May 5 History
RACES HELD ON May 5
Date Series Track Winner Laps
5 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Harvey Bleckert
5 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Snowden
5 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Klapak
5 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
5 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Howard Starkey
5 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Jerry Morese
5 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Speedy Thompson 200
5 May 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Nelson Stacy
5 May 1956
MARC Racing Series Columbus, OH Pat Kirkwood 100
5 May 1956
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ray Douglas
5 May 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bobby Myers
5 May 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Fireball Roberts 25
5 May 1957
MARC Racing Series Salem, IN Nelson Stacy 200
5 May 1957
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Andy Linden
5 May 1957
MARC Racing Series Jacksonville, FL Gober Sosebee 200
5 May 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Langhorne, PA Curtis Turner 150
5 May 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Johnny Beauchamp 200
5 May 1957
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Paul Goldsmith 200
5 May 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Don White 200
5 May 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Pete Corey 25
5 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Ed Andrews 20
5 May 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dee Jones
5 May 1962
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Jack Smith 250
5 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
5 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
5 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 21
5 May 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bob McGinnis
5 May 1963
USAC Stock Car Series Langhorne, PA A.J. Foyt 150
5 May 1963
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Bowsher 100
5 May 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Freeport, NY Dick Hutcherson
5 May 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Parnelli Jones
5 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Jim Luke 25
5 May 1963
NASCAR Grand National Randleman, NC Jim Paschal 200
5 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greenville, SC Dink Widenhouse 200
5 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker 30
5 May 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Bud Moore 100
5 May 1968
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC David Pearson 300
5 May 1968
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN A.J. Foyt 100
5 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Don Wayman 30
5 May 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Dickson
5 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ed Flemke
5 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Lou Austin
5 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 267
5 May 1968
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Benny Parsons 100
5 May 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Royster 35
5 May 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 30
5 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Maynard Forrette
5 May 1973
NEMA Westboro, MA Bob Pick 25
5 May 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
5 May 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 300
5 May 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Joe Saldana
5 May 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 50
5 May 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Madera, CA Jack McCoy 100
5 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Everett Edlund 20
5 May 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Charleston, IL Steve Cannon
5 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Bugs Stevens
5 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
5 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Geoffrey Bodine
5 May 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hudson, NC Tom Bigelow
5 May 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL David Pearson 188
5 May 1976
Plainville Stadium Modified Div Plainville, CT Ed Flemke 100
5 May 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Haubstadt, IN Sleepy Tripp
5 May 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
5 May 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant 25
5 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Boyce Eckard 100
5 May 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Philip Smith 25
5 May 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Pancho Carter
5 May 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Champaign, IL Doug Wolfgang
5 May 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Greg Bagnell 30
5 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jay Hedgecock 60
5 May 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Waynesville, GA Rodney Combs
5 May 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Talladega, AL John Anderson 112
5 May 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Buster Venard
5 May 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Johnny Parsons
5 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Tommy Ellis 200
5 May 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
5 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Brownstown, IN Steve Kinser
5 May 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Ken Schrader
5 May 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Findlay, OH Jac Haudenschild 29
5 May 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
5 May 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Davey Allison 117
5 May 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
5 May 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA LeRoy Van Conett
5 May 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Birmingham, AL Mike Alexander
5 May 1984
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Dave Kelly
5 May 1984
Sprints on Dirt [[Avilla Raceway|]] Ron Semelka
5 May 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Kilgore, TX Sammy Swindell
5 May 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hampton, VA Sam Ard 200
5 May 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
5 May 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Kilgore, TX Sammy Swindell
5 May 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Steve Kinser
5 May 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series
California Racing Association
Terre Haute, IN Ron Shuman 30
5 May 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 150
5 May 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Garrett Evans 100
5 May 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Bill Elliott 188
5 May 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Callaway, VA Hut Stricklin 100
5 May 1987
Professional Racers Organization Shinnston, WV Jeff Purvis
5 May 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Dean Billings
5 May 1989
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Mike Shaw
5 May 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Mal Lane
5 May 1989
California Racing Association Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Sweeney
5 May 1990
True Value International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 38
5 May 1990
USAC National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Russ Gamester
5 May 1990
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Randy Varney
5 May 1990
California Racing Association Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
5 May 1990
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Bobby McMahan
5 May 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA P.J. Jones
5 May 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Kankakee, IL Dean Erfurth
5 May 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Rich Eichelberger
5 May 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Calistoga, CA Bobby McMahan
5 May 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA John Dillon 125
5 May 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Chuck Bown 200
5 May 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
5 May 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Sammy Swindell 40
5 May 1990
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL James Cline
5 May 1990
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Billy Pauch
5 May 1990
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Gaffney, SC Ricky Weeks
5 May 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Darrell Dodd 30
5 May 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Jimmy Horton 117
5 May 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Dan Press 100
5 May 1990
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Jerry Goodwin 400
5 May 1991
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Sonoma, CA Steve Saleen 8
5 May 1991
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jim Richards 47
5 May 1991
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Sonoma, CA Mike Hughes 8
5 May 1991
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Bob Wearing, Jr.
