May 8 History
RACES HELD ON May 8
Date Series Track Winner Laps
8 May 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Troy Ruttmann
8 May 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lakewood, GA Olin Allen
8 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bainbridge, OH Mike Little
8 May 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Langhorne, PA John Dubois
8 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Bill Gray
8 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
8 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Al Wardell
8 May 1955
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Phoenix, AZ Tim Flock 100
8 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lynchburg, VA Glen Wood
8 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Virginia Beach, VA Bob Jennings
8 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
8 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Fireball Roberts
8 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Platte, NE Don Ostendorf
8 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Joe Bossard
8 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Mart Davis
8 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA T.C. Hunt 35
8 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC E.J. Brewer
8 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Leo Cleary 30
8 May 1965
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Sonny Seamon
8 May 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Jeffersonville, IN Mel Kenyon
8 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Andre Manny
8 May 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
8 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
8 May 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
8 May 1965
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Junior Johnson 219
8 May 1965
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dick Fries
8 May 1966
ARCA Racing Series Clio, MI Jack Shanklin
8 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Gene Bergin 30
8 May 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
8 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
8 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Boby Ney
8 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
8 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Gene Glover
8 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Dick Nephew 30
8 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Ivan Baldwin 30
8 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 50
8 May 1970
NEMA Malta, NY Johnny Coy 30
8 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Jerry Cecil 20
8 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Gotiz 30
8 May 1971
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
8 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Wayne Johnson
8 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Charlie Binkley 30
8 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Reds Kagle
8 May 1971
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Ken Reiter 100
8 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Don Epperson 20
8 May 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series N. Las Vegas, NV Jimmy Insolo 150
8 May 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Cale Yarborough 420
8 May 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Richie Evans
8 May 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
8 May 1976
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Bentley Warren 100
8 May 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford 200
8 May 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
8 May 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Series Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 40
8 May 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Beaver Dragon
8 May 1977
ARCA Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Bill Green 100
8 May 1977
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
8 May 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley 25
8 May 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
8 May 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Ellis 200
8 May 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Jeff Nuckles
8 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Sammy Swindell
8 May 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Fritz Wilson 30
8 May 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 420
8 May 1982
ALL PRO Super Series Clinton, MS Randy Couch 200
8 May 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Rossburg, OH Danny Smith
8 May 1982
USAC Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Rickey Hood 60
8 May 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Hampton, VA Jack Ingram 200
8 May 1982
Sprints on Dirt Kalamazoo, MI Mike Shaw
8 May 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Bubby Jones
8 May 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Maryville, TN Rodney Combs
8 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions [[Fremont Raceway Park|]] Fred Linder
8 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Stan Gregor 100
8 May 1983
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Milan, TN Edwin Anthony
8 May 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jack Hewitt 30
8 May 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Barre, VT Dave Dion 100
8 May 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
8 May 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
8 May 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Rendy Boldrini
8 May 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series
California Racing Association
Park City, KS Bubby Jones 40
8 May 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
8 May 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Doug Wolfgang
8 May 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Park City, KS Mike Sweeney
8 May 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Crossville, TN Jeff Purvis
8 May 1987
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
8 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Steve Kinser
8 May 1988
California Racing Association Park City, KS Mike Sweeney
8 May 1990
California Racing Association [[Vermillion County Raceway|]] Bubby Jones
8 May 1991
California Racing Association Park City, KS Bobby Davis, Jr.
8 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
8 May 1992
STARS Racing Series North Vernon, IN Bob Pierce
8 May 1992
Sprints on Dirt Kalamazoo, MI Hank Lower
8 May 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Indianapolis, IN Steve Kinser
8 May 1993
California Racing Association Rossburg, OH Lealand McSpadden
8 May 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Barberville, FL Larry Tyler
8 May 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Rickey Hood
8 May 1993
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Greg Coverdale
8 May 1993
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Tobey Butler 125
8 May 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Santa Maria, CA Steve Kent
8 May 1993
Golden State Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Steve Kent
8 May 1993
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Martinsville, VA Mike Garvey 200
8 May 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Pocola, OK Mike Bowers
8 May 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Tim Kelly
8 May 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Pocola, OK Mike Bowers
8 May 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Hank Lower
8 May 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Martinsville, VA Ward Burton 300
8 May 1993
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Kenneth Nichols
8 May 1993
STARS Racing Series Walton, KY Jack Boggs
8 May 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Jay Drake
8 May 1994
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV R.J. Conley
8 May 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Dave Blaney
8 May 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Clio, MI Chas Howe
8 May 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Bill Frye
8 May 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding 30
8 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Stevie Smith 30
8 May 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Asheboro, NC Robert Huffman 125
8 May 1999
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Irwindale, CA Bud Kaeding
8 May 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Jan Howard 25
8 May 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Elton Sawyer 200
8 May 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Dacono, CO Jason Schuler 162
8 May 1999
WISSOTA Challenge Series New Richmond, WI Mike Goodremote
8 May 1999
Northern Sprint Tour White City, OR Lindsey Casto
8 May 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Memphis, TN Greg Biffle 200
8 May 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Memphis, TN Steven Howard 100
8 May 1999
Tri-State Challenge Series Anderson, CA Randy Olson 60
8 May 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Walton, KY Wendell Wallace
8 May 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Brad Leighton 103
8 May 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Huron, TN Jeff Taylor
8 May 1999
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Sean Michael 25
8 May 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tracy Hines 30
8 May 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Oildale, CA Jason Meyers 30
8 May 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Jimmy Sills 30
8 May 1999
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Houston, TX David Lege 125
8 May 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ J.J. Yeley 30
8 May 1999
SARA Key Bank and Trust Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Dwayne Dempsey 100
