2005
Regional Racing Series Conneaut, OH Chris Hackett
27 May 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Brian Ruhlman
27 May 2005
Western Dirt Racing Association Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
27 May 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Eddie Kirchoff
27 May 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz South Buxton, ON Gregg Dalman
27 May 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Chris Sweeney
27 May 2006
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Curry
27 May 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Dwight Jarvis
27 May 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Oswego, NY Mike Leaty 100
27 May 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Deer Creek, MN Travis Whitney
27 May 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Carl Edwards 200
27 May 2006
National Late Model Series Barberville, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 38
27 May 2006
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
27 May 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Braselton, GA Jamie Yelton 153
27 May 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour
Jamaica, VA Nick Smith
27 May 2006
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Oregon, WI Kelly Bires 200
27 May 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Jon Johnson
27 May 2006
Little 500 Anderson, IN Brian Tyler 500
27 May 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Irwindale, CA Andrew Myers 200
27 May 2006
CRA Super Series Marne, MI Tim Curry 125
27 May 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Jennerstown, PA Shelby Howard 250
27 May 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Anthony White
27 May 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Olathe, CO Nick Haygood
27 May 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Clarksville, TN Shanon Buckingham 50
27 May 2006
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
27 May 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
27 May 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Seekonk, MA Jeff Abold 25
27 May 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Brinkleyville, NC Booper Bare
27 May 2006
Westcar Late Model Series Stockton, CA Shannon Mansch 100
27 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 31
27 May 2006
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace 100
27 May 2006
NEMA Seekonk, MA Randy Cabral
27 May 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Thomas Gray 20
27 May 2006
USAC National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III 50
27 May 2006
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Tommy Gural 75
27 May 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hagerstown, MD Jeremy Miller
27 May 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Busti, NY Rich Swarthout
27 May 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Cassius Clark
27 May 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints LaFargeville, NY Jessica Zemken 25
27 May 2006
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL David Rogers
27 May 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series McCool Junction, NE Luke Icke
27 May 2006
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Chris Staples
27 May 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Magnolia, MS Chris Wall
27 May 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series South Boston, VA Jason Hogan 150
27 May 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Eustache, QC Martin Lacombe 150
27 May 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Phenix City, AL Dewayne Johnson
27 May 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 40
27 May 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Mansfield, OH Ron Hornaday, Jr. 250
27 May 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Jeff Chanler
27 May 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Chris Rahe 30
27 May 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Clio, MI Mark Kortz
27 May 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Brian Ruhlman
27 May 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Mitch Johnson
27 May 2006
Keystone Legends Tour St. John's, PA Tim Tomson
27 May 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series South Boston, VA Matthew Godley 50
27 May 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Greenwood, NE Al Purkey
27 May 2007
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr. 100
27 May 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Leslie Essary
27 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Al Purkey
27 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Kyle Cummings
27 May 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Casey Noonan
27 May 2007
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Hermon, ME Larry Gelinas
27 May 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Mitch Johnson
27 May 2007
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton 30
27 May 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 50
27 May 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Greenwood, NE Al Purkey
27 May 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Tony Knowles
27 May 2007
Southern All Stars East Series Lavonia, GA Benji Cole 20
27 May 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Manitowoc County Expo|]] Brian Kristan
27 May 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Portsmouth, OH Audie Swartz
27 May 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Concord, NC Casey Mears 400
27 May 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Jetmore, KS Brian Herbert
27 May 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Cory Kruseman 30
27 May 2007
Southern All Stars East Series Lavonia, GA Jeff Cooke 20
27 May 2007
CRA Super Series Toledo, OH Chris Gabehart 100
27 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Garry Lee Maier
27 May 2007
[[Central Pennsylvania Speedway|]]