5 May 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Sonoma, CA Darin Brassfield 40
5 May 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Kevin Lepage 100
5 May 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Radford, VA Bobby Dotter 200
5 May 1992
California Racing Association Betchelsville, PA Mike Kirby
5 May 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Chico, CA John Cofer
5 May 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Braselton, GA Jack Barry
5 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Greenwood, NE Mark Kinser 30
5 May 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Pensacola, FL Bob Schacht 200
5 May 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Dale Blaney
5 May 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Portland, OR Mike Skinner 200
5 May 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Scott Bloomquist
5 May 1996
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes 22
5 May 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Sonoma, CA Rusty Wallace 74
5 May 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Toledo, OH Scott Hansen 300
5 May 1996
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes 22
5 May 1996
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes 22
5 May 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Jennerstown, PA Andy Santerre 150
5 May 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series
Interstate Racing Association
Beaver Dam, WI Dave Blaney 30
5 May 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Penn Township, PA Dale Blaney
5 May 1996
ACT Flying Tiger Tri-State Series Barre, VT Cooper MacRitchie
5 May 1997
New York State Modified Series St. John's, PA Chris Ammon
5 May 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Sonoma, CA Mark Martin 74
5 May 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Betchelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
5 May 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Louisville, KY Brian Gerster 30
5 May 2000
Interstate Racing Association Attica, OH Dean Jacobs 25
5 May 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hudson, NC Rodney Childers
5 May 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Travelers Rest, SC Mike Head
5 May 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 30
5 May 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Jeff Green 250
5 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Johnny Herrera 25
5 May 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Humboldt, KS Rex McCroskey
5 May 2001
ARA Southern Thunder Tour Jefferson, GA Gary Helton 125
5 May 2001
United Sprint Car Series [[Senoia Speedway|]] Kenny Adams
5 May 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Perris, CA Robby Flock 30
5 May 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series DeGraff, OH Jim Crabtree, Jr. 150
5 May 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Tim Hamlet
5 May 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA Scott Pounds
5 May 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Waverly, OH Mike Balzano 50
5 May 2001
United Racing Club Middletown, NY Dave McGough
5 May 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Tony Stewart 400
5 May 2001
USAC WorldCom TQ Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Todd Hunsaker
5 May 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Joe Hood
5 May 2001
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Nazareth, PA Russ Gamester 100
