May 4 History
RACES HELD ON May 4
Date Series Track Winner Laps
4 May 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Slim Mathis
4 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norton, OH Bud Matson
4 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Dick Eagan
4 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Al Metz, Jr.
4 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Bill Snowden
4 May 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Dominick Perlick 200
4 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA John Freitas
4 May 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Atlanta, GA Bob Welborn
4 May 1957
NASCAR Grand National Shelby, NC Fireball Roberts 200
4 May 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Jim Reed 200
4 May 1957
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Bill Cantrell
4 May 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Shorty York
4 May 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Wilson, NC Curtis Turner 200
4 May 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Houston, TX Norman Pierce 100
4 May 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ed Ortiz 25
4 May 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Jimmy Davies
4 May 1962
NASCAR Grand National Midlothian, VA Jimmy Pardue 200
4 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Dan Ferguson 25
4 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Rene Charland 25
4 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
4 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Shorty York
4 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 25
4 May 1963
NEMA Plainville, CT Bill Randall 25
4 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Platte
4 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
4 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
4 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Buren Skeen
4 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Cliff Yiskis 20
4 May 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick
4 May 1969
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Bobby Isaac 300
4 May 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick
4 May 1969
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Benny Parsons 100
4 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 30
4 May 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Jennerstown, PA Bob Tattersall
4 May 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer 30
4 May 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Parnelli Jones 100
4 May 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series West Chester, OH Larry Dickson
4 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Fred DeSarro 100
4 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
4 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ray Hendrick 200
4 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 20
4 May 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lee Robison
4 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
4 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Geoffrey Bodine
4 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Flookie Buford 50
4 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
4 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Jack Roberts
4 May 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Pancho Carter
4 May 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Monterey, CA Chuck Wahl 53
4 May 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Buddy Baker 188
4 May 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Champaign, IL Steve Kinser
4 May 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Dave Mader, III 30
4 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Mark Welch 25
4 May 1980
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Mark Martin 150
4 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Geoffrey Bodine 150
4 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Gardena, CA Bobby Goodwin 50
4 May 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA LeRoy Van Conett
4 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Odie Robertson 30
4 May 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Steve Chassey
4 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
4 May 1980
Apple Blossom 100 Hartford Township, OH Junior Hanley 100
4 May 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Buddy Baker 188
4 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 100
4 May 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oregon, WI Dan Boorse
4 May 1984
United Racing Club Minersville, PA Scott Haus
4 May 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mesquite, TX Bobby Davis, Jr.
4 May 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
4 May 1985
ASA West Series East Wenatchee, WA Leon Fox
4 May 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
4 May 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
4 May 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series
California Racing Association
Putnamville, IN Sheldon Kinser 40
4 May 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Hialeah, FL Darrell Brown 266
4 May 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Davey Allison 117
4 May 1985
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
4 May 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 200
4 May 1985
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Birmingham, AL Dave Mader, III