8 May 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Moberly, MO Terry Phillips
8 May 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Larry Ritter
8 May 1999
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Chris Herndon
8 May 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour Tulare, CA Steve Drake
8 May 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Scott Sexton
8 May 1999
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Jerry Whitney
8 May 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer 30
8 May 1999
Myakka Brokers Southern Pro Truck Series Bronson, FL Jimmy Cope
8 May 1999
Golden State Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Jason Meyers
8 May 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman 30
8 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Byram, MS Chris Wall
8 May 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 40
8 May 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Senoia Speedway|]] Kenny Adams
8 May 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Laurens, SC Tim Headen
8 May 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Dennis Erb, Jr.
8 May 2004
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM J.R. Fanelli 72
8 May 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND John Seitz
8 May 2004
North State Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Howard Ford 75
8 May 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Ryan Hemphill 137
8 May 2004
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Jason Urso
8 May 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Josh Wise 30
8 May 2004
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Samsula, FL Joe Winchell 100
8 May 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Ivan Shaver
8 May 2004
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Salina, OK Eddie Moore
8 May 2004
ACT Dodge Tour Plattsburgh, NY Brent Dragon 66
8 May 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series South Boston, VA Kevin Conway 30
8 May 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe
8 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Glemora, LA Mike Herrington, Jr.
8 May 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Al Purkey
8 May 2004
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Henry Carter
8 May 2004
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Dave Garmann
8 May 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Monroe, WA Jason Jefferson 125
8 May 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Chowchilla, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
8 May 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Mid-American Sprint Series
Calvert City, KY Paul McMahan 35
8 May 2004
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Dave Fitzgerald 30
8 May 2004
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Josh Lakatos 25
8 May 2004
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Lee Hackney 75
8 May 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Madison, IL Martin Truex, Jr. 200
8 May 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series South Boston, VA Mike Hampton
8 May 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Houston, TX Jason Hogan 150
8 May 2004
Florida Pro Series Inverness, FL Herb Neumann, Jr. 100
8 May 2004
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Josh Adams
8 May 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series LaSalle, IL Don O'Neal 50
8 May 2004
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Ricky Weeks
8 May 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Stockton, CA Eric Holmes 125
8 May 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Cory Kruseman 30
8 May 2004
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Anderson, CA Tim Barber 40
8 May 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Richmond, KY Greg Johnson 40
8 May 2004
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Millington, TN Dave Steele 100
8 May 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Oregon, WI Matt Kenseth 75
8 May 2004
Corteco Gulf Coast Modified Series Punta Gorda, FL Lee Collins
8 May 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Lee, NH Cris Michaud 100
8 May 2005
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Steven Richards 58
8 May 2005
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Russell Ingall 58
8 May 2005
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour North Region Vernon, NY Bobby Varin 66
8 May 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Ray Preston 25
8 May 2008
True Value Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Peter Daniels 100
8 May 2009
PASS Late Model Truck Series Raleigh, NC Grant Davidson
8 May 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Caleb Armstrong 30
8 May 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series West Burlington, IA Johnny Herrera
8 May 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Darlington, SC Matt Kenseth 153
8 May 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Edmonton, AB Jeff Hodgson
8 May 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Lee, NH Shawn Buffington
8 May 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Tyler Cottongim 30
8 May 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Raleigh, NC Jay Fogleman 150
8 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Todd Shaffer 30
8 May 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bardstown, KY Jimmy Owens 50
8 May 2010
CRA Super Series Marne, MI Brian Campbell 125
8 May 2010
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Craig Stidham 30
8 May 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Ray Moore
8 May 2010
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Steve Jones 75
8 May 2010
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Little Rock, AR Tim Crawley 30
8 May 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Austin Dillon 40
8 May 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Wartburg, TN Anthony White
