May 30 History
RACES HELD ON May 30
Date Series Track Winner Laps
30 May 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Troy Ruttman
30 May 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Andy Linden
30 May 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Marshall Teague
30 May 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jacksonville, FL Paul Pappy
30 May 1949
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Bob McKim 200
30 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Barney Barnes
30 May 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Pitman, NJ Jack Reynolds 50
30 May 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshalltown, IA Eddie Anderson 200
30 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Jack White
30 May 1950
NASCAR Grand National Canfield, OH Bill Rexford 200
30 May 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Herschel Buchanan 200
30 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Platte, NE Dewey Farr
30 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
30 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA George Groff
30 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Dawson Fair|]] Don Farley
30 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Norm McCarthy
30 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Glen Burnie, MD Frankie Schneider
30 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Jerry Morese
30 May 1951
NASCAR Grand National Canfield, OH Marshall Teague 200
30 May 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Bill Harrison 200
30 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Dick Eagan
30 May 1952
NASCAR Speedway Division Henrietta, NY Wally Campbell 200
30 May 1952
NASCAR Grand National Canfield, OH Herb Thomas
30 May 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ralph Dyer 200
30 May 1953
NEMA Seekonk, MA Fred Meeker
30 May 1953
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jim Romine 200
30 May 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
30 May 1953
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Bob Denny
30 May 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Chuck Kotwca 25
30 May 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ernie Derr 100
30 May 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Bill Harrison 200
30 May 1953
NASCAR Grand National Raleigh, NC Fonty Flock 300
30 May 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 200
30 May 1954
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Harry Stockman
30 May 1954
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Buck Baker 133
30 May 1954
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Gardena, CA John Soares 500
30 May 1955
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rosie Roussel
30 May 1955
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jim Romine 200
30 May 1955
California Roadster Association [[Gardena Speedway|]] Rosie Roussel
30 May 1955
Little 500 Anderson, IN Tom Cherry 500
30 May 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Kansas City, KS Frank Mundy 200
30 May 1956
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Art Bisch
30 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Eureka, CA Herb Thomas 125
30 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National Syracuse, NY Buck Baker 150
30 May 1956
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Darel Dieringer 51
30 May 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Kansas Free Fairgrounds|]] Johnny Beauchamp 200
30 May 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Eureka, CA Lloyd Dane 153
30 May 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Johnny Beauchamp 200
30 May 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Syracuse, NY Possum Jones 100
30 May 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Lafayette Speedway|]] Hank Nykaza
30 May 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Saugus, CA Danny Graves 150
30 May 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ray Clark
30 May 1957
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jack Farris 200
30 May 1957
NASCAR Grand National Abbottstown, PA Buck Baker 200
30 May 1957
NEMA Westboro, MA Bill Randall 30
30 May 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Sylmar, PA Roger Bailey
30 May 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Bob Burdick 200
30 May 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Wimble
30 May 1958
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Les Snow 200
30 May 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
30 May 1958
NASCAR Grand National Trenton, NJ Fireball Roberts 500
30 May 1958
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Bud Rose
30 May 1959
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Parnelli Jones 487
30 May 1959
California Racing Association Vacaville, CA Chuck Hulse
30 May 1959
NEMA Seekonk, MA Dick Brown 50
30 May 1959
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Don White 200
30 May 1959
California Racing Association Vacaville, CA Del Fanning
30 May 1959
South Boston Speedway Modified Div South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
30 May 1959
California Racing Association Vacaville, CA Roger McCluskey
30 May 1959
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
30 May 1960
California Racing Association Vacaville, CA Ernie Koch
30 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
30 May 1960
NEMA Seekonk, MA Tony Romit 25
30 May 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Fred Lorenzen 50
30 May 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr
30 May 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jack Brunner
30 May 1961
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Harold Smith 200
30 May 1961
NEMA Olivebridge, NY Dick Brown 25
30 May 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Lenny Funk 50
30 May 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Colby Scroggin
30 May 1962
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Harold Smith 200
30 May 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Dick Hutcherson 50
30 May 1962
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Frankie Schneider 100
30 May 1963
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jack Bowsher 200
30 May 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr
30 May 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
30 May 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Eureka, CA Bill Amick 160
30 May 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Dick Hutcherson 50
30 May 1964
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC LeeRoy Yarbrough 199
30 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
30 May 1964
ARCA Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Jack Bowsher
30 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Pickell
30 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Buren Skeen
30 May 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Hal Minyard
30 May 1964
NEMA Arundel, ME Ray Roberts
30 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 30
30 May 1965
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Bill Amick 500
30 May 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mel Kenyon
30 May 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Jud Larson
30 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Bob McGinnis 267
30 May 1965
ARCA Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Iggy Katona 100
30 May 1965
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Paul Goldsmith 150
30 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens
30 May 1965
NASCAR Grand National Harris, NC Ned Jarrett 334
30 May 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bruce Walkup
30 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 102
30 May 1966
NEMA Agawam, MA Dutch Schaefer 100
30 May 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 50
30 May 1967
ARCA Racing Series Wellington, OH Iggy Katona 100
30 May 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Irwindale, CA Jack McCoy 150
30 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Don MacTavish 100
30 May 1967
NEMA Agawam, MA Ronnie Evans 100
30 May 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
30 May 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 50
30 May 1968
ARCA Racing Series Clio, MI Les Snow 100
30 May 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Wilkerson
30 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Jerry Cook 100
30 May 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Cayce, SC Buck Baker 200
30 May 1969
ARCA Racing Series Long Pond, PA Bobby Watson 200
30 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
30 May 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 50
30 May 1969
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Jerry McClung
30 May 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Irwindale, CA Jack McCoy 100
30 May 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
30 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Jarzombek 100
30 May 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 50
30 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Bob Caporgno 100
30 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Irv Taylor 25
30 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ona, WV Ronnie Harshbarger