4 May 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson
4 May 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Bobby Allison 188
4 May 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Garrett Evans 100
4 May 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
4 May 1986
ACT Coors Tour Thompson, CT Claude Leclerc
4 May 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Joe Shear 86
4 May 1986
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler 30
4 May 1988
California Racing Association Kansas City, KS Jac Haudenschild
4 May 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Stan Fox
4 May 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ted Lackey
4 May 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Birmingham, AL Mike Garvey 250
4 May 1991
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Ronnie Day
4 May 1991
STARS Racing Series Winchester, VA Booper Bare
4 May 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Sleepy Tripp
4 May 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Jeff Burton 300
4 May 1991
International Supermodified Association Owego, NY Gary Morton
4 May 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Gaffney, SC Mike Duvall
4 May 1991
Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Paul Durant
4 May 1991
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Mike Chase 300
4 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Sammy Swindell
4 May 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Jerry Stone
4 May 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series [[Imperial Raceway|]] Sleepy Tripp
4 May 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Chico, CA Terry Tarditi
4 May 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Radford, VA Johnny Chapman 100
4 May 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Lee Brewer, Jr.
4 May 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Ronnie Day
4 May 1991
California Racing Association [[Tucson International Speedway|]] Richard Griffin
4 May 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Jimmy Horton 76
4 May 1991
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Gary Fedewa
4 May 1991
True Value International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Rusty Wallace 38
4 May 1991
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association East Wenatchee, WA Rick Veenstra
4 May 1993
California Racing Association Park City, KS Lealand McSpadden
4 May 1996
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Jay Watson
4 May 1996
International Supermodified Association Seekonk, MA Mike Ordway
4 May 1996
Sprints on Dirt Kalamazoo, MI Bill Tyler
4 May 1996
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Cleveland, TN Jake Lowry 40
4 May 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Kenly, NC Toby Porter 201
4 May 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Tim Ice
4 May 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Paul McMahan
4 May 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Perris, CA Billy Boat
4 May 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Howard Willis
4 May 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Portland, OR Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
4 May 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Mike Kirby
4 May 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Freddy Smith
4 May 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Samsula, FL Mike Garvey 204
4 May 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Pensacola, FL Frank Kimmel 207
4 May 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Steve Smith
4 May 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Forest Hill, LA Terry Vidrine
4 May 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Sonoma, CA Doug McCoun 50
4 May 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Dave Steele
4 May 1996
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Nashville, TN Dave Stacy 125
4 May 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Donnie Barnhart
4 May 1996
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Paul McMahan
4 May 1996
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Paul Molz
4 May 1997
PRO Truck Tour N. Woodstock, NH James Brown
4 May 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Chet Fillip 30
4 May 1997
V8 Supercars Series Launceston, TAS, Australia Greg Murphy 22
4 May 1997
V8 Supercars Series Launceston, TAS, Australia Greg Murphy 18
4 May 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Penn Township, PA Keith Kauffman 30
4 May 1997
CRA Super Series Salem, IN Kenny Tweedy
4 May 1997
V8 Supercars Series Launceston, TAS, Australia Peter Brock 22
4 May 1997
ACT Texaco-Havoline Late Model Series Barre, VT Brian Hoar 128
4 May 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Mark Kinser 30
4 May 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Pensacola, FL Mike Garvey 300
4 May 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Mike Monroe 30
4 May 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Richmond, VA Reggie Ruggiero 150
4 May 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Oneida, TN Patrick Duggan
4 May 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Malden, MO Jeff Taylor
4 May 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Jimmy Spencer 250
4 May 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Prestonburg, KY Jackie Boggs 50
4 May 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Quincy, IL Henry Delonjay
4 May 2001
United Sprint Car Series Huntsville, AL Jim Raptis
4 May 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
4 May 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series LaSalle, IL Tyler Walker 40
4 May 2002
USAC Western Regional Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Madera, CA Tony Hunt 40
4 May 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease 30
4 May 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Tony Jones 40
4 May 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Mike Balzano
4 May 2002
Speed Truck Challenge El Cajon, CA Lee Hatch
4 May 2002
United Racing Club Middletown, NY Bill Brian, Jr.
4 May 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Columbus, MS Leslie Essary 40
4 May 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Travis Whitney
4 May 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Crystal, MI Matt Miller
4 May 2002
American Challenge Series Summerville, SC Russell Fleeman 125
4 May 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA John Silva
4 May 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Rex McCroskey
4 May 2002
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Jerry Fincher
4 May 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Steve Kinser 30
4 May 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series
ASCS Gulf South Region
Magnolia, MS Travis Rilat
4 May 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Aaron Fike 25
4 May 2002
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Ron Oline 100
4 May 2003
Wisconsin Challenge Series Columbus, WI Erik Darnell
4 May 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Wayne Dion 35
4 May 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Frank Kimmel 200
4 May 2003
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Dan Kaszubinski
4 May 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Betchelsville, PA Dan Kaszubinski 30
4 May 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Michael Lewis 30
4 May 2003
ACT Dodge Tour Barre, VT Scott Dragon 150
4 May 2003
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Marcos Ambrose 77
4 May 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Shenandoah, VA Benny Gordon 250
4 May 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Clint Bowyer 250
4 May 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
Day Motorsports Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series presented by American Racer
Greenville, MS David Breazeale
4 May 2007
Independent Racing Series Millersburg, OH Dave Hess, Jr.