5 May 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Tim Hamlet
5 May 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Mike Hawley
5 May 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Scott Autry
5 May 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Madison, IL Frank Kimmel 64
5 May 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Clio, MI Kevin Feeney
5 May 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Opp, AL Ronnie Sanders
5 May 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Damion Gardner
5 May 2001
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series
ASCS Sooner Region
Salina, OK Wayne Johnson
5 May 2001
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Joey Payne, Jr. 50
5 May 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Steve Siegel 30
5 May 2001
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Anthony Rushing 59
5 May 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Rodney Wing
5 May 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 200
5 May 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Madison, IL Ryan Hemphill 101
5 May 2002
ULMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Chub Frank
5 May 2002
Wisconsin Challenge Series Columbus, WI Burton Brown 75
5 May 2002
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Danny O'Quinn, Jr. 125
5 May 2002
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Jay Sommers 100
5 May 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Tony Stewart 400
5 May 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Burnside, KY Jesse Lay 40
5 May 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Madison, IL Terry Cook 160
5 May 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Jeff Shepard 30
5 May 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Betchelsville, PA Kevin Welsh 30
5 May 2002
ACT Dodge Tour Barre, VT Jean Paul Cyr 150
5 May 2002
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Kevin Webb
5 May 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Pennsboro, WV Mike Johnson
5 May 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Winchester, IN Brian Ross 250
5 May 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Jeff Cooke
5 May 2003
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Midvale, OH Chad Guinn 51
5 May 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series North Vernon, IN Dennis Erb, Jr.
5 May 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Indianapolis, IN Jordan Noblitt 50
5 May 2004
USAC Speedrome Kenyon Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Brent Beauchamp 50
5 May 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jamie Williams 50
5 May 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Peebles, OH Steve Francis 50
5 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Osborn, MO Jac Haudenschild 40
5 May 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Tuscumbia, AL Chris Wall
5 May 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Kevin Harvick 250
5 May 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Darren Hagen 30
5 May 2006
Western Dirt Racing Tour Watsonville, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
5 May 2007
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Cordele, GA Beau Slocumb 125
5 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Don Droud, Jr.
5 May 2007
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Kenny Harrison
5 May 2007
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
5 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Loxley, AL James Ward
5 May 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Brad Looney
5 May 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS C.J. Johnson
5 May 2007
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Scott Mulkern
5 May 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Whynot, MS Frank Ingram 50
5 May 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series [[Central Missisisippi Speedway|]] Anthony Rushing
5 May 2007
ICAR Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Andy Brown
5 May 2007
SRL Southwest Tour Series Anderson, CA Craig Raudman 100
5 May 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Anderson, IN Chett Gehrke 30
5 May 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Plains, MO Jim Fulp
5 May 2007
USAC National Midget Series Newton, IA Billy Wease 25
5 May 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Les Hinckley, III 101
5 May 2007
ASCS Coastal Region Magnolia, MS Travis Rilat
5 May 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Joey Porciello
5 May 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Jeremy Sherman
5 May 2007
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO John Webb
5 May 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Brian Kristan
5 May 2007
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Casey Smith
5 May 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Newton, IA Bobby East 100
5 May 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Glencoe, AL Robert Gant
5 May 2007
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Tom Sweatman 150
5 May 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Calvert City, KY Shannon Babb 99
5 May 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Stuart Quakenbush 40
5 May 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Daryn Pittman 40
5 May 2007
Day Motorsports Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series presented by American Racer Kilmichael, MS Anthony Rushing