30 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
30 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Ivan Baldwin 40
30 May 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 50
30 May 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Sonny Seamon 25
30 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
30 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
30 May 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Dave Strickland
30 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ron Larkin
30 May 1970
California Racing Association Saugus, CA Bud Gilbert
30 May 1970
Ellis Speedway Late Model Division Reed, KY Darrell Waltrip 100
30 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield 31
30 May 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Fred Horn 50
30 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Hendrick 100
30 May 1970
ARCA Racing Series Wellington, OH Andy Hampton 100
30 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Ed Pieniazek 25
30 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Bill Hensley 100
30 May 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Bobby Allison 400
30 May 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Muncie, IN Eldon Byler
30 May 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Merv Treichler 75
30 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Fred DeSarro 30
30 May 1971
ARCA Racing Series Oregon, WI Tom Bowsher 100
30 May 1973
ARCA Racing Series
NASCAR Grand National East
Penn Township, PA Tiny Lund 100
30 May 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC David Pearson 400
30 May 1976
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Maynard Troyer 43
30 May 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 30
30 May 1976
NEMA West Haven, VT Wally White
30 May 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Pancho Carter
30 May 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Joe Shear 50
30 May 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Pancho Carter
30 May 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Ed Howe 50
30 May 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Pancho Carter
30 May 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tom Bigelow
30 May 1977
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Rick Knotts 100
30 May 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Gardena, CA Vic Irvan 150
30 May 1977
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Dave Watson 100
30 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Jack Ingram 100
30 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Mike Alexander 50
30 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
30 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 100
30 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Billy McGinnis 25
30 May 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
30 May 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Rural Retreat, VA Mike Duvall
30 May 1981
NEMA Waterford, CT Butch Walsh 25
30 May 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Ken Schrader
30 May 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans 50
30 May 1981
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Bob Dotter 75
30 May 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA John Tripp, Jr.
30 May 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Catamount, VT Ron Barcomb 100
30 May 1981
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Toledo, OH Larry Brooks 100
30 May 1981
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Roy Smith 150
30 May 1981
ASA National Tour Toledo, OH Mike Eddy 200
30 May 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Mel Kenyon
30 May 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Neil Bonnett 400
30 May 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Bubby Jones
30 May 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kevin Potter
30 May 1982
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Greg Sacks 75
30 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Haubstadt, IN Steve Kinser
30 May 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Jim Sauter 50
30 May 1982
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Ron Semelka
30 May 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Marty Davis
30 May 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Jim Sauter 50
30 May 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Randy Kinser
30 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Doug Hewitt 50
30 May 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Rusty Wallace
30 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Long Pond, PA Reggie Ruggiero
30 May 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Abbottstown, PA Brad Doty
30 May 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Chico, CA Rick Hirst
30 May 1986
USAC Skoal Long Cut National Supermodified Series Eagle, ID David Fitzgerald 35
30 May 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Franklin, WI Kevin Koch
30 May 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Bobby Allen