4 May 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Brock Mayes
4 May 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Lafayette, AL Tony Knowles
4 May 2008
ASA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Dan Fredrickson 100
4 May 2008
Mexico Corona Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Antonio Perez 120
4 May 2008
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Tony Dager 40
4 May 2008
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Casey Smith
4 May 2008
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Brian Redmond 20
4 May 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Monett, MO Brian Birkhofer 40
4 May 2008
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Joe Beaver 100
4 May 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Rockingham, NC Joey Logano 312
4 May 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Park City, KS Brian Herbert
4 May 2008
Keystone Legends Tour Somerset, NJ George Abt
4 May 2008
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Robert Ballou 30
4 May 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Billy Decker
4 May 2008
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Winchester, IN Nick Gullatta 50
4 May 2008
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Jeremy Miller
4 May 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Dale Planck
4 May 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Grain Valley, MO Brett Anderson
4 May 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Dodge City, KS Kyle Larson 30
4 May 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Malden, MO Larry Harrod 40
4 May 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Ringgold, GA Riley Hickman
4 May 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Chad Kemenah 30
4 May 2012
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Seth Bergman 25
4 May 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Talladega, AL Brandon McReynolds 94
4 May 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Tim McCreadie 50
4 May 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kingsport, TN Coleman Pressley 150
4 May 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Don O'Neal 50
4 May 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Asheboro, NC Tyler Corriher 30
4 May 2013
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Craig Lowndes 50
4 May 2013
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Logan Forler
4 May 2013
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Ryan Bernal 30
4 May 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME D.J. Shaw 150
4 May 2013
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Canaan, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
4 May 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN T.J. Reaid 125
4 May 2013
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Ashley Walsh 18
4 May 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Elma, WA Chase Goetz 25
4 May 2013
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Chris Perley
4 May 2013
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Mark Lucas
4 May 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Stockton, CA Derek Thorn 150
4 May 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Daryn Pittman 30
4 May 2013
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Joe Pastore
4 May 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
4 May 2013
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Herrington
4 May 2013
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Coeburn, VA Kenneth Headen
4 May 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Morgan Bagley 30
4 May 2013
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Robert Ballou
4 May 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Chad Nichols 30
4 May 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series Canaan, NH Jeremy Davis 100
4 May 2013
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Mike Goodman
4 May 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Vivian, LA Wendell Wallace
4 May 2013
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Neil Conrad
4 May 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Ray Miller 25
4 May 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 125
4 May 2013
Parker Hose Advantage Store ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Lorne Wofford
4 May 2013
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Trevor Cristiani 75
4 May 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Talladega, AL Regan Smith 110
4 May 2014
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Ken Jones 20
4 May 2014
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Park City, KS Travis Johnson 20
4 May 2014
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Justin Kay 58
4 May 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Craig Dollansky 25
4 May 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Talladega, AL Denny Hamlin 188
4 May 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Springport, MI Justin Haley 100
4 May 2014
NCRA Late Model Series
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear
MARS DIRTcar Series
Park City, KS Ryan Gustin 30
4 May 2014
ARCA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Nathan Haseleu 100
4 May 2014
Valenti Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Richard Savary 100
4 May 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Springport, MI Derrick Griffin 50
4 May 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Matt Hirschman
4 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Jacksonville, IL Joey Saldana 40
4 May 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Oskaloosa, IA Terry McCarl 25
4 May 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Donnellson, IA Chris Simpson 40
4 May 2017
Summit Racing USMTS Southern Region presented by Production Jars Ardmore, OK Stormy Scott 40