5 May 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS John Allen
5 May 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Belleville, IL Mike Hess
5 May 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Gary Lewis 125
5 May 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Winchester, IN Paul Hahn 50
5 May 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
5 May 2007
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Chandler, AZ Darren Young
5 May 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Tyler Walker 25
5 May 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Pocola, OK Kelly Boen
5 May 2012
V8 Ute Racing Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Kim Jane 14
5 May 2012
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Kennedale, TX Andy Shouse 25
5 May 2012
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Millersburg, OH Lance Elson
5 May 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Paducah, KY Billy Moyer 50
5 May 2012
UFo Race Championship
Kennedy Motorsports United Late Model Series
Imperial, PA Gregg Satterlee 51
5 May 2012
Florida United Pro-Truck Series Winter Haven, FL Jessica Murphy
5 May 2012
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Carey Martin
5 May 2012
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Kevin Chaffee 45
5 May 2012
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr. 25
5 May 2012
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Winterbottom 50
5 May 2012
NCRA 305 Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Raymond Seemann
5 May 2012
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ryan Bernal 30
5 May 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Lake Odessa, MI Aaron Morey
5 May 2012
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
5 May 2012
American Super Cup Series Indianapolis, IN Cody Erdmann
5 May 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Dodge City, KS Tracy Hines 30
5 May 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Wheatland, MO Jake Blackhurst
5 May 2012
Ohio Latemodel Series Sandusky, OH Brian Short 30
5 May 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Stockton, CA Dylan Kwasniewski 155
5 May 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Vivian, LA Morgan Bagley 35
5 May 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Atwood, TN Chase Edge 50
5 May 2012
ICAR Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Andy Brown 75
5 May 2012
Midwest Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Thomas Meseraull 25
5 May 2012
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Steve Dorer
5 May 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell 30
5 May 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Swainsboro, GA Chris Madden 50
5 May 2012
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Tony Hunt 30
5 May 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Wheatland, MO Randy Martin 25
5 May 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Lynn Hardy 100
5 May 2012
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
5 May 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Talladega, AL Joey Logano 122
5 May 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Somerton, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 25
5 May 2012
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL David Rogers 100
5 May 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Jon Henry
5 May 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Chad Nichols 30
5 May 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Joey Doiron 150
5 May 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Chad Ogle 50
5 May 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL William Thomas 50
5 May 2012
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Eureka, CA Randy Houston 75
5 May 2013
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Matt Hirschman 75
5 May 2013
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Dale Wood 20
5 May 2013
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Brian Baldyga 25
5 May 2013
ACT Late Model Tour West Haven, VT Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 113
5 May 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour Oregon, WI Jerry Wood
5 May 2013
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jamie Whincup 42
5 May 2013
ARCA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Travis Sauter 100
5 May 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Ray Guss, Jr.
5 May 2013
ZLOOP Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Dave Garbo, Jr. 100
5 May 2013
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jamie Whincup 41
5 May 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Talladega, AL David Ragan 192
5 May 2013
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jack Perkins 18
5 May 2015
Al Cramer Memorial Markleysburg, PA Brent Trimble 15
5 May 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Kansas City, KS Brian Brown 30
5 May 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Kansas City, KS Clint Boyles 25
5 May 2016
USMTS Production Jars Southern Regional Series Greenville, TX Cade Dillard 42
5 May 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Donnellson, IA Brandon Sheppard 40
5 May 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Davenport, IA Bobby Pierce 40
5 May 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Jared Horstman 25
5 May 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Denison, IA Jesse Sobbing 25