30 May 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Mark Martin 200
30 May 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA John Redican
30 May 1987
ALL PRO Super Series Hialeah, FL Jody Ridley 209
30 May 1987
NEMA Hudson, NH Drew Fornoro 25
30 May 1987
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Glenn Fitzcharles
30 May 1987
ACT Coors Tour Lancaster, NY Robbie Crouch 100
30 May 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Santa Maria, CA Jeff Swindell
30 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Steve Kinser
30 May 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Sleepy Tripp
30 May 1988
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Jeff Aikey
30 May 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Butch Miller
30 May 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
30 May 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Holzhausen
30 May 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Bobby Davis, Jr.
30 May 1990
California Racing Association Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
30 May 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Flemington, NJ Sammy Swindell
30 May 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Johnny Beaber
30 May 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Sleepy Tripp
30 May 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX David Umscheid
30 May 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Garrett Evans 125
30 May 1992
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin
30 May 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Doug Kalitta
30 May 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Petaluma, CA Hank Butcher
30 May 1992
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Rick Carelli 200
30 May 1993
United Racing Club Weedsport, NY Kramer Williamson
30 May 1993
STARS Racing Series Erie, PA Dan Armbruster
30 May 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Bobby Bowsher 129
30 May 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Joe Kosiski
30 May 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Andy Hillenburg
30 May 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Dale Earnhardt 400
30 May 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Danny Lasoski
30 May 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 1 Oxford, ME Mike Rowe
30 May 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Weber 100
30 May 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Gary Webb
30 May 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Mike Peters
30 May 1994
United Racing Club [[Dundee Raceway|]] Kramer Williamson
30 May 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 2 Groveton, NH Brent Dragon 117
30 May 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Seymour, TN Will Hobgood 100
30 May 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
30 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Betchelsville, PA Jac Haudenschild 30
30 May 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Larry McDaniels
30 May 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Ronnie Poche
30 May 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Mike Swaim, Jr. 100
30 May 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jac Haudenschild 30
30 May 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Jefferson, SD Gary Wright
30 May 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Kevin Doty
30 May 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Tulare, CA Brent Kaeding
30 May 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Central Carson City, NV ???
30 May 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Prestonburg, KY Garry Lee Maier
30 May 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Watkins Glen, NY Joe Ruttman 65
30 May 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Knoxville, IA Gary Wright 25
30 May 1998
ARCA Pro-4 Series Obetz, OH Bill Hartman
30 May 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Tazewell, TN Billy Ogle, Jr.
30 May 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Dacono, CO Steve Portenga 129
30 May 1998
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
30 May 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Springport, MI Bill Tyler
30 May 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Tony Hunt
30 May 1998
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, KS Terry Phillips
30 May 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Rick Hendrix
30 May 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Kenny Merchant
30 May 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Corning, IA Steve Kosiski
30 May 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Tenino, WA Garrett Evans 125
30 May 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Watkins Glen, NY Tim Connolly 38
30 May 1998
Florida Pro Series Lakeland, FL Jimmy Cope 150
30 May 1998
Interstate Racing Association [[Baylands Speedway (MI)|]] Joe Roe
30 May 1998
International Supermodified Association Marne, MI Joey Payne, Jr.