4 May 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Quincy, CA Shawn Whitney 20
4 May 2018
Deron Rust Memorial Georgetown, DE Ryan Godown 33
4 May 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Attica, OH Byron Reed
4 May 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Kansas City, KS Dillon Raffurty
4 May 2018
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Brad Furr
4 May 2018
602 Super Limited Series Altamahaw, NC Logan Boyett 48
4 May 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Topeka, KS Jonathan Cornell
4 May 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Eldon, MO Donny Schatz 40
4 May 2018
NCRA Modified Series Humboldt, KS Tanner Mullens
4 May 2018
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank Greenwood, NE Jason Martin
4 May 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Jacksonville, IL Jeremy Nichols
4 May 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Lee Grosz
4 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Grain Valley, MO Logan Seavey 30
4 May 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Aaron Ott 25
4 May 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
4 May 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Quincy, CA Kevin Bender 20
4 May 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Chance Crum 20
4 May 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Bloomington, IN Josh Harris 40
4 May 2018
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Attica, OH Rusty Schlenk 25
4 May 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Toledo, OH Kody Swanson 100
4 May 2018
MARS Racing Series Belleville, IL Brian Shirley 30
4 May 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tazewell, TN Jonathan Davenport 50
4 May 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Quincy, CA Ryan Diatte 20
4 May 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Mike Marlar 50
4 May 2018
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Geoff Carey 12
4 May 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Dustin Stroup
4 May 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
4 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Grain Valley, MO Riley Kreisel
4 May 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Dover, DE Johnny Sauter 210
4 May 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Davenport, IA Chad Simpson 40
4 May 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 25
4 May 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Marshfield, WI Mark Mackesy
4 May 2019
Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Scott Parker
4 May 2019
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Colby Smith
4 May 2019
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC Mike Haslam 35
4 May 2019
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Las Vegas, NV Ryan Schartau 75
4 May 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Jeremy Schultz
4 May 2019
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Greenville, TX Zach Crawford
4 May 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Quincy, CA Joe Frock
4 May 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Jarrett Kramer 25
4 May 2019
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region Plattsburgh, NY Travis Bruno
4 May 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Kory Schudy
4 May 2019
Queensland Late Model Thunder Series Kingaroy, QLD, Australia Carter Armstrong 25
4 May 2019
K&M Tool and Die Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Kameron Gladish 30
4 May 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal West Plains, MO Brad Looney 40
4 May 2019
Dunlop Super2 Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Ashley Walsh 26
4 May 2019
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ John Cornell
4 May 2019
Elevacity Northwest Mini Stock Tour Hermiston, OR Scott Murphy
4 May 2019
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Michael Pombo 25
4 May 2019
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Scott Koerner
4 May 2019
IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Aztec, NM Zane DeVilbiss
4 May 2019
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Joey Iest 30
4 May 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Chasen Groff
4 May 2019
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Wilmot, WI Craig Campton
4 May 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Quincy, CA Steve Nester
4 May 2019
Western Midget Racing Ventura, CA Charlie Butcher 20
4 May 2019
Wingless Sprint Series Madras, OR Lindsay Barney
4 May 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Cory Kelly
4 May 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Chase Brewer
4 May 2019
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Chris Beaulieu
4 May 2019
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Troy Rutherford 30
4 May 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Dover, DE Christopher Bell 200
4 May 2019
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Kevin Karnitz
4 May 2019
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
4 May 2019
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Chico, CA Justin Sanders 40
4 May 2019
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Somerset, NJ Mark Bitner
4 May 2019
IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Aztec, NM Rex Higgins
4 May 2019
South West Tour Truck Series Madera, CA Ronnie Davis 40
4 May 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Alexandra Scott
4 May 2019
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI Mark Heinert 20
4 May 2019
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Claremont, NH Joey Doiron
4 May 2019
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Wanneroo, WA, Australia Scott McLaughlin 83
4 May 2019
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Jake Branum 20
4 May 2019
Lane Automotive Sprints On Dirt powered by King Engine Bearings/MSD Ignition/Motul Crystal, MI Ryan Ruhl