27 May 2007
PASS Sportsman Series Hermon, ME Dan McKeage
27 May 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Vernon, NY Justin Barger 25
27 May 2007
PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Jason Taylor
27 May 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Magnolia, MS David Ashley, Jr.
27 May 2007
World Dirt Racing League Dubuque, IA Chad Simpson
27 May 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Schererville, IN Jimmy Simpson 30
27 May 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Brian Olson 30
27 May 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Allison, IA Mike Van Genderen
27 May 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
27 May 2011
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Augie Grill 100
27 May 2011
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League Burnside, KY Rohn Moon 40
27 May 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Gary Wright
27 May 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Klint Byars
27 May 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Farmerville, LA Morgan Bagley
27 May 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Mt. Pleasant, MI Rusty Schlenk
27 May 2011
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Keith Rocco 40
27 May 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Ringgold, GA Ronnie Johnson
27 May 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Danny Lasoski
27 May 2011
NASCAR Whelen Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ronnie Silk 125
27 May 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Lincoln, IL Brandon Sheppard
27 May 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Winchester, VA D.J. Myers
27 May 2011
Stafford Late Model Stafford Springs, CT Woody Pitkat 31
27 May 2011
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 100
27 May 2011
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hays, KS Garry Lee Maier
27 May 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Chris Lamb 30
27 May 2012
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Mason, MI Mike Luberda, Jr. 100
27 May 2012
Sprints on Dirt Rossburg, OH Randy Hannagan
27 May 2012
NASCAR Toyota Series Amozoc, PUE Jorge Goeters 129
27 May 2012
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Matt Sheppard 66
27 May 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Randy Weaver 50
27 May 2012
Memorial Day Classic Wheel, TN Tanner English 40
27 May 2012
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series Barre, VT Nick Sweet 100
27 May 2012
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 30
27 May 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
27 May 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Matt Miller
27 May 2012
West Coast Late Model Shootout
Santa Maria Nationals
Santa Maria, CA John Lowrey 30
27 May 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Jetmore, KS Brady Bacon
27 May 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Randy Martin 25
27 May 2012
ASA Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Taylor Miinch
27 May 2012
ASCS Northwest Region Elma, WA Brock Lemley
27 May 2012
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Ripley, WV Kyle Strickler
27 May 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Columbus, MS Jeremy Shaw 40
27 May 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Chris Lamb 30
27 May 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 50
27 May 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Corpus Christi, TX Channin Tankersley
27 May 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Ripley, WV Chris Garnes 50
27 May 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Kasey Kahne 400
27 May 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Mike Kertscher 30
27 May 2012
Midwest Sprint Car Series
King of Indiana Sprint Series
Haubstadt, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
27 May 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Colby Copeland
27 May 2013
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series Barre, VT Derrick O'Donnell 100
27 May 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Donny Schatz 35
27 May 2013
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Plover, WI Dalton Zehr 60
27 May 2013
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Jimmy Phelps
27 May 2013
American Super Cup Series Plover, WI Brian Baldyga
27 May 2013
Northern Modified Challenge Series Barre, VT Jessey Mueller 50
27 May 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brockville, ON Danny Johnson 100
27 May 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Hattiesburg, MS Derek Hagar
27 May 2016
PA Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Tyler Reeser 20
27 May 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Rock Rapids, IA Kyle Berck 25
27 May 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Jared Landers 40
27 May 2016
Southern Modified Racing Series presented by PASS Concord, NC Bobby Measmer, Jr. 125
27 May 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Spencer, IA Nick Birchard
27 May 2016
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Tanner Swanson 100
27 May 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 25
27 May 2016
Heartland Racing Association Jackson, MN Tony Rustad 12
27 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Williamsburg, OH Shane Clanton 50
27 May 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman 25
27 May 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Chris Donnelly
27 May 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lucas Wolfe 25
27 May 2016
GoMuddy.com NSL 360 Tri-State Region Jackson, MN Ian Madsen 20
27 May 2016
Mid-Atlantic Limited Late Model Series Concord, NC Mack Little, III
27 May 2016
South Eastern Crate Association
Outlaw Showdown (Crate)
Concord, NC Furman Parton 25
27 May 2016
POWRi Midwest Division II Midget Series Chandler, IN Chett Gehrke
27 May 2016
Johnny Grum Tribute Bedford, PA Max Blair 40
27 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Greg Wilson 30
27 May 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Oregon, WI Kyle Stark 30
27 May 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Malta, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