30 May 1998
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Halifax, NS Wayne Smith
30 May 1998
STARS Racing Series Gaffney, SC Mike Duvall
30 May 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Calgary, AB Kevin Dowler
30 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer 30
30 May 1998
SARA Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Chip Shell 100
30 May 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Doty 30
30 May 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Tulare, CA Peter Murphy 30
30 May 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Rougemont, NC Gary St. Amant 300
30 May 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 200
30 May 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Mike Kirby 30
30 May 1998
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Curt Michael
30 May 1999
Sprints on Dirt Findlay, OH Paul Weaver
30 May 1999
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Butch Gilliland 200
30 May 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tracy Hines 30
30 May 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series Bolivar, MO Steve Strasburg
30 May 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Liberal, KS Garry Lee Maier
30 May 1999
Northeast Pro Stock Association N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe 100
30 May 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Mark Mears
30 May 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Robbie Starnes
30 May 1999
Interstate Racing Association LaSalle, IL Donny Goeden 30
30 May 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
30 May 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Enid, OK Darren Hacker
30 May 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Barre, VT Phil Scott 105
30 May 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series [[Skyline Speedway (NY)|]] Tom Kuck
30 May 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Bill Coffey 20
30 May 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Brent Kaeding 25
30 May 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Hartford Township, OH Donnie Moran
30 May 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Jeff Burton 400
30 May 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Calgary, AB Dan Shirley
30 May 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Brian Stinson
30 May 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dean Jacobs 40
30 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Danny Lasoski 30
30 May 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Kellyville, OK Tim Crawley 30
30 May 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Stevie Smith 25
30 May 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Danny Lasoski 25
30 May 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Lawndale, NC Chris Madden 40
30 May 2003
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Lee Tissot 150
30 May 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lima, OH Kris Patterson
30 May 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Bob Podolak 25
30 May 2003
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Jason Rochelle
30 May 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Jerry Marquis 150
30 May 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
30 May 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Locust Grove, AR Gary Wright
30 May 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Watsonville, CA John Silva
30 May 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Tony Leiker
30 May 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Prestonburg, KY Jackie Boggs 40
30 May 2003
United Racing Club Minersville, PA Dave Ely
30 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Swainsboro, GA Duayne Hommel
30 May 2003
United Sprint Car Series Timmonsville, SC Terry Gray
30 May 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Park City, KS Alan Vaughn
30 May 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dover, DE Jason Leffler 200
30 May 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN J.J. Yeley 30
30 May 2004
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Rising City, NE Travis Rilat
30 May 2004
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA David Miller 75
30 May 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Oildale, CA Mike Johnson
30 May 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jeff VanDusen 25
30 May 2004
ACT Dodge Tour Barre, VT Joey Becker 100
30 May 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Concord, NC Jimmie Johnson 400
30 May 2004
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Dana Grover
30 May 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Auburn, MI Brett Rowe 100
30 May 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Johnny Clark
30 May 2004
Regional Racing Series Late Models Little Valley, NY Chad Ruhlman
30 May 2004
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Calgary, AB Kevin Dowler 200
30 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Doug Ingalls
30 May 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Betchelsville, PA Steve Kinser 35
30 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, NE John Hampel
30 May 2004
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Owego, NY Tony Hanbury 75
30 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series [[Seward County Speedway|]] John Schweb
30 May 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Justin Wells
30 May 2004
World Dirt Racing League Greenwood, NE John Hampel
30 May 2004
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
30 May 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Erie, PA Rob Blair 50
30 May 2004
COMDIAL Telephone Communications DIRT Southeast Big Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
30 May 2005
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Campbell 40
30 May 2005
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 50
30 May 2005
World Dirt Racing League West Liberty, IA Darren Miller
30 May 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Matt Miller
30 May 2005
Sprint Car Racing League Tucson, AZ Jeremy Sherman
30 May 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT James Eaton 125
30 May 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Steve Kinser 25
30 May 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Terry Neal
30 May 2005
UMP Challenge of Champions Macon, IL Joe Ross, Jr.