5 May 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Cortez, CO Shon Deskins 25
5 May 2017
PASS South Super Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Matt Craig 125
5 May 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Jayce Jenkins
5 May 2017
Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Luxemburg, WI Scott Boulanger
5 May 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Crandall, TX Jason Tyer
5 May 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Nashville, AR Jack Sullivan 35
5 May 2017
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Iowa Park, TX Dane Fields
5 May 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Princeton, MN Nathan Kilwine
5 May 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
POWRi Allstar Midget Series
Grain Valley, MO Tyler Thomas 30
5 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Shane Clanton 50
5 May 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Elm Mott, TX Michael Lang 25
5 May 2017
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Austin, TX Matt Plumb, Paul Holton 47
5 May 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Guy Taylor 20
5 May 2017
Summit Racing USMTS Southern Region presented by Production Jars Lubbock, TX Jason Hughes 40
5 May 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Meeker, OK Andy Shouse 25
5 May 2017
California Lightning Sprints
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites
Chico, CA Chris Dickey 20
5 May 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Tim Kaeding 25
5 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Donny Schatz 25
5 May 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 25
5 May 2017
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Ryan Roberts 25
5 May 2017
Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Crandall, TX Dalton Stevens
5 May 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Tyler Vantoll 15
5 May 2018
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Claremont, NH Jacob Dore 100
5 May 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK C.A. Nix
5 May 2018
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Ronnie Johnson 50
5 May 2018
CARS Response Energy Late Model Stock Tour Hickory, NC Bobby McCarty 150
5 May 2018
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Kenly, NC Brandon Clements 50
5 May 2018
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elkin, NC Shaun Harrell 40
5 May 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Winston, MO Aaron Marrant
5 May 2018
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Zack Mitchell 40
5 May 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Brody Roa 40
5 May 2018
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Montpelier, IN Rusty Schlenk 40
5 May 2018
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
5 May 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Wagner, SD Thomas Kennedy
5 May 2018
Pine Tree 100 Swainsboro, GA Jimmy Thomas 50
5 May 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Kenly, NC Brett Suggs 35
5 May 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Quincy, CA Kevin Bender 20
5 May 2018
P.J. Wiggins Memorial Zuber, FL Devin Dixon 40
5 May 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Senoia, GA Chris Madden 50
5 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Trayc Walker-Scott
5 May 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Pelican
Vivian, LA Robert Baker 50
5 May 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Cody Trammell
5 May 2018
Sooner Modified Series Enid, OK Dustin Allen
5 May 2018
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Scott Koerner 15
5 May 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association LaSalle, IL Chad Simpson 40
5 May 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Chase Briscoe
5 May 2018
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Jason Solwold
5 May 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Tucson, AZ Kody Vanderwal 100
5 May 2018
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Blackman, FL Michael Lane
5 May 2018
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by MAVTV Las Vegas, NV Taylor Miinch 75
5 May 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Penn Township, PA Blane Heimbach
5 May 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Anderson, IN Justin Brown 30
5 May 2018
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Donnie Large 30
5 May 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series North Vernon, IN Tate Martz
5 May 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Andrew Kiedrowski 20
5 May 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars
Pocola, OK Zack VanderBeek 40
5 May 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Grant Duinkerken 25
5 May 2018
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Amarillo, TX John Carney, II
5 May 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
5 May 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Jason Goff 25
5 May 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Thomas Radivoy
5 May 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Dmitry Bragin 15
5 May 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Quincy, CA Shawn Whitney 15
5 May 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Logan Seavey
5 May 2018
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Highlands, TX Chris Pullin
5 May 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Travis Benjamin 150