4 May 2019
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Devon Borden 30
4 May 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX Thomas Hall, Jr.
4 May 2019
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Dustyn Welch
4 May 2019
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 25
4 May 2019
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Liberty, IA Bobby Pierce 25
4 May 2019
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
4 May 2019
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Larry ten Voorde 16
4 May 2019
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series Petty, TX William Eggimann
4 May 2019
IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Aztec, NM Allen Bradley
4 May 2019
POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series Madera, CA Jerome Rodela 50
4 May 2019
GJ Gardner Homes New South Wales Super Sedan Series Brobenah, NSW, Australia Andrew White 20
4 May 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Danny Medina
4 May 2019
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Brandon Hanks
4 May 2019
NAPA Filters VROA Modifieds Marne, MI Tom Boorsma
4 May 2019
ECB SuperUtes Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Ryal Harris 20
4 May 2019
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Dylan Schaadt 15
4 May 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Marshfield, WI Mark Mackesy
4 May 2019
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Dakota Albright 20
4 May 2019
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Robersonville, NC Patrick Arch 30
4 May 2019
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Lexington, OH Trent Hindman, Alan Brynjolfsson 68
4 May 2019
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series presented by Lucas Oil Las Vegas, NV Derek Thorn 150
4 May 2019
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports New Richmond, WI Wade Nygaard
4 May 2019
Florida Pro Truck Challenge Series Winter Haven, FL Cody McDuffie
4 May 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Quincy, CA Mark Biscardi
4 May 2019
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East South Boston, VA Tanner Gray 104
4 May 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Alger, WA Nick Evans
4 May 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Wheatland, MO Logan Seavey
4 May 2019
United Realty NSW Late Models Club Championship Granville, NSW, Australia Clayton Pyne 40
4 May 2019
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro Anderson, IN Jimmy McCune 50
4 May 2019
POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing North Platte, NE Jason Martin
4 May 2019
NAPA Filters VROA Modifieds Marne, MI Tom Boorsma
4 May 2019
ECB SuperUtes Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Tom Alexander 12
4 May 2019
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Kyle Berck 25
DRIVERS BORN ON May 4
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Park Manorville, NY May 4, 1950
Bryan Mann Burleigh Heads, QLD May 4, 1973
Cameron Millard Carson City, NV May 4, 1993
Charlie Baker Oxford, PA May 4, 1952
Don Pratt Elmira, NY May 4, 1944 September 18, 1989
Don Tarr Miami Beach, FL May 4, 1929
Dylan Estrella North Attleboro, MA May 4, 1992
Hayden Williams Auckland, New Zealand May 4, 1991
Hurley Haywood Chicago, IL May 4, 1948
Jake Waters Mifflintown, PA May 4, 1984
John Watson Belfast, Northern Ireland May 4, 1946
Josh Lane Algonquin, IL May 4, 1988
Michael Patrizi Kalgoorlie, WAU May 4, 1984
Mike Butler Milford, NJ May 4, 1992
Mike Danburg Council Bluffs, IA May 4, 1949
Pete Miller, III Port Vue, PA May 4, 1991
Peter Gregg New York, NY May 4, 1940 December 15, 1980
Phillip Scifleet Sydney, Australia May 4, 1977
Randy Day Suttons Bay, MI May 4, 1976
Randy Tolsma Meridian, ID May 4, 1966
Rich Lyons Jefferson, IA May 4, 1941 October 4, 1975
Riley Emmel Estevan, SK May 4, 1996
Scott Busby Martinez, CA May 4, 1956
Scott Lynch Burley, ID May 4, 1980
Stacey Galliford Sydney, NSW May 4, 1992