30 May 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Elbridge, NY Chuck Hebing
30 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Donny Schatz 25
30 May 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Darrell Lanigan 50
30 May 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Victor Lee
30 May 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Plymouth, IN James Robertson 30
30 May 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dover, DE Scott Speed 200
30 May 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Lebanon, MO Shane Essary
30 May 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series [[Boone County Speedway|]] Kyle Berck
30 May 2008
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Norman
30 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Donny Schatz 40
30 May 2008
Independent Racing Series Guysville, OH Josh McGuire 50
30 May 2008
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series Byram, MS Terry Phillips 40
30 May 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Millersburg, OH Scott James 35
30 May 2008
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Rusty Schlenk
30 May 2008
Steel Block Mid-Atlantic Racing Tour Kerens, WV Allen Brannon
30 May 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Junction City, KS Paul Flynn
30 May 2008
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Ken Schrader
30 May 2009
ASA Midwest Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Carlson 125
30 May 2009
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brian Back 40
30 May 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Morris, IL Joe Liguori 25
30 May 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Morris, IL Kyle Hamilton 30
30 May 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Oklahoma Sport Modified Series Meeker, OK Robert Elliott 25
30 May 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Plymouth, IN Justin Alsip 75
30 May 2009
PASS Late Model Truck Series Jacksonville, NC Clint King
30 May 2009
ASCS Rebel Region Lavonia, GA Matt Linder
30 May 2009
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Pevely, MO Randy Korte
30 May 2009
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Montgomery, AL Dennis Reno, Jr. 100
30 May 2009
ARCA West Mac's Series Saskatoon, SK Brian Johnson, Jr. 150
30 May 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Taylor Ferns 12
30 May 2009
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Tom Smith
30 May 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
Knoxville Midget Nationals
Knoxville, IA Kevin Swindell 25
30 May 2009
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Jason Fitzgerald
30 May 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Jimmy Owens 50
30 May 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Coeburn, VA Harvey Harrison
30 May 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Dingus Griffin
30 May 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Gaffney, SC Chris Madden 40
30 May 2009
NASCAR Camping World East Series South Boston, VA Brett Moffitt 150
30 May 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Steve Francis 50
30 May 2009
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Jeremiah Wagner 75
30 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Quincy, MI Rick Briggs
30 May 2009
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Senoia, GA Justin Larson 100
30 May 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Jeff Oleen 25
30 May 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Rice Lake, WI Tim Kaeding
30 May 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Edmonton, AB Marc Duperron
30 May 2009
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Matt Mitchell 30
30 May 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Dillon, SC Brandon McReynolds 150
30 May 2009
Western Dirt Racing Association
Colorado Late Model Association
Gillette, WY Jason Schierkolk
30 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Dale Blaney 30
30 May 2009
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Augie Grill 100
30 May 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ricky Weeks 40
30 May 2009
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Jon Henry
30 May 2009
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Roseville, CA Kody Swanson 50
30 May 2009
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Eric Graham
30 May 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Jason Meyers 30
30 May 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Dover, DE Brian Scott 200
30 May 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Chris Wall
30 May 2009
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Jean-Francois Dery 100
30 May 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Norm Wrenn 25
30 May 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Jacksonville, NC Preston Peltier 150
30 May 2009
Georgia Asphalt Series Braselton, GA T.J. Reaid
30 May 2009
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Williams Lake, BC Logan Jewel
30 May 2009
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rickey Hood
30 May 2009
ASCS Lone Star Region Abilene, TX Jerry Bell
30 May 2009
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Shenandoah, VA A.J. Winstead
30 May 2009
V8 Supercars Series Launceston, TAS, Australia Garth Tander 42
30 May 2010
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Rusty Schlenk 25
30 May 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Franklin, PA Jason Sides 25
30 May 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Mike Reinke 30
30 May 2010
PASS Sportsman Series Caribou, ME Clyde Hennessey
30 May 2010
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips 35
30 May 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Matt Sheppard
30 May 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jessica Zemken 25
30 May 2010
Great Lakes Outlaw Late Model Series Plymouth, IN Dakota Carlson 100
30 May 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Ronnie Johnson 40
30 May 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region Lufkin, TX Tommy Bryant
30 May 2010
Sprints on Dirt Rossburg, OH Randy Hannagan
30 May 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Kurt Busch 400
30 May 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Blake Miller 30
30 May 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
Jetmore, KS Brady Bacon
30 May 2010