5 May 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones 24
5 May 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Matt Vandervere 30
5 May 2018
Texas Sprint Series Abilene, TX Jeff Emerson
5 May 2018
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Avery Stoehr
5 May 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Joe Sheddan
5 May 2018
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Ellisville, FL Nevin Gainey 25
5 May 2018
Great Lakes Super Mini Cups Jones, MI Elliott Pritchett
5 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Cam Schafer 25
5 May 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Fremont, OH Craig Mintz
5 May 2018
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Kyler Moore
5 May 2018
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mic Moulton 50
5 May 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Tucson, AZ Kody Vanderwal 100
5 May 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Nick Hamilton 24
5 May 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Cain
5 May 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Jefferson, SD Kyle Berck
5 May 2018
Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series Concord, NC Ricky Rude
5 May 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Jerome Rodela 30
5 May 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Chico, CA Willie Croft 40
5 May 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Kagerod, Sweden Daniel Haglof
5 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Maple Park, IL Ryan Probst
5 May 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Winchester, NH Robby Bryant
5 May 2018
MARS Racing Series Brownstown, IL Brian Shirley 40
5 May 2018
Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster Tulare, CA Steven Kent 30
5 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Wheatland, MO Tanner Carrick 30
5 May 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Mitchell Moore 25
5 May 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Madras, OR Lindsay Barney
5 May 2018
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Canandaigua, NY Jason Barney
5 May 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Quincy, CA Ryan Diatte 30
5 May 2018
NCRA Late Model Series
Sooner Late Model Series
Enid, OK Delbert Smith 25
5 May 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Bobby Layne
5 May 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Wagner, SD Tim Dann
5 May 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Twin Falls, ID Tony Ackerland 35
5 May 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Chris Dodd 20
5 May 2018
Stock Light Londrina, Parana, Brazil Gabriel Robe
5 May 2018
New England Pro Four Modifieds Waterford, CT Brett Meservey 25
5 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Jason Woods
5 May 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Class Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Gleb Kuznetsov 15
5 May 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Danny Dietrich, III
5 May 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Fremont, OH Bobby Clark
5 May 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Ogilvie, MN Jimmy Mars
5 May 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Wanneroo, WA, Australia Scott McLaughlin 50
5 May 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IL Mike Harrison
5 May 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Ross Rankine
5 May 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Harlan, IA Allan Hopp
5 May 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Mikhail Mityaev 15
5 May 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Adam Lemke 30
5 May 2018
Legend Cars Finland Jurva, Finland Veli-Pekka Karttunen 8
5 May 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Kagerod, Sweden Andreas Wernersson
5 May 2018
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Maquoketa, IA Justin Kay
5 May 2018
NEMA Waterford, CT Paul Scally 25
5 May 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Dover, DE Justin Allgaier 200
5 May 2018
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Tulare, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 25
5 May 2018
Southern Texas Late Model Series Pleasanton, TX Little Robbie Starnes 25
5 May 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Painesville, OH Don Rufener, Jr.
5 May 2018
Dunlop Super2 Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Alex Rullo 26
5 May 2018
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Zuber, FL Zak Gorski
5 May 2018
Coyote Racing Series Sandusky, OH Jeremie Wiggins
5 May 2018
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Cordele, GA Rodney Haddock 30
5 May 2018
Sooner Limited Modified Series Enid, OK Brandon Kenny
5 May 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Bradley Dillard 20
5 May 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Brad Sweet 30
5 May 2018
West Coast Late Model Series Hermiston, OR Garrett Huffines
5 May 2018
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Delmar, DE Eddie Wagner 25
5 May 2018
CARS Response Energy Super Late Model Tour Hickory, NC Chris Dilbeck 151
5 May 2018
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Wauseon, OH Steve Kester
5 May 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Josh Brock 125
5 May 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Garrett Williamson 25
5 May 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ J.T. Imperial
5 May 2018
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Aiden Lange 25