27 May 2016
GoMuddy.com NSL 360 Tri-State Region Jackson, MN Ian Madsen 20
27 May 2016
PASS South Super Late Model Series Concord, NC Ryan Moore 125
27 May 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Doug Drown 30
27 May 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Fergus Falls, MN Cody Skytland 40
27 May 2016
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Ringgold, GA Mike Marlar 40
27 May 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Accord, NY Rich Wood 20
27 May 2016
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Concord, NC Sonny Schoffen
27 May 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Dale Blaney 40
27 May 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Princeton, WV Ross Bailes
27 May 2016
UFo Semi-Late Division Mackeyville, PA Andy Fries 33
27 May 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Wheelersburg, OH Jeff Taylor
27 May 2016
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Harrison Burton 100
27 May 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Wheelersburg, OH Bryan Nuckles
27 May 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Deer Creek, MN Cade Dillard 40
27 May 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Kansas City, KS Aaron Marrant
27 May 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Mike McKinney 30
27 May 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Mitchell Faccinto 35
27 May 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN A.J. Hopkins
27 May 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk 30
27 May 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Marshfield, WI Derrick Van Dreel
27 May 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Shane Maginnis
27 May 2017
NSW Late Models Gilgandra, NSW, Australia Brad Goman
27 May 2017
Little 500 Anderson, IN Kyle Hamilton 500
27 May 2017
OSCAAR Midget Series Peterborough, ON Nigel Buttivant
27 May 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Penn Township, PA Nate Snyder
27 May 2017
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Steve Thompson 75
27 May 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Rice Lake, WI Scott Brandt 25
27 May 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series
Southern Crate Late Nationals
Whynot, MS Kyle Bronson 75
27 May 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Freddie Rahmer 30
27 May 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Brownstown, IN Steve Casebolt 30
27 May 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Wisconsin Dells, WI Max McNamara
27 May 2017
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Chris Perley
27 May 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Alan Truscinski
27 May 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Tim Cox
27 May 2017
Coyote Racing Series South Amherst, OH Shawn Szep 25
27 May 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Muskegon, MI David Mielke 30
27 May 2017
Diamond Buick-GMC WISSOTA Modified Challenge Series presented by Allstate Peterbilt Group Alexandria, MN Brady Gerdes 25
27 May 2017
Civil War Sprint Car Series Marysville, CA Andy Forsberg 30
27 May 2017
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tyler Davis 25
27 May 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Kyle McCutcheon
27 May 2017
New England Pro Four Modifieds Lee, NH Norm Wrenn, III
27 May 2017
North West Wingless Tour Elma, WA Pat Canfield
27 May 2017
National Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Terrance Nowell 40
27 May 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston 25
27 May 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Hermon, ME Austin Teras
27 May 2017
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Ben Watkins 49
27 May 2017
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Craig Parker
27 May 2017
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON Chris Milwain
27 May 2017
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Crystal, MI Thomas Meseraull
27 May 2017
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Winder, GA Jimmy Johnson
27 May 2017
North American Big Rig Racing Twin Falls, ID Cory McMeakin 40
27 May 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Mesquite, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
27 May 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series White City, OR Tristin Thomas
27 May 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 30
27 May 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Woodstock, GA Dale McDowell 50
27 May 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Tyler Jonson
27 May 2017
Fun City Victorian Super Sedan Series Rushworth, VIC, Australia Mick Nicola, Jr. 25
27 May 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Imperial, PA Kyle Colwell
27 May 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Ashland, WI Bill Balog 30
27 May 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Marysville, CA Kellen Chadwick 25
27 May 2017
ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Flat Rock, MI Justin Schroeder
27 May 2017
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Waynesfield, OH Randy Hannagan
27 May 2017
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Kyler Moore
27 May 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX James McNeil
27 May 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Byram, MS Tim Crawley
27 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Oklahoma City, OK Daison Pursley
27 May 2017
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Bill Willis
27 May 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Paul Pokorski
27 May 2017
New Smyrna-Bronson Sportsman Six Pack Series Bronson, FL Sean Bass
27 May 2017
Budweiser Crown Series Monroe, WA Owen Riddle 140
27 May 2017
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Mercer, PA Trevor Kobylarz
27 May 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Peterborough, ON Jordan Hanna
27 May 2017
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON Brandon Watson
27 May 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Spring Run, PA Craig Ramich 20
27 May 2017
Fallen Heroes Championship (Late Model) Port Royal, PA Austin Hubbard 30
27 May 2017