Total Seal Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
30 May 2010
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Mike Lichty 50
30 May 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Steve Shaver 40
30 May 2010
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Brady Short 30
30 May 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Clearfield, PA Rob Blair
30 May 2010
Modified Racing Series Barre, VT Stephen Masse 100
30 May 2010
POWRi National Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Kuhn
30 May 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Rob Litton
30 May 2010
West Coast Late Model Shootout Santa Maria, CA Mike Johnson 30
30 May 2010
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Zach Johnson
30 May 2010
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Morris, IL Robbie Pyle 125
30 May 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Greenwood, NE Kelly Boen 40
30 May 2011
CRA Super Series Obetz, OH Ross Kenseth 125
30 May 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Sarver, PA Jon Stanbrough 40
30 May 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Mason City, IA Josh Ruby
30 May 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Macon, IL Brandon Sheppard
30 May 2011
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Gary Altig 30
30 May 2011
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Bobby Varin
30 May 2011
Big 8 Late Model Series Columbus, WI Jeremy Miller 68
30 May 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
West Valley City, UT Mike Murgoitio 50
30 May 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Andy Eckrich
30 May 2011
Southern Superstock Series Bowling Green, KY Carl Porter
30 May 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Jason Sides 31
30 May 2011
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Hillock
30 May 2012
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Concord, NC Chris Lamb
30 May 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Delmar, DE Tim McCreadie 50
30 May 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Dover, DE Kyle Busch 200
30 May 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Salina, KS Jeff Swindell
30 May 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Brandon Sheppard
30 May 2014
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series West Haven, VT Nick Sweet 100
30 May 2014
Ho Chunk Gaming Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Dave Feiler 100
30 May 2014
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Markleysburg, PA Tim McCreadie 40
30 May 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Drew Reitsma 40
30 May 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Bloomington, IN Christopher Bell 30
30 May 2014
Serie Procam Super Truck St. Croix, QC Marc-Antoine Demers 80
30 May 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tazewell, TN Jimmy Owens 50
30 May 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Dale Blaney 40
30 May 2015
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Albany, GA Cale Simons 40
30 May 2015
Civil War Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Greg DeCaires
30 May 2015
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Hartwell, GA Brett Hamm 40
30 May 2015
Cedar Lake Triple Crown (Late Model) New Richmond, WI Brent Larson 40
30 May 2015
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Tulare, CA Brady Bacon 30
30 May 2015
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Travis Cope 100
30 May 2015
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Dennis Franklin 40
30 May 2015
ASCS Southwest Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Rick Ziehl
30 May 2015
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Epping, NH Phil Lausier
30 May 2015
Loco-Motives Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Port Royal, PA Gregg Satterlee 40
30 May 2015
New England Truck Series Winchester, NH Roger Turbush 25
30 May 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
30 May 2015
Mississippi Street Stock Series Loxley, AL Mike Ladner
30 May 2015
NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jeremy Campbell
30 May 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB Dylan Blenkhorn 100
30 May 2015
Cedar Lake Triple Crown (Modified) New Richmond, WI Andy Jones 35
30 May 2015
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Barberville, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 54
30 May 2015
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ryan Robbins 35
30 May 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Dave Walters 30
30 May 2015
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Max Blair 25
30 May 2015
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Bryan Blackwell 40
30 May 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Warfordsburg, PA Dusty Baker
30 May 2015
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Dustin Mitchell 35
30 May 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Dover, DE Chris Buescher 200
30 May 2015
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Saskatoon, SK Blake Erb 31
30 May 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Jefferson, SD Jesse Stovall 40
30 May 2015
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Kenly, NC Deac McCaskill 125
30 May 2015
Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Alan Larson 40
30 May 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT J.J. Hickle
30 May 2015
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Tom Sweatman
30 May 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Blackman, FL Taylor Jarvis 25
30 May 2015
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Williams Lake, BC Ian Graham 100
30 May 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Jackson, MN Lee Grosz 20
30 May 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Anderson, CA Chris Eggleston 150
30 May 2015
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Ryan Bernal 30
30 May 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Winston-Salem, NC Scott Heckert 150
30 May 2015
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
30 May 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Greg Hopkins 25
30 May 2015
CARS Super Late Model Tour Kenly, NC Christopher Bell 125
30 May 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Waterford, CT Ryan Preece 165
30 May 2015
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Joe Stornetta, Jr.