8 May 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
POWRi National Midget Series
Hut Hundred
Haubstadt, IN Bryan Clauson 100
8 May 2010
Main Event Racing Series Angola, IN Scott Hantz 100
8 May 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Ray Cook 50
8 May 2010
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Las Vegas, NV Derek Thorn 110
8 May 2010
Midwest DIRTcar Late Model Series
Colorado Late Model Association DIRTcar Series
Dodge City, KS Eddie Kirchoff 30
8 May 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Brian Brown 20
8 May 2010
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 125
8 May 2010
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Rich Boyer 75
8 May 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Paul McMahan 30
8 May 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Rougemont, NC Cale Gale
8 May 2010
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Bob Brewer 21
8 May 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Darlington, SC Denny Hamlin 367
8 May 2010
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Corey James 75
8 May 2010
SRL Legends Tour Las Vegas, NV Chase Catania 13
8 May 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series
Meeker, OK Eric Turner 30
8 May 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association Mandeville, AR Bill Frye
8 May 2011
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Andy Loden 150
8 May 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Clint Smith 40
8 May 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Vinton, IA Jeff Waterman
8 May 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Dubuque, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
8 May 2014
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Wheel, TN Dale McDowell 40
8 May 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Brownsburg, IN Dan Irvine 25
8 May 2015
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
8 May 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Junction City, KY Rick Eckert 50
8 May 2015
Cabin Fever 50 Willard, KY Tim Dohm 50
8 May 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Rothbury, MI David Mielke 35
8 May 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Robert Ballou 30
8 May 2015
Bazell-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Southern Touring Series Budds Creek, MD Walker Arthur 30
8 May 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 40
8 May 2015
FVP National Sprint League Eagle, NE Brad Loyet
8 May 2015
PASS Pro Late Model Series Kingsport, TN Jake Spillers 40
8 May 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Greenville, MS Bub McCool 40
8 May 2015
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Matt Moro
8 May 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Travelers Rest, SC Timmy Smith 20
8 May 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Gastonia, NC Patrick Lyon 25
8 May 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Chase Viebrock 25
8 May 2015
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Jason Atkinson 125
8 May 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 30
8 May 2016
Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series York Haven, PA Chad Trout
8 May 2016
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Winterbottom 83
8 May 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Kasson, MN Kelly Steele
8 May 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Nick Sweet 150
8 May 2016
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jack Le Brocq 25
8 May 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Lance Dewease 30
8 May 2016
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jack Le Brocq 20
8 May 2016
Ferris Mowers Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Port Colborne, ON Cody McPherson 50
8 May 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series Kasson, MN Joe Provinzino
8 May 2016
New England Truck Series Waterford, CT Bert Ouellette 25
8 May 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Jeremy Doss 75
8 May 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Middletown, NY Stewart Friesen
DRIVERS BORN ON May 8
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron Hull Monmouth, IL May 8, 1986 June 13, 2016
Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX May 8, 1990
Adam Friend Detroit, ME May 8, 1974
Adam Nuetzel Indianapolis, IN May 8, 1980
Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, TX May 8, 1964
Brad Kurth Kernersville, NC May 8, 1972
Cale Wiltse AuGres, MI May 8, 1981
Cardell Potter Camp Douglas, WI May 8, 1992
Cory Hutchison Plattsmouth, NE May 8, 1989
Dan Bainey Philipsburg, PA May 8, 1982
Daniel Ramoutarsingh La Romaine, Trinidad and Tobago May 8, 1975
Darryl Sage Murfreesboro, TN May 8, 1965
Don Hume Belvedere, NJ May 8, 1938
Donny Wetmore Constantia, NY May 8, 1950
Eddy Adams Sheffield Village, OH May 8, 1948
Emory Mahon Warren, PA May 8, 1927 September 26, 2009
Eric Haase Norfolk, NE May 8, 1976
Frank Kreyer Lyndon Station, WI May 8, 1970
Gene Bergin Enfield, CT May 8, 1932 February 27, 2011
George Reynolds , May 8, 1928 March 4, 2012
Glen Billings Glastonbury, CT May 8, 1985
Jay Stewart Lubbock, TX May 8, 1965
Jeremy Markle Port Jervis, NY May 8, 1979
Joe Shear Clinton, WI May 8, 1943 March 9, 1998
Johnny Butler Torrance, CA May 8, 1980
Jose Luis Ramirez Mexico City, Mexico May 8, 1979
Josh Adkins Cumming, GA May 8, 1983
Justin Henderson Tea, SD May 8, 1979
Justin Westmoreland Madera, CA May 8, 1984
Larry Prickett Fergus Falls, ON May 8, 1961
Mark Caruso Two Wells, SA May 8, 1982
Mark Reedy Kannapolis, NC May 8, 1962
Matt Bucher Winchester, VA May 8, 1985
Mike Root Grand Rapids, MI May 8, 1975
Mitch Cobb Edwards, CO May 8, 1990
Nathan Buttke Randleman, NC May 8, 1975
Peter Wallenberg, Jr. Stockholm, Sweden May 8, 1959
Ray Miller East Granby, CT May 8, 1944
Ronald Eury Mt. Pleasant, NC May 8, 1959
Sarah Cornett-Ching Summerland, BC May 8, 1991
Travis Scott Washington, OK May 8, 1976
Willie Osmun Bloomsbury, NJ May 8, 1968