USAC Gulf Coast Midget Championship Greenville, TX Cody Brewer 20
27 May 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Marysville, CA Scott Kinney 20
27 May 2017
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Blackman, FL Kyle Amerson
27 May 2017
Kajun Mini Stock Association Byram, MS Micah Gavin
27 May 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Nick Daywalt
27 May 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Jason Barney 25
27 May 2017
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Ryan Probst
27 May 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Jeremy Nichols
27 May 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Fonda, NY Jared Zimbardi
27 May 2017
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Delbert Smith 20
27 May 2017
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Stockton, CA Austin Liggett 23
27 May 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Concord, NC Ryan Blaney 200
27 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Orrville, OH Brandon Sheppard 50
27 May 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Caleb Rouser
27 May 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Erik Kanz 20
27 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Oklahoma City, OK Jason McDougal
27 May 2017
Empire State Series Lisle, NY James Cornell
27 May 2017
California Lightning Sprints Perris, CA Bobby Michnowicz
27 May 2017
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Monty Cox
27 May 2017
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series presented by Blacksheep Woodlands Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick
27 May 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Hudson, NC Ashton Higgins
27 May 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK C.A. Nix 25
27 May 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Jake Bubak
27 May 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Models
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Norfolk, NE Bill Leighton, Jr. 35
27 May 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Gedd Ross 20
27 May 2017
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
27 May 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series
Northern Metal Recycling Late Model Summer Series
Alexandria, MN Don Shaw 35
27 May 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Luke Greenwood
27 May 2017
Market Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Trent Seidel 150
27 May 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA David Grube, II
27 May 2017
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Jamie Passmore 30
27 May 2017
Midwest Mini Cup Championship Challenge Series Jones, MI Tyler Minix
27 May 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer
27 May 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON Glenn Watson
27 May 2017
Carolina Sprint Tour Laurens, SC Greg Smyre
27 May 2017
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht 20
27 May 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
27 May 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Cambridge, WI Tom Berens 30
27 May 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Rice Lake, WI Chris Graf 20
27 May 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Matt Jones 20
27 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix
Oklahoma City, OK Trey Marcham
27 May 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
27 May 2017
Southern United Sprints Willis, TX Trey Schmidt
27 May 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Casey Tillman
27 May 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Lucas Montgomery 20
27 May 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Jason Cochran
27 May 2017
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Mike Ricard
27 May 2017
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Sonny Schoffen
27 May 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Tony Harris
27 May 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Tory Strauss
27 May 2017
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Cambridge, WI Ty Majeski 100
27 May 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Mark Dobmeier
27 May 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon
27 May 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe
27 May 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Series
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply
Park City, KS Don Droud, Jr.
27 May 2018
Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Jamie Mattison 25
27 May 2018
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Eureka, CA Jason Philpott
27 May 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Decorah, IA Dan Hovden 20
27 May 2018
Andy's Speed Shop King Of Dirt Racing Sportsman Modified Series West Haven, VT Josh Sunn 30
27 May 2018
Minnesota Modified Nationals Ogilvie, MN Dave Cain
27 May 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Models
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Jefferson, SD Ben Schaller
27 May 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ John Cornell
27 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League California, MO Zach Daum
27 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series Jim Falls, WI Brooke Tatnell
27 May 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 400
27 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Cullen Lewis
27 May 2018
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Austin McCarl 30
27 May 2018
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Calhan, CO Brian Cross
27 May 2018
Salt Electrical Ladies of the Dirt Series Darlington, VIC, Australia Carly Walsh 15
27 May 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog
27 May 2018
Mid-South Mini Thunder Series Wheel, TN Brayden Gray
27 May 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Show Low, AZ Eddie Schuhle
27 May 2018
Supreme Enduro Series Denison, IA John Lyon 400
27 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Andy Flood
27 May 2018
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series Lebanon, MO Chris Hawkins 30
27 May 2018
Dakota Trackside Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Minot, ND Andrew Bertsch
27 May 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