5 May 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Danny Schlafer
5 May 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Hartford Township, OH Aaron Reutzel 30
5 May 2018
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Lexington, OH Kyle Marcelli, Nate Stacy 77
5 May 2018
NCMA Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Denny Burell 20
5 May 2018
Legend Cars Finland Jurva, Finland Jesse Vartiainen 8
5 May 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Scotty Scott
5 May 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Rowan Pennink 100
5 May 2018
Earl J. Hubert Memorial Fairbury, IL Pete Odell 43
5 May 2018
Serpentine Roadhouse Victorian Formula 500 Stampede Series Kalkee, VIC, Australia Dion Bellman 20
5 May 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Junior Class Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Irina Sidorkova 8
5 May 2018
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Chatham, LA Rob Litton 30
5 May 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Lexington, OH Trenton Estep 30
5 May 2018
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Innisfil, ON Tyler Hawn
5 May 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Plymouth, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
5 May 2018
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Blackman, FL Tally Warrick
5 May 2018
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Las Vegas, NV Jeremy Doss 150
5 May 2019
Wide Bay Mod Lite Title Tinana, QLD, Australia Casey Collins 20
5 May 2019
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Jason Corliss 150
5 May 2019
ARCA Menards Series Nashville, TN Christian Eckes 200
5 May 2019
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli
Monterey, CA Thomas Merrill 43
5 May 2019
Queensland Wingless Sprint Title Tinana, QLD, Australia Scott Thomsen 30
5 May 2019
IMSA Prototype Challenge Lexington, OH Dylan Murry, Dakota Dickerson 65
5 May 2019
ARCA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Bubba Pollard 200
5 May 2019
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel Tuxtla Gutierrez, CHP, Mexico Santiago Tovar 141
5 May 2019
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Ohio Region
Peebles, OH Josh Francis 15
5 May 2019
Queensland Formula 500 Title Tinana, QLD, Australia Liam Williams 25
5 May 2019
Queensland Street Stock Title Charlton, QLD, Australia Matt Nelson 40
5 May 2019
Stock Car Brasil Mogi Guacu, Sao Paulo, Brazil Thiago Camilo 28
5 May 2019
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI Jerry Brickner 30
5 May 2019
FB-Bohn Mikel's Trucks Colored by Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes Tuxtla Gutierrez, CHP, Mexico Juan Antonio Reyes 91
5 May 2019
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Lexington, OH Juan Pablo Montoya, Dane Cameron 123
5 May 2019
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
CARS Super Late Model Tour
Nashville, TN Josh Brock 100
5 May 2019
Stock Car Brasil Mogi Guacu, Sao Paulo, Brazil Ricardo Zonta 27
5 May 2019
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Jason Thoma 15
5 May 2019
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Larry ten Voorde 16
5 May 2019
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East South Boston, VA Derek Kraus 100
5 May 2019
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Quincy, IL Bobby Pierce 40
5 May 2019
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli
Monterey, CA Ernie Francis, Jr. 45
DRIVERS BORN ON May 5
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Billy Alger Logansport, IN May 5, 1968
Bob Welborn Denton, NC May 5, 1928 August 10, 1997
Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN May 5, 1991
Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX May 5, 1997
Bret Holmes Munford, AL May 5, 1997
Brett Oakley Middletown, OH May 5, 1963
Brian Otts Conroe, TX May 5, 1980
Bub King Corbin, KY May 5, 1908 October 3, 1985
Chris Buncombe Taunton, England May 5, 1979
Daniel Bedford Brentwood, CA May 5, 1986
Daryl Harr St. Albert, AB May 5, 1982
Dave Shullick Amherst, OH May 5, 1952
Donald Tucker Greensboro, NC May 5, 1937 December 19, 2015
Doug Klein Fairview Heights, IL May 5, 1959
Doug Strong Billings, MT May 5, 1960
Drew Herring Benson, NC May 5, 1987
Duane Carter Fresno, CA May 5, 1913 March 7, 1993
Ed Roley Mattoon, IL May 5, 1971
Frank Gehling Norwalk, CT May 5, 1942 November 14, 2012
Fremont Dickerman Hamden, CT May 5, 1955
Gianmarco Ercoli Rome, Italy May 5, 1995
Glenn Andrew Farmersburg, IN May 5, 1945
Glenn Seton Gosford, NSW May 5, 1965
Gunnar Jeannette Salt Lake City, UT May 5, 1982
Harry Steenbakkers Ottawa, ON May 5, 1998
Jean Francois Dumoulin Trois-Rivieres, QC May 5, 1976
Jerry Pennock, Jr. Warrensburg, NY May 5, 1965
Jessica Zemken Sprakers, NY May 5, 1986
Joel Batzel Kirkwood, NY May 5, 1975
John Batten Nashville, NC May 5, 1968
John Grega Fruitport, MI May 5, 1957
Larry Park Milpitas, CA May 5, 1949 August 29, 1994
Larry Pollard Victoria, BC May 5, 1954
Layman Utsman Bluff City, TN May 5, 1933 August 3, 2014
Les Covey Paris, ON May 5, 1939
M.G. Gajewski Wausau, WI May 5, 1965
Mark Kinser Oolitic, IN May 5, 1964
Mike Weeden Haverhill, MA May 5, 1955
Rich DeLong, III Santa Clarita, CA May 5, 1988
Rip Williams Yorba Linda, CA May 5, 1956
Scott Tucker Kansas City, MO May 5, 1962
Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL May 5, 1995
T.K. Whitman Elkhart, IN May 5, 1996
Tony Willis Bowling Green, KY May 5, 1963