30 May 2015
NCRA-NeSmith Late Model Series Park City, KS Taylor Jarvis 30
30 May 2015
South West Tour Truck Series Tucson, AZ Ron Nava 50
30 May 2015
NCRA Modified Series Rising City, NE Josh Lanterman 25
30 May 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Cedar Lake Triple Crown (Sprint)
New Richmond, WI Bill Balog 30
30 May 2015
North East Street Stock Tour Seekonk, MA Chris Douton 40
30 May 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Eagle, NE Seth Bergman
30 May 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard 25
30 May 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Las Vegas, NV Dylan Nobile 30
30 May 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Jonathan Davenport 50
30 May 2015
ACT Late Model Tour Groveton, NH Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 91
30 May 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series WaKeeney, KS Luke Cranston
30 May 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Factory Stock Series Marathon, NY Buck Mills, Jr.
30 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Shane Stewart 35
30 May 2016
Atomic Wraps Empire State Series Marathon, NY Eddie Sites
30 May 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series WaKeeney, KS Jake Martens
30 May 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Crate Sportsman Series Marathon, NY Dale Welty
30 May 2016
Southern Nationals Bonus Series Brasstown, NC Jonathan Davenport 40
30 May 2016
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series West Valley City, UT Don Massie 15
30 May 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Shep Lucas
30 May 2016
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Erick Rudolph
30 May 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Nick Bauman
30 May 2016
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series West Valley City, UT Bryan Warf 30
30 May 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Thornburg, VA Spencer Davis 150
30 May 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Micha McCall
30 May 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Atwood, TN Tim Crawley
30 May 2016
K&N Filters USCS Modified Series Atwood, TN Matt Cooper
30 May 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Vinton, IA Joel Rust
30 May 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Macon, IL Mitchell Davis 15
30 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Modified Division Mesquite, TX Mark Carrell
30 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Southern SportMod Division Mesquite, TX Kevin Rowland
30 May 2018
IMCA Red River Modified Tour Stock Car Division Mesquite, TX Westin Abbey
DRIVERS BORN ON May 30
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Bekielewski Roscoe, IL May 30, 1983
Andy Hogan Decatur, TX May 30, 1996
Bill Hammersley Mariners Harbor, NY May 30, 1908
Bobby Holmes Lockport, NY May 30, 1985
Bobby Wilberg Orfordville, WI May 30, 1964
Brent Brinson Loris, SC May 30, 1975
Carl Burris Leaksville, NC May 30, 1924 July 12, 2000
Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO May 30, 1972
Chris Whorton Boaz, AL May 30, 1975
Chuck Arnold Stamford, CT May 30, 1926 September 4, 1997
Chuck McKee Middletown, NY May 30, 1958
Clint Bowyer Emporia, KS May 30, 1979
Cory Haas York, PA May 30, 1977
Dale Ogburn Chesapeake, VA May 30, 1996
Erik Jones Byron, MI May 30, 1996
Gene Cline Rome, GA May 30, 1930 August 25, 1999
Glen Meisenhelder Agawam, MA May 30, 1979
Hal Rettberg Albany, NY May 30, 1928 March 19, 1994
Howard Ford Crescent City, CA May 30, 1957
Jack Morais Goldvein, VA May 30, 1958
Jason Corliss Danville, VT May 30, 1988
Jeffrey Stanton Salisbury, NC May 30, 1997
Jim Moughan Springfield, IL May 30, 1930 October 3, 2008
Joe Kohler Johnston, RI May 30, 1993
Joe Myers Essex Junction, VT May 30, 1959
Johnny Beaber Gibsonburg, OH May 30, 1953
Keegan Walmer Portland, OR May 30, 1995
Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK May 30, 1983
Norm Palmer Torrance, CA May 30, 1940 July 3, 1986
Phil Alexander Sydney, NSW May 30, 1953
Reid Wilson Charlotte, NC May 30, 1996
Ron Maynard, Jr. Edwardsburg, MI May 30, 1973
Sam Stanley Newhall, CA May 30, 1934
Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA May 30, 1962
Tony Brunke Casstown, OH May 30, 1971
Tyler Wolf Redding, CA May 30, 1992 October 27, 2012