27 May 2018
Diamond Buick-GMC Modified Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Blake Jegtvig 26
27 May 2018
BRP Modified Tour Erie, PA Mat Williamson
27 May 2018
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Park City, KS Zach Chappell 25
27 May 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps California, MO Taylor Walton
27 May 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Park City, KS Jason Martin 25
27 May 2018
Irish Legends
Scottish Legends Cars Championship
Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Jordan Hodgson 13
27 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series
Garden City, KS Hank Davis
27 May 2018
Texas Wing Modified Association Kilgore, TX Koty Adams
27 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Southern SportMod Division Elm Mott, TX Jacob Pirkle
27 May 2018
High Plains Late Model Series Calhan, CO Scott Rhoades
27 May 2018
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Calhan, CO Tony Dugan 30
27 May 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Alexandria, MN Don Shaw
27 May 2018
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Chris Ferguson 40
27 May 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Show Low, AZ Josh Grady
27 May 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lewistown, IL Mike Spatola, III 30
27 May 2018
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Calhan, CO Tathan Burkhart
27 May 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Monett, MO Al Purkey
27 May 2018
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Chase, IN Brandon Overton 50
27 May 2018
Dakota Trackside Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Minot, ND Erik Laudenschlager
27 May 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division
NOW600 Series Kansas Region
Garden City, KS Daison Pursley
27 May 2018
Santa Maria Nationals Santa Maria, CA Steve Drake 30
27 May 2018
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Francis Creek, WI Dan Mech
27 May 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS New Castle, IN Danny Trent 50
27 May 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
27 May 2018
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Rick Eckert 35
27 May 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Harris, NC Ricky Weeks
27 May 2018
Irish Legends
Scottish Legends Cars Championship
Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales David Hunter 10
27 May 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Waynesfield, OH Christopher Bell
27 May 2018
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Calhan, CO Johnny Yutterman
27 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Stock Car Division Elm Mott, TX Westin Abbey
27 May 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Greenville, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr. 30
27 May 2018
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Dan Douville
27 May 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Francis Creek, WI Jordan Mattson
27 May 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
27 May 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Cody Trammell
27 May 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Barre, VT Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.
27 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Jason Irwin 30, 10/30
27 May 2018
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Jiading, Shanghai, China Alex Au 12
27 May 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Garden City, KS Daniel Shaffer
27 May 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
27 May 2018
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Taylor Cook 30
27 May 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Waynesfield, OH Brady Bacon
27 May 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IL Trent Young 35
27 May 2018
Irish Legends
Scottish Legends Cars Championship
Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Geoff Richardson 12
27 May 2018
Washington Dwarf Car Association Tenino, WA Danny Karslake
27 May 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Francis Creek, WI Ron Brannam
27 May 2018
Memorial Day Classic Wheel, TN David Seibers 40
27 May 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Decorah, IA Dillon Anderson 20
27 May 2018
Road to the 50th Hillbilly Hundred Miniseries Middlebourne, WV Derek Doll 50
27 May 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Devin Gilpin 25
27 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series Jim Falls, WI Cam Schafer
27 May 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Jacksonville, IL Paul Nienhiser
27 May 2018
Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster Chico, CA Kyle Hirst 30
27 May 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Las Cruces, NM Jesse Baker
27 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Aubrei Hilton
27 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Modified Division Elm Mott, TX Tyler Stevens
27 May 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Zak Kwiatkoski
27 May 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Decorah, IA Johnny Scott 40
DRIVERS BORN ON May 27
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Carolla North Hollywood, CA May 27, 1964
Augie Walackas Brockton, MA May 27, 1918 January 10, 2011
Bob Walker, Jr. Council Bluffs, IA May 27, 1964
Brian Paulus Mechanicsburg, PA May 27, 1973
Buddy Townsend Columbus, OH May 27, 1965
Christi Passmore Pryor, OK May 27, 1982
Clark Templeman Los Angeles, CA May 27, 1944 June 26, 1982
Gary Taff Summerville, SC May 27, 1967
Jack Goodwin Birmingham, MI May 27, 1929 March 6, 2015
Jason Fowler Scarborough, ME May 27, 1981
Jason Irwin Albuquerque, NM May 27, 1997
Jeremy Mayfield Owensboro, KY May 27, 1969
Jerry Cain Canyon Country, CA May 27, 1957
Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD May 27, 1998
Marcel Fassler Einsiedeln, Switzerland May 27, 1976
Micah Brown Omaha, NE May 27, 1988
Neil Cole Oakland, NJ May 27, 1926
Philip Kranefuss Mooresville, NC May 27, 1975
Richard Brace, Jr. Grass Valley, CA May 27, 1975
Robert Tighe, III Aberdeen, NC May 27, 1989
Ron Moon Cumberland, ME May 27, 1952
Scott Sutherland Jefferson, GA May 27